You are viewing anime list of
kidae
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Amagami SS | 6 | 25 | PG-13 |
2 | B-gata H-kei | 7 | 12 | Hilarious, ecchi but not crass. | R+ |
3 | Bakemonogatari | 8 | 15 | Cool art style, weird but interesting story. | R |
4 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 7 | 3 | PG-13 |
5 | Charlotte | 7 | 13 | Would rate higher if not for awful ending. | PG-13 |
6 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 7 | 12 | Decent show with a subpar ending. | PG-13 |
7 | Clannad | 8 | 23 | Tries hard to make you cry, and succeeds. | PG-13 |
8 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. | 5 | 12 | R+ |
9 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 6 | 13 | The action is good. Was promising but ends up being average. | PG-13 |
10 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | 64 | Great story, characters, and ending. | R |
11 | Golden Time | 8 | 24 | Heavy on the drama but overall a pretty good romcom. | PG-13 |
12 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 7 | 13 | Seriously underrated, really funny and likeable characters. | PG-13 |
13 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 8 | 1 | Interesting plot, art, and direction. Recommended. | G |
14 | Hyouka | 7 | 22 | Art is spectacular. Plot could be better. | PG-13 |
15 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 8 | 26 | Hilarious, likeable characters. | PG-13 |
16 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | 12 | Great adaption for a great manga. | PG-13 |
17 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | 7 | 13 | See "Maid-sama" | PG-13 |
18 | Kimi no Na wa. | 10 | 1 | CINEMATOGRAPHY GOALS | PG-13 |
19 | Koe no Katachi | 9 | 1 | PG-13 |
20 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | 10 | Hilarious character interactions, very good show. | PG-13 |
21 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 6 | 10 | PG-13 |
22 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 8 | 1 | Breathtakingly gorgeous | PG-13 |
23 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
24 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 7 | 12 | Underrated, great art, decent setting, likeable characters. | PG-13 |
25 | Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 1: I'll Be Here - Kako-hen | 6 | 1 | Recap of above. Kind of eh. | PG-13 |
26 | Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen | 8 | 1 | Ties up loose ends, concludes the story quite satisfyingly. Must watch | PG-13 |
27 | Log Horizon | 8 | 25 | Good story, strong characters, heavy on world-building. | PG-13 |
28 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 8 | 25 | Same as season 1, but has a lot of filler. | PG-13 |
29 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | 1 | A fantastic movie that mirrors the onset of industrialization in Japan and its effect on the environment. | PG-13 |
30 | Nichijou | 9 | 26 | Great art style and comedy, one of the best SoL comedies I've watched. | PG-13 |
31 | Nisekoi | 7 | 20 | Generic harem, cute girls, lots of comedy. Good art and music | PG-13 |
32 | Nisekoi: | 6 | 12 | Basically the same as season one, story leads nowhere. | PG-13 |
33 | No Game No Life | 8 | 12 | Cool characters and plot, ends on a sort of cliffhanger though. Lots of pointless ecchi too. | PG-13 |
34 | Noragami | 8 | 12 | Humorous, great art, and nice action | PG-13 |
35 | Noragami Aragoto | 8 | 13 | Season 1 but better | PG-13 |
36 | One Punch Man | 8 | 12 | R |
37 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | 13 | On the slow side but has compelling characters and a plot that just...works. | PG-13 |
38 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 7 | 12 | Good story and characters, art is pretty good too. | R |
39 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 9 | 25 | Drama heavy, interesting plot | R |
40 | Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? | 6 | 12 | Comedy, cliffhanger ending | PG-13 |
41 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 6 | 12 | Funny but declines in quality as the season progresses. | PG-13 |
42 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 8 | 24 | Heavy on drama, great characters | PG-13 |
43 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | 1 | One of Ghibli's best movies ever. | PG |
44 | Shelter (Music) | 9 | 1 | G |
45 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 9 | 22 | Beautiful story, art, and music. Must watch if you enjoy romance/dramas | PG-13 |
46 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 8 | 12 | Hilarious af, pokes fun at censorship in society | R+ |
47 | Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | 24 | Teaches you how to make people orgasm by cooking them good food | PG-13 |
48 | Summer Wars | 8 | 1 | Went in with no expectations. Really enjoyed this. | PG-13 |
49 | Sword Art Online | 6 | 25 | The bad cancels out a lot of the good. | PG-13 |
50 | Sword Art Online II | 6 | 24 | Asuna's arc at the end rescues it from the garbage dump. | PG-13 |
51 | Tamako Love Story | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
52 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 7 | 1 | G |
53 | Toradora! | 9 | 25 | Great characters and story, heavy on the drama. | PG-13 |
54 | Working!! | 7 | 13 | PG-13 |
55 | Working!!! | 7 | 13 | PG-13 |
56 | Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi | 8 | 1 | PG-13 |
57 | Working'!! | 7 | 13 | PG-13 |
58 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 9 | 13 | Funny, great characters. | PG-13 |
59 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 9 | 13 | Has a different feel from season 1. | PG-13 |
TV: 44, OVA: 0, Movies: 13, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 14.81, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: -0.29 |