You are viewing anime list of
kol2537
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Tags |
1 | 11eyes | - |
2 | A-Channel | - |
3 | Acchi Kocchi | - | lost interest |
4 | Afro Samurai | 6 | poor gore |
5 | Aho Girl | - |
6 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | - |
7 | AKB0048 | - | no, can't stand the art and the characters |
8 | Allison to Lillia | - |
9 | Amagami SS | - |
10 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 6 | booooring, lost interest |
11 | Aoi Hana | - |
12 | Asobi ni Iku yo! | - |
13 | Assault Lily: Bouquet | - |
14 | Asu no Yoichi! | - |
15 | Asura Cryin' | - |
16 | Baby Steps | - |
17 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade | - |
18 | Baldr Force Exe Resolution | - |
19 | Bamboo Blade | 6 |
20 | BanG Dream! | - |
21 | Basquash! | - |
22 | Beatless Final Stage | - |
23 | Beck | 6 | lost interest |
24 | Black Blood Brothers | 7 | Interesting, art irks me |
25 | Black Clover | - |
26 | Black Jack (TV) | 7 | art irked me |
27 | Blade & Soul | 7 | art |
28 | BlazBlue: Alter Memory | 6 | didnt make much sense |
29 | Blood-C | - | lost interest |
30 | Blue Drop: Tenshi-tachi no Gikyoku | - |
31 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 6 | too ridiculous |
32 | Bounen no Xamdou | 6 |
33 | Brave 10 | 5 | lost interest |
34 | Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040 | 6 | art irks me |
35 | Cardcaptor Sakura | - |
36 | Carnival Phantasm | 7 | lacked substance |
37 | ChäoS;HEAd | - |
38 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation | 8 | fanservice and not serious (or particularly interesting). but then again who watches serious things anyway. |
39 | Chuukan Kanriroku Tonegawa | - |
40 | Clannad | - | art irks me, lost interest |
41 | Claymore | - | Anime Club 2007, art irks me, lost interest |
42 | Cowboy Bebop | - | art irks me |
43 | Cuticle Tantei Inaba | - |
44 | D.N.Angel | - | old skool art irks me |
45 | Dagashi Kashi | - |
47 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | - |
48 | Date A Live | - |
49 | Deltora Quest | 7 |
50 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | - |
51 | Devil May Cry | - |
52 | Digimon Adventure 02 | - |
53 | Digimon Savers | - |
54 | Digimon Tamers | - |
55 | Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk | - |
56 | Druaga no Tou: The Sword of Uruk | - |
57 | Ergo Proxy | - |
58 | Eureka Seven AO | 7 | ridiculous and directionless plot |
59 | Fairy Tail | 8 |
60 | Fantasista Doll | 7 | another premise on cards/dolls. too many of these. |
61 | Fractale | 6 | plot lacked substance, did not leave a lasting impression |
62 | Free! | 7 | Not bad. Just not that interesting. Only saw for the hype and then left early. |
63 | Gantz 2nd Stage | - | filler |
64 | Gekidol: Actidol Project | - |
65 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - |
66 | Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince | - |
67 | Gun x Sword | 6 | trigun mecha, pretty lame |
68 | Gunslinger Girl | 7 | lost interest |
69 | Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino | 7 |
70 | Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino OVA | 7 |
71 | Hachimitsu to Clover | - |
72 | Hacka Doll The Animation | - |
73 | Hand Shakers | - |
74 | Heavy Object | - |
75 | Hidan no Aria | 6 |
76 | Hiiro no Kakera 2nd Season | - | i know i will |
77 | Hourou Musuko | - | concept is a bit too weird |
78 | Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou | 7 | didn't seem very interested in the story. could've had potential i suppose |
79 | Katanagatari | - | pacing issues, lost interest |
80 | Keroro Gunsou | - |
81 | Kimi no Iru Machi | - | did not like the art. story didn't draw me in. |
82 | Kiniro Mosaic | 7 | slice of life with a cultural mix |
83 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance | - |
84 | Kiznaiver | - |
85 | Koi to Uso | - |
86 | Lucky☆Star | 6 | art irks me |
87 | Mahou Sensei Negima! | 6 | art irks me |
88 | Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist | 6 | Bishies doing pointless things |
89 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | - |
90 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 7 | fate? if I understood Japanese, maybe it would make more sense but, lost interest |
91 | Megane-bu! | 6 |
92 | Miss Monochrome The Animation | 5 |
93 | Mononoke | - |
94 | Mouretsu Pirates | 7 | didn't really connect to this |
95 | Mushibugyou | - |
96 | Nanatsu no Taizai | - |
97 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi | - |
98 | Naruto | - |
99 | Naruto: Shippuuden | - |
100 | Natsu-iro Kiseki | 7 | 4 girls and a rock that grants wishes |
101 | Negima!? | 6 |
102 | No.6 | - | too many shounen-ai undertones |
103 | Occultic;Nine | - |
104 | One Piece Airing | - |
105 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai: SD Chara ni Yoru Character Commentary | 6 | not much here. |
106 | Pandora Hearts | 7 | remember watching 1 ep few years back and was too scared to continue, may pick back up |
107 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - |
108 | Photokano | - |
109 | Pokemon Advanced Generation | - |
110 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 7 | Most of the things here are place holders |
111 | Punch Line | - |
112 | Queen's Blade OVA | 4 |
113 | Rail Wars! | - |
114 | RDG: Red Data Girl | - |
115 | Ro-Kyu-Bu! | 7 | only watched op and that was great. |
116 | Rozen Maiden | 6 | turned off by guys playing with dolls. =( |
117 | Sacred Seven | - |
118 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 7 | forced, awkward melodrama, nice rotorscoping of musical instruments though |
119 | Sankarea | - | lost interest, zombies? |
120 | Sasami-san@Ganbaranai | - | I wasn't engaged |
121 | Schwarzesmarken | - |
122 | Senjou no Valkyria 3: Tagatame no Juusou | - |
123 | Shigofumi | 8 | really liked the first arc |
124 | Shinreigari | 6 | senseless nonsense for plot |
125 | Shirokuma Cafe | 7 | I watch this to fall asleep |
126 | SKET Dance | - | ups and downs, inferior to gintama |
127 | Skirt no Naka wa Kedamono deshita. | - |
128 | Suisei no Gargantia | - |
129 | Tales of Phantasia The Animation | - |
130 | Tamayura | 7 | photos |
131 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | - |
132 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | - | art irks me |
133 | Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai | - |
134 | Trinity Seven | - |
135 | True Tears | - | plot moves too slow |
136 | Un-Go | 7 | interesting concept, but not interesting enough |
137 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000% | 7 | little plot direction, all bishie action |
138 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 2000% | 5 | AHAHAHAHA bad OP is bad |
139 | Utawarerumono | - | concept isn't too interesting |
140 | Vampire Knight | - |
141 | Vampire Knight Guilty | - |
142 | Vividred Operation | - | this was horrible, strike witches is better from this genre |
143 | W'z | - |
144 | Walkure Romanze | 6 |
145 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 7 | ah the cringe worthy heroine |
146 | Weiß Survive | - |
147 | World Trigger | - |
148 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! VRAINS | - |
149 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Zexal | 6 | ridiculous character designs, good for a laugh though |
150 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. | 7 | stupid premise. |
151 | Zero no Tsukaima | - |
152 | Zetman | 6 | started off epic, why? oh why? |
153 | Zettai Bouei Leviathan | - |
154 | Zoids | - |
155 | Zoids Fuzors | - |
TV: 140, OVA: 9, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 4.35, Mean Score: 6.5, Score Dev.: -0.61 |