You are viewing anime list of
eroyal
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Angel Beats! | 4 | TV | 3/13 |
2 | Babylon | 1 | TV | 7/12 |
5 | Btooom! | 4 | TV | 2/12 | The main character is super unlikable, though I feel that was intentional. |
6 | Clannad | 4 | TV | 11/23 | Eh. |
7 | Classroom☆Crisis | 3 | TV | 2/13 | Pretty damn boring, looked pretty though. |
8 | Claymore | 5 | TV | 3/26 | Pretty average. |
9 | Death Parade | 6 | TV | 5/12 | Cool atmosphere and can be interesting at times. |
10 | Digimon Frontier | 2 | TV | 2/50 | Worst voice acting ever. |
11 | Dirty Pair | 5 | TV | 6/24 |
12 | Dragon Ball Kai | 5 | TV | 13/97 | Second attempt at this show, no dice. Maybe I'll make a third attempt later. |
13 | Dragon Ball Z | 4 | TV | 16/291 | The fights and how dragged out they are, are so annoying. |
14 | DRAMAtical Murder | 3 | TV | 2/12 | So much worse than the game, don't even bother. |
15 | Ganbare Goemon | 2 | TV | 2/23 | Kill me please. |
16 | Gantz | 4 | TV | 1/13 |
17 | Girls Bravo: First Season | 5 | TV | 2/11 | People who get pissed over this animes' lack of substance take life too seriously. |
18 | GJ-bu | 5 | TV | 7/12 | Didn't really do much for me. |
19 | Inferno Cop | - | ONA | 6/13 | I can't rate this thing. Just watch it an episode or two and you'll get the idea. |
20 | Kokoro Connect | 5 | TV | 4/13 |
21 | Kurau Phantom Memory | 5 | TV | 3/24 |
22 | Kuroshitsuji | 5 | TV | 5/24 | I have no desire to continue this show and have no idea why. |
23 | Mahou Sensou | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Hey! This is pretty bad and I do not recommend it! |
24 | Majutsushi Orphen | 5 | TV | 3/24 | Pretty average, don't plan on continuing. |
25 | Makura no Danshi | 2 | TV | 5/12 | Great for the wrong reasons. Comedy gold. |
26 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 5 | TV | 13/26 | The romance aspect can be annoying in my opinion, maybe I'll continue this but I don't feel it'll be any time soon. |
27 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 5 | TV | 3/24 | It's alright so far. |
28 | No Game No Life | 5 | TV | 6/12 | Kinda boring, didn't do much for me. |
29 | One Punch Man | 5 | TV | 3/12 | The jokes are good and the animation is fantastic. |
30 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle | 3 | TV | 2/25 | I didn't like this even a little. |
31 | RahXephon | 5 | TV | 5/26 | Mechas don't do much for me. |
32 | Re:␣Hamatora | 2 | TV | 4/12 | Even worse than the first season. |
33 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 4 | TV | 6/25 | The hype for this show is beyond me, the animation is pretty but that's about it. |
34 | Soul Eater | 5 | TV | 2/51 | No desire to continue this honestly. |
35 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | 5 | TV | 2/12 | The anime is fairly cozy and cute all around. |
36 | Tide-Line Blue | 4 | TV | 1/12 |
37 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | 3 | TV | 18/26 |
38 | Yowamushi Pedal | 5 | TV | 2/38 |
TV: 37, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 8.82, Mean Score: 4.1, Score Dev.: -3.27 |