You are viewing anime list of
ghoullovesharem
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 6 | 7/11 |
Bakuon!! | - | 7/12 |
Bakuon!! OVA | 5 | 1/2 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai | - | 3/12 |
Bounen no Xamdou | - | 15/26 |
Gatchaman Crowds Insight | - | 1/12 |
Jitsu wa Watashi wa | - | 5/13 |
Joker Game | - | 4/12 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt 2nd Season | - | 1/4 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans 2nd Season | - | 5/25 |
Little Witch Academia (TV) | - | 15/25 |
Lupin III (2015) | - | 7/24 |
Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna | - | 10/13 |
Macross Δ | - | 23/26 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | - | 7/12 |
Nisekoi | 5 | 10/20 |
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | - | 4/11 |
RahXephon | - | 14/26 |
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | - | 7/12 |
Re: Cutie Honey | - | 1/3 |
ReLIFE | - | 7/13 |
Sakamoto desu ga? | - | 2/12 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | - | 15/26 |
Shirokuma Cafe | - | 2/50 | Bear drinking coffee is awsome... |
Sidonia no Kishi | - | 7/12 |
The Big O | - | 15/26 |
Tiger & Bunny | - | 12/25 | y so good? |
Uchouten Kazoku 2 | - | 3/12 |
TV: 24, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.38, Mean Score: 5.3, Score Dev.: -2.09 |
Completed
|
Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
001 | 2 | 1 |
1989 | 7 | 1 |
663114 | 7 | 1 | Excellent short about the 311 disaster |
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai | 9 | 13 |
Ajin | 6 | 13 |
Akira | 10 | 1 | Super-badass action and a really twisted and pre-apocalyptic story, however arent completed as the original content. Getting a little bit old nowaday. The first 10 mins are porn |
Aku no Hana | 8 | 13 |
Amagi Brilliant Park | 7 | 13 | Will rewatch it later |
Amanchu! | 5 | 12 |
Ani*Kuri15 | 7 | 15 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Jump Festa 2013 Special | 5 | 1 | One of the best shounen now has its adaption. Still just 1 episode but resume the season well |
Ao Haru Ride | 3 | 12 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 7 | 26 |
◯ | 2 | 1 |
Bakemono no Ko | 7 | 1 |
Barakamon | 8 | 12 | Great but slightly rushed pace and some plotholes. Handa needs more development |
Black Bullet | 4 | 13 | aka Loli shredder |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 7 | 12 |
Buki yo Saraba | 8 | 1 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 7 | 3 | Too much lens flares, I may die of eye candy |
Cello Hiki no Gauche (1982) | 7 | 1 |
Cencoroll | 7 | 1 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 7 | 12 | Fun, hilarous, chuunibyou, moe. Enjoynable |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 4 | 12 | last edisopde didn't go well |
Colorful (Movie) | 9 | 1 | QQ for an entire day |
Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou | 8 | 13 |
Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou - The Last Song | 7 | 11 |
Coquelicot-zaka kara | 8 | 1 |
Cowboy Bebop | 8 | 26 |
Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu | 3 | 12 |
Dagashi Kashi | 5 | 12 |
Daicon Opening Animations | 7 | 2 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 6 | 13 | [...]and they had lot of sex after this. |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 6 | 13 |
Dead Leaves | 5 | 1 |
Death Billiards | 8 | 1 | Edginess 9000 |
Detroit Metal City | 8 | 12 | BEST RAPE JOKES EVER |
Detroit Metal City: Birth of the Metal Devil | 5 | 1 | Prequel of the main series. |
Dokidoki! Precure | 7 | 49 |
Doraemon (1979) | 5 | 1787 | Spent the entire childhood to watch them all. |
Doraemon Movie 36: Shin Nobita no Nippon Tanjou | 6 | 1 |
Drifters: Special Edition | 7 | 1 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 7 | 1 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 6 | 1 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 7 | 1 |
Eve no Jikan | 8 | 6 | Full of dialogue but i enjoyed it |
Eve no Jikan (Movie) | 7 | 1 | Nah, sound like the same as the ONA with the same plot. Same comment overall |
FLCL | 8 | 6 |
Fresh Precure! | 6 | 50 |
Fumiko no Kokuhaku | 7 | 1 | Me in 2 minutes |
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia | 8 | 39 |
Futari wa Precure | 6 | 49 |
Futon | 3 | 1 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 7 | 1 |
Gakkatsu! | 5 | 25 | IntroverTurtle's waifu |
Gambo | 7 | 1 |
Gangsta. | 6 | 12 |
Gatchaman Crowds | 5 | 12 |
