You are viewing anime list of
diegroene
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
7 | TV | 24 | couldve been better |
2 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
8 | TV | 22 | Octopus guy |
3 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
7 | TV | 25 | demons yey |
4 |
Black Bullet
|
4 | TV | 13 | lolis... |
5 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
7 | TV | 25 | expected more |
6 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
7 | TV | 25 |
7 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
Downloaded Episodes: 25 |
9 | TV | 25 | Nearly perfect. Good plot, in depth characters and top notch animation |
8 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
|
7 | Special | 4 |
9 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
6 | TV | 12 |
10 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
6 | TV | 12 |
11 |
Death Billiards
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
12 |
Death Note
|
10 | TV | 37 | one of the best |
13 |
Death Parade
|
9 | TV | 12 | Really interesting concept |
14 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
3 | TV | 13 | trash |
15 |
Durarara!!
|
7 | TV | 24 | Hmm |
16 |
Fairy Tail
|
1 | TV | 175 | worst anime ever |
17 |
Fairy Tail OVA
Fanservice everywhere
|
2 | OVA | 5 |
18 |
Fairy Tail x Rave
|
1 | OVA | 1 |
19 |
Fate/Prototype
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
20 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
5 | TV | 12 | GILGAMESH |
21 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 13 | GILGAMESH... |
22 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day
|
6 | Special | 1 |
23 |
Fate/Zero
|
10 | TV | 13 | GILGAMESH |
24 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 12 | GILGAMESH |
25 |
Fate/Zero: Onegai! Einzbern Soudanshitsu
|
7 | Special | 6 |
26 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
7 | TV | 64 | got better 2nd half |
27 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
|
8 | TV | 12 |
28 |
Grisaia no Kajitsu
|
7 | TV | 13 |
29 |
Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0
|
8 | TV Special | 1 |
30 |
Grisaia no Rakuen
|
8 | TV | 10 |
31 |
Guilty Crown
|
3 | TV | 22 | soundtrack was good at least |
32 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen
|
9 | TV | 26 | gamble guy |
33 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
9 | TV | 26 |
34 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
9 | TV | 148 | this was so good |
35 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
36 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 2: The Last Mission
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
37 |
Imawa no Kuni no Alice
|
7 | OVA | 3 | survival guy |
38 |
Katanagatari
|
9 | TV | 12 | pretty cool and WTF THAT ENDING |
39 |
Kekkai Sensen
|
9 | TV | 12 | fucking amazing |
40 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
10 | TV | 24 | masterpiece |
41 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
6 | TV | 24 | meh.. |
42 |
Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus
|
9 | TV | 10 | yeah |
43 |
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
|
9 | TV | 25 | pirate arc sucked but got really good afterwards |
44 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
|
8 | TV | 25 | pew magi pew |
45 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
1 | TV | 26 | overrated crap |
46 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
8 | TV | 24 | pew |
47 |
No Game No Life
|
9 | TV | 12 | awesome story, only the ecchi sucked |
48 |
No Game No Life Specials
|
2 | Special | 6 | no.. |
49 |
Non Non Biyori
|
10 | TV | 12 |
50 |
Noragami
Didn't really have a main plot but still enjoyable
|
6 | TV | 12 | too random |
51 |
One Punch Man
|
10 | TV | 12 | love it |
52 |
Overlord
|
9 | TV | 13 |
53 |
Plastic Memories
|
9 | TV | 13 | Well executed romance anime |
54 |
Pokemon
|
6 | TV | 276 | YEAAA |
55 |
Pokemon Diamond & Pearl
|
7 | TV | 191 |
56 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
57 |
Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
58 |
Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
59 |
Pokemon: The Origin
|
7 | TV Special | 4 |
60 |
Psycho-Pass
|
10 | TV | 22 | Amazing plot, interesting villains and nice action |
61 |
Psycho-Pass 2
|
7 | TV | 11 | kinda rushed but still enjoyed it |
62 |
Psycho-Pass Movie
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Worth the wait of 6.5 months |
63 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
10 | TV | 26 | SO GOOD |
64 |
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
|
8 | TV | 11 |
65 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis
|
6 | TV | 12 | mixed feelings |
66 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
7 | TV | 25 | everything was ok except Eren |
67 |
Shingeki no Kyojin OVA
|
5 | OVA | 3 |
68 |
Steins;Gate
|
9 | TV | 24 | Timetravel guy |
69 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
70 |
Sword Art Online
|
3 | TV | 25 | no.. |
71 |
Sword Art Online II
|
4 | TV | 24 | I regret watching this |
72 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
4 | TV | 12 | overhyped |
73 |
Tokyo Ghoul √A
|
2 | TV | 12 | this was even worse |
74 |
Trinity Seven
|
7 | TV | 12 | Expected more plot |
75 |
Trinity Seven: Nanatsu no Taizai to Nana Madoushi
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
76 |
Zankyou no Terror
Epic anime.. right in the feels
|
9 | TV | 11 | Only 11 eps D: |
TV: 56, OVA: 6, Movies: 8, Spcl.: 4, Eps: 0, Days: 31.77, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.77 |