You are viewing anime list of
shiroyukihime97
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 07-Ghost | 7 | TV | 25 |
2 | Accel World | 8 | TV | 24 | Best part of the anime= kuroyukihime~ |
3 | Accel World EX | 8 | OVA | 2 |
4 | Accel World: Acchel World. | 5 | Special | 8 |
5 | Acchi Kocchi | 9 | TV | 12 | hahas funny |
6 | Acchi Kocchi: Place=Princess | 7 | Special | 1 |
7 | Air Gear | 6 | TV | 25 |
8 | Akame ga Kill! | 8 | TV | 24 | Though i really enjoyed it overall, certain points in the story towards the ending seems rushed and disappointing. Thus a 9 drop to an 8 |
9 | Aldnoah.Zero | 8 | TV | 12 |
10 | Angel Beats! | 9 | TV | 13 |
11 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 10 | TV | 11 | one of the most emotional anime I have ever seen! Amazing plot and tears can't stop once u have watched the final!!! |
12 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie | - | Movie | 1 |
13 | Another | 10 | TV | 12 | "...." speechless. no words to describe it after watching. its simply just too mindblowing |
14 | Another: The Other - Inga | 7 | OVA | 1 |
15 | Ao no Exorcist | 10 | TV | 25 | different plot from manga but nice plot |
16 | Ao no Exorcist Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | the artwork was simply splendid |
17 | Ao no Exorcist: Ura Ex | 8 | Special | 10 |
18 | Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova | 9 | TV | 12 | Amazing sries. Totally blew me off my seat n surprised me. Way beyond what I had expected |
19 | Aquarion Evol | 8 | TV | 26 | one of the best mecha-romance anime i hv watched |
20 | Arcana Famiglia | 6 | TV | 12 |
21 | Arcana Famiglia: Capriccio - stile Arcana Famiglia | - | OVA | 1 |
22 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 9 | TV | 13 | always enjoy watching the series comedy ttm! |
23 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 9 | TV | 13 | great second series hope the third comes soon |
24 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | 9 | OVA | 2 | its rare to find an ova that i enjoy bt this really went quite well. great ova! |
25 | Bakemonogatari | 10 | TV | 15 | the backgrounds and colour is great. the plot is epic!!! one of the best for sure!!! |
26 | Bakuman. | 8 | TV | 25 |
27 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
28 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
29 | Beelzebub | 8 | TV | 60 |
30 | Ben-To | 7 | TV | 12 |
31 | Black Bullet | 8 | TV | 13 | The story is interesting and all but there are also some holes here and there. Overall still great with Tina being the standout character for me:D |
32 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 8 | OVA | 1 | love the characters and their art work but the plot could have been better |
33 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 8 | TV | 8 |
34 | BlazBlue: Alter Memory | 6 | TV | 12 |
35 | Bleach | 8 | TV | 366 |
36 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 7 | Movie | 1 |
37 | Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | 9 | Movie | 1 |
38 | Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu | 8 | Movie | 1 |
39 | Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
40 | Bleach: Memories in the Rain | 8 | Special | 1 |
41 | Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy | 9 | Special | 1 |
42 | Blood Lad | 8 | TV | 10 | great start. totally captivated me in one episode. |
43 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 9 | TV | 12 | consist of all the factors to make a great anime and light novel :) |
44 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 8 | TV | 12 |
45 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Yaminabe wa Bishoujo ga Zannen na Nioi | 8 | OVA | 1 |
46 | Brothers Conflict | 6 | TV | 12 |
47 | Btooom! | 9 | TV | 12 | Ahhhhhh.... my fav type of storyline again:)bt why must u release when sao is still here!!! |
48 | Busou Renkin | 6 | TV | 26 |
49 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | 9 | TV | 11 | one of the rare anime that i just got attached to without even knowing why |
50 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | 6 | TV | 13 |
51 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation | 6 | TV | 12 | the animation was okay but it is totally foreign to a person unfamilliar with the game. I was kind of disappointed with this series. |
52 | Chuu Bra!! | 6 | TV | 12 |
53 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 9 | TV | 12 | quite an unexpected gd anime. finally came to a conclusion that it is nice and enjoyable fully deserves a 9 from me |
54 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Depth of Field: Ai to Nikushimi Gekijou | 6 | Special | 7 |
55 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite | 6 | ONA | 6 |
56 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 8 | TV | 12 | What more do I hv to say abt this show^^ |
