You are viewing anime list of
ZetaAspect
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
Bakuretsu Hunters
This doesn't seem great, but I'll keep trying just for Brett Weaver. <3
|
- | TV | 2/26 | 03-24-24 |
2 |
BNA
I was definitely overly hyped about this after episode one. Stalled out on episode 4, but I haven't given up forever.
|
- | TV | 3/12 | 08-02-21 |
3 |
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia
|
- | TV | 2/39 | 11-24-18 |
4 |
Kinsou no Vermeil: Gakeppuchi Majutsushi wa Saikyou no Yakusai to Mahou Sekai wo Tsukisusumu
The music is great, and I actually like the visual design even if the compositing is dogshit and the action is garbage. The characters are goofy and kind of fun, and some of the humor actually lands. This show is littered with nice touches I don't normally associate with stupid ecchi anime. If only the story were better.
|
6 | TV | 10/12 | 2.0 || 6.0 || 8.0 || 5.5 || 6.5 || ?? | 03-24-24 |
5 |
Leadale no Daichi nite
Well-made for its obviously low budget, and strangely charming in a goofy 90's way. The OST is well-used.
|
- | TV | 5/12 | ?? || 6.0 || 7.5 || ?? || ?? || ?? | 03-26-24 |
6 |
Mahou Shoujo Magical Destroyers
|
- | TV | 6/12 | 10-27-23 |
7 |
Ookami to Koushinryou: Merchant Meets the Wise Wolf
Airing
Holo is uncomfortably mellow and moé compared to 2008
|
- | TV | 3/25 | 04-02-24 |
TV: 7, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.51, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -0.81 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
.hack//Sign
|
6 | TV | 26 |
2 |
5-toubun no Hanayome
A rare harem romcom with actual characters and not just archetypes.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 3.0 || 6.5 || 7.0 || 7.5 || 6.5 || 6.5 | 01-16-19 | 04-13-19 |
3 |
86
The CG combat is murky and unintelligible, from the poor lighting (disguising bad CG) to the interchangeable mech designs to the rapid cuts between close-up shots. (It might have been better, and more on-theme, to depict the combat solely through Lena's simple RTS-esque display screen paired with harrowing audio.) The strength of the story maintains the tension despite the bad action scenes, and I am able to overlook a number of problems because the good ideas are good enough.
|
7 | TV | 11 | 7.5 || 5.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 8.0 || 8.0 | 12-21-23 | 12-22-23 |
4 |
86 Part 2
It has nothing that made 86 good, and instead we get an annoying loli plot device and a boring villain. Every episode is a thematic retread of every other episode, and the central plot is just a worse version of a major subplot from Part 1. When the Federacy General creates a unit called Spearhead in episode 6, I actually laughed out loud at the lack of subtlety.
|
3 | TV | 12 | 3.0 || 4.5 || 6.5 || 3.0 || 2.0 || 3.5, so bad it made me think worse about season one | 12-22-23 | 12-23-23 |
5 |
Aa! Megami-sama!
|
7 | OVA | 5 |
6 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV)
|
5 | TV | 24 |
7 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) Specials
|
5 | Special | 3 |
8 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
9 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa
|
5 | TV | 22 |
10 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa Specials
|
5 | Special | 2 |
11 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Tatakau Tsubasa
|
4 | TV Special | 2 |
12 |
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai
|
7 | TV | 13 | 01-11-11 | 01-13-11 |
13 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
Beautiful and tasteful, but no tension, and it almost systematically refuses to have fun with itself.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 4.0 || 7.5 || 8.5 || 6.0 || 6.5 || 6.5 | 06-05-17 | 06-21-17 |
14 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime: Nandemonai Takaramono, Kono Page
|
6 | OVA | 1 | 06-22-17 | 06-22-17 |
15 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
5 | TV | 24 | 6.0 || 6.0-9.0 || 8.5 || 5.5 || 6.5 || 6.5 | 07-06-14 | 12-14-14 |
16 |
Akatsuki no Yona
What at first seems to have the makings of a true epic quickly bogs itself down in reverse-harem genre conventions as the hooks of the political intrigue fade away into a continual parade of attractive men bound by blood into sycophantic devotion to a female lead whose character arc would be compelling were it not disappointingly disjointed.
|
6 | TV | 24 | 5.0 || 8.0 || 6.0 || 5.0 || 6.5 || 6.0 | 10-08-14 | 06-05-17 |
17 |
Akikan!
|
5 | TV | 12 | 01-14-09 | 06-14-09 |
18 |
Akira
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
19 |
Aku no Hana
|
6 | TV | 13 | 6.0 || 5.0 || 5.5 || 8.0 || 6.0 || 6.0 | 04-06-13 | 03-03-19 |
20 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
4 | TV | 12 | 4.5 || 6.5 || 6.5 || 2.0 || 4.0 || 4.0, skipped 8-12; Inaho still so OP | 09-06-17 | 09-07-17 |
21 |
Aldnoah.Zero Part 2
|
4 | TV | 12 | 4.5 || 6.5 || 6.5 || 2.0 || 4.0 || 4.0, skipped 1-8; Inaho so OP | 09-07-17 | 09-07-17 |
22 |
Alien 9
|
6 | OVA | 4 |
23 |
Amagami SS
|
6 | TV | 25 | 12-24-10 |
24 |
Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto
|
5 | Special | 1 | 06-30-11 | 06-30-11 |
25 |
Angel Beats!
|
7 | TV | 13 | 7.5 || 8.0 || 7.5 || 8.5 || 8.0 || 8.0 | 06-27-10 |
26 |
Ani*Kuri15
|
5 | TV Special | 15 |
27 |
Ao Haru Ride
|
6 | TV | 12 | 6.5 || 7.5 || 8.5 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 7.0 | 07-23-14 | 09-22-14 |
28 |
Ar Tonelico: Sekai no Owari de Utai Tsuzukeru Shoujo
It has Aurica and good music, but otherwise it sucks.
|
4 | OVA | 1 |
29 |
Arashi no Yoru ni
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 6.0 || 9.0 || 8.0 || 7.0 || 7.5 || 7.0, cute, quality family movie | 08-12-17 | 08-12-17 |
30 |
Arata naru Sekai: World's/Start/Load/End
|
6 | OVA | 1 | 6.0 || 8.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 | 04-19-13 | 04-19-13 |
31 |
Asobi ni Iku yo!
|
3 | TV | 12 | 3.5 || 6.0 || 5.5 || 6.5 || 4.0 || 4.5 | 07-18-10 | 09-30-10 |
32 |
Asu no Yoichi!
|
4 | TV | 12 | 03-31-09 |
33 |
Baccano!
A complex narrative structure makes this story difficult - but immensely rewarding - to follow. Supported by an incredible audiovisual aesthetic and packed to the brim with eccentric, likable characters, Baccano! is an instant classic.
|
10 | TV | 13 | 10 || 9.5 || 9.0 || 9.0 || 10 || 10 | 01-05-11 | 01-21-11 |
34 |
Baccano! Specials
|
8 | Special | 3 | 8.0 || 9.5 || 9.5 || 9.5 || 9.0 || 9.0 | 01-24-11 | 01-24-11 |
35 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
4 | TV | 13 | 08-31-10 | 09-03-10 |
36 |
Bakemonogatari
|
9 | TV | 15 | 9.0 || 9.0 || 7.0 || 9.5 || 9.0 || 9.0 | 07-14-09 | 08-05-10 |
37 |
Bakuman.
|
7 | TV | 25 | 8.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 8.5 || 8.0 || 8.0 | 05-05-11 |
38 |
Bannou Bunka Neko-Musume
|
7 | OVA | 6 | 6.0 || 7.0 || 7.0 || 6.0 || 8.0 || 7.0 | 07-15-11 | 07-16-11 |
39 |
Battle Programmer Shirase
|
5 | TV | 15 | 4.5 || 5.0 || 5.5 || 6.0 || 6.0 || 6.0 | 06-21-11 | 07-10-11 |
40 |
Ben-To
|
8 | TV | 12 | 6.0 || 8.0 || 9.5 || 5.5 || 8.5 || 8.0, dumb fun, great dub | 07-07-13 | 07-09-13 |
41 |
Big Order (TV)
It's not really that bad. It just has a first episode that's way better than the rest, and then introduces far too many characters with ill-defined superpowers and ends up being really rushed, so following the story requires a metric shit-ton of willing suspension of disbelief. Oh and also it's really cheesy at times.
|
4 | TV | 10 | 3.0 || 7.5 || 8.0 || 3.0 || 6.0 || 4.5 | 02-04-18 | 02-07-18 |
42 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
5 | TV | 46 |
43 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R
|
5 | TV | 43 |
44 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
7 | TV | 13 | 5.5 || 8.5 || 6.5 || 5.5 || 7.0 || 7.0, watched dub | 05-05-18 | 05-17-18 |
45 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
Losing its spark, but still one of - if not the single - most competent long-form shounen action series
|
6 | TV | 25 | 5.0 || 8.5 || 6.5 || 5.5 | 6.5 || 6.5, watched dub | 05-20-18 | 05-24-18 |
46 |
Boku no Kokoro no Yabai Yatsu
Pretty good cute romcom fluff, though it quickly forgot its own hook and falls into a "manic pixie dream girl rehabilitates social outcast" plot. It would have been served better by maintaining the manga's goofy artstyle.
|
7 | TV | 12 | 5.5 || 6.5 || 7.5 || 6.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 | 02-05-24 | 02-05-24 |
47 |
Boku no Kokoro no Yabai Yatsu Season 2
In episode 5 there's this neat scene where they're at the theater, and Anna switches seats with Kyo "for no reason." There's no further explanation, but my assumption is that she switches to see his face better. The show is full of these cute moments, but the one thing it lacks is a character arc for Anna. So while Kyo becomes a better person for knowing her, she remains very static. From a narrative perspective, and there's something dehumanizing about that narrative asymmetry - she's a plot device - and for me it corrupts the ending where she expresses how much he means to her. It falls flat, because Anna would be the same with or without Kyo.
|
6 | TV | 13 | 5.0 || 6.5 || 7.5 || 5.0 || 7.0 || 6.5 | 02-06-24 | 04-02-24 |
48 |
Boku no Kokoro no Yabai Yatsu: Twi-Yaba
|
5 | ONA | 1 | 02-06-24 | 02-06-24 |
49 |
Bokura no
Some great moments, but it starts slow and kinda falls apart towards the end.
|
6 | TV | 24 | 5.0 || 5.0 || 5.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 6.5 | 03-03-20 | 03-19-20 |
50 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
6 | OVA | 4 | 09-30-10 | 09-30-10 |
51 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2
|
5 | OVA | 2 | 09-30-10 | 09-30-10 |
52 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
Old score (3rd viewing): 7/10
New score (4th viewing): 9/10 Most recently viewed after watching Your Name. |
9 | Movie | 3 | 8.0 || 8.5 || 7.5 || 6.5 || 9.0 || 9.0 |
53 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
7 | TV | 11 | 8.5 || 8.0 || 8.5 || 7.0 || 8.5 || 8.0 | 06-24-11 | 06-26-11 |
54 |
Captain Earth
|
6 | TV | 25 | 5.5 || 8.5 || 8.0 || 6.0 || 7.5 || 6.5 | 06-08-14 | 11-02-14 |
55 |
ChäoS;HEAd
This might have been decent if it did a better job selling the unreliability of its narrator. However, blatant cinematographic techniques cue the viewer in on exactly what is real and what is hallucination.
|
3 | TV | 12 |
56 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
6 | TV | 12 | 6.5 || 8.5 || 8.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 7.5 | 09-17-14 | 09-18-14 |
57 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita
This aired five years before 86 was published. The conceptual similarities are uncanny. And the poorly lit CGI combat is just as shit.
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 3.0 || 5.5 || 6.0 || 5.0 || 5.0 || 5.0 | 02-20-24 | 02-20-24 |
58 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu
They're going way too wild with the camera in the action scenes.
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 3.0 || 6.0 || 6.0 || 4.5 || 5.0 || 5.0 | 02-21-24 | 02-21-24 |
59 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 3 - Kagayaku Mono Ten yori Otsu
Lelouch and Suzaku make themselves out of place, then vanish. Plot is nonsensical and inane.
|
4 | Movie | 1 | 2.0 || 5.5 || 5.5 || 4.0 || 5.0 || 4.5 | 02-22-24 | 02-22-24 |
60 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 4 - Nikushimi no Kioku kara
Characters behave nonsensically. It's like I missed an entire movie. Action direction is still nauseating and indecipherable. Just because you CAN move the camera like a maniac does not mean you SHOULD.
|
3 | Movie | 1 | 2.0 || 5.0 || 6.0 || 2.5 || 3.5 || 3.0 | 02-23-24 | 02-23-24 |
61 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 5 - Itoshiki Mono-tachi e
What was the point of all this? There's no thematic throughline, so it's all just ridiculous nonsense played terribly straight. "Killing is bad" was the message? In a story ostensibly about war? How quaint.
|
3 | Movie | 1 | 2.5 || 6.0 || 5.5 || 2.5 || 3.0 || 3.0 | 02-24-24 | 02-24-24 |
62 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
10 | TV | 25 | 9.5 || 9.0 || 10 || 9.5 || 10 || 10 | 10-00-08 | 10-00-08 |
63 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
Cranking everything up to 11 leads to some iconic dramatic payoffs, but overall it loses that tiny shred of subtlety that kept season 1 grounded. Add to that the retreading/remixing of material from season 1 and some suspension-of-disbelief-stretching betrayals, and this continuation of an excellent series ends up being less substantial - albeit still highly entertaining - until it finally gives the series a rock solid conclusion.
HE'S NOT DRIVING THE CART! ANYTHING LIKE THAT WOULD UNDERMINE THE ENTIRE NARRATIVE! |
9 | TV | 25 | 7.0 || 8.5 || 9.0 || 7.0 || 10 || 9.0 | 10-00-08 | 10-27-08 |
64 |
Code:Breaker
The OST is amazing, and the first two episodes are very good. The key factor is the conflict between hero and vicious anti-hero, but as focus shifts toward Ogami and the other Code:Breakers, ruthless anti-heroism becomes normalized then downplayed, and the series suffers for it. Further, the comedy is mediocre and does not serve to enhance the drama by means of contrast. After sputtering during the midsection, the final stretch is clichéd but barely acceptable. The tragic villain plot is just not strong enough to lean on so heavily and straightforwardly, and so the show manages to pass the finish line, if only by hobbling.
|
5 | TV | 13 | 3.5 || 7.5 || 9.0 || 4.0 || 5.0 || 5.0 | 10-21-12 | 04-02-24 |
65 |
Cowboy Bebop
Stylish and fun, but I couldn't really get invested due to both the episodic narrative and opaque characters.
|
7 | TV | 26 |
66 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
67 |
Dai Mahou Touge
|
7 | OVA | 4 | 09-30-10 | 09-30-10 |
68 |
Dai Mahou Touge Omake
|
7 | Special | 4 | 09-30-10 | 09-30-10 |
69 |
Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai.
|
5 | TV | 12 | 5.5 || 8.0 || 7.0 || 5.5 || 6.0 || 6.0 | 03-18-13 | 03-19-13 |
70 |
Darling in the FranXX
Answering that all-important question: what if Studio BONES had produced "Vandread"? Competent visual direction + stellar sound design makes for quite the atmosphere... allowing it to occasionally get away with spewing subpar writing without ceasing to engage the viewer. Overall, though, FranXX ends up being comically bad, repeatedly abandoning plot threads, themes, AND character "arcs."
|
5 | TV | 24 | 3.5 || 8.5 || 8.5 || 4.5 || 6.0 || 5.0 | 03-19-18 | 07-07-18 |
71 |
Date A Live
|
5 | TV | 12 | 5.0 || 7.5 || 6.5 || 5.5 || 6.5 || 6.0 | 04-03-13 | 06-17-13 |
72 |
Date A Live II
|
5 | TV | 10 | 5.0 || 7.0 || 6.5 || 5.5 || 6.5 || 6.0 | 06-08-14 | 06-15-14 |
73 |
Dead Leaves
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
74 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
6 | TV | 12 | 7.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 6.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 | 05-02-11 | 07-08-11 |
75 |
Death Note
|
8 | TV | 37 | 9.5 || 9.5 || 9.0 || 8.5 || 8.0 || 8.5 |
76 |
Dennou Coil
|
7 | TV | 26 | 8.5 || 8.5 || 8.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 7.5 | 03-10-11 | 04-11-11 |
77 |
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
|
8 | TV | 12 | 6.5 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 8.5 || 8.0 || 8.0 | 06-13-11 | 07-08-11 |
78 |
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
The story collapses towards the end, as it increasingly leans on vague, crazy lore and as characters start acting bizarrely. (Who wants Lyner dead/alive today, and why?) It's in a rush but going nowhere. Unrelated, but props to Erkin Kawabata for the effort in episode 18.
|
6 | TV | 24 | 6.5 || 6.5 || 6.5 || 7.0 || 7.0 || 6.5 | 09-05-10 | 03-02-24 |
79 |
Devilman: Crybaby
As a showcase of artistic style alone, Devilman Crybaby is highly impressive and engaging. As a story, it's almost comically misanthropic and occasionally hammy when attempting high drama, but also thematically solid and filled with likable, engaging characters (with one glaring and important exception).
|
8 | ONA | 10 | 6.5 || 9.5 || 8.0 || 6.5 || 8.5 || 8.0 | 10-18-18 | 10-18-18 |
80 |
Digimon Adventure
|
7 | TV | 54 |
81 |
Digimon Adventure tri. 1: Saikai
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 6.0 || 7.0 || 4.5 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 7.0, nostalgia | 11-21-15 | 11-21-15 |
82 |
Dimension W
|
5 | TV | 12 | 6.0 || 7.0 || ??? || 4.5 || 6.0 || 5.5 | 02-28-16 | 06-20-16 |
83 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
4 | TV | 291 |
84 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!!
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
85 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
86 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
87 |
Dragon Half
|
9 | OVA | 2 | 7.5 || 8.0 || 8.0 || 8.5 || 11 || 9.5, Dub>Sub |
88 |
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
The English dub has its moments of greatness, but the acting is often a little flat from Jil and Neeba. Also, the translation and/or the acting results in a few noticeable changes in the tone of some dialogue.
|
8 | TV | 12 | 7.0 || 8.0 || 8.5 || 7.5 || 9.0 || 8.0 |
89 |
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk - Jil no Bouken
|
5 | Special | 1 |
90 |
Druaga no Tou: The Sword of Uruk
The way the English dub handles the Coffin Knights makes me want to cry in shame. There are also blatant mistranslations in the dub script, at times completely reversing the meaning of statements. Granted, Huber's Melt and (especially) Rial's Coopa still make the show.
|
7 | TV | 12 | 6.0 || 7.5 || 8.5 || 8.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 | 05-05-10 | 05-07-10 |
91 |
Durarara!!
|
7 | TV | 24 | 6.0 || 8.0 || 9.0 || 9.0 || 6.0 || 7.5, English dub; excellent first half; terrible miscommunication plot second half | 12-31-17 | 01-04-18 |
92 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
|
7 | TV | 12 | 7.0 || 6.5 || 8.5 || 6.0 || 7.0 || 7.0 | 01-04-18 | 01-05-18 |
93 |
Durarara!!x2 Ten
Starting to really bloat itself and retread its material.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 6.5 || 7.0 || 8.0 || 6.5 || 6.5 || 6.5 | 01-05-18 | 01-09-18 |
94 |
Elfen Lied
|
7 | TV | 13 |
95 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
6 | Special | 1 |
96 |
Erementar Gerad
|
5 | TV | 26 |
97 |
Ergo Proxy
|
7 | TV | 23 | 04-08-09 |
98 |
Eromanga-sensei
|
3 | TV | 12 | 3.0 || 6.0 || 5.0 || 4.0 || 3.0 || 3.0, skipped 8-10, standout #11 | 04-09-17 | 07-29-17 |
99 |
Fate/stay night
|
3 | TV | 24 |
100 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
7 | TV | 12 | 7.0 || 8.5 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 7.5 || 7.5, tolerable dub | 12-14-17 | 12-15-17 |
101 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
If they're trying to deconstruct the "hero of justice" trope, they should have done it by showing rather than telling. The conflict between Archer and Shirou is fine in concept, but it doesn't do a great job hammering home the real problems with the mindset. Showing Shirou failing due to his attitude in situations where we're emotionally invested would have been more effective. For example, showing him fail to save anyone at all by trying to save everyone, or showing him fail to save someone he cares about because he exhausted himself trying to save someone out of compulsion, or showing him somehow making himself miserable (not just subjecting himself to physical pain) to save another; these would have all been superior methods to deconstruct that mindset. The partial reconstruction after the poor deconstruction was nice though: that the ideal, even accepted as unobtainable, is worth fighting for.
|
7 | TV | 13 | 7.0 || 8.5 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 7.5 || 7.5, tolerable dub | 12-15-17 | 12-16-17 |
102 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
4 | TV Special | 1 | English dub. Just a terribly paced, boring set-up episode; a bad way to start the series. | 12-14-17 | 12-14-17 |
103 |
Fate/Zero
|
8 | TV | 13 | 8.5 || 8.0 || 8.0 || 8.0 || 8.0 || 8.0, bad start, standout #11, watchable dub | 12-18-17 | 12-20-17 |
104 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | 9.0 || 8.0 || 8.0 || 8.0 || 8.5 || 8.0, bad CGI, watchable dub | 12-20-17 | 12-21-17 |
105 |
Final Approach
|
2 | TV | 13 |
106 |
Final Fantasy
|
3 | OVA | 4 |
107 |
FLCL
|
9 | OVA | 6 | 8.0 || 9.5 || 10 || 8.0 || 10 || 9.5 | 08-05-03 | 08-13-03 |
108 |
FLCL Alternative
For Kana's, and thus the whole show's, primary arc to revolve around Petsu should have driven the show to focus more on their relationship. Petsu was the most minor character of the four until the last two episodes, and even then, her characterization wasn't deep.
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 3.5 || 7.5 || 6.0 || 5.5 || 6.0 || 5.5 | 09-08-18 | 10-13-18 |
109 |
FLCL Progressive
(by ep) 5,3,4,7,7,6
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 3.5 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 4.5 || 6.0 || 5.0 | 06-03-18 | 07-07-18 |
110 |
Flip Flappers
Needs a continuity director.
(original) 3.0 || 9.5 || 8.5 || 5.5 || 8.0 || 8.0; high fun-factor, good dub |
8 | TV | 13 | 4.0 || 9.5 || 7.5 || 6.0 || 8.5 || 8.0, high fun-factor, good dub | 02-05-18 | 03-26-18 |
111 |
Fractale
Loosely written old-fashioned science fantasy adventure. Good soundtrack but poor music direction. Good dub.
|
7 | TV | 11 | 4.0 || 6.5 || 5.5 || 6.5 || 8.0 || 7.0 | 02-02-19 | 02-18-19 |
112 |
Fruits Basket
|
5 | TV | 26 |
113 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
7 | TV | 24 |
114 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
|
7 | TV | 13 |
115 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi
|
4 | Special | 1 |
116 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
|
7 | TV | 12 |
117 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
8 | TV | 51 |
118 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
This re-adaptation opens stunningly poorly compared to the original anime adaptation, which focused on establishing the leads and the thematic narrative of the series. Instead, FMA:B seeks to introduce a large cast and the central plot, and relies on exposition and a linear narrative that lacks a sense of mystery or curiosity. To make matters worse, that's coupled with distressingly shallow antagonists. All in all, the series feels as though it's just going through the motions, dragged on by the author's intent to publish more chapters and dragged out by the animators' insistence on faithfulness.
|
6 | TV | 64 | 5.0 || 7.0 || 6.5 || 5.0 || 7.0 || 6.5 | 01-22-18 | 01-28-18 |
119 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
120 |
Futakoi
|
4 | TV | 13 | 06-10-11 | 06-10-11 |
121 |
Futakoi Alternative
|
8 | TV | 13 | 5.5 || 9.0 || 7.5 || 9.5 || 8.0 || 8.0, Mood Whiplash | 01-03-11 | 01-05-11 |
122 |
Gakkou no Kaidan
|
8 | TV | 19 | 4.5 || 6.0 || 7.0 || 7.5 || 9.0 || 8.0, Dub>Sub, GagDub | 09-20-09 | 10-06-09 |
123 |
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
Boy, that ending theme song is REALLY good.
|
3 | TV | 12 | 3.5 || 7.0 || 6.0 || 3.0 || 5.0 || 3.5 | 10-09-15 | 12-20-15 |
124 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
7 | TV | 12 | 4.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 7.0 || 8.0 || 7.5 | 07-07-14 | 09-22-14 |
125 |
Genshiken
|
8 | TV | 12 | 12-12-10 | 12-13-10 |
126 |
Gift: Eternal Rainbow
|
4 | TV | 12 |
127 |
Ginban Kaleidoscope
|
6 | TV | 12 | 06-17-11 | 06-18-11 |
128 |
Goblin Slayer
It's weird how scared all the beginning adventurers - especially the women - get when exposed to violence and monsters. Sure, the grimdarkness is perhaps surprising to us, the audience, but the characters themselves have lived in that world their whole lives, so it shouldn't be so surprising to them.
It's almost like certain decisions were made during production in order to fetishize some of the content. HMMMM |
4 | TV | 12 | 4.0 || 5.5 || 7.5 || 4.0 || 6.0 || 4.5, Lodoss War for edgelords | 10-17-18 | 01-01-19 |
129 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
(original) 7.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 8.5 || 8.0.
Generally good character scripting (aside from some annoying clichés) gives the cast a nice amount of smarmy camaraderie. Characters act reasonably given their convictions and values; in general, the characters are very savvy, which is refreshing. Of course, the plot is dull and poorly paced and filled with ecchi harem nonsense (except Kazumi, who is surprisingly not nonsense), and the animation and music are mediocre at best. |
6 | TV | 13 | 4.0 || 4.0 || 4.5 || 8.0 || 7.0 || 6.0, terrible rushed stupid ending, passable dub | 07-07-14 | 07-07-14 |
130 |
Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun
|
7 | TV | 12 | 6.5 || 7.0 || 7.0 || 7.5 || 8.5 || 7.5 |
131 |
H2O: Footprints in the Sand
|
5 | TV | 12 |
132 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
|
6 | TV | 12 | 6.5 || 8.0 || 6.5 || 6.5 || 7.0 || 6.5 | 02-14-16 | 07-09-16 |
133 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
|
4 | TV | 12 | 4.0 || 6.5 || 6.0 || 6.0 || 5.0 || 5.5 | 10-07-12 | 04-04-13 |
134 |
Haiyoru! Nyaruani
|
6 | OVA | 9 | 12-14-10 | 12-14-10 |
135 |
Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora
|
6 | TV | 6 |
136 |
Happy Sugar Life
I’m left not understanding what the author or director wanted this story to be. A dark and tragic tale of abuse and Stockholm Syndrome? A horror story about unhinged people? A comically upbeat showcase of terrible events? A parody designed to mine humor from dramatic excess? An uplifting story about broken people finding happiness together against all odds? Because Happy Sugar Life is none of those things. The events are mostly mildly dark and the acting/directing is usually either manic (untethered from reality) or hilariously melodramatic (also untethered but in the other direction). For every inventive visual effect we get two poorly staged scenes or displays of nonsense writing. Midway through, I thought this show might go from mediocre (unsteady execution of a decent concept, but with sparks of creativity) to actually good, but now I can conclude it was just bad with a few moments of quality.
|
3 | TV | 12 | 3.0 || 5.5 || 5.0 || 3.0 || 3.5 || 3.0 | 10-23-18 | 11-04-18 |
137 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
6 | TV | 13 | 5.5 || 7.0 || 7.5 || 6.5 || 7.0 || 7.0 | 04-14-13 | 06-28-13 |
138 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
6 | TV | 52 |
139 |
Hayate no Gotoku!!: Atsu ga Natsuize - Mizugi-hen!
|
4 | OVA | 1 |
140 |
HenSemi (TV)
|
4 | TV | 13 | 4.0 || 5.5 || 5.0 || 6.0 || 5.5 || 5.0 | 06-12-11 | 07-08-11 |
141 |
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 5.0 || 7.0 || 6.0 || 6.0 || 6.0 || 6.0 | 04-16-13 | 07-01-13 |
142 |
Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga
|
6 | TV | 26 |
143 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
|
8 | ONA | 52 | English dub is hilarious | 08-31-10 | 01-20-11 |
144 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
7 | TV | 12 | 07-18-10 | 09-20-10 |
145 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
6 | TV | 26 | 8.0 || 6.0 || 6.0 || 4.0 || 7.5 || 6.5 | 06-10-18 | 07-22-18 |
146 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
5 | TV | 24 | 5.0 || 5.5 || 6.0 || 4.0 || 6.5 || 5.0 | 07-29-18 | 08-29-18 |
147 |
Himawari!
|
4 | TV | 13 |
148 |
Hitsugi no Chaika
|
6 | TV | 12 | 6.5 || 8.0 || 7.0 || 4.5 || 7.0 || 6.5 | 11-19-14 | 11-20-14 |
149 |
Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle
|
5 | TV | 10 | 4.5 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 4.0 || 6.0 || 5.5 | 11-20-14 | 12-14-14 |
150 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
151 |
Houseki no Kuni
Strong (~9) first eight episodes; mediocre (~6.5) final four. A story of loss, transformation, and growth that is mostly unfinished. The setting is small but full of unanswered questions. The cast is too big, resulting in characters that are mostly archetypical, but they are fun and likable nonetheless, and several have small arcs of their own (esp. Diamond, maybe Bort, Antarcticite, Ventricosus). Phos is a very fun character, at least at first - an excellent and nuanced take on the typical shounen protagonist. The animators do a good job capturing the feel of traditional anime cinematography while still harnessing the strengths of CGI to pull off some extraordinary shots, such as the over-the-shoulder scene in episode 10 as Diamond hides from the Moon Dweller. The soundtrack is excellent at bringing intensity to both emotional scenes and action scenes, and it's utilized well for the most part. Sporting a distinctly eastern feel at times, it has some unique character. It also reminds me of Chrono Cross occasionally. Huh.
|
8 | TV | 12 | 6.0 || 8.5 || 8.5 || 6.5 || 8.0 || 8.0 | 01-28-19 | 01-30-19 |
152 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
153 |
I My Me! Strawberry Eggs
|
5 | TV | 13 |
154 |
I''s Pure
|
6 | OVA | 6 |
155 |
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
|
5 | TV | 12 |
156 |
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2005)
|
6 | TV | 13 |
157 |
Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san
Not bad, per se, but usually fails to capture the chaotic energy that makes the same manga scenes so impactful. Comedic timing also often suffers from being translated too directly to animation. The voice acting is often impressive, though.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 04-11-21 | 12-27-22 |
158 |
Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de
This feels like some sort of continuous anticlimax. (I guess that's called "edging.")
|
4 | TV | 12 | 4.0 || 6.5 || 6.0 || 6.5 || 5.0 || 5.0 | 10-07-14 | 01-08-15 |
159 |
Inukami!
|
6 | TV | 26 | 06-19-09 | 06-23-09 |
160 |
Inukami! The Movie: Tokumei Reiteki Sousakan Karina Shirou!
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 06-23-09 | 06-23-09 |
161 |
InuYasha
|
4 | TV | 167 |
162 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
C'mon, guys; can't you be a little more original? Like, characters with flaws and a world where ACTIONS HAVE CONSEQUENCES?!?!?! I'm really frustrated here, because of all the missed opportunities.
Silverio Gospel was awesome, though. The wing-crush move was pure badassery. |
5 | TV | 12 | 05-11-11 | 05-18-11 |
163 |
Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu
Ultimately pretty generic but still kinda fun. Characters are developed better than usual; MC overpowered but perhaps not unbeatable; some scenes can pass the Bechdel test; and in general a lot of enthusiasm was put into the show, and it translates into a certain charm.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 4.0 || 7.0 || 5.5 || 6.5 || 6.5 || 6.0 | 10-17-18 | 10-17-18 |
164 |
Isekai Ojisan
Funny premise, some funny characters. Loses its novelty quickly and becomes rather boring.
|
4 | TV | 13 | 3.0 || 6.5 || 5.5 || 5.5 || 5.5 || 4.5 | 02-06-23 | 02-08-23 |
165 |
Isekai One Turn Kill Neesan: Ane Douhan no Isekai Seikatsu Hajimemashita
Weird to see so much care put into some of the animation, given *gestures broadly at the anime*. Ultimately way more amusing than it had any right to be.
|
5 | TV | 12 | 3.0 || 5.5 || 4.5 || 4.5 || 6.0 || 5.0 | 12-22-23 | 03-14-24 |
166 |
Izumo: Takeki Tsurugi no Senki
|
6 | TV | 12 | 06-14-09 | 06-29-09 |
167 |
Jaku-Chara Tomozaki-kun
(2024 rewatch) The series is at its best when it treats Aoi Hinami as the anti-villain she is. There is so much wrong with her perspective, and although Tomozaki eventually calls her out on some of it, it is unclear whether the narrative has the guts to really follow through. I'm also frustrated that they didn't follow through on Mimimi's character development.
|
5 | TV | 12 | 5.5 || 5.5 || 4.0 || 6.0 || 5.5 || 5.5 | 04-11-21 |
168 |
Jaku-Chara Tomozaki-kun 2nd Stage
I soured on this season as it went on, since the play is a clumsy, redundant, and transparent metaphor for the central plot. The music and music direction got a lot better this season and especially in the last episode.
|
5 | TV | 13 | 5.0 || 5.5 || 6.0 || 5.0 || 6.0 || 5.5 | 03-05-24 | 03-30-24 |
169 |
Jaku-Chara Tomozaki-kun Specials
Mediocre and unnecessary.
|
4 | Special | 2 | 03-03-24 | 03-03-24 |
170 |
Jin-Rou
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
171 |
Jitsu wa Watashi wa
|
6 | TV | 13 | 4.0 || 7.0 || 6.0 || 4.0 || 7.0 || 6.0, 90s nostalgia, just silly and good-natured | 07-13-15 | 04-20-17 |
172 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
7 | TV | 26 | 5.0 || 6.0 || 8.0 || 5.0 || 7.5 || 7.0, lulzy | 08-27-19 | 10-01-19 |
173 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
5 | TV | 24 | 10-04-19 | 11-06-19 |
174 |
Joshikousei: Girl's High
|
5 | TV | 12 | 07-20-10 | 07-21-10 |
175 |
Juubee-chan: Lovely Gantai no Himitsu
|
7 | TV | 13 |
176 |
Kagi Hime Monogatari: Eikyuu Alice Rondo
|
6 | TV | 13 | 07-15-09 | 08-02-09 |
177 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
Nowhere near the quality of the manga, but it's very cute and funny fluff.
|
7 | TV | 12 | 5.5 || 8.0 || 6.5 || 8.5 || 8.0 || 7.5 | 01-16-19 | 04-12-19 |
178 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
It's still fun fluff, but the middle drags.
|
7 | TV | 12 | 6.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 7.0 | 07-29-20 | 08-09-20 |
179 |
Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi
|
3 | TV | 12 | lol wow | 05-13-21 |
180 |
Kakumeiki Valvrave
|
8 | TV | 12 | 7.5 || 8.0 || 8.0 || 7.0 || 8.5 || 8.0 | 04-12-13 | 06-27-13 |
181 |
Kakumeiki Valvrave 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 12 | 6.0 || 8.0 || 8.0 || 7.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 | 10-22-13 | 09-02-14 |
182 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
(original) 7.0 || 8.0 || 8.0 || 9.5 || 8.5 || 8.0
|
7 | TV | 12 | 5.0 || 8.0 || 8.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 7.0; dub is bad too often to recommend | 10-07-10 | 12-24-10 |
183 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
(original) 7.5 || 7.5 || 8.0 || 9.5 || 8.5 || 8.0
|
7 | TV | 12 | 6.5 || 7.0 || 7.5 || 8.0 || 7.0 || 7.0; dub is tolerable at its worst | 04-15-11 | 06-27-11 |
184 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol
(original) 5.5 || 8.0 || 8.0 || 7.0 || 7.0 || 7.0
|
4 | OVA | 1 | 3.5 || 5.0 || 6.0 || 5.0 || 5.0 || 4.5; bad dub | 09-18-11 | 09-18-11 |
185 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen
TWGOK has never been at its best when it's involved in grander plots than its romantic shenanigans, despite that the anime has been better at dramatic moments than the manga. The anime also certainly suffers from just summarizing Yui's arc. However, it's fun to see Keima struggle a bit more, trying to juggle multiple targets and coming to terms with some of his effects on real world people. I don't like how Haqua was reduced to more of a plot device than a character, though.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 6.0 || 6.5 || 6.5 || 6.5 || 6.0 || 6.5, mediocre dub | 11-18-18 | 11-19-18 |
186 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen
|
6 | OVA | 2 | 5.0 || 6.5 || 6.5 || 6.0 || 6.5 || 6.0, good dub | 11-16-18 | 11-16-18 |
187 |
Kaminaki Sekai no Kamisama Katsudou
Hard to rate, because it feels like a cross between a shitpost and an anime, and it whiplashes between good and bad, ironically AND unironically. Episode 1 was great, and the combine harverster joke was golden. Overall, 1-4 are good, 5-8 are bad, and 9-12 are mid.
|
5 | TV | 12 | 6.0 || 5.5 || 6.0 || 5.5 || 5.5 || 5.5 | 01-20-24 | 02-03-24 |
188 |
Kamisama Dolls
|
6 | TV | 13 | 7.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 7.5 | 07-30-11 | 10-04-11 |
189 |
Kannagi
|
5 | TV | 13 | 09-16-10 |
190 |
Kannagi: Moshimo Kannagi ga Attara...
|
6 | Special | 1 | 09-16-10 | 09-16-10 |
191 |
Kannazuki no Miko
|
5 | TV | 12 | 12-13-09 | 12-16-09 |
192 |
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara
|
5 | TV | 13 | 3.5 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 5.5 || 7.5 || 6.5 | 06-21-14 |
193 |
Kanojo mo Kanojo
Decent adaptation of a decent fluff manga.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 10-05-22 |
194 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
Fantastic visual direction makes up for limited animation.
|
9 | TV | 26 | 8.5 || 7.0 || 7.0 || 9.0 || 9.0 || 9.0 | 04-11-10 | 04-23-10 |
195 |
Karin
|
5 | TV | 24 |
196 |
Katanagatari
|
7 | TV | 12 | 5.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 7.0 || 7.0; strong finish | 09-08-15 | 05-27-18 |
197 |
Kaze no Stigma
|
5 | TV | 24 | 05-00-08 | 07-00-08 |
198 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
Surely stunning for its time, but ultimately pretty underwhelming.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 6.0 || 9.0 || 4.0 || 5.5 || 6.5 || 6.5 | 03-05-23 | 03-06-23 |
199 |
Kämpfer
|
4 | TV | 12 | trash, but kinda fun | 10-18-09 | 03-00-10 |
200 |
Keikenzumi na Kimi to, Keiken Zero na Ore ga, Otsukiai suru Hanashi.
The OST is strangely good. One thing I like about Kimizero is that the loser MC actually steps up his game of his own accord. Maria acts insane, though, and not because she IS, but because the story needs her to be.
|
5 | TV | 12 | 4.5 || 4.0 || 7.5 || 4.5 || 5.0 || 5.0, I'm being generous | 01-28-24 | 02-14-24 |
201 |
Keitai Shoujo
|
4 | ONA | 6 | 12-11-10 | 12-12-10 |
202 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
7 | TV | 25 | 7.0 || 5.5 || 5.5 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 7.5, Bullshit Ending | 00-00-08 | 04-14-13 |
203 |
Key the Metal Idol
|
8 | OVA | 15 | 07-17-10 |
204 |
Kidou Butouden G Gundam
|
7 | TV | 49 |
205 |
Kidou Senkan Nadesico
|
9 | TV | 26 | 9.0 || 7.5 || 8.0 || 9.5 || 10 || 9.5 |
206 |
Kidou Senkan Nadesico: The Prince of Darkness
|
2 | Movie | 1 |
207 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai
|
7 | OVA | 12 |
208 |
Kill la Kill
|
9 | TV | 24 | 6.5 || 10 || 9.0 || 8.0 || 9.0 || 9.0 | 10-12-13 | 08-02-14 |
209 |
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de
|
5 | TV | 13 | 11-17-10 | 12-04-10 |
210 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
Dumb premise but decent execution.
|
7 | TV | 14 | 7.0 || 7.0 || 8.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 7.5, reasonably good dub |
211 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien: Next Season
|
4 | OVA | 4 | 4.0 || 5.0 || 6.0 || 4.5 || 4.0 || 4.0 |
212 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 7.5 || 10 || 9.5 || 6.0 || 8.0 || 8.0, good dub | 01-12-18 | 01-12-18 |
213 |
KimiKiss Pure Rouge
|
8 | TV | 24 | 7.5 || 6.5 || 7.5 || 8.5 || 8.5 || 8.0 |
214 |
KimiKiss Pure Rouge: Love Fighter
|
6 | Special | 1 |
215 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
8 | TV | 13 | 09-22-09 | 10-08-09 |
216 |
Kishuku Gakkou no Juliet
Occasionally the visual humor was gut-busting, but, numerically, most of the gags were executed lazily. Episode 10's music was on-point.
|
5 | TV | 12 | 5.5 || 6.0 || 6.0 || 6.0 || 6.5 || 5.5 | 10-10-18 | 01-05-19 |
217 |
Kiznaiver
It was better when it was Kokoro Connect, but boy do I like the style of Trigger originals.
|
7 | TV | 12 | 5.5 || 8.5 || 8.0 || 6.5 || 7.5 || 7.0 | 03-20-20 | 03-25-20 |
218 |
Kodomo no Jikan (TV)
|
6 | TV | 12 |
219 |
Koi Kaze
Mediocre art, good visual direction. Mixed OST
|
8 | TV | 13 | 8.5 || 6.5 || 7.5 || 8.5 || 8.5 || 8.5 | 12-14-18 | 01-14-19 |
220 |
Koi to Uso
good music, blunt music direction
|
5 | TV | 12 | 4.0 || 5.5 || 6.0 || 7.5 || 5.5 || 5.5 | 07-03-17 | 04-05-18 |
221 |
Kokoro Connect
|
7 | TV | 13 | 8.0 || 7.0 || 7.0 || 8.5 || 7.0 || 7.5 | 09-11-12 | 10-00-12 |
222 |
Kokoro Connect: Michi Random
|
7 | Special | 4 | 7.5 || 7.0 || 7.0 || 8.5 || 7.5 || 7.5 | 03-13-13 | 03-13-13 |
223 |
Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai
|
7 | TV | 12 |
224 |
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!
|
4 | TV | 12 | 5.0 || 5.5 || 6.0 || 3.5 || 5.5 || 5.0 | 10-07-12 | 10-13-12 |
225 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
Animation is often stunning from a technical perspective, but the direction is uninspired. Also the animation is sometimes pretty wonky.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 5.5 || 8.0 || 6.0 || 6.0 || 6.5 || 6.5 | 11-21-18 | 11-21-18 |
226 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
|
5 | TV | 26 |
227 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
6 | TV | 50 | 4.0 || 9.0 || 7.5 || 6.0 || 6.5 || 6.0 |
228 |
Kujibiki Unbalance
Karaoke scene in episode 2 is priceless.
|
5 | OVA | 3 | 5.0 || 7.5 || 6.5 || 5.0 || 9.0 || 6.5 | 12-13-10 | 12-13-10 |
229 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 5.5 || 7.5 || 5.5 || 5.0 || 6.5 || 6.0 | 02-27-10 | 02-27-10 |
230 |
Kuzu no Honkai
A deep exploration of toxic fixation and poor (but understandable) coping mechanisms, played for effective melodrama backed by strong visual direction and a wonderful score.
|
9 | TV | 12 | 7.0 || 9.0 || 10 || 10 || 9.5 || 9.5 | 02-28-17 | 05-08-17 |
231 |
Kyattou Ninden Teyandee
|
6 | TV | 54 |
232 |
Kyouran Kazoku Nikki
|
8 | TV | 26 | 7.5 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 8.5 || 8.5 || 8.0 | 03-21-09 | 03-23-09 |
233 |
Kyoushirou to Towa no Sora
|
4 | TV | 12 | 4.5 || 6.0 || 10 || 3.5 || 5.0 || 5.0 |
234 |
Kyousou Giga
|
7 | ONA | 1 | 5.0 || 9.5 || 8.5 || 4.0 || 7.0 || 7.0 | 12-03-15 | 12-03-15 |
235 |
Little Witch Academia
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 6.0 || 10 || 8.5 || 7.0 || 8.5 || 8.5 | 07-10-13 | 07-10-13 |
236 |
Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade
Backed on Kickstarter
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 5.0 || 9.5 || 7.0 || 5.0 || 7.0 || 6.5 | 01-07-18 | 01-07-18 |
237 |
Lodoss-tou Senki
Since its story is typical fantasy fare and its characters are stereotypes, it seems to be primarily relying on spectacle. So it's a shame its low budget really shows. If this show aired today, it would be panned, but airing in 1990 gives it a sort of "classic" factor.
|
4 | OVA | 13 | 4.0 || 4.5 || 5.0 || 4.5 || 5.5 || 4.5, both sub and dub are mediocre, I wanted to like this more | 10-27-18 | 12-16-18 |
238 |
Macademi Wasshoi!
|
6 | TV | 12 | 06-12-09 |
239 |
Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai
|
6 | TV | 12 | 7.5 || 6.5 || 7.0 || 6.5 || 6.5 || 6.5 | 10-22-13 | 05-24-14 |
240 |
Madan no Ou to Vanadis
|
5 | TV | 13 | Surprisingly not completely terrible. | 10-08-14 | 04-29-17 |
241 |
Made in Abyss
Spectacular presentation of the setting; brilliant animation and sound create impeccable atmospheres; excellent management of tension and danger with naive shonen goalseeking. Somehow made me feel like I was back in the '90s and playing Super Metroid for the first time.
|
9 | TV | 13 | 8.0 || 9.0 || 10 || 7.5 || 9.5 || 9.0 | 07-02-18 | 07-04-18 |
242 |
Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Climactic but not adventurous | 08-15-22 | 08-15-22 |
243 |
Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou
Unfortunately, Made in Abyss TV#2 drifts from its brutal survivalist adventure roots towards sheer "suffering porn" while also confining itself to a single stagnant - albeit interestingly designed - location.
|
7 | TV | 12 | 6.0 || 8.5 || 9.5 || 6.5 || 8.0 || 7.5, Masterfully adapted, but very small or claustrophobic, in a way | 08-16-22 | 10-03-22 |
244 |
Magical☆Star Kanon 100%
|
4 | OVA | 1 | 3.0 || 5.0 || 5.0 || 3.0 || 4.0 || 4.0, decent dub | 11-16-18 | 11-16-18 |
245 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
6 | TV | 13 | 09-28-10 | 10-03-10 |
246 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's
|
7 | TV | 13 | 12-14-10 | 12-15-10 |
247 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
A masterwork in visual and aural presentation built atop a strong thematic narrative and solid characters.
|
10 | TV | 12 | 9.5 || 10 || 10 || 9.0 || 10 || 10 | 05-19-11 | 07-01-11 |
248 |
Mahou Shoujo Site
This is a show whose faults are glaring and whose strengths are subtle yet powerful. Great visual direction and astonishing music and sound direction create a thick, dreamlike (nightmarish) atmosphere filled with fragile, soft melancholy and grinding tension, propping up an otherwise unremarkable Madoka-clone, albeit one with three decent mains who possess serviceable arcs as well as a bunch of garbage (but sometimes amusing) side characters. The script sometimes doesn't take itself seriously and sometimes has its characters go way too nuts, and the direction tends to double-down on those scenes, creating memetic hilarity in an otherwise dark work, which is fun but not necessarily good. It reminds me of the fun unevenness of Higurashi, although it's really Elfen Lied-style suffering-porn.
|
7 | TV | 12 | 5.5 || 7.5 || 10 || 5.5 || 9.0 || 7.5, a mix of genuinely good and memetically terrible | 01-21-19 | 01-22-19 |
249 |
Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica
|
4 | ONA | 1 | 07-04-11 | 07-04-11 |
250 |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
|
8 | TV | 12 | 9.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 8.5 || 8.0 | 01-14-13 | 03-30-13 |
251 |
Masamune-kun no Revenge
|
5 | TV | 12 | 5.0 || 7.0 || 7.5 || 5.5 || 6.0 || 5.0, standout#8 | 01-12-17 | 03-31-17 |
252 |
Matantei Loki Ragnarok
|
4 | TV | 26 | 04-13-10 | 05-31-10 |
253 |
Mato Seihei no Slave
The hybrid trio's character designs are really good, and I think the visual direction on this is quite stylish except for the CGI (Yuuki looks decent though). For a fanservice vehicle, the show is a lot more fun than it has any right to be. Unfortunately, the show seems to have been missing its climax, because the Unihorn just wasn't as big a deal as the show wanted it to be. Unrelated, but I knew this sounded a bit like Sawano; it's by Kouta Yamamoto, who replaced Sawano on both 7DS and AoT.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 6.5 || 7.5 || 8.0 || 5.5 || 7.5 || 6.5 | 02-01-24 | 03-22-24 |
254 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
Plot is either muddy or shallow. Many false starts and threads that don't go anywhere. Mysticism must be mostly metaphorical because it's unexplored.
|
7 | TV | 24 | 5.5 || 9.0 || 8.0 || 6.5 || 7.5 || 7.0 | 07-13-11 | 06-30-18 |
255 |
Mayoi Neko Overrun!
|
6 | TV | 13 | high variance | 07-21-10 |
256 |
Mayoiga
This was just so poorly executed all around.
|
4 | TV | 12 | 5.0 || 4.5 || 5.0 || 4.0 || 4.0 || 4.5 | 09-02-20 | 09-12-20 |
257 |
Megalo Box
|
7 | TV | 13 | Uninspired, but fun in an older generic way | 06-15-21 | 06-22-21 |
258 |
Metropolis
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
259 |
Mirai Nikki
|
2 | OVA | 1 | 3.0 || 8.0 || 7.0 || 2.5 || 3.0 || 3.0 |
260 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
Intriguing, but most characters are inconsistent to the point of incoherence. There are many "minor" plot holes. Overall, this seems to compare very unfavorably to the manga.
|
6 | TV | 26 | 5.0 || 7.0 || 6.5 || 4.5 || 7.5 || 6.0 | 10-11-11 | 02-03-18 |
261 |
Mirai Nikki: Redial
|
5 | OVA | 1 | 3.0 || 8.0 || 6.5 || 3.0 || 5.0 || 5.0 | 02-03-18 | 02-03-18 |
262 |
MM!
|
4 | TV | 12 | 10-07-10 | 12-24-10 |
263 |
Moetan
|
3 | TV | 12 |
264 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
|
7 | TV | 10 | 7.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 7.0 || 8.5 || 8.0 | 03-16-13 | 03-17-13 |
265 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki
|
4 | OVA | 1 | 5.0 || 7.0 || 7.0 || 6.0 || 5.0 || 5.0 | 07-31-13 | 07-31-13 |
266 |
Mononoke Hime
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
267 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
6 | TV | 13 |
268 |
Mugen no Ryvius
|
7 | TV | 26 | 02-00-09 | 03-18-09 |
269 |
Musekinin Kanchou Tylor
|
6 | TV | 26 | 04-28-13 | 05-08-16 |
270 |
Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu
The series seems incapable of dwelling on pathos, and the show's handling of its themes continues to be about as subtle as a sledgehammer. The writing also continues to be contrived, perhaps even more so than before, solely to isolate Rudeus and to make him suffer and "grow". But does he even really grow? And I'm not prepared to discuss the show's conflation of sex and love. On the plot side, it suddenly shifts from adventure drama to super-high-school hijinks by just handwaving the remaining plot threads and character motivations, and while the hijinks are sometimes funny, it's all pretty inane. And WTF, Sylphie KNOWS he remembers his hometown friend from like their second conversation, so her uncertainty about it being a driving source of angst makes no sense. (Also, he's wearing her pendant, although she wouldn't know it had been delivered.) Despite perhaps earning some kudos for unambiguously resolving the (pointless) will-they-won't-they plot, Sylphie isn't a proper character in her own right; she's just a simple cute girl love interest (tomboy + yamato nadeshiko), and a shallow one at that. Their relationship almost solely rests upon the mutual trauma of being separated by a natural disaster. Just being together solves that trauma as well as Rudeus's own mistrust, which all combines to make her ripe for fridging. At least episode 9 felt like it had a point, but even THAT ended up undercutting one of the tensest moments from the second season by making Nanahoshi's behavior absolute nonsense in retrospect. Why did they just fucking leave if she thought he was from Earth, possibly to never meet again?
|
4 | TV | 12 | 2.5 || 6.5 || 7.5 || 4.5 || 6.0 || 4.5 | 03-20-24 | 03-20-24 |
271 |
Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Shugo Jutsushi Fitz
Another narrow miss at being great when Ariel doesn't have to reckon with the fact that she blackmailed Sylphie into serving her and when Sylphie doesn't seem to care. Also, I just LOVE how Sylphie has to wear sunglasses solely to keep Rudeus from recognizing her later. :/ (Yes, I know there's actually a Watsonian reason for this, but the anime doesn't reveal it.)
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | 03-20-24 | 03-20-24 |
272 |
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu
Obviously a lot of care went into the production, but for a narrative that seems like it's supposed to be character-driven, the characters are pretty barebones and its handling of them is a little too on-the-nose. At least the non-Rudeus children kinda act like children, but it doesn't help that we spend so much time with Eris, who is one of those classic vicious unlikable tsunderes. I get how she's supposed to be a foil to Rudeus, but functionally she's not a Lancer and instead just another mess for him to clean up. Also, this show is horny on main in a way that's kinda distracting, especially because it likes to gawk at lolis.
|
6 | TV | 11 | 5.5 || 8.0 || 8.0 || 6.5 || 7.5 || 7.0 | 03-18-24 | 03-18-24 |
273 |
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Eris no Goblin Toubatsu
|
6 | Special | 1 | 03-19-24 | 03-19-24 |
274 |
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2
The series narrowly misses being great so many times. It builds pathos in Paul before narratively erasing it. Ruijerd leaves the party for no adequately explored reason. Eris, finally having stopped being a little shit, just up and leaves with no explanation. Ostensibly it's because she's impulsive, but really, like with Ruijerd, it's just the author isolating Rudeus. The whole thing ends with Rudeus, a 50+ year old man, having the epiphany that he needs to go find his mother because she loves him. The show is also a little too on the nose with its themes without actually handling them particularly insightfully.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 6.0 || 8.0 || 8.0 || 6.5 || 7.5 || 7.0 | 03-19-24 | 03-19-24 |
275 |
Myself; Yourself
|
5 | TV | 13 |
276 |
Nagasarete Airantou
|
3 | TV | 26 |
277 |
Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san
|
5 | TV | 13 | 2.5 || 7.0 || 5.5 || 5.5 || 7.5 || 6.0 | 04-14-13 | 07-01-13 |
279 |
Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi
|
6 | TV | 4 |
280 |
Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!?
Not really offensive beyond being fetishistic and ethically dubious, but mostly just lazy and formulaic fanservice garbage to the extreme.
|
3 | TV | 12 | 2.0 || 5.0 || 4.0 || 3.0 || 3.0 || 3.0 | 07-15-20 | 07-17-20 |
281 |
Natsu-iro no Sunadokei
|
5 | OVA | 2 |
282 |
Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin
I... I don't remember watching this at all...
And I put it in the same tier as Vandread? WTF, me?! |
7 | TV | 13 | 07-01-21 | 07-01-21 |
283 |
Net-juu no Susume
Unfortunate that this gem was directed by a neo-Nazi. :/
|
8 | TV | 10 | 6.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 8.5 || 8.5 || 8.0, super cute | 10-28-18 | 10-30-18 |
284 |
Nisekoi
If the genre weren't so tired, this might be good.
|
6 | TV | 20 | 5.0 || 8.5 || 7.0 || 7.0 || 7.0 || 7.0 | 02-20-15 | 03-10-15 |
285 |
No Game No Life
|
6 | TV | 12 | 7.0 || 9.5 || 9.0 || 4.0 || 7.0 || 7.5 | 09-14-14 | 09-14-14 |
286 |
Nyan Koi!
|
4 | TV | 12 | 11-04-09 | 09-05-10 |
287 |
One Punch Man
|
7 | TV | 12 | 5.0 || 9.0 || 8.0 || 6.0 || 6.5 || 7.0 | 12-20-15 | 09-18-16 |
288 |
Onegai☆Twins
Original rating: 8/10. I dunno. The story is contrived and slow, but it's cute and the characters aren't totally dumb cardboard cutouts. Music is consistently quite good outside the comedy scenes.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 3.0 || 7.0 || 7.0 || 6.0 || 7.5 || 6.5, dub ranges stilted to great | 00-00-08 | 00-00-08 |
289 |
Onegai☆Twins: Natsu wa Owaranai
Original score: 3/10
|
4 | OVA | 1 | 2.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 5.0 || 5.0 || 4.0 | 00-00-08 | 00-00-08 |
290 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
Strong art design and visual direction more than make up for limited animation. But that and everything else - even the fascinating microeconomic plots - is all just a backdrop for the deep interactions between Lawrence and Holo. They are likely the greatest of all anime duos.
|
9 | TV | 13 | 9.0 || 8.0 || 8.0 || 10 || 9.5 || 9.5 |
291 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
While both Holo and Lawrence come across as somewhat softer, which makes their banter and play a little less engaging, it's a natural progression as they become more comfortable around each other, and they're still brilliant characters.
|
8 | TV | 12 | 8.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 9.5 || 8.0 || 8.5 | 07-10-09 | 10-00-09 |
292 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu
|
8 | OVA | 1 | 06-11-09 | 06-11-09 |
293 |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
|
6 | TV | 12 | 07-18-10 | 09-17-10 |
294 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
6 | TV | 12 | 10-07-10 | 12-20-10 |
295 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials
|
6 | ONA | 4 | 09-19-12 | 09-19-12 |
296 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
|
6 | TV | 13 | 6.0 || 7.0 || 6.5 || 7.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 | 04-07-13 | 07-01-13 |
297 |
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru
|
6 | TV | 13 | 6.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 6.5 || 6.5 || 6.5 | 02-13-13 | 03-30-13 |
298 |
Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Under the Innocent Sky.
|
7 | TV | 12 | 7.5 || 8.0 || 7.0 || 8.5 || 8.0 || 8.0 | 06-16-11 | 06-24-11 |
299 |
Otaku no Video
|
7 | OVA | 2 | 10-26-18 | 10-26-18 |
300 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
6 | TV | 13 | 12-31-10 |
301 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
6 | TV | 26 |
302 |
Ousama Game The Animation
It's not that it's bad at its core, per se, it's just that it seems to do everything it can to undermine its own attempts to build tension by being predictable and revealing too much information about the first King's Game with pace-breaking exposition during the second King's Game. So the melodrama loses all its punch and becomes cheesy, and the drama itself carries little weight because the characters are cardboard cutouts at best... when they're not doing immediate 180s for shock value.
Of course, then in episode 6 Ria monologues for like two whole minutes while on fire as if nothing is happening... among numerous other lulzy instances of suspension-of-disbelief-shattering ineptitude. And then there's all the terrible staging and timing and character stupidity. |
3 | TV | 12 | 3.0 || 4.0 || 5.5 || 3.0 || 6.0 || 3.5, so bad it's good? | 01-31-18 | 02-04-18 |
303 |
Overlord
|
6 | TV | 13 | 5.5 || 