You are viewing anime list of
callacas
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Storage |
1 | Afro Samurai | 7 | TV | 5 | R+ |
2 | Afro Samurai: Resurrection | 6 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
4 | Ao no Exorcist | 5 | TV | 25 | Literally ripped from the "How to make your own Shounen 101". | PG-13 |
5 | Bakemonogatari | 10 | TV | 15 | It is a crime to watch this in anything other than HD 1080p. | R |
6 | Black Blood Brothers | 7 | TV | 12 | An obscure title. But was mediocre. | R |
7 | Bleach | 7 | TV | 366 | I still liked this show, no madder what anybody says. | PG-13 |
8 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | Death Note wannabe. | R |
9 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 8 | TV | 25 | I give this show a 7.5 but rounded it up to an wight on the score. Overall the show is worth watching once. | R |
10 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 6 | TV | 12 | R |
11 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | I am borderline fanboy for this show...11/10 | R |
12 | Devil May Cry | 4 | TV | 12 | If you like Dante or have any respect for him at all, you will not watch this anime. | R |
13 | Elfen Lied | 10 | TV | 13 | Great show! Excellent story. | R+ |
14 | Gungrave | 9 | TV | 26 | Shounen, Drama, Sci-fi | R |
15 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 10 | TV | 13 | Hilarious show. It's not that the jokes are too well made they are just well timed, which makes them funnier. | PG-13 |
16 | Hellsing | 6 | TV | 13 | Hellsing Ultimate is better. But this one does have a good OP. | R |
17 | High School DxD | 8 | TV | 12 | Would have made a better shounen then ecchi. | R+ |
18 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 10 | TV | 26 | Seinen, Psychological, Horror | R |
19 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 10 | TV | 24 | Seinen, Psychological, Horror | R |
20 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 10 | TV | 12 | Amazing. | PG-13 |
21 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 10 | TV | 12 | Even better than the first season. | PG-13 |
23 | Lucky☆Star | 10 | TV | 24 | Words cannot explain my unconditional love for this anime...11.5/10 | PG-13 |
24 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 9 | OVA | 1 | Those references, man. | PG-13 |
25 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | Don't let the characters fool you. This is a horror anime through and through. | PG-13 |
26 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 7 | TV | 26 | R+ |
27 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 6 | OVA | 1 | R |
28 | Naruto | 8 | TV | 220 | When it comes to Naruto or Naruto Shippuden, I like this one better. Evan if this one has 200 episodes of straight filler. | PG-13 |
29 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 7 | TV | 12 | Comedy, High School | PG-13 |
30 | Perfect Blue | 6 | Movie | 1 | WTF?! | R+ |
31 | Redline | 8 | Movie | 1 | The beginning of it was the best part, the rest of the movie was good but didn't amount to the amazing beginning. | R+ |
32 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG |
33 | Soul Eater | 10 | TV | 51 | Amazing...simply amazing. | PG-13 |
34 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | Well, that was one satisfying ending. But it had an epilogue that seemed to show other adventures after the main series. I wonder if they made a Steins;Gate 2? | PG-13 |
35 | Sword Art Online | 7 | TV | 25 | Romance, Action, Sci-fi | PG-13 |
36 | Toradora! | 10 | TV | 25 | Very, very, good romance anime. But that ending.... | PG-13 |
37 | Trigun | 9 | TV | 26 | Classic. | PG-13 |
38 | True Tears | 9 | TV | 13 | Very sweet anime! One that is truly worthy of the 9 that it earns. | PG-13 |
39 | True Tears Epilogue | 1 | Music | 1 | This epilogue didn't happen. | PG-13 |
40 | Witchblade | 9 | TV | 24 | Ecchi, Sci-fi, Supernatural | R |
TV: 33, OVA: 2, Movies: 5, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 23.52, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.20 |