You are viewing anime list of
sisgood
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | .hack//Sign | 5 | 26 | Hasn't everyone watched this? I have some of the soundtrack. | PG-13 |
2 | 07-Ghost | 9 | 25 | Love this. Love the manga even more. I want more seasons! | PG-13 |
3 | Ai Yori Aoshi | 7 | 24 | This is rated based on what I thought of this five years ago. I'm almost afraid to watch this now lo. | PG-13 |
4 | Ai Yori Aoshi: Enishi | 8 | 12 | PG-13 |
5 | Aishiteruze Baby★★ | 10 | 26 | One word. Kawaii. | PG-13 |
6 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 7 | 12 | Completely adorable if a little slow. I love the two main characters. Zen is probably about to go up on my favorites. | PG-13 |
8 | Akage no Anne: Green Gables e no Michi | 7 | 1 | Saw this too long ago to comment on it | G |
9 | Akatsuki no Yona | 8 | 24 | PG-13 |
10 | Akira | 7 | 1 | I watched this so long ago, I barely remember it. I probably should re-watch lol. | R+ |
12 | Anime 80-nichikan Sekai Isshuu | 6 | 26 | LOL didn't know this WAS an anime till this year! | G |
13 | Anime Oyako Gekijou | 5 | 26 | The only anime that my parents ever watched with me lol. | G |
15 | Another | 8 | 12 | Who is dead? Or, what NOT to do if this kind of thing ever happens to you... Holy shit... I did NOT see that coming!!! | R |
16 | Another: The Other - Inga | 7 | 1 | R |
17 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 8 | 22 | Mostly a fun romp. The last couple of episodes were intense though. | PG-13 |
19 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: 365-nichi no Jikan | 8 | 1 | PG-13 |
20 | Ao no 6-gou | 7 | 4 | One of the better OP songs out there. | PG-13 |
22 | Appleseed (Movie) | 7 | 1 | Pretty, shiny, people. In this movie, everything sparkels... even things that shouldn't sparkle. | R |
23 | Aquarian Age: Sign for Evolution | 4 | 13 | This confused the living hell out of me. It's one of those animes you keep watching to find out what the frick is going on. | PG-13 |
24 | Arc the Lad | 7 | 26 | A fun little adventure. | R |
25 | Astarotte no Omocha! | 8 | 12 | Cute! Haram. Not too much fanservice... especially considering the subject matter! | PG-13 |
26 | Asura Cryin' | 7 | 13 | I enjoyed this. The OP and ED were awesome. | PG-13 |
27 | Avenger | 7 | 13 | Fun with distopia. | R |
28 | Baccano! | 6 | 13 | First of all, watch this dubbed. Second of all, this is only a six because "dumb as a stump" does not amuse me. Isaac and Miria drove me up the wall. | R |
31 | Bakuretsu Hunters | 5 | 26 | Too much fanservice, not enough plot. | R |
32 | Barakamon | 10 | 12 | Perfect. I seem to be a sucker for these nastaulgic anime. I loved every second of this and cannot think of one thing I would change... save make it longer. Perfect. | PG-13 |
33 | Binzume Yousei | 5 | 13 | If I ever get diabetes, this series will be partially to blame. | G |
34 | Bio Hunter | 6 | 1 | I THINK I saw this on late-night fecked up Scifi lol | R+ |
36 | Black Cat (TV) | 8 | 23 | Love this. Very fun, great plot, interesting characters. | PG-13 |
37 | Black Jack | 7 | 12 | R+ |
39 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 10 | 25 | Holy crap they just cranked it up to 11! | PG-13 |
40 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 10 | 25 | PG-13 |
41 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 8 | 12 | This one was cute, a haram but no romance and I STILL can't tell the sex of one character! | R+ |
42 | Boogiepop wa Warawanai | 6 | 12 | Creeepy | R+ |
43 | Boukyaku no Senritsu | 6 | 24 | Loved the characters, bit of a flat plot, some of the soundtrack was good. | PG-13 |
44 | Btooom! | 8 | 12 | The game has only just begun... Where the hell is the rest of it? | R |
45 | Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040 | 5 | 26 | Eh. I liked the boy in it lol. | R |
46 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 8 | 12 | R |
47 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 7 | 70 | The manga was better... and resolved in a better way. The low rating could be that I watched most of this dubbed with the changing of names lol. | PG |
48 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1 | 8 | 1 | Very cute and a fun watch. | PG |
49 | Chikyuu Bouei Kigyou Dai-Guard | 6 | 26 | The characters are what make this shine. | PG-13 |
50 | Chobits | 6 | 26 | The artwork was amazing, the story... not so much. | PG-13 |
