You are viewing anime list of
dmoneyjohn
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | "Oshi no Ko" | 10 | TV | 11 | This anime was insanely good, once I started I couldn't stop, I can't wait to see how the story and the characters progress |
2 | 07-Ghost | 8 | TV | 25 | Ending makes you want to read the manga |
3 | 11eyes | 8 | TV | 12 | Interesting plot, action |
4 | 11eyes: Momoiro Genmutan | 6 | Special | 1 |
5 | 3D Kanojo: Real Girl | 7 | TV | 12 | I can see why people didn't like this anime, characters are meh, most character lack human decency, ok romance, manga might be better |
8 | 5-toubun no Hanayome ∬ | 9 | TV | 12 | This was a good season, I liked the ending |
9 | 86 | 9 | TV | 11 | This anime is well thought out, I loved finiding out about the characters and the world, this anime is also pain tho, so prepare for feels |
11 | 91 Days | 8 | TV | 12 | Interesting story |
12 | A Kite | 7 | OVA | 2 |
13 | A-Channel | 8 | TV | 12 | Funny, nice |
14 | A-Channel+smile | 7 | OVA | 2 | Funny |
15 | A-Channel: +A-Channel | 6 | Special | 11 | Funny |
16 | Absolute Duo | 7 | TV | 12 | Ok anime, ok plot, ok fighing, could have been better but it\'s not bad |
17 | Accel World | 9 | TV | 24 | Action, interesting plot, ok love story, decent ending |
18 | Accel World EX | 7 | OVA | 2 |
19 | Accel World: Acchel World. | 5 | Special | 8 |
20 | Acchi Kocchi | 8 | TV | 12 | Nice |
21 | Aharen-san wa Hakarenai | 8 | TV | 12 | Slow start but as you get toward the end it gets better |
22 | Aho Girl | 8 | TV | 12 | Aho is funny, has some great characters, worth re-watching later, that last punch tho~ |
23 | Air Gear | 9 | TV | 25 | Really funny, interesting at times |
24 | Air Gear Special | 7 | Special | 1 |
25 | Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori - Break on the Sky | 7 | OVA | 3 |
26 | Aishiteruze Baby★★ | 8 | TV | 26 | Nice story, cute anime, enjoyed watching it |
27 | Ajin | 9 | TV | 13 | Very interesting anime, has good characters, made me want to watch each Ep, worth re-watching |
28 | Ajin Part 2 | 9 | TV | 13 | Good characters, very interesting plot, I enjoyed it a lot, it's worth a re-watch at some point, ending makes you want even more |
29 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 8 | TV | 12 | Great love story, and some good characters |
30 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | A very nice love story, could be worth re-watching or maybe read the manga |
31 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime: Nandemonai Takaramono, Kono Page | 7 | OVA | 1 | Was a nice OVA |
32 | Akame ga Kill! | 9 | TV | 24 | Really good story, interesting plot, I enjoyed watching even with some parts being spoiled for me |
33 | Akatsuki no Yona | 8 | TV | 24 | Interesting, was alright, yellow dragon showing up in the end like that made it feel rushed to me. . . |
34 | Akiba's Trip The Animation | 8 | TV | 13 | It's a stupid anime with a lot of fan service, if you're ok with stupid and fan service you will get some enjoyment out of it |
35 | Akudama Drive | 8 | TV | 12 | Man that was an ending, I loved Swindler and Hackers characters in the end |
36 | Akuma no Riddle | 7 | TV | 12 | It was alright, ending was kind of a cop out. . . |
37 | Akuyaku Reijou nanode Last Boss wo Kattemimashita | 8 | TV | 12 | This was an entertaining anime, told a nice story with a nice ending all within the limited time it had |
38 | Aldnoah.Zero | 9 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed it, that ending though |
39 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | It\'s good, it\'s interesting, it has some nice music, I just didn\'t care for the ending |
40 | Amaama to Inazuma | 8 | TV | 12 | Take some cute add in some cooking and you have this anime |
41 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 8 | TV | 13 | Kind of interesting, kind of funny |
42 | Amagi Brilliant Park: Nonbirishiteiru Hima ga Nai! | 7 | Special | 1 | A mix of fan service, a fight to the death, and a bday Ep, (NIW) |
43 | Angel Beats! | 9 | TV | 13 | Action, kind of sad |
44 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 8 | TV | 11 | Nice story, sad at points |
45 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 9 | TV | 12 | An amazing anime, good ending, really funny at times, worth re-watching |
47 | Another | 8 | TV | 12 | Mystery, horror, good plot |
48 | Another: The Other - Inga | 7 | OVA | 1 | Mystery, Horror |
49 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 9 | TV | 22 | Interesting plot, interesting characters, good action, kind of funny, worth re-watching at some point |
51 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Deai no Jikan | 7 | Special | 1 |
52 | Ao Haru Ride | 9 | TV | 12 | Ok it got me -.- now I want more |
53 | Ao no Exorcist | 8 | TV | 25 |
54 | Ao no Exorcist Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 |
55 | Ao no Exorcist Movie Special | 5 | Special | 1 |
56 | Ao no Exorcist: Kuro no Iede | 7 | Special | 1 |
57 | Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm | 7 | TV | 12 | This anime was really predictable which made it annoying to watch at times, ending was alright, I wished that it would of shown more of Masaya flying |
58 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu | 9 | TV | 12 | I loved so many characters, so many good expressions, very interesting, ending was a bit weak, worth re-watching later, or having a second season would be nice |
59 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu: Kemono-tachi no Senjou da na! | 7 | Special | 1 | They play a survival game in costume, (NIW) |
60 | Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova | 8 | TV | 12 | Really interesting meaning, I liked the ending |
61 | Araburu Kisetsu no Otome-domo yo. | 8 | TV | 12 | Starts off awkward, it's funny at times especially toward the end, I enjoyed the end, overall its a good anime |
62 | Arcana Famiglia | 7 | TV | 12 | It's an ok anime with an ok story |
63 | Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou | 8 | TV | 13 | The fights were eh but I enjoyed the rest |
64 | Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | I found this season to be a tad bit more boring than the first season, I still enjoyed parts of it though, matched first seasons score |
65 | Arslan Senki (TV) | 9 | TV | 25 | Ah it's slow to get into this anime but it's good, I really enjoyed the ending and am looking forward to season two |
66 | Asobi Asobase | 9 | TV | 12 | This anime is insanely funny, the main characters are likable idiots, worth a re-watch at some point |
67 | Asobi Asobase Specials | 7 | Special | 2 |
68 | Asobi Asobase: Cosplay Taikai/Otona no Watashi e | 8 | OVA | 1 | A funny short extra ep, (NIW) |
69 | Assassins Pride | 7 | TV | 12 | It was alright but it wasn't that good either, it's good if you want to waste time |
70 | Astarotte no Omocha! | 8 | TV | 12 |
71 | Astarotte no Omocha! EX | 6 | OVA | 1 |
72 | Asu no Yoichi! | 6 | TV | 12 | Use same joke over and over gets boring |
73 | Asura Cryin' | 7 | TV | 13 | Action, mecha, supernatural |
74 | Asura Cryin' 2 | 7 | TV | 13 | Action, mecha, supernatural |
75 | Aura: Maryuuin Kouga Saigo no Tatakai | 8 | Movie | 1 | Bullying sucks but at least it had a nice ending, NIW |
76 | B-gata H-kei | 8 | TV | 12 | Stupid but funny |
77 | B: The Beginning | 7 | ONA | 12 | Some of the characters are annoying but at least the ending made me happy |
78 | Baby I Love You Daze | 8 | ONA | 1 | A cute little music video, loved the colors and the song was good too |
79 | Babylon | 7 | TV | 12 |
80 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 | Action, adventure, good fighting |
81 | Baccano! Specials | 8 | Special | 3 | Closure |
82 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 8 | TV | 13 | Funny, love story? |
83 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 8 | TV | 13 | Funny, love story? |
84 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | 7 | OVA | 2 |
85 | Bakemonogatari | 8 | TV | 15 | Really funny |
86 | Bakuman. | 8 | TV | 25 | Love story, kind of funny |
87 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Love story, kind of funny, really interesting |
88 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Good plot, love story, funny at times, nice ending |
89 | Ballroom e Youkoso | 9 | TV | 24 | Good characters, funny at times, the dancing was interesting, might be worth a re-watch later |
90 | Banana Fish | 9 | TV | 24 | It was good, the ending is what made it a 9 instead of an 8 for me |
91 | Barakamon | 8 | TV | 12 | A nice anime, funny at times, enjoyed watching |
92 | Beelzebub-jou no Okinimesu mama. | 7 | TV | 12 | It's cute but not very interesting |
93 | Black Bullet | 8 | TV | 13 | It was good, I enjoyed it. . . |
94 | Black Cat (TV) | 9 | TV | 23 | Action, adventure, interesting |
95 | Black Cat (TV): Toozakaru Neko | 7 | Special | 1 | Action, adventure |
96 | BlazBlue: Alter Memory | 7 | TV | 12 | It was ok |
97 | Blend S | 8 | TV | 12 | It's a cute anime that's funny at times |
98 | Blood Lad | 8 | TV | 10 | Interesting, could use more Ep.s though |
99 | Blood Lad: Wagahai wa Neko de wa Nai | 8 | OVA | 1 | Takes place right after Ep. 10, basically Ep. 11, it was good |
100 | Blue Lock | 9 | TV | 24 | This anime is hype |
101 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 10 | TV | 12 | This was very good, very interesting, a lot to like, definitally should read manga, it's also worth a re-watch at some point, plus one to score because reasons |
103 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Some great fights, good character building, plot starts to show, great season worth a re-watch later |
104 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Some good fights, another good season |
105 | Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season | 9 | TV | 25 | More good fights, another good season |
106 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero | 9 | Movie | 1 | Hype end fight was great, NIW |
107 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Short but impactful, NIW |
108 | Boku no Hero Academia: Sukue! Kyuujo Kunren! | 8 | OVA | 1 | Good teamwork! |
109 | Boku no Hero Academia: Training of the Dead | 8 | OVA | 1 | Was ok, other OVA fight was better |
110 | Boku no Kanojo ga Majimesugiru Sho-bitch na Ken | 7 | TV | 10 | Mild fan service, perverted jokes |
111 | Boku no Kokoro no Yabai Yatsu | 9 | TV | 12 | The start of the this feels so awkward, but as it gets going into their relationship it is so cute I couldn't stop watching |
112 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 8 | TV | 12 | A story about friendship |
113 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 8 | TV | 12 | A story about friendship, really funny, enjoyed watching it |
114 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | 8 | OVA | 1 | Interesting, funny |
115 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Yaminabe wa Bishoujo ga Zannen na Nioi | 7 | OVA | 1 | Intro to the story |
116 | Bokura ga Ita | 7 | TV | 26 | It was ok |
117 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 8 | TV | 12 | It's funny, cute at times |
118 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 7 | OVA | 4 |
119 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2 | 6 | OVA | 2 |
121 | Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai! | 8 | TV | 13 | That was an oddly disappointing ending, rushing that final point wasn't smart, should of had a special ova for it, oh well go read the manga |
122 | Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai: Nagisa ni Usemono Arite Senjin wa Enzen to [X] Suru | 8 | OVA | 1 | Fan service |
123 | Btooom! | 8 | TV | 12 | Action, interesting type of story |
124 | Bubuki Buranki | 6 | TV | 12 | The fighting is good but I would like to understand the story, hopefully second season will explain it better? |
125 | Buddy Daddies | 9 | TV | 12 | A great mix of wholesome and badass, it was a really good watch with a worthwhile ending |
126 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 9 | TV | 12 | There's a lot to like about this anime, like the jokes, or maybe the ships, even the characters, worth a re-watch later on |
128 | Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | A lot like the 2nd season, really good fights with mind games, I liked the end of S2 better which is why 9 |
129 | Bungou Stray Dogs 4th Season | 10 | TV | 13 | This season was awesome, boosted score to 10 when taking S5 into consideration |
131 | Bungou Stray Dogs: Dead Apple | 9 | Movie | 1 | Some cool fights with some of my favorite chara's |
132 | Bungou Stray Dogs: Hitori Ayumu | 8 | OVA | 1 | I enjoyed it |
133 | Burn the Witch | 8 | Movie | 3 | Better than I thought it would be, I liked the world of the show, would be nice if it was longer, I hope to see more later on, (NIW) |
134 | Busou Shoujo Machiavellianism | 8 | TV | 12 | It didn't bore me therefore it won't get a 7, other than that plot is week, I did like two of the characters tho, meh ending |
135 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | 10 | TV | 11 | Interesting plot, fun to watch |
136 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | 8 | TV | 13 | It's alright, might have been better if longer |
137 | Captain Earth | 7 | TV | 25 | Good characters, I can't say the same about the plot |
138 | Chainsaw Man | 8 | TV | 12 | Was an enjoyable anime |
139 | Chaos Dragon: Sekiryuu Seneki | 7 | TV | 12 | I managed to enjoy this, it's ok but could of been better... I mainly liked some of the characters |
141 | Charlotte: Tsuyoimono-tachi | 8 | Special | 1 | Funny, nice Ep for Nao and Yuu |
142 | Chio-chan no Tsuugakuro | 8 | TV | 12 | Funny at times, more fan service that I thought which isn't a bad thing, like-able idiot chacters xP, worth looking at the manga |
143 | Chobits | 7 | TV | 26 | Took me a while to start enjoying this -.- |
144 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 9 | TV | 12 | Funny to watch, drama, love story, I liked the ending |
145 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Depth of Field: Ai to Nikushimi Gekijou | 6 | Special | 7 |
146 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | 8 | Special | 1 | Funny! |
147 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite | 7 | ONA | 6 |
148 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 8 | TV | 12 | Good love story |
149 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren Lite | 6 | ONA | 6 |
150 | Citrus | 7 | TV | 12 | More BS drama than needed, don't go to this anime for yuri go to Sakura Trick instead |
151 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 | Can be sad at times |
152 | Clannad Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | A shorter version of Clannad and After story |
153 | Clannad: After Story | 8 | TV | 24 | Can be very sad at times |
154 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | A short side story |
155 | Classroom☆Crisis | 7 | TV | 13 | Characters start off annoying, then the plot comes along and it gets a little better, an alright anime |
156 | Claymore | 7 | TV | 26 | Not my style |
157 | Code:Breaker | 7 | TV | 13 | It was ok. . . |
158 | Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou | 8 | TV | 13 | This anime can be very confusing with how it tells its story, yet its not really bad just hard to follow..., plus 1 in score |
159 | Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou - The Last Song | 8 | TV | 11 | This can be confusing but its good, idk if I'll ever re-watch it though, still wasn't that bad |
160 | Corpse Party: Missing Footage | 6 | OVA | 1 | Horror, intro to game |
161 | Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou | 7 | OVA | 4 | . . . . . . |
162 | Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo | 8 | TV | 25 | Interesting plot, interesting characters, great music, had its problems but still worth watching |
163 | Cuticle Tantei Inaba | 8 | TV | 12 | Random anime, funny at times |
164 | Cyberpunk: Edgerunners | 8 | ONA | 10 | A lot of good characters, the animation was insane, the ending was depressing, overall a very good anime |
165 | D-Frag! | 8 | TV | 12 | Funny at times, I enjoyed watching it |
166 | D-Frag!* | 7 | OVA | 1 | Really funny |
167 | D.N.Angel | 8 | TV | 26 | Worth watching for the ending |
168 | Dagashi Kashi | 7 | TV | 12 | If you watch this you may laugh, but nothing much happens |
169 | Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai | 8 | TV | 12 | ok plot, I managed to enjoy it |
170 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | 8 | TV | 12 | Love story, somewhat interesting plot, a nice story |
