You are viewing anime list of
ememes
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | One Piece Airing | - | TV | 754/- |
2 | Urusei Yatsura (2022) 2nd Season Airing | - | TV | 12/23 |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 12.76, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | "Oshi no Ko" | - | TV | 11 |
2 | 07-Ghost | 7 | TV | 25 | Rewatched this with waifu, had seen it around 2011, the anime needs a season 2 to finish up which will probably never happen.. |
3 | 30-sai made Doutei dato Mahoutsukai ni Nareru Rashii | - | TV | 12 |
4 | 30th Gundam Perfect Mission | 7 | OVA | 1 | Gundam, gundam, gundam. |
5 | A Kite | 4 | OVA | 2 | Sex..sex and action. Not very good. |
6 | Aa! Megami-sama! | 6 | OVA | 5 | Charming series and romance. |
7 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | 7 | TV | 24 | Amazing, amazing, a great romance. |
8 | Ai no Kusabi | - | OVA | 2 |
9 | Ai wa KAT-TUN | 4 | ONA | 5 | What even was this... |
10 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | - | TV | 12 |
11 | Akatsuki no Yona | 8 | TV | 24 |
12 | Aki no Puzzle | 1 | Movie | 1 | Sickness in my eyes. |
13 | Akira | 5 | Movie | 1 | The manga series is definitely better and way less confusing. However, the movie had great visuals and graphics that caused it to be iconic. |
14 | All That Gundam | 5 | Special | 1 | Special |
15 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 4 | TV | 22 | Meh. Rather watch the live action with cute actors. |
16 | Ao Ashi | - | TV | 24 |
17 | Ao Haru Ride | 5 | TV | 12 | Typical cute love story, enjoyable though. |
18 | Ao no Exorcist | 4 | TV | 25 | Typical, boring. Tries too hard. |
19 | Ao no Exorcist: Kuro no Iede | 2 | Special | 1 | That was sorta pointless. A cat's adventure. |
20 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu | 2 | TV | 12 | As I got more and more into it, it started to get worse. The characters weren't likeable and the plot was super confusing. |
21 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu: Kemono-tachi no Senjou da na! | 1 | Special | 1 | Worse than the series. |
22 | Aoi Bungaku Series | 7 | TV | 12 | Great adaption of modern-classic Japanese literature. |
23 | Aria the Animation | 7 | TV | 13 | heartwarming, beautiful scenery and cute girls. slice of life. |
24 | Aru Tabibito no Nikki | 8 | ONA | 6 | Charming and relaxing. Perfect shorts. |
25 | Aru Tabibito no Nikki Specials | 8 | Special | 3 | The specials. |
26 | Azumanga Daiou: Gekijou Tanpen | 4 | Special | 1 | A short clip of really nothing. |
27 | Azumanga Web Daiou | 3 | ONA | 1 | Again.. |
28 | Baccano! | 7 | TV | 13 | Funky series, lots of action and great music. |
29 | Bakugan Battle Brawlers | 4 | TV | 52 | Watched some as a child and finally finished it years later. Fun but nothing out of the ordinary. |
30 | Banana Fish | 8 | TV | 24 |
31 | Baoh Raihousha | 6 | OVA | 1 | O my, another one of Akira's creations. Not as good as Jojo, however it had an interesting concept. Very 80's. |
32 | Benkei tai Ushiwaka | 5 | Movie | 1 | Very short but also entertaining. An early creation with a confusing yet interesting plot--go spend 15 minutes and watch it |
33 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago | 3 | Movie | 1 | Just no. I was cringing through this terrible adaptation. Please no CGI. |
34 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | 7 | TV | 46 | Childhood. |
35 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal | 5 | ONA | 26 | ONA |
36 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R | 6 | TV | 43 | Sailor moon |
37 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S | 5 | TV | 38 | Sailor moon |
38 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS | 5 | TV | 39 | Sailor moon |
39 | Bleach | 4 | TV | 366 | One of the first series I enjoyed, started off good--but what happened? |
40 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 3 | Movie | 1 | Bleach movie I remember nothing about. |
41 | Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | 3 | Movie | 1 | And another one. |
42 | Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu | 4 | Movie | 1 | Yet another one!!! |
43 | Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen | 4 | Movie | 1 | Yet another!! |
44 | Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen | - | TV | 13 |
45 | Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy | 3 | Special | 1 | Bleach special. |
46 | Blood: The Last Vampire | 7 | Movie | 1 | Monumental in ways, creepy enjoyable vampire girl who kicks ass |
47 | Boku no Hero Academia | 4 | TV | 13 | Overrated of course, cant say its average since its on the crap plot side with annoying characters |