51 | Chou Robot Seimeitai Transformers Micron Densetsu | 6 | 52 | Bored as a kid. | PG-13 |
52 | Choujuushin Gravion | 6 | 13 | Idiotic... but a fun watch. | PG-13 |
53 | Choujuushin Gravion Zwei | 6 | 12 | See above description. | R+ |
54 | Chrno Crusade | 9 | 24 | Made me feel every spectrum of emotion possible. | R |
55 | Chrno Crusade: Az demo Wakaru Chrno Crusade Kouza | 6 | 11 | PG-13 |
57 | Comic Party | 9 | 13 | Funny and informative. | PG-13 |
58 | Comic Party Revolution | 8 | 13 | See comments on season one. | PG-13 |
59 | Cossette no Shouzou | 8 | 3 | Creeeeepyyy but pretty! | R |
60 | Cowboy Bebop | 8 | 26 | Again, who hasn't watched this? | R |
61 | Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier | 6 | 50 | I can't believe they are re-making this! | PG-13 |
64 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen | 8 | 12 | So not like the first anime. A bit confusing cause I refuse to watch the despair prequel, but pretty good. | R |
65 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 6 | 13 | Too much like a video game. Like the characters though. | R |
66 | Dantalian no Shoka | 8 | 12 | First, it was great, then it was weird fillers, then it was great again. | R |
68 | Death Parade | 7 | 12 | I kind of don't know what to think of this. loved the ice skating scene, Found a lot of the anime disturbing and complicated. Kind of like life. | R |
69 | Deltora Quest | 6 | 65 | PG-13 |
70 | Devil May Cry | 7 | 12 | The only anime I managed to get my hubby to watch lol. | R |
71 | Di Gi Charat | 5 | 16 | Why? Just... Why? | G |
72 | Digimon Adventure | 5 | 54 | I think this would be higher if I had watched this in Japanese. | PG |
73 | Digimon Adventure 02 | 7 | 50 | Better than the first | PG |
74 | Dog Days | 8 | 13 | ROFL an anime with a "Ninja Warrior" world. Too cute! | PG-13 |
75 | Domo TV | 6 | 26 | Shorts about a square monster that showed on Nick | G |
76 | Dragon Ball Kai | 5 | 97 | I watched this ONLY because of DBZ abridged lol. | PG-13 |
77 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | 291 | Oh, the things I had to do to watch this funmation free. Also, DBZ abridged. 10/10!!! And no five episode long power ups! | PG-13 |
78 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!! | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
79 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
80 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 6 | 1 | PG-13 |
81 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | 6 | 1 | PG-13 |
82 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen | 6 | 1 | PG-13 |
83 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu | 6 | 1 | PG-13 |
84 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
85 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
86 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 8 | 13 | Got me back into anime... To an extent. | PG-13 |
87 | E's Otherwise | 7 | 26 | Best. Crossdress. scene. ever. And otherwise still a good watch. | PG-13 |
88 | Eden's Bowy | 6 | 26 | Good romp | PG-13 |
89 | Elfen Lied | 8 | 13 | Bonus point for enough blood in the first episode to fill a swimming pool. | R+ |
90 | Erementar Gerad | 7 | 26 | Standard adventure story, but done well. | PG-13 |
91 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete | 7 | 1 | I have the soundtrack and I liked the movie. | PG-13 |
92 | Finder Series | 6 | 2 | R |
93 | Five Star Stories | 6 | 1 | Made me go look for the manga. | R+ |
94 | FLCL | 4 | 6 | Not my taste. Finished it because of peer pressure and bordom. | PG-13 |
95 | Fruits Basket | 7 | 26 | Very cute, loved the humor. | PG-13 |
96 | Fukigen na Mononokean | 7 | 13 | PG-13 |
97 | Fukigen na Mononokean Tsuzuki | 8 | 13 | PG-13 |
98 | Full Metal Panic! | 10 | 24 | Love, love, love this anime. My second all-time favorite. | R |
100 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 10 | 12 | Whenever I need a laugh, I pull this out. | PG-13 |
101 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 8 | 51 | A tad bit too long for what it was, but very good. | R |
103 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 8 | 1 | Good movie. I have the soundtrack. | R |
104 | Fushigi no Umi no Nadia | 8 | 39 | lol I practically had to give a urine sample to make my ex let me borrow this. Worth the hassle though. | PG-13 |