Gatchaman Crowds Insight: Inbound | 4 | 1 |
Ghiblies | 6 | 2 |
Gin no Saji | 7 | 11 |
Giovanni no Shima | 8 | 1 |
Goku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 7 | 3 |
Great Rabbit | 7 | 1 | 2deep4you |
Hacka Doll The Animation | 5 | 13 |
Hadashi no Gen | 5 | 1 |
Hametsu no Mars | 2 | 1 |
Heartcatch Precure! | 5 | 49 | ummmmm |
Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko | 10 | 1 | Story about a tanuki community using tricks to fear humans. Likes how the movie represents the contemponary Japanese society Underestimated IMO |
Hi no Youjin | 9 | 1 | Excellent short films compilation. Each one are unique deep and ironic the same time, especially the last one |
Hibike! Euphonium | 7 | 13 |
Higashi no Eden | 8 | 11 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan | 5 | 12 |
Hoshi no Koe | 4 | 1 |
Hotaru no Haka | 10 | 1 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | 1 |
Inaka Isha | 7 | 1 |
Inferno Cop | 10 | 13 | Bestest masterpeice evah. inferno cop/ inferno cop |
Innocence | 9 | 1 | great film but a bit complicated to hold the plot |
Instant Music | 5 | 1 |
Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem | 7 | 1 |
Jin-Rou | 7 | 1 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 7 | 12 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 8 | 39 |
Joshiraku | 6 | 13 |
JRA Hokan Keikaku | 6 | 3 |
K-On! | 7 | 13 | Best anime with girls drinking tea and eating cake. Need more musical part and less moe plz |
Kaguya-hime no Monogatari | 9 | 1 | Quite common original source but magnificient animation plus excellent pacing and nicely excuted |
Kaitei no Boukun | 4 | 1 |
KanColle Movie | 7 | 1 |
Kantai Collection: KanColle | 5 | 12 | Lolis doing cute things and kill aliens the animation |
Kantoku Fuyuki Todoki | 6 | 13 | Everything is better with Anno |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | 9 | 26 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty | 8 | 1 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 9 | 1 |
Kick-Heart | 7 | 1 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor | 8 | 7 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt | 8 | 4 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans | 7 | 25 |
Kill la Kill | 7 | 24 | Full of fanservices, super wacky but rly hilarous. Graphic was first unbearable but likely to love it after the 2nd half |
Kill la Kill Specials | 8 | 2 | Nice epilogue for a serie that i expected. Maybe even better than the original |
Kimi no Na wa. | 1 | 1 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | 24 | Too much dubstep |
Kiznaiver | 4 | 12 |
Koroshiya 1 The Animation: Episode 0 | 2 | 1 |
Kotonoha no Niwa | 7 | 1 | Nothing special |
Koukaku Kidoutai | 9 | 1 | I fapped |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Alternative Architecture | 6 | 10 |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:1 Ghost Pain | 7 | 1 | Plot may seem getting old but still conserve the main progress as the parent story |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:2 Ghost Whispers | 7 | 1 | Same as above |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:3 Ghost Tears | 6 | 1 | Audacious part from the staff as add Motoko's romance side story but too much developed instead of the main storyline |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:4 Ghost Stands Alone | 8 | 1 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 8 | 26 | Better than hentai |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society | 8 | 1 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 7 | 1 |
Kurenai no Buta | 10 | 1 |
Kuuchuu Buranko | 7 | 11 |
Little Witch Academia | 7 | 1 |
Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | 7 | 1 |
Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro | 7 | 1 |
Lupin III: Kutabare! Nostradamus | 6 | 1 |
Lupin III: Lupin vs. Fukusei-ningen | 6 | 1 |
Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara. | 6 | 12 |
Majo no Takkyuubin | 7 | 1 |
Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | 5 | 12 | Aito-sensei's dreams are the best of the world |
Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation Specials | 5 | 6 |
Manie-Manie: Meikyuu Monogatari | 8 | 3 |
Mawaru Penguindrum | 8 | 24 | Unexpected plot twits make the story interesting.Regret also some nonsense "symbolisms". The transformation scene doesn't really suit the anime |
Memories | 8 | 3 | Deep to the center of earth |
Mijikamon | 3 | 12 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba | 8 | 1 | Better than the manga |
