You are viewing anime list of
caripzzo
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Another
|
7 | TV | 12 | 2014 |
2 |
Detroit Metal City
|
9 | OVA | 12 | 2015 |
3 |
F-Zero: Falcon Densetsu
|
7 | TV | 51 | 2013, 2014, 2015 |
4 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
8 | TV | 64 | 2015 |
5 |
Girls & Panzer
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
10 | TV | 12 | 2013 |
6 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
7 | TV | 13 | 2015 |
7 |
I My Me! Strawberry Eggs
Jeez. I consider it one of my favorite oldie. Recommend.
|
9 | TV | 13 | 2016 |
8 |
Initial D First Stage
Speed speed lover.
|
7 | TV | 26 | 2015 |
9 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
I even ready to read the manga
|
10 | TV | 26 | 2014 |
10 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
8 | TV | 24 | 2014 |
11 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 24 | 2015 |
12 |
Kill la Kill
8 out of 10, +1 for the soundtrack
|
9 | TV | 24 | 2015 |
13 |
Kurenai no Buta
This was the first film I picked in my Ghibli journey, it was almost perfect one for my likings.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 2015 |
14 |
Little Witch Academia
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 2015 |
15 |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2015 |
16 |
Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou
Approvable fetish.
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2015 |
17 |
No Game No Life
WHY NOBODY TOLD ME THAT I NEED TO WAIT FOR SECOND SEASON TO COMPLETE THAT!?
|
1 | TV | 12 | 2015 |
18 |
One Punch Man
This comment will be self-explanatory:
ONE PUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUNCH. |
9 | TV | 12 | 2015 |
19 |
Overlord
n1ce setting
|
9 | TV | 13 | 2015 |
20 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
First ever anime I watched/masterpiece of the style genre
|
10 | TV | 13 | 2012 |
21 |
Prison School
This show kept me on the hypetrain up until the end. This is a plot comedy masterpiece. It manages to show such a silly things in a hyper epic manner.
|
10 | TV | 12 | 2015 |
22 |
Rozen Maiden
8 out of 10, +1 for atmospheric plot and soundtrack
|
9 | TV | 12 | 2013 |
23 |
Rozen Maiden: Träumend
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2013 |
24 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
An anime with great settis, but somewhere failed at comedy. Indereting anyway.
|
7 | TV | 12 | 2015 |
25 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis
Simple, but well made. Those characters.
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2015 |
26 |
Steins;Gate
Great plot, but a bit overextended. Also it's more about love, than science.
|
9 | TV | 24 | 2014 |
27 |
Strike Witches
This is my second anime I watched, so... I started it at 20th march. Thanks to HumanStarDust and his YTPMV "Blue Erica Chan".
|
10 | TV | 12 | 2013 |
28 |
Strike Witches 2
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2013 |
29 |
Strike Witches Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 2013 |
30 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
I prefer Kill la Kill more.
|
6 | TV | 27 | 2014 |
31 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
Just great, 9 out of 10.
|
9 | TV | 24 | 2013 |
32 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S
Kudere love.
At first I wanted to set 10 score, but then I watched the second half that was kinda meh. |
7 | TV | 24 | 2015, 2016 |
33 |
Trigun
|
8 | TV | 26 | 2015 |
34 |
Upotte!!
|
7 | ONA | 10 | 2013 |
35 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2015 |
36 |
Yuru Yuri
5th episode, only there the title actually match. For the rest of the title, it's a fine life-based anime. The one I could watch, actually.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 2014 |
TV: 31, OVA: 1, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 10.41, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.25 |