You are viewing anime list of
minouneetzoe
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
2 | Afro Samurai | 6 | TV | 5 | Amazing art and animation. The story is really unnoriginal though and the character are boring. | R+ |
8 | Amagami SS OVA | 7 | OVA | 6 | Some really funny short specials. Try to play the game ''find stalking Risa'' in each episode. | PG-13 |
12 | Angel Beats! | 9 | TV | 13 | Interresting setting. Story have some flaw and tend to take too much ''big twist''. | PG-13 |
13 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 7 | Special | 1 | Nothing much to say. Interresting. | PG-13 |
16 | Another | 7 | TV | 12 | Not that scary, but funny and gore death. The intrigue was also a bit random and his conclusion disappointing. The characters are too generic. | R |
17 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 8 | TV | 22 | A very fun show that started too slow. Got better around the 6-7 episodes. The characters are interesting and all bring their little something. | PG-13 |
20 | Aria the Animation | 9 | TV | 13 | Light. Heart warming. Funny. This show truly soothe the soul. | G |
21 | Aria the Natural | 9 | TV | 26 | Great continuation of the first season. As relaxing and charming as before. | G |
22 | Aria the OVA: Arietta | 8 | OVA | 1 | Gives some interesting background on Akari and Alicia relationship. Overall a good OVA, especially if you're a fan of the serie. | G |
23 | Baccano! | 5 | TV | 13 | I didn't got the hang on it. Story was too much complex (not in an intellectual way) and not really interresting in the end. But I can see why people like it. | R |
25 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 8 | TV | 13 | This show is my guilty pleasure. It have every dumb cliche in the anime industry from the epic nose-bleed to the cheesy romance. | PG-13 |
27 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | Really stylish, Shaft style. Great and interresting character. Some sequence are too long, especially in Mayoi arc. | R |
32 | Birthday Boy | 6 | Movie | 1 | Little short about war and children. Is a bit too simplistic and in the end, doesn't show enough for us to be shocked by it. | G |
34 | Black Lagoon | 7 | TV | 12 | Good season, nothing extraordinary. Some episode are unnecessary. | R |
35 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 9 | TV | 12 | Way better than the first season. Better and more taboo arc. | R |
38 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou: Hajimete no | 8 | Special | 1 | A cute and well done OVA. It had good animation quality. The plot is romance cheesy, but good nonetheless. | PG-13 |
39 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 7 | TV | 12 | This show has an identity crisis. It swap between action, drama, comedy and mystery awkwardly. The action is mostly good, with some blatant exception. | R |
41 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card | 9 | Movie | 1 | Good movie that give a satisfying closure. | PG |
42 | Carnival Phantasm | 9 | OVA | 12 | A hilarious parody with some very solid sketches. One must be aknowledged of the Nasuverse to fully get most of the jokes, but it is a pretty great showin itself. | PG-13 |
43 | Cat Shit One | 7 | ONA | 1 | Hilarious and cool CGI animated american middle-east war parody. The title doesn't really make sense with the anime, but it's worth a watch. | R |
44 | Charlotte | 7 | TV | 13 | A great concept and interesting characters that were brought down by three things : bad pacing, lack of coherent story and the I-WANT-EVERYTHING-IN-MY-SHOW syndrom. | PG-13 |
46 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | 7 | Special | 1 | Hope of devellopement, yet, let at our hunger. Good comedy. Cute romance. | PG-13 |
48 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | Really amazing characters. Was skeptic at first the art style and was worried to be too much cliche drama but it has been really great surprise. | PG-13 |
50 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | Cute special, even if sometime pretty dramatic. | PG-13 |
51 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | Nice special. Make more devellopement on Tomoyo since her arc didn't last long. | PG-13 |
52 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | CG was a really great experiance, even if the character design may be a bit... weird. | R |
53 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Lelouch is the greatest exemple of sacrifying ourself for the sake of the others. | R |
