You are viewing anime list of
pancake_monster
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
3D Onara Gorou ga Dance Dance Dance!!
|
- | Music | 1 | Proof anime can change lives. |
2 |
5-toubun no Hanayome
|
- | TV | 12 |
3 |
5-toubun no Hanayome ∬
|
- | TV | 12 |
4 |
5-toubun no Hanayome Movie
|
- | Movie | 1 |
5 |
5-toubun no Hanayome∽
|
- | TV Special | 2 |
6 |
Accel World
|
5 | TV | 24 | Better than SAO at least. |
7 |
Afro Samurai
|
7 | TV | 5 | Cool action, but not much else. |
8 |
Afro Samurai: Resurrection
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Good if you liked the series. |
9 |
Air
|
7 | TV | 12 |
10 |
Air in Summer
|
8 | Special | 2 |
11 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
|
8 | TV | 12 | Beautiful art and animation. The rest is good too. |
12 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | Same. |
13 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
7 | TV | 24 | Mindless violence can only get you so far. But in this case, that's pretty far. |
14 |
Akira
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Now there's some violence for ya. |
15 |
Aku no Hana
|
7 | TV | 13 | Rotoscoping aside, an interesting show with big pacing issues. |
16 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
7 | TV | 12 | Great music. Decent show. Too bad S2 ruined the ending. |
17 |
Aldnoah.Zero Part 2
|
5 | TV | 12 | This is a bad show, but in a guilty sort of way I liked it. |
18 |
Alien 9
|
6 | OVA | 4 | Would be higher if some type of conclusion had been reached. |
19 |
Amagi Brilliant Park
|
9 | TV | 13 | I didn't think I could get so invested in a show about a theme park. |
20 |
Angel Beats!
|
7 | TV | 13 | Basically Charlotte's foreshadowing. |
21 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
8 | TV | 11 | I'm not gonna rewatch this so, whatever. |
22 |
Another
|
7 | TV | 12 | It wasn't really scary, but not bad. |
23 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
7 | TV | 22 | Wait for me, Obi. |
24 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
6 | TV | 25 | Pretty typical shonen. |
25 |
Baby Steps
|
8 | TV | 25 | A great sports show held back only by its visuals. |
26 |
Baby Steps 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | ^ |
27 |
Baccano!
|
9 | TV | 13 | Confusing at first, but becomes something amazing. |
28 |
Baccano! Specials
|
9 | Special | 3 | Great addition to the series |
29 |
Bakemono no Ko
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Dumb ending, rest was good. |
30 |
Bakemonogatari
|
8 | TV | 15 | Shaft is right at home with this. Unique blend of plot and faffing about. |
31 |
Beck
|
9 | TV | 26 | I didn't realize until the end just how much I loved this show. Great characters. |
32 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Cuts out a lot and uses bad CG. Still has Berserk charm though. |
33 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku
|
8 | Movie | 1 | CG improvement and flows much better, despite important cuts still being made. |
34 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Easily the best. Cuts don't detract from flow of the movie and the CG isn't bad. |
35 |
Bibury
|
4 | PV | 1 | A true modern classic. |
36 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
7 | TV | 46 | 3rd quarter is the best, drags a bit elsewhere. |
37 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Eternal Movie 1
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Pretty to look at but I'll forget it in a week |
38 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Eternal Movie 2
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Ups the ante but pretty much same thoughts as above |
39 |
Black Bullet
|
4 | TV | 13 | Why did I even bother? |
40 |
Black Jack Specials: Inochi wo Meguru Yottsu no Kiseki
|
7 | TV Special | 4 | This is certainly a thing I watched. |
41 |
Black Lagoon
|
8 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly deep mindless fun. |
42 |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
|
8 | OVA | 5 | Absolutely more Black Lagoon |
43 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
8 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly deep mindless fun with an incredible first arc. |
44 |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
|
4 | TV | 8 | UGH |
45 |
Bleach
|
- | TV | 366 | Too many highs and lows to judge. |
46 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Has the best plot, but that's not saying much. |
47 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
6 | Movie | 1 | I hope you like Hitsugaya |
48 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Well, it's Bleach |
49 |
Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Most entertaining, but silliest. |
50 |
Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen
|
8 | TV | 13 |
51 |
BNA
|
8 | TV | 12 | I'm not a furry, BUT- |
52 |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
|
7 | TV | 76 | If nothing else, it's unique. |
53 |
Bocchi the Rock!
|
- | TV | 12 |
54 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
8 | TV | 13 | Solid. |
55 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | Solidus. |
56 |
Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | Solidius. |
57 |
Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season
|
7 | TV | 25 | Seth? |
58 |
Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero
|
6 | Movie | 1 | The action at the end carries this whole movie. |
59 |
Bokura no
|
8 | TV | 24 | A winning concept, but I'm conflicted about the execution. |
60 |
Boruto: Naruto the Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Just cool. |
61 |
Bounen no Xamdou
|
8 | ONA | 26 | Convoluted, although good if you can figure it out. |
62 |
Brave Witches
|
7 | TV | 12 | It's the same show AGAIN. |
63 |
Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki
|
7 | Movie | 1 | It's okay. |
64 |
Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | It's good. |
65 |
Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato
|
8 | Movie | 1 | It's also good. |
66 |
Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | This one's good too. |
67 |
Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate
|
8 | Movie | 1 | This one? It's good. |
68 |
Break Blade Movie 6: Doukoku no Toride
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Good enough that I want more. |
69 |
Btooom!
