You are viewing anime list of
jollyrogersgo
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Aldnoah.Zero | 4 | TV | 9/12 | marito was great, the rest...wasnt, oh but i loved vlad | R |
2 | Arslan Senki (TV) | - | TV | 4/25 | this is high fantasy why is it so boring | R |
3 | Captain Earth | 4 | TV | 3/25 | didn't care for the characters and didn't understand what was going on | PG-13 |
4 | Diamond no Ace | 5 | TV | 4/75 | baseball and cool side characters, but i can't deal with the protagonist | PG-13 |
5 | Gundam: G no Reconguista | - | TV | 2/26 | still rly like the visuals, but judging by ep 3s feedback this show isnt for me | PG-13 |
6 | Nanatsu no Taizai | - | TV | 2/24 | saw more fanservice in ep2, gave up | PG-13 |
7 | Nobunaga the Fool | 3 | TV | 12/24 | plot seems simple but is somehow tough to follow, never got attached to the characters | R |
8 | One Piece Movie 06: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima | 4 | Movie | -/1 | couldn't get past the animation style | PG-13 |
9 | One Piece: Episode of Nami - Koukaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna | 3 | TV Special | 1/1 | arguably a prettier adaptation of arlong park, but animation looks lifeless and the pacing's off again | PG-13 |
10 | Ore Monogatari!! | - | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
11 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love Revolutions | - | TV | 4/13 | im just, not even going to | PG-13 |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.78, Mean Score: 3.8, Score Dev.: -3.58 |