171 | Dance in the Vampire Bund: Special Edition | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Recap of Ep.s 1-7 |
172 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 8 | TV | 13 | Felt a bit rushed in some parts but still interesting |
173 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 8 | TV | 13 | Short but really funny |
174 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 8 | TV | 13 | Short and really good, it\'s a cute anime |
175 | Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge | 8 | TV | 13 | Really weird at times but still really good |
176 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | Funny at times, it was alright |
177 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou Specials | 6 | Special | 6 |
178 | Dantalian no Shoka | 8 | TV | 12 | Action, mystery, enjoyed watching it, interesting plot |
179 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 9 | TV | 25 | Interesting plot, action |
180 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 7 | Special | 1 |
181 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 8 | Special | 4 | Interesting |
182 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 8 | TV | 12 | Interesting |
183 | Darling in the FranXX | 8 | TV | 24 | I loved the characters, it had a good idea of a plot then it lost it, the characters are the main reason to watch this I feel |
184 | Darwin's Game | 8 | TV | 11 | Better than I thought, I liked some of the characters, I liked the last Ep too, manga might be worth looking into |
185 | Date A Bullet: Dead or Bullet | 8 | Movie | 1 | Kurumi is so amazing therefore this was awesome |
186 | Date A Bullet: Nightmare or Queen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Same thing I said about the first |
187 | Date A Live | 8 | TV | 12 | An interesting mix of different things |
188 | Date A Live II | 8 | TV | 10 | More action then the first season, still really good though |
189 | Date A Live II: Kurumi Star Festival | 8 | OVA | 1 | An enjoyable date with a bittersweet ending |
190 | Date A Live III | 8 | TV | 12 | It was very enjoyable, I love all the girls, worth re-watching later maybe? |
191 | Date A Live IV | 8 | TV | 12 | This was a good season with the addition of two new girls, also the plot toward the end is making me look forward to season 5 |
192 | Date A Live Movie: Mayuri Judgment | 8 | Movie | 1 | An enjoyable movie to show off all the girls |
193 | Date A Live: Date to Date | 8 | OVA | 1 | Really funny!! |
194 | Dead Mount Death Play | 8 | TV | 12 | I find what the story it's trying to build interesting, though this by itself without part 2 is disappointing |
195 | Dead Mount Death Play Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Finishes off the first part and answers some questions |
196 | Deadman Wonderland | 8 | TV | 12 | Action, horror, funny |
197 | Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai | 7 | OVA | 1 |
198 | Death Billiards | 8 | Movie | 1 | It was interesting |
199 | Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku | 8 | TV | 12 | It's not good but it was enjoyable |
200 | Death Parade | 10 | TV | 12 | Likable characters, very interesting, good at capturing human emotions, I liked the art, worth watching and re-watching!! |
201 | Deatte 5-byou de Battle | 8 | TV | 12 | It's a good anime, I enjoyed it |
202 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | 8 | TV | 12 | It's a cute anime |
203 | Dengeki Bunko 2007 Movie Festival Special | 6 | Special | 1 | A cute funny short |
204 | Denki-gai no Honya-san | 8 | TV | 12 | Kind of funny, ok mix of comedy and romance |
205 | Denpa Kyoushi | 8 | TV | 24 | Has its flaws but I still enjoyed it, had a few good characters that I liked |
206 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 8 | TV | 12 | Good story, nice to watch |
207 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko: Mayonaka no Taiyou | 8 | Special | 1 | Nice ending and it's still nice to watch |
208 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | 6 | TV | 13 | Anticlimactic |
209 | Digimon Adventure | 8 | TV | 54 | It's alright, NIW |
210 | Digimon Adventure 02 | 8 | TV | 50 | NIW |
211 | Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon no Gyakushuu | 8 | Movie | 1 | I liked the art style, NIW |
212 | Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game! | 8 | Movie | 1 | I forgot how much I enjoyed this movie as a kid, NIW |
213 | Dimension W | 8 | TV | 12 | Likable characters, plot was decent, great Op, worth re-watching maybe |
214 | Divine Gate | 6 | TV | 12 | Good art, good op, just fk everything else about this anime though |
215 | Dog Days | 8 | TV | 13 | Action, adventure, I enjoyed watching this |
216 | Dog Days' | 8 | TV | 13 | Action, adventure, funny |
217 | Dog Days'' | 8 | TV | 12 | I liked the fight with afro dude... really enjoyed that fight xP |
218 | Dororo | 9 | TV | 24 | Good character development, interesting story, was worth watching |
219 | Dr. Stone | 9 | TV | 24 | Very good characters, interesting idea for a story, it makes you interested to see what Senkuu will do to solve the problem he's faced with, worth a re-watch later |
220 | Dr. Stone: New World | 9 | TV | 11 | Keeps the story going from last season, still as enjoyable |
221 | Dr. Stone: New World Part 2 | 9 | TV | 11 | Another great season |
222 | Dr. Stone: Ryuusui | 8 | TV Special | 1 | This show continues to be as entertaining as ever |
223 | Dr. Stone: Stone Wars | 9 | TV | 11 | A really good watch |
224 | Dragon Crisis! | 8 | TV | 12 | I find it very adorable how much Rose loves Ryuji |
225 | Drifters | 9 | TV | 12 | Good art and fighting, interesting, worth re-watching later |
226 | Drifters (OVA) | 8 | OVA | 2 | Continues the story, NIW |
227 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 8 | TV | 13 | Really interesting, I like White hair, some good fights, I want another season... |
228 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Gaiden: Sword Oratoria | 8 | TV | 12 | This anime is alright but Lefiya is annoying to me |
229 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka II | 8 | TV | 12 | It was a good 2nd season |
230 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka III | 8 | TV | 12 | A good season |
231 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka III OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | Fan service but also jokes |
232 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka IV Episode 0 | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Recap of last 3 seasons |
233 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka IV: Fuka Shou - Yakusai-hen | 8 | TV | 11 | Mc has plot armor |
234 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka IV: Shin Shou - Meikyuu-hen | 8 | TV | 11 | There were some good fights |
235 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Movie: Orion no Ya | 8 | Movie | 1 | It was a good movie |
236 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | Find a hot spring = fan service, fight a few monsters, (NIW) |
237 | Durarara!! | 9 | TV | 24 | Interesting to watch, some nice fighting |
238 | Durarara!! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Ep. 25 nice fight |
239 | Durarara!!x2 Ketsu | 8 | TV | 12 | Very interesting, I really need to re-watch all the Ep.s to better understand what's going on |
240 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 9 | TV | 12 | Interesting to see how everything comes together, nice fighting, some funny moments, I liked the anime references xP |
241 | Durarara!!x2 Shou: Watashi no Kokoro wa Nabe Moyou | 8 | Special | 1 | Learn about some of the characters |
242 | Durarara!!x2 Ten | 8 | TV | 12 | This feels like build up to Ketsu, I should re-watch all the seasons |
243 | Durarara!!x2 Ten: Onoroke Chakapoko | 7 | Special | 1 | See the date doc and headless went on |
244 | Eiyuuou, Bu wo Kiwameru Tame Tenseisu: Soshite, Sekai Saikyou no Minarai Kishi♀ | 7 | TV | 12 | I like the character designs but everything else is very bland |
245 | Enen no Shouboutai | 8 | TV | 24 | A good anime, some enjoyable fights, I liked a few of the characters, maybe worth a re-watch later?? |
246 | Enen no Shouboutai: Ni no Shou | 8 | TV | 24 | Another good season, world and character building |
247 | Engage Kiss | 8 | TV | 13 | This was an ok show, I liked Kisara's design, hard to get invested into the overall story |
248 | Eromanga-sensei | 8 | TV | 12 | I came to this anime expecting it to be bad... it wasn't great but it definitely wasn't the worst thing I've seen... |
249 | Escha & Logy no Atelier: Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi | 7 | TV | 12 | Slow anime |
250 | Etotama | 7 | TV | 12 | Ending could of been better, action, comedy, fantasy |
251 | Etotama Specials | 5 | Special | 6 | Not worth it unless you really enjoyed the anime |
252 | Fairy Tail | 9 | TV | 175 | Action, adventure, comedy, really good plot |
253 | Fairy Tail (2014) | 9 | TV | 102 | Get past the filler and it's enjoyable, plus one for Fairy Tail Zero |
254 | Fairy Tail Movie 1: Houou no Miko | 8 | Movie | 1 | Action, adventure, comedy, magic |
255 | Fairy Tail Movie 1: Houou no Miko - Hajimari no Asa | 6 | Special | 1 |
256 | Fairy Tail OVA | 8 | OVA | 5 |
257 | Fairy Tail x Rave | 8 | OVA | 1 |
258 | Fantasy Bishoujo Juniku Ojisan to | 9 | TV | 12 | This show was so funny, I really like the two main characters |
259 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 8 | TV | 10 | Has good action at times, and is funny at times |
260 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! | 7 | TV | 10 | First half slice of life, second half plot, ok build up to end but weak ending |
261 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! | 8 | TV | 10 | A mix of fan service and action, kind of funny at times |
262 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! Specials | 6 | Special | 5 | And more fan service |
263 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei!: Mahou Shoujo in Onsen Ryokou | 7 | OVA | 1 | You watch this for fan service yes~ |
264 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Specials | 6 | Special | 5 | Basically fan service |
265 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Undoukai de Dance! | 6 | OVA | 1 | More fan service |
266 | FLCL | 8 | OVA | 6 | Watched a long time ago |
267 | Flip Flappers | 9 | TV | 13 | It's weird in a captivating way, I really loved the art of it, story was also interesting, would be worth re-watching later, plus one in score |
268 | Flying Witch | 8 | TV | 12 | A nice slow paced cute anime |
269 | Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku | 7 | TV | 12 | Ok |
270 | Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku - Tadoritsuita Basho | 6 | OVA | 1 | Fan service |
271 | Fruits Basket | 8 | TV | 26 |
272 | Fugou Keiji: Balance:Unlimited | 8 | TV | 11 | I liked the characters but the story was kind of meh, I loved the Op & Ed, an enjoyable anime |
273 | Fumetsu no Anata e | 8 | TV | 20 | It's a good anime, get to watch the Mc grow as a person, but this anime is pain so be ready for that |
274 | Furiko | 7 | Special | 1 |
275 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 7 | TV | 12 | I feel like some of the drama could have been avoided |
276 | Gabriel DropOut | 8 | TV | 12 | Cute and sometimes funny |
277 | Gaikotsu Kishi-sama, Tadaima Isekai e Odekakechuu | 8 | TV | 12 | Was an entertaining anime |
278 | Gakkou no Kaidan | 8 | TV | 19 | The sub seemed alright but the dub was funny, I enjoyed the dub so it might be wroth re-watching later, really funny at parts in the dub |
280 | Gakkougurashi! | 8 | TV | 12 | A very good anime, also very interesting, re-watch later maybe? |
281 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | 8 | TV | 12 | Typical harem, I liked the art, I also liked some of the characters, alright fighting, also hints at a plot in the end |
282 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | It finishes first season, it does a little plot, some forced drama, and its feels rushed at parts, could have been worse |
283 | Gamers! | 9 | TV | 12 | I loved all the characters, they made me smile and laugh, worth re-watching at some point, maybe worth reading novel too |
284 | Gangsta. | 8 | TV | 12 | Interesting story, good characters, you're going to want to read the manga at the end |
285 | Gangsta. Recap | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Recap, might tell you something you missed |
286 | Garo: Honoo no Kokuin | 8 | TV | 24 | Slow to get interesting, but gets good towards the end, predictable at times |
287 | Gatchaman Crowds | 8 | TV | 12 | Interesting in its own way |
288 | Gatchaman Crowds Insight | 8 | TV | 12 | First season was kind of better, I like the meaning behind the plot though |
289 | Gatchaman Crowds Insight: Inbound | 7 | ONA | 1 | Short recap plus intro to new seasons plot |
290 | Gatchaman Crowds: Embrace | 8 | Special | 1 | This completes the missing parts in Ep. 12 |
291 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 9 | TV | 12 | Really interesting plot, does a good job at making you want to watch the next Ep, good characters, should re-watch later |
293 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 9 | TV | 12 | It was really funny, cute at times too, I enjoyed it |
294 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | Kind of funny |
295 | Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou | 7 | TV | 13 | It's was ok |
296 | Genjitsu Shugi Yuusha no Oukoku Saikenki | 8 | TV | 13 | It's an interesting anime, was a good watch |
297 | Genjitsu Shugi Yuusha no Oukoku Saikenki Part 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | A very interesting anime |
298 | Genshiken | 8 | TV | 12 | Really funny |
299 | Genshiken 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | Funny at times, nice ending, kind of better than the 1st season |
300 | Genshiken Nidaime | 8 | TV | 13 | Nice story, funny at times, enjoyable |
301 | Genshiken Nidaime OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | Takes place before 3rd season |
302 | Genshiken OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | Funny |
303 | Ghost Hunt | 9 | TV | 25 | Really interesting, keeps you interested in the story throughout watching, creepy at times, really enjoyed it |
304 | Gin no Saji | 8 | TV | 11 | Hmm it's alright |
305 | Gin no Saji 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 11 | I liked it more than the 1st season |
306 | Girlfriend (Kari) | 7 | TV | 12 | Kind of slow..., Slice of Life |
307 | GJ-bu | 8 | TV | 12 | Funny but no real plot |
308 | Goblin Slayer | 8 | TV | 12 | It was a good show, I liked the characters |
309 | Goblin Slayer II | 8 | TV | 12 |
310 | Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown | 8 | Movie | 1 | More of the same |
311 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | 8 | TV | 12 | A cute anime |
312 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?? | 8 | TV | 12 | This anime is not only funny but really adorable as well, might be worth re-watching |
313 | God Eater | 8 | TV | 13 | Some good fighting, decent ending |
314 | God Eater Prologue | 6 | Special | 1 | Intro? |
315 | Goku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 8 | OVA | 3 | Kind of funny, and yes still a thing |
316 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 6 | TV | 13 | Tries to do too much with too little time, anticlimactic ending -.- |
317 | Golden Time | 9 | TV | 24 | Some parts are funny and some parts have forced drama, overall I liked it |
318 | Gosick | 9 | TV | 24 | Detective, love story, mystery, after re-watching I realized again how much I loved this anime |
319 | Grancrest Senki | 7 | TV | 24 | This anime sucked, 1st half was so meh, 2nd part was better but still ehh, never again please |
320 | Grand Blue | 9 | TV | 12 | This anime had great characters, it was insanely funny, the fact you get used to the guys like the rest of them is something too, I have to re-watch this at somepoint |
321 | Great Pretender | 9 | TV | 23 | Liked the characters and story, a good anime to watch |
322 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 8 | TV | 13 | Well that ending made me look up the manga, yea... I don't know what to say |
323 | Grisaia no Kajitsu Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | Fan service |
324 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Wow this boy\'s past... just wow |
325 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 - Takizono Basketball Club no Nama Cream Party! | 7 | Special | 1 | Fan service |
326 | Grisaia no Rakuen | 8 | TV | 10 | I really enjoyed it, some parts were really funny, should re-watch later maybe |