|
8 | TV | 12 | Very entertaining. I want moar. |
70 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
7 | TV | 12 | Kyouka best no question |
71 |
Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | The real story is right here, and it's pretty great (Kyouka still is too) |
72 |
Bungou Stray Dogs: Dead Apple
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Didn't we cover this already? |
73 |
Busou Renkin
|
7 | TV | 26 | As far as shonen goes, this one's pretty good. |
74 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
9 | Movie | 3 | Please stop toying with my emotions. |
75 |
Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou
|
5 | TV | 13 | I fell asleep and didn't go back to see what I missed. |
76 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
|
8 | TV | 70 | Taboo romance: The Anime. And cards. |
77 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Shouldn't have taken this long, but nice to see closure on the main romance. |
78 |
Casshern Sins
|
8 | TV | 24 | Goes from good to outstanding, but the second half is lacking. |
79 |
Cencoroll
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Well that was an experience. |
80 |
Chainsaw Man
|
8 | TV | 12 |
81 |
Charlotte
|
5 | TV | 13 | You should have been so much more. |
82 |
Chobits
|
7 | TV | 26 | Interesting ideas, but I was never engaged. |
83 |
Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation
|
7 | TV | 12 | I like Nepgear, Plutia and Uni. |
84 |
Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation: Yakusoku no Eien - True End
|
7 | OVA | 1 | I still like Nepgear, Plutia and Uni. |
85 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
8 | TV | 12 | A lot of fun at least. |
86 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel
|
8 | Special | 1 | Rikka should've been Santa. |
87 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie: Take On Me
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I'll always have a soft spot for this. |
88 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
|
7 | TV | 12 | New girl isn't even bad. |
89 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren: The Rikka Wars
|
8 | Special | 1 | Surprisingly realistic and one of the best Chuuni stories. |
90 |
Clannad
|
9 | TV | 23 | Great characters and arcs. |
91 |
Clannad: After Story
|
8 | TV | 24 | Alternates from boring to great. Hate the ending. |
92 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
5 | Special | 1 | A stupid alternate story |
93 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 | An interesting alternate story. |
94 |
Claymore
|
7 | TV | 26 | Good characters but the plot is SO boring. |
95 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Great animation, but not as good as the show. |
96 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
8 | TV | 25 | A great premise with iconic characters. |
97 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
8 | TV | 25 | More nonsensical, but more entertaining. |
98 |
Coquelicot-zaka kara
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Stupid plot twists hold back an otherwise pleasant little movie. |
99 |
Cossette no Shouzou
|
8 | OVA | 3 | A visual trip, with great music to boot. |
100 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
8 | TV | 26 | Good, but I was overhyped. |
101 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Has the quality I expected from the series. |
102 |
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo
|
8 | TV | 25 | Undeniably edgy but I had a great time with this. Don't take it too seriously. |
103 |
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners
|
8 | ONA | 10 |
104 |
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen
|
- | TV Special | 1 | Would be lying if I said I didn't get hyped. |
105 |
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen
|
- | TV | 12 | Kept waiting for a game-changing twist that never came. |
106 |
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen
|
- | TV | 11 | Oh hey, torture porn instead of consistent plot. |
107 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
4 | TV | 13 | I feel like all this did was spoil the game for me. |
108 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken
|
6 | TV | 13 | oh |
109 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
7 | TV | 25 | I want to love it, but it's got problems that can't be ignored. |
110 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
|
8 | Special | 4 | Great way to bridge the gap between seasons. |
111 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
9 | TV | 12 | I may be the only one, but I like it more than S1. |
112 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
8 | TV | 12 | If senseless violence is your thing, here you go. |
113 |
Death Note
|
8 | TV | 37 | Had the qualities of a masterpiece but threw them all away. |
114 |
Death Parade
|
8 | TV | 12 | Right up my alley. |
115 |
Delicious Party♡Precure
|
6 | TV | 45 | Strong final stretch of episodes save it and make it overall better than Mahou. |
116 |
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon: Hatsudou-hen
|
- | Movie | 1 | um |
117 |
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon: Sesshoku-hen
|
- | Movie | 1 | UM |
118 |
Devilman: Crybaby
|
9 | ONA | 10 | Fresh and insane, a gripping and horrifying viewing experience. |
119 |
Devilman: Tanjou-hen
|
9 | OVA | 1 | Expertly crafted introduction to the Devilman story. |
120 |
Devilman: Yochou Sirene-hen
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Great action OVA. It's a travesty we never got a full adaption like this. |
121 |
DNA²
|
4 | TV | 12 | Only the first episode was good. |
122 |
Doubutsu no Mori
|
5 | Movie | 1 | It sure is Animal Crossing |
123 |
Doukyuusei (Movie)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Goooooood |
124 |
Dragon Ball Super: Broly
|
- | Movie | 1 | Will rewatch on bluray before rating. |
125 |
Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
126 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!!
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Starting strong. |
127 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Roshi is my hero. |
128 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen
|
5 | Movie | 1 | So dull. |
129 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | That's not spooper saiyan. |
130 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Could barely hear dialogue over the metal. |
131 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Cooler was cool, but not like this. |
132 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Pleasant surprise. |
133 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Can't believe people like Broly. |
134 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Better before Bojack |
135 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Broly is still boring. |
136 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Inane. |
137 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Best of the (OG) bunch. |
138 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru
|
7 | Movie | 1 | kikkarot |
139 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami
|
8 | Movie | 1 | A great nod to fans that has everything you'd expect from the franchise (for better or worse.) |
140 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Fukkatsu no "F"
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Kind of oddly constructed but fun nonetheless |
141 |
Dragon Quest: Your Story
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Should've picked Nera smh. |
142 |
Dumbbell Nan Kilo Moteru?
|
6 | TV | 12 | Cute little show. Would be better if I had the willpower to actually get fit. |
143 |
Durarara!!
|
8 | TV | 24 | Could have been better with focus on other characters. |
144 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | Sure |
145 |
Eevee to Colorful Friends
|
- | ONA | 1 | sure |
146 |
Eiyuu Densetsu: Sora no Kiseki The Animation
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
147 |
Eromanga-sensei
|
2 | TV | 12 | Absolutely terrible. |
148 |
Eureka Seven AO
|
3 | TV | 24 | There are bad sequels, then there are sequels that try to ruin the original while they're at it. This will never be canon to me. |
149 |
Eureka Seven AO: Jungfrau no Hanabana-tachi
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Cool reference to the original if nothing else. |
150 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Basically the first 6 episodes with an updated (albeit awesome) fight |
151 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
10 | Movie | 1 | "is very gud" -me |
152 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
|
3 | Movie | 1 | There is no excuse for what they've done here. |
153 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya
|
- | TV | 10 |
154 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz!
|
- | TV | 10 |
155 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei!
|
- | TV | 10 |
156 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!!
|
- | TV | 12 |
157 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai
|
- | Movie | 1 |
158 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai - Kuro Sakura no Heya
|
- | Special | 1 |
159 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Prisma☆Phantasm
|
- | Movie | 1 |
160 |
Fate/stay night
|
5 | TV | 24 | Hopefully Ufotable does better. |
161 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower
|
7 | Movie | 1 | These Fates probably don't deserve 7s but they're P R E T T Y |
162 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Probably my favorite Fate anime to date. Sakura is best girl. |
164 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
7 | TV | 12 | Needed more Sakura. |
165 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 13 | Only gets by on it's godly visuals. |
166 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | Looks and feels phenomenal regardless of rest of show. |
167 |
Fate/strange Fake: Whispers of Dawn
|
- | TV Special | 1 |
168 |
Fate/Zero
|
8 | TV | 13 | Need to rewatch. |
169 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | Need to rewatch. |
170 |
FLCL
|
9 | OVA | 6 | It's so silly you might forget how serious it is. |
171 |
FLCL Progressive
|
4 | Movie | 1 | But...why? |
172 |
Fresh Precure!
|
8 | TV | 50 | Falters at the end, but charming enough to have been absolutely worth the watch. |
173 |
Fresh Precure! Movie: Omocha no Kuni wa Himitsu ga Ippai!?