48 | Boku no Pico | 1 | OVA | 1 | The infamous yaoi hentai. |
49 | Boku no Sexual Harassment | 2 | OVA | 3 | Yaoi ova, nothing out of the ordinary. |
50 | Bokura ga Ita | 6 | TV | 26 | Overrated romance. |
51 | Bokura no Live Kimi to no Life | 5 | Music | 1 | Music Video |
52 | Bungou Stray Dogs | - | TV | 12 |
53 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 8 | Movie | 3 | Realistic and great romance. Go watch. |
54 | Calm | 10 | Movie | 1 | Repeat name here. |
55 | Can Ci Pin: Fangzhu Xingkong | - | ONA | 16 |
56 | Cardcaptor Sakura | - | TV | 70 |
57 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1 | - | Movie | 1 |
58 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card | - | Movie | 1 |
59 | Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen | - | TV | 22 |
60 | Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen Prologue - Sakura to Futatsu no Kuma | - | OVA | 1 |
61 | Cardcaptor Sakura: Kero-chan ni Omakase! | - | Movie | 1 |
62 | Cencoroll | 6 | Movie | 1 | Movie |
63 | Chainsaw Man | 6 | TV | 12 |
64 | Chihayafuru | 9 | TV | 25 |
65 | Chobits | 4 | TV | 26 |
66 | Chocotan! | 2 | Special | 1 | Literally this was so stupid. |
67 | Chuan Shu Zijiu Zhinan | 7 | ONA | 10 |
68 | CLAMP in Wonderland | - | Music | 1 |
69 | CLAMP in Wonderland 2 | - | Music | 1 |
70 | Clannad | 5 | TV | 23 | Boring, boring boring. |
71 | Clannad: After Story | 5 | TV | 24 | Was pretty good until the time re set ending. |
72 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 4 | Special | 1 | Special episode I can't remember. |
73 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 4 | Special | 1 | Special episode I can't remember. |
74 | Clover | - | Music | 1 |
75 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 6 | TV | 25 | I watched this a while ago..forgot everything about it, no plans of ever re watching...Overrated, honesetly. |
76 | Coffee Break | 6 | Movie | 1 | Interesting animation. |
77 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | Bang, bang. |
78 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 8 | Movie | 1 | Bebop Movie |
79 | D.Gray-man | - | TV | 103 |
80 | D.Gray-man Hallow | - | TV | 13 |
81 | D.N.Angel | - | TV | 26 |
82 | Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu. | 7 | TV | 13 |
83 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 5 | TV | 13 | Cute slice of slice about a couple. |
84 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 5 | TV | 13 | More of the same. |
85 | Daomu Biji Zhi Qinling Shen Shu | 8 | ONA | 12 |
86 | Dareka no Manazashi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Movie |
87 | Deadman Wonderland | 2 | TV | 12 | Even worse than the manga. |
88 | Death Note | 6 | TV | 37 | Who has not seen this? Granted Light daddy af.. |
90 | Dinghai Fusheng Lu | - | ONA | 12 |
91 | Doukyuusei (Movie) | 8 | Movie | 1 |
92 | Down Load: Namu Amida Butsu wa Ai no Uta | 5 | OVA | 1 | Remember 0% of this, meaning it was average to bad. |
93 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami | 2 | Movie | 1 | Some of the comedy was okay, but overall this was a waste of my time. |
94 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Fukkatsu no "F" | 3 | Movie | 1 | Saw it in theatre..that was fun, however it was a dragged out plot and the actual ending fight was anti-climatic and stupid. |
95 | Ergo Proxy | 9 | TV | 23 | Amazing op, main character and plot. |
96 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 8 | Movie | 1 | All EVA god tier |
97 | Fake | - | OVA | 1 |
98 | Fruits Basket 1st Season | - | TV | 25 |
99 | Fruits Basket 2nd Season | - | TV | 25 |
100 | Fruits Basket: The Final | - | TV | 13 |
101 | Fudanshi Koukou Seikatsu | 6 | TV | 12 | this was cute and fun seeing a fundanshi and their daily life. |
102 | Fugou Keiji: Balance:Unlimited | - | TV | 11 |
103 | Fukigen na Mononokean | 8 | TV | 13 | Gay boys and yokai, my favorites. |
104 | Fukigen na Mononokean Tsuzuki | - | TV | 13 | more gay boys and yokai |
105 | Full Moon wo Sagashite | 5 | TV | 52 | Watched this a while good--can't remember much besides that she was a idol singer and liked a boy. |
106 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 6 | TV | 51 | I watched this a while back, can't really remember much, but brotherhood is obviously better animation and closer to the manga. |
107 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | - | TV | 64 |
108 | Fushigi no Kuni no Miyuki-chan | 5 | OVA | 2 |
109 | Fushigi Yuugi | - | TV | 52 |
110 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | - | Movie | 1 |
