You are viewing anime list of
iWishTifaWasReal
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days |
1 | Cowboy Bebop | - | TV | 9/26 | 3360 |
2 | Gintama' | - | TV | 7/51 |
3 | Shokugeki no Souma | - | TV | 6/24 | 3306 |
4 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | - | Movie | -/1 |
5 | Kotonoha no Niwa | - | Movie | -/1 |
6 | Zankyou no Terror | - | TV | -/11 |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.37, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days |
1 | Doraemon (1979) | - | TV | 1787 | childhood show, this is the shit |
2 | Naruto | 8 | TV | 220 |
3 | Gintama | 7 | TV | 201 | some funny arcs | 264 |
4 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 8 | TV | 148 | 3 years | 1090 |
5 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | - | TV | 112 | childhood memories :( |
6 | Slam Dunk | 10 | TV | 101 | Sakuragi fool |
7 | Cyborg Kuro-chan | - | TV | 66 | childhood show |
8 | Shaman King | - | TV | 64 | childhood memories, nostalgia |
9 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | 100 times better than the first FMA. (Songs reminded me of NIER) | 37 |
10 | Hunter x Hunter | - | TV | 62 | Childhood memories :( |
11 | Beelzebub | 7 | TV | 60 | manga > | 444 |
12 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 10 | TV | 51 | awesome series | 5 |
13 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 10 | TV | 50 | favourite, good songs | 7 |
14 | Rekka no Honoo | - | TV | 42 | childhood memories, nostalgia |
15 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | fav |
16 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 8 | TV | 27 | good ending :) | 11 |
17 | Trigun | 7 | TV | 26 | 43 |
18 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | TV | 26 | last episode wasnt that great |
19 | Beck | 9 | TV | 26 | ending meh |
20 | D.C.: Da Capo | 3 | TV | 26 | WTF is this SHIT |
21 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | TV | 26 | really good, dat Ninja Chick | 32 |
22 | Jigoku Shoujo | 8 | TV | 26 | it was a fun ride | 20 |
23 | Bokura ga Ita | 7 | TV | 26 | shoujo meh |
24 | Seirei no Moribito | 7 | TV | 26 | mehh | 13 |
25 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | 9 | TV | 26 | Exaggerated | 19 |
26 | K-On!! | 7 | TV | 26 | too many episodes | 26 |
27 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 6 | TV | 26 | meeeh | 25 |
28 | Little Busters! | 7 | TV | 26 | 304 |
29 | Nagi no Asu kara | 10 | TV | 26 | BEST USE OF WATER IN ANIME | 10 |
30 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 10 | TV | 26 | loved it | 7 |
31 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 6 | TV | 26 | 5 |
32 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | TV | 25 | awesome shit | 3 |
33 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | unpredictable story | 4 |
34 | Toradora! | 9 | TV | 25 | COOL OPs and EDs |
35 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 6 | ONA | 25 |
36 | Pandora Hearts | 9 | TV | 25 | funny characters |
37 | Bakuman. | 10 | TV | 25 | 11 |
38 | Amagami SS | 5 | TV | 25 | 176 |
39 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 25 | 6 |
40 | Sword Art Online | 7 | TV | 25 | overrated | 169 |
41 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 10 | TV | 25 | simplicity | 316 |
42 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 8 | TV | 25 | good watch | 9 |
43 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | TV | 25 | MASTERPIECE | 28 |
44 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 10 | TV | 25 | enjoyable, Dat animation | 13 |
45 | Full Metal Panic! | 8 | TV | 24 | 36 |
46 | Speed Grapher | 6 | TV | 24 | ugly characters | 5 |
47 | Shakugan no Shana | 8 | TV | 24 | watched this when i was a kid. |
48 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 10 | TV | 24 | life lesson, good | 5 |
49 | Kanon (2006) | 8 | TV | 24 | bcoz of Clannad | 8 |
50 | Lucky☆Star | 7 | TV | 24 |
51 | Rental Magica | 6 | TV | 24 | main girl meh |
52 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 9 | TV | 24 |
53 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | serious shit, feels are real |
54 | Seikon no Qwaser | 6 | TV | 24 | SOMA | 67 |
55 | Durarara!! | 7 | TV | 24 | 3 |
56 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | dat ending | 170 |
57 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 7 | TV | 24 | 163 |
58 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 8 | TV | 24 | 5 |
59 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 9 | TV | 24 |
60 | Ergo Proxy | 8 | TV | 23 | dark af | 9 |
61 | Clannad | 10 | TV | 23 | favourite |
62 | Shiki | 8 | TV | 22 | fun ride | 1188 |
63 | Guilty Crown | 6 | TV | 22 | meeh | 290 |
64 | Hyouka | 8 | TV | 22 | quite fun | 7 |
65 | Psycho-Pass | 10 | TV | 22 | compelling, very enjoyable | 6 |
66 | Nisekoi | 9 | TV | 20 | enjoyable, disappointing OPs | 134 |
67 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | hitagi ftw, good songs |
68 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 10 | TV | 14 | really good |
69 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 6 | TV | 14 | ENDLESS 8 :( |
70 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 8 | TV | 13 | 3 |
71 | Air | 8 | TV | 12 | 2 |
72 | Elfen Lied | 7 | TV | 13 | CLICHE |
73 | Aria the Animation | 6 | TV | 13 | 2 |
74 | True Tears | 9 | TV | 13 | 6 |
75 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 10 | TV | 13 | loved it, funny ED song | 33 |
76 | Rosario to Vampire | 7 | TV | 13 | manga |
77 | Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de | 6 | TV | 13 | 1 |
78 | Vampire Knight | 6 | TV | 13 |
79 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 7 | TV | 13 | manga |