|
6 | Movie | 1 | It's a Precure movie. It's ok. |
174 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
7 | TV | 24 | Has its moments but can get boring. |
175 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
|
8 | TV | 12 | This series was clearly meant to be a comedy all along. |
176 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
8 | TV | 51 | Make sure to watch this one first. |
177 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 | Blows the original out of the water, which is saying something. |
178 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
9 | Movie | 1 | A surprisingly good add-on to the original. |
179 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Cool for fans, but doesn't really add anything. |
180 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Bleh. Looks nice at least. |
181 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
8 | TV | 12 | My zombie horror anime can't be this cute. |
182 |
Gankutsuou
|
9 | TV | 24 | I reviewed this so... |
183 |
Gatchaman Crowds
|
7 | TV | 12 | But what is MESS-chan? |
184 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
8 | TV | 12 | I wish my life was a shojo manga. |
185 |
Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi
|
8 | OVA | 7 | Incredibly well put together. |
186 |
Gin no Saji
|
9 | TV | 11 | Probably my favorite Slice of Life. |
187 |
Gin no Saji 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 11 | Starts slow, gets better, then surpasses S1. |
188 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Arata naru Tatakai no Overture
|
8 | Movie | 1 | A case study in the benefits of humanizing characters. |
189 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Best name ever. Excited for more. |
190 |
Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince
|
7 | TV | 24 | Some of the best mecha action I've seen. Everything else is meh. |
191 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999 (Movie)
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Has some big moments sandwiched between some...meh. |
192 |
Giniro no Kami no Agito
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Worth a watch, but nothing special. |
193 |
Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
|
8 | Movie | 1 | A good movie |
194 |
Girls & Panzer
|
7 | TV | 12 | The tank battles are the only thing to see here. |
195 |
Girls & Panzer Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I like cute girls, I like tanks, so I like this. |
196 |
Go! Princess Precure
|
8 | TV | 50 | oh heck yeah |
197 |
Goblin Slayer
|
6 | TV | 12 | Interesting at the beginning and end, but dull in the middle. |
198 |
Godzilla 1: Kaijuu Wakusei
|
7 | Movie | 1 | It's Godzilla |
199 |
Golden Time
|
8 | TV | 24 | WHERE IS LINDA?!?! |
200 |
Golgo 13
|
6 | Movie | 1 | CG has never looked so good. |
201 |
Gotcha!
|
9 | Music | 1 | Huge love letter to Pokemon fans that just makes me smile. |
202 |
Gridman Universe
|
- | Movie | 1 |
203 |
Guilty Crown
|
6 | TV | 22 | Oh man... |
204 |
Gundam Build Divers Prologue
|
5 | ONA | 1 | I am cautiously optimistic. |
205 |
Gundam Build Fighters
|
9 | TV | 25 | Came for Gundam, got Aila. |
206 |
Gundam Build Fighters Specials
|
- | Special | 3 | Exists |
207 |
Gundam Build Fighters Try
|
7 | TV | 25 | So much hype. |
208 |
Gundam Build Fighters Try: Island Wars
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | Eh, this is...AILA?! |
209 |
Gundam Build Fighters: Battlogue
|
6 | ONA | 5 | No Aila, no real appeal. |
210 |
Gundam Build Fighters: GM no Gyakushuu
|
8 | ONA | 1 | I just like seeing the OG cast again. |
211 |
Gungrave
|
9 | TV | 26 | Proof that a video game adaptation can be amazing. |
212 |
Gunnm
|
6 | OVA | 2 | I wish I were a gunnm |
213 |
Gunslinger Girl
|
8 | TV | 13 | Character focused episodes are easily the best. |
214 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen
|
8 | TV | 26 | Great, but spends too much time in pachinko hell. |
215 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
9 | TV | 26 | Awesome psychology. |
216 |
Haikyuu!!
|
8 | TV | 25 | Like Kuroko with volleyball. Quite fun. |
217 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
9 | TV | 75 | More than just a boxing show. |
218 |
Hajime no Ippo: Boxer no Kobushi
|
8 | Special | 1 | Guess you were to awesome to have your backstory in the series, Takamura. |
219 |
Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | Like a few episodes of the series cut into one movie. Just what I wanted. |
220 |
Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs. Kimura
|
8 | OVA | 1 | A bit rushed, but still awesome. |
221 |
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
|
9 | TV | 26 | That last fight though... |
222 |
Hajime no Ippo: Rising
|
9 | TV | 25 | If they don't make more I'll sue. |
223 |
Hakumei no Tsubasa
|
8 | ONA | 7 | Wholesome and beautiful. |
224 |
Hakumei no Tsubasa: Expansion - Hoshi no Matsuri
|
7 | ONA | 1 | The main character is PL. |
225 |
Hametsu no Mars
|
1 | OVA | 1 | Literally no justification. |
226 |
Hanamonogatari
|
8 | TV Special | 5 | A worthy addition to the series. |
227 |
Harukana Receive
|
8 | TV | 12 | Watched it for fluff but surprisingly functional as a sports show. |
228 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
8 | TV | 13 | Great blend of comedy and action. |
229 |
Heartcatch Precure!
|
8 | TV | 49 | Precure, but really cool edition. |
230 |
Heartcatch Precure! Movie: Hana no Miyako de Fashion Show... desu ka!?
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Thank God, it's a real movie. |
231 |
Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Do Raccoons deserve human rights? |
232 |
Heroman
|
7 | TV | 26 | Looks like another one I reviewed... |
233 |
Hibike! Euphonium
|
8 | TV | 13 | Kumiko: The Animation. |
234 |
Hibike! Euphonium 2
|
8 | TV | 13 | Not enough Kumiko focus but what we get is choice. |
235 |
Hibike! Euphonium Movie 3: Chikai no Finale
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Entirely serviceable but I was hoping for more. |
236 |
Higashi no Eden
|
6 | TV | 11 | Just gets too weird. |
237 |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
|
3 | Movie | 1 | Wastes most of its time. |
238 |
Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost
|
2 | Movie | 1 | Stupid movie, stupid ending. |
239 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
5 | TV | 12 | All style no substance, with a disappointing lack of style. |
240 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Gou
|
5 | TV | 24 | How to even begin? There's some good stuff here but it also takes some pretty crazy steps to try and ruin Higurashi forever |
241 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai Specials
|
4 | Special | 24 | wtf |
242 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak
|
6 | OVA | 1 | I enjoy this just for the Keiichi and Rena action. |
243 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira
|
7 | OVA | 4 | First two episodes bleh, last two are gold. |
244 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
|
5 | OVA | 5 | I'm assuming this was better as a VN. As it stands it's almost all exposition except for the great chair scene. |
245 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Sotsu
|
2 | TV | 15 | An absolute, unmitigated tragedy. |
246 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 | Too much exposition but it's ok |
247 |
Hirogaru Sky! Precure
|
- | TV | 50 |
248 |
Hisone to Maso-tan
|
7 | TV | 12 | This is what happens when vore fans get their way. |
249 |
Hitsugi no Chaika
|
8 | TV | 12 | I'm looking forward to what REMAINS of this franchise. |
250 |
Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle
|
8 | TV | 10 | I would have liked a bit...more. |
251 |
Hokuto no Ken Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | it had big violence |
252 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
|
5 | Movie | 1 | It's solid, but I couldn't get engaged. |
253 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Grave of the Fireflies |
254 |
Houseki no Kuni
|
8 | TV | 12 | At times stunningly beautiful, but can drag. |
255 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | It does, in fact, move. |
256 |
Hug tto! Precure
|
9 | TV | 49 | Best characters, super fun, Amour/Macherie best Precures. |
257 |
Hug tto! Precure♡Futari wa Precure Movie: All Stars Memories
|
7 | Movie | 1 | REVIEW |
258 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
9 | TV | 148 | Some of the best, most unique shonen out there. |
259 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Disappointing compared to the show. |
260 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 2: The Last Mission
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Better, but still disappointing. |
261 |
Hyouka
|
8 | TV | 22 | Episodic mysteries fail to meet...expectations. |
262 |
Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Impressive for a manga-released OVA |
263 |
Inuyashiki
|
6 | TV | 11 | This had all the potential in the world, but threw it away. |
264 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
8 | TV | 26 | Battle Tendency stole my heart and won't give it back. |
265 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
9 | TV | 24 | Well, that was quite a journey. |
266 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 24 | Words would not do this justice. |
267 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai
|
8 | TV | 39 | Not as good as SC to me, but a wild ride nonetheless. |
268 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze
|
8 | TV | 39 | Bucciarati and Mista were the best. |
269 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean
|
- | ONA | 12 |
270 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean Part 2
|
- | ONA | 12 |
271 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean Part 3
|
- | ONA | 14 |
272 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
|
- | TV | 24 |
273 |
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 Movie
|
- | Movie | 1 |
274 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Well, that was entertaining. |
275 |
K-On!
