You are viewing anime list of
rebwaters
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Days |
1 |
009-1: R&B
It was a quite surprising episode if you ask me... the poor Mylene aka 009-1 showed some feelings she's not supposed to show... Any ways this extra episode kept the same feel of the series and has amazing music :P
|
8 | Special | 1 | seinen, romance, drama, action, sci-fi, supernatural, blood, cyborgs | R | 1 |
2 |
Air
Oh it's so cute to see the animated version of the manga I loved... Good good
|
9 | TV | 12 | seinen, drama, lolicon, romance, supernatural, slice of life, comedy, family, friendship, magic, psychological, harem | PG-13 | 226 |
3 |
Amagami SS
Pretty start!
|
8 | TV | 25 | seinen, comedy, romance, school life | PG-13 | 29 |
4 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
Whoaaa! what a movie uh... It really filled my expectations... Damn I feel completely identified with Takaki Tonho... I don't know if he had the control over Akari's actions but that day when they said goodbye I would have spilled all the beans to her... Maybe doing it then we wouldn't have such a sad ending for the poor Takaki, which at the end became disappointed of life... this movie kinda showed me how to take all my relationships, specially with girls... if I really don't want to end like him then I gotta feel everything and say it right away.. at least I will have the wish to keep on living for a better person to come...
|
10 | Movie | 3 | seinen, drama, romance, friendship, slice of life, tragedy, school life | PG-13 | 1 |
5 |
Canaan
Huh just to keep track of the animes I wanna watch kekekeke
|
8 | TV | 13 | seinen, action, drama, mystery, slice of life, supernatural, guns, blood | R | 83 |
6 |
Elfen Lied
The oh so infamous Elfen Lied Anime series... I really liked it... it has a lot of what us human beigns are... A utter complete disgrace for this world heheheh
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
9 | TV | 13 | seinen, drama, romance, action, sci-fi, supernatural, ecchi, psychological, horror, gore, blood | R+ | 145 |
7 |
Fate/stay night
o wow.... the second epi was really good... not like the first one... or so they say...
|
8 | TV | 24 | seinen, action, romance, drama, supernatural, fantasy, super power, magic, tragedy | R | 157 |
8 |
Giant Killing
The adaptation of the manga!!! I'm really enjoying the manga n_n
|
9 | TV | 26 | seinen, action, comedy, drama, sports, soccer | PG-13 | 172 |
9 |
Innocence
What a movie huh... It's a whole different thing from the first movie... Yet the thing retains some of the philosophical stuff the first movie tried to show us....I'm really surprised of the outcome... The last 30 minutes were confusing... Especially when the loop engaged, but in the end the movie had a satisfying ending :P And just When I thought Major Motoko wouldn't show, she came JIT to save Batou :P
|
8 | Movie | 1 | seinen, action, drama, psychological, sci-fi, police, military, cyberpunk, cyborg, blood | R | 10 |
10 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien: Next Season
So it's a different ending for the heartbreaking finale of KGNE? Kewl... I'll see how this turns out :P
|
7 | OVA | 4 | seinen, drama, romance, tragedy, slice of life, game | PG-13 | 3 |
11 |
Kodomo no Jikan (TV)
COntroversial title huh?!... but censored... I gotta watch the uncensored version XD
|
9 | TV | 12 | seinen, comedy, romance, drama, harem, school life, ecchi, lolicon | R | 453 |
12 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
It was quite a view... it was worthwhile.... And deserves another watch... or at least watch another part of the franchise.... It turned out to be a nice view... has some philosophical stuff throw in randomly that makes it kewl enough to consider it a nice Movie... Liked the cyborg girl and the premise of the whole story... We will end up like that someday?
|
8 | Movie | 1 | seinen, action, sci-fi, supernatural, police, psychological, mecha, cyborg, cyberpunk | R+ | 1 |
13 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
has had really good reviews from friend's of mine so i'm giving it a chance for sure! And wasn't so bad,... an awesome piece as of lately... Well done Shaft!
|
10 | TV | 12 | seinen, drama, psychological, supernatural, school life, thriller, magic | PG-13 | 13 |
14 |
Mushishi
Being watched at Animax LA... It's so good so far... I wanna know a lot more of the mushi world...
|
9 | TV | 26 | seinen, fantasy, adventure, mystery, supernatural, horror, slice of life, drama, tragedy, historical | PG-13 | 343 |
15 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
Commanda's Rec... Lesee how it turns out... The first rated review upped my hopes :D
|
8 | TV | 12 | seinen, comedy, slice of life | PG-13 | 12 |
16 |
Sakura Tsuushin
Oh gosh!!! And old one!!! One that I haven't seen for ages!!! I wanna see it completely and I will since I discovered a nice place to watch it! YAHA!
|
7 | OVA | 12 | seinen, comedy, romance, slice of life, ecchi, drama, hentai | R+ | 20 |
17 |
Serial Experiments Lain
It's quite a symbolic anime, the truth it's one of the best you can see due to all the meanings it has, the art that fits it completely perfectly and also for the musci that it' good and mainly for the characters... Oh Lain who could you... hahahahaha
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
10 | TV | 13 | seinen, mystery, psychological, drama, sci-fi, supernatural, horror, cyberpunk | R | 296 |
18 |
Sweat Punch
It's a strange way to tell history... But I liked it.. the fantasy, the mystery... shit the animation man! It was really amazing... I loved the story although is too short... It's a great OVA n_n
|
9 | OVA | 5 | seinen, historical, fantasy, blood, vampire, super power, action, gothic, psychological | R+ | 1 |
19 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
It's really a violent movie, but it's so full of many contrast that it actually makes you think and say Oh what might happen if that mix with that other thing adn end up being this.... Its art is one of the most amazing things I've ever seen... It's a really enjoyable watch n_n
|
9 | Movie | 1 | seinen, drama, psychological, super power, fantasy, slice of life, police, yakuza | R | 1 |
20 |
xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume
|
9 | Movie | 1 | seinen, drama, supernatural, comedy, slice of life, psychological, mystery, horror | PG-13 | 1 |
TV: 11, OVA: 3, Movies: 5, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 46.67, Mean Score: 8.6, Score Dev.: 1.15 |