You are viewing anime list of
flochelle
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Akatsuki no Yona | 8 | TV | 24 | seaaaaason 2 pls |
2 | Aldnoah.Zero | 4 | TV | 12 | ew no |
3 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | 3 | TV | 12 | ewwwww. |
4 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 7 | TV | 13 | fanservice kyoani is the best kyoani |
5 | Angel Beats! | 6 | TV | 13 | err...at least the comedy was on point |
6 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 8 | TV | 11 | mari okada proves that sobfests are pretty entertaining |
7 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 7 | TV | 22 | karma, wow... |
8 | Ao Haru Ride | 7 | TV | 12 | more about empowerment than actual romance. still a good shoujo |
9 | Ao Haru Ride OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 |
10 | Aria the Animation | 8 | TV | 13 | ehhhhh???!?! |
11 | Barakamon | 9 | TV | 12 | NARUUUU |
12 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 4 | OVA | 1 | great visuals and cute girls don't really make up for the crappiness that is this |
13 | Chihayafuru | 9 | TV | 25 | this was wonderfulllll |
14 | Chihayafuru 2 | 9 | TV | 25 | woahHahahaooahao |
15 | Chihayafuru 2: Waga Miyo ni Furu Nagame Shima ni | 6 | OVA | 1 | ew, hanano is awful and needs to leave forever |
16 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 | reaaaally slow |
17 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | NO |
18 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 6 | Special | 1 | no..??? |
19 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | no?? but tomoyo |
20 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | classic |
21 | Cross Road | - | CM | 1 | this was really sweet... |
22 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 7 | TV | 13 | cute married dorks are dorks. also, one of the only shows that has tolerable otaku humor |
23 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 7 | TV | 13 | erggggh my cute married dorks are back |
24 | Death Billiards | 7 | Movie | 1 | it was good, but the particular story wasn't as interesting as some of the vignettes from death parade |
25 | Death Note | 8 | TV | 37 | second half was shit and L deserved better |
26 | Death Parade | 8 | TV | 12 | i'm really going to miss this show |
27 | Denki-gai no Honya-san | 5 | TV | 12 | forgettable. overbearing otaku humor gets stale after a while |
28 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | shizu-chan... |
29 | Durarara!! Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | shizuo is everything good in the world |
30 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 7 | TV | 12 | there was lots of shizu-chan and i'm ok with that |
31 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 7 | Movie | 1 | ehh... |
32 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 8 | Movie | 1 | best rebuild movie, almost on par with eoe |
33 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 6 | Movie | 1 | gay kaworu makes a return |
34 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 7 | TV | 12 | the score for this show is inflated, thx mal |
35 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 7 | TV Special | 1 | choo choo all aboard the hype train |
36 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 | needs more blonde arrogant bastard |
37 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | naked gilgamesh/10 |
38 | Free! | 6 | TV | 12 | k-on but with nippleless guys...came for manservice, stayed for manservice. |
39 | Free! Eternal Summer | 7 | TV | 13 | better than last season. makoto is god tier |
40 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 8 | Movie | 1 | my first and one of my favorite ghibli films |
41 | Gatchaman Crowds | 6 | TV | 12 |
42 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 9 | TV | 12 | chiyo!!!! and nozaki!!!! and mikorin!!! and every single character oh my goodness this show was gold |
43 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | more of my precious bbys |
44 | Glasslip | 3 | TV | 13 | ew |
45 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 6 | TV | 13 | sakaki will always be best grill |
46 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | 7 | TV Special | 1 | oh my goodness, this was a huge step up from the original series |
47 | Grisaia no Rakuen | 7 | TV | 10 |
48 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | 7 | TV | 12 | more like daisuke ono babysits a cute little girl. again. |
49 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 6 | TV | 12 | an overall solid series but kind of bland |
50 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | 5 | TV | 10 | another season of plot holes galore. at least akari was great |
51 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | howl's asscrack |
52 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 6 | TV | 12 | tomoyo back the fuck up, hatoko is god |
53 | Isshuukan Friends. | 6 | TV | 12 | sakiiiiiii and shogoooooo |
54 | K-On! | 7 | TV | 13 | mugi is the eyebrow queenie |
55 | K-On!! | 8 | TV | 26 | ritsu is cute too. actually everyone is cute, this is kyoani fuck |
56 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 7 | Movie | 1 | the only ghibli film that i consider forgettable |
57 | Kekkai Sensen: Soresaemo Saitei de Saikou na Hibi | 6 | Special | 1 | a creative use of a recap eppy |
58 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | MAKO AND SATSUKI AND NONON AND JUST YES |
59 | Kill la Kill Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | we got an ova just for the origin story of the satsuki bob, cool |
60 | Koufuku Graffiti | 6 | TV | 12 | would be heartwarming if it weren't so blatantly sexual |
61 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 6 | TV | 12 | meh. cute though |
62 | Little Witch Academia | 8 | Movie | 1 | harry potter but with cute girls...nice |
63 | Log Horizon | 8 | TV | 25 | can minori pls leave, akatsuki is OBVIOUSLY the queen here |
64 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 25 | a little disappointing compared to season one. if there ever is a season three, i hope deen doesn't fuck it up. |
65 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | where's kyubey i wanna be a magical girl |
66 | Mekakucity Actors | 4 | TV | 12 | ick. bad adaptation is bad |
67 | Mijikamon | 7 | ONA | 12 | cute...squee |
68 | Mikagura Gakuen Kumikyoku (TV) | 5 | TV | 12 |
69 | Mitsu x Mitsu Drops | 1 | OVA | 2 | why did i watch this |
70 | Mudai | - | Music | 1 |
71 | Mushishi | 10 | TV | 26 | ginko is god |
72 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | 9 | TV | 10 | ginko is god 2.0 |
73 | Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 10 |
74 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
75 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
76 | Nagi no Asu kara | 10 | TV | 26 | possibly my favorite anime from the fall 2013 season. chisaki marry me |
77 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 8 | TV | 24 | likable characters, great action, and god tier ost = ingredients for a good shounen |
78 | Nisekoi | 7 | TV | 20 | kosaki ^///^ |
79 | No Game No Life | 7 | TV | 12 | steph is adckeodidhsbskxn |
80 | Non Non Biyori | 8 | TV | 12 | this show is love |
81 | Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta | 7 | OVA | 1 |
82 | Noragami | 8 | TV | 12 | aww my bbys |
83 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji | 3 | TV | 12 | this show is so goddamn infuriating |
84 | Orenchi no Furo Jijou | 5 | TV | 13 | we finally have our show about a blonde merman in a bathtub. fujoshi bait, but whatever |
85 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 8 | TV | 13 | I'LL SELL MY SOUL TO THE DEVIL FOR S2 |
86 | Paprika | 8 | Movie | 1 | i ha vE NO C LU e |
87 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 22 | you suck urobutcher |
88 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 5 | TV | 11 | okay, it wasn't great, but it wasn't THAT bad...right...??? |
89 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 6 | TV | 12 | kato hnngg |
90 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai | 5 | TV Special | 1 | generic harem wrapped in otaku culture crap. at least the rest of the show is better |
91 | School Rumble | 8 | TV | 26 | i almost forgot about this show..i used to watch it with my brother. this was gold |
92 | School Rumble Ni Gakki | 8 | TV | 26 | second season booyah |
93 | School Rumble: Ichi Gakki Hoshuu | 6 | OVA | 2 | i think i remember watching the ovas? yea i did |
94 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | best miyazaki movie to date. i miss this |
95 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 4 | TV | 22 | ughhh. the finale was alright. |
96 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | 25 | overhyped to oblivion, but it was still pretty good. also i have to protect jean shut up |
97 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | AN OVA FOR JEAN OH MY GOODNESS YES |
98 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | 8 | OVA | 2 | levi's meh, but this was surprisingly good |
99 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | TV | 26 | why is kaworu all the way at the end. he's the only one that matters |
100 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 9 | Movie | 1 | wha |
101 | Shirobako | 8 | TV | 24 | erggggggggh this was gr8 |
102 | Shuffle! | 4 | TV | 24 | i still like kaede and idk if that's good |
103 | Sora no Method | 5 | TV | 13 | AKA constant bitchslapping: the anime |
104 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 10 | Movie | 1 | favorite anime movie of all time. AND AU NAGATO YEEEEEESSS |
105 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | NAGATO |
106 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 5 | TV | 14 | endless eight BUT NAGATO |
107 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 7 | ONA | 25 | otaku nagato wins |
108 | Sword Art Online | 3 | TV | 25 | ewww. the first half was actually okay except for awful pacing and the blatant harem. and then second half. lord help us all |
109 | Sword Art Online II | 4 | TV | 24 | wow...this is actually better than the first season, and better executed too. still bad tho, lol |
110 | Sword Art Online II: Debriefing | 2 | TV Special | 1 | a pretty shitty recap. just watch the first 14 eppies |
111 | Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 2 | Special | 1 | why do i keep subjecting myself to this garbage |
112 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 | mechs and boobs and manliness. i'm down. |
113 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 7 | TV | 13 | pretty good shoujo. kinda slow though |
114 | Tonari no Totoro | 9 | Movie | 1 | best girl = totoro |
115 | Working!! | 6 | TV | 13 |
116 | Working'!! | 7 | TV | 13 |
117 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 7 | TV | 13 | yui > yukino, suck it losers |
118 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | alrighty. |
119 | Yosuga no Sora | 2 | TV | 12 | yea no |
120 | Yuri Kuma Arashi | 5 | TV | 12 | erghhh |
121 | Zankyou no Terror | 7 | TV | 11 | show itself was pretty good, it just needed better direction (and that's a shocker, because watanabe) |
TV: 82, OVA: 9, Movies: 13, Spcl.: 7, Eps: 0, Days: 23.57, Mean Score: 6.8, Score Dev.: -0.92 |