|
7 | TV | 13 | Basically the definition of moe. |
276 |
K-On! Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Incredibly pleasant, and FEELS significant in a way most TV-based movies can't. |
277 |
K-On!!
|
9 | TV | 26 | A fun romp that develops some feels. Azusa is main character. |
278 |
K-On!!: Keikaku!
|
8 | Special | 1 | Just a fun little episode. |
279 |
K-On!: Live House!
|
7 | Special | 1 | Did I stutter? (Pretend this still comes after S1 hehe.) |
280 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: First Kiss wa Owaranai
|
- | Movie | 1 |
281 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
|
8 | TV | 12 | Expected the gimmick to get old, but sustains itself with great characters and directing. |
282 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Ultra Romantic
|
- | TV | 13 |
283 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Ultra Romantic Teaser PV - Ishigami Yuu wa Kataritai
|
9 | PV | 1 |
284 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
|
9 | TV | 12 | Even better than the first season, I eagerly await more. |
285 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen OVA
|
8 | OVA | 1 | I am not above some fanservice now and again. |
286 |
Kakumeiki Valvrave
|
7 | TV | 12 | It's fun if you can get past all the BS. |
287 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
|
9 | TV | 12 | Every arc is incredible. Need MOAR. |
288 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
6 | Movie | 1 | At least a bit intriguing. |
289 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Shiki why |
290 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Yeah yeah ok. |
291 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Amnesia...I guess? |
292 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
8 | Movie | 1 | The best. |
293 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
5 | Movie | 1 | But why? |
294 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Uuuuuuuhhhhhhh |
295 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
7 | Movie | 1 | At least I got to see it in theaters. |
296 |
Katanagatari
|
9 | TV | 12 | Onee-chan is the hero anime deserves. |
297 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Certainly a classic. |
298 |
Kaze Tachinu
|
9 | Movie | 1 | A simple story made brilliant through gripping art and direction. |
299 |
Keijo!!!!!!!!
|
8 | TV | 12 | The show we deserved, but by God, not the one we needed. |
300 |
Kekkai Sensen
|
9 | TV | 12 | Like a tornado of fun times. |
301 |
Kekkai Sensen: Soresaemo Saitei de Saikou na Hibi
|
7 | Special | 1 | Neat |
302 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
8 | TV | 25 | Great plot and characters, but ends on a total cliffhanger. |
303 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor
|
7 | OVA | 7 | Not what I expected but pleasant nonetheless. |
304 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor 2 the Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Starts slow and ends bad, but engaging in the middle. |
305 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor the Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Incredible beginning and ending but drags a bit. |
306 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam
|
7 | TV | 43 | Shows its age, but still holds up well. |
307 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
8 | TV | 25 | Slow start, but gets better and better. |
308 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I-it ended? |
309 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season
|
7 | TV | 25 | Zeta Gundam, is that you? |
310 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 0080: Pocket no Naka no Sensou
|
10 | OVA | 6 | Wow. |
311 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
|
8 | OVA | 13 | Great action. Characters aren't bad either. Fight me. |
312 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam AGE
|
7 | TV | 49 | People are sleeping on this one. |
313 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam F91
|
6 | Movie | 1 | This is exactly what I should have expected. |
314 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam NT
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Feels pedantic but executed well enough to be cool. |
315 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt 2nd Season
|
4 | ONA | 4 | This doesn't deserve to be called Thunderbolt. |
316 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Enough style to get by on that alone, but some substance too. |
317 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn
|
10 | OVA | 7 | Powerful. Touching. Inspiring. Beautiful. The penultimate story of hope and human possibility. |
318 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam ZZ
|
5 | TV | 47 | I did this for you, Unicorn. |
319 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam-san
|
5 | TV | 13 | This is why Tomino is always depressed. |
320 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Cucuruz Doan no Shima
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
321 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai
|
8 | OVA | 12 | Shiro Amada is a cool dude. |
322 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Gyakushuu no Char
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Quess should not be here. Aside from her, great movie. |
323 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Senkou no Hathaway
|
7 | Movie | 1 | It's a strong tone and character piece, my score could change depending how it works in the context of a trilogy. |
324 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo
|
- | TV | 12 |
325 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo - Prologue
|
- | Special | 1 |
326 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans
|
7 | TV | 25 | Started strong but lost steam hard. |
327 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 25 | Up there with FMA:B as the ideal a genre should strive for. |
328 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Origin
|
8 | OVA | 6 | Used the final bazooka round, I'm satisfied. |
329 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Twilight Axis
|
2 | ONA | 6 | Who asked for this? |
330 |
Kidou Senshi Victory Gundam
|
7 | TV | 51 | More even-keeled than most of Tomino's work, but lacks a bit of that classic feel. |
331 |
Kidou Senshi Zeta Gundam
|
6 | TV | 50 | Great production values for its time. Plot and characters though... |
332 |
Kill la Kill
|
8 | TV | 24 | Rewatched half, we'll see. |
333 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
8 | TV | 26 | Godly visuals uplift an otherwise average shounen. |
334 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Not as good as I hoped, but at least as good as the show. |
335 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen
|
- | TV | 11 |
336 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
|
7 | TV | 14 | Interesting scenario, but drags a bit. |
337 |
Kimi no Koto ga Daidaidaidaidaisuki na 100-nin no Kanojo
|
9 | TV | 12 | PEAK |
338 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful scenery, and emotions that hit home. Overhyped but still good. |
339 |
Kimi to, Nami ni Noretara
|
- | Movie | 1 |
340 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
9 | TV | 24 | Shinichi is mah boi. |
341 |
Kiznaiver
|
8 | TV | 12 | For once, Trigger tried the whole way through. |
342 |
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Mileage may vary, but to me, pure visual ecstacy. |
343 |
Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Hilarious, touching, and badass. |
344 |
Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Hits harder than ever, if not as often. |
345 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
8 | TV | 13 | Drugons |
346 |
Koe no Katachi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Deftly maneuvers through a difficult to enjoy narrative, cementing Naoko Yamada as one of the greats. |
347 |
Kokoro Connect
|
7 | TV | 13 | Not as silly as it seems at first. |
348 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
9 | TV | 10 | Yes, he's Kazuma. |
349 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
8 | TV | 10 | A slight step down, but I could watch these characters forever. |
350 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2: Kono Subarashii Geijutsu ni Shukufuku wo!
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Name too long. |
351 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Movie: Kurenai Densetsu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | How many times do I have to say he's Kazuma? |
352 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo!
|
9 | OVA | 1 | He is still Kazuma. |
353 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
7 | Movie | 1 | It had potential, but needed to be longer. |
354 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I'll think about it. |
355 |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:1 Ghost Pain
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Didn't like it very much. |
356 |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:2 Ghost Whispers
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Liked it slightly more. |
357 |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:3 Ghost Tears
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Didn't like this much either. |
358 |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:4 Ghost Stands Alone
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Yeah not into these at all. |
359 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
8 | TV | 26 | Great core plot, but SA episodes break it up. |
360 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
|
7 | TV | 26 | Great SA episodes, but WHAT IS HAPPENING?!?! |
361 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
8 | TV | 50 | Great characters, convoluted and messy plot. Flaws aside, has an undeniable charm. I can't help but love it. |
362 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
8 | TV | 12 | Consistently delivers the goods at 4:20 a.m. |
363 |
Koyomimonogatari
|
7 | ONA | 12 | Has its moments but was clearly never a priority. |
364 |
Kurau Phantom Memory
|
7 | TV | 24 | Nice character development but uneven plot. |
365 |
Kurenai no Buta
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Fun Miyazaki is best Miyazaki. |
366 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
8 | TV | 25 | Gets right into the action and doesn't let up. |
367 |
Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | Starts slow, but once it gets going there's no stopping it. |
368 |
Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | Totally realistic. |
369 |
Kuroko no Basket Movie 4: Last Game
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Just some more Kuroko fun. |
370 |
Kyokugen Dasshutsu Adv: Zennin Shibou desu Prologue
|
5 | ONA | 1 | SO rushed. I mean, wow. |
371 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
7 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed it, but it badly needed some explanations. |
372 |
Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 1: I'll Be Here - Kako-hen
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Bad as an intro to the series, refresher, and just in general. |
373 |
Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Had some good scenes and looked great, but unnecessary and nothing better than the show. |
374 |
Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver (1989)
|
8 | OVA | 6 | I like the part with the guy doing the ver. |
375 |
Last Exile
|
9 | TV | 26 | VERY good plot and characters. Ending needs a little work though. |
376 |
Little Witch Academia
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I'd be down to clown for more. |
377 |
Little Witch Academia (TV)
|
9 | TV | 25 | Always wanted this to be a full show, and they really did it justice. |
378 |
Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I can't turn down more LWA content. |
379 |
Liz to Aoi Tori
|
5 | Movie | 1 | I don't know what to say, it's pretty but painfully boring. |
380 |
Lodoss-tou Senki
|
7 | OVA | 13 |
381 |
Log Horizon
|
8 | TV | 25 | Can get a bit boring, but still very well-written. |
382 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 25 | I just wish the high-points were more frequent. |
383 |
Love Hina
|
6 | TV | 24 | It's been years, but I guess it wasn't awful. |
384 |
Love Hina Haru Special: Kimi Sakura Chiru Nakare!!
|
- | TV Special | 1 | ISIS vs. US vs. Gilgamesh was epic. |
385 |
Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai
|
8 | TV | 13 |
386 |
Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 13 |
387 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
|
5 | TV | 13 | Screw the Student Council, for one thing. |
388 |
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
|
5 | TV | 13 | I eagerly await Maki: The Animation. |
389 |
Love Live! School Idol Project OVA
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Uh? |
390 |
Love Live! Sunshine!!
|
5 | TV | 13 | Yoshiko for God Emperor |
391 |
Love Live! Superstar!!
|
- | TV | 12 |
392 |
Love Live! The School Idol Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | This was not Maki: The Animation. |
393 |
Lupin III (2015)
|
8 | TV | 24 | No wait, come back. |
394 |
Lupin III (2015) Specials
|
8 | Special | 2 | But did Zenigata make that sushi? |
395 |
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | Just an ok Lupin romp. |
396 |
Lupin III: Babylon no Ougon Densetsu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Yeah I got nothing. |
397 |
Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Good? More like great. |
398 |
Lupin III: Green vs. Red
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Interesting themes make this one feel like more than just a Lupin romp. |
399 |
Lupin III: The First
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Why is Lupin able to impersonate Hitler so well? |
400 |
Lupin the IIIrd: Chikemuri no Ishikawa Goemon
|
- | Movie | 1 | That is a BIG man. |
401 |
Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna
|
7 | TV | 13 | A E S T H E T I C |
402 |
Macross
|
8 | TV | 36 | Pre-timeskip was a 9, post almost made it 7. |
403 |
Macross: Do You Remember Love?
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Amazing visuals but doesn't work at all if you haven't seen the OG series. |
404 |
Made in Abyss
|
8 | TV | 13 | More abyss less pedophilia pls |
405 |
Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Now this is more like it. |
406 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
|
8 | TV | 25 | Cool characters, wish Sinbad wasn't constantly nerfed though. |
407 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
6 | TV | 13 | Good for added character depth...but not badass :( |
408 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's
|
7 | TV | 13 | magical goop |
409 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
|
8 | TV | 26 | Has some badass :) |
410 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha ViVid
|
6 | TV | 12 | Would be higher but too blatantly a manga ad. |
411 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: Detonation
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Pretty dang badass at the end at least. |
412 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: Reflection
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Not as badass :( |
413 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Most badass magical girl action. |
414 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 2nd A's
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Most badass magical girl action, round 2. |
415 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
10 | TV | 12 | Proof of the potential anime has as a storytelling medium. |
416 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Someone forced me to rate this. |
417 |
Mahoutsukai Precure!
|
5 | TV | 50 | Cute and fun but only barely engaging enough to keep watching. |
418 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
7 | Movie | 1 | It's Kiki's Delivery Service. |
419 |
Makai Senki Disgaea: Welcome to Netherworld
|
- | Special | 1 | It's a trailer |
420 |
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Ugly and beautiful at the same time. |
421 |
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion
|
4 | Movie | 1 | I am disappoint. Looks great though. |
422 |
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Still disappoint. Could have been so much more. |
423 |
Medaka Box
|
6 | TV | 12 | The final few episodes are the only things worth seeing. |
424 |
Medaka Box Abnormal
|
8 | TV | 12 | Unlike Season 1, this is good throughout. |
425 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Wholesome, heartwarming, and pure. |
426 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
8 | TV | 26 | Didn't I review you a while back? |
427 |
Mirai no Mirai
|
5 | Movie | 1 | God I hate kids. |
428 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
9 | TV | 12 | Reigen best girl. Second half was great. |
429 |
Mob Psycho 100 II
|
9 | TV | 13 | Like the first season in execution, but inversed in my enjoyment. |
430 |
Monogatari Series: Second Season
|
9 | TV | 26 | Monogatari at its finest. A perfect blend between great humor and engaging plot. |
431 |
Mononoke Hime
|
8 | Movie | 1 | The full package. |
432 |
Monster
|
7 | TV | 74 | "That's so Johan" |
433 |
Motto To LOVE-Ru
|
7 | TV | 12 | I almost hate to admit I've become attached to these characters. |
434 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
9 | TV | 13 | This is nearly perfect to me. Just a few key things left unexplained. |
435 |
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku: The Legend of Koizumi
|
8 | OVA | 3 | I have no idea what just happened. |
436 |
Mushishi
|
9 | TV | 26 | One of the few episodic shows to really blow me away. |
437 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou
|
9 | TV | 10 | It's as if the show never ended. |
438 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | Good story, but felt a bit dragged out. |
439 |
Mushishi: Hihamukage
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | A cool double sized story. |
440 |
Muteki Choujin Zanbot 3
|
6 | TV | 23 | Extremely rough around the edges, but considering its age does some pretty surprising things. |
441 |
Nagi no Asu kara
|
8 | TV | 26 | Retrospect is hitting me hard. |
442 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
|
- | Movie | 1 | Ok |
443 |
Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo!
|
- | Movie | 1 | Ok |
444 |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo!
|
- | Movie | 1 | Ok |
445 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna
|
- | Movie | 1 | Ok |
446 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
|
8 | TV Special | 4 | Like an awkward child between Bake and Nise, although I'm not complaining. |
447 |
Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta?
|
5 | TV | 12 | Absolutely 0 value. No originality, nothing interesting. Would watch more. |
448 |
New Game!
|
8 | TV | 12 | Beautiful show with incredibly endearing characters. |
449 |
New Game! Watashi, Shain Ryokou tte Hajimete nanode...
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Just great to see all the characters hanging out. |
450 |
New Game!!
|
9 | TV | 12 | Loved it. Characters and plot beats went exactly where I wanted, just a super charming show overall. |
451 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
9 | TV | 24 | Yamazaki is best girl. |
452 |
Nichijou
|
8 | TV | 26 | Throughout I was either laughing or very confused. |
453 |
Nijiyon Animation
|
7 | TV | 12 |
454 |
Nisekoi
|
8 | TV | 20 | Onodera best girl for life. |
455 |
Nisekoi OVA
|
9 | OVA | 3 | Raw, unadulterated Nisekoi goodness. |
456 |
Nisekoi:
|
8 | TV | 12 | More Nisekoi is always good. |
457 |
Nisemonogatari
|
8 | TV | 11 | Much less plot and much more faffing about. Not that I mind. |
458 |
No Game No Life
|
8 | TV | 12 | So enjoyable you'll forget all its flaws. |
459 |
Noragami
|
8 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly strong shonen. |
460 |
Noragami Aragoto
|
7 | TV | 13 | Great first arc. Second is...eh. |
461 |
Noragami OVA
|
7 | OVA | 2 | I accept this. |
462 |
Omoide no Marnie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Solid but nothing that stands out. |
463 |
One Piece Film: Red
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
464 |
One Piece Film: Strong World
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Bog standard One Piece action that entertains at times but never soars. |
465 |
One Piece Film: Z
|
- | Movie | 1 |
466 |
One Piece Movie 01
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
467 |
One Piece Movie 02: Nejimaki-jima no Daibouken
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
468 |
One Piece Movie 03: Chinjuu-jima no Chopper Oukoku
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
469 |
One Piece Movie 06: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima
|
8 | Movie | 1 | More Hosoda than One Piece, but it works surprisingly well. |
470 |
One Punch Man
|
9 | TV | 12 | Madhouse would be the true heroes if they made S2. |
471 |
One Punch Man Specials
|
6 | Special | 6 | 5 is good. The rest don't matter. |
472 |
One Punch Man: Road to Hero
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Fine |
473 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Solid, but kind of dull. |
474 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
8 | TV | 12 | Actually has some neat social commentary, flawed as it may be. |
475 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials
|
8 | ONA | 4 | These are necessary to watch before S2. |
476 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Basically gives up on anything serious, which is ok I guess. |
477 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials
|
3 | ONA | 3 | Stop it right now. |
478 |
Otaku no Video
|
9 | OVA | 2 | Sometimes it's nice to celebrate something we all love deep down. |
479 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
9 | TV | 26 | Shockingly awesome. Funny with great characters. |
480 |
Owari no Seraph
|
4 | TV | 12 | Not even Sawano can save this. |
481 |
Owarimonogatari
|
9 | TV | 12 | "Thank you, spooky Ougi." |
482 |
Owarimonogatari 2nd Season
|
9 | TV Special | 7 | Effectively brings Araragi's arc to a place of reason. |
483 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
8 | TV | 13 | Some wild fun times, disregard the ending. |
484 |
Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!
|
5 | TV | 12 | Moving right along. |
485 |
Penguin Highway
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Nothing too special but just feels good throughout. |
486 |
Perfect Blue
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I wish I wasn't real. |
487 |
Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Brilliant art direction carries a competent adaption. |
488 |
Persona 3 the Movie 2: Midsummer Knight's Dream
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Still looks good, but not as good. No original ideas though. |
489 |
Persona 3 the Movie 3: Falling Down
|
7 | Movie | 1 | The focus on the Ryoji plot gives it strength, but extremely flat action. |
490 |
Persona 3 the Movie 4: Winter of Rebirth
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I haven't finished the game, but this was good enough that it makes me wish I had. |
491 |
Persona 4 the Animation
|
7 | TV | 25 | Great fun for fans of the game. |
492 |
Persona 4 the Golden Animation
|
4 | TV | 12 | I can't stand Marie. |
493 |
Persona 5 the Animation: The Day Breakers
|
5 | TV Special | 1 | Prasona. |
494 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
|
9 | TV | 26 | Gen Urobuchi at his finest. |
495 |
Photokano
|
5 | TV | 13 | There's worse out there, although I can't really justify watching this. |
496 |
Ping Pong the Animation
|
9 | TV | 11 | To say this is only about Ping Pong would be a huge disservice. |
497 |
Planet With
|
8 | TV | 12 | It's Gurren Lagann with cats and dogs. |
498 |
Pokemon
|
6 | TV | 276 | A constant series of highs and lows. Johto was a slog but I can't say I regret watching. |
499 |
Pokemon (2019): Kami to Yobareshi Arceus
|
- | ONA | 4 |
500 |
Pokemon Generations
|
8 | ONA | 18 | Nostalgic and badass |
501 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
10 | Movie | 1 | The ultimate Pokemon story, and really, one of the ultimate stories in general. |
502 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
6 | Movie | 1 | This one just didn't do much for me. |
503 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Cool little film |
504 |
Pokemon Movie 19: Volcanion to Karakuri no Magearna
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Honestly better than I expected. Nothing special tho. |
505 |
Pokemon Movie 20: Kimi ni Kimeta!