111 | Gakuen Alice | 6 | TV | 26 | Watched in one sitting, probably enjoyed and like it for more than it's worth, however this is one of the better shoujos...but they are like 12. |
112 | Gakuen Heaven | 5 | TV | 13 | Typical new boy-new school romance except gay. |
113 | Gang-aji Ttong | 3 | Movie | 1 | Lol. |
114 | Gekai Elise | - | TV | 12 |
115 | Ginga no Uo Ursa Minor Blue | 6 | OVA | 1 | Nice, pretty and calming. |
116 | Gintama | - | TV | 201 |
117 | Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen | 6 | Special | 1 | gintama special |
118 | Given | 7 | TV | 11 | gay guitar boys... |
119 | Given Movie 1 | - | Movie | 1 |
120 | Given: Uragawa no Sonzai | - | OVA | 1 |
121 | Golden Boy | 7 | OVA | 6 | Absolutely hilarious. If you want a great comedy anime here you go. I laughed throughout every episode. Also each episode had an enjoyable plot and resolution. |
122 | Golden Time | 5 | TV | 24 | Lol, I fell asleep during a few episodes--can't remember much anyway. |
123 | Gravitation | - | TV | 13 |
124 | Gravitation: Lyrics of Love | 4 | OVA | 2 | Watched a while back, just OVA of the series, nothing special. |
125 | Haibane Renmei | 9 | TV | 13 | Yes, yes, yes. Great concept, plot and charas. |
126 | Haikyuu!! | - | TV | 25 |
127 | Hal | 4 | Movie | 1 | Robot x Human |
128 | Harmonie | 4 | Movie | 1 | Cute, I guess. |
129 | Haru wo Daite Ita | - | OVA | 2 |
130 | Hikaru no Go | - | TV | 75 |
131 | Hikaru no Go: Hokuto Hai e no Michi | - | Special | 1 |
132 | Hikaru no Go: Sabaki no Ikkyoku! Inishie no Hana yo Sake!! | - | OVA | 1 |
133 | Hime-chan no Ribbon | 6 | TV | 61 |
134 | Hipira-kun | 5 | TV | 10 | Short episodes of Hipira's adventures. |
135 | Hipira-kun ONA | 5 | ONA | 2 | The vampire returns for more adventures. |
136 | Hitorijime My Hero | 7 | TV | 12 | This is a super cute romance between senpi x boy he saved, also beginning focuses on side cp |
137 | Honoo no Mirage | - | TV | 13 |
138 | Hoshi no Koe | 6 | OVA | 1 | Oh my, this was good. Good romance, realistic, and space. |
139 | Hotaru no Haka | 7 | Movie | 1 | I enjoyed this, but it wasn't a gold mine. |
140 | Houkago Shounen Hanako-kun | - | TV | 4 |
141 | Housekishou Richard-shi no Nazo Kantei | 7 | TV | 12 |
142 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 4 | Movie | 1 | Overrated and dumb. Had nice artwork and music though. |
143 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 9 | TV | 148 | Good arcs and a few boring, however I enjoyed it all. Amazing adaption, go watch. |
144 | Ikoku Irokoi Romantan | 4 | OVA | 2 | Yaoi ova on a boat. That is all. |
145 | Innocence | 8 | Movie | 1 | Movie |
146 | InuYasha | 7 | TV | 167 | Good at first then got very repetitive after a few episodes, still love the ost though. |
147 | Itazura na Kiss | - | TV | 25 |
148 | Je T'aime | 5 | OVA | 1 | An adventure of a super puppy through Japan. |
149 | Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun | - | TV | 12 |
150 | Jie Yao | 8 | ONA | 13 |
151 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 8 | TV | 12 | Fantasy anime, very fun and humanistic |
152 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | Special |
153 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 6 | TV | 26 | First part is a set up--typical. 2nd part is fun and enjoyable story. |
154 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 8 | TV | 24 | Yare yare daze, go watch for bara men with stands. |
157 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | - | TV | 39 |
158 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean | 8 | ONA | 12 |
159 | Joker Game | 5 | TV | 12 | Time Period |
160 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 5 | TV | 24 |
161 | Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season | - | TV | 23 |
162 | Jumping | 4 | Movie | 1 | Jumping! Jumping! Jumping! Boring! |
163 | Junjou Romantica | 4 | TV | 12 | Most well known yaoi, generic. |
164 | Junjou Romantica 2 | 3 | TV | 12 | Yaoi |
165 | Junjou Romantica 3 | 3 | TV | 12 | Yaoi |
166 | Junjou Romantica OVA | 2 | OVA | 2 | OVA |
167 | Junjou Romantica Special | - | Special | 1 |
168 | Kaguya-hime no Monogatari | 6 | Movie | 1 | Nice animation and music. A open ended-ending which matched the theme perfectly. |
169 | Kaiba | 10 | TV | 12 | This is what you call a perfect anime. The beautiful and unique animation, the music, the messages. Just go and watch it, you'll be blown away. |
170 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 7 | TV | 26 | Above average shoujo. Great characters and good comedy. Go watch it. |
171 | Kakegurui | - | TV | 12 |
172 | Kamonohashi Ron no Kindan Suiri | - | TV | 13 |
