You are viewing anime list of
tagNickname55
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Aku no Hana | 5 | TV | 2/13 | tooo creepy | R |
2 | Amatsuki | 7 | TV | 3/13 | kinda had a stereo typical feel to it although i remeber something about this show being really different from others | PG-13 |
3 | Amnesia | 6 | TV | 2/12 | dat shoujo ness | PG-13 |
4 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 7 | TV | 1/12 | narby thinks its da moe | PG-13 |
5 | Area no Kishi | 6 | TV | 2/37 | blehh too corny, cant take it =/ | PG-13 |
6 | Ben-To | 6 | TV | 4/12 | hhahaha | PG-13 |
7 | Blend S | - | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
8 | Boku no Kanojo ga Majimesugiru Sho-bitch na Ken | - | TV | 5/10 | PG-13 |
9 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 7 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
10 | Bounen no Xamdou | 6 | ONA | 2/26 | I like bones, but this shows only mediocre | PG-13 |
11 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | 5 | TV | 1/13 | huh wtf | PG-13 |
12 | Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life | 3 | ONA | 2/7 | lezzbo show, only thought about watching cus a random scene on utube | PG-13 |
13 | C³ | 5 | TV | 3/12 | blehhhhhhhhh i rly dont care for thiss @ all | R |
14 | Cuticle Tantei Inaba | 7 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
15 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | 6 | TV | 10/12 | i did enjoy the concept but kinda felt wierd | R+ |
16 | Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge | 6 | TV | 1/13 | concept too fetishy and wierd | R |
17 | Ergo Proxy | 5 | TV | 2/23 | god the girl seems emo >_> | R |
18 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 7 | TV | 2/13 | R+ |
19 | Gunslinger Girl | 5 | TV | 2/13 | no matter how hard i try to watch this, this just isnt for me, seems kinda wierd that these girls are very serious despite looking like they are 10 | R |
20 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 7 | TV | 5/12 | homophobia even if its kugi rie | PG-13 |
21 | Hajimete no Gal | - | TV | 2/10 | PG-13 |
22 | Hanebado! | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
23 | Hayate no Gotoku! | 6 | TV | 25/52 | as much as i love the voice actors, the plots kinda weak | PG-13 |
24 | Hige wo Soru. Soshite Joshikousei wo Hirou. | 6 | TV | 9/13 | PG-13 |
25 | Highschool of the Dead | 7 | TV | 1/12 | started good but bit too fanservicey | R+ |
26 | Imouto sae Ireba Ii. | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
27 | Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou | 6 | TV | 2/12 | stupid dialogue and plot | PG-13 |
28 | Inuyashiki | - | TV | 1/11 | R |
29 | Kakegurui | - | TV | 5/12 | R |
30 | Kakkou no Iinazuke | 6 | TV | 11/24 | PG-13 |
31 | Kannagi | 6 | TV | 10/13 | average show is average | PG-13 |
32 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 8 | TV | 127/203 | i really did like this show but it kinda lost my interest after a while | PG-13 |
33 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 7 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
34 | Kekkaishi | 6 | TV | 8/52 | idk why ppl say this is prety good.. il continue it if i have nothing else | PG-13 |
35 | Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
36 | Kill Me Baby | 6 | TV | 1/13 | sighs theyre in highschool? | PG-13 |
37 | Kimi ni Todoke | 8 | TV | 12/25 | i didnt like how they presented the show, story was great but art style bothered me | PG-13 |
38 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series | - | TV | 9/12 | R |
39 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | TV | 3/24 | R |
40 | Kodomo no Jikan (TV) | 3 | TV | 2/12 | basically ur typical perv show where the viewer is obviously watching because he or she is a loli, therefore im 1/6 loli | R |
41 | Koi to Uso | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
42 | Kumichou Musume to Sewagakari | 7 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
43 | Kuzu no Honkai | 7 | TV | 7/12 | tooIRL gotBored dislikeCharacters | R+ |
44 | Kyou kara Maou! | 3 | TV | 7/78 | this show was fucking lame, mustve been hella bored | PG-13 |
45 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 7 | TV | 2/26 | PG-13 |
46 | Medaka Box | 6 | TV | 3/12 | annoying and obnoxious character introduced that i cant fking stand, dropped | PG-13 |
47 | Minami-ke | 7 | TV | 6/13 | show had a high rating when i started, turned out to be ok but not necessarily my type of slice of life | PG-13 |
48 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 7 | TV | 1/10 | ended up getting really bored of the initially sorta cool concept | PG-13 |
49 | Monochrome Factor | 6 | TV | 5/24 | nothing rly stood out imo, your typical ok show | PG-13 |
50 | Nana Maru San Batsu | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
51 | Natsuyuki Rendezvous | 7 | TV | 1/11 | romance between adults, dramas might be better for this | PG-13 |
52 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 6 | TV | 2/13 | OMG TOO CREEPY AS AN ANIME | PG-13 |
53 | Nijuu Mensou no Musume | 5 | TV | 5/22 | blahhh, dont remember thinking this was that good | PG-13 |
54 | No Game No Life | 8 | TV | 7/12 | PG-13 |
55 | Pandora Hearts | 5 | TV | 1/25 | really comes across as average to me, these shows dont necessarily appeal to me very much | PG-13 |
56 | Persona 4 the Animation | 7 | TV | 3/25 | verge of droppingness | PG-13 |
57 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle | 1 | TV | 3/25 | Show has absolute shit dialogue with shit characters and shit story, makes me want to go emo -_- | PG-13 |
58 | Princess Lover! | 5 | TV | 4/12 | as usual i get hooked by first episode and give it an extremely high rating when it turns out i dont care | R+ |
59 | Re:Creators | 7 | TV | 1/22 | R |
60 | Recorder to Randoseru Do♪ | 5 | TV | 3/13 | uhhh what? | PG-13 |
61 | Rokka no Yuusha | 7 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
62 | Seikon no Qwaser | 4 | TV | 6/24 | wow fuck this show, what kind of perv thought of this -__- | R+ |
63 | Serial Experiments Lain | 7 | TV | 6/13 | felt a lot older than it was, this is disappointing when the show is somewhat centered around technology | R |
64 | Shangri-La | 4 | TV | 1/24 | i didnt like the tranny or the main character in this | PG-13 |
65 | So Ra No Wo To | 7 | TV | 8/12 | seemed semi beutiful at the time i watched it, the setting of the story and such though wasnt super appealing to me | PG-13 |
66 | Strike the Blood | 6 | TV | 7/24 | R+ |
67 | Strike Witches | 2 | TV | -/12 | gg bad | R+ |
68 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 5 | TV | 7/14 | too much repetition proves to be boring as fk to watch | PG-13 |
69 | Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online | - | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
70 | Taishou Yakyuu Musume. | 5 | TV | 6/12 | kinda slow and uneventful | PG-13 |
71 | Tamako Market | 7 | TV | 5/12 | another show i dropped cus it felt like nothing interesting was going on | PG-13 |
72 | Tari Tari | 7 | TV | 4/13 | mehhhh another music show? | PG-13 |
73 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 7 | TV | 17/24 | after skipping the end of this show and watching the entire 2nd season i dont feel obligated to go back | R |
74 | Upotte!! | 6 | ONA | 1/10 | wtf -_- | PG-13 |
75 | Vanitas no Karte | - | TV | 1/12 | R |
76 | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | 7 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
77 | Wonder Egg Priority | 8 | TV | 11/12 | R |
78 | Yakusoku no Neverland | - | TV | 2/12 | R |
79 | Yama no Susume | 6 | TV | 1/12 | boring, feels like nothing happens, the VA cast though is good iirc | PG-13 |
80 | Yuri Kuma Arashi | 8 | TV | 1/12 | R |
81 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 8 | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 |
82 | Zetman | 7 | TV | 2/13 | lost interest rly fast | R+ |
TV: 79, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 7.66, Mean Score: 6.1, Score Dev.: -1.16 |