You are viewing anime list of
eza2510
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 3D Kanojo: Real Girl | 3 | TV | 2/12 | Bad direction, bad pacing, cliche characters, terrible writing, otaku bait |
3 | Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari | 5 | TV | 1/12 | uninteresting |
4 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 6 | TV | 10/22 | got bored |
5 | Black Clover | 3 | TV | 1/170 | SQUAAARK! |
6 | Bubuki Buranki | - | TV | 1/12 | might go back later. OP was kickass |
7 | Captain Earth | 5 | TV | 5/25 | Pretty but lacks substance |
8 | Dagashi Kashi | 5 | TV | 6/12 | jokes got stale real fast |
10 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 5 | TV | 4/13 | I found browsing pixiv for pictures of Hestia a much more enjoyable time than watching the show |
11 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 5 | TV | 2/13 | edgy for edgyness sake |
12 | Hajimete no Gal | 3 | TV | 7/10 | It's just bad. |
13 | HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru | 5 | TV | 6/12 | Haruta's a dick. Chika's a treasure. |
14 | High Score Girl | 5 | TV | 2/12 |
15 | Joshikausei | 5 | TV | 3/12 | wat |
16 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 5 | TV | 5/26 | Usui is a bland and terrible male lead |
17 | Kanata no Astra | 8 | TV | 2/12 | 9 anime Mark Watneys get stranded in space. Intriguing but I lost interest |
18 | Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara | 4 | TV | 1/13 | No |
19 | Kill la Kill | - | TV | 4/24 |
20 | Kishuku Gakkou no Juliet | 5 | TV | 4/12 | I can see how people would like this but it ended up being cliched and uninspired for me |
21 | Little Busters! | 6 | TV | 16/26 | Got boring |
22 | Luck & Logic | - | TV | 1/12 | I don't remember why this is here. I don't even remember what the show is about. |
23 | Mahou Shoujo Ore | 6 | TV | 5/12 | This was fun but I just lost interest |
24 | Maou-sama, Retry! | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Very amateur but not bad for a fan-made web original anime. Wait, what do you mean it's not fan made? This is real? Oh... Oh no. |
25 | Midara na Ao-chan wa Benkyou ga Dekinai | 5 | TV | 1/12 | Painfully average with a creatively bankrupt premise. At least it's short so people can tolerate it. Not me though. |
26 | Nami yo Kiitekure | 6 | TV | 5/12 |
27 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 6 | TV | 3/24 | This probably would've been cool if I watched this younger but I'm more or less just baffled people rate this highly when it seems so... mediocre |
28 | Occultic;Nine | 1 | TV | 1/12 | That was a horrendous first episode |
29 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 6 | TV | 4/13 | Not my thing |
30 | Renai Boukun | 5 | TV | 4/12 | cliches got a bit too overwhelming. |
31 | Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records | 5 | TV | 9/12 | Got bored |
32 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | 4 | TV | 1/12 |
33 | Senryuu Shoujo | - | TV | -/12 |
34 | Shakugan no Shana | 4 | TV | 20/24 | frustrating characters and frustrating lack of progress |
35 | Soul Eater NOT! | 6 | TV | 5/12 | might go back again sometime later. |
36 | Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai | 5 | TV | 5/13 | Charming but lost my interest |
37 | Toaru Majutsu no Index III | 4 | TV | 7/26 | too much of a clusterfuck for me to care |
39 | Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai! | 5 | TV | 2/12 | I get the appeal but it's too annoying. |
40 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | 5 | TV | 1/11 | Some people probably think this is cute but the self depreciating humor is not exactly humorous. |
41 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e 2nd Season | 3 | TV | 6/13 |
42 | Yumekui Merry | 5 | TV | 3/13 | boring |
43 | Yuru Yuri San☆Hai! | 5 | TV | 1/12 | something just didn't click |
TV: 43, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.14, Mean Score: 4.7, Score Dev.: -2.40 |