173 | Kanashimi no Belladonna | 7 | Movie | 1 | This was some weird stuff, the animation style is extremely unique(its an old anime) the story is dark and demonic but wants you to keep watching |
174 | Kanojo ga Koushaku-tei ni Itta Riyuu | - | TV | 12 |
175 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 8 | Movie | 1 |
176 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 7 | Movie | 1 |
177 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 7 | Movie | 1 |
178 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 8 | Movie | 1 |
179 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
180 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 5 | Movie | 1 |
181 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | - | TV | 26 |
182 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 7 | Movie | 1 | The animation is beautiful and the friendship that had no future because of differences. |
183 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 5 | TV | 203 | Reborn! Cute baby and fun fights. |
184 | Kaze no Invitation | 5 | Music | 1 | Very nice song and vocals and cute AMV |
185 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | - | Movie | 1 |
186 | Kazoku no Hanashi | 6 | ONA | 1 | Cute family story. |
187 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | - | TV | 25 |
188 | Kick-Heart | 4 | Movie | 1 | Lol wut |
189 | Kidou Senshi Gundam | 9 | TV | 43 |
190 | Kidou Senshi Gundam I | 7 | Movie | 1 | Great summary of the series. |
191 | Kidou Senshi Gundam II: Ai Senshi-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Gundam |
192 | Kidou Senshi Gundam III: Meguriai Sora-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Gundam |
194 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Origin | - | OVA | 6 |
195 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 6 | TV | 26 |
196 | Kimi ni Todoke | 9 | TV | 25 |
197 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 |
198 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season: Minitodo Gekijou | - | Special | 3 |
199 | Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi | - | TV Special | 1 |
200 | Kimi no Kokoro wa Kagayaiteru kai? | - | Music | 1 | Music Video |
201 | Kimi no Na wa. | 4 | Movie | 1 | This is really overrated, What holds it up is the animation and OVA, which is the only point I'd ever re watch it for. |
202 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 8 | TV | 13 | Adventure in a barren world filled with adventure and dangers that lurk. |
203 | Kirepapa. | 4 | OVA | 2 | Yaoi ova. That's all I remember. |
204 | Kiseichuu no Ichiya | 3 | Movie | 1 | This was really weird--like really weird but intriguing. |
205 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 7 | TV | 24 | Love this, great plot and storyline. |
206 | Kiznaiver | 4 | TV | 12 | When did I watch this? |
207 | Kobato. | - | TV | 24 |
208 | Koe no Katachi | 6 | Movie | 1 | This is average, it starts out start but doesn't hold up. |
209 | Koisuru Boukun | 5 | OVA | 2 | OVA |
210 | Koori Zokusei Danshi to Cool na Douryou Joshi | - | TV | 12 |
211 | Kotetsu no Daibouken | 4 | OVA | 2 | The plot was pretty much to show naked girls. It was mindless entertainment--however the 90's feel brought back some childhood nostalgia. |
212 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 8 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful animation and plot. A great short anime to watch. |
213 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 10 | Movie | 1 | One of a kind. Amazing soundtrack, aesthetics, plot, and characters. It imprinted a message that stayed with me for days. |
214 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Another Mission | 6 | Special | 1 | I mean it was an ad.. |
215 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 5 | TV | 12 | Can't remember. |
216 | Kujira no Chouyaku | 8 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful, calming and though provoking. |
217 | Kuma Miko | 6 | TV | 12 | Cute anime about bears. |
218 | Kuma Miko Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | Special |
219 | Kuro no Su: Chronus | 4 | Movie | 1 | Movie |
220 | Kuroshitsuji | 3 | TV | 24 | Early anime watch, overrated and overhyped. |
221 | Kusuriya no Hitorigoto | 7 | TV | 24 |
222 | Kyou kara Maou! | - | TV | 78 |
223 | Kyoukai no Rinne | - | TV | 25 |
224 | Kyuujitsu no Warumono-san | 6 | TV | 12 |
225 | Ladies versus Butlers! Tokuten Disc Music Clip | 1 | Special | 1 | How about no. This was a slide show of hentai images. |
226 | Liehuo Jiao Chou | - | ONA | 12 |
227 | Ling Qi | 7 | ONA | 20 | I love this, its supernatural power and "bromance" my favorite things. |
228 | Ling Qi 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Backstory and flashbacks for most of the season, greatly done animation and "bromance" |
229 | Little Witch Academia | 6 | Movie | 1 | Cute witches. |
230 | Loop 7-kaime no Akuyaku Reijou wa, Moto Tekikoku de Jiyuu Kimama na Hanayome Seikatsu wo Mankitsu suru | 6 | TV | 12 |
231 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 7 | TV | 13 | Typical story and plot but lots of cute girls and songs. |
232 | Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 13 | Love Live! |
233 | Love Live! Sunshine!! | 5 | TV | 13 | Love Live! |
234 | Love Stage!! | 7 | TV | 10 | Great yaoi if you're not into anything smutty. Innocent and charming, good characters and plot. One of my favs. |
235 | Love Stage!!: Chotto ja Nakutte | 5 | OVA | 1 | A cute special. |
236 | Loveless | 5 | TV | 12 | Neko people with superpowers and gay angst and slight incest. --manga is better. |
237 | Loveless Specials | - | Special | 6 |
238 | Lovely★Complex | 6 | TV | 24 | Height difference romance. |
239 | Mad★Bull 34 | 3 | OVA | 4 | OVA |
240 | Magic Kaito 1412 | - | TV | 24 |
241 | Magic Knight Rayearth | - | TV | 20 |
242 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 7 | Movie | 1 | Watched many times as a child. A very charming and heartwarming movie. |
243 | Mamotte! Lollipop | 4 | TV | 13 | Watched a long time ago, can't remember anything-probably typical magical girl stuff. |
244 | Mashle | - | TV | 12 |
245 | Mashle: Shinkakusha Kouho Senbatsu Shiken-hen | - | TV | 12 |
246 | Meitantei Conan Movie 22: Zero no Shikkounin | - | Movie | 1 |
247 | Meitantei Conan: Zero no Tea Time | - | TV | 6 |
248 | Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch | 4 | TV | 52 | Nothing out of the ordinary. |
249 | Metropolis | 7 | Movie | 1 | An adventure of another's Tezukas works. Enjoyable and funky. Good music and plot. |
250 | MF Ghost | 6 | TV | 12 |
251 | Micro Teukgongdae Diatron 5 | 1 | Movie | 1 | This was...an adventure..I don't ever want to re live. |
252 | Mieruko-chan | - | TV | 12 |
254 | Mo Dao Zu Shi Q | - | ONA | 30 |
255 | Mo Dao Zu Shi: Wanjie Pian | 9 | ONA | 12 |
256 | Mo Dao Zu Shi: Xian Yun Pian | 9 | ONA | 8 | my gay flute boys are back and gayer than ever! strap in for a ride of emotional messes and sexual tension! |
257 | Mob Psycho 100 | 6 | TV | 12 | Fun but ass pulls from every direction. |
258 | Mogyutto "Love" de Sekkinchuu! | - | Music | 1 | Music Video |
259 | Momochi-san Chi no Ayakashi Ouji | - | TV | 12 |
260 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | Movie | 1 | Environmentalist film that is simply perfect and beautiful. |
261 | Mou Hitotsu no Mirai wo. | 4 | ONA | 3 | ONA |
262 | Mousou Dairinin | 8 | TV | 13 | This was gripping the entire time. Great messages throughout and twist and turns everywhere with "Little Slugger" |
263 | Moyashimon | 5 | TV | 11 | The guy can see bacteria and attract them. I feel so bad for him, poor thing. Interesting concept but typical boy goes to a new school. |
264 | Mushishi | 10 | TV | 26 | Perfection. Deep stories, great music. Really pulls you into another universe. Also Ginko is a boss. |
265 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | 10 | TV | 10 | Again everything I want in life. |
266 | Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 10 |
267 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi | 9 | TV Special | 1 |
268 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku | 9 | Movie | 1 |
269 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 9 | TV Special | 1 | The perfection that is Mushishi. |
270 | Music S.T.A.R.T!! | - | Music | 1 | Music Video |
271 | Namakura Gatana | - | Movie | 1 | Can't rate since it's only 2 minutes. One of the earliest animation from Japan. |
272 | Nana | 9 | TV | 47 | Friendship is everything, it is worth more than love, and where exactly does friendship end and romance start? |
273 | Naruto | 5 | TV | 220 | Was good until the fillers, which I'm not going to waste my time on |
274 | Naruto: Shippuuden | - | TV | 500 | dropped at 300 |
275 | Natsu-iro Egao de 1, 2, Jump! | - | Music | 1 | Music Video |
276 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 9 | TV | 13 | Yokai, friendship and angst. This is one of my favorites, it has everything I love, the art is beautiful and the words flow from every page. |
277 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | 9 | TV | 13 |
278 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | - | TV | 13 |
279 | Natsume Yuujinchou: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni | - | OVA | 1 |
280 | Natsume Yuujinchou: Nyanko-sensei to Hajimete no Otsukai | - | Special | 1 |
281 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 8 | TV | 24 | Amazing drama of a reclusive who is trying to get out of his shell and the life he lives |
282 | Ni Zai Xing Guang Shen Chu | - | ONA | 12 |
283 | Niehime to Kemono no Ou | 6 | TV | 24 |
284 | No Game No Life | 2 | TV | 12 | A pile of crap. |
285 | No Littering | 2 | ONA | 1 | Don't litter guys. |
286 | No.6 | 7 | TV | 11 | I enjoyed this a lot, but the manga was def better. The plot is typical dystopian setting and plot was basic, however it was cute and I enjoyed it. |
287 | Noblesse: Awakening | 6 | ONA | 1 | Enoyable, still need to read more. |
288 | Noblesse: Pamyeol-ui Sijak | 5 | OVA | 1 | This was pretty good. |
289 | Nurarihyon no Mago | 6 | TV | 24 | Fun with yokai and good characters and fairly interesting plot. |
290 | Nurarihyon no Mago OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 | Ova of Nuro, backstory on parents and ancestors. |
291 | Nurarihyon no Mago: Gekitou Dai Futsal Taikai! Nuragumi W Cup!! | 4 | Special | 1 | A short that shouldn't have been made. |
293 | Okane ga Nai | - | OVA | 4 | Yaoi hands. Yaoi hands. |
294 | Okane ga Nai Specials | - | Special | 4 |
295 | Omoide Poroporo | 6 | Movie | 1 | Heartwarming, Movie |
296 | One Punch Man | 3 | TV | 12 | Honestly, first ep funny but second was really low compared--the same joke over and over again. |
297 | Ore dake Level Up na Ken | - | TV | 12 |
298 | Ore Monogatari!! | - | TV | 24 |
299 | Osomatsu-san Special | 6 | Special | 1 | Special |
300 | Otaku no Video | 7 | OVA | 2 | This is a super funny mockamentary that shows the lives of otakus. |
301 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 7 | TV | 26 | Reverse harem done right. Super funny. |
302 | Pale Cocoon | 5 | OVA | 1 | OVA |
303 | Papa to Kiss in the Dark | 4 | OVA | 2 | Lmao, yaoi ova. Probably not as good as I remember. |
304 | Paprika | 7 | Movie | 1 | Can't remember much. |
305 | Paradise Kiss | 8 | TV | 12 | This is what you call a good romance. Go watch. |
306 | Paulette no Isu | 5 | ONA | 1 | Cute for it's meaning. |
307 | Peach Girl | 5 | TV | 25 | Typical love story and love triangle that seriously pissed me off. |
309 | Picotopia | 5 | PV | 1 | Entertaining, catchy music and images. |
310 | Ping Pong the Animation | 9 | TV | 11 | Great series, great character development and plot. Also a fan of ping pong so that's a plus. |
311 | Pokemon | 5 | TV | 276 | well not actually completed-watched some when younger |
312 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Gotta catch them all. |
313 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 5 | Movie | 1 | Pokemon movie watched as a child. |
314 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | 6 | Movie | 1 | watched this movie several times as a kid |
315 | Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari | 5 | TV Special | 1 | Watched as a child. |
316 | Pokemon: Pichu to Pikachu | 2 | Movie | 1 | Pika, pika pika. This was stupid. |
317 | Pokemon: Senritsu no Mirage Pokemon | 5 | ONA | 1 | Again, childhood pokemon. Can't remember watch. |
318 | Pupa | 1 | TV | 12 | Garbage. |
319 | PuriGorota: Uchuu no Yuujou Daibouken | 2 | OVA | 1 | Watched spanish dub. Weird. |
320 | Puzzle & Dragons CMs | 5 | CM | 2 | Ehhh, that was really...gay... |
321 | Rain Town | 4 | ONA | 1 | Interesting concept..but sorta boring. |
322 | RG Veda | - | OVA | 2 |
323 | Rosario to Vampire | 4 | TV | 13 | Just another harem--except with monsters. Honestly got a bit boring after a while. Doesn't have much that stands out. |
324 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 4 | TV | 13 | Another season of the same. |
325 | Rusty Nail | - | Music | 1 | The perfection of X JAPAN |
326 | Saezuru Tori wa Habatakanai: The Clouds Gather | - | Movie | 1 |
327 | Saint☆Oniisan | 8 | OVA | 2 | Jesus and Buddha..living in an apartment together. All you need in life. |
328 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 7 | TV | 24 | I remember this being a quirky romance with cute animals. |
329 | Samurai Champloo | 8 | TV | 26 | one of the best for a reason. great music, art style and characters. |
330 | Sankaku Mado no Sotogawa wa Yoru | - | TV | 12 |
331 | Sasaki to Miyano | 7 | TV | 12 |
332 | School Rumble | 6 | TV | 26 | A cute school romance, out of the box. |
333 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | - | TV | 13 |
334 | Seitokai Yakuindomo* | 5 | TV | 13 | Nothing too special about this show. |
335 | Seitokaichou ni Chuukoku | 4 | OVA | 2 | A school yaoi ova. |
336 | Seiyou Kottou Yougashiten: Antique | - | TV | 12 |