327 | Grisaia no Rakuen Specials | 7 | Special | 5 | Much much fan service |
328 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | 8 | TV | 12 | It was alright, I kind of enjoyed it |
329 | Guilty Crown | 9 | TV | 22 | Interesting plot, kind of a love story, nice, far from perfect but still very good |
330 | Gunslinger Girl | 7 | TV | 13 | It was ok |
331 | Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino | 7 | TV | 13 | It was ok |
332 | Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 |
333 | Gunslinger Stratos | 6 | ONA | 1 |
334 | Gunslinger Stratos The Animation | 7 | TV | 12 | action |
335 | Hachi-nan tte, Sore wa Nai deshou! | 7 | TV | 12 | It was an ok anime with a ok story, I've seen worse |
336 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 7 | TV | 12 | It's ok, action, ecchi, fantasy, super power |
338 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar: Furoagari no Kabe ni Kaketa Seishun - One More Centimeter | 6 | Special | 1 | Fan service from the end of Ep. 2, somewhat funny |
339 | Haikyuu!! | 9 | TV | 25 | This was good, I also enjoyed it |
340 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 9 | TV | 10 | Very good game |
341 | Haikyuu!! Riku vs. Kuu | 8 | OVA | 2 | Alright but the games seemed rushed but I get it cuz it's an OVA but still |
342 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Liked the intro of new chara, great volleyball at the end, copying 1st seasons score |
343 | Haikyuu!! To the Top | 9 | TV | 13 | Characters development season, stops right when it's going to get good, matched score with past seasons |
344 | Haikyuu!! To the Top Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | Another exciting match, scored same as past seasons |
345 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 8 | TV | 12 | Really funny, interesting to watch |
346 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san F | 8 | OVA | 1 | Makes you want more Ep.s |
347 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W | 8 | TV | 12 | Really funny, interesting to watch, was worth re-watching |
348 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W: W ni Sayonara/Kono Onsen ni Koi no Konton wo | 7 | OVA | 1 | Fan service |
349 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Yasashii Teki no Shitome-kata | 7 | OVA | 1 |
350 | Haiyoru! Nyaruani | 6 | OVA | 9 |
351 | Haiyoru! Nyaruani: Remember My Love(craft-sensei) | 6 | TV | 11 | Rated like an Ova |
352 | Haiyoru! Nyaruani: Remember My Love(craft-sensei) Special | 6 | Special | 1 |
353 | Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens | 8 | TV | 12 | It's a good anime, has some good characters |
354 | Hakushaku to Yousei | 7 | TV | 12 | It was ok |
355 | Hakushaku to Yousei Specials | 6 | Special | 6 |
356 | Hamatora The Animation | 9 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed it |
357 | Hamatora The Animation: Saishuukai Chokuzen! Mao ga Okuru | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Recap |
358 | Hanamonogatari | 8 | TV Special | 5 | For 5 Ep.s it was really good |
359 | Hanasaku Iroha | 9 | TV | 26 | This anime has its flaws but it's still really good, interesting characters, I liked the art, maybe re-watch later, definitely glad I watched, gave it a plus one in score |
360 | Hanasaku Iroha Movie: Home Sweet Home | 9 | Movie | 1 | I feel like it adds a little to the characters, worth watching and maybe re-watching, plus one given to score |
361 | Hanayamata | 8 | TV | 12 | Really cute, good art, some forced drama, I enjoyed it, worth re-watching later? |
362 | Handa-kun | 8 | TV | 12 | I liked the Op, it was funny at times, had a nice ending |
363 | Happy Party Train | 7 | Music | 1 | Music |
365 | Hataage! Kemono Michi | 8 | TV | 12 | It’s a weird anime but it was still enjoyable. |
366 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 9 | TV | 13 | Really funny, entertaining, good plot |
367 | Hataraku Saibou | 8 | TV | 13 | It's a good anime with an interesting plot idea, ending was good |
368 | Hataraku Saibou Black | 8 | TV | 13 | I simply couldn't like the main characters, I enjoyed watching the body fall apart |
369 | Hataraku Saibou!! | 8 | TV | 8 | A nice anime |
370 | Hayate no Gotoku! | 8 | TV | 52 | Funny |
371 | Hayate no Gotoku! Can't Take My Eyes Off You | 8 | TV | 12 | Really funny, confusing plot, gets better as the plot is explained |
372 | Hayate no Gotoku! Cuties | 7 | TV | 12 | Out of all the seasons this one is weakest |
373 | Hayate no Gotoku! Heaven Is a Place on Earth | 7 | Movie | 1 |
374 | Hayate no Gotoku!! | 9 | TV | 25 | Really funny, Love the story |
375 | Hayate no Gotoku!!: Atsu ga Natsuize - Mizugi-hen! | 8 | OVA | 1 |
376 | Heavy Object | 8 | TV | 24 | A good mix of action, funny, and fan service, might be wroth re-watching mabye |
377 | Heion Sedai no Idaten-tachi | 8 | TV | 11 | I liked the art, it also had good fights, but the ending left me wanting |
378 | Hello!! Kiniro Mosaic | 8 | TV | 12 | It\'s a cute anime |
379 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 9 | TV | 12 | Really funny, interesting to watch, good story |
380 | Hibike! Euphonium | 7 | TV | 13 | Slow but it was good |
381 | Hidan no Aria | 9 | TV | 12 | Action |
383 | Hidan no Aria: Butei ga Kitarite Onsen Kenshuu | 8 | Special | 1 |
384 | Higashi no Eden | 8 | TV | 11 | It was good, should probably re-watch it though |
385 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 7 | Movie | 1 | Things happened |
386 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | 8 | Movie | 1 | Explains the things. . . yes. . . |
387 | High School DxD | 8 | TV | 12 | I like the end the best, you might call it a love story |
388 | High School DxD BorN | 8 | TV | 12 | Middle was great, ending was kind of weak though |
389 | High School DxD BorN: Ishibumi Ichiei Kanzen Kanshuu! Mousou Bakuyou Kaijo Original Video | 7 | Special | 6 | Short fan service specials |
390 | High School DxD BorN: Yomigaeranai Fushichou | 7 | OVA | 1 |
391 | High School DxD Hero | 8 | TV | 12 | Took a bit to get used to the new art style but was still a very good season, funny at times, with a lot of good characters, still a great anime for fan service |
393 | High School DxD New | 8 | TV | 12 | A great mix of fan service, plot, and funny |
394 | High School DxD New: Oppai, Tsutsumimasu! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Fan service and laughter is a good mix |
395 | High School DxD OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | Much fan service |
396 | High School DxD Specials | 7 | Special | 6 |
397 | High Score Girl | 9 | TV | 12 | Two great love interests that make you want to cheer for both of them, the ending makes you want more so bad, should read the manga at some point, maybe re-watch later too |
398 | High Score Girl II | 10 | TV | 9 | This is such a great love story, you will want to cheer for both girls, in the end only one will win, and the end was so nice |
399 | High Score Girl: Extra Stage | 9 | OVA | 3 | God damn this was good, so cute, get closure on finale ep, nice moments in ep 3, a must watch if you watched season 1 |
400 | Highschool of the Dead | 9 | TV | 12 | Horror, funny, action |
401 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 8 | OVA | 1 | Horror, funny |
402 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 8 | TV | 26 | Mystery, horror |
403 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 9 | TV | 24 | Mystery, horror, interesting plot |
404 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak | 8 | OVA | 1 | Crazy and I liked it |
405 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 7 | OVA | 4 | Mystery, horror |
406 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 7 | OVA | 5 | Mystery, horror |
408 | Hikikomari Kyuuketsuki no Monmon | 8 | TV | 12 | I watched for cute vampire & got that, if trying to watch for a plot go elsewhere |
409 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | 8 | TV | 12 | It's a nice anime, I liked most of the characters, might be worth re-watching later |
410 | Himouto! Umaru-chan OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 |
411 | Himouto! Umaru-chan R | 8 | TV | 12 | It's cute at times, tries to make progress at stuff |
412 | Hinamatsuri (TV) | 8 | TV | 12 | It's an alright anime, funny at times, I kind of enjoyed it, maybe re-watch later? |
413 | Hisone to Maso-tan | 7 | TV | 12 | It's an ok anime with ok characters, the ending was a bit weak, not boring but not worth an 8 |
414 | Hitohira | 6 | TV | 12 | Boring |
415 | Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu | 9 | TV | 12 | This anime was extremely cute, I couldn't help but smile like an idiot through some of the episodes, worth a re-watch later |
416 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 9 | TV | 12 | I really enjoyed it |
417 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | 8 | TV | 10 | The ending was rushed, could have been better |
419 | Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | An enjoyable 2nd season, hope there will be a 3rd season |
420 | Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 10 | This is such a good anime, I look forward to see what's next for her |
421 | Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | Go read the mal synopsis |
422 | Hoozuki no Reitetsu | 8 | TV | 13 | Kind of funny |
423 | Horimiya | 9 | TV | 13 | A very good romance anime |
424 | Horimiya: Piece | 8 | TV | 13 | It was nice to get more of this anime |
425 | Houkago no Pleiades | 6 | ONA | 4 | Intro |
426 | Houkago no Pleiades (TV) | 7 | TV | 12 | I started to like it more towards the end..., to a certain point the ONA was better |
427 | Houkago no Pleiades: Manner Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 |
428 | Houseki no Kuni | 8 | TV | 12 | It's a beautiful anime, with an interesting plot, makes you hope for more episodes |
429 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 9 | TV | 148 | Good fighting at times, can also make you feel |
430 | Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge | 8 | Movie | 1 | End fight was interesting |
431 | Hunter x Hunter Movie 2: The Last Mission | 8 | Movie | 1 | A lot of good fights |
432 | Hyouka | 7 | TV | 22 | Mystery |
433 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 6 | OVA | 1 |
434 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 8 | TV | 12 | Action, funny, ecchi |
435 | Ichigo Mashimaro | 7 | TV | 12 | It was ok, kind of cute |
436 | Ichigo Mashimaro Encore | 7 | OVA | 2 | Kind of funny |
437 | Ichigo Mashimaro Episode 0 | 7 | Special | 1 |
438 | Ichigo Mashimaro OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 |
439 | Id:Invaded | 9 | TV | 13 | Great story even if predictable at times, fantastic ost, very enjoyable |
440 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san | 9 | TV | 12 | I liked the voice actors chosen for the roles, enjoyed it the just like I enjoyed the magna, +1 in score |
441 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san 2nd Attack | 8 | TV | 12 | It's nice to watch their relationship progress |
443 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 9 | TV | 12 | Kind of funny, I really enjoyed it, could have done more with the plot, worth re-watching? |
444 | Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou | 7 | TV | 12 | This was stupid, it is also weird, it's ok other than that |
445 | Inu x Boku SS | 8 | TV | 12 | Funny, nice story |
446 | Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto | 8 | Special | 1 | Really funny |
447 | Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san | 7 | TV | 12 | Short but kind of cute |
448 | Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san: Nekoyama-san to Onsen Ryokou | 6 | Special | 1 |
449 | Inuyashiki | 8 | TV | 11 | It was good but I didn't like the ending |
450 | Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara | 8 | TV | 13 | It was a nice story |
451 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 8 | TV | 12 | Action, funny |
452 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | Not as good as the 1st season, has a weak ending |
453 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 - Hitonatsu no Omoide | 5 | OVA | 1 | Fan service |
454 | IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou | 6 | OVA | 1 |
455 | Isekai Cheat Magician | 7 | TV | 12 | The story is weak, the characters are bad, it was fine for the most part it's just the the overly moral main characters annoyed me too much toward the end |
456 | Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu | 8 | TV | 12 | It's an ok anime for story, great anime for fan service though, loved the characters, might be worth a re-watch maybe |
457 | Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu Ω | 8 | TV | 10 | Good for fan service, meh at everything else |
458 | Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari | 8 | OVA | 13 | Action, Comedy, Mecha, Harem |
459 | Isekai Ojisan | 8 | TV | 13 | A good anime that was funny at times |
461 | Isekai Quartet 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | More of the same of the 1st season |
462 | Isekai Yakkyoku | 8 | TV | 12 | It was a decent anime |
463 | Isshuukan Friends. | 8 | TV | 12 | It has a ok story and some really cute parts |
464 | Isuca | 7 | TV | 10 | Honestly just watched for fan service, if you want anything more than that find a different anime |
465 | Isuca: Gokuraku | 6 | OVA | 1 | All for the fan service, grandma is funny though |
466 | Itai no wa Iya nanode Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu. | 8 | TV | 12 | Really funny, I liked the characters and the game world, worth a re-watch later |
467 | Itai no wa Iya nanode Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu. 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | The start felt rushed, but it was still enjoyable |
468 | Itazura na Kiss | 8 | TV | 25 | Funny, love story, nice ending |
469 | Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi | 9 | TV | 12 | Really funny at times, weird type of love story |
470 | Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi: Kokoro Utsuri no Toukoubi - School Attendance Day | 8 | OVA | 1 | Really funny Ova |
471 | Iya na Kao sare nagara Opantsu Misete Moraitai | 6 | ONA | 6 | Fan service |
472 | Iya na Kao sare nagara Opantsu Misete Moraitai 2 | 6 | ONA | 6 | Just like 1st season |
473 | Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun | 9 | TV | 12 | Compelling story, I liked the art style, funny at times, worth a re-watch later, I hope for a 2nd season too, +1 in score |
474 | Jigokuraku | 9 | TV | 13 | Has good characters and motivations for them, also has some good fights, very enjoyable anime |
475 | Jinsei | 6 | TV | 13 | . . . it's ok, the ending -.- |
476 | Jitsu wa Ore, Saikyou deshita? | 7 | TV | 12 | This anime has some decent moments, but overall is just meh |
477 | Jitsu wa Watashi wa | 8 | TV | 13 | Some parts were funny, sad it's more harem and that he/she didn't confess |
478 | Joker Game | 8 | TV | 12 | How they portray spies is interesting, but it slow and kind of lacks a point... kind of like slice of life spy edition |
479 | Josee to Tora to Sakana-tachi | 9 | Movie | 1 | A cute story with a little bit too much drama for my liking, but still enjoyable overall, NIW |
480 | Joshikousei no Mudazukai | 8 | TV | 12 | Funny at times, alright characters, not boring but also not great |
481 | Joukamachi no Dandelion | 8 | TV | 12 | It's funny at times and cute at times, good job at showing off characters, should re-watch later |
482 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 9 | TV | 24 | Interesting story, good characters, really good action |
483 | Jujutsu Kaisen 0 Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | This was such an amazing movie, Gojo is great & so is Yuta |
484 | Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 23 | This season had some really good fights |
485 | Junketsu no Maria | 7 | TV | 12 | It was good, some parts were funny |
486 | K | 9 | TV | 13 | Action with an interesting plot |
487 | K-On! | 7 | TV | 13 |
488 | K-On! Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | They go on their trip to London |
489 | K-On!! | 7 | TV | 26 |
490 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | 6 | Special | 1 | They plan to go on a trip |
491 | K-On!: Live House! | 6 | Special | 1 |
492 | K: Missing Kings | 8 | Movie | 1 | Feels like a good intro to the next season |
493 | K: Return of Kings | 9 | TV | 13 | Very interesting, happy ending |
494 | Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute! | 9 | TV | 20 | I loved Shadow, dude is so full into his character and it's great, I hope it gets a 2nd season, even then this anime is worth a re-watch at some point |