57 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 |
58 | Claymore | 7 | TV | 26 |
59 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | TV | 25 |
60 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Great story and probrably the best ever ending an anime of such caliber can have. |
61 | D.Gray-man | 9 | TV | 103 | why did it stop! it should continue |
62 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 8 | TV | 13 | definitely my fav anime of summer 2012!The ending is close.... |
63 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 7 | TV | 13 |
64 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | super hilarious |
65 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 8 | TV | 25 |
66 | Date A Live | 8 | TV | 12 |
67 | Date A Live II | 8 | TV | 10 | Kurumi is back!!! |
68 | Date A Live II: Kurumi Star Festival | - | OVA | 1 |
69 | Date A Live: Date to Date | - | OVA | 1 |
70 | Deadman Wonderland | 6 | TV | 12 |
71 | Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai | 6 | OVA | 1 |
72 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 | one of the best plot i have ever seen:) |
73 | Death Note: Rewrite | 8 | TV Special | 2 |
74 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | 6 | TV | 24 |
75 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | 9 | TV | 13 | great way to end this show:) |
76 | Dragon Ball Z | 8 | TV | 291 | love this during my childhood |
77 | Dragonaut: The Resonance | 5 | TV | 25 |
78 | Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk | 7 | TV | 12 |
79 | Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk - Jil no Bouken | 6 | Special | 1 |
80 | Druaga no Tou: The Sword of Uruk | 7 | TV | 12 |
81 | Duel Masters | 7 | TV | 26 |
82 | Eureka Seven AO | 7 | TV | 24 |
83 | Fairy Tail | 10 | TV | 175 |
84 | Fairy Tail OVA | - | OVA | 5 |
85 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 5 | TV | 10 |
86 | Fate/stay night | 8 | TV | 24 |
87 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 9 | Movie | 1 | one of the better anime movies |
88 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | - | TV Special | 1 |
89 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 | all hail oath sign by LiSa |
90 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 12 | the battle choreography and the story plot is simply amazing and a touch of brilliance.Once again gen orobuchi has amazed me with this brilliant anie. |
91 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 8 | Movie | 1 |
92 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete | 8 | OVA | 1 |
93 | Final Fantasy VII: Last Order | 7 | Special | 1 |
94 | Free! | 7 | TV | 12 | great art and animation as expected of kyoto animation. Kou is is cute! |
95 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 8 | TV | 51 |
96 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 9 | TV | 64 |
97 | Gatchaman Crowds | 7 | TV | 12 |
98 | Giant Killing | 7 | TV | 26 |
99 | Gin no Saji | 6 | TV | 11 |
100 | Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince | 8 | TV | 24 | this one was unexpected.apparently, i enjoy quite alot:)the art bears much resemblence to gundam seed and Kei moments ftw! |
101 | Giniro no Kami no Agito | 6 | Movie | 1 |
102 | Golden Time | 7 | TV | 24 | Kind of a roller coster ride for me. At times in the show its so gd bt there are also times when I get really bored |
103 | Gosick | 8 | TV | 24 |
104 | Guilty Crown | 7 | TV | 22 | i watch it for the characters, the music the art.... |
105 | Guilty Crown: Kiseki - Reassortment | - | TV Special | 1 |
106 | Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town | - | OVA | 1 |
107 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 8 | TV | 12 |
108 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W | 7 | TV | 12 |
109 | Hanasaku Iroha | 8 | TV | 26 |
110 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 9 | TV | 13 | funny and light-hearted anime to watch. hope there'a second season! |
111 | Hayate no Gotoku! | 7 | TV | 52 |
112 | Hayate no Gotoku! Can't Take My Eyes Off You | 8 | TV | 12 | hmm not too bad bt would prefer a season related to the manga. |
113 | Hayate no Gotoku! Cuties | 7 | TV | 12 |
114 | Hayate no Gotoku! Heaven Is a Place on Earth | 8 | Movie | 1 |
115 | Hayate no Gotoku!! | 8 | TV | 25 |
116 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 9 | TV | 12 | Its epic and funny. one of my best anime of spring 2013 yet |
117 | Hidan no Aria | 8 | TV | 12 |
118 | Hidan no Aria: Butei ga Kitarite Onsen Kenshuu | 7 | Special | 1 |
119 | High School DxD | 7 | TV | 12 |
120 | Highschool of the Dead | 8 | TV | 12 |
121 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 6 | OVA | 1 |
122 | Hunter x Hunter | 7 | TV | 62 |
123 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 9 | TV | 148 |
124 | Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge | 7 | Movie | 1 |
125 | Hyouka | 9 | TV | 22 | mysteries are revealed~ nice sherlock homes type of anime |
126 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 7 | OVA | 1 |
127 | Inazuma Eleven | 7 | TV | 127 |
128 | Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou | 6 | TV | 12 |
129 | Inu x Boku SS | 7 | TV | 12 |
130 | InuYasha | 8 | TV | 167 |
131 | InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen | 8 | TV | 26 |
132 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 9 | TV | 12 | harem type of anime not too bad |
133 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 | 7 | TV | 12 |
134 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 - Hitonatsu no Omoide | - | OVA | 1 |
135 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 - World Purge-hen | 6 | OVA | 1 |
136 | IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou | 8 | OVA | 1 |
137 | Jormungand | 8 | TV | 12 |
138 | K | 8 | TV | 13 | amazing art work but the storyline kinda lost my interest |
139 | K-On! | 8 | TV | 13 |
140 | K-On! Movie | 10 | Movie | 1 |
141 | K-On!! | 10 | TV | 26 | k_on!! rocks!!! edged in my mind forever |
142 | K-On!!: Ura-On!! | 8 | Special | 9 |
143 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 8 | TV | 26 |
144 | Kakumeiki Valvrave | 9 | TV | 12 | this anime has many plot twist all over the story and its so damn captivating. Can't wait for the second season!!! |
145 | Kakumeiki Valvrave 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | great sequel to the first season. |
146 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | hilarious:) love the animation and colours. Also love the fact that the voice actor of keima is the same as the voice actor of yoshi from baka to test |
147 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 8 | TV | 12 |
148 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | - | OVA | 1 |
149 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | 9 | TV | 12 | one of my fav of the best arc of this whole series. Dianna/tenri and haqua are cute. the storyline is good and the comedy is still there:) |
150 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | - | OVA | 2 |
151 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | 7 | TV | 12 |
152 | Kamisama no Memochou | 9 | TV | 12 | this anime reminds me gosick! Alice chan is super kawaii |
153 | Karneval (TV) | 7 | TV | 13 | top draw animation and art but the story doesn't really suit to my liking |
154 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 9 | TV | 203 | should nt have stop |
155 | Kaze no Stigma | 6 | TV | 24 |
156 | Kekkaishi | 7 | TV | 52 |
157 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | 8 | TV | 25 |
158 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season | 9 | TV | 25 |
159 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | 10 | TV | 50 | best gundam series of all |
160 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED Destiny | 10 | TV | 50 | best gundam series of all |
161 | Kimi ni Todoke | 7 | TV | 25 |
162 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 |
163 | Kimi to Boku. | 6 | TV | 13 |
164 | Kimi to Boku. 2 | 7 | TV | 13 |
165 | Kokoro Connect | 9 | TV | 13 | emotions spill about in this one~ |
166 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 7 | Special | 4 |
167 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | 7 | TV | 12 |
168 | Kotoura-san | 8 | TV | 12 |
169 | Koukaku no Regios | 6 | TV | 24 |
170 | Kuroko no Basket | 9 | TV | 25 |
171 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 25 | Probrably my fav sports series of all time and one of the few anime where I love almost every character |
172 | Kuroko no Basket NG-shuu | 6 | Special | 9 |
173 | Kuroshitsuji | 8 | TV | 24 |
174 | Kuroshitsuji II | 6 | TV | 12 |
175 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus | 8 | TV | 10 |
176 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 8 | TV | 12 | Brilliant animation from kyoani:)love the moments when mitsuki teases the protagonist |
177 | Last Exile | 6 | TV | 26 |
178 | Level E | 6 | TV | 13 |
179 | Little Busters! | 7 | TV | 26 | kawaii~ |
180 | Log Horizon | 8 | TV | 25 | quite fun to watch:) akatsuki is cute and the ending is very addictive |
181 | Love Lab | 6 | TV | 13 |
182 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 9 | TV | 12 | probrably one of he best anime or the best of the season. Yaya ftw! |
183 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 9 | TV | 25 |
184 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 8 | TV | 25 |
185 | Mahou Sensou | 6 | TV | 12 | The female protagonist seems so alike to kuroyukihime:) |
187 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 7 | TV | 12 |
188 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers | 7 | TV | 12 |
189 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 5 | TV | 24 |
190 | Mayo Chiki! | 9 | TV | 13 |
191 | Medaka Box | 7 | TV | 12 |
192 | Medarot | 5 | TV | 52 |
193 | Mekakucity Actors | 7 | TV | 12 |
194 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 10 | TV | 26 | Epic anime~full of horror suspense n romance. Definitely one of the best suspense thrillers! |
195 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | - | OVA | 1 |
196 | MM! | 8 | TV | 12 |
197 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 9 | TV | 10 |
198 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki | 6 | OVA | 1 |
199 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 8 | TV | 26 | Anothe anime i anticipate alot!Monogatari is back~The hitagi arc was incredible max |
200 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | 9 | TV | 12 | AHHH~ cant get enough of momo |
201 | Nagi no Asu kara | 9 | TV | 26 | great animation by paworks. Definitely one of the best drama anime that I have enjoyed so much in such a long time. |
202 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 220 |
203 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1 | 7 | Movie | 1 |
204 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna | 7 | Movie | 1 |
205 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 3 - Hi no Ishi wo Tsugu Mono | 7 | Movie | 1 |
206 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower | 7 | Movie | 1 |
207 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 5 - Blood Prison | 8 | Movie | 1 |
208 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja | 10 | Movie | 1 | the best naruto movie and probrably one of the best anime movies i have ever watched:) |
209 | Naruto: Takigakure no Shitou - Ore ga Eiyuu Dattebayo! | 7 | Special | 1 |
210 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 8 | TV Special | 4 |
211 | Nisekoi | 9 | TV | 20 | It might be obvious tat I'm a bit one sided on this show bt I had love noise koi since the first manga chp came out and shaft n Claris only made me adore it more |
212 | Nisemonogatari | 9 | TV | 11 |
214 | Nobunagun | 6 | TV | 13 |
215 | Noragami | 8 | TV | 12 | Seems interesting with a female protagonist so full of character |
216 | Nurarihyon no Mago | 8 | TV | 24 |
217 | Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou | 9 | TV | 24 |
218 | Omamori Himari | 6 | TV | 12 |
219 | One Piece 3D2Y: Ace no shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama Tono Chikai | - | TV Special | 1 |
220 | One Piece 3D: Mugiwara Chase | 6 | Movie | 1 |
221 | One Piece Film: Strong World | 10 | Movie | 1 |
222 | One Piece Film: Strong World Episode 0 | 7 | OVA | 1 |
223 | One Piece Film: Z | 10 | Movie | 1 | freaking amazing piece of anime film! |
224 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | 8 | TV | 12 | i love the otohime moments hahas! |
225 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 10 | TV | 12 | i liked the plot and how free it makes me feel~ |
226 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 8 | ONA | 4 |
227 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 9 | TV | 13 |
228 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | - | ONA | 3 |
229 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 9 | TV | 13 | it was quite an enjoying anime. funny and relaxing, hope theres a second season |
230 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 9 | TV | 10 | one of the unexpected series of the fall season that i enjoy so much:) Hilarious ttm!~ |
231 | Outbreak Company | 8 | TV | 12 | hmmm. an anime abt manga and anime.It seems intereesting though |
232 | Pandora Hearts | 7 | TV | 25 |
233 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 9 | TV | 12 | a dose of light novel and family ralationship |
234 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!: Pokkapoka | - | Special | 1 |
235 | Persona 4 the Animation | 9 | TV | 25 | this anime is nt too bad:) kinda enjoy watching it;) |
236 | Persona 4 the Animation: No One is Alone | 7 | Special | 1 |
237 | Psycho-Pass | 10 | TV | 22 | Definitely one of the vry few plots that excites me so much. Totally exceeded what i had expected. hope that a sequel will come along really love this series |
238 | Rental Magica | 7 | TV | 24 |
239 | Robotics;Notes | 6 | TV | 22 |
240 | Romeo x Juliet | 7 | TV | 24 |
241 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 8 | TV | 94 |
243 | Samurai Champloo | 7 | TV | 26 |
244 | Sankarea | 8 | TV | 12 |
245 | Sankarea OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 |
246 | School Days | 6 | TV | 12 |
247 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 8 | Movie | 1 |
248 | Shakugan no Shana | 9 | TV | 24 |
249 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 8 | TV | 24 |
251 | Shakugan no Shana Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 |
252 | Shakugan no Shana S | 7 | OVA | 4 |
253 | Shakugan no Shana-tan | 7 | Special | 4 |
254 | Shakugan no Shana-tan II (Second) | 7 | Special | 3 |
255 | Shaman King | 7 | TV | 64 |
256 | Shangri-La | 6 | TV | 24 |
257 | Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi | 7 | TV | 50 |
258 | Shiki | 7 | TV | 22 |
259 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | TV | 25 |
260 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 |
261 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 7 | TV | 26 |
262 | Shinsekai yori | 8 | TV | 25 |
263 | SKET Dance | 8 | TV | 77 |
264 | Slam Dunk | 9 | TV | 101 |
265 | Soul Eater | 8 | TV | 51 |
266 | Soul Eater NOT! | 8 | TV | 12 | For now im stuck btwn a 8 n 9 as i hv come to like this show quite abit. |
267 | Sousei no Aquarion | 7 | TV | 26 |
268 | Special A | 7 | TV | 24 |
269 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 |
270 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | Special | 1 |
272 | Suisei no Gargantia | 7 | TV | 13 |
273 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 8 | TV | 13 |
274 | Summer Wars | 10 | Movie | 1 | Amazing and emotional spectacle.Love how it portrays the true meaning of family and bonds. |
275 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 10 | Movie | 1 |
276 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 |
277 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 8 | TV | 14 |
278 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 8 | ONA | 25 |
280 | Sword Art Online II | 8 | TV | 24 |
281 | Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | - | Special | 1 |
282 | Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline | - | Special | 9 |
283 | Tales of the Abyss | 7 | TV | 26 |
284 | Tegamibachi | 7 | TV | 25 |
285 | Tegamibachi Reverse | 8 | TV | 25 |
286 | Tennis no Oujisama | 7 | TV | 178 |
287 | Terra Formars: Bugs 2-hen | 7 | OVA | 2 |
288 | To LOVE-Ru | 8 | TV | 26 |
289 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | 9 | TV | 12 | love it! harem and comedy to the max!!! Love momo and yami |
290 | To LOVE-Ru OVA | 7 | OVA | 6 |
291 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 8 | TV | 24 |
292 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 9 | TV | 24 | great sequel and animation.This just confirms to me that the to aru no majutsu/kagaku series deserves to be one of favourite light novels series ever:) |
293 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Entenka no Satsuei Model mo Raku Ja Arimasen wa ne. | 8 | OVA | 1 |
294 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara | 8 | OVA | 1 |
295 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Motto Marutto Railgun | 7 | Special | 2 |
296 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 8 | TV | 24 |
297 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 10 | TV | 24 | love it. i just love this series... |
298 | Toaru Majutsu no Index Movie: Endymion no Kiseki | 9 | Movie | 1 | great movie and storyline. WIshed for more battle scenes though. opening and ending songs were great as usual |
299 | Tokyo Ghoul | 9 | TV | 12 |
301 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 9 | TV | 13 | hilarious romance comedy... deserves atwo thums up |
302 | Toradora! | 10 | TV | 25 |
303 | Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui | 8 | Special | 1 |
304 | Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai | 8 | Special | 4 |
305 | Toriko | 6 | TV | 147 | Big fan of the manga, but the anime was simply just disappointing. |
306 | Trinity Blood | 6 | TV | 24 |
307 | Usagi Drop | 6 | TV | 11 |
308 | Usagi Drop Specials | 6 | Special | 4 |
309 | Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil | 6 | TV | 12 |
310 | Working!! | 7 | TV | 13 |
311 | Working'!! | 7 | TV | 13 |
312 | xxxHOLiC | 7 | TV | 24 |
313 | xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume | 7 | Movie | 1 |
315 | Yosuga no Sora | 6 | TV | 12 |
316 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 6 | TV | 112 |
317 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. | 7 | TV | 12 |
318 | Zero no Tsukaima | 8 | TV | 13 |
319 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 9 | TV | 12 |
320 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 7 | TV | 12 |
321 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 7 | TV | 12 |
322 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 9 | TV | 24 | Better than i thougt. gt some interesting plot going on. cant wait for the ending nxt wk !!! |
TV: 233, OVA: 29, Movies: 27, Spcl.: 24, Eps: 0, Days: 116.25, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.32 |