1
|
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
7
|
TV
|
148
|
Solid but overrated. Yorknew & Chimera were great, but don’t outweigh the slower arcs. Greed (mostly training sequences) was especially mediocre 'til dodgeball. Arc scores: 6, 6, 7, 8.5, 7.
Solid but overrated. Yorknew & Chimera were great, but don’t outweigh the slower arcs. Greed (mostly training sequences) was especially mediocre 'til dodgeball. Arc scores: 6, 6, 7, 8.5, 7.
|
2
|
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Parallel Works
|
6
|
Music
|
8
|
As a collection of extra artwork/MVs, these PLs range from terrible to fair, other than the 2nd and last. ONLY watch these two - they were absolutely outstanding. Respective scores are 5.5, 9.5, 6.5, 7, 2, 1, 10.
As a collection of extra artwork/MVs, these PLs range from terrible to fair, other than the 2nd and last. ONLY watch these two - they were absolutely outstanding. Respective scores are 5.5, 9.5, 6.5, 7, 2, 1, 10.
|
TV: 1,
OVA: 0,
Movies: 0,
Spcl.: 0,
Eps: 0,
Days: 79.19,
Mean Score: 6.5,
Score Dev.: -1.56
|
TV: 250,
OVA: 35,
Movies: 99,
Spcl.: 29,
Eps: 5252,
Days: 88.51,
Mean Score: 7.2,
Score Dev.: -0.55
MyAnimeList.net is a property of MyAnimeList Co.,Ltd. ©2024 All Rights Reserved.