54 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | Really great art if you can see it in HD, one of the most amazing character in this anime. | R |
56 | D-Frag! | 9 | TV | 12 | This harem anime is one of my guilty pleasure. It's full of pure hilariousness and cliche comedy, but it is still pretty original. The two main girls are really great. | PG-13 |
58 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 10 | TV | 25 | Hei is awesome. Yin is awesome. Mao is awesome. DtB is awesome. | R |
59 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 9 | Special | 1 | Would be a boring episode in itself, but as a special, it's nice to see the gang for a last time. | R |
60 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 9 | Special | 4 | Nice and cute story between Yin and Hei. | R |
64 | Death Billiards | 8 | Movie | 1 | Really interesting psychological movie, but it lack of serious explanation on the ending. It is really open to interpretation. The execution is perfect. | R |
66 | Dimension W | 7 | TV | 12 | Start in a good way, but get really confusing as it goes on, and never really get clearer. The characters are great, from Japanese Knives Batman to adorable robot girl. | R |
68 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Good story and funny character. Sometime, seem to go nowhere. The ending is in my opinion dissapointing, but the show have some great twist and clever story telling. | R |
69 | Durarara!! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | The stories were original. Brought a little more to the original end. | R |
74 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 7 | Special | 1 | Nice heartwarming and light episode in this mess of blood and gore that is EL. | R+ |
75 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 8 | Movie | 1 | Pretty good summary of the first part of NGE. | R+ |
76 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 9 | Movie | 1 | Truly the greatest remake I've seen. Some additional scenes and the fighting have gotten a lot of improvement. | R+ |
77 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 7 | Movie | 1 | Good movie, some people might get lost and the plot seem forced near the end. Also, the character behavior are sometime unnatural. | PG-13 |
82 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | Unlike the first season, the character in this 2nd season were really interesting. Have the same ''monologue before fighting'' problem, kinda anti-climatic to me. | R |
83 | FLCL | 9 | OVA | 6 | Awesome mix of pure randomness and the serious theme of growing up as a kid. | PG-13 |
85 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 8 | TV | 51 | Liked it, but very inferior to FMA:B. | R |
86 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | This my all time favorite, FMA:B is what made me start to watch anime. Truly a masterpiece. | R |
87 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 7 | Movie | 1 | Interresting and more conclusive than the original ending. | R |
88 | Fumiko no Kokuhaku | 7 | ONA | 1 | It was a good goofy short. Only 2 min. You lose nothing to watch it. | PG-13 |
97 | Gintama° | 10 | TV | 51 | It's the same Gintama we love and cherish. This season have some very important devellopment and more serious tone. | PG-13 |
98 | Gintama°: Aizome Kaori-hen | 9 | OVA | 2 | Tae x Gintoki. Preach. But I love you too Tsukuyo <3 | PG-13 |
103 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 10 | TV | 43 | Really inspiring to see how far a relationship can go with a student, even if it's really goofy. | R |
105 | Grisaia no Kajitsu Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | This is borderline hentai. Voiceless Yuuji is just so weird, it even feel awkward sometime. The ecchi in overall is pretty good. | R+ |
107 | Grisaia no Rakuen | 9 | TV | 10 | Way better season than the first one. A great pace. Yuuji character got more developped. There is a lot of silly actions and satisfying twists. | R |
108 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen | 8 | TV | 26 | The second half really drag on way too much. It felt like they were trying to fill time. The overall was still great though. | R |
109 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 9 | TV | 26 | A very great and tense serie, that get a bit weaker in the few last episodes. Have some brillant episode, especially in the second half. | R |
110 | Haikyuu!! | 9 | TV | 25 | A great and incredibly well executed sport anime. Don't expect anything else than volley, but it's good and entertaining volley. Even me who hate volley loved the serie. | PG-13 |
