You are viewing anime list of
emanime
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 07-Ghost | 5 | TV | 25 | Awfully slow story paired with cliches and action not done well. |
2 | Accel World | 4 | TV | 24 | Inconsistent pacing. Interesting premise but badly executed, mostly because every character was annoying. |
3 | Acchi Kocchi | 6 | TV | 12 | Wholesome romance and comedy using chibi art style. |
4 | Aggressive Retsuko | 7 | TV | 100 | It's official: Aggretsuko is my spirit Sanrio character. |
5 | Air Gear | 7 | TV | 25 | Decently done, didn't deviate much from manga. Love the soundtracks! |
6 | Alba | - | Music | 1 |
7 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 8 | TV | 13 | The character dynamics are hilarious, not to mention that the main characters all had interesting personalities. Gag comedies FTW! |
8 | Amagi Brilliant Park: Nonbirishiteiru Hima ga Nai! | - | Special | 1 |
9 | Amagi Brilliant Park: Wakuwaku Mini Theater - Rakugaki Backstage | - | Special | 7 |
10 | Amatsuki | 5 | TV | 13 | Episode 1 was really nice and interesting, but was a bit too boring later on. |
12 | Ani ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! | 7 | TV | 12 | Funny sibling life. |
13 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 7 | TV | 11 | *sniff sniff* that damn last episode---- a bit rough on the first episodes but I sure got affected as hell by the latter half |
14 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 7 | TV | 12 | Was almost sure that it would just be one of those generic, fanservice anime but it sure got dramatic and heartwarming later on. I appreciate the themes. |
15 | Another | 7 | TV | 12 | Those meme-material deaths tho HAHAHAHA couldn't take it very seriously but yeah, the attempt at horror was good. Read the manga 5 years before anyway. |
16 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 8 | TV | 22 | I read the manga from when it just first came out and I can't believe it's adapted to anime already T_T greatly done, I love the thick outlines and the animation itself. |
17 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | AAAAAHHHHHH really, i love this series T_T |
18 | Ao Haru Ride | 6 | TV | 12 | I remember loving the manga a lot, but I guess my mood doesn't appreciate the genre/theme/story this time. |
19 | Aoi Bungaku Series | 9 | TV | 12 | A curious take on literary masterpieces as anime. I'm very much pleased with how they executed this - they gave each story their unique tones and style. |
21 | Asobi Asobase | 9 | TV | 12 | THE gag comedy of all gag comedies - truly the queen of absurdities. |
23 | B-gata H-kei | 7 | TV | 12 | A surprisingly pleasant romance, considering how crazy that synopsis and premise was lol. Will definitely recommend. |
26 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | 6 | OVA | 2 |
27 | Bakemono no Ko | - | Movie | 1 | Yes i am weak for coming-of-age stories-- |
29 | BanG Dream! | 6 | TV | 13 | KIRA-KIRA DOKI-DOKI. -1 for the visuals sadly. Ironically, the visually-better scenes are the ones on CG |
30 | BanG Dream!: Asonjatta! | - | Special | 1 | dat beach episode feat. Popipa and Roselia |
31 | Barakamon | 10 | TV | 12 | Hilarious comedy, with 'healing' as overall theme. Definitely a personal favorite. |
34 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 5 | OVA | 1 | I loved the song so I watched this, but it's boring and just messy most of the time. |
35 | BlazBlue: Alter Memory | 6 | TV | 12 | I know absolutely zero shit about the game so I can't judge how well it was done. Decent watch, had some remarkable characters. |
36 | Bleach | 7 | TV | 366 | i'm pretty hyped up about it because i love most of the characters, but its direction did get messy at some point. still a favorite though lol |
37 | Bleach: Memories in the Rain | - | Special | 1 |
38 | Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy | - | Special | 1 |
39 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 | Did a really great job in adapting the manga. Pretty fun. |
41 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 6 | TV | 12 | would you look at that - a harem mc with a personality! still not my type though since it's still pretty generic. an okay watch |
42 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 7 | TV | 12 | didn't expect the progression story-wise. i'm definitely more pleased with this season |
43 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | - | OVA | 1 |
46 | Btooom! | 7 | TV | 12 | pretty entertaining, despite tropes i could do without |
47 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 5 | TV | 12 | interesting set of characters but weren't utilized very well. terrible pacing, especially with their choice of those last 3 episodes |
48 | Burn the Witch | 6 | Movie | 3 | Pretty likable actually~ looking forward to more Balgo x Noel goodness lol |
49 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 7 | Movie | 3 | heartbreaking. harsh portrayal of LDR. generally quite dull, but that's the nature of the story anyway |
50 | Canaan | 7 | TV | 13 | cool premise and setting but the plot was a bit too messy, it's hard to follow. quite the eye candy though |
51 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 8 | TV | 70 | yes!! cute and endearing all throughout. truly deserves its iconic reputation. i also love the lgbt undertones. syaoran said "bi rights" |
52 | Carol (Music) | - | Music | 1 |
53 | Casshern Sins | 8 | TV | 24 | dystopian setting. mostly dialogues and still cuts, but at least the themes still interested me |
54 | Cat Shit One | - | ONA | 1 | lol fun sht. wild and domestic rabbits who? i only know my military rabbits |
55 | Charlotte | 7 | TV | 13 | quite the intriguing themes |
56 | Cheer Danshi!! | 6 | TV | 12 | props for being based on a real life all-male cheerleading team. i like the themes, but it's a bit too cringy at some parts |
58 | Chuubyou Gekihatsu Boy: Otoko ni Umareta Shukumei Dakara | - | Special | 1 |
59 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 9 | TV | 12 | did a really great job with both comedy and drama parts! |
60 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite | - | ONA | 6 |
61 | Clannad | 6 | TV | 23 | not my cup of tea i guess. i admit that i cried at some scenes though lol |
63 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 5 | Special | 1 |
64 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | - | Special | 1 |
66 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 9 | TV | 25 |
67 | Code:Breaker | 6 | TV | 13 | Kinda disappointing adaptation lol sad moment for a manga that I actually like--- |
69 | Coppelion | 6 | TV | 13 | dystopia, action, sci-fi |
70 | Cowboy Bebop | 7 | TV | 26 | action, sci-fi, comedy, drama |
71 | Coyote Ragtime Show | 6 | TV | 12 | action, sci-fi, comedy |
73 | D.N.Angel | 6 | TV | 26 | supernatural beings, drama, romance, action |
74 | Dagashi Kashi | 6 | TV | 12 | comedy, educational, romance |
75 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen | 6 | TV Special | 1 | drama, comedy |
76 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen | 6 | TV | 12 | dystopia, action, drama, mystery, gore |
77 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen | 6 | TV | 11 | dystopia, action, comedy, drama, gore |
78 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 6 | TV | 13 | mystery, drama, trapped in a game |
79 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | gag comedy, personal favorite, school |
80 | Deadman Wonderland | 6 | TV | 12 | deviated from the manga |
82 | Death Parade | 8 | TV | 12 | iyashikei, drama, mystery |
83 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 5 | TV | 12 | comedy, romance |
84 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | 8 | TV | 24 | action, unique powers, drama |
85 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | 6 | TV | 13 | supernatural beings, action |
86 | Dororo | 6 | TV | 24 | great during the first half, too dragging durin the rest. incoherent character writing |
87 | Doukyuusei (Movie) | 8 | Movie | 1 | BL, has a poetic approach to it and ... it's just so beautiful ok lol pretty good portrayal of a homosexual relationship. |
88 | Dream Festival! | 5 | ONA | 12 | Idol anime, utilizes CG during performances as per usual. Had a unique and cute concept of "Dorika" but the anime was overall bland. Songs weren't my type too. |