80 | Vampire Knight Guilty | 7 | TV | 13 |
81 | K-On! | 8 | TV | 13 | fun show | 2 |
82 | Sora no Otoshimono | 7 | TV | 13 | 3 |
83 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 7 | TV | 13 | RPG references |
84 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | good songs | 85 |
85 | Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin | 6 | TV | 13 | poor | 83 |
86 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 6 | TV | 13 | nino ftw |
87 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 7 | TV | 13 | disappointed | 2 |
88 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 8 | TV | 13 | okay | 87 |
89 | Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge | 8 | TV | 13 | better than S1 | 70 |
90 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 |
91 | Kokoro Connect | 8 | TV | 13 | interesting characters | 95 |
92 | Tari Tari | 7 | TV | 13 | meh, okay | 61 |
93 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 |
94 | Little Busters! Refrain | 7 | TV | 13 | it was okay, ending not so much | 29 |
95 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 9 | TV | 12 | funny | 1 |
96 | Ichigo 100% | 6 | TV | 12 | manga | 1 |
97 | School Days | 8 | TV | 12 | ENDING WAS HILARIOUS |
98 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 8 | TV | 12 |
99 | Kanokon | 6 | TV | 12 |
100 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | 7 | TV | 12 | meh |
101 | Hatsukoi Limited. | 7 | TV | 12 | 2 |
102 | Deadman Wonderland | 8 | TV | 12 | YEY SHIROOO | 78 |
103 | Ookamikakushi | 5 | TV | 12 |
104 | Highschool of the Dead | 7 | TV | 12 | enjoyed it | 86 |
105 | MM! | 6 | TV | 12 | 45 |
106 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 7 | TV | 12 | 3 |
107 | Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku | 6 | TV | 12 | 4 |
108 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 6 | TV | 12 | 78 |
109 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 6 | TV | 12 | SHIT ANIME | 89 |
110 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 8 | TV | 12 | haha funny | 2 |
111 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 9 | TV | 12 | Jazz: Miles Davis - So What | 73 |
112 | Btooom! | 6 | TV | 12 | bad | 177 |
113 | Noragami | 8 | TV | 12 | 5 |
114 | Mekakucity Actors | 6 | TV | 12 | disappointing | 22 |
115 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 8 | TV | 12 | 67 |
116 | Tokyo Ghoul | 8 | TV | 12 | manga better, good songs | 70 |
117 | Barakamon | 9 | TV | 12 | 4 |
118 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 6 | TV | 12 | mehh |
119 | Higashi no Eden | 10 | TV | 11 | Animation is crazy good |
120 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 9 | TV | 11 | good songs | 34 |
121 | Nisemonogatari | 7 | TV | 11 | pedo service -, - | 877 |
122 | Pandora Hearts Omake | 5 | Special | 9 |
123 | Hatsukoi Limited.: Gentei Shoujo | 7 | Special | 6 | 1 |
124 | Ichigo 100% OVA | 7 | OVA | 4 | 2 |
125 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials | 8 | Special | 4 | 1 |
126 | Shakugan no Shana S | 8 | OVA | 4 |
127 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 6 | ONA | 4 |
128 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 8 | TV Special | 4 | 1 |
129 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 7 | Special | 4 | 1 |
130 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 9 | Movie | 3 | :( sad af | 1 |
131 | D.C.if: Da Capo if | 6 | OVA | 2 |
132 | Shiki Specials | 8 | Special | 2 |
133 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | 10 | OVA | 2 | 1 |
134 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei | 7 | Movie | 1 |
135 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 7 | Movie | 1 | WHAT THE F*CK | 1 |
136 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 | enjoyable | 1 |
137 | Hoshi no Koe | 6 | OVA | 1 | meh | 1 |
138 | Final Fantasy VII: Last Order | 9 | Special | 1 |
139 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 8 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
140 | Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! | 6 | Movie | 1 |
141 | Ichigo 100% Special 2 | 7 | Special | 1 |
142 | Air Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | better one | 1 |
143 | Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem | 8 | Movie | 1 | Daft Punk | 1 |
144 | Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo! | 6 | Movie | 1 |
145 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi | 7 | Special | 1 | 1 |
146 | Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within | 7 | Movie | 1 | it had nothing to do with Final Fantasy Uni. only great thing about this is the CGI | 1 |
147 | Brave Story | 8 | Movie | 1 | nostalgia | 1 |
148 | Clannad Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | terrible animation |
149 | Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo! | 6 | Movie | 1 |
150 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 8 | Movie | 1 | beter with a long hair | 1 |
151 | Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon no Gyakushuu | 8 | Movie | 1 | childhood show |
152 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 9 | Movie | 1 | classic |
153 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete | 10 | OVA | 1 | best CG anime |
154 | Digimon Adventure Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | childhood show |
155 | School Days: Magical Heart Kokoro-chan | 3 | OVA | 1 |
156 | School Days: Valentine Days | 7 | OVA | 1 |
157 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 10 | Movie | 1 | good shit, 150th anime | 1 |
158 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | sadder story |
159 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
160 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Pocket ga Niji de Ippai | 9 | Movie | 1 | confusing story | 1 |
161 | Final Fantasy VII: On the Way to a Smile - Episode: Denzel | 8 | OVA | 1 |
162 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | pretty good |
163 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 8 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
164 | Higashi no Eden: Falling Down | 8 | Music | 1 | 1 |
165 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | 8 | Movie | 1 | now its confusing | 1 |
166 | Redline | 8 | Movie | 1 | Stunning Animation not satisfying ending tho. | 1 |
167 | Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki | 9 | Movie | 1 | good plot | 1 |
168 | K-On!: Live House! | 8 | Special | 1 | 1 |
169 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 7 | OVA | 1 | meh | 1 |
170 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 10 | Movie | 1 | Haruhi and long hair | 1 |
171 | Eve no Jikan (Movie) | 9 | Movie | 1 | confusing but good | 1 |
172 | Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink | 8 | OVA | 1 | 1 |
173 | Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi | 8 | Movie | 1 | _|_ |
174 | Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaou!? | 8 | Special | 1 | not bad | 1 |
175 | Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato | 10 | Movie | 1 | _|_ |
176 | Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi | 10 | Movie | 1 | _|_ |
177 | Biohazard: Damnation | 7 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
178 | K-On! Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | animation is crazy, ost are fun | 1 |
179 | Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate | 9 | Movie | 1 | -V- |
180 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | 8 | Special | 1 | 1 |
181 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 7 | Special | 1 | 1 |
182 | Break Blade Movie 6: Doukoku no Toride | 9 | Movie | 1 | story is cliche af |
183 | Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai | 8 | OVA | 1 | 1 |
184 | IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou | - | OVA | 1 | 1 |
185 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | 7 | OVA | 1 | 1 |
186 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 8 | Special | 1 | 1 |
187 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 7 | OVA | 1 | 1 |
188 | Mojakou | 9 | TV | 74 | childhood memories :( |
TV: 121, OVA: 15, Movies: 33, Spcl.: 15, Eps: 0, Days: 70.19, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.15 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days |
1 | Naruto: Shippuuden | - | TV | 368/500 | marathon ^.^. Skip ep.271 |
2 | One Piece Airing | 9 | TV | 290/- | idk why |
3 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | - | OVA | 1/3 | 3767 |
4 | Crayon Shin-chan Airing | 9 | TV | -/- | childhood memories :( |
TV: 3, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 10.77, Mean Score: 9.0, Score Dev.: 0.74 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days |
1 | Soul Eater | - | TV | 33/51 | i just dont see th epoint of watching this anymore | 4821 |
2 | Persona 4 the Animation | 5 | TV | 14/25 | got tired | 198 |
3 | Tales of the Abyss | - | TV | 8/26 | got bored | 126 |
4 | Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori | - | TV | 7/26 | 455 |
5 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | - | TV | 7/26 | shoujo |
6 | Eureka Seven AO | - | TV | 7/24 | fckin GARBAGE | 4 |
7 | Mayoi Neko Overrun! | - | TV | 6/13 | idk |
8 | Aku no Hana | - | TV | 5/13 | Just listen to the ED song | 4023 |
9 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | - | TV | 4/25 | got lazy | 1 |
10 | Kyoukai no Kanata | - | TV | 4/12 | 3851 |
11 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | - | TV | 3/11 | i dont see any point of watching this. | 44 |
12 | Aria the Natural | - | TV | 2/26 | got tired of it | 693 |
13 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | - | TV | 1/24 | lost interest to the series. | 977 |
14 | Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto | - | TV | 1/25 | then the robot came out............ |
15 | Freezing | - | TV | 1/12 | 9 |
16 | Ao no Exorcist | - | TV | 1/25 | not my thing.. |
17 | Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA | 7 | OVA | 1/8 | 4746 |
18 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon | 3 | TV | 1/13 |
19 | Robotics;Notes | - | TV | 1/22 | 4200 |
20 | K | - | TV | 1/13 |
21 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | - | TV | -/203 | CHEESY and CLICHE |
TV: 20, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.82, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -2.43 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days | Priority |
1 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
2 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | - | OVA | -/4 | Low |
3 | Baccano! | - | TV | -/13 | Low |
4 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
5 | Detroit Metal City | - | OVA | -/12 | Low |
6 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
7 | Shin Evangelion Movie: || | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
8 | Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn | - | OVA | -/7 | Low |
9 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
10 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | - | Movie | -/1 | Medium |
11 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
12 | Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
TV: 1, OVA: 3, Movies: 8, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |