You are viewing anime list of
missmindkill
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Angel Beats!
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
2 |
Another
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
3 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
9 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
4 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
5 |
Bakemono no Ko
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
6 |
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate
|
- | Movie | 1 | R |
7 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
|
- | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
8 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
- | TV | 12 | R+ |
9 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
5 | OVA | 4 | blood, angels, bats, death, funny | R |
10 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2
|
4 | OVA | 2 | blood, angels, death, funny, love | R |
11 |
Btooom!
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
12 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
10 | Movie | 3 | PG-13 |
13 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
|
- | TV | 70 | PG |
14 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1
|
- | Movie | 1 | PG |
15 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card
|
- | Movie | 1 | PG |
16 |
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen Prologue - Sakura to Futatsu no Kuma
|
- | OVA | 1 | G |
17 |
ChäoS;HEAd
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
18 |
Code:Breaker
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
19 |
Corpse Party: Missing Footage
|
- | OVA | 1 | R |
20 |
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou
|
- | OVA | 4 | R |
21 |
Cossette no Shouzou
|
- | OVA | 3 | R |
22 |
Dance in the Vampire Bund
|
7 | TV | 12 | vampires, wolves, princess, school, love, fear, political | R+ |
23 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
- | TV | 13 | R |
24 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
25 |
Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai
|
- | OVA | 1 | R |
26 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
- | OVA | 2 | R |
27 |
Detroit Metal City
|
7 | OVA | 12 | R |
28 |
Diabolik Lovers
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
29 |
Elfen Lied
omg this is a fantastic anime i fell in love with this series although at times it began to slow down it quikly hit you with something new and unexpected also a very emotional series and very gorey but a true work of art
|
10 | TV | 13 | murder, blood, science, escape, family, torture | R+ |
30 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
to be honest i didnt really find this episode attal interesting especially compared to all the other episodes
|
3 | Special | 1 | R+ |
31 |
Fairy Tail
|
10 | TV | 175 | PG-13 |
32 |
Fairy Tail (2014)
|
10 | TV | 102 | PG-13 |
33 |
Fairy Tail Movie 1: Houou no Miko
|
- | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
34 |
Fairy Tail x Rave
|
- | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
35 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 | R |
36 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
37 |
Ghost Hunt
i really really liked this anime i love the characters and i love the eeryness the stories in each of the episodes are fantastic and some may even fill u with fear or sadness i loved this one and highly recomend it
|
10 | TV | 25 | ghost, phenomona, scary, spirits, death, magic, supernatural, investigation | PG-13 |
38 |
Gosick
|
6 | TV | 24 | R |
39 |
Haibane Renmei
|
- | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
40 |
Hidan no Aria
|
- | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
41 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
42 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
10 | TV | 26 | creepy, mystery, murder, blood, friendship, curse, paranoia, games | R |
43 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
10 | TV | 24 | creepy, mystery, virus, curse, survival, friendship, blood, murder, science, shrine, dimentions | R |
44 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak
|
- | OVA | 1 | R |
45 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
|
10 | OVA | 5 | friendship, decisions, dimensions, mystery, shrine | PG-13 |
46 |
Hunter x Hunter
|
- | TV | 62 | PG-13 |
47 |
Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island
|
- | OVA | 8 | PG-13 |
48 |
InuYasha
|
9 | TV | 167 | PG-13 |
49 |
InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
50 |
InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
51 |
InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
52 |
InuYasha Movie 4: Guren no Houraijima
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
53 |
InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen
|
9 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
54 |
K
|
- | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
55 |
Kakurenbo
|
- | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
56 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
57 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
|
- | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
58 |
Karin
|
8 | TV | 24 | vampires, blood, romance, nosebleeds, family, secret | PG-13 |
59 |
Kämpfer
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
60 |
Kämpfer Picture Drama
|
1 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
61 |
Kimi ni Todoke
extremely cute love story and story of new freinds exetra
|
7 | TV | 25 | love, confession, alone, friendship | PG-13 |
62 |
Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi
|
- | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
63 |
Kiznaiver
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
64 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
- | TV | 12 | R |
65 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
66 |
Kurokami The Animation
|
- | TV | 23 | R |
67 |
Kuroshitsuji
i loved this it is funny sad and has a very dark feel to it but also managing to keep a light hearted look on some things it has some great action and an awesome storyline its kewl.
|
10 | TV | 24 | butlers, fight, mystery's, souls, supernatural, reaper, demons, loyalty, queen | R |
68 |
Kuroshitsuji II
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
69 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
70 |
Maburaho
so far i am really enjoying this anime it is quite funny and i like the concept of how the magic is limited and what happens when overused
|
7 | TV | 24 | magic, genes, school, ghosts, love, life | R+ |
71 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
72 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
9 | TV | 26 | R+ |
73 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
5 | TV | 6 | R+ |
74 |
Monochrome Factor
|
7 | TV | 24 | light, darkness, abilities, friendship, demons, fighting | PG-13 |
75 |
Murder Princess
|
- | OVA | 6 | R |
76 |
Nabari no Ou
|
10 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
77 |
Negima!?
|
7 | TV | 26 | magic, school, teacher, wizard | PG-13 |
78 |
Ookamikakushi
|
5 | TV | 12 | wolves, mystery, revenge, love | PG-13 |
79 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
i loved this anime it was funny and cute and silly with a cute touch of romance
|
9 | TV | 26 | cute, romance, school, friendship, rich, club, host | PG-13 |
80 |
Pandora Hearts
|
9 | TV | 25 | wonderland, dimention, pact, monsters, memories | PG-13 |
81 |
Paradise Kiss
|
- | TV | 12 | R |
82 |
Rozen Maiden
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
83 |
Rozen Maiden: Träumend
|
- | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
84 |
Sankarea
|
- | TV | 12 | R+ |
85 |
School Days
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
86 |
School Days: Magical Heart Kokoro-chan
|
4 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
87 |
Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
88 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
89 |
Shigofumi
|
4 | TV | 12 | death, letters, deliveries, messages, mail, afterlife | R |
90 |
Shiki
|
10 | TV | 22 | R |
91 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
9 | TV | 25 | R |
92 |
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo
|
- | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
93 |
Sidonia no Kishi
|
- | TV | 12 | R+ |
94 |
Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki
|
- | TV | 12 | R |
95 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
|
- | TV | 12 | R |
96 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
|
10 | Movie | 1 | R |
97 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
10 | Movie | 1 | G |
98 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
99 |
Tokyo Ghoul √A
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
100 |
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase
omg i thought this anime was soooo adorable it is really cute but also really kewl it also really made me laugh at times but has its serious times to although the ending was a little dissapointing if not absolutly crazy i loved this anime
|
9 | TV | 25 | vampire, blood, cat ears, cute, funny, magic | PG-13 |
101 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
9 | TV | 26 | R |
102 |
Un-Go
|
- | TV | 11 | R |
103 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
- | Movie | 1 | R |
104 |
Vampire Knight
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
105 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
very very good anime and buetyfull artwork
|
9 | TV | 13 | vampire, school, night, blood, supernatural | PG-13 |
106 |
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥
i absolutly loved this anime i thought it was hilarius and i loved all the characters i really enjoyed this anime
|
9 | TV | 25 | solitude, transformation, beauty, boys, creepy, crazy, obsession, funny | PG-13 |
107 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV)
|
- | TV | 13 | R |
108 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
7 | TV | 112 | PG-13 |
109 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
6 | TV | 13 | magic, pets, royalty, adventures | PG-13 |
110 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
9 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
111 |
Zombie-Loan
|
10 | TV | 11 | awsome, zombies, dead, loans, repers, companies | R |
112 |
Zombie-Loan Specials
|
- | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
TV: 77, OVA: 16, Movies: 15, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 34.77, Mean Score: 8.3, Score Dev.: 0.97 |