89 | Duel Masters | 5 | TV | 26 | comedy, action |
91 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 4 | TV | 13 | nep didn't like it |
92 | Durarara!! | 10 | TV | 24 | Delinquents, folklore, lovable characters, personal favorite! First anime I followed on its airing season~ |
94 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 9 | TV | 12 |
95 | Durarara!!x2 Ten | 9 | TV | 12 |
96 | Eine Kleine | - | Music | 1 | atashi ANATA NI AETE |
97 | FLCL | 5 | OVA | 6 | is this what it looks like to be on drugs? lol oddly entertaining thanks to a lot of insert musics though |
98 | Free! | 7 | TV | 12 | sports, drama, comedy |
99 | Free! Eternal Summer | 7 | TV | 13 | sports, drama, comedy |
100 | Free!: FrFr - Short Movie | - | Special | 7 | This is funny. XD |
101 | Fudanshi Koukou Seikatsu | 7 | TV | 12 | gag comedy |
103 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 6 | TV | 51 | action, drama, seinen, unique powers |
105 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | - | Movie | 1 | drama, action, political |
106 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos | - | Movie | 1 | drama, action |
109 | Gakuen Babysitters | 7 | TV | 12 | older-younger dynamics, sol |
111 | Gantz 2nd Stage | 7 | TV | 13 | i guess the pacing got a bit better |
112 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 8 | TV | 12 | gag comedy, romance, personal favorite |
113 | Gintama | 7 | TV | 201 | Ah yes, crude comedy HAHAHAHA didn't get that much into it at first but becomes really, like, REALLY hilarious once you get to know the characters. |
114 | Gintama' | 8 | TV | 51 |
115 | Gintama': Enchousen | 9 | TV | 13 |
116 | Gintama. | 8 | TV | 12 | That Gintama season with actual plot all throughout |
117 | Gintama° | 9 | TV | 51 |
118 | Given | 9 | TV | 11 | Slow burn romance, music, shounen ai, personal favorite~ |
119 | Given Movie 1 | 6 | Movie | 1 | Honestly underwhelming compared to the prequel. I think the pacing is a bit off? Also the CGI kinda ruined the atmosphere. At least the after-credits got me sksksks yes |
120 | God Eater | 6 | TV | 13 | Cool animation and great visuals. The bummer is that... what happens next asdfghjkl |
124 | Golden Kamuy 3rd Season | 10 | TV | 12 | For everything that it included in this season, it did great, no, even beyond that ASDFGHJKL THIS IS A MASTERPIECE. THEY DID MY FAVORITE ARC JUSTICE T__T |
125 | Golden Kamuy OVA | - | OVA | 1 | The missing piece from 1st season. Hurray for more Hijikata and Ogata goodness, plus a lipstick-wearing Shinpachi lol |
126 | Golden Time | 8 | TV | 24 | romance, comedy, drama |
127 | Gosick | 7 | TV | 24 | mystery, romance, european setting, school |
128 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | 5 | TV | 12 | comedy, older-younger dynamic, iyashikei, supernatural beings |
129 | Guilty Crown | 6 | TV | 22 | action, romance, sci-fi |
130 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 6 | TV | 12 | comedy, ecchi, romance, housemates, literature/myth/legend reference |
131 | Hanasaku Iroha | 9 | TV | 26 | comedy, drama, slice of life |
132 | Handa-kun | 8 | TV | 12 | gag comedy, slice of life, personal favorite |
133 | Harukana Receive | 9 | TV | 12 | Cute girls playing beach volleyball and showing good sportsmanship <3 |
134 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 | isekai, gag comedy, romance |
135 | Hayate no Gotoku! | 7 | TV | 52 | iyashikei, gag comedy, romance, drama, action |
136 | Heavy Object | 9 | TV | 24 | battling using intellect with fanservice and leering on the side. great dynamics between the 2 male mcs |
137 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 7 | TV | 12 | romance, comedy, supernatural beings |
138 | Hetalia Axis Powers | 6 | ONA | 52 | Gag comedy, edutainment |
139 | Hetalia World Series | 6 | ONA | 48 | Continuation of the Axis Powers. same quality :) |
140 | Hidan no Aria | 4 | TV | 12 | harem, action, comedy |
141 | Higashi no Eden | 6 | TV | 11 | mystery, comedy, romance, action |
142 | High Score Girl | 6 | TV | 12 | a dagashi kashi - nostalgic video games version. pretty cute but akira ono's excessive violence was a huuuuuge turn off |