495 | Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute! 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | This was an amazing season, can't wait to see how it continues in the movie |
496 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: First Kiss wa Owaranai | 10 | Movie | 1 | OMG one part almost killed me from laughter, this just continues S3 and is just as good, I love both of these Mcs so much |
498 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Ultra Romantic | 10 | TV | 13 | The character development = i love even the side chara's, the build up and that ending, this season was just so amazing |
500 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen OVA | 8 | OVA | 1 | Fan service, funny |
501 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 8 | TV | 26 | Funny |
502 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Omake da yo! | 6 | Special | 1 |
503 | Kakegurui | 8 | TV | 12 | Good art, interesting characters, kind of interesting games, weak ending tho |
504 | Kakegurui×× | 8 | TV | 12 | It was alright season, crazy is still crazy, I started getting bored toward the end |
505 | Kakushigoto | 9 | TV | 12 | The ending is what makes this anime worth a 9 |
506 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | Really funny, love story |
507 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 8 | TV | 12 | Really funny, love story |
508 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | 7 | OVA | 1 |
509 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Flag 0 | 6 | OVA | 1 |
510 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | 9 | TV | 12 | Interesting way to change how this story is normally told |
511 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | 8 | OVA | 2 | Funny |
512 | Kamisama Dolls | 7 | TV | 13 | Good, but leaves questions to be answered |
513 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | 8 | TV | 13 | Good ending |
514 | Kamisama Hajimemashita OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | I'm stupid -.- |
515 | Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ | 8 | TV | 12 | I liked the art, learn more about the characters |
516 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | 8 | TV | 12 | Nice story, funny at times, mystery |
517 | Kamisama no Memochou | 8 | TV | 12 | Mystery, interesting |
518 | Kamonohashi Ron no Kindan Suiri | 8 | TV | 13 | An alright mystery anime that intros into hopefully a more interesting bigger mystery |
519 | Kanamemo | 6 | TV | 13 |
520 | Kannagi | 8 | TV | 13 | Really funny, great reactions |
521 | Kannagi: Moshimo Kannagi ga Attara... | 7 | Special | 1 |
522 | Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara | 8 | TV | 13 | Hard to understand at times but I still enjoyed it |
523 | Kanojo ga Koushaku-tei ni Itta Riyuu | 8 | TV | 12 | Was an enjoyable watch |
524 | Kanojo, Okarishimasu | 8 | TV | 12 | Once you get past the cringe it's really good, all the girls in this show are so cute, looking forward to see how the relationships play out |
525 | Kanon | 7 | TV | 13 | Drama, romance |
526 | Kanon Kazahana | 6 | Special | 1 |
527 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | 7 | TV | 12 | It's good, kind of interesting, could be better but still good |
528 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san | 9 | TV | 12 | This anime is adorable, you will smile; laugh; and cringe, really loved the two main characters, should re-watch later |
529 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | This is such a adorable story, nice to see their relationship slowly progress, worth re-watching later |
530 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san: Water Slide | 8 | OVA | 1 | Cute |
531 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | 8 | TV | 26 | A good comedy-romance, alright plot |
532 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 7 | Movie | 1 | Good animation but was kind of meh by the ending, a more conclusive ending would have been better for me, NIW |
533 | Karin | 7 | TV | 24 | Not bad |
534 | Katanagatari | 9 | TV | 12 | Really long but good, I enjoyed it, ... I liked the ending |
535 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 8 | TV | 203 | Really interesting when it's not filler, the last fight is worth watching this |
536 | Kawaikereba Hentai demo Suki ni Natte Kuremasu ka? | 8 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed it but that ending will put people off, it was funny at times, and also had some fan service to enjoy |
537 | Kaze no Stigma | 7 | TV | 24 |
538 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 7 | Movie | 1 | NIW |
539 | Kaze Tachinu | 8 | Movie | 1 | A story about planes with a side of a love story, NIW |
541 | Kekkai Sensen & Beyond | 8 | TV | 12 | We learn a lot more about the characters which is nice, I really liked the last moment in the last Ep |
542 | Kekkai Sensen: Soresaemo Saitei de Saikou na Hibi | 6 | Special | 1 | It's okay It's okay It's okay It's okay it's just recap |
543 | Kekkaishi | 8 | TV | 52 |
544 | Kenja no Mago | 8 | TV | 12 | A decent anime, I've seen worse MC's |
545 | Kill la Kill | 9 | TV | 24 | I enjoyed it, fast paced with a lot of action, worth re-watching |
546 | Kill la Kill Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | A great way to end it |
547 | Kill Me Baby | 7 | TV | 13 | Kind of funny |
548 | Kill Me Baby: Butsuzou Kegatte Nise Halloween | 6 | OVA | 1 |
549 | Killing Bites | 7 | TV | 12 | Watch for fan service and death |
550 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 9 | TV | 26 | Good characters and world building, good fights too, each episode makes you want to keep watching, worth a re-watch later |
551 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | This was an amazing movie with a great fight scenes |
552 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen | 9 | TV | 11 | This was an awesome season |
553 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-hen | 9 | TV | 7 | Just go watch the movie as it's nice to not have to slow down the action |
554 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen | 9 | TV | 11 | The fights of this anime were insanely awesome, and the way it makes you feel for the demons is an added touch for enjoyment |
555 | Kimi ni Todoke | 8 | TV | 25 | Really cute story |
556 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | After some dramatics there's a happy ending |
557 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season: Minitodo Gekijou | 5 | Special | 3 |
558 | Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Recap |
559 | Kimi no Iru Machi | 7 | TV | 12 | Its not bad but it annoyed me |
560 | Kimi no Iru Machi OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 | Misunderstandings like that make me think this anime is trying to make me hate it |
561 | Kimi no Iru Machi: Tasogare Kousaten | 7 | OVA | 2 | 1 - Intro, 2 - hmmm outro? |
562 | Kimi no Kokoro wa Kagayaiteru kai? | 7 | Music | 1 | Good song |
563 | Kimi no Koto ga Daidaidaidaidaisuki na 100-nin no Kanojo | 9 | TV | 12 | This anime is so funny and all the girls are great, completely worth a re-watch at some point |
564 | Kimi wa Houkago Insomnia | 8 | TV | 13 | This was a really pretty anime, was really enjoyable watching their relationship grow |
565 | Kiniro Mosaic | 8 | TV | 12 | Cute |
566 | Kiniro Mosaic: Pretty Days | 8 | Movie | 1 | A very adorable anime, see how the 3 girls got into their high school and see part of the play, NIW |
567 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 8 | TV | 13 | It’s a good show that has a lot of meaning behind it |
568 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You | 7 | Movie | 1 | Another new country with questionable ways of doing things |
569 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On. | 8 | Movie | 1 | Gives some more backstory to the main character |
571 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance | 7 | Special | 1 | Crazy people building a gaint tower and then letting it fall down and doing it all over again |
572 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 9 | TV | 24 | Really interesting plot, makes you want to watch more after each episode |
573 | Kishuku Gakkou no Juliet | 9 | TV | 12 | All the girls are super cute, the story is also interesting at times, kind of hope it has a second season, could be worth a re-watch at some point, +1 in score |
574 | Kiss x Sis | 8 | OVA | 12 | Fan service |
575 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 8 | TV | 12 | funny, has ohhh Japan moments. . . |
576 | Kiznaiver | 7 | TV | 12 | The ending kind of annoyed me at one point so minus one in score, other than that it was a decent anime, it was also somewhat interesting with some alright characters |
577 | Knight's & Magic | 8 | TV | 13 | Sure there are problems with this anime but I enjoyed it, I really liked Main Girl xP |
578 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 8 | TV | 13 | Kind of funny at times, cute characters, very good ending |
579 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon: Valentine, Soshite Onsen! - Amari Kitai Shinaide Kudasai | 7 | Special | 1 | Valentines Day equals cuteness, then a hot spring trip, NIW |
580 | Kobayashi-san Chi no OO Dragon | 6 | Special | 7 | Cute shorts that provide small amounts of fan service, NIW |
581 | Kodomo no Jikan (TV) | 8 | TV | 12 | Ignore the fan service & it's kind of good |
582 | Kodomo no Omocha | 7 | OVA | 1 |
583 | Kodomo no Omocha (TV) | 8 | TV | 102 | Funny, enjoyed watching it |
584 | Koe no Katachi | 10 | Movie | 1 | This was such a good movie to watch, NIW |
585 | Koi ni Naritai Aquarium | 7 | Music | 1 | I found it, I watched it, I liked the song so yea |
586 | Koi wa Ameagari no You ni | 8 | TV | 12 | It's a cute anime |
587 | Koi wa Sekai Seifuku no Ato de | 8 | TV | 12 | A cute anime with an interesting idea |
588 | Koihime†Musou | 7 | TV | 12 | Action, Adventure |
589 | Kokkoku | 7 | TV | 12 | It's an alright anime, ending is kind of meh |
590 | Kokoro Connect | 8 | TV | 13 | Interesting |
591 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 8 | Special | 4 | If you seen the first 13 Ep.s then you need to watch this |
592 | Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu. | 8 | TV | 12 | This anime is so cute, it is such a nice watch, looking forward to the 2nd season |
593 | Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu. 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | It's a very cute anime |
594 | Komori-san wa Kotowarenai! | 7 | TV | 12 | A nice little cute short anime |
595 | Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru! | 8 | TV | 12 | It was nice, made me laugh more than I thought it would, could be worth a re-watch later |
596 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | 7 | TV | 12 | You come to this anime for fan service not for plot, if u come for plot you will be sad, I enjoyed the fan service |
597 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!: Ani, Imouto, Koibito | 6 | OVA | 1 | Some mild fan service as MC has a date with all the girls |
598 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Bakuen wo! | 9 | TV | 12 | This anime game me a new appreciation for Yunyun |
599 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 9 | TV | 10 | Interesting characters, really funny, I really enjoyed it, worth re-watching |
600 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 9 | TV | 10 | Very funny anime, great characters, slow at times, I really enjoyed it and can't wait to re-watch it |
601 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2: Kono Subarashii Geijutsu ni Shukufuku wo! | 9 | OVA | 1 | Funny, kind of like a Ep 11 for 2nd season |
602 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 9 | OVA | 1 | Laughter and fan service, basically Ep. 11 of the anime xP |
605 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 8 | TV | 12 | Really funny |
606 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | 8 | TV | 10 | Really funny |
607 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead: Hai, Minotake ni Attemasu | 7 | OVA | 1 | Really funny |
608 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | Funny |
609 | Kotarou wa Hitorigurashi | 8 | ONA | 10 | This show is sad |
610 | Kotoura-san | 9 | TV | 12 | Nice love story, really funny, enjoyed watching it |
611 | Kotoura-san: Haruka no Heya | 5 | ONA | 6 | Introduce the characters |
612 | Koufuku Graffiti | 8 | TV | 12 | Shaft 1, good anime |
613 | Koukaku no Pandora | 8 | TV | 12 | Not great but I still enjoyed it, funny at times, you will enjoy it more if you don't take it seriously |
614 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 8 | TV | 12 | Really good villain to hate, a so-so ending but happy so I won't complain, could be worth a re-watch maybe |
616 | Kubo-san wa Mob wo Yurusanai | 8 | TV | 12 | This was a really cute anime to watch, worth a re-watch at some point |
617 | Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau | 8 | TV | 12 | This was a good anime, I liked a lot of the characters, some parts made me sad, end makes me hope for a 2nd season |
619 | Kumichou Musume to Sewagakari | 8 | TV | 12 | This was a really nice anime |
620 | Kumo desu ga, Nani ka? | 8 | TV | 24 | Slow start but enjoyable once you get into it |
621 | Kure-nai | 8 | TV | 12 | Watched a long time ago, I remember liking the plot |
622 | Kure-nai OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 |
623 | Kuro no Shoukanshi | 8 | TV | 12 | This was a decent anime, but the CGI fights were jarring |
624 | Kurogane no Linebarrels | 6 | TV | 24 | I found it boring |
625 | Kurokami The Animation | 8 | TV | 23 | Starts off slow, gets better in middle, end is ok... |
626 | Kurokami: Tora to Tsubasa | 7 | Special | 1 | Learn about Excel |
627 | Kuroko no Basket | 8 | TV | 25 | It was good |
628 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Interesting |
629 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season NG-shuu | 6 | Special | 9 |
631 | Kuroko no Basket Movie 4: Last Game | 9 | Movie | 1 | NIW, a good last game with everyone, though did the other team have to be 100% asshats? |
632 | Kuroko no Basket NG-shuu | 7 | Special | 9 | Some are funny |
633 | Kuroko no Basket: Baka ja Katenai no yo! | 7 | OVA | 1 | They study for a test |
634 | Kuroko no Basket: Mou Ikkai Yarimasen ka | 8 | Special | 1 |
635 | Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Demo Shimasen ka | 7 | Special | 1 |
636 | Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Shiyokka | 6 | Special | 1 |
637 | Kuroko no Basket: Saikou no Present desu | 8 | Special | 1 | A very nice birthday Ep |
638 | Kuroko no Basket: Tip Off | 8 | Special | 1 | Adds to main story |
639 | Kuromukuro | 7 | TV | 26 | Can be annoying at times, almost got a six for a score, sigh this anime |
640 | Kuroshitsuji | 8 | TV | 24 | Interesting |
641 | Kuroshitsuji II | 8 | TV | 12 |
642 | Kuroshitsuji Movie: Book of the Atlantic | 8 | Movie | 1 | Was a good movie that added to the characters, I really liked Elizabeth and Undertaker's parts in the movie, (NIW) |
643 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus | 8 | TV | 10 | Good characters, interesting plot, I enjoyed it |
644 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Murder | 8 | OVA | 2 | Interesting mystery, fun trying to solve it even though it\'s easy, I liked how it ended xP |
645 | Kuroshitsuji: Sono Shitsuji, Kougyou | 7 | Special | 1 |
646 | Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan | 6 | TV | 12 | I would give this a 7 but a lot of the character annoyed me so it gets a 6, had potential though |
648 | Kyokou Suiri | 8 | TV | 12 | I liked the two main characters, ok mystery |
649 | Kyokugen Dasshutsu Adv: Zennin Shibou desu Prologue | 5 | ONA | 1 |
650 | Kyoto Animation: Megane-hen | 5 | CM | 1 | It's a commercial duh |
651 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 9 | TV | 12 | Gets interesting as the plot comes together |
652 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon | 7 | TV | 13 | It's a slow start, ok ending alright characters. ok overall |
654 | Kyousou Giga | 7 | ONA | 1 |
655 | Kyousou Giga (2012) | 7 | ONA | 5 |
656 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | 9 | TV | 10 | Really interesting |
657 | Kyousou Giga (TV) Recaps | 7 | TV Special | 2 | Recap |
658 | Kyuujitsu no Warumono-san | 8 | TV | 12 | This was a very chill anime |
659 | Little Busters! | 8 | TV | 26 | Predictable but still an ok anime |
660 | Little Busters! Refrain | 8 | TV | 13 | Predictable but good, ok ending |
661 | Little Busters! Sekai no Saitou wa Ore ga Mamoru! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Fan service - game |
662 | Little Witch Academia | 9 | Movie | 1 | I love the art, the characters, and the expressions, really good for 26 minutes |
664 | Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | 9 | Movie | 1 | Another really beautiful anime, I really enjoyed watching it, now to enjoy the TV anime |
665 | Log Horizon | 9 | TV | 25 | A really good anime with a good plot, even better watching it the 2nd time |
666 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Interesting characters, it tries to do too much with too little time = easy to lose track of the plot |
667 | Love Hina | 8 | TV | 24 | Gets better as you get toward the end, enjoyed watching |
668 | Love Hina Again | 8 | OVA | 3 | Puts an ending on the anime |
669 | Love Hina Christmas Special: Silent Eve | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
670 | Love Hina Haru Special: Kimi Sakura Chiru Nakare!! | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Nice trip |
671 | Love Hina: Motoko no Sentaku, Koi ka Ken... "Naku na" | 7 | Special | 1 | Fan service |
672 | Love Lab | 8 | TV | 13 | Cute, really funny |
673 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 8 | TV | 13 | I liked some of the songs |
674 | Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 13 | I liked some of the songs |
675 | Love Live! School Idol Project OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | I liked end song |
676 | Love Live! School Idol Project: μ's →NEXT LoveLive! 2014 - Endless Parade Makuai Drama | 5 | Special | 3 |
678 | Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | It feels like sometimes this anime forgot to idol, still love the characters it's just parts didn't feel right at times |
679 | Love Live! The School Idol Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Hard to choose between a seven or an eight, I liked the songs and art, felt like a good ending so I went with eight |
680 | Lovely★Complex | 8 | TV | 24 | Funny |
681 | Lucky☆Star | 9 | TV | 24 | No real plot but still good, comedy, slice of life |
682 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 |
683 | Lycoris Recoil | 9 | TV | 13 | Cute girls, lots of fight scenes, a good bad guy and story, yea there is a lot to like about this anime, worth a re-watch later |
684 | Machikado Mazoku | 8 | TV | 12 | A good anime, I like the characters, I like the overall idea of the anime, could be worth a re-watch later |
685 | Machikado Mazoku: 2-choume | 8 | TV | 12 | I like the overall story it has, I really like all the characters, it's also kind of cute, worth a re-watch later |
686 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 8 | TV | 12 | It was ok but could have been better |
687 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis | 8 | TV | 13 | Good but it didn't explain everything |
688 | Made in Abyss | 9 | TV | 13 | I like the world building, along with the overall mystery surrounding the world, I also like the characters, overall not much to dislike about this anime |
689 | Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei | 9 | Movie | 1 | This was a very good movie, if you liked S1 you will enjoy this |
691 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) | 8 | TV | 13 | A good backstory for an interesting character |
692 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 9 | TV | 25 | Worth re-watching with 1st season |
693 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 9 | TV | 25 | Action, adventure, decent plot, interesting |
694 | Magical☆Star Kanon 100% | 7 | OVA | 1 |
695 | Mahou Sensou | 6 | TV | 12 | Needs a lot more explanation |
696 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | Intriguing plot |
697 | Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara. | 7 | TV | 12 |
698 | Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara. Second Season | 7 | TV | 12 | Funny |
699 | Mahoujin Guruguru (2017) | 8 | TV | 24 | I liked the characters, and overall was a good story |
700 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 8 | TV | 26 | Kind of interesting, hard to get into |
701 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei Movie: Hoshi wo Yobu Shoujo | 8 | Movie | 1 | I enjoyed it, I liked watching MC kind of be badass, NIW |
702 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei: Raihousha-hen | 8 | TV | 13 | It was alright, felt a bit rushed maybe |
703 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | 8 | TV | 24 | Good story, decent at everything else |
704 | Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito | 8 | OVA | 3 | Good backstory |
705 | Mairimashita! Iruma-kun | 8 | TV | 23 | A good show, Clara is so freaking precious, looking forward to next season |
706 | Mairimashita! Iruma-kun 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 21 | A good second season, Iruma in evil cycle was great |
707 | Mairimashita! Iruma-kun 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 21 | A bit slow but still a good season, lots of character growth |
708 | Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! | 7 | TV | 12 | Watch if you want fan service |
709 | Majimoji Rurumo | 7 | TV | 12 | It was nice and had some good parts, some parts were funny too |
710 | Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro | 8 | TV | 25 | Mystery, somewhat funny |
711 | Majo no Tabitabi | 8 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed watching the main character adventure, I hope they will make a 2nd season at some point |
712 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 8 | Movie | 1 | The dog in this anime was such a good dog, NIW |
713 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | 9 | TV | 12 | This anime is so stupid at times and some parts are just too funny xP |
714 | Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha: Shijou Saikyou no Maou no Shiso, Tensei shite Shison-tachi no Gakkou e Kayou | 8 | TV | 13 | I like the characters but the plot was alright at best |
715 | Maoujou de Oyasumi | 9 | TV | 12 | This is a cute anime, it's also really funny, worth a re-watch later on |
716 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 8 | TV | 12 | It's good but hmmm it kind of feels incomplete. . . |
717 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha: Kono Monogatari wa, Niku dake de wa Nai no ja! | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Recap |
718 | Maria†Holic | 8 | TV | 12 | Really funny at times, really enjoyed certain parts |
719 | Maria†Holic Alive | 8 | TV | 12 | Really funny at times, I liked Mariya's character |
720 | Maria†Holic: Runrun Riru Ranran Rara | 5 | PV | 1 |
722 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers | 7 | TV | 12 | Love story |
723 | Mashle | 8 | TV | 12 | This was a funny anime, I enjoyed watching it and look forward to seeing how it continues in S2 |
724 | Matantei Loki Ragnarok | 7 | TV | 26 | It's alright. Funny at times. |
725 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 6 | TV | 24 |
726 | Mayo Chiki! | 8 | TV | 13 | Really funny, somewhat interesting to watch |
727 | Medaka Box | 7 | TV | 12 |
728 | Medaka Box Abnormal | 8 | TV | 12 | Interesting at times |
729 | Megalo Box | 8 | TV | 13 | It's a good anime, has good characters and some good fights, the ending feels rushed with all the build up it did, an extra ep probably could have solved that |
730 | Meikyuu Black Company | 8 | TV | 12 | This was a decent anime |
731 | Mekakucity Actors | 8 | TV | 12 | Interesting, re-watch to better understand. . . |
733 | Mieruko-chan | 8 | TV | 12 | It is very creepy at times but has has more fan service then you would expect from a scary show, I mean Fmc is cute so I won't complain xP |
734 | Miira no Kaikata | 8 | TV | 12 | This is a very cute anime, ending was nice but kind of meh, might be worth a re-watch later just for the cuteness |
735 | Mikagura Gakuen Kumikyoku (TV) | 7 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed it but... it\'s not worth an 8 and because of that it gets a 7 |
736 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 8 | TV | 12 | A really cute anime |
737 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei: Kamoniku tte Midori-ppoi Aji ga Suru no ne. | 7 | OVA | 1 |
738 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei: Mite. Are ga Watashitachi no Tomatteiru Ryokan yo. | 7 | Special | 1 |
739 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 | Good plot, horror |
740 | Mitsudomoe | 8 | TV | 13 | I found the misunderstandings to be funny |
741 | Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu! | 7 | TV | 8 | It was good |
742 | Mitsudomoe: Oppai Ippai Mama Genki | 7 | Special | 1 | It was funny |
743 | MM! | 9 | TV | 12 | Really funny, a great story to watch, kind of like a love story |
744 | MM! Specials | 6 | Special | 9 |
745 | Mob Psycho 100 | 9 | TV | 12 | Good art, interesting fights, was enjoyable |
746 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 10 | TV | 13 | This was an amazing season, Mob grew as a character, also had some amazing fights, really enjoyed and is worth a re-watch at some point |
747 | Mob Psycho 100 III | 9 | TV | 12 | I thought it was slow to start, nice plot in the middle, with a fantastic ending |
748 | Momokuri | 8 | ONA | 26 | This was cuter than I thought it would be, a nice romance anime |
749 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 9 | TV | 10 | Good fights, really funny, interesting, really enjoyed watching it |
750 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki | 7 | OVA | 1 | Fan service |
751 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 10 | TV | 26 | Wow, funny at times, interesting plot, some parts are wow |
752 | Mononogatari | 8 | TV | 12 | The story is interesting at points and dull at others, overall it's decent enough |
753 | Mononogatari 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed it more than the first season |
754 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | Funny, good fan service, likable characters, I enjoyed it |
755 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | 9 | TV | 12 |
756 | Mousou Dairinin | 8 | TV | 13 | Df did I just watch o.O |
757 | Musaigen no Phantom World | 8 | TV | 13 | First nine Ep.s are basically supernatural slice-of-life then the last two Ep.s are interesting |
758 | Musaigen no Phantom World: Mizutama no Kiseki | 7 | Special | 1 | Simply fan service, NIW |
760 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Shugo Jutsushi Fitz | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Intro to season 2 |
761 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 9 | TV | 11 | Good world building and character development, I'm looking forward to the 2nd season |
762 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Eris no Goblin Toubatsu | 8 | Special | 1 |
763 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | Finishes off part one, Top tier world building & character development, worth a re-watch later on |
764 | Nabari no Ou | 7 | TV | 26 | I didn't find it too interesting, action, comedy |
765 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | 7 | TV | 16 | It\'s ok |
766 | Nagi no Asu kara | 9 | TV | 26 | It's rare for an anime to make me feel. . . |
767 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 9 | TV | 24 | Some very good fights, good plot, I really enjoyed it |
768 | Nanatsu no Taizai OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | First Ep we get a little more Ban backstory, second Ep a bunch of shorts |
769 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu | 9 | TV | 24 | good fights, I love the backstories for the characters, worth a re-watch later |
770 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu Joshou | 7 | Special | 1 | Recap + build hype for second season |
771 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi | 8 | TV | 4 | Mainly filler with post credits having hints of plot |
772 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 8 | TV | 13 | Ok it\'s weird but it\'s not bad... if you can get past the whole drool part of it, funny at times too |
773 | Nazo no Kanojo X: Nazo no Natsu Matsuri | 6 | OVA | 1 |
774 | Needless | 8 | TV | 24 | Fighting and fan service, ok plot |
775 | Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin | 8 | TV | 13 | It's very good, basically an intro to main plot, could be worth re-watching later |
776 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 7 | TV Special | 4 | Back story |
777 | Net-juu no Susume | 8 | TV | 10 | It's a cute anime with a somewhat interesting idea |
778 | Net-juu no Susume Special | 8 | Special | 1 | A very good mix of cute and funny |
779 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | 8 | TV | 12 | It's a good anime, it was funny at times, I liked some of the characters |
780 | New Game! | 8 | TV | 12 | A nice cute relaxing anime |
781 | New Game! Watashi, Shain Ryokou tte Hajimete nanode... | 7 | OVA | 1 | Fan service OVA |
782 | New Game!! | 8 | TV | 12 | An improvement over the 1st season, new characters took some getting used to, really nice and cute anime |
783 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | TV | 24 | Really interesting, gives you something to think about, worth watching |
784 | Nichijou | 8 | TV | 26 | Slice of life, funny at times |
785 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | 7 | OVA | 1 |
786 | Night Head Genesis | 7 | TV | 24 | Mystery, gets better near the end |
787 | Nisekoi | 9 | TV | 20 | I enjoyed it, it was really funny at parts, I really want to re-watch this later on |
788 | Nisekoi OVA | 8 | OVA | 3 | Some fan service plus being really funny equals great xP |
789 | Nisekoi: | 9 | TV | 12 | I laughed a lot, some parts were either really cute or funny, moved away from the key and locket plot it had to showing off the girls, giving it a plus 1 in score |
790 | Nisekoi: OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | First part is some nice-funny dreams, then some fan service with the main girls as magical girls = also funny |
791 | Nisemonogatari | 9 | TV | 11 | Funny, interesting |
792 | No Game No Life | 10 | TV | 12 | Good art, really funny, lovable characters, interesting plot, really enjoyed it, worth re-watching |
793 | No Game No Life Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | Fan service and funny |
795 | No Game No Life: Zero - Manner Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Kind of funny |
796 | Nobunagun | 9 | TV | 13 | Interesting in its own way |
798 | Non Non Biyori | 7 | TV | 12 | It was ok |
799 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | 7 | TV | 12 | A very slow anime but it's not bad, kind of funny at times |
800 | Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta | 6 | OVA | 1 |
801 | Noragami | 8 | TV | 12 | It was good but it took me a while to start to enjoy the anime |
802 | Noragami Aragoto | 8 | TV | 13 | It's a good anime and I want to give it a nine but this anime also annoys me so it gets an eight |
803 | Noragami OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | Good art, funny |
804 | Nourin | 7 | TV | 12 | It had potential but failed in the end |
805 | Nozo x Kimi | 7 | OVA | 3 | Fan service |
806 | Nozoki Ana | 6 | OVA | 1 | You go to this anime for fan service |
807 | Nyan Koi! | 8 | TV | 12 | Funny |
808 | Nyoro-n Churuya-san | 5 | ONA | 13 |
809 | Oda Nobuna no Yabou | 10 | TV | 12 | Really funny, decent plot, great ending, worth re-watching |
810 | Omamori Himari | 8 | TV | 12 | Really funny, action, a love story in its own way |
811 | One Punch Man | 10 | TV | 12 | A lot of great action with some funny moments, worth re-watching later |
812 | One Punch Man 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | Graphically not as good as the first season, was still enjoyable though with some good fights |
813 | One Punch Man Specials | 8 | Special | 6 | It's funny, (NIW) |
814 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 7 | OVA | 1 | Learn how he gets his yellow suit |
815 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! | 7 | TV | 12 |
816 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! Specials | 5 | Special | 6 | Fan service |
817 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji | 8 | TV | 12 | Kind of interesting, romance |
818 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji: Gishinanki – Happening Kiss | 8 | OVA | 1 | A nice OVA |
819 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 8 | TV | 13 | Nice story |
820 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 8 | TV | 12 | Interesting stroy |
821 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Holo no Short Anime | 5 | Special | 2 | Nothing special |
822 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 7 | OVA | 1 | Funny |
823 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | 7 | TV | 12 | Funny, love story |
824 | Ookamikakushi | 7 | TV | 12 | Mystery, horror, ok plot |
825 | Ore ga Ojousama Gakkou ni "Shomin Sample" Toshite Gets♥Sareta Ken | 8 | TV | 12 | It was good, cute girls kind of funny, made me want to read the manga |
826 | Ore Monogatari!! | 10 | TV | 24 | Really cute anime, also really funny, I really enjoyed it, was going to give it a 9 but I feel 10 works better |
827 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 8 | TV | 12 | Funny, interesting, nice |
828 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 8 | ONA | 4 | Different ending for the anime |
829 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 8 | TV | 13 | Really funny, nice story |
830 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 8 | ONA | 3 | . . . |
831 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 7 | TV | 13 | Funny, kind of a love story. . . |
832 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 9 | TV | 10 | Really funny! |
833 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru OVA | 8 | OVA | 1 | Much laughter |
834 | Ore wo Suki nano wa Omae dake ka yo | 8 | TV | 12 | I like the characters, I laughed at the bench, wasn't a fan of the last episode, still a good show overall |
835 | Ore wo Suki nano wa Omae dake ka yo: Ore wa Teinei ni Susumeru | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Recap |
836 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | 9 | TV | 12 | This anime is ridiculous, you can't take this anime seriously if you want to watch it, it's really funny though! |
837 | Oroka na Tenshi wa Akuma to Odoru | 8 | TV | 12 | A bit weird at times but enjoyable enough |
838 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... | 8 | TV | 12 | A really good anime, funny at times, I really like a lot of the characters, a good watch~ |
839 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 |
840 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... X | 8 | TV | 12 | A very enjoyable anime just like the first season |
841 | Otome Game Sekai wa Mob ni Kibishii Sekai desu | 8 | TV | 12 | This was an interesting anime, it was funny at times, the ending felt a bit rushed but was still good overall |
842 | Otonari no Tenshi-sama ni Itsunomanika Dame Ningen ni Sareteita Ken | 8 | TV | 12 | Very slow but with an alright ending |
843 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 8 | TV | 26 | Funny |
844 | Outbreak Company | 9 | TV | 12 | Nice story, plot is a little weak, I enjoyed it |
845 | Overlord | 9 | TV | 13 | Very interesting, I liked a lot of the characters, makes me want a 2nd season, should re-watch at some point |
847 | Overlord III | 9 | TV | 13 | Love seeing the progress toward word domination, Eps went by so fast, though it still felt kind of slow, must re-watch at some point |
848 | Overlord IV | 9 | TV | 13 | Another good season of Overlord |
849 | Overlord: Ple Ple Pleiades | 7 | Special | 8 | Funny |
850 | Owaranai Seraph | 7 | Special | 9 | Lol Ep.s 5, 8, and 9 |
851 | Owari no Seraph | 8 | TV | 12 | I really enjoyed it, worth re-watching |
852 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 9 | TV | 12 | This was interesting, learned a lot of info this season, it got good with adding suspense at the end of Ep.s, worth re-watching |
853 | Owarimonogatari | 9 | TV | 12 | Beautiful art, interesting mystery, adds to main story, worth re-watching with rest of series |
854 | Pandora Hearts | 8 | TV | 25 | Adventure, ok plot, . . . |
855 | Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox | 5 | Special | 1 |
856 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 8 | TV | 13 | Really funny at times, that ending though. . . . |
857 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 8 | TV | 12 | Kind of funny, cute story, enjoyed watching it |
858 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!: Pokkapoka | 7 | Special | 1 | Fan service Ep. |
859 | Paripi Koumei | 9 | TV | 12 | I really loved the music, the characters, and the strategies, also Fmc was really cute too xP |
860 | Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth | 8 | Movie | 1 | MC was cool at times, kind of an intro |
861 | Persona 3 the Movie 2: Midsummer Knight's Dream | 9 | Movie | 1 | Starts off with good action and learn stuff about plot, end with being sad |
862 | Persona 3 the Movie 3: Falling Down | 8 | Movie | 1 | Main character growth, build up for next movie I think |
863 | Persona 3 the Movie 4: Winter of Rebirth | 9 | Movie | 1 | This was good |
864 | Persona 4 the Animation | 9 | TV | 25 | Really interesting, predictable at times, enjoyed watching, worth re-watching |
865 | Persona 4 the Animation: No One is Alone | 7 | Special | 1 |
866 | Persona 4 the Golden Animation | 7 | TV | 12 | Needs more character development, goes by fast, better off watching the alternative version |
867 | Persona 5 the Animation | 7 | TV | 26 | I love Joker, I wish I could play the game instead |
868 | Persona 5 the Animation TV Specials | 7 | TV Special | 2 | It was alright, a must watch to finish of the anime, part 2 finishes it (NIW) |
869 | Persona 5 the Animation: The Day Breakers | 8 | TV Special | 1 | I really enjoyed how badass they made Joker look |
870 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | 9 | TV | 26 | Action, drama, good plot |
871 | Planet With | 8 | TV | 12 | Decent anime, wraps up the story nicely, alright characters |
872 | Plastic Memories | 8 | TV | 13 | A good anime, there\'s a chance it will hit you in the feels... |
873 | Pokemon Black and White 2: Introduction Movie | 7 | PV | 1 |
874 | Pokemon Movie 17: Hakai no Mayu to Diancie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Not great but not bad |
875 | Pokemon Movie 18: Ring no Choumajin Hoopa | 7 | Movie | 1 | The legendary battle was interesting but I feel like a lot of towns people should of died during it >.> |
876 | Pokemon Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire: Mega Special Animation | 6 | ONA | 1 |
877 | Pokemon XY | 8 | TV | 93 | I really enjoyed this season, made my want to go and play pokemon |
878 | Pokemon XY&Z | 8 | TV | 47 | Had some good battles, when there was plot it was good |
879 | Pokemon XY: Koukoku no Princess Diancie | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Intro |
880 | Pokemon XY: Mega Evolution | 8 | TV Special | 4 |
881 | Pokemon XY: Odemashi Ko Majin Hoopa | 6 | OVA | 1 | Intro |
882 | Pokemon: The Origin | 8 | TV Special | 4 | A new interesting way to show a pokemon anime |
883 | Princess Principal | 8 | TV | 12 | Does a good job at being a spy anime, I enjoyed it, might be worth a re-watch later |
884 | Prison School | 9 | TV | 12 | Funny, good at getting a reaction, ending was very good so plus 1 for that |
885 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 22 | Interesting plot, action |
886 | Punch Line | 8 | TV | 12 | At first I thought this anime was a joke, and then was like ohhh ok yea interesting, also a lot of fan service |
887 | Quanzhi Gaoshou | 8 | ONA | 12 | It's an ok anime, I lost track of what was happening at parts, it has an idea of what it wants to do but doesn't seem to work toward the idea I guess... |
888 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 8 | TV | 12 | It was good, it doesn't feel like your typical harem ecchi anime, I feel like more score should be more like a 7.5 |
889 | Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace | 7 | TV | 11 | Ok mystery, somewhat interesting, kind of predictable |
890 | Re-Kan! | 7 | TV | 13 | Not bad but I felt like it could be better |
891 | Re:␣Hamatora | 8 | TV | 12 | Enjoyable. . . |
894 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 | This is such a great 2nd season, once you get started you just don't want to stop watching to see what happens next |
896 | Rec | 8 | TV | 9 | Good |
897 | Rec: Yurusarezarumono | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
898 | Red | 6 | Music | 1 | Good song, NIW |
899 | Release the Spyce | 7 | TV | 12 | It's alright, gets a bit better toward the end |
900 | ReLIFE | 9 | TV | 13 | This was good, I like how everything comes together, worth re-watching, maybe read the manga, and hope for a second season |
901 | ReLIFE: Kanketsu-hen | 8 | Special | 4 | This would have been a lot better longer, it was still good and had a nice ending, for those looking for closure I guess, read the manga tho |
902 | Renai Boukun | 7 | TV | 12 | It's an alright anime with some ok fan service |
903 | Renai Flops | 7 | TV | 12 | It's a very generic anime even with the twist it tried to throw which is why only 7, overall an ok anime with an attempt at feels toward the end |
904 | Rental Magica | 7 | TV | 24 | It's ok |
906 | Rizelmine | 8 | TV | 24 | Nice love story |
907 | Ro-Kyu-Bu! | 7 | TV | 12 |
908 | Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS | 6 | TV | 12 | End brings score down |
909 | Robotics;Notes | 8 | TV | 22 | A good anime with an interesting plot, worth re-watching? |
910 | Rokka no Yuusha | 8 | TV | 12 | Annoyed me at first but is an alright mystery once you get to the end |
911 | Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records | 8 | TV | 12 | Funny at times, so ok fan service, ok ending, might be worth re-watching later? |
912 | Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? | 8 | TV | 12 | Cute, has a plot but doesn't focus on it |
913 | Romantic Killer | 9 | ONA | 12 | This was a really good anime, I like all Fmc and her love interests, I liked the ending enough to give it a 9 |
914 | Rosario to Vampire | 7 | TV | 13 | Love story, funny |
915 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 7 | TV | 13 | funny at times, kind of a love story |
916 | Rozen Maiden | 7 | TV | 12 | It has a nice story, kind of funny |
917 | Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre | 6 | TV Special | 2 | It shows the dolls past |
918 | Rozen Maiden: Träumend | 7 | TV | 12 | Kind of funny |
919 | Runway de Waratte | 8 | TV | 12 | I liked the characters, has a unique plot, you can feel the pressure on the characters in some of the parts, I enjoyed the fashion show |
920 | Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin | 8 | TV | 11 | I liked it, ok plot, worth re-watching |
921 | Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin PV | 5 | PV | 1 |
922 | Ryuuou no Oshigoto! | 8 | TV | 12 | It's an alright anime |
923 | s.CRY.ed | 8 | TV | 26 | It's bad in a good way, manages to draw you into it at times, enjoyed parts of it |
924 | Sabage-bu! | 8 | TV | 12 | Girls, guns, funny |
925 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 8 | TV | 12 | A really good anime, enjoyed watching, worth re-watching, good mix of harlem; ecchi; and plot |
927 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭: Koi to Junjou no Service-kai | 7 | Special | 1 | Reintroduce the characters to us with so much fan service at the pool |
928 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata Fine | 10 | Movie | 1 | This is a good ending after watching the last two seasons |
929 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Intro to story, a little fan service |
930 | Saga Incident | 8 | Music | 1 | good song & MV |
931 | Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut | 7 | TV | 12 | It was alright, felt rushed, maybe read the manga or something |
932 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | 8 | TV | 120 | An enjoyable anime that was funny at times |
933 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan 2 | 9 | TV | 24 | This season improved over the 1st season |
934 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan: Ψ-shidou-hen | 8 | ONA | 6 | I liked the last ep |
935 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan: Kanketsu-hen | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
936 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. | 7 | TV | 12 | Watch for fan service |
937 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 | Watch for fan service |
938 | Saikyou Onmyouji no Isekai Tenseiki | 8 | TV | 13 | It was a decent anime |
939 | Saint October | 7 | TV | 26 |
940 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 8 | TV | 12 | Was more interesting than I thought it would be, I'm just not sure what/how to think about that ending |
941 | Sakasama no Patema | 9 | Movie | 1 | The anime is pretty, I completely got lost on which ways is down, (NIW) |
942 | Sakugan | 7 | TV | 12 | I liked the father and daughter bond, also liked the Op but plot was kind of meh to me |
943 | Sakura Quest | 8 | TV | 25 | This anime may be an 8 but that ending is a 10 for me, slow, ok characters, pointless drama, great ending |
944 | Sakura Trick | 8 | TV | 12 | I wanted cute and I got cute |
945 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 9 | TV | 24 | A nice love story, funny at times |
946 | Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru | 8 | TV | 12 | Kind of weird but good |
947 | Samurai Champloo | 8 | TV | 26 | Good action |
948 | Sankarea | 7 | TV | 12 | Words |
949 | Sankarea OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 |
950 | Sankarea: Wagahai mo... Zombie de Aru... | 6 | Special | 1 |
952 | Satsuriku no Tenshi | 7 | TV | 16 | It's an alright anime, with an ok mystery, ok characters too, as of ep 12 it's a 7 |
953 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 8 | TV | 12 | Kind of funny, this is a thing. . . |
954 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Special | 8 | Special | 1 | Detective part was funny |
955 | School Rumble | 7 | TV | 26 |
956 | School Rumble Ni Gakki | 7 | TV | 26 |
957 | School Rumble San Gakki | 7 | OVA | 2 |
958 | School Rumble: Ichi Gakki Hoshuu | 6 | OVA | 2 |
959 | Seiken no Blacksmith | 7 | TV | 12 | It's ok |
960 | Seiken Tsukai no World Break | 7 | TV | 12 | It could of been better, still alright for what it was |
961 | Seirei Gensouki | 8 | TV | 12 | It's an alright anime, but I want to see S2 because I'm curious what else is going to happen after that ending |
962 | Seireitsukai no Blade Dance | 8 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed it, had an ok mix of fs and plot, could of had more character development |
963 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | 9 | TV | 13 | A really enjoyable anime, I loved all the characters, enjoyed seeing their relationships, worth a re-watch later |
964 | Seitokai no Ichizon | 8 | TV | 12 | nice random story, funny |
965 | Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2 | 8 | ONA | 10 | Really funny with it's random plot, nice |
966 | Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2: Watasu Seitokai | 7 | OVA | 1 |
967 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 6 | TV | 13 | Funny at times, mostly random with no plot |
968 | Sekai Saikou no Ansatsusha, Isekai Kizoku ni Tensei suru | 8 | TV | 12 | Lots of beautiful girls and interesting action |
969 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | 8 | TV | 12 | It's cute in its own way, but still df did I just watch o.O |
970 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 7 | TV | 12 | Want answers! |
971 | Selector Spread WIXOSS | 8 | TV | 12 | Got answers?, I think I enjoyed this more than the 1st season |
972 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 8 | Movie | 1 | A good movie, NIW |
973 | Senpai ga Uzai Kouhai no Hanashi | 8 | TV | 12 | This is a very cute anime, very funny at times, I loved the Op, Fmcs expressions are really cute, worth a re-watch |
974 | Sentouin, Hakenshimasu! | 8 | TV | 12 | I kind of liked the characters, jokes were alright, not a bad watch |
975 | Serial Experiments Lain | 8 | TV | 13 | I managed to finish it xP |
976 | Servant x Service | 9 | TV | 13 | Really funny, nice story, worth watching |
977 | Seto no Hanayome | 10 | TV | 26 | A great romantic comedy, really funny, love the ending |
978 | Seto no Hanayome OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | Really funny, Ep. 2 has a funny scary story |
979 | Shadows House | 8 | TV | 13 | A very good mystery with a compelling story and characters |
980 | Shadows House 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | A very entertaining season that added to the lore of the story, looking forward to S3 if one ever gets made |
981 | Shakugan no Shana | 8 | TV | 24 |
982 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 8 | TV | 24 |
983 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 7 | TV | 24 | I really think that this should have ended with season 2 |
984 | Shelter (Music) | 9 | Music | 1 | I liked the song more than I thought I would, I also really enjoyed the video a lot more than I thought I would, meaning it got a reaction out of me, thus it got a 9 |
985 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 10 | TV | 22 | This is a beautiful anime, good music plus there are some feels, enjoyed watching and worth re-watching |
986 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments | 7 | OVA | 1 |
987 | Shijou Saikyou no Daimaou, Murabito A ni Tensei suru | 7 | TV | 12 | I didn't dislike this anime, but it felt like it didn't know what it wanted to do with itself, that's why it got a 7 |
988 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | 7 | TV | 13 | Action, horror |
989 | Shikabane Hime: Kuro | 7 | TV | 12 | Action, horror |
990 | Shiki | 7 | TV | 22 |
991 | Shiki Specials | 6 | Special | 2 |
992 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | All the perverted jokes = made me laugh = funny |
993 | Shin Koihime†Musou | 7 | TV | 12 | Ecchi |
994 | Shin Koihime†Musou: Gunyuu, Minami no Shima de Bakansu wo Suru no Koto - Ato, Porori mo Aru yo! | 6 | OVA | 1 | Ecchi |
995 | Shin Koihime†Musou: Live Revolution | 5 | OVA | 1 |
996 | Shin Koihime†Musou: Otome Tairan | 7 | TV | 12 | Ecchi |
997 | Shin no Nakama ja Nai to Yuusha no Party wo Oidasareta node, Henkyou de Slow Life suru Koto ni Shimashita | 7 | TV | 13 | Was a decent watch |
998 | Shin Tennis no Oujisama | 7 | TV | 13 | It bothers me... the ending of the main anime and everything leading up to this... sigh minus one is score, but it was still a good watch |
999 | Shin Tennis no Oujisama Specials | 7 | Special | 7 | Adds to the second season |
1000 | Shin Tennis no Oujisama vs. Genius 10 | 8 | OVA | 10 | While it feels like its become a superpower fighting tennis anime I still want to watch more and I can't tell if that's a good or a bad thing |
1001 | Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru | 8 | TV | 12 | A good shows, funny at times |
1002 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 9 | TV | 12 | Interesting plot, I liked Fava and Rita |
1003 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis - Roundup | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Recap |
1005 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | TV | 25 | Great action and drama, leaves you wanting more after each Ep. |
1006 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | Interesting side stories |
1008 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 9 | TV | 12 | This season gives a lot of character info and world building, this entire series is amazing |
1009 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 9 | TV | 10 | Wow |
1010 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Ano Hi Kara | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Recap |
1011 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | 8 | OVA | 2 | Worth the watch because Levi is such a cool character |
1012 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Lost Girls | 7 | OVA | 3 | An interesting side story |
1013 | Shinigami Bocchan to Kuro Maid | 8 | TV | 12 | It's an interesting love story with his curse, keeps you interested by dropping plot points every now and then with the light heartiness |
1014 | Shinigami Bocchan to Kuro Maid 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | Everything I said about first season continues with this season |
1015 | Shinigami no Ballad. | 9 | TV | 6 | A really nice anime |
1016 | Shinmai Maou no Testament | 7 | TV | 12 | Fan service |
1017 | Shinrei Tantei Yakumo | 7 | TV | 13 |
1018 | Shinreigari | 7 | TV | 22 | Interesting in its own way, it was alright |
1019 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 7 | TV | 12 | Funny at times |
1020 | Shinryaku!? Ika Musume | 7 | TV | 12 | Funny |
1021 | Shinsekai yori | 8 | TV | 25 | Crazy plot |
1022 | Shirobako | 8 | TV | 24 | It\'s funny, boring, and interesting all at the same time, still a good anime, worth watching |
1023 | Shirobako Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | The two anime they made in Shirobako |
1024 | Shokugeki no Souma | 9 | TV | 24 | I'm going to call this anime sex with food... yes, interesting story, good characters, worth re-watching |
1025 | Shokugeki no Souma OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | Some cooking, then some FS |
1026 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 9 | TV | 13 | Felt rushed, first 6 Eps were really predictable, great art though, same score as first season given |
1027 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | FS, then meet the 10 best cooks |
1028 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 9 | TV | 12 | Better paced than 2nd season, Interesting set up for more Eps |
1029 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Kyokuseiryou no Erina | 7 | OVA | 1 | Fan service |
1030 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen | 9 | TV | 12 | It’s a good season but the stakes seem to high for any of the main characters to lose, score given based of other seasons score |
1031 | Shokugeki no Souma: Shin no Sara | 8 | TV | 12 | Alright, feels rushed, lots of fan service, predictable but good ending |
1032 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | 8 | TV | 12 | It's a very good anime, also very cute, a good slice of life in a dystopian future, worth watching if you want a chill anime |
1033 | Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu | 6 | TV | 12 | It starts out good and then slowly gets annoying |
1034 | Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight | 8 | TV | 12 | Confusing but interesting, very good fights and music, lovable characters, overall it's worth a watch |
1035 | Shuffle! | 7 | TV | 24 | Comedy, drama, romance, school, harem |
1036 | Shugo Chara! | 8 | TV | 51 | Really funny, takes a while to get interesting, gets better as plot progresses |
1037 | Shugo Chara!! Doki | 8 | TV | 51 | Kind of funny, starts off slow, same as first season |
1038 | Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka? | 8 | TV | 12 | This was good, interesting world, alright characters, that ending though... |
1039 | Shuumatsu no Izetta | 8 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed it, honestly I've seen worse, helps that I liked some of the characters |
1042 | Skirt no Naka wa Kedamono deshita. | 5 | ONA | 12 | it says ecchi but it's basically a hentai |
1043 | Slime Taoshite 300-nen, Shiranai Uchi ni Level Max ni Nattemashita | 8 | TV | 12 | A nice slice of live anime |
1044 | So Ra No Wo To | 8 | TV | 12 | It was good, music, military |
1045 | So Ra No Wo To Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Funny |
1046 | SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation | 6 | TV | 12 | I forgot why I wanted to watch it. . . |
1047 | Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru | 9 | TV | 12 | This is such a cute anime, I enjoyed every minute of it, worth giving a re-watch at some point |
1048 | Sora no Manimani | 7 | TV | 12 |
1049 | Sora no Manimani Specials | 5 | Special | 3 |
1050 | Sora no Method | 8 | TV | 13 | Another anime better then how its been rated... whatever |
1051 | Sora no Otoshimono | 9 | TV | 13 | Really funny, was worth re-watching!! |
1052 | Sora no Otoshimono Final: Eternal My Master | 7 | Movie | 1 | WHY didn't they have more exposition for this movie. . . you don't make movies like this, sigh I need to read the manga |
1053 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 9 | TV | 12 | Really funny, worth re-watching!! |
1054 | Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink | 8 | OVA | 1 |
1055 | Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid | 8 | Movie | 1 |
1056 | Sora yori mo Tooi Basho | 9 | TV | 13 | The friendship the main characters build is absolutely adorable, might be worth a re-watch later |
1057 | Sore ga Seiyuu! | 7 | TV | 13 | It was ok, I liked some of the characters, cute at times |
1058 | Soredemo Ayumu wa Yosetekuru | 8 | TV | 12 | It had a lot of cute moments, I liked both couples in this anime, the ending was a bit of a tease but still nice |
1059 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | 9 | TV | 12 | A really nice story |
1060 | Soul Eater | 9 | TV | 51 | Really funny, action, adventure |
1061 | Soul Eater NOT! | 7 | TV | 12 | Slice of life meets Soul Eater? |
1062 | Sousei no Onmyouji | 7 | TV | 50 | Give this anime a participation medal cuz it tried, ok fights, meh story, but it had good music so it did tried... |
1063 | Special A | 8 | TV | 24 | Good but the ending lacks reasoning |
1064 | Spy x Family | 9 | TV | 12 | This show is incredibly cute, I love all the faces Anya makes, and Loid is so cool, worth a re-watch later |
1065 | Spy x Family Part 2 | 9 | TV | 13 | This was a very enjoyable season just like part 1 |
1066 | Spy x Family Season 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | The cruise arc is the hype of this season |
1067 | SSSS.Dynazenon | 8 | TV | 12 | I liked the art and the characters |
1068 | SSSS.Gridman | 8 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed it more than I thought I would, I liked some of the characters and fights, mild disappointment in the end |
1069 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | Good plot, interesting to watch, sci-fi, thriller, enjoyed watching it, made for a great re-watch after not seeing it for so long |
1071 | Steins;Gate 0: Kesshou Takei no Valentine - Bittersweet Intermedio | 7 | Special | 1 | An episode to show off the girls' cute side |
1072 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 8 | Movie | 1 | It was interesting, loved seeing Kurisu perspective, kind of an ok ending really, overall enjoyable |
1073 | Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero | 8 | Special | 1 | Same as Ep 23 of anime till about 15 min in, intro to 0 |
1074 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 8 | Special | 1 | Closure |
1075 | Strike the Blood | 8 | TV | 24 | Kind of repetitive, I still liked it, worth re-watching maybe |
1076 | Strike the Blood II | 7 | OVA | 8 | This OVA is mainly fan service with some "plot" with just things going on |
1077 | Strike the Blood: Valkyria no Oukoku-hen | 7 | OVA | 2 | Fan service |
1078 | Suisei no Gargantia | 8 | TV | 13 | Action, mecha, sci-fi, decent plot |
1079 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 7 | TV | 13 | Good story |
1080 | Summer Ghost | 9 | Movie | 1 | A nice short movie about life and death, NIW |
1081 | Summertime Render | 9 | TV | 25 | This was such a good anime, the plot was so good and so were the characters, had some good fights, was creepy at times, I enjoyed the ending |
1082 | Sumomomo Momomo: Chijou Saikyou no Yome | 8 | TV | 22 | Funny at times, I liked the ending |
1083 | Sumomomo Momomo: Chijou Saikyou no Yome Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | Fan service |
1084 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 10 | Movie | 1 | Really interesting, really fun to watch |
1085 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | Really interesting, funny, nice story |
1086 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 7 | TV | 14 | Endless eight ruined this season |
1087 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 6 | ONA | 25 |
1088 | Sword Art Online | 10 | TV | 25 | Great plot, great love story, action, adventure |
1090 | Sword Art Online II | 9 | TV | 24 | I really enjoyed it, the ending has feels..., worth re-watching |
1091 | Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 7 | Special | 1 | Mainly recap and fan service with some new stuff at the end |
1092 | Tactics | 7 | TV | 25 | Starts off slow, has an ok ending |
1094 | Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai | 8 | TV | 12 | Not great but not bad, I managed to enjoy it a little |
1095 | Taishou Otome Otogibanashi | 9 | TV | 12 | This is such a cute anime, Yuzu's happiness is so infectious, I loved seeing how they made each other so happy, +1 in score |
1096 | Takt Op. Destiny | 8 | TV | 12 | The character design is top notch, the fights were also really good, the plot was alright, Titan's smile is to die for |
1097 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sekai Tougou-hen | 8 | OVA | 3 | It was alright |
1098 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sekai Tougou-hen Specials | 7 | Special | 3 |
1099 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen | 7 | OVA | 4 |
1100 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Tethe'alla-hen | 8 | OVA | 4 |
1102 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge Specials | 7 | Special | 7 |
1103 | Tari Tari | 7 | TV | 13 | Music, ok story |
1104 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | 8 | TV | 12 | Good story |
1105 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia: Taima Otome | 6 | Special | 1 |
1106 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 9 | TV | 25 | This anime does a good job making you hate people, enjoyable story, worth a re-watch later |
1108 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | TV | 27 | WOW!!!, really enjoyed it, worth watching again |
1109 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Start is recap end is different |
1110 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | A different way to see the ending, worth watching if you like the anime |
1111 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie Zenyasai: Viral no Amai Yume | 6 | OVA | 1 | Lol |
1112 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Kirameki★Yoko Box - Pieces of Sweet Stars | 6 | Music | 1 |
1113 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Mitee Mono wa Miteen da!! | 6 | Special | 1 |
1114 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Ore no Gurren wa Pikka-Pika!! | 6 | OVA | 1 |
1115 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Parallel Works | 5 | Music | 8 |
1116 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Parallel Works 2 | 6 | Music | 7 |
1117 | Tengoku Daimakyou | 9 | TV | 13 | A very enjoyable post apocalyptic story with good mystery and characters |
1118 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 8 | Movie | 1 | It was a good anime, NIW |
1119 | Tennis no Oujisama | 8 | TV | 178 | Funny at times, some good matches, I didn't really like the ending |
1120 | Tennis no Oujisama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen | 7 | OVA | 13 | It's alright and has some decent matches but with the rushed matches its not as enjoyable, minus 1 in score |
1121 | Tennis no Oujisama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen - Final | 7 | OVA | 7 | Tries to be epic but fails, alright ending, minus one in score |
1122 | Tennis no Oujisama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen - Semifinal | 7 | OVA | 6 | Some good matches, minus one in score |
1123 | Tensai Ouji no Akaji Kokka Saisei Jutsu | 8 | TV | 12 | I liked some of the characters, was a decent anime overall |
1125 | Tensei Oujo to Tensai Reijou no Mahou Kakumei | 8 | TV | 12 | The start is more interesting than the end, was still a good watch though |
1126 | Tensei shitara Ken deshita | 8 | TV | 12 | This was a good anime, I liked both of the main characters, it also had some decent fights |
1127 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 9 | TV | 24 | Interesting characters and world, funny at times, so far I'm really interested in what will happen in season two, worth a re-watch later |
1128 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | A good 2nd season |
1129 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | The build up to Walpurgis is worth it |
1130 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken Movie: Guren no Kizuna-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | I enjoy watching Rimuru be badass |
1131 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken OVA | 8 | OVA | 5 | 1st two eps are fan service / next 3 what he does at school b4 the start of season 2 |
1132 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken: Coleus no Yume | 8 | ONA | 3 |
1133 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken: Kanwa - Hinata Sakaguchi | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Recap with like a minute of new stuff at start & a few words at end |
1135 | Tensura Nikki: Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 8 | TV | 12 | This adds to the side characters which is really nice to see |
1136 | To LOVE-Ru | 8 | TV | 26 |
1137 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | 8 | TV | 12 | Really funny |
1138 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd | 9 | TV | 12 | Fan service and laughing that is a good combination xP |
1139 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd Specials | 9 | Special | 2 | Ok if you watch Darkness 2nd you need to watch these, and LOL too much laughter + FS mainly laughter but FS is there too |
1140 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness OVA | 7 | OVA | 6 |
1141 | To LOVE-Ru OVA | 7 | OVA | 6 |
1142 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Koiuta | 8 | TV | 13 | I enjoyed it |
1144 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 8 | TV | 24 | I only watched it because of Toaru Majutsu no Index |
1145 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 9 | TV | 24 | 1st part adds to main story, 2nd part is nice |
1146 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S: Daiji na Koto wa Zenbu Sentou ni Osowatta | 6 | OVA | 1 | Fan service |
1147 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S: Motto Marutto Railgun | 6 | Special | 2 |
1148 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun T | 9 | TV | 25 | It's a good season, it made me like some new characters which is nice |
1149 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Entenka no Satsuei Model mo Raku Ja Arimasen wa ne. | 7 | OVA | 1 |
1150 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara | 7 | OVA | 1 |
1151 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Motto Marutto Railgun | 6 | Special | 2 |
1152 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 9 | TV | 24 | Touma's misfortune is funny |
1153 | Toaru Majutsu no Index 10-shuunen Kinen PV | 7 | PV | 1 |
1154 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 9 | TV | 24 | Touma's misfortune is funny |
1156 | Toaru Majutsu no Index Movie: Endymion no Kiseki | 9 | Movie | 1 | Interesting, funny at times, action, magic, sci-fi |
1157 | Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan | 5 | Special | 2 |
1158 | Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan II | 5 | Special | 2 |
1159 | Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan Movie: Endymion no Kiseki - Ga Attari Nakattari | 7 | Special | 1 | Funny as it makes fun of the movie & staff |
1160 | Tokyo Ghoul | 8 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed the end |
1161 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 7 | TV | 12 | It was alright at times, I feel like it could of been better though. . . |
1162 | Tokyo Ghoul: "Jack" | 8 | OVA | 1 | This was interesting, get to see some of their past, (NIW) |
1163 | Tokyo Ghoul: "Pinto" | 8 | OVA | 1 | An Ep. about Mr. crazy... yea it was funny xP, (NIW) |
1164 | Tokyo Ghoul:re | 8 | TV | 12 | Good start, slow at times, idk at times, was more enjoyable than 2nd season |
1165 | Tokyo Mew Mew | 7 | TV | 52 | Watched a long time ago |
1166 | Tokyo Ravens | 9 | TV | 24 | Could use more context, I still enjoyed it and should re-watch it later |
1168 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 8 | TV | 13 | Really funny, idk what else to say about it |
1169 | Tonari no Seki-kun | 8 | TV | 21 | It's short but really funny, maybe re-watch later |
1170 | Tonari no Seki-kun OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | Funny, lol the cats |
1171 | Tonari no Seki-kun Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Very good specials |
1172 | Tonikaku Kawaii | 9 | TV | 12 | An extremely cute anime, I loved all the characters, was funny at times, worth a re-watch later |
1173 | Tonikaku Kawaii 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | Basically everything I said about 1st season is true here, matched 1st seasons score |
1174 | Tonikaku Kawaii: Seifuku | 8 | Special | 1 | Still cute |
1175 | Tonikaku Kawaii: SNS | 8 | OVA | 1 | Very cute |
1176 | Toradora! | 10 | TV | 25 | Nice love story, Tsundere, I love this anime |
1177 | Trigun | 7 | TV | 26 | It was alright, I just could bring myself to really enjoy it, action, adventure, comedy, drama, sci-fi |
1178 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | 8 | Movie | 1 | Enjoyed more than the main anime... |
1179 | Trinity Seven | 8 | TV | 12 | Really funny at times, has some ok fights, ending was kind of weak |
1180 | Trinity Seven Movie 1: Eternity Library to Alchemic Girl | 8 | Movie | 1 | If you liked the anime then you'll like the movie, it's everything the synopsis says it is, I enjoyed it, NIW |
1181 | Trinity Seven Movie 2: Heavens Library to Crimson Lord | 8 | Movie | 1 | Some good fan service as Arata gains the power to defeat the Crimson Lord, NIW |
1182 | Trinity Seven: Nanatsu no Taizai to Nana Madoushi | 7 | OVA | 1 | Fan service |
1183 | Tsubasa Chronicle | 8 | TV | 26 | Kind of interesting |
1184 | Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 26 |
1185 | Tsubasa Chronicle: Tori Kago no Kuni no Himegimi | 7 | Movie | 1 |
1186 | Tsubasa: Shunraiki | 7 | OVA | 2 | Would be better if there was more |
1187 | Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations | 7 | OVA | 3 | Better if it was longer |
1188 | Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu | 8 | TV | 12 | I really enjoyed this anime, felt like a faster paced slime anime |
1189 | Tsukimonogatari | 9 | TV Special | 4 | Really good for 4 Ep.s, good like always, made me want to re-watch all the seasons |
1190 | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase | 7 | TV | 25 | so so funny, it's a ok show |
1191 | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase Special | 6 | Special | 1 | random |
1193 | Tsurezure Children | 9 | TV | 12 | So many couples I love them all, It's really funny, I love all the chara's, a lighthearted anime that is worth re-watching again |
1194 | Uchi no Ko no Tame naraba, Ore wa Moshikashitara Maou mo Taoseru kamo Shirenai. | 8 | TV | 12 | It's a cute anime |
1195 | Uchouten Kazoku | 9 | TV | 13 | A really good anime, I enjoyed watching it, worth re-watching later? |
1197 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni | 9 | TV | 26 | nice plot, horror, mystery |
1198 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni Specials | 7 | Special | 26 |
1199 | Un-Go | 7 | TV | 11 | Mystery |
1200 | Usagi Drop | 9 | TV | 11 | Really nice, super cute anime |
1201 | Usagi Drop Specials | 8 | Special | 4 | Short but good |
1202 | Ushinawareta Mirai wo Motomete | 8 | TV | 12 | I still enjoyed it even thought the plot was kind of predictable |
1203 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | Funny at times and has some good fighting, the plot is alright |
1205 | Vampire Knight | 7 | TV | 13 | It's alright |
1206 | Vampire Knight Guilty | 8 | TV | 13 | I enjoyed it a bit more than the 1st season |
1207 | Vanitas no Karte | 9 | TV | 12 | I loved the Vanitas, he's great and funny, the art is pretty with all the colors, worth a re-watch later |
1208 | Vanitas no Karte Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | More backstory makes me fall in love with the characters, also Vanitas is awesome, worth a re-watch at some point |
1209 | Vanitas no Karte: En Route Pour le Gévaudan | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Recap |
1210 | Vinland Saga | 10 | TV | 24 | Overall a 9 but the ending makes it a 10 |
1211 | Violet Evergarden | 9 | TV | 13 | This anime does its best to make you cry, open-ended ending which in a way is nice for this anime |
1212 | Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song | 8 | TV | 13 | This was a decent anime |
1213 | Wakaba*Girl | 7 | TV | 13 | A cute short anime, it was nice |
1214 | Wake Up, Girls! | 7 | TV | 12 | Forced drama, took too long to get into |
1215 | Wake Up, Girls! Shichinin no Idol | 7 | Movie | 1 | Intro for the anime |
1216 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 8 | TV | 12 | It was ok. . . |
1217 | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | 8 | TV | 12 | Funny at times, somewhat interesting |
1218 | Watashi no Oshi wa Akuyaku Reijou. | 8 | TV | 12 | This was a nice anime with a cute ending |
1219 | Watashi, Nouryoku wa Heikinchi de tte Itta yo ne! | 8 | TV | 12 | Not great but not boring either, would be better with a plot, I still enjoyed it |
1220 | Witch Craft Works | 8 | TV | 12 | It was good but I had a hard time following the plot |
1221 | Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil | 7 | TV | 12 | I kind of like the world it set up, but feel like the main plot was rushed |
1222 | Working!! | 8 | TV | 13 | Funny, was worth re-watching, I liked the Op |
1223 | Working!!! | 8 | TV | 13 | The characters finally progress in their relationships which is nice to see, still funny |
1224 | Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi | 8 | Special | 1 | A good ending for the anime, should re-watch all seasons at some point |
1225 | Working'!! | 8 | TV | 13 | Funny |
1226 | World Trigger | 8 | TV | 73 | Story was alright, annoying at times, but there were a few characters that I liked, could have been worse, overall not bad |
1227 | World Trigger 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | The fights in this season were really good, especially at the start |
1228 | World Trigger 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 14 | There were some hype moments this season |
1229 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | 10 | TV | 11 | This is an adorable anime, funny at times, I really enjoyed watching it, worth a re-watch at some point, after re-watching it I upped the score to a 10 |
1230 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii OVA | 9 | OVA | 3 | A nice Ep that show how Tarou and Hanako got together, then see lil bro with girl he likes equals super cute, then company trip is nice as well |
1231 | WWW.Working!! | 8 | TV | 13 | Relationships felt rushed, funny at times, overall a good anime, could be worth re-watching later |
1232 | Xian Wang de Richang Shenghuo | 7 | ONA | 15 | It was an alright anime, I liked the build up to final fight, I didn't like the ending though |
1234 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 8 | TV | 13 | Funny at times, kind of a love story, interesting |
1235 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 |
1236 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 9 | TV | 13 | This was really good, kept me interested the entire time, I enjoyed watching it, should be re-watched later |
1238 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 8 | TV | 12 | It\'s a really good anime, I really enjoyed watching it, it was very interesting, worth re-watching later, can't decided between 8 or 9 so I went with 8 |
1239 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo PV | 6 | PV | 1 | Intro |
1240 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo: Mou Hitotsu no Suzaku-sai | 7 | OVA | 2 | Told a good story for 2 Ep.s |
1241 | Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru | 8 | TV | 13 | A very good romance anime with a nice ending |
1242 | Yofukashi no Uta | 8 | TV | 13 | A bit slow to start but gets more interesting as more characters show up |
1243 | Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. | 7 | OVA | 4 | Funny |
1244 | Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV) | 7 | TV | 13 | It's alright, funny at times |
1245 | Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. Z | 8 | TV | 13 | A lot funnier than 1st season, Ep. 9 had me rolling |
1246 | Yoru no Yatterman | 7 | TV | 12 | . . . It's ok |
1247 | Youjo Senki | 9 | TV | 12 | Interesting idea of being X, good fights, I liked the MC, definitely worth re-watching later |
1248 | Youjo Senki Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | This was an awesome movie, nothing ever seems to go right for Tanya, worth a re-watch later, NIW |
1249 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e | 8 | TV | 12 | Interesting anime, though it's kind of slow, I liked the end, I would like to see more, maybe worth a re-watch |
1250 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 | This was such a good season, got hype for S3 if it ever comes out |
1251 | Yoza-Quar! | 6 | Special | 6 |
1252 | Yozakura Quartet | 7 | TV | 12 | Other version is better |
1253 | Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta | 8 | TV | 13 | A good mix of fan service and fighting |
1254 | Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi | 8 | OVA | 3 | Action |
1256 | Yumekui Merry | 8 | TV | 13 | Interesting |
1257 | Yuri Kuma Arashi | 8 | TV | 12 | This anime was a lot better than I thought it would be, made me want more after each Ep. |
1258 | Yuru Camp△ | 9 | TV | 12 | A very cute anime, great characters, very relaxing, funny at times, could be worth a re-watch at some point |
1259 | Yuru Camp△ Season 2 | 9 | TV | 13 | Everything I said about season 1 is still true for this season |
1260 | Yuru Yuri | 7 | TV | 12 | Comedy, school, slice of life |
1261 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi! | 8 | OVA | 1 | Cute, funny, not bad |
1262 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi!+ | 7 | TV Special | 2 | Kind of cute |
1263 | Yuru Yuri San☆Hai! | 8 | TV | 12 | It was funny at times and cute at times |
1264 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 7 | TV | 12 | Comedy, school, slice of life |
1265 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | 8 | TV | 12 | It was a lot better then I thought it would be, some what interesting |
1266 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou 1 - Tomodachi | 8 | Movie | 1 | A good intro, I liked the characters |
1267 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou 2 - Tamashii | 8 | Movie | 1 | The entire movie is build up for the last 10 minutes |
1268 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou 3 - Yakusoku | 8 | Movie | 1 | Learn of the final events that lead to everything in season one |
1269 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Yuusha no Shou | 9 | TV | 6 | I really enjoyed this season, it actually made me a little sad..., good job anime |
1270 | Yuukoku no Moriarty | 8 | TV | 11 | An interesting murder mystery show, also has a great OP & ED |
1271 | Yuukoku no Moriarty Part 2 | 9 | TV | 13 | This is such a great show, I loved the ending |
1272 | Yuusha ga Shinda! | 7 | TV | 12 | It was ok |
1273 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. | 7 | TV | 12 | It was alright, the ending was average |
1275 | Yuusha, Yamemasu | 8 | TV | 12 | This was an alright anime, though with all the build up the end was kind of meh, I still enjoyed it though |
1276 | Z/X: Ignition | 6 | TV | 12 | Has too much content for the time it was given |
1277 | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 8 | TV | 13 | Kind of funny, interesting in it's own way. . . |
1278 | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Bangaichi | 8 | OVA | 2 | Interesting, funny |
1279 | Zankyou no Terror | 9 | TV | 11 | It's good, I liked the plot |
1280 | Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho | 8 | TV | 12 | I like Zero, other than that it's not bad but its not great therefor making it better than boring |
1281 | Zero no Tsukaima | 10 | TV | 13 | Tsundere, funny, adventure |
1282 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 10 | TV | 12 | Tsundere, funny, adventure |
1283 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 10 | TV | 12 | Tsundere, funny, adventure |
1284 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 10 | TV | 12 | Tsundere, funny, adventure |
1285 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo - Yuuwaku no Sunahama | 6 | Special | 1 | Tsundere, funny |
1286 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 8 | TV | 24 | Interesting plot, action, mystery |
1287 | Zettai Karen Children | 8 | TV | 51 | Funny |
1288 | Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | 9 | TV | 12 | A lot better then it's parent story |
1289 | Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 8 | TV | 13 | Funny at times, kind of interesting, still a thing |
1290 | Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto | 9 | TV | 12 | This was a really enjoyable anime, + 1 in score |
1291 | Zombie-Loan | 7 | TV | 11 | Action, funny, horror |
1292 | Zombie-Loan Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | Waste because there is no 2nd season |
1293 | Zombieland Saga | 9 | TV | 12 | Love the characters, it draws you in with the first two Eps, good op, funny at times too, worth a re-watch later |
1294 | Zombieland Saga Revenge | 9 | TV | 12 | A good second season with good songs, matched with last seasons score |
TV: 873, OVA: 153, Movies: 74, Spcl.: 120, Eps: 0, Days: 319.18, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.39 |