337 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi | 4 | TV | 12 | Was okay BL, but nothing amazing. |
338 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi 2 | 4 | TV | 12 | Second season. |
339 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi Movie: Yokozawa Takafumi no Baai | - | Movie | 1 |
340 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi: Valentine-hen | - | Movie | 1 |
341 | Semantic Error | - | ONA | 4 |
342 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Studio Ghilbi movie, pretty enjoyable. |
343 | Sensitive Pornograph | 4 | OVA | 1 | Another yaoi ova I had the pleasure of watching.. |
344 | Serial Experiments Lain | 8 | TV | 13 | Prediction of the obsession of the internet. Artwork was decent and plot was interesting. |
345 | Servamp | 7 | TV | 12 | bromance and special powers is all i need to live. |
346 | Servamp Movie: Alice in the Garden | - | Movie | 1 |
347 | Sex Pistols | 3 | OVA | 2 | Yaoi ova, enough said. |
348 | Shanhe Jian Xin | 8 | ONA | 16 |
349 | Shiguang Dailiren | 9 | ONA | 11 |
350 | Shiguang Dailiren Fan Wai Pian: Biwu Zhaoqin | - | ONA | 1 |
351 | Shiguang Dailiren II | - | ONA | 12 |
352 | Shiguang Dailiren Special: Xiaoyao Sanren de Weituo | - | ONA | 1 |
353 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 6 | TV | 25 | Re got me into anime after 3 years of not watching anything. Nice music and artwork. |
354 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 5 | OVA | 3 | I admit I have a anime crush on Levi and that is the only reason I watched this. -update - levi gay af..no thanks |
355 | Shinsei Kamattechan | 3 | Music | 1 | Lol. Bizarre grandpa who likes cleaning things, I felt bad for him. The music was awful. |
357 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 10 | Movie | 1 | The end of a masterpiece |
358 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei | 6 | Movie | 1 | Clips from the show |
359 | Shitcom | 1 | ONA | 1 | Horrid. |
360 | Shoujouji no Tanuki-bayashi Ban Danemon | 5 | Movie | 1 | I can't even remember this, its old Japanese animation. |
361 | Shugo Chara! | 5 | TV | 51 | Watched this awhile ago and really enjoyed it. It had cute characters and a fluffy plot. Nothing out of the ordinary though. |
362 | Shugo Chara! Party! | - | TV | 25 |
363 | Shugo Chara!! Doki | - | TV | 51 |
364 | Skip Beat! | - | TV | 25 |
365 | Skip to Loafer | - | TV | 12 |
366 | Slam Dunk | - | TV | 101 |
367 | Snow Halation | - | Music | 1 | Music Video |
368 | Sousou no Frieren | - | TV | 28 |
369 | Space Neko Theater | 5 | ONA | 1 | Watched as a cat lover, not sure exactly what I watched. |
370 | Spy x Family | - | TV | 12 |
371 | Spy x Family Season 2 | - | TV | 12 |
373 | Sugar*Soldier | 2 | Special | 3 | Umm okay, generic. |
374 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 6 | TV | 13 | Cute typical love story. |
375 | Summer Wars | 7 | Movie | 1 | overall pretty good movie that shows the effect of media and how things can spread quickly and get out of hand |
376 | Super Lovers | - | TV | 10 | Yes this is problematic and creepy but its not real..its also cute and for some reason i like it too much. |
377 | Super Lovers 2 | - | TV | 10 |
378 | Super Lovers OVA | - | OVA | 2 |
379 | Suteki desu wa, Sakura-chan! Tomoyo no Cardcaptor Sakura Katsuyaku Video Nikki! | - | Special | 3 |
380 | Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven | 1 | OVA | 1 | Garbage. |
381 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 8 | Movie | 1 | This is super fun and cute, the artwork is beautiful and it has issues of enviornmentalism |
382 | Tenshi no Drop | 1 | TV Special | 1 | That was..horrid. |
383 | Tenshi no Tamago | 9 | OVA | 1 | OVA |
384 | Tian Bao Fuyao Lu | 9 | ONA | 13 |
385 | Tian Bao Fuyao Lu 2nd Season | 9 | ONA | 13 |
386 | Tian Guan Cifu | 8 | ONA | 11 |
387 | Tian Guan Cifu Er | - | ONA | 12 |
388 | Tian Guan Cifu Special | - | ONA | 1 |
389 | Tight-rope | 4 | OVA | 2 | Can't remember much, a yaoi ova- that says it all. |
390 | Tokyo Babylon | 7 | OVA | 2 |
391 | Tokyo Ghoul | - | TV | 12 |
392 | Tokyo Mew Mew | 4 | TV | 52 | Overrated average magical girl show. Just with cats. |
393 | Tokyo Mew Mew New ♡ | - | TV | 12 |
394 | Tokyo Mew Mew New ♡ 2nd Season | - | TV | 12 |
395 | Tokyo Revengers | - | TV | 24 |
396 | Tokyo Revengers: Seiya Kessen-hen | - | TV | 13 |
397 | Tomodachi Game | - | TV | 12 |
398 | Tonari no Totoro | 6 | Movie | 1 | Cute childhood story. If only the little girl wasn't so annoying. |
399 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 8 | OVA | 6 | OVA |
400 | Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru | 6 | TV | 12 | Gay sword boys |