143 | High☆Speed! Movie: Free! Starting Days | 7 | Movie | 1 | makoharu: the beginning |
144 | Highschool of the Dead | 6 | TV | 12 | fanservice in dystopian times, enjoyable |
145 | Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen | 8 | TV | 14 | refreshing isekai |
146 | Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | animation and pacing are off sometime, but the story's still precious |
147 | Hoozuki no Reitetsu | 8 | TV | 13 | folklore, gag comedy, personal favorite |
148 | Hoozuki no Reitetsu 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 13 |
149 | Hoozuki no Reitetsu 2nd Season: Sono Ni | 7 | TV | 13 |
150 | Hoozuki no Reitetsu OVA | - | OVA | 4 |
152 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 7 | Movie | 1 | romance, supernatural beings |
153 | Houseki no Kuni | 8 | TV | 12 | mysterious, intriguing and unique |
154 | Housekishou Richard-shi no Nazo Kantei | 9 | TV | 12 | Healing, slow-burn, edutainment. |
155 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | drama, comedy, fantasy |
156 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 9 | TV | 148 |
157 | Hyouka | 9 | TV | 22 | Highschool anime, mysteries and solving them. Strongly recommended! |
158 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | - | OVA | 1 | Well to be honest, it was boring at times but still brilliant. I love it. |
160 | Inu x Boku SS | 5 | TV | 12 | shoujo, romance, school, supernatural beings, housemates |
161 | Itai no wa Iya nanode Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu. | 8 | TV | 12 | cute girls playing a vr game. really enjoyable. must protecc everyone |
163 | Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun | 6 | TV | 12 | folklore, unique art, interesting premise, could've used a better heroine but oh well |
164 | Joshikousei no Mudazukai | 8 | TV | 12 | gag comedy, all-girls |
165 | Juushin Enbu: Hero Tales | 5 | TV | 26 | Watched for Arakawa Hiromu's art kek. Basic shounen. |
166 | K | 5 | TV | 13 | Stereotypical characters but best animation ever. Fight and pursuit scenes are so cool! |
167 | K-On! | 7 | TV | 13 | iyashikei, all-girls, music |
168 | K-On!! | 7 | TV | 26 | iyashikei, all-girls, music |
169 | Kaguya-hime no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 |
170 | Kaibutsu Oujo | 5 | TV | 25 |
171 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 8 | TV | 26 | Romance about a perfect blonde guy and a strong girl president who works on a maid cafe. |
172 | Kakegurui | 7 | TV | 12 | yes we love psychos in anime |
173 | Kakegurui×× | 5 | TV | 12 |
174 | Kakushigoto | 8 | TV | 12 |
175 | Kami no Tou | 6 | TV | 13 | Enjoyable, but a bit uneventful and underwhelming for the praise the manhwa receives. |
176 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | Cute character designs and personalities, repetitive but still enjoyable. Did a good job in adapting the manga. |
177 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 8 | TV | 12 |
178 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | 9 | TV | 12 | Sooo... where's the 4th season???!!! If you're going to adapt this far, then go and adapt until the end of the manga already huhuhuhu |
179 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | 8 | OVA | 2 |
182 | Katte ni Kaizou | 7 | OVA | 6 | Really funny, perverted series with no story. |
184 | Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun | 6 | TV | 12 | gag comedy, domestic mc |
185 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | fun ride lol |
186 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 6 | TV | 26 | welp, guess it's the big shounen for the younger generation. honestly disappointing given the hype, but not really surprising lol |
187 | Kimi ni Todoke | 10 | TV | 25 | Great romance and characters. Good art. |
188 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | Quite the downhill from the 1st season. Too many of Sawako's negative thinking and slow progress of events. |
189 | Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi | 5 | TV Special | 1 |
190 | Kimi no Na wa. | 9 | Movie | 1 | BEAUTIFUL |
191 | Kimi to Boku. | 8 | TV | 13 | slice of life, iyashikei, all-boys |
192 | Kimi to Boku. 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | slice of life, iyashikei, all-boys |
193 | Kingdom | 7 | TV | 38 | they really ruined a great manga right at the get go with those nasty cgi lol. considerably improved later, but i bet they really turned away potential viewers |
194 | Kingdom 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 39 |
195 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 7 | TV | 13 | iyashikei |
196 | Koe no Katachi | 8 | Movie | 1 |
197 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | 7 | TV | 12 | Acts like the student council is governing a country, not a school lol. Really funny, and there are tearjerkng scenes. |
198 | Koisuru Asteroid | 8 | TV | 12 | cute girls fawning on stars and rocks, plain loveable, edutainment |
199 | Koisuru Boukun | 2 | OVA | 2 |
201 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 9 | Movie | 1 |
202 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 8 | TV | 12 | This turned out to be better than I thought. All the characters are very likable. The story is quite good so far too. I'm loving Fall 2013~ |
203 | Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 1: I'll Be Here - Kako-hen | 5 | Movie | 1 | recap movie |
204 | Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
206 | Log Horizon | 9 | TV | 25 | Great game-based anime, actually takes the RP in RPGs unlike SAO. The characters are all likable. Personal favorite. |
207 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | A bit of a letdown from the first season but still very good. |
208 | Lucky☆Star | 6 | TV | 24 | Random school life of an otaku, quite funny. |
209 | Made in Abyss | 8 | TV | 13 | Cute art. dark premise, The story kind of dragged at the start, but it's fine. 2nd season pls |
210 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) | 9 | TV | 13 |
211 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 9 | TV | 25 |
212 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 9 | TV | 25 |
213 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 7 | TV | 26 |
214 | Mai-HiME | 7 | TV | 26 | Supernatural with good sets of characters and unexpected turn of events. |
215 | Mairimashita! Iruma-kun | 8 | TV | 23 | Wholesome gag comedy. My perfect de-stresser during its airing dates <3 |
216 | Majo no Tabitabi | 5 | TV | 12 | Yep, this isn't for me. Lacks the minimum coherence and elements that I expect in a show with a traveling theme. |
217 | Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist | 6 | TV | 12 |
218 | Matantei Loki Ragnarok | 7 | TV | 26 | Supernatural detective series, really good. |
219 | Metronome | - | Music | 1 |
220 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 8 | Movie | 1 |
221 | Mob Psycho 100 | 7 | TV | 12 |
222 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 8 | TV | 10 |
223 | Monochrome Factor | 4 | TV | 24 |
224 | Mononoke | 8 | TV | 12 |
226 | Mouretsu Pirates | 9 | TV | 26 | Space pirates + cute and lovable all-girls crew = soliiiiid. Sci-fi adventures molded into a kinda SoL-ish formula but not really ^^ |
227 | Mug | - | Music | 1 |
228 | Nagi no Asu kara | 9 | TV | 26 |
229 | Nanbaka | 6 | TV | 13 |
230 | Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo! | - | Movie | 1 | It's okay. Nice story and fighting scenes. |
231 | Natsu-iro Kiseki | 7 | TV | 12 |
232 | Natsu-iro Kiseki: 15-kaime no Natsuyasumi | 7 | OVA | 1 |
233 | Natsuyuki Rendezvous | 9 | TV | 11 | slice of life, drama, romance, josei |
235 | Nijiiro Days | 7 | TV | 24 | slice of life, comedy, shoujo |
236 | No Game No Life | 8 | TV | 12 |
237 | Noblesse: Awakening | 7 | ONA | 1 | Ahhh I totally missed Rai's adorable moments XD it's been a while since I read the manhwa~ |
238 | Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e | 8 | TV | 24 | Has a serene atmosphere, but actually quite the thrill. |
239 | Noragami | 6 | TV | 12 |
240 | Noragami Aragoto | 7 | TV | 13 |
241 | Noragami Aragoto OVA | - | OVA | 2 |
242 | Noragami OVA | - | OVA | 2 |
243 | Null Peta | 8 | ONA | 12 |
245 | number24 Recap | - | TV Special | 1 |
246 | Nurarihyon no Mago | 6 | TV | 24 | supernatural beings, youkai |
247 | Nyanpire The Animation | 6 | TV | 12 | Nya nya nyanpire ya~ |
248 | One Punch Man | 9 | TV | 12 | What can i say... ONE PUUUUUUUUUUUUUUNCH |
249 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 7 | OVA | 1 |
250 | Oniisama e... | 7 | TV | 39 | A melodrama that explores various controversial themes (especially considering its time of publication) and made even more beautiful through Nanako's poetic narration. |
251 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 9 | Movie | 1 |
252 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 6 | TV | 13 |
253 | Ookiku Furikabutte | 9 | TV | 25 | AHHH it's great! Has a SoL-ish touch to it and a great set of characters with steady progression. I feel like it's Haikyuu's father lol. Tajima best boi! |
254 | Ookiku Furikabutte: Kihon no Kihon | - | Special | 1 | haruna side story |
256 | Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen – Mokuhyou | - | Special | 1 | bijou story + setting the team's goal! |
257 | Ore Monogatari!! | 8 | TV | 24 |
259 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 7 | TV | 26 | shoujo, romance, comedy |
260 | Outbreak Company | 7 | TV | 12 | isekai, otaku, gag comedy |
261 | Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox | - | Special | 1 | Ngl, I missed the nasty absurdity that is this show HAHAHA it's been 8 years since I last watched the main series lol. |
262 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 7 | TV | 13 | Random almost-cartoon perverted series. |
263 | Paprika | 8 | Movie | 1 |
265 | Piano no Mori | 8 | Movie | 1 | Yey for adaptation of my fav manga~ |
268 | Porte | - | OVA | 1 |
269 | Prison School | 8 | TV | 12 | 11/10 guilty pleasure material HAHA. Features extremely misandric women + men who further prove that they are indeed trash. The result? GOLD. |
270 | Psycho-Pass | 7 | TV | 22 |
271 | Psycho-Pass Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 |
272 | Ranma ½ | 9 | TV | 161 | Funny episodic martial arts series. |
273 | Ranma ½: Kessen Tougenkyou! Hanayome wo Torimodose! | - | Movie | 1 | Worth-watching ecchi-harem. |
275 | ReLIFE | 9 | TV | 13 |
276 | Rikei ga Koi ni Ochita no de Shoumei shitemita. | 6 | TV | 12 |
277 | Rokka no Yuusha | 8 | TV | 12 |
278 | Runway de Waratte | 6 | TV | 12 | shounen, fashion |
279 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | 10 | TV | 120 | jUSTICE KNIGHTS OF-- never gets old. This gag comedy literally helped me hold on to life HAHAHAHAHA like, really |
280 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan 2 | 10 | TV | 24 | gag comedy, unique powers, personal favorite |
281 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan: Ψ-shidou-hen | 10 | ONA | 6 |
282 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan: Kanketsu-hen | 10 | TV Special | 1 | gag comedy, personal favorite |
283 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 9 | TV | 12 |
284 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 8 | TV | 12 | can't spell coolest without 'sakamoto' |
285 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 8 | TV | 24 |
286 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | TV | 26 |
287 | Sankarea | 7 | TV | 12 |
288 | Sanrio Danshi | 5 | TV | 12 | Ah yes, make attractive guys obsess over Sanrio characters. HAHAHA too cheesy for my taste but I guess it works since I also love Sanrio |
289 | School Days | 3 | TV | 12 |
290 | Seitokaichou ni Chuukoku | - | OVA | 2 |
291 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi OVA | - | OVA | 2 |
292 | Sekirei | 6 | TV | 12 | Decent adaptation. Seemed like they wanted to censor stuff at first but abandoned the idea HAHAHA good job |
293 | Sekkou Boys | 6 | TV | 12 | kyaaaaaa sekkou bo-ii-suuuu!!! lol what kind of imagination did the creators have? fun ride |
294 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | - | Movie | 1 |
295 | Senryuu Shoujo | 9 | TV | 12 | Very cute romance between a quiet girl and delinquent! |
296 | Shakugan no Shana | 8 | TV | 24 | Good story and characters, good art. |
297 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 8 | TV | 24 | Good story and characters, good art. |
298 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 8 | TV | 24 |
299 | Shaman King | 8 | TV | 64 | A great old anime with captivating theme songs and funny scenes. Fights are very good too. 2nd anime I finished!~ |
300 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 8 | TV | 22 |
301 | Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru | 8 | TV | 12 | damn listarte really carried this show HAHAHHAHA |
302 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | TV | 25 | I always thought that I would get disappointed when I watch this because of all the hype and then it turned out that it deserves the hype it got. |
303 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | Colossal and armored titan coming out in the most hilarious way tho HAHAHAHAHAHHAHA |
304 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 7 | TV | 12 | Guess it's that kind of show that loses its charm when you already know what's up (I read the manga some years ago) |
305 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 8 | TV | 10 | Slick animation as always *chef's kiss*. +1 because I really loved this arc |
307 | Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | TV | 24 | woot my beloved food porn and fanservice series in animation~ |
308 | Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 49 | 7 | TV | 13 | Idol world in such an unexpectedly mundane setting - brilliant! Wrote a review for this~ |
309 | Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 50 | 7 | TV | 13 |
310 | Shounen Maid | 9 | TV | 12 | Totally looked like a shotacon anime but heavens, it's a wholesome, heartwarming one huhuhu i thank the stars for guidance to this anime |
311 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu | 9 | TV | 13 | Tales of the past and present, will hook you into the story with its poetic execution. Great character writing. |
314 | Slam Dunk | 9 | TV | 101 | Old anime charm + great story and characters. Definitely a must-watch. |
315 | Slam Dunk (Movie) | 5 | Movie | 1 |
316 | Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman-damashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu | 7 | Movie | 1 |
317 | Slam Dunk: Shouhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi | 7 | Movie | 1 |
318 | Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha Da! - Sakuragi Hanamichi | 7 | Movie | 1 |
319 | Sounan desu ka? | 6 | TV | 12 |
320 | Special A | 6 | TV | 24 | Yet again, a perfect leading man and an always-blushing female lead. Very cute and good still, especially the other characters and their romance story. |
321 | Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto | 6 | TV | 25 | The always-a-winner protagonist with quite a cliffhanger of an ending. |
322 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | Hilarious character dynamics, solid premise and execution. |
323 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 7 | Movie | 1 |
324 | Summer Wars | 9 | Movie | 1 |
325 | Sunabouzu | 8 | TV | 24 | Funny and perverted, with fanservice scenes, really good fighting scenes and Desert Punk is just so intelligent! But idiot at most times. |
326 | Super Danganronpa 2.5: Komaeda Nagito to Sekai no Hakaimono | 5 | OVA | 1 |
327 | Suteki Tantei Labyrinth | 5 | TV | 25 | Not quite attractive atmosphere, good set of characters, though main boy seems like a girl. |
329 | Tabi Machi Late Show | 5 | TV | 4 | slice of life, parting and goodbyes, good watch |
330 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | 9 | TV | 12 | An easy-going gag comedy - knows how to entertain without losing its refreshing tones and has a cute, lovable cast. Easily a favorite of mine. |
331 | Tari Tari | 7 | TV | 13 | slice of life, music |
332 | Teeter | - | Music | 2 | first EP of balloon under the name 'keina suda' - the MVs are easy to the eye, Avogado6's art and animation is good. definitely fit keina suda's music |
334 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 8 | Movie | 1 | must be a take on god-complex of geniuses and how that could go wrong, with some other themes on the side. brilliantly done |
336 | Tight-rope | 5 | OVA | 2 | yaoi, romance |
