You are viewing anime list of
bizarrequazar
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated |
1 |
Hyouka
The beginning was a bit boring, but it's been getting better recently. I just wish they'd establish a proper plot instead of just having random one offs.
|
6 | TV | 22 | 2012, Spring 12, WWA, Mystery, Pretty Visuals | PG-13 |
2 |
Kuroko no Basket
I really want to start the manga for this, but I already have so many started right now... Really though, this show makes me regret quitting basketball so much.
|
9 | TV | 25 | 2012, Spring 12, WWA, Sports, Read Source Material | PG-13 |
3 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
Leaves a couple details from the manga out, especially with the last episode, but with this soundtrack, I really don't care. It's so beautifully done and aside from some minor pacing issues in a couple episodes, I can find almost nothing wrong with this. So glad I decided to give it a try after seeing some people compliment it since it wasn't on my original list of shows to watch for the season.
|
10 | TV | 12 | 2012, Spring 12, WWA, Romance, Historical, Josei, Music, Read Source Material, Rewatched, Faves | PG-13 |
4 |
Sankarea
Ugh... I really am not fond of this one. Terrible, unbelievable characterization, barely any plot, and too much pointless fanservice for my liking.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 2012, Spring 12, WWA, Romance, Gross Fanservice | R+ |
5 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
The last episode was going so well until that last part... I was getting some major ef - a tale of memories flashbacks though.
|
7 | TV | 12 | 2012, Spring 12, WWA, Horror, Romance, Gross Fanservice, Pretty Visuals | R |
6 |
Tsuritama
How is this so amusing!? I actually really am enjoying this, though I was expecting it to be much more of a comedy than it is. Also, the Natsuki X Yuki fanart is adorable, though sadly the show has been feeding more shipping material to the Yuki X Haru shippers recently.
|
9 | TV | 12 | 2012, Spring 12, Qbaiting, Faves | PG-13 |
7 |
Zetman
The first couple episodes were so good and had such nice animation, but from episode 3 on this has just kind of dragged. It's the only show this season that I actually fall several weeks behind on.
|
6 | TV | 13 | 2012, Spring 12, WWA, Action, Disappointing | R+ |
TV: 7, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 121.13, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: -0.15 |