You are viewing anime list of
nightwalk
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) |
1 | Akuma no Riddle | 3 | TV | 12 | -) B-Movie flair with decent music at least. Really terrible ending, though. |
2 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | -)[BD] - Gripping and emotional finale to a pretty good series. Quality went a bit down, though. |
3 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 6 | TV Special | 1 | -) [BD] - Immersive start to an okay series. Rin is dull compared to Shirou, though. |
4 | Haibane Renmei | 7 | TV | 13 | -) I wish this would have been longer. Great, though. |
5 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 8 | Movie | 1 | -) [BD] Very charming tale with stunning visuals, great music, and a touching ending. The magic got me confused at times, though. |
6 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 6 | TV | 24 | -) Episodic structure makes it weaker. Lots of useless parts. Still a fun ride, though. |
7 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 7 | Movie | 1 | -) [BD] - Fantastic art and music, a lot to dissect in terms of themes. I prefer Stand Alone Complex, though. |
8 | Natsume Yuujinchou Movie: Utsusemi ni Musubu | 6 | Movie | 1 | -) Watched at the cinema. Small lot of Nyanko-senseis was adorable. Didn't feel too different from a usual episode, though. |
9 | Seiken no Blacksmith | 3 | TV | 12 | -) Cecily is a QT. Unfinished story, cardboard cut outs as characters, and mediocre production values, though. |
10 | Sword Art Online | 3 | TV | 25 | -) Decent enough to watch series that really breaks down the more you think about it. Can't blame anyone who either loves or hates this, though. |
11 | Tamako Market | 5 | TV | 12 | -) [BD] Comfy family themes with an adorable cast of characters and really nice visuals. Nothing outstanding by any means, though. |
TV: 7, OVA: 0, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 61.81, Mean Score: 5.5, Score Dev.: -2.24 |