Momo e no Tegami | 8 | 1 |
Mononoke Hime | 9 | 1 |
Mousou Dairinin | 8 | 13 |
Mudai | 8 | 1 |
Nazo no Kanojo X | 9 | 13 | Love story with drools would be awsome. Worth to rewatch |
Nazo no Kanojo X: Nazo no Natsu Matsuri | 7 | 1 | same as above |
Neko no Ongaeshi | 8 | 1 | Classic shoujo premise but neatly executed |
Nekojiru-sou | 7 | 1 |
NHK ni Youkoso! | 8 | 24 |
Nichijou | 7 | 26 | Your typical (almost)girl-cast SoL in crack |
Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | 6 | 1 |
Nihon Animator Mihonichi | 7 | 35 | My eyes are bledding(*-*) |
Nisekoimonogatari | 6 | 1 |
No Game No Life | 5 | 12 | mehhhh |
No Game No Life Specials | 4 | 6 | Fanservice at its best, but somewhat bearable |
Non Non Biyori | 7 | 12 |
Non Non Biyori Repeat | 7 | 12 |
Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta | 5 | 1 |
Omoide Poroporo | 9 | 1 |
One Punch Man | 6 | 12 |
One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 6 | 1 |
Oni | 7 | 1 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 8 | 1 | Great story with various well-mixed tragic elements. Well-executed development, gorgeous animation and bittersweet ED. Somewhat some forced dramas. SO MUCH FEELS. |
Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | 5 | 12 |
Osomatsu-san | 7 | 25 |
Otaku no Video | - | 2 |
Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa | 7 | 1 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 6 | 13 |
Paprika | 6 | 1 | Someday ill get the plot. Need to smoke more to feel its entire beauty |
Peaceful Times (F02) Petit Film | 6 | 1 |
Perfect Blue | 8 | 1 | I bent my back :/ |
Petit Eva: Evangelion@School | 3 | 24 |
Plastic Memories | 5 | 13 | Girlfriends of Steel written by Maeda with CLAMP |
Plastic Neesan | 7 | 12 |
Psycho-Pass | 7 | 22 |
Punch Line | 7 | 12 |
Pupa | 3 | 12 | Interesting premise but ruined how they paced them. Need a remake with longer duration and deeper caracters |
Rain Town | 6 | 1 | Toomuchfeel4me |
Redline | 7 | 1 |
Rolling☆Girls | 7 | 12 |
Roujin Z | 6 | 1 |
Ryuu no Haisha | 8 | 2 |
Sakura Nagashi | 6 | 1 |
Samurai Champloo | 7 | 26 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 8 | 12 |
Schick x Evangelion | 3 | 2 | Still more dramatic than 2.0 ending |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | 1 |
Sennen Joyuu | 8 | 1 |
Serial Experiments Lain | 8 | 13 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 4 | 22 | starting to be melodramatic.Komm susser tod is more suitable for the last performance |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments | 5 | 1 |
Shigeru | 1 | 1 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 6 | 12 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 7 | 12 |
Shinryaku!! Ika Musume | 6 | 3 |
Shinseiki Evangelion | 9 | 26 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 10 | 1 | PURE MINDRAPE |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei | 6 | 1 |
Shirobako | 7 | 24 |
Shitcom | 1 | 1 |
Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | 24 |
Short Peace Opening | 6 | 1 |
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru | 7 | 12 |
Space☆Dandy | 8 | 13 | Some similarities with Cowboy Bebop. The diversity of edisopdes makes it real fun |
Space☆Dandy 2nd Season | 8 | 13 | Attractive but more repetitive than the 1st season |
Stand By Me Doraemon | 7 | 1 | Subliminal ads. Nothing really new in devlopment, but still worthy |
Steamboy | 7 | 1 |
Subete ga F ni Naru | 6 | 11 |
Summer Wars | 8 | 1 | Love the theme and the story development. Every character have its own personality and their back stories |
Sushi Police | 5 | 13 |
Tabi | 3 | 1 |
Tabi Machi Late Show | 6 | 4 |
Tamako Love Story | 6 | 1 |
Taneyamagahara no Yoru | 8 | 1 |
Tekkon Kinkreet | 7 | 1 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 8 | 1 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode | 5 | 13 |
The iDOLM@STER | 8 | 25 |
The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls | 6 | 13 |
The Sky Crawlers | 8 | 1 | Dat Engrish ..... |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 9 | 1 |
Tokyo Ghoul | 5 | 12 | Weak MC plus dull storyline. The OP is helly good however |
Tokyo Godfathers | 8 | 1 |
Tonari no Yamada-kun | 9 | 1 |
Tonkatsu DJ Agetarou | 7 | 12 |
Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster | 7 | 6 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 7 | 6 |
Tsukimonogatari | 7 | 4 |
Tsukumo | 7 | 1 |
Tsumiki no Ie | 6 | 1 | 2disney4me |
Uchouten Kazoku | 8 | 13 |
Uchuu Patrol Luluco | 7 | 13 |
Umi ga Kikoeru | 7 | 1 | Generic but atleast not boring. Love the romance development |
Under the Dog | 7 | 1 |
Utsu Musume Sayuri | 2 | 1 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000) | 8 | 1 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 7 | 12 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru | 8 | 1 |
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo: Mou Hitotsu no Suzaku-sai | 6 | 2 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 10 | 11 |
Youjuu Toshi | 5 | 1 |
Yowamushi Pedal | 7 | 38 | Read the manga before. So ill pass |
Yuri Kuma Arashi | 7 | 12 | ( ? ?? ?)( ? ?? ?)( ? ?? ?)( ? ?? ?) |
Yuri Seijin Naoko-san (2012) | 7 | 1 |
Yuureisen | 6 | 1 |
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 7 | 13 |
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Bangaichi | 6 | 2 | you need a new joke, Kumeta |
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 7 | 13 |
TV: 93, OVA: 24, Movies: 87, Spcl.: 8, Eps: 0, Days: 49.97, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -0.62 |
On-Hold
|
Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | - | 3/12 | Could be better if that dead girl was an Angel |
Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! | - | 3/12 |
Kaiba | - | -/12 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Origin | - | 1/6 |
Lupin III | - | 2/23 |
To LOVE-Ru | 7 | 3/26 |
Tokyo ESP | 5 | 3/12 | watching 3rd ep |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 8 | 4/11 | Too much anime to see. Will retake it later |
Uchuu Kyoudai | 8 | 8/99 | Good slice of life about space travelling but tarnished by predicable arcs |
Usagi Drop | - | 1/11 |
Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road | 7 | 5/24 | I like bicycles though :/ |
TV: 10, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.58, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.62 |
Plan to Watch
|
Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Priority |
Ajin Part 1: Shoudou | - | -/1 | Low |
Ajin Part 2: Shoutotsu | - | -/1 | Low |
Ajin Part 3: Shougeki | - | -/1 | Low |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | - | -/22 | tcha tcha tcha tcha tcha | Medium |
Ao no 6-gou | - | -/4 | Low |
Arslan Senki | - | -/6 | Low |
Boku no Chikyuu wo Mamotte | - | -/6 | Low |
Bubblegum Crisis | - | -/8 | Low |
Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040 | - | -/26 | Low |
Capeta | - | -/52 | Low |
City Hunter | - | -/51 | Low |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo | - | -/2 | Low |
Drifters | - | -/12 | Low |
Durarara!!x2 Shou | - | -/12 | Low |
FLCL Alternative | - | -/1 | Low |
FLCL Progressive | - | -/1 | Low |
Fudanshi Koukou Seikatsu | - | -/12 | Low |
Genji Tsuushin Agedama | - | -/51 | Low |
Ginga Tetsudou no Yoru | - | -/1 | Low |
God Eater | - | -/13 | Low |
Golden Boy | - | -/6 | Low |
Golgo 13 (TV) | - | -/50 | MANDOM | Low |
Haibane Renmei | - | -/13 | Low |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | - | -/1 | Low |
Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | - | -/1 | Low |
Hottarake no Shima: Haruka to Mahou no Kagami | - | -/1 | Low |
Isshuukan Friends. | - | -/12 | Low |
K-On!! | - | 1/26 | Medium |
Kemonozume | - | -/13 | Low |
Kinyoru, Abe Reiji: Heikinteki na Salaryman no Ijou na Nichijou | - | -/5 | Low |
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | - | -/1 | Low |
Kokoro Connect | - | -/13 | Low |
Koukaku Kidoutai 2.0 | - | -/1 | Low |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Shin Movie | - | -/1 | High |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | - | -/26 | Low |
Kuragehime | - | -/11 | Low |
Life no Color | - | -/1 | Low |
Marmalade Boy | - | -/76 | Low |
Marmalade Boy Movie | - | -/1 | Low |
Ninja Slayer From Animation | - | -/26 | Low |
Omoide no Marnie | - | -/1 | Low |
Planetes | - | -/26 | Low |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | -/26 | Low |
Riding Bean | - | -/1 | Low |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | - | -/4 | Low |
Sakamichi no Apollon | - | -/12 | Low |
Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru | - | -/12 | Low |
Sarusuberi: Miss Hokusai | - | -/1 | Low |
Shin Evangelion Movie: || | - | -/1 | Low |
Shinsekai yori | - | -/25 | Low |
Space☆Dandy Picture Drama | - | -/2 | Low |
Tenshi no Tamago | - | -/1 | Low |
Tokyo Ghoul √A | - | -/12 | Low |
TV: 25, OVA: 9, Movies: 17, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |