You are viewing anime list of
clannad4ever
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Air
|
7 | TV | 12 | drama, supernatural, romance |
2 |
Air in Summer
|
8 | Special | 2 | comedy, adventure, when the OVA beats the series itself |
3 |
Aku no Hana
|
7 | TV | 13 | mistery, psychologycal, romance...this is almost unrateable, complex in so many ways |
4 |
Angel Beats!
|
9 | TV | 13 | comedy, action, drama, teens, friendship, supernatural, romance, Maeda Jun's magic here |
5 |
Angel Beats! Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | kinda funny but nothing else...we still don't know anything about tk and the others :( |
6 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
8 | TV | 11 | drama, highschool, romance, a bit of supernatural theme |
7 |
Another
|
9 | TV | 12 | mistery, thriller, teens, psychologycal, awesomeeee |
8 |
Aria the Animation
1st time rewatching: 20.02.11-04.05.2011
|
9 | TV | 13 | positive, relaxing, slice of life, friendship, this anime is like nothing else...just watch it before bedtime and I guarantee you will sleep fine:) |
9 |
Aria the Avvenire
|
9 | Special | 3 | Aria's latest masterpiece T_T, love this anime so much, made me cry so many times for a 3 episodes special :(, ''Now it's time to go towards our futures'' |
10 |
Aria the Natural
2nd time watching
03.07.2011-??? Episodes that stand out: ep6,ep8,ep10,ep13,ep18,ep19,ep21,ep22,ep23,ep24,ep25,ep26 Great episodes: ep2,ep4,ep9,ep12,ep14,ep15,ep16 Good episodes:ep1,ep3,ep5,ep7,ep11 |
9 | TV | 26 | positive, relaxing, slice of life, friendship |
11 |
Aria the Natural: Sono Futatabi Deaeru Kiseki ni...
|
8 | Special | 1 | watch this before the natural |
12 |
Aria the Origination
Amazing episodes:every single one of them :)
|
10 | TV | 13 | positive, relaxing, slice of life, comedy, friendship |
13 |
Aria the Origination Picture Drama
|
6 | Special | 7 | Aria, Pictures, Slice of life, has a manga feel |
14 |
Aria the Origination: Sono Choppiri Himitsu no Basho ni...
|
9 | Special | 1 | positive, relaxing, slice of life, comedy, romance |
15 |
Aria the OVA: Arietta
awesome,do not miss this if you watched aria :)
|
8 | OVA | 1 | positive, relaxing, slice of life |
16 |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki
|
6 | ONA | 6 | adventure, fantasy, short, wtf |
17 |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki Specials
|
6 | Special | 3 | fantasy, adventure, wtf, short |
18 |
Baccano!
|
9 | TV | 13 | action, adventure, comedy, mistery, mafia, gore, Isaac and Miria FTW :D, no seriously i love them both :D, damn awesome series |
19 |
Baccano! Specials
|
9 | Special | 3 | "a true story has no end"... oh Baccano now i feel like watching it all over again ^^ |
20 |
Black Lagoon
|
7 | TV | 12 | action, adventure, cowboy bebop style |
21 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
7 | TV | 12 | action, adventure, black humor, romanian vampires ftw |
22 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
8 | TV | 12 | mistery, thriller, psychological, drama, romance, supernatural |
23 |
Bokura ga Ita
|
6 | TV | 26 | romance, school, slice of life, drama, it's got that aria feeling sometimes :), a bit too dramatic |
24 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
6 | OVA | 4 | black humor, gore |
25 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2
|
6 | OVA | 2 | black humor, gore |
26 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
5 | Movie | 3 | drama, romance, boring |
27 |
Charlotte
|
6 | TV | 13 | supernatural, school, action, drama, Maeda's latest work |
28 |
Chobits
|
5 | TV | 26 | comedy, slice of life, romance, very inconsistent |
29 |
Clannad
i don't have many exp. in watching animes...but this was AMAZING!