105 | Fushigi Yuugi | 8 | 52 | The first non-tv anime I watched. This was back in the days that you could store ANYTHING on your college public drive. | PG-13 |
106 | Gakkou no Kaidan | 8 | 19 | Watched the subs for Halloween. Completely different and way creepier! | PG-13 |
107 | Gakuen Heaven | 6 | 13 | Lol guilty pleasure. | PG-13 |
108 | Gankutsuou | 10 | 24 | Worth the eyestrain lol. LOOOOve this! | R |
109 | Gantz | 6 | 13 | Otherwise known as, "let's see how much blood we can put into one anime." | R+ |
110 | Gate Keepers | 7 | 24 | Just... fun. | PG-13 |
111 | Gate Keepers 21 | 7 | 6 | Less fun, more plot. | PG-13 |
113 | Gensoumaden Saiyuuki | 9 | 50 | LOVE. THIS. This is one of the few times, the dub is actually better than the sub. | R |
114 | Gensoumaden Saiyuuki Movie: Requiem - Erabarezaru Mono e no Chinkonka | 10 | 1 | The movie is great, and the commentary for the dubbed version... OMG ROFL!!! | PG-13 |
115 | GetBackers | 8 | 49 | Can you tell I like cute guys adventuring yet? | PG-13 |
116 | Ghost Hunt | 8 | 25 | Very appropriate watch for Halloween. Has it's suspenseful moments but not scary to me. Not scary when you've lived it. | PG-13 |
117 | Ginga Tetsudou 999 | 7 | 113 | Too dang long but good. | G |
118 | Giniro no Kami no Agito | 8 | 1 | The animation is good, it's an environuts "ideal", an a good story. | PG-13 |
119 | Gokusen | 6 | 13 | R |
120 | Golden Boy | 8 | 6 | Amused the crap outta me. Best. Ecchi. Ever. | R+ |
121 | Grimm Meisaku Gekijou | 8 | 24 | Ahh animes from my childhood. | G |
122 | Groove Adventure Rave | 6 | 51 | PG-13 |
124 | Haibane Renmei | 8 | 13 | A lovely, easy watch. | PG-13 |
125 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 6 | 12 | Ok. This had a pretty original plot: Aliens love earth cause of our cool entertainment. However, everyone female drove me batty. Nyruko especially. Thus the six. | PG-13 |
126 | Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun | - | 13 | Well I blew through that one. It reminds me of a lot of other things I've liked. Here's hoping for less fillers in the next installment. Shino is so cute! | PG-13 |
127 | Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun 2nd Season | 8 | 13 | I wish there had been more resolution. But Me likey | PG-13 |
128 | Hakushaku to Yousei | 9 | 12 | Fun with fey! The animation is just my style and I like the story too. | PG-13 |
129 | Happy☆Lesson | 5 | 5 | PG-13 |
130 | Happy☆Lesson (TV) | 6 | 13 | I felt really sorry for that poor boy at times lol. | PG-13 |
131 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | 13 | A fun ride. Wish this was longer. | PG-13 |
132 | Heat Guy J | 7 | 25 | Is it sad that my favorite characters from this anime are the supporting characters? I did like Dai though. | PG-13 |
133 | Helen Keller Monogatari: Ai to Hikari no Tenshi | 7 | 1 | Childhood animes. For the life of me I can't remember what channel this came on. | G |
134 | Hello Kitty no Cinderella | 4 | 1 | I was stupid when i was young and watched this. We all have our childhood derps. This is one of mine. | PG |
135 | Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga | 2 | 26 | Of all the sets ADV could have given me at the convention, WHY was it this one!? | R |
136 | High School DxD | 7 | 12 | Well, I finished it. I had a pervy day lol. I didn't think it would end up with more than a six but it surprised me. Nice action, good story, too fucking much fan-service! | R+ |
137 | Highschool of the Dead | 7 | 12 | And this is my absolute limit on how much fanservice I can take before I drop and anime. If there had been one more boob jiggle... Loved the zombies though lol! | R+ |
138 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 6 | 1 | See above comment. | R+ |
139 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 10 | 26 | My hubby snuck up on me during a suspenful scene of the ep 26 and scared the living daylights out of me! | R |
140 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 10 | 24 | My third favorite anime and the only anime that I have even wanted the cute child version of the villian to DIE! | R |
141 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 7 | 4 | Think of this as a party anime. I enjoyed it, many others haven't. | R |
142 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 7 | 5 | Note to self: Do not piss off Hanyuu... or play in traffic. | PG-13 |
