You are viewing anime list of
cguercin
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) |
1 | Bakemonogatari | 10 | TV | 15 | SHAFT, lots of dialogue, fun characters, not recommended for entry-level |
2 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | Slice of life done right, you just might cry at the end, fun characters, dere everywhere! recommended for entry-level, harem |
3 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Starts confusing gets good, recommended for all, fun characters |
4 | Katanagatari | 9 | TV | 12 | starts confusing gets good, quality animation, fun characters, good action and story |
5 | Kimi ni Todoke | 9 | TV | 25 | Grown men love this shoujo, Rom-Com done right, fun characters, That Feel: The Anime |
6 | Koukaku no Regios | 7 | TV | 24 | Overpowered MC, fun characters |
7 | Mayo Chiki! | 7 | TV | 13 | fun characters, Watch it for the PLOT ;), harem |
8 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | Recommended for all, lots of dialogue, fun characters |
9 | Yuru Yuri | 8 | TV | 12 | Moe, Rom-Com done right, fun characters |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 29.4, Mean Score: 8.6, Score Dev.: 0.57 |