it kinda even changed my way of thinking a little!Clannad really made me more friendly than before :) 1st time rewatching:10.03.10-06.04.10 2nd time rewatching: 17.02.11-17.03.11 Downloaded Episodes: 23 |
10 | TV | 23 | comedy, drama, romance, slice of life, highschool, friendship, positive, best ever |
30 |
Clannad Movie
nooo this movie is an epic fail -_-
i know it was released before clannad,but still:the animation is awful&the sound is horrible(except for one guitar instrumental part that i like and the ending song) about the story,it just doesn't relate almost at all with the series also the characters' personalities are very different: -Nagisa isn't shy as she should be -Sunohara is just a big crazy jackass,i hate him here -I hate Ibuki Kouko's ay of being here aswell.. overall,i would have many things to say but this isn't worth it 6/10 only because it has the Clannad name :) |
5 | Movie | 1 | drama, not clannad style, please follow my advice and don't watch this, it's just a bad spoiler |
31 |
Clannad: After Story
1st time rewatching:06.04.2010-01.05.2010
2nd time rewatching: 19.03.2010-11.05.2011 |
10 | TV | 24 | comedy, drama, slice of life, romance, friendship, family, positive, inspiring, nothing can beat the last 12 episodes(10-22) |
32 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
yet another clannad paralel universe/story :D
|
6 | Special | 1 | drama, romance, parallel universe |
33 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
6 | Special | 1 | drama, romance, parallel universe |
34 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
9 | TV | 26 | action, drama, comedy, space, slice of life, adventure, awesome |
35 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
9 | Movie | 1 | action, adventure, drama, comedy, typical cowboy bebop story:), meaning awesome |
36 |
Death Note
|
9 | TV | 37 | thriller, mistery, psychological |
37 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
6 | OVA | 2 | mistery, psychologycal |
38 |
Duel Masters
|
8 | TV | 26 | childhood anime, loved it |
40 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
6 | TV | 12 | drama, romance, slice of life, positive, AMAZING soundtrack, plot simmilar to the movie 50 first dates |
41 |
Elfen Lied
|
8 | TV | 13 | mistery, action, gore, ecchi, nudity, cruelty, drama, comedy, psychological, supernatural, friendship |
42 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
7 | Special | 1 | drama, action, comedy, ecchi, psychologycal |
43 |
FLCL
|
4 | OVA | 6 | comedy, action, mecha, random, parody, dubbed |
44 |
Gabriel DropOut
|
6 | TV | 12 | comedy, shoujo, slice of life, supernatural, teens, laid back, episodic, highschool, a tiny bit random, ep7 is so cute |
45 |
Gakkou no Kaidan
this is the first anime i have ever watched(that i seriously got into)it was ~ the year 2006..it's again about teen kids,but i guess that's my fav type of anime :)
it's very hard to find(the true subtitled version) but it's worth it... times rewatching it: 1st: 24jan2010-13feb2010 Downloaded Episodes: 20 |
10 | TV | 19 | horror, supernatural, adventure, school, friendship, one of the first and most memorable anime i watched, Amanojaku is king!, screw the dubbed version |
46 |
Genshiken
|
6 | TV | 12 | comedy, school, slice of life, club |
47 |
Ghost Hunt
|
9 | TV | 25 | horror, mistery, adventure, supernatural, comedy, dubbed, aww i'm going to miss the characters so much :( |
48 |
Giant Killing
|
9 | TV | 26 | action, adventure, football manager meets anime, awesome!, Go Go ETU!! |
49 |
Gift: Eternal Rainbow
|
7 | TV | 12 | drama, romance, slice of life, supernatural, love triangle, quite entertaining and a bit sadic actually |
50 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
10 | OVA | 110 | slice of life, space, drama, military, go FPA! ^^, 1st season-ok...2nd season-better, 3rd season-holly..., 4th season...as good as the 3rd :) |
51 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
9 | TV | 43 | comedy, school, action, romance, psychologycal, friendship, drama, watashi no crrrestaaa, ep11, ep37 |
53 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
8 | TV | 26 | thriller, mistery, gore, card game, gambling, never have i witnessed such an epic game of rock paper scissors |
54 |
H2O: Footprints in the Sand
2nd time: 16.05.2011-07.06.2011
|
8 | TV | 12 | comedy, drama, teens, heartwarming, that soundtrack :D |
55 |
Haibane Renmei
|
6 | TV | 13 | mistery, drama, slice of life, orphans |
56 |
Hametsu no Mars
|
2 | OVA | 1 | under any circustances DO NOT WATCH THIS, you have been warned |
57 |
Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora
|
8 | TV | 6 | drama, romance, teens, comedy, this reminds me of clannad...being so bittersweet and heartwarming |
58 |
Higashi no Eden
|
5 | TV | 11 | mistery, action, drama, kinda boring, don't hate johnny no11 :-( |
59 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
6 | TV | 12 | thriller, action, gore, ecchi, after each serious scene there shall be at least 5 ecchi scenes -_- |
60 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
8 | TV | 26 | mistery, horror, thriller, psychological, gore |
61 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
9 | TV | 24 | mistery, thriller, psychological, one of the best ever |
62 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak
|
6 | OVA | 1 | thriller, action, drama, higurashi |
63 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
|
7 | OVA | 5 | thriller, psychological, mistery, comedy, parody |
64 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 | comedy, mistery |
65 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
9 | Movie | 1 | drama, war, survival |
66 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
7 | Movie | 1 | drama, romance, supernatural, spirit loves girl that he can't touch |
67 |
K-On!