143 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen | 8 | 1 | One of the funniest scenes I think I've ever seen. This would have been a good pilot. | PG-13 |
144 | Holy Knight | 6 | 2 | What, that's it? Where's the rest of it!? | R+ |
145 | Hoshi no Koe | 7 | 1 | If you would like to sample this style of animation (place promised) this is pretty short but still jaw dropping. | PG-13 |
146 | Hotaru no Haka | 10 | 1 | Just... watch this. And have tissues handy. Beautiful, heart-warming and devastating. | PG-13 |
147 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 10 | 1 | Pure art. Also the only anime that made me go hunt down a book lol... and helped me discover one of my fave authors. | G |
148 | Hyakujitsu no Bara | 7 | 2 | R+ |
149 | I My Me! Strawberry Eggs | 8 | 13 | One word. ROFL | PG-13 |
150 | Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu | 8 | 6 | Little known but lovely. One of the prettiest animes I have seen. | R+ |
152 | Jikuu Tantei Genshi-kun | 6 | 39 | Saw too long ago to comment | PG |
153 | Jikuu Tenshou Nazca | 3 | 12 | Most confusing peice of shit ever made. | PG-13 |
154 | Jormungand | 8 | 12 | Good action a tad unrealistic. Love Jonah and Koko. | R+ |
155 | Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu | 4 | 26 | Another example of an anime I watched with my anime club... and otherwise would never have touched. | PG-13 |
156 | Junjou Romantica | 7 | 12 | I did mention guilty pleasures right? | PG-13 |
157 | Junjou Romantica 2 | 7 | 12 | Ah pleasures of the guilty variety. | PG-13 |
158 | K | 6 | 13 | Ending. Sucks. Monkeyballs. Complicated plot. | PG-13 |
159 | Kagaku Ninja-tai Gatchaman | 6 | 105 | Don't remember hardly any of this. This may be my earliest anime. | PG-13 |
160 | Kaiketsu Jouki Tanteidan | 6 | 26 | PG-13 |
161 | Kaitei Daisensou: Ai no 20,000 Miles | 7 | 1 | Fun with childhood animes. | G |
162 | Kaitou Saint Tail | 8 | 43 | After seeing DNAngel, this was recced to me. | G |
163 | Kannazuki no Miko | 7 | 12 | It's only Yurri if you squint right. Also, there is a nice male love-interest in it. | PG-13 |
164 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | 9 | 26 | Best. Love. Story. Ever. | PG-13 |
165 | Karneval (TV) | 7 | 13 | Slightly confusing but good. The animation is so pretty. | PG-13 |
166 | Kaze no Stigma | 8 | 24 | Fire user turned wind user. Very interesting. I love those two friends! | PG-13 |
167 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 8 | 1 | A good anime with an environut message. | PG-13 |
168 | Kaze no Youjinbou | 7 | 25 | Need to re-watch this so I can give a good comment. | R |
169 | Kazoku Robinson Hyouryuuki: Fushigi na Shima no Flone | 8 | 50 | Childhood memories. I watched this every Saturday. "Every day is fun, fun, fun." | G |
170 | Kekkaishi | 6 | 52 | Saw it on CN, liked it enough to keep watching it. | PG-13 |
171 | Kenran Butou Sai: The Mars Daybreak | 8 | 26 | Epic adventure with glow stone. Been done but still cool | PG-13 |
172 | Kidou Senkan Nadesico | 8 | 26 | This whole anime is a fun ride. I used to drive my boyfriend crazy bouncing to the OP. | PG-13 |
173 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 0080: Pocket no Naka no Sensou | 7 | 6 | A sweet romance with some gundam on the side. | PG-13 |
174 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | 8 | 50 | ALmost as good as Gundam Wing. | R |
175 | Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer | 4 | 26 | ... If I hadn't been watching this with my anime club, I never would have finished this. | PG-13 |
176 | Kikou Kantai Dairugger XV | 5 | 52 | Otherwise known as, Voltron. | PG-13 |
177 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 10 | 13 | Fourth favorite anime. I love everythng about this. | R |
178 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You | 9 | 1 | A good reminder of how far some societies can fall. | R |
179 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On. | 10 | 1 | This should have been part of the series. It explained SO much! | R |
180 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series | 8 | 12 | R |
181 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 6 | 24 | R |
182 | Kodomo no Omocha (TV) | 9 | 102 | Pure crack. I used to startle people in the computer lab when I burst out laughing at this one. | PG-13 |
