You are viewing anime list of
buzzy147
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
2 | Arcana Famiglia | 5 | TV | 6/12 |
3 | Btooom! | 5 | TV | 4/12 |
4 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation | 6 | TV | 2/12 |
5 | Days (TV) | 5 | TV | 5/24 | Classic shounen sports anime about Football (Not Handegg, americans), couldn't stand the wimpy protagonist, so I dropped it. |
6 | Diabolik Lovers | 5 | TV | 1/12 |
7 | DRAMAtical Murder | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Gaaaaay. Jk, it's just not my taste. |
8 | High School DxD | 2 | TV | 12/12 | The amount of seasons this show got Genuinely makes me sad. I honestly tried watching it to see if there was anything redeemable about it, but I couldn't find anything. |
9 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 | 5 | TV | 4/12 |
10 | Jormungand | 6 | TV | 7/12 |
11 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12/25 |
12 | Lovely★Complex | 6 | TV | 14/24 | It's not bad TBH, but I just lost interest, don't let me keep you from watching it. |
13 | Nobunagun | 5 | TV | 3/13 | Pretty stupid, but could be enjoyable if you like this kind of anime. |
14 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | 7 | TV | 7/12 | Its so fucking bad that it's kinda good, but It gets old pretty fast, I couldn't finish it. |
15 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle | 6 | TV | 14/25 | Enjoyable at first, but got repetitive and boring, so I lost interest. |
16 | Rail Wars! | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Okay, this one is actually retarded, the only good things about it are the OP and ED themes. |
17 | Rolling☆Girls | 6 | TV | 2/12 |
18 | Strike Witches | 6 | TV | 6/12 |
19 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 7 | TV | 4/12 | Too damn cringy, I can't finish watching it, even though I want to. |
TV: 19, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.88, Mean Score: 5.4, Score Dev.: -1.38 |