338 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 9 | TV | 11 | Personally had great impact on me emotionally. I'm weak for familial relationships such as this lol. The last episode had me bawling my eyes out damn. |
339 | Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpuchou: Tou | 6 | TV | 14 | entertaining because i liked the characters but a bit too messy story-wise |
341 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 8 | TV | 13 | very decent adaptation of the manga |
342 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun: Tonari no Gokudou-kun | 7 | OVA | 1 |
343 | Tonari no Seki-kun | 8 | TV | 21 | that was a unique gag comedy lol. the absurdities are at their highest level, i love it |
344 | Tonari no Seki-kun OVA | 8 | OVA | 1 |
345 | Tonari no Seki-kun Specials | 7 | Special | 2 |
346 | Tonari no Totoro | 7 | Movie | 1 | a light watch, suitable for all ages. i'm pleased with the folklore stuff |
348 | Tsurezure Children | 7 | TV | 12 | has a cute concept of focusing on different couples who are mostly not related to each other. every couple had great dynamics although some i'm not fond of. light watch |
350 | Tsurune: Kazemai Koukou Kyuudou-bu - Yabai | - | Special | 1 | that was a nice extra |
352 | Ueki no Housoku | 6 | TV | 51 | your typical battle shounen. dunno, must be pretty good during its time. I love the pro-environment protag tho |
353 | Urusei Yatsura: Haru da, Tobidase! | - | Special | 1 | UY ep 21.5 |
355 | Usagi Drop Specials | - | Special | 4 |
356 | Vampire Knight | 4 | TV | 13 | Vampires, annoying female lead. |
358 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 7 | TV | 12 | Funny much. I don't want to admit it, but I can somehow relate to her. Nyaha. |
359 | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | 4 | TV | 12 | Quite problematic in terms of setup and themes. Pretty funny since it's relatable, but it's just like a messed-up compilation of a female otaku's fantasies. |
360 | Weiß Survive | 3 | TV | 16 | Short-minute-per-episodes anime with just a boom orientation of what's happening. Quite funny. |
361 | Witchblade | 9 | TV | 24 | An ecchi with a very good story and art. |
362 | Yagate Kimi ni Naru | 6 | TV | 13 | it's kinda hard to get into because of the underwhelming first episode, bland to bad characterization for most |
363 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 8 | TV | 13 | I really like Hachiman and his sense of "forever alone"-ness. Most characters are likable, I think. It's a good watch. |
365 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 7 | TV | 12 | i see that they did good in adapting the manga! they actually skipped chapters and compressed the story without going too rough about it. good seiyuu cast too |
366 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo PV | 7 | PV | 1 |
367 | Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥ | 7 | TV | 25 | One of the very first anime I watched so I'm pretty attached to it lol. Classic romance and gags, has a combination of unique and overused tropes. |
369 | Yoake Tsugeru Lu no Uta | 7 | Movie | 1 | Watched during Eiga Sai 2019 |
370 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 9 | TV | 11 | That was mind-blowing. A very nice execution for such a unique premise. A great and entertaining portrayal of the 'butterfly effect' phenomenon. |
371 | Yosuga no Sora | 4 | TV | 12 | i don't know if it's my mood or what but it's...boring? props for an *intriguing* theme though. |
373 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 7 | TV | 12 | that was sweet! a nice watch, characters-wise. mesmerizing animation sometimes but shabby at a number of parts, making those shabby parts such meme materials HAHA |
375 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 8 | TV | 24 | Great concept and characters. The animation is very great too. The characters are likable. The story is great, although there are loopholes. |
376 | Zutto Mae kara Suki deshita. Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai | 7 | Movie | 1 | shoujo. very highschool lol |
TV: 279, OVA: 23, Movies: 39, Spcl.: 16, Eps: 0, Days: 118.37, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.54 |