183 | Kokoro Connect | 8 | 13 | Mostly funny, but we did see something with the potential to be quite sinister. Good quality all around. | PG-13 |
184 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 9 | 4 | PG-13 |
186 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 8 | 1 | Freaking BEAUTIFUL!!! A good anime to watch when you want to relax. | PG-13 |
187 | Kuroko no Basket | 9 | 25 | I don't like sports anime but I enjoyed this to the hilt! | PG-13 |
188 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 9 | 25 | Very fun. I scared my dog screaming at the TV on the cheating scum arch. | PG-13 |
190 | Kuroshitsuji II | 6 | 12 | The ending sucked golf balls but the anime itself was really good! I don't know why this gets such a bad rap. Think of it as AU. And read the manga! | R |
191 | Kuroshitsuji II Specials | 8 | 6 | ...BUHAHAHAHA | PG-13 |
192 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus | 9 | 10 | Stuck to the manga almost completely. YAY! I have so much love for this arc. | R |
193 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Murder | 7 | 2 | A good job adapting this arch. A bit rushed though. | R |
194 | Kurumiwari Ningyou | 7 | 1 | Another anime I didn't realize was an anime. I think Disney showed this for a few years. | G |
195 | Kyattou Ninden Teyandee | 7 | 54 | LOL yes, this is an anime. I didn't know either! | G |
196 | Kyoto Animation: Suiei-hen | 6 | 1 | G |
197 | Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari | 9 | 13 | Freaky, full of morals, I love this anime! | R |
198 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 7 | 12 | PG-13 |
199 | Last Exile | 9 | 26 | Yet more eye-candy... and ear candy lol. The soundtrack is amazing. | PG-13 |
200 | Lodoss-tou Senki | 6 | 13 | I liked it... I liked the second one a bit better though. | R |
201 | Lodoss-tou Senki: Eiyuu Kishi Den | 7 | 27 | The OP was beautiful, the anime was pretty good, but the "second part" OMG!!! FUNNY!!! To this day, the little baby dragon is my muse. XD | PG-13 |
202 | Love Hina | 5 | 24 | Curse you anime club for getting me hooked on harems! | PG-13 |
203 | Maburaho | 7 | 24 | Another haram, another series finished. It was cute. | R+ |
204 | Macross | 7 | 36 | Classic. | PG-13 |
205 | Macross Zero | 7 | 5 | Completely spoiled by watching in a group, the ship being named Balls 1, and the captain grabbing croches. Sexual jokes abound after that lol | R+ |
206 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken | 8 | 5 | PG-13 |
207 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) | 9 | 13 | PG-13 |
208 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 9 | 25 | PG-13 |
209 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 9 | 25 | Hmm.. I may have found a long-running anime I like! Aladdin is too gosh-darn cute for words! | PG-13 |
210 | Magic Knight Rayearth | 7 | 20 | Did I mention good examples of great classic anime? | PG-13 |
211 | Mahou Sensei Negima! | 5 | 26 | Meh, the manga was better. | PG-13 |
212 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 8 | 1 | Typical Ghibli flim. This one is a bit more juvinille is all. | G |
213 | Majutsushi Orphen | 7 | 24 | An enjoyable adventure with somewhat flat characters. The plot is interesting. | PG-13 |
214 | Majutsushi Orphen: Revenge | 6 | 23 | Orphen without the cool plot. | PG-13 |
215 | Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist | 7 | 12 | PG-13 |
216 | Makai Toshi Shinjuku | 6 | 1 | Sci-fi again | R |
217 | Marmalade Boy | 7 | 76 | I liked the beginning best. | PG-13 |
218 | Megami Kouhosei | 6 | 12 | RIP. It had the makings of a good series, but the mangaka died before we could find out the plot. | PG-13 |
219 | Megazone 23 | 8 | 4 | Classic, reallllly dated now though lol | R+ |
220 | Meitantei Conan Movie 01: Tokei Jikake no Matenrou | 8 | 1 | I think I had watched this a long time ago, I barely remembered any of it. It was good to re-watch, and it's a fun little romp. | PG-13 |
221 | Mezzo DSA | 7 | 13 | Fun with some fanservice. The action is done pretty well. The characters are typical but done well. | R+ |
222 | Midori no Hibi | 8 | 13 | I have to give this anime a HAND... I just couldn't help it! Plus 1 for all the jokes at this anime's expense! | R+ |
223 | Miira no Kaikata | 7 | 12 | Cute Overload very little plot. | PG-13 |
224 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 8 | 1 | G |
225 | Mirai Nikki | 5 | 1 | This is a teaser for the anime. Nothing special. | R |
226 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 7 | 26 | Probably the only "survival game" I've ever gotten into. It amuses me that this is R plus and Another is not. lol | R+ |
227 | Miyori no Mori | 7 | 1 | I enjoyed this. The MC was a little hard to like but meh. Watched with the Simulwatch club | G |
229 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | 1 | A very good movie with an animal conservation message. | PG-13 |
230 | Mousou Dairinin | 9 | 13 | My favorite WTF anime. I also LOVE how the OP talks about that wonderful mushroom cloud ROFL! | R+ |
231 | Mugen no Ryvius | 10 | 26 | One of my favorites. I love how the anime breaks up the POVs and the distopia. This is a very smart anime. | PG-13 |
232 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 10 | 13 | Best. Anime. Ever.My number one favorite. | PG-13 |
233 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | 10 | 13 | If I didn't relate to Takashi so much this might not be as highly regarded. But it would still be a ten. | PG-13 |
234 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | 10 | 13 | The latest of the greatest of anime series. | PG-13 |
235 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 8 | 1 | Took me some doing to find this one. I really liked it. | G |
236 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 8 | 4 | I liked it but if they don't show the prequel soon... I'm gonna scream. The ending of this was O-O inducing. | R |
237 | Net-juu no Susume | 7 | 10 | Very cute! They did the typical dancing around each other for way too long, but the resolution was satisfying. I enjoyed this. | PG-13 |
238 | Net-juu no Susume Special | 8 | 1 | PG-13 |
239 | Ninin ga Shinobuden | 8 | 12 | Crack much? | R |
240 | Nisemonogatari | 9 | 11 | Everything that was good about the first season without the flashing kanji screens, and a much smaller case of mouth diahrea. | R |
241 | No Game No Life | 8 | 12 | Another anime for my I wish it had been longer list. I wanna live in that world!!! | PG-13 |
242 | No Game No Life: Zero | 9 | 1 | PG-13 |
243 | Noir | 9 | 26 | This is one of the few animes sans cute guy that I love. Does this tell you anything? | PG-13 |
244 | Noragami | 8 | 12 | A fun romp. Loved all the main characters, but didn't get the villian. | PG-13 |
245 | Oh! Super Milk-chan | 7 | 12 | If you watch this, watch it dubbed. The sub will confuse and vex you, the dub will make you giggle. | R |
246 | Okane ga Nai | - | 4 | R+ |
247 | On Your Mark | 8 | 1 | Yes, I saw an ADV of this and it was to the tune Walking in the Air. HOWEVER, it was just as long as this anime sooo WATCHED! | G |
248 | Onegai☆Teacher | 8 | 12 | This was surprisingly a good anime once you got past a few details. | PG-13 |
249 | Onegai☆Twins | 8 | 12 | Liked the characters more in this one, liked the plot less. | PG-13 |
250 | Osakana wa Ami no Naka | 4 | 1 | R+ |
251 | Ou Dorobou Jing | 7 | 13 | Fun, not too complicatd, easy to follow. | PG-13 |
252 | Ou Dorobou Jing in Seventh Heaven | 7 | 3 | Tad more serious, the animation was slighty better. | PG-13 |
253 | Ousama Game The Animation | 5 | 12 | disturbing. at first it reminded me a lot of another. but this left me with an even worse taste in my mouth. | R |
255 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 8 | 12 | Bittersweet Kawaii with a sprinkling of realism and a dash of humor. | PG-13 |
256 | Paprika | 8 | 1 | Proof that we dream in color and that we are all Psycos at heart. | R+ |
257 | Perfect Blue | 9 | 1 | Fecked up but SOOOO well done! | R+ |
258 | Petshop of Horrors | 8 | 4 | Katy would kill me for forgetting this anime for so long if she knew. | R+ |
259 | Princess Princess | 7 | 12 | Why the heck is this classified as yaoi? The only thing in this is that there is crossdressing abound. This was really funny and I enjoyed it a lot! | PG-13 |
260 | R.O.D: Read or Die | - | 3 | PG-13 |
261 | R.O.D: The TV | 7 | 26 | PG-13 |
262 | RahXephon | 9 | 26 | Eight with a bonus point for having music as a focal point. | PG-13 |
263 | Recorder to Randoseru Do♪ | 7 | 13 | Short, cute, funny how he kept getting arrested. | PG-13 |
264 | Rekka no Honoo | 8 | 42 | The first series that I started on TV and finished online. | PG-13 |
266 | Rurouni Kenshin Special | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
267 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 10 | 94 | Love this. I love the humor in it, (oro!)I loved the action in it, *-* and the romance was done well too. WATCH THIS!!! | PG-13 |
268 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 7 | 4 | Kenshin's back story is sad, serious, and totally needs to be watch if you are going to understand the series. | R |
269 | s.CRY.ed | 7 | 26 | A good anime. I liked how it ended the same way it began. Just amused the crap outta me for some reason. | PG-13 |
270 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | 8 | 120 | Very funny, at times this had me laughing my ass off. All other times though I found myself feeling like the main character, meh. | PG-13 |
271 | Saiyuuki Gaiden | 6 | 3 | Well, I always knew something throughly drpressing had happened in the past and now I know exactly what. | R |
273 | Samurai 7 | 6 | 26 | While I enjoyed this, I have seen better examples of the same kind of anime. The animation style was refreshing for it's time though. | PG-13 |
274 | Samurai Deeper Kyou | 8 | 26 | This is one of those animes I started for the history, and loved for the story. The only reason this is an eight was the female lead was NOT my favorite. | PG-13 |
275 | Sankarea | 6 | 12 | Very interesting plot, went off in tangents too often... including during a cliffy. Abrupt ending. Almost a cliffy. It totally deserves the six. | R+ |
276 | Sayonara Ginga Tetsudou 999: Andromeda Shuuchakueki | 6 | 1 | Pretty good | PG-13 |
277 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | 9 | 24 | A very good anime that get a bonus point for inserting the b word in prime time cartoon network lol. | R+ |
279 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi | 8 | 12 | This started as a guilty pleasure and ended up being an anime I REALLY enjoyed. If you don't squick at the idea of guys together, check this out! | PG-13 |
280 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi 2 | 9 | 12 | Honestly, this was even better than the first one! I love te manga, and I love the anime. That does not happen often! | PG-13 |
281 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | 1 | Asops fables Ghibli style. LOVED the river god. | PG |
283 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing | 8 | 49 | The anime that got me into anime... with an annoying female lead. | PG-13 |
284 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special | 8 | 1 | A pretty good movie. I was a huge GW fan back in the day so it's hard to review this objectively. | PG-13 |
285 | Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear | 4 | 13 | Too much like too many other animes I've seen... and it wasn't done as well either. | PG-13 |
286 | Shin Tenchi Muyou! | 5 | 26 | Because I was bored. | PG-13 |
287 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | 25 | Fun with man-eating giants. Why isn't this R plus? This is NOT over-hyped. EPIC! | R |
288 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 9 | 12 | R |
289 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 8 | 12 | R |
291 | Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | 24 | PG-13 |
292 | Sister Princess | 8 | 26 | A good example of a very cute haram anime. | PG-13 |
293 | Slayers | 7 | 26 | Back when I still have a VCR... I would rent these things and devour them. The laughs got to me though. | PG-13 |
294 | Slayers Next | 7 | 26 | My ratings on these might be mirror image of what they should be but, eh. | PG-13 |
295 | Slayers Try | 7 | 26 | PG-13 |
296 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | 8 | 12 | I liked it. Good evolution with the characters. | PG-13 |
297 | Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor | 6 | 25 | Standard Mech. Nothing wrong with this but it is a bit forgettable. Love that Island though. | PG-13 |
298 | Speed Grapher | 5 | 24 | This squicked even me to some extent. I watched it with a friend and almost skipped some gatherings just to be able to NOT see this. | R+ |
299 | Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna | 7 | 25 | If it wern't for the OP this would be an eight. One of these days, I really should read the manga. | PG-13 |
300 | Steamboy | 6 | 1 | A pretty good movie with some nice animation... and forgetable characters. | PG-13 |
301 | Summer Wars | 6 | 1 | PG-13 |
