You are viewing anime list of
ixWishingx3
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
07-Ghost
|
9 | TV | 25 |
2 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
|
10 | TV | 70 |
3 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
4 |
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen
|
8 | TV | 22 |
5 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
Code Geass is wonderful. It's the first time i was not bored with all the machinery. I could definitely say Lelouch is the handsomest and most charming out of ALL the lead males I've ever watched so far. His intelligence and cool-headed attitude really made me fall in love with him
|
9 | TV | 25 |
6 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
10 | TV | 25 |
7 |
Gakuen Alice
|
- | TV | 26 |
8 |
Ghost Hunt
|
10 | TV | 25 |
9 |
Gosick
The mysteries were quite predictable, so there was no excitement in that. However aside from that, the plot was beautiful and touching.
I still wish Kazuya could have been more capable and can say he let me down. :( |
8 | TV | 24 |
10 |
Hana yori Dango
Cute. Just adorable. I didn't like how it started but the ending was great. I wish there were more though..
The drawing's okay, if you compare it to being an old anime, and I enjoy how her hair turned out in the end ^^ |
8 | TV | 51 |
11 |
Happiness!
|
9 | TV | 12 |
12 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
9 | TV | 26 |
13 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
10 | TV | 148 |
14 |
Itazura na Kiss
|
6 | TV | 25 |
15 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
9 | TV | 26 |
16 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
|
10 | TV | 24 |
17 |
Junjou Romantica
|
10 | TV | 12 |
18 |
Kamichama Karin
I loved this couple. I ADORED the manga. The anime is a bit off. The art is not as excellent compared to the manga, but is still adorable. One thing I just hate is that the music is strange, and scares me quite a bit. Not just the music, but the last few episodes.. It just didn't feel.... Right..?
|
8 | TV | 26 |
19 |
Kannazuki no Miko
I'm not much for shoujo-ai but this was actually pretty exciting and interesting. I wish there were a Souma ending though :\
|
7 | TV | 12 |
20 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
|
10 | TV | 203 |
21 |
Kämpfer
|
5 | TV | 12 |
22 |
Kämpfer für die Liebe
|
7 | Special | 2 |
23 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
9 | TV | 26 |
24 |
Kimi ni Todoke
So wonderful. Plot is excellent. Amazing.
I love the romance, and how every episode is a happy ending. I wish there were more development though.. |
10 | TV | 25 |
25 |
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 12 |
26 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
7 | TV | 24 |
27 |
Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu.
|
9 | TV | 12 |
28 |
Kuroshitsuji
I love it. Especially Ciel Phantomhive. His bored, intelligent aura attracts me more than anyone in the show. Sebastian is as well, great.
|
10 | TV | 24 |
29 |
Kuroshitsuji II
Amazing. Alois Trancy adds flair to the show and the rivalry between the 2 boys are realistic but unreal... I love how fired-up Ciel was and the battle scenes at the Alois Mansion
|
7 | TV | 12 |
30 |
Lovely★Complex
Haha really warmed my heart. xD This is a terrific anime. I recommend it. Although, annoying thing is, the girl is WAAAY to loud, and I wish she would've been a model. The guy is pretty dumb at first. But all played out perfectly. OVA plox
|
8 | TV | 24 |
31 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
8 | TV | 12 |
32 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
9 | TV | 26 |
33 |
Ousama Ranking
|
10 | TV | 23 |
34 |
Pandora Hearts
|
7 | TV | 25 |
35 |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi
|
7 | TV | 12 |
36 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
37 |
Shiki
|
10 | TV | 22 |
38 |
Special A
|
10 | TV | 24 |
39 |
Steins;Gate
|
8 | TV | 24 |
40 |
Toradora!
Sweet ^^
|
9 | TV | 25 |
41 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
The plot for the first 51 episodes were amazing. It really got me into the mood. The OVA/S were creepy as hell, but still amazing. Somewhat confusing at times though. Syaoran is the perfect male lead and Sakura is the perfect female. One of my favourite animes ever. (Made me feel every emotion possible)
|
9 | TV | 26 |
42 |
Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 26 |
43 |
Tsubasa Chronicle: Tori Kago no Kuni no Himegimi
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
44 |
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru
|
7 | TV | 24 |
45 |
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000%
|
6 | TV | 13 |
46 |
Vampire Knight
|
8 | TV | 13 |
47 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
10 | TV | 13 |
48 |
Violet Evergarden
|
9 | TV | 13 |
49 |
Violet Evergarden Gaiden: Eien to Jidou Shuki Ningyou
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
50 |
Yosuga no Sora
Uhh, I liked the art and the voices but... Too hentai for me ><
|
5 | TV | 12 |
51 |
Yume-iro Pâtissière
It was really really good. This anime gave me courage and happiness. I always looked forward to those Sunday mornings.. One dislike is Ichigo's voice. Too squeaky >< This is better than the sequel by far. More competition and action. And more interesting predicaments.
|
10 | TV | 50 |
52 |
Yume-iro Pâtissière SP Professional
I enjoyed this a lot. Although the plot was far too predicable and was not as exciting as the first season. Hanabusa and Andoh's "charm" dropped quite drastically as well.. I do enjoy all the romance between Ichigo and Kashino.
|
9 | TV | 13 |
TV: 47, OVA: 0, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 29.17, Mean Score: 8.6, Score Dev.: 0.81 |