401 | Trigun | 6 | TV | 26 | Vash is the ideal hero for all anime. giant cross gun-yes please- great action though the two girls brought it down slighty--also dragged at some parts |
402 | Tsubasa Chronicle | 7 | TV | 26 | I love clamp world, this is honestly slightly confusing and definitely rushed at parts, the manga is superior |
403 | Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 26 |
404 | Tsubasa Chronicle: Tori Kago no Kuni no Himegimi | - | Movie | 1 |
405 | Tsubasa: Shunraiki | - | OVA | 2 |
406 | Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations | 8 | OVA | 3 |
407 | Tsumiki no Ie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Bittersweet, amazing. |
408 | Ultra Maniac | - | TV | 26 |
409 | Umi ga Kikoeru | 3 | TV Special | 1 | Boring art and story. |
410 | Umibe no Étranger | - | Movie | 1 |
411 | Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru | 6 | TV | 24 | I enjoyed this more than I should. A shonen-ai about demons and reincarnation. |
412 | Urusei Yatsura (2022) | - | TV | 23 |
413 | Urusei Yatsura Movie 1: Only You | 6 | Movie | 1 |
414 | Utsu Musume Sayuri | 1 | OVA | 1 | WTF. |
415 | Vampire Knight | 2 | TV | 13 | A pile of crappy characters, bad plot lines, incest and blood. yuki is a disgusting simp. |
416 | Vampire Knight Guilty | 2 | TV | 13 | Wow! It got worse. |
417 | Vampire Knight: Gekiai no Portrait | 1 | Special | 1 | A special, only watch if you watched the series. |
418 | Vanitas no Karte | - | TV | 12 |
419 | Vassalord. | 5 | OVA | 1 | Just a short ova of the manga series. Nice art and animation but story wise-meh. |
420 | Versailles no Bara | - | TV | 40 |
421 | Video Girl Ai | 8 | OVA | 6 | I enjoy this story it was super sci fi style romance, ova too short so it was a bit rushed. |
422 | Violet Evergarden | - | TV | 13 |
423 | Watashi no Oshi wa Akuyaku Reijou. | - | TV | 12 |
424 | Wish | - | Music | 1 |
425 | Wo Kai Dongwuyuan Naxie Nian | 6 | ONA | 13 |
426 | Wonderful Rush | - | Music | 1 | Music Video |
427 | X | - | TV | 24 |
428 | X OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 |
429 | xxxHOLiC | 8 | TV | 24 |
430 | xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume | 8 | Movie | 1 |
431 | xxxHOLiC Rou | 8 | OVA | 2 |
432 | xxxHOLiC Shunmuki | 8 | OVA | 2 |
433 | xxxHOLiC◆Kei | 9 | TV | 13 |
434 | Yagate Kimi ni Naru | - | TV | 13 |
435 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 8 | TV | 13 | Good school comedy with dept aspects. A bit draggy at first but still enjoyable but picks up at the end. |
436 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 9 | TV | 13 | Watched this with salad, its cute school romance |
437 | Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru | - | TV | 13 |
438 | Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥ | 7 | TV | 25 | Still to this date, one of the funniest anime I have seen. It's pure gold-has great characters that will always keep you laughing. |
439 | Yami no Matsuei | 7 | TV | 13 |
440 | Yarichin☆Bitch-bu | - | OVA | 2 |
441 | Yebisu Celebrities 1st | 3 | OVA | 1 | Nothing special, a typical yaoi ova. Businessman/favorite employee. |
442 | Yes ka No ka Hanbun ka | - | Movie | 1 |
443 | Yodaka no Hoshi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful, thought provoking. Perfect short anime film. |
444 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 10 | TV | 11 | Stunning anime, that gets you thinking. Get morals each episode. It's quite odd--but so enjoyable. |
445 | Yume-iro Pâtissière | 8 | TV | 50 | Watched this when I was younger and enjoyed every episode. Cute show about cooking and love |
446 | Yume-iro Pâtissière SP Professional | 7 | TV | 13 | Second season, some more character and relationship development but nothing special. |
447 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 8 | TV | 12 | I don't know how I didn't realize it was canon gay under the second watch. Seriously cute..but how many times did we see yuri perform the same damn thing. |
448 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | - | TV | 112 |
449 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 9 | TV | 13 | More of my yoaki friendship fun. |
450 | Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru | 6 | TV | 12 | Second season of gay sword boys |
TV: 220, OVA: 57, Movies: 85, Spcl.: 25, Eps: 0, Days: 122.25, Mean Score: 5.9, Score Dev.: -1.43 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - | OVA | 22/110 |
2 | Meitantei Conan Airing | - | TV | 38/- |
3 | Tennis no Oujisama | - | TV | 16/178 |
TV: 2, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.31, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |