You are viewing anime list of
amayadori
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | .hack//Roots | 5 | 8/26 |
2 | Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai | 5 | 4/13 | boring |
3 | Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari | - | 1/12 |
4 | Air Gear | 2 | 4/25 |
5 | Akame ga Kill! | 3 | 4/24 | akame ga edge |
6 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | 1 | 2/12 | shit |
7 | Akuma no Riddle | - | 1/12 | not even lesbians could convince me to watch more of this |
8 | Amnesia | - | 1/12 | brains base pls, don't do this to me |
9 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | - | 1/12 |
10 | Ao Haru Ride | 5 | 8/12 | lost interest |
11 | Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova | - | 1/12 | cgshit |
12 | Arata Kangatari | 4 | 3/12 |
13 | Asu no Yoichi! | 5 | 4/12 |
14 | Bakumatsu Rock | 4 | 3/12 | probably some of the worst cg ever |
15 | Basquash! | - | 1/26 |
16 | Battery | - | 1/11 |
17 | Ben-To | 5 | 5/12 |
18 | Black Bullet | 5 | 2/13 |
19 | Blassreiter | - | 1/24 |
20 | BlazBlue: Alter Memory | 3 | 3/12 |
21 | Bleach | 3 | 158/366 | there's a limit to how much shounenshit even I can take |
22 | Blood Lad | - | 1/10 |
23 | Blood+ | 4 | 5/50 | why do people think this is good??? |
24 | Blood-C | 1 | 3/12 | shit |
25 | Blue Dragon | 3 | 9/51 |
26 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 5 | 3/12 |
27 | Bus Gamer | 2 | 1/3 |
28 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | 4 | 8/11 |
29 | Canaan | 4 | 2/13 |
30 | Captain Earth | 5 | 8/25 | SASSOU TOUJOU, GINGA- oh wait wrong show |
31 | ChäoS;HEAd | 1 | 4/12 | shit |
32 | Cheer Danshi!! | - | 1/12 |
33 | Chrno Crusade | - | -/24 |
34 | Comet Lucifer | - | 1/12 |
35 | Coppelion | 4 | 3/13 |
36 | Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo | - | -/25 | dropped after 3 minutes |
37 | Crystal Blaze | 2 | 3/12 |
38 | D.Gray-man | 4 | 82/103 |
39 | Denki-gai no Honya-san | - | 1/12 |
40 | Devil May Cry | 2 | 9/12 |
41 | Dog Days | 2 | 2/13 |
42 | DRAMAtical Murder | 2 | 3/12 | DRAMAtical QUALITY |
43 | Druaga no Tou: The Sword of Uruk | 4 | 2/12 | might pick this back up someday |
44 | Ergo Proxy | 3 | 5/23 | might pick this back up someday |
45 | Fairy Tail | 4 | 5/175 | horrible animation |
46 | Fractale | 4 | 8/11 | anime is saved |
47 | Gakkougurashi! | 5 | 3/12 | let's go on a test of courage and get killed by zombies! |
48 | Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou | - | 1/13 |
49 | Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince | 5 | 3/24 | ugly |
50 | Glasslip | 2 | 3/13 | unintentional comedy of the season |
51 | God Eater | - | 1/13 |
52 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | - | 1/13 |
53 | Golden Time | 5 | 2/24 | kaga kouko a shit |
54 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | - | 2/12 | not funny |
55 | Guilty Crown | - | 2/22 | not even entertainingly bad |
56 | Handa-kun | - | 1/12 |
57 | HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru | - | 2/12 |
58 | Hayate no Gotoku! | 4 | 3/52 | the only good joke is in the beginning of the first episode |
59 | Hetalia Axis Powers | 2 | 10/52 | stop |
60 | Hidan no Aria | 1 | 7/12 | shit |
61 | Hyakko | 4 | 1/13 | annoying |
62 | Itazura na Kiss | 2 | 11/25 | irie's a fucking douche |
63 | Junjou Romantica | 1 | 6/12 | it's your standard shitty shoujo with an asshole love interest, except the femc is now a guy instead!, how original! |
64 | Junketsu no Maria | 5 | 5/12 |
65 | K-On!!: Ura-On!! | - | 4/9 |
66 | Kamisama Dolls | 5 | 5/13 |
67 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | - | 2/12 |
68 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 3 | 123/203 | I kinda liked it, then it went to shit |
69 | Kenzen Robo Daimidaler | 4 | 2/12 |
70 | Kobato. | 5 | 3/24 |
71 | Koufuku Graffiti | - | 2/12 |
72 | Koukaku no Pandora | - | 2/12 |
73 | Kurokami The Animation | 2 | 3/23 | horrible adaptation, japan pls |
74 | Kuroshitsuji | 1 | 8/24 | fujoshitsuji |
75 | Kurozuka | - | 1/12 |
76 | Kyoukai no Rinne | - | 1/25 | poorfag a moe |
77 | Level E | 5 | 6/13 |
78 | Luck & Logic | - | 2/12 | olga a best |
79 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | - | 2/26 | gary stu adventures |
80 | Mahoutsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto: Natsu no Sora | - | 8/12 | might pick this back up someday |
81 | Maria†Holic | 4 | 2/12 | maria is fappable |
82 | Mikagura Gakuen Kumikyoku (TV) | 5 | 5/12 |
83 | Mouryou no Hako | - | 1/13 |
84 | Mushibugyou | 4 | 3/26 | dull |
85 | Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san | 5 | 5/13 |
86 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 2 | 58/500 | nope |
87 | Nijuu Mensou no Musume | 2 | 1/22 |
88 | No Game No Life | - | 2/12 | it was at least entertainingly bad, might pick this back up someday |
89 | Nobunaga the Fool | - | 1/24 |
90 | Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu | 1 | 2/12 | shit |
91 | Non Non Biyori | 5 | 4/12 |
92 | Norn9: Norn+Nonet | - | 1/12 |
93 | Nyanpire The Animation | 5 | 4/12 |
94 | Nyoro-n Churuya-san | - | 1/13 |
95 | Ookamikakushi | 2 | 2/12 | shit |
96 | Persona 4 the Animation | - | 1/25 | persona a shit |
97 | Plastic Memories | - | 1/13 |
98 | Rail Wars! | 5 | 3/12 | RAIL JUSTICE |
99 | RideBack | 4 | 2/12 |
100 | Rolling☆Girls | - | 2/12 |
101 | Sabage-bu! | 5 | 3/12 |
102 | Sakura Trick | - | 1/12 | the girls are boring |
103 | Sakurada Reset | - | 1/24 | i'm here for the seiyuu cast |
104 | Seikon no Qwaser | - | 1/24 |
105 | Seitokai no Ichizon | 3 | 2/12 |
106 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 4 | 2/12 |
107 | Seto no Hanayome | 4 | 5/26 | not funny |
108 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 1 | 10/24 | JC Staff and their shit LN adaptations |
109 | Shugo Chara! | 2 | 15/51 | among the worst mahou shoujo has to offer |
110 | Sketchbook: Full Color's | - | 1/13 | might pick this back up someday, i couldn't into SoL when i first tried it |
111 | Soul Eater NOT! | 5 | 6/12 |
112 | Space☆Dandy 2nd Season | - | 3/13 |
113 | Special A | 5 | 5/24 |
114 | Subete ga F ni Naru | - | 1/11 | the f stands for fedora |
115 | Sword Art Online | 1 | 15/25 | shit art online |
116 | Tales of the Abyss | 5 | 13/26 | has the best opening, everything else is forgettable |
117 | Telepathy Shoujo Ran | - | 2/26 |
118 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | - | 3/26 |
119 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 2 | 10/24 | JC Staff and their shit LN adaptations |
120 | Tokyo Mew Mew | 1 | 15/52 | if you like this you should feel bad |
121 | Top Secret: The Revelation | 1 | 1/26 |
122 | True Tears | 3 | 6/13 | noe was all that mattered and we all know how this'll end so what's the point |
123 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000% | 3 | 2/13 | ringo > * |
124 | Wakaba*Girl | - | 2/13 |
125 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 2 | 2/12 | not funny |
126 | Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil | 1 | 2/12 |
127 | Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥ | 4 | 5/25 |
128 | Yoru no Yatterman | 5 | 3/12 |
129 | Yuri!!! on Ice | - | 6/12 |
130 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 1 | 4/12 | why does this franchise exist |
TV: 127, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 14.13, Mean Score: 3.3, Score Dev.: -3.76 |