113 | Hajime no Ippo | 10 | TV | 75 | Inspiring show that make you want to start training! The animation in the earlier episode is often lacking though. The comedy is really good. | PG-13 |
114 | Hajime no Ippo: Boxer no Kobushi | 7 | Special | 1 | Funny and interresting background on Takamura. The story turn in round a bit. | PG-13 |
115 | Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road | 9 | TV Special | 1 | The challenger was really interresting. The fight was tense. The comedy was good. It was a great movie in overall. | PG-13 |
116 | Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs. Kimura | 9 | OVA | 1 | Great Kimura centered movie. The fight was really awesome. The comedy is still good, Takamura is one hell of a phenomenon. | PG-13 |
117 | Hametsu no Mars | 1 | OVA | 1 | That was really awesome! Great acting! Great animation! Exceptionnal character developpement! | R |
120 | Hellsing Ultimate | 9 | OVA | 10 | Lots of blood, gore and action. | R |
122 | Higashi no Eden | 8 | TV | 11 | The mystery was really interresting and the plot really well paced. Takizawa was a really great main, but Saki looked kinda weak beside him. She felt... unnecessary. | R |
126 | High School DxD New | 9 | TV | 12 | A great continuation of DxD. That show have an incredibly good pacing. The humor is still in the same style, though there is more conflicts between the characters. | R+ |
127 | High School DxD New: Oppai, Tsutsumimasu! | 8 | OVA | 1 | An hilarious OVA. Like the previous ones, they share a good quality for OVAs. Boobs boobs boobs. We love them. | R+ |
132 | Hiyokoi | 7 | Special | 1 | Cute little OVA with a tall boy and a small girl. The concept isn't really original, but it is well executed. | PG-13 |
133 | Hiyokoi (2012) | 5 | Special | 3 | It was a good little supplement. It end quite abruptly, but I guess the manga continue it. | G |
134 | Hotaru no Haka | 9 | Movie | 1 | Touching and depressing show. Show WW2 through the eyes of childrens. | PG-13 |
139 | Innocence | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great movie. Lot of philosophical stuff and some mind fucking paradox. | R |
140 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 8 | TV | 12 | A cute and fun little harem/supernatural show. The characters are really likable. The story is the weak part, but it have some great moments. | PG-13 |
141 | Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem | 9 | Movie | 1 | I just loooove Daft Punk, plus Discovery is really great. The animation is pretty cool. | G |
143 | Ishida to Asakura | 3 | TV | 12 | Boob joke, trap revelation, overused cliche. These shorts are not meant to take seriously and it know that it's bad. Maybe worth a 24 min of your life, maybe not. | PG-13 |
149 | K-On! | 6 | TV | 13 | Really cute, good anti-depressor. Some episode are boring and for being a music anime, it lack of songs/singles from the band. MOEEEE | PG-13 |
150 | K-On! Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Cute movie. Kind of a trip to London. The action is pretty diversified and the jokes are original. Like the original anime, it often lack of music and new single. | PG-13 |
151 | K-On!! | 7 | TV | 26 | Really cute, a lot of moe, some boring episode. Like the first season, there's not a lot of single from the band. They often just replay the same song. | PG-13 |
152 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | 7 | Special | 1 | Epilogue of the 2nd season. Good episode overall. | PG-13 |
153 | K-On!: Live House! | 6 | Special | 1 | MOEEEEFEST! Nice special, feel a bit useless like the pretty much every episode. | PG-13 |
154 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 9 | TV | 26 | A very great romance with two exceptional mains. The major quality of that show is the chemistry between them and the intimicy they devellope. | PG-13 |
157 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | 6 | OVA | 1 | Cute little OVA. Give a bit of K-On vibes. Nice to the older characters get some screen time. Feel incomplete... | PG-13 |
166 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 7 | Movie | 1 | Interresting setting. Shiki is mysterious. The story is not really original though. | R |
167 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 8 | Movie | 1 | Good background of the Shiki. Explain a lot on her personnality. | R |
168 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Shocking movie, yet very well written. Shiki is as devilish as ever. | R+ |
169 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 9 | Movie | 1 | Movie on the Shiki background. Explain further on how she got to work with Aozaki. | R |
170 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 10 | Movie | 1 | Really great movie. Some cleverly interresting paradox. | R |
172 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 10 | Movie | 1 | Great movie with some hard scene to watch. The apogee of the serie. | R |
173 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou | 7 | Special | 1 | Interresting philosophycal ending. | PG-13 |
174 | Katanagatari | 9 | TV | 12 | Great mix of comedy and action. As the story goes on, there's more and more drama. Expect a lot of talking. Good feudal Japan setting. | R |
175 | Kikumana | 5 | ONA | 1 | Weird and surealist 6 minutes short. There wasn't any story properly saying and the art was okay. Not really amazing, but it was still a bit fascinating. | PG-13 |
177 | Kill la Kill Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | A great last farewell from KlK. The epilogue was well adjusted for the themes the serie used. The comedy was as good as the show. | R |
180 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season: Minitodo Gekijou | 7 | Special | 3 | Funny little short of retailed Disney Tale Kimi ni Todoke style! | PG-13 |
183 | Koe no Katachi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Perfectly capture the feeling and emotion from the manga. Astonishing soundtrack. | PG-13 |
187 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 8 | TV | 12 | A great comedy harem show that start a tad slow. Get better paced near the middle. The characters can be offputting at first, but they had grew on me. | R |
188 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great movie with an interesting background. | R+ |
189 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 9 | TV | 26 | The background and setting of the show is really incredible. Lots of conspiracy. | R |
195 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 7 | TV | 12 | Didn't like the first episode, but after that, it's pretty good. The animation is amazing. Weird ending... Maybe his weakest point. | PG-13 |
201 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | Not the cliche magical girl. Dark and weird/nice art style. Shaft style is always original. | PG-13 |
202 | Majimoji Rurumo | 8 | TV | 12 | Majimoji is a cute underated comedy IMO. The art and story is pretty ordinary, but Rurumo really is adorable. The pacing is pretty good too. | PG-13 |
204 | Major S2 | 8 | TV | 26 | A good second season. The serie suffer in overall from annoying cliche and an inconsistent pacing. The baseball is still very fun and the story more involving. | PG-13 |
210 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei: Mite. Are ga Watashitachi no Tomatteiru Ryokan yo. | 7 | Special | 1 | Good little OVA. Feel rushed. Plot is a bit inconsistent and random. Saddly not an epilogue. | PG-13 |
211 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 9 | Movie | 1 | A very beautiful movie, both in term of animation, scenery and music. His weak point is probably in its storytelling (more precisely in the handling of romance). | G |
213 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 7 | OVA | 1 | Kind of the happy ending compensator. | R |
216 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | Movie | 1 | Really liked the art and the way the different people reacted toward the forest. | PG-13 |
217 | Monster | 10 | TV | 74 | Amazing mystery, lot of twist, and the antagonist is really an evil mastermind. | R+ |
218 | Mushishi | 9 | TV | 26 | Really poetic, I liked it. Ginko is really someone lovable. Some episode are more sad, but it's in overall a really relaxing anime. The OST is clearly one of the best. | PG-13 |
219 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 9 | TV Special | 1 | Ginko back in business. Another great case of weird mushi and its causal effects. The OST is beautiful as always. It have a good consistence. | PG-13 |
222 | Nekketsu Uchuujin | 1 | ONA | 1 | dat was gr8 m8 | PG-13 |
223 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 8 | TV Special | 4 | A lot of background on Hanekawa and some devellopement on Araragi sisters. The plot is great, even though there's some contradiction with Bakemonogatari. | R |
225 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | TV | 24 | Really good balance between comedy, romance and drama. Sometime, it can be really depressive. A good way to show what paranoia can do to a man. | R+ |
226 | Nichijou | 8 | TV | 26 | Very funny. Some joke tends to get too long. | PG-13 |
227 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | 6 | OVA | 1 | Didn't really liked it, kind of took down my expectation. | PG-13 |
232 | Nodame Cantabile: Nodame to Chiaki no Umi Monogatari | 8 | Special | 1 | Funny filler episode. The humor is in the same line of the original show. | G |
233 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | 9 | TV | 11 | Still the same great humour and romance. The classical music is truly beautiful. The new character are really likable and enjoyable. | PG-13 |
234 | Non Non Biyori | 8 | TV | 12 | Really relaxing show about the life of four countryside little girl. Moefest of the year! | PG-13 |
238 | Noragami OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | The OVA stay true to the original serie. The comedy is still top notch and Yato still the same hilarious hobo god. | PG-13 |
240 | One Punch Man | 10 | TV | 12 | Madhouse at its finest. The animation was superb, epic battles every episodes and a great comedy in itself. | R |
241 | Oneechan ga Kita | 5 | TV | 12 | Series of little short. Kinda redumdant. Too childish. Another incestuous romcom. Since they are only 4 min, it can get through easily. | PG-13 |
242 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 9 | Movie | 1 | Very beautiful movie. Inspirational relation in the family. | PG-13 |
244 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | TV | 13 | One of the cutest relationship. Lots of talking and economics. | PG-13 |
246 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 8 | OVA | 1 | Cute episode introducing the second season. | PG-13 |
247 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 6 | TV | 12 | Funny lighthearted show. | PG-13 |
248 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 8 | ONA | 4 | Better than the original ending. | PG-13 |
249 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 7 | TV | 13 | Stay in the line of the first season, more romance. | PG-13 |
250 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 3 | ONA | 3 | Such a dumb ending. Way to ruin a serie. I recommend to not watch it. | PG-13 |
253 | Overlord | 8 | TV | 13 | A very fun action/RPG anime. It is very representative to the roleplaying community. The OPness of the main is both one of the quality and a flaw from the show. | R |
254 | Paulette no Isu | 7 | ONA | 1 | A cute anime short. Like most shorts, there isn't much context or links that make us connect with the characters. The animation is top notch in this one. | G |
257 | Plastic Neesan | 7 | ONA | 12 | Pretty good and funny 2 min shorts. It could get repetitive in long term, but since it's only ± 27 min total, it's a good time waster. | PG-13 |
258 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 22 | Really interresting investigation, the antogonist is really great. Sometime, the plot seem forced. | R |
259 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 7 | TV | 11 | The conclusion was a bit confusing and unsatisfying. It lacked the depth of the first season too. The art was still great, the action still pretty edgy. | R |
261 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 8 | TV | 26 | Nice example of fraternity, even if sometime a bit too cliche. | R |
263 | Redline | 10 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
264 | ReLIFE | 8 | TV | 13 | Very good romance show. Actually get a not-complete, but satisfactory ending. There is a good progression, even though it stall a bit in the middle. | PG-13 |
267 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai | 7 | TV Special | 1 | A funny prologue to the upcoming serie. A loooot of self-insert jokes. A bit too classic in its style and story. | PG-13 |
271 | Samurai Champloo | 10 | TV | 26 | Really loved the relationship that grow between the character. Really funny and serious some time. | R |
276 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 8 | TV | 12 | An oddly good psychological show, but bad card anime. It totally throw away its game concept and focus more on little girls despair. | R |
277 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great movie. It's nice to see how the Chihiro change during the anime. | PG |
282 | Shakugan no Shana: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! | 7 | OVA | 1 | It was a cute funny special centered around Oga. Nothing exceptionnal happened nor plot devellopement. | PG-13 |
284 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | 25 | Really liked it, great character development and story. Some really useless filler though. | R |
286 | Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst | 7 | TV | 10 | Another fun season full of boobs and ''onii-chan~!!''. Basara get more powerful and his harem continue to grow. Plot still is moving too fast. | R+ |
287 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 9 | TV | 26 | Really psychological anime and depressing. | PG-13 |
288 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 8 | Movie | 1 | Weirdest shit I've ever seen. Still liked it. Took a lot of time understand it. (I think) | R+ |
290 | Shitcom | 1 | ONA | 1 | Don't ask me why I watched this... | PG-13 |
291 | Sidonia no Kishi | 9 | TV | 12 | Really great sci-fi show. Deserve his seinen tag, not for sensitive soul. The action is rythmed and the story is interresting/coherent. | R+ |
294 | Special A | 8 | TV | 24 | A good shoujo that have an awful start, but pick up around the episode 8. All the characters get some attention and have their relationships elabrated. | PG-13 |
295 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | My 2nd favorite anime. Most amazing characters ever and one of the most awesome story. | PG-13 |
296 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 10 | Movie | 1 | Great movie. Explore further relationship and the ''Reading Steiner''. | PG-13 |
297 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | Special | 1 | It's really cool to see the gang again. | PG-13 |
298 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great representation of feudal Japon. Awesome fight and a cute relationship. | R |
299 | Summer Wars | 9 | Movie | 1 | Funny movie and great animation. | PG-13 |
300 | Superflat Monogram | 7 | Special | 1 | Nicely animated music short. Hard to think that it was for a commercial. | G |
301 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 10 | Movie | 1 | Really cute movie and very interresting developpement on Kyon. Having Yuki at the center of the story was a good choice. | PG-13 |
302 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | Haruhi is really one of the greatest character. Funny episodic anime. | PG-13 |
303 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 7 | TV | 14 | Now I understand why everyone hate endless eight... The rest is standard Haruhi. | PG-13 |
306 | Tamako Love Story | 8 | Movie | 1 | A good slow romance. Well, it's faster if you compare it to a 12 episodes romance, but it is still kinda slow. The build up is great. | PG-13 |
307 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 | Best representation of the power of fraternity and the power of will. | PG-13 |
308 | Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven | 1 | OVA | 1 | lol. There's nothing more to say about this masterpiece. | PG-13 |
315 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great romantic story. The time leap concept is really interresting and well executed. The ending is a bit too ambiguous. | G |
316 | Tokyo Ghoul | 7 | TV | 12 | When you talk about bad adaptation... I don't even have to read the manga to see that it is a bad adaptation. But it was still fun, with too much censorship. | R |
319 | Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui | 8 | Special | 1 | Good special, food battle. | PG-13 |
320 | Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai | 6 | Special | 4 | Random food eating. Get really repetitive by the end. | PG-13 |
321 | Trigun | 8 | TV | 26 | Vash is really cool and mysterious. Episodic serie with one big arc. Sometime, Vash decision are annoying. | PG-13 |
322 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | 8 | Movie | 1 | Cool movie with a lot of action. | PG-13 |
324 | Tsumiki no Ie | 8 | Movie | 1 | A great short film about the melancholia of an old man. Beatifully done. Worth watching for only 12 minutes of your life. | G |
325 | Usagi Drop | 10 | TV | 11 | Ultra cute relationship between a tutor and his little girl. | PG-13 |
326 | Usagi Drop Specials | 8 | Special | 4 | Cute little supplement. | PG-13 |
330 | Wonder Garden | 7 | ONA | 1 | Cute little short about imagination. The animation is well done for a short. The music is fitting. | PG |
335 | Zankyou no Terror | 8 | TV | 11 | A great thriller serie. It lost his momentum at the middle of it, but gain it back in three last episodes. The characters were well constructed in general. | R |
TV: 208, OVA: 31, Movies: 41, Spcl.: 34, Eps: 0, Days: 85.54, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: 0.23 |