|
4 | Movie | 1 | We could and should have had a Sun and Moon movie |
506 |
Pokemon Movie 21: Minna no Monogatari
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Corny but solid nonetheless. |
507 |
Pokemon Movie 23: Koko
|
7 | Movie | 1 | A step down from Everyone's Story but still better than expected. |
508 |
Pokemon Sun & Moon
|
10 | TV | 146 | Thank you, Alola! |
509 |
Pokemon XY
|
7 | TV | 93 | Starts pretty lame but gets progressively better. |
510 |
Pokemon XY&Z
|
8 | TV | 47 | This is where things really pick up, notably improved animation throughout. |
511 |
Pokemon XY: Mega Evolution
|
7 | TV Special | 4 | Solid enough intro to Alain, for better or worse. |
512 |
Pokemon: Mezase Pokemon Master
|
- | TV | 11 |
513 |
Pokemon: The Origin
|
6 | TV Special | 4 | Rushed, but neat. |
514 |
Pokemon: Yadoking no Ichinichi
|
5 | Special | 1 | Slowking. |
515 |
Precure All Stars Movie F
|
- | Movie | 1 |
516 |
Precure Miracle Universe Movie
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Doesn't even feel like a real movie, frankly. |
517 |
Princess Principal
|
7 | TV | 12 | It's cool but I'm disappointed it has like, no ending. |
518 |
Prison School
|
9 | TV | 12 | An absolute riot. |
519 |
Prison School: Mad Wax
|
9 | OVA | 1 | I'm glad everyone is happy. |
520 |
Project A-Ko
|
7 | Movie | 1 | It's A-Ok |
521 |
Promare
|
9 | Movie | 1 | I knew exactly what I'd get from this, and it was just as awesome as I expected. |
522 |
Promare: Galo-hen
|
6 | ONA | 1 | It's more Promare I guess. |
523 |
Promare: Lio-hen
|
6 | ONA | 1 | It's even MORE Promare I guess. |
524 |
Psychedelic Afternoon
|
- | Music | 1 | Possibly one of the best things ever. |
525 |
Psycho-Pass
|
9 | TV | 22 | Gen-sama, I love you. |
526 |
RahXephon
|
- | TV | 26 | I can't. |
527 |
Rakuen Tsuihou
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Just badass and fun. |
528 |
Re: Cutie Honey
|
7 | OVA | 3 | Just watch episode 1 |
529 |
Re:Petit kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
- | Special | 14 | Gave me some more jollies. |
530 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Break Time
|
- | TV Special | 11 | Gave me some jollies. |
531 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
8 | TV | 25 | Rem is obviously best and I'll accept no other opinions. |
532 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Memory Snow
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I really just love Rem. |
533 |
Red Ash: Gearworld
|
1 | Movie | 1 | No value. |
534 |
Redline
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Crazy in the best possible way. |
535 |
RideBack
|
5 | TV | 12 | I fell asleep during the last episode, so... |
536 |
Romeo x Juliet
|
8 | TV | 24 | You don't actually have to like Romeo and Juliet to enjoy this. |
537 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
9 | OVA | 4 | Guess I can't watch the series now. |
538 |
Ryuu no Haisha
|
5 | TV Special | 2 | Didn't even remember I watched this. |
539 |
Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin
|
4 | TV | 11 | Why, A-1? Why? |
540 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
|
6 | TV | 12 | I feel I only watched this for Kato. |
541 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭
|
7 | TV | 11 | Still harem nonsense, but at least there's SOME closure. |
542 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭: Koi to Junjou no Service-kai
|
6 | Special | 1 | Sw//immm))suits |
543 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | I feel I shouldn't have watched this. |
544 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
8 | TV | 12 | I like it |
545 |
Sakamoto desu ga?
|
7 | TV | 12 | Charming. Occasionally somewhat moving. But uneven. |
546 |
Sakasama no Patema
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Unique and immersing with great production values. |
547 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
|
7 | TV | 26 | Kind of like Nichijou, but doesn't hit quite as often. |
548 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
8 | TV | 24 | Explores a lot of interesting themes. |
549 |
Samurai Champloo
|
8 | TV | 26 | Occasionally amazing, but wildly inconsistent. |
550 |
Samurai Flamenco
|
8 | TV | 22 | This one is worth watching for the experience alone. |
551 |
Saraba Uchuu Senkan Yamato: Ai no Senshi-tachi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | A truly powerful ending that I choose to believe is canon. |
552 |
School Days
|
7 | TV | 12 | That ending though. |
553 |
Seikaisuru Kado: Ninovo
|
5 | ONA | 1 | Just didn't really care. |
554 |
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
|
5 | TV | 13 | For some reason I watched this whole show. |
555 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Visually masterful and all around great. |
556 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear
|
8 | TV | 13 | This show feels like it was made for me. |
557 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear AXZ
|
8 | TV | 13 | Goddamn another one |
558 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear G
|
8 | TV | 13 | This sequel feels like it was made for me. |
559 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear GX
|
8 | TV | 13 | This third season feels like it was made for me. |
560 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
6 | TV | 13 | *Stare of contempt* |
561 |
Shin Evangelion Movie: ||
|
5 | Movie | 1 | I liked the first half, but the ultimate message of the story doesn't sit well with me. |
562 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
8 | TV | 25 | Overrated? Yeah. Still good though. |
563 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | damn you kaberni |
564 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Ano Hi Kara
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | Basically an AMV if you took the words out. |
565 |
Shinmai Maou no Testament
|
2 | TV | 12 | Porn, featuring Edgegod. Thanks for the syrup laughs though. |
566 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
8 | TV | 26 | Need to rewatch. |
567 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Took my mind on a quest it will never return from. |
568 |
Shinsekai yori
|
9 | TV | 25 | One of best plots I've seen, although pacing is uneven and characters can be inconsistent. |
569 |
Shirobako
|
8 | TV | 24 | I wish I were an anime. |
570 |
Shitcom
|
1 | ONA | 1 | This is on MAL but Thunderbolt Fantasy isn't. |
571 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
8 | TV | 24 | Megumi is never safe |
572 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara
|
8 | TV | 13 | Good. Another? |
573 |
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara
|
7 | TV | 12 | I like where the story is going but the adaption was ROUGH. |
574 |
Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight
|
9 | TV | 12 | I AM REBORN! |
575 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
|
8 | TV | 13 | Rakugo is cool. |
576 |
Shuumatsu no Izetta
|
7 | TV | 12 | Izetta herself is great, the rest is competent. |
577 |
Slayers
|
7 | TV | 26 | Goofy with a loveable cast. Hard to take seriously though. |
578 |
Slayers Next
|
8 | TV | 26 | Still goofy and loveable, with a slightly better plot. Best Slayers. |
579 |
Slayers Try
|
7 | TV | 26 | STILL goofy and loveable. Not as good as Next though. |
580 |
Smile Precure!
|
- | TV | 48 |
581 |
Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru
|
- | TV | 12 |
582 |
Soukihei MD Geist
|
5 | OVA | 1 | True anime kino. |
583 |
Soukihei MD Geist 2: Death Force
|
5 | OVA | 1 | True anime kino (volume 2). |
584 |
Soul Eater
|
8 | TV | 51 | The ending wasn't THAT bad. |
585 |
Space☆Dandy
|
9 | TV | 13 | The whole show is slave to the booty. |
586 |
Space☆Dandy 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 13 | You shall be missed. |
587 |
Speed Grapher
|
8 | TV | 24 | Pretty good, I wish it looked moderately decent though. |
588 |
Spy x Family
|
- | TV | 12 |
589 |
Spy x Family Part 2
|
- | TV | 13 |
590 |
SSSS.Dynazenon
|
8 | TV | 12 | I'm not actually sure if this is better than Gridman, but I did enjoy the characters a lot. |
591 |
SSSS.Gridman
|
7 | TV | 12 | Wait who is god |
592 |
Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto
|
8 | TV | 25 | THAT FINAL EPISODE THOUGH! |
593 |
Star Wars: Visions
|
8 | ONA | 9 | Not every episode is a banger, but overall a great set of shorts. |
594 |
Star☆Twinkle Precure: Hoshi no Uta ni Omoi wo Komete
|
7 | Movie | 1 | I'm actually impressed this feels like a real movie. |
595 |
Steins;Gate
|
9 | TV | 24 | Need to PLAY VISUAL NOVEL. |
596 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
|
9 | Special | 1 | Nice addition to the show. |
597 |
Stella Jogakuin Koutou-ka C³-bu
|
7 | TV | 13 | It's a 9 in my heart. (But a 7 in my review.) |
598 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
8 | Movie | 1 | If only there were moar violence. |
599 |
Street Fighter II Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | I like to see the funni men punch. |
600 |
Strike Witches
|
7 | TV | 12 | Solid schlock. |
601 |
Strike Witches 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | It's the same show. |
602 |
Strike Witches Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Yoshika gets her powers back just because. |
603 |
Strike Witches: 501 Butai Hasshin Shimasu!
|
6 | TV | 12 | This outright shouldn't exist yet I enjoyed it thoroughly. |
604 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
9 | TV | 13 | You're my hero Gen. |
605 |
Summer Wars
|
9 | Movie | 1 | I thought this was WW3. |
606 |
Super Danganronpa 2.5: Komaeda Nagito to Sekai no Hakaimono
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Hajimeme |
607 |
Suzume no Tojimari
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
608 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
9 | Movie | 1 | ...I'm still not happy, but I accept your apology. |
609 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
8 | TV | 14 | Kyon singlehandedly carries this show. |
610 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
3 | TV | 14 | Needed to be stopped. Wasn't stopped. |
611 |
Sword Art Online
|
4 | TV | 25 | It was ok. Then the second half happened and ruined everything ever. |
612 |
Sword Art Online II
|
5 | TV | 24 | GGO=Bad Caliber=Boring MR=Decent |
613 |
Sword Art Online II: Debriefing
|
4 | TV Special | 1 | Hey |
614 |
Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale
|
5 | Movie | 1 | If you're an SAO fan you'll eat this up. |
615 |
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition
|
5 | Special | 1 | A recap of the show, mixed in with fanservice and a bonus episode. |
616 |
Tales of Phantasia The Animation
|
6 | OVA | 4 | Sadly pretty boring. |
617 |
Tales of Zestiria the Cross
|
6 | TV | 12 | Nice visuals and smart writing choices made this more engaging than I expected. |
618 |
Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai
|
6 | Special | 1 | Alisha is cute. |
619 |
Tamako Love Story
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Simple, wholesome love story. |
620 |
Tamako Market
|
8 | TV | 12 | Dera best bird. |
621 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
10 | TV | 27 | Mere words just don't do this show justice. |
622 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen
|
8 | Movie | 1 | A lot cut, but what was added makes up for it. |
623 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen
|
9 | Movie | 1 | A lot cut, but what was added IS FREAKING EPIC |
624 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Ore no Gurren wa Pikka-Pika!!
|
7 | OVA | 1 | uhhhhhhhhhhh |
625 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
9 | Movie | 1 | My favorite Miyazaki movie. Delivers in every way. |
626 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
|
7 | TV | 13 | This was alright. Good action at times. |
627 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode: The Cipher
|
7 | OVA | 1 | An alright addition to an alright show |
628 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02
|
9 | TV | 12 | VERY good, surprisingly. It's worth watching S1 to get to this. |
629 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
8 | TV | 25 | Very loveable show and cast. |
630 |
Tiger & Bunny Movie 2: The Rising
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I am content with this. |
631 |
To LOVE-Ru
|
5 | TV | 26 | Serviceable trash. |
632 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness
|
7 | TV | 12 | Why am I starting to enjoy this so much. |
633 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness OVA
|
7 | OVA | 6 |
634 |
To LOVE-Ru OVA
|
7 | OVA | 6 | Pretty good step-up from the show. |
635 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Wish I could have leapt to the end of this. |
636 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
6 | TV | 12 | Horrible pacing and censoring, but still fun. Will be reading manga ASAP. |
637 |
Tokyo Godfathers
|
9 | Movie | 1 | I wish I were Tokyo. |
638 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
8 | TV | 11 | A raw emotional gut punch. |
639 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
6 | TV | 13 | Competent, but big pacing issues. |
640 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
7 | Movie | 1 | I wish I were Totoro. |
641 |
Tonkatsu DJ Agetarou
|
8 | TV | 12 | Certainly better than it has any right to be. |
642 |
Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster
|
7 | OVA | 6 | I couldn't get into this like with Gunbuster. |
643 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster
|
9 | OVA | 6 | Epic. |
644 |
Toradora!
|
8 | TV | 25 | Retrospect is hitting me on this one too. |
645 |
Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben
|
7 | Movie | 1 | The first one |
646 |
Towa no Quon 2: Konton no Ranbu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | The second one |
647 |
Towa no Quon 3: Mugen no Renza
|
6 | Movie | 1 | The third one |
648 |
Towa no Quon 4: Guren no Shoushin
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PLease help me |
649 |
Trigun
|
9 | TV | 26 | One of the must-watch anime, for sure. |
650 |
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Not as good as the show, but still great that we got more so many years later. |
651 |
Tropical-Rouge! Precure
|
- | TV | 46 |
652 |
Tropical-Rouge! Precure Movie: Yuki no Princess to Kiseki no Yubiwa!
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
653 |
Tsukimonogatari
|
8 | TV Special | 4 | Basically screwing around and hype for the final season. |
654 |
Turn A Gundam
|
8 | TV | 50 | One of Tomino's more coherent efforts, still crazy though. |
655 |
Uchuu Patrol Luluco
|
8 | TV | 13 | Ludicrous. Sometimes to great effect, sometimes not. |
656 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato (Movie)
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Better than 999, made me want to watch the show. |
657 |
Un-Go
|
7 | TV | 11 | An interesting mystery show that needed more episodes. |
658 |
Under the Dog
|
6 | OVA | 1 | Pretty cool but didn't live up to the hype. |
659 |
Urusei Yatsura 2: Beautiful Dreamer
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Ok now we're talking. |
660 |
Urusei Yatsura Movie 1: Only You
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Yeah whatever. |
661 |
Usagi Drop
|
9 | TV | 11 | Heartwarming. May restore faith in humanity. |
662 |
Usatalk
|
- | ONA | 1 | Proof anime is art. |
663 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Super cool and stylish and cool and rad. |
664 |
Warau Salesman New
|
7 | TV | 12 | Difficult to enjoy but fascinating to think about. |
665 |
Wolf's Rain
|
7 | TV | 26 | Just wish I had some idea what happened at the end. |
666 |
Wolf's Rain OVA
|
7 | OVA | 4 | See above. |
667 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Pretty good protagonist for a rom-com. |
668 |
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo
|
5 | TV | 12 | Not enough Asuka |
669 |
Yo! Daitouryou Trap-kun
|
1 | ONA | 2 | y |
670 |
Yoake Tsugeru Lu no Uta
|
7 | Movie | 1 | It's Ponyo but occasionally awesome. |
671 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
9 | TV | 11 | I wish I were a tatami room. |
672 |
Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Not as good as Tatami but still good in a similar way. |
673 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid
|
- | Movie | 1 | I cry every time. |
674 |
Yuri!!! on Ice
|
9 | TV | 12 | Eros |
675 |
Yuru Yuri
|
6 | TV | 12 | Nah. |
676 |
Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi!
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Not even bad. |
677 |
Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi!+
|
6 | TV Special | 2 | Not even awful. |
678 |
Yuru Yuri♪♪
|
6 | TV | 12 | Ayano best girl. |
679 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
8 | TV | 112 | Stands far above a typical long-running shonen. |
680 |
Zeonic Toyota Special Movie
|
- | CM | 2 | This is why anime exists. |
681 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
8 | TV | 24 | Shakespeare influenced, but you don't need knowledge of his work to enjoy this. |
682 |
Zettai 15-byou Animation!
|
- | Movie | 1 | *Sweating profusely* |
683 |
Zoku Owarimonogatari
|
9 | TV | 6 | Satisfying end to the saga, I was smiling through the whole thing. |
TV: 331, OVA: 52, Movies: 217, Spcl.: 26, Eps: 0, Days: 148.89, Mean Score: 7.2, Score Dev.: -0.42 |