You are viewing anime list of
bbBM
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Kakegurui
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
2 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
7 | TV | 5/10 |
3 |
Pingu in the City
|
10 | TV | 26/26 |
4 |
The iDOLM@STER
|
- | TV | 1/25 |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.27, Mean Score: 8.5, Score Dev.: 1.11 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Anime Tenchou
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
2 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
7 | TV | 13 | hideyoshi is best girl |
3 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni!
|
6 | TV | 13 | tearjerker, emotional, character study |
4 |
Bakemonogatari
|
6 | TV | 15 |
5 |
Change!! Getter Robo: Sekai Saigo no Hi
someone just told me that this is like wonderful 101 so it's now my absolute top priority ever
plus getter robo sounds radical it has robo in the name okay i'm watching it now wow so much happens it's like i'm watching 5 shows at once no one makes shows like this anymore, i have to put myself in an old school mindset to appreciate what i'm seeing 90% of the time it's great though OKAY WOW WOW WATCH THIS IT'S SO GOOD |
9 | OVA | 13 | WHOA |
6 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
6 | TV | 13 | Okay, average, dubbed, despair-inducing, plot holes, ooc moments |
7 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
8 | TV | 25 |
8 |
Devilman: Crybaby
|
8 | ONA | 10 |
9 |
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
hilarious, but moves more toward seriousness as time goes on
|
7 | TV | 12 |
10 |
Druaga no Tou: The Sword of Uruk
this season is more serious and it becomes yet another generic fantasy anime. watch if you like pretty fights i guess
|
5 | TV | 12 |
11 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
12 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
13 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
I think this movie was inspired by Mars of Destruction.
|
1 | Movie | 1 |
14 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya
This show has really cool action scenes and a solid enough plotline. Too bad some scenes are unforgivable.
|
- | TV | 10 | disgusting, interesting, stylish |
15 |
Fate/stay night
|
5 | TV | 24 | boring swordfights, mediocre action, dull adventure |
16 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works
has unlimited blades
|
7 | Movie | 1 | dumb, stupid, awesome |
17 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
6 | TV | 12 | BOO SHIROU GET OFF THE SCREEN NO ONE LIKES YOU |
18 |
Fate/Zero
This sure is a million times better than anything Shirou's ever been in!
|
8 | TV | 13 |
19 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 | Fuck you Gen Urobuchi now I have to watch UBW |
20 |
FLCL
|
9 | OVA | 6 | WHAT |
21 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
8 | TV | 12 |
22 |
Gundam: G no Reconguista
i love allegory about modern japanese political issues!
robots too |
7 | TV | 26 | pretty good, liked it, mostly understood it |
23 |
Gyo
|
2 | Movie | 1 | WHY |
24 |
Hametsu no Mars
I'm giving this a two because it's twice as good as Eva 3.0
|
2 | OVA | 1 | better than 3.0 |
25 |
Hi☆sCoool! SeHa Girls
The single most perfect animated series ever created.
|
10 | TV | 13 | The be-all end-all of media., The epitome of art., The summation of all humanity's efforts up to this point., Perfection |
26 |
Inferno Cop
I WISH I COULD RATE IT HIGHER THAN TEN OUT OF TEN
|
10 | ONA | 13 | INFERNO COP, ANIME IS SAVED |
27 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
9 | TV | 26 |
28 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
7 | TV | 24 | a lot of dumb bullshit happens. occasionally moments of greatness shine through but there's many parts that could've just not happened |
29 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 24 |
30 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai
|
8 | TV | 39 |
31 |
Katanagatari
|
9 | TV | 12 | Swords |
32 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 0080: Pocket no Naka no Sensou
GODDAMMIT I PROMISED MYSELF I WOULDN'T CRY
Downloaded Episodes: 6 |
10 | OVA | 6 |
33 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam I
I can't watch other war movies anymore. Not after watching Gundam.
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
34 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam II: Ai Senshi-hen
The middle of this movie was amazing and the characters were developed super well throughout. It sucks that Operation Odessa and the scenes with the kids were handled so poorly.
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
35 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam III: Meguriai Sora-hen
Space war is hell.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
36 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai
It's like slice of life except everyone is a robot pilot.
|
9 | OVA | 12 | drama, cry, sad, 2emotional4me |
37 |
Kill la Kill
the pinnacle of human achievement
|
10 | TV | 24 | anime is saved |
38 |
Kill la Kill Specials
This made me remember why I watch anime.
|
10 | Special | 2 |
39 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
8 | TV | 10 |
40 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo!
|
4 | OVA | 1 |
41 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
42 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
<3
|
9 | TV | 50 |
43 |
Little Witch Academia
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Cute, fun, moe harry potter |
44 |
Macross Plus
|
- | OVA | 4 |
45 |
Macross: Do You Remember Love?
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
46 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
6 | TV | 13 |
47 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
7 | TV | 13 |
48 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
9 | TV | 12 |
49 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari
Yo this movie's good you guys
|
8 | Movie | 1 | good, movie, enjoyable |
50 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari
This movie's very good!
|
9 | Movie | 1 | great, outstanding, exceptional |
51 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
I wish to go back to before this movie was made.
|
3 | Movie | 1 | TRASH, INSULTING, AWFUL, DREADFUL, BLIGHT, PLAGUE, CURSE, SATAN |
52 |
Mononoke Hime
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
53 |
One Punch Man
|
8 | TV | 12 | Deep, psychological, emotional, character study |
54 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
this show was really good except for all the bad parts
|
7 | TV | 13 |
55 |
Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
56 |
Persona 3 the Movie 2: Midsummer Knight's Dream
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
57 |
Persona 3 the Movie 3: Falling Down
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
58 |
Persona 3 the Movie 4: Winter of Rebirth
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
59 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
60 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
5 | Movie | 1 |
61 |
Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
62 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
|
8 | OVA | 3 |
63 |
Selector Infected WIXOSS
|
7 | TV | 12 |
64 |
Selector Spread WIXOSS
|
7 | TV | 12 |
65 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Classic |
66 |
Sengoku Basara Movie: The Last Party
Was pretty good until Satan kicked the door in and dicked everyone over. Would recommend to anyone looking for HOT PARTY
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PARTY, CRAZY, HOT |
67 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
8 | TV | 26 |
68 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
8 | Movie | 1 |
69 |
Sidonia no Kishi
Watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it
|
9 | TV | 12 | Holy shit. |
70 |
Soul Eater
|
7 | TV | 51 |
71 |
Steins;Gate
|
8 | TV | 24 |
72 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
|
8 | Special | 1 |
73 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
10 | TV | 27 |
74 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
75 |
Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven
Goddammit.
|
1 | OVA | 1 | This show made me miss Mars of Destruction. |
76 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
|
7 | TV | 13 |
77 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode: The Cipher
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
78 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02
|
5 | TV | 12 |
79 |
Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster
|
10 | OVA | 6 |
80 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster
i can't say i fully understood this, but i can say that i understand what i saw was something incredible
|
10 | OVA | 6 |
81 |
Witchblade
|
6 | TV | 24 | fine, acceptable, adequate, moms, adoption, kawaii |
82 |
Yoru no Yatterman
|
6 | TV | 12 |
TV: 39, OVA: 13, Movies: 26, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 32.9, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.27 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Casshern Sins
|
- | TV | 3/24 |
2 |
Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi
|
- | OVA | 2/7 |
3 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
6 | TV | 10/148 |
TV: 2, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.28, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -3.04 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Clannad
lol why did i say i was going to watch this
|
- | TV | -/23 |
2 |
Clannad: After Story
no thanks
|
- | TV | -/24 |
3 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
within about a minute of actual screentime i was furious at this television show, and it only went downhill from there.
everything about this show is hateful and crude and evil. i genuinely dislike the man responsible for allowing this to come to be. don't watch this show. don't attempt to watch it, don't watch an episode just to try it, don't ask other people if you should watch it. unlimited blade works is an absolutely miserable experience and i would not wish it upon anyone. |
4 | TV | 2/13 | garbage, trash, worthless, insulting, offensive |
4 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
I don't know why but this show got really boring when the magical girls got rocket shoes and went to other planets to kill robots and stuff
|
- | TV | 3/26 |
5 |
Ninja Slayer From Animation
|
10 | ONA | 1/26 | anime is saved |
6 |
Pokemon
|
- | TV | -/276 |
7 |
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda
blew my goddamn mind
|
10 | TV | -/12 | art, masterpiece, godlike |
8 |
Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing
|
- | ONA | 2/4 |
9 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
- | TV | 5/14 |
10 |
Yuri Seijin Naoko-san
I expected so much more from Yuri Citizen Naoko-san.
|
3 | OVA | -/1 |
11 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru
WHY DOES THE 14 YEAR OLD HAVE HUGE BOOBS AM I WATCHING ILLYA
|
4 | TV | 2/12 |
TV: 8, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.21, Mean Score: 6.2, Score Dev.: -0.83 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
- | TV | -/13 |
2 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | -/23 |
3 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
4 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
- | TV | -/13 |
5 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
6 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
7 |
Pac-World
|
10 | TV | -/52 |
8 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
- | TV | -/25 |
9 |
Sengoku Basara
|
- | TV | -/12 |
10 |
Sengoku Basara Ni
|
- | TV | -/12 |
11 |
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
|
- | TV | -/12 |
12 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
- | Movie | -/1 |
13 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
14 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
15 |
The iDOLM@STER Movie: Kagayaki no Mukougawa e!
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 6, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 10.0, Score Dev.: 4.68 |