|
8 | TV | 13 | slice of life, comedy, school, music, relaxing, heartwarming |
68 |
K-On! Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | slice of life, music, relaxing, graduation roadtrip, missed the girls |
69 |
K-On!!
|
8 | TV | 26 | slice of life, school, slightly weaker than the 1st season :(, it has it's moments though |
70 |
Kaiba
|
8 | TV | 12 | fantasy, mistery, adventure, drama, amnesia, psychological |
71 |
Kanon
watch 2006
|
6 | TV | 13 | drama, romance, slice of life, 2002 |
72 |
Kanon (2006)
2nd time watching:
10.01.2011-02.02.2011 |
8 | TV | 24 | drama, romance, supernatural, slice of life, comedy, Shiori's arc is amazing(ep 16-18) |
73 |
Kanon Kazahana
great :)
|
6 | Special | 1 | slice of life, aftermath |
74 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
9 | Movie | 1 | action, mistery, drama, great music, great design :D(all 7) |
75 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
9 | Movie | 1 | mistery, drama, action, gore |
76 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
9 | Movie | 1 | action, drama, mistery, gore, nudity |
77 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | mistery, psychological, supernatural, action |
78 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
10 | Movie | 1 | mistery, psychological, drama, action, supernatural, gore, one of the best anime movies ever to be released! |
79 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
9 | Movie | 1 | drama, mistery, action, supernatural |
80 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
9 | Movie | 1 | drama, mistery, thriller, action, gore, supernatural |
81 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | parallel universes, romance, great from all areas :D |
82 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
8 | TV | 13 | adventure, drama, travels, action, mistery |
83 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
7 | Movie | 1 | drama, action, adventure, mistery |
84 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | action, adventure |
85 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance
|
7 | Special | 1 | adventure, mistery |
86 |
Kodomo no Jikan (TV)
|
7 | TV | 12 | DRAMA, psychological, ecchi, school, comedy, family, wow..never judge an anime by it's cover, and episode 6 man...that f*cking episode... |
87 |
Kodomo no Jikan Ni Gakki
|
6 | OVA | 3 | drama, psychological, family, school, ecchi, comedy, will Rin ever grow up? wtf -_- |
88 |
Kokoro Connect
|
8 | TV | 13 | drama, mistery, romance, comedy, supernatural, great ost |
89 |
Kokoro Connect: Michi Random
|
7 | Special | 4 | drama, romance, supernatual |
90 |
Kokoro Toshokan
Sweet little anime ^_^
Amazing episodes:2,4,11,12 Good episodes:1,3,5,9 |
7 | TV | 13 | slice of life, positive |
91 |
Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru!
|
8 | TV | 12 | comedy, school, heartwarming, slice of life, romance, club, great ost |
92 |
Kujibiki♥Unbalance
|
7 | TV | 12 | action, drama, school, comedy, romance, friendship |
93 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
6 | TV | 24 | action, drama, supernatural, comedy, yes my lordo, also fuck yeah, tanaka :D |
94 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
8 | TV | 11 | comedy, psychological, psychiatrist, mayumi-chaaan |
96 |
Little Busters!
Originally started on 17.09.12
|
8 | TV | 26 | slice of life, drama, friends, positive, comedy, simmilar to Clannad(1st season), a friend in need-o is a friend indeed-o, Sasasasasa Sasami!! |
98 |
Monster
|
10 | TV | 74 | mistery, thriller, psihological, one of the best thrillers i ever watched, amazing characters, first anime i managed to finish after a 3 year break! |
99 |
Murder Princess
|
6 | OVA | 6 | fantasy, action, adventure, i wish i could give it more |
100 |
Mushishi
|
9 | TV | 26 | mistery, adventure, psychological, supernatural, drama, travels |
101 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou
|
8 | TV | 10 | Mushishi 2nd season boys and girls |
102 |
Nagasarete Airantou
|
9 | TV | 26 | comedy, slice of life, romance, positive, friendship, heartwarming, pokemon meets lost with clannad vibes O.o |
103 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
9 | TV | 24 | comedy, slice of life, psychologycal, drama, romance, hikikomori, realistic af!, great ost |
104 |
One: Kagayaku Kisetsu e
|
3 | OVA | 4 | drama, romance, scary, is it legal for anime to be this boring? |
105 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
8 | TV | 26 | comedy, school, teens, romance, drama, club |
106 |
Paniponi Dash!
it's good only if you're really bored and you have nothing else to watch OR if you like really random humor...
|
6 | TV | 26 | comedy, parody, random humor, school, dubbed, i'm god meow |
107 |
Paniponi Dash!: Danjite Okonaeba Kishin mo Kore wo Saku
|
6 | Special | 1 | comedy, parody |
108 |
Pokemon
|
9 | TV | 276 | gotta catchem all!, The anime of a generation |
111 |
Saiko Robot Kombock
|
7 | TV | 26 | childhood anime, loved it |
112 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
6 | TV | 12 | comedy, parody, school, random humor, bure bure bure bure |
113 |
School Days
|
6 | TV | 12 | psychological, harem, romance, drama, school, disturbing, ecchi, douchebag, hateful, **** you Makoto, no...**** everyone |
114 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
amazing movie!!!:-)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | adventure, fantasy, kids, it gave me such a heartwarming feeling after i finished it :) |
115 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
5 | TV | 13 | mistery, cibernetics, eerie, psychological, futuristic, romanian subs |
116 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
6 | TV | 26 | comedy, romance, parody, slice of life, school, mermaid, random, laid back, masa saaan <3 |
117 |
Shiki
|
8 | TV | 22 | mistery, psychological, drama, thriller, horror, kinda like higurashi |
118 |
Shinreigari
|
6 | TV | 22 | psychological, mistery, supernatural, a bit too weird..but it isn't bad at all! |
119 |
Sola
|
5 | TV | 13 | drama, action, romance, supernatural, origami??come on..., it's a bit camp aswell, ironically, as the story progresses |
120 |
Summer Wars
|
8 | Movie | 1 | comedy, adventure, family, heartwarming, positive, supernatural, this was just cute and heartwarming |
121 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
7 | TV | 14 | comedy, teens, supernatural, mistery, action, wtf, the episodes are all scrambled up |
122 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
6 | TV | 14 | comedy, action, adventure, teens, mistery, supernatural, kyon-kun denwa -_- |
123 |
Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu
|
6 | ONA | 25 | comedy, parody, nagato is so lol |
124 |
Sweat Punch
|
4 | OVA | 5 | short stories, not connected to each other |
125 |
Tamayura
|
6 | OVA | 4 | slice of life, comedy, photography |
126 |
Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven
LMAO,at least the op was decent O.o
|
2 | OVA | 1 | WTF did i just watch!? |
127 |
Tenshi no Tamago
|
5 | OVA | 1 | fantasy, surreal, mistery, wtf |
128 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
l-am vazut in noaptea dintre 22 si 23 :p
|
7 | Movie | 1 | drama, romance, comedy, supernatural, not impressing, but entertaining |
129 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
9 | TV | 11 | heartwarming, drama, survival, has the Clannad vibes!, stop playing with my brain (;_;), 2nd anime that made me cry |
130 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | adventure, comedy, fantasy, kids, great :) |
131 |
Toradora!
|
7 | TV | 25 | drama, romance, highschool, comedy, too bad it got a dramatic turn near the end, it's NOT like Clannad |
132 |
Tori no Uta
|
7 | OVA | 1 | fantasy, romance, supernatural, dream |
133 |
True Tears
|
7 | TV | 13 | romance, drama, comedy, school, positive, sh*t ending, but still awesome |
134 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
9 | Movie | 1 | drama, slice of life, Stages of life, short, WOW, now this was a pure masterpiece |
135 |
Tteotda Keunyeo!!
|
8 | ONA | 5 | this is adorable :D, it has comedy, awesome music, it's short and it's hillarious, but also a little dramatic...watch it!! |
136 |
Usagi Drop
|
8 | TV | 11 | slice of life, parenting, heartwarming, great ost, a bit of drama romance and comedy on the way |
137 |
Usagi Drop Specials
|
7 | Special | 4 | slice of life, little fillers |
138 |
Wolf's Rain
|
6 | TV | 26 | adventure, fantasy, drama, action, kinda boring, took me about two years to finish it |
139 |
Working!!
|
7 | TV | 13 | comedy, slice of life, similar to k-on |
140 |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou
|
6 | OVA | 2 | slice of life, relaxing, boring, 2nd episode was better though |
141 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
|
7 | TV | 27 | childhood anime, liked it |
142 |
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose
|
8 | TV | 26 | "hey little button nose, everybody knows" :), arguably the first anime i ever watched |
TV: 82, OVA: 19, Movies: 21, Spcl.: 17, Eps: 0, Days: 36.51, Mean Score: 7.3, Score Dev.: -0.28 |