302 | Super Milk-chan | 7 | 14 | If you watch this, watch it dubbed. | R+ |
305 | Sword Art Online II | 8 | 24 | Personally, I like how they stick so closely to the lite novel. This is a good anime. GGO was my favorite lite novel of this series and for good reason. | PG-13 |
306 | Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 6 | 1 | PG-13 |
307 | Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline | 6 | 9 | PG-13 |
308 | Tactics | 9 | 25 | I still need to write a fanfic for this one. I honestly wish this one had been a bit darker. But still loved the direction it took | PG-13 |
309 | Taiho Shichau zo (TV) | 6 | 47 | eh | PG-13 |
310 | Takahashi Rumiko Gekijou Ningyo no Mori | 8 | 11 | One of the prettiest OPs out there. The anime is somewhat sad but good. | R |
312 | Tenchi Muyou! | 4 | 26 | Boooooored | PG-13 |
313 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki | 4 | 6 | Bored. | R+ |
314 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | 8 | 26 | A good example of good, classic anime. | PG-13 |
315 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 9 | 1 | Love everything about this. | PG |
316 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 10 | 24 | PG-13 |
317 | Tenshi Kinryouku | 7 | 3 | I wish this was longer. The manga was a bit too rambeling too. :/ | R+ |
318 | The Big O | 6 | 26 | And like many others, I am still confused. | PG-13 |
319 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 7 | 24 | R |
320 | Togainu no Chi | 7 | 12 | A goood anime with a sucky ending. | R |
321 | Tokyo Godfathers | 7 | 1 | Sweet movie. Hated the character designs. | PG-13 |
322 | Tonari no Totoro | 7 | 1 | My least favorite of these movies. Still cute though. | G |
323 | Tondera House no Daibouken | 5 | 52 | Ok folks watched this with me too. | G |
325 | Trigun | 9 | 26 | I named my beta fish "Pat the Fish" does this tell you anything? | PG-13 |
326 | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase | 6 | 25 | NOT what I expected from this anime but still pretty good. | PG-13 |
328 | Uchuu Senkan Tiramisù | 8 | 13 | PG-13 |
329 | Uchuu Senkan Tiramisù II | 8 | 13 | PG-13 |
330 | Uchuu Senkan Tiramisù Specials | 7 | 3 | PG-13 |
331 | Vampire Hunter D (2000) | 7 | 1 | Yeah... who hasn't seen this? | R |
333 | Witch Hunter Robin | 6 | 26 | Ok. I watched on Toonami. I was kinda bored lol. Still, it had it's "cool" moments. | PG-13 |
334 | Wolf's Rain | 7 | 26 | I dunno. I liked it but it was kinda boring in parts. Bonus point for the soundtrack though. | PG-13 |
335 | X | 8 | 24 | Hee hee. Loved this. The soundtrack was amazing, I loved the relationship between Kamui and Fuma... yeah... | R+ |
336 | X OVA | 8 | 1 | PG-13 |
337 | X/1999 | 5 | 1 | This is why you should not animate before a manga is finished. | R+ |
338 | xxxHOLiC | 8 | 24 | Very interesting anime and so far, my favorite "preachy" show. It reminded me a lot of Nastume Yuujinchou at times. Watched with the Simul Watch club | PG-13 |
339 | xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume | 9 | 1 | Better animation, story was really good though I had seen that type before. Characters were the same. | PG-13 |
340 | Yami no Matsuei | 10 | 13 | My favorite guilty pleasure. Yeah I tened it, deal with it! | R |
341 | Yoroiden Samurai Troopers | 6 | 39 | Looking back at this show, It's so bad, it's good. And MAN did I love this show back in the day! | PG-13 |
342 | Youkoso Lodoss-tou e! | 8 | 1 | ROFL | G |
343 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 7 | 112 | This is probably a seven point something anime. I really enjoyed it (hello, I stuck with it all the way through) and Boken WAS s really fun character. | PG-13 |
344 | Yuugo: Koushounin | 9 | 13 | Everyone should see this. | R |
345 | Zero no Tsukaima | 7 | 13 | I love Louise in this. I just really do. | PG-13 |
346 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 6 | 12 | I don't like Louise's family very much at ALL! | PG-13 |
347 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 10 | 13 | WHY didn't they group this in with the other Natsumes!? Anywho, second season of my favorite. | PG-13 |
348 | Zombie-Loan | 8 | 11 | A fun ride. I'm looking forward to the spin off they are planning of this. | R |
TV: 248, OVA: 35, Movies: 48, Spcl.: 9, Eps: 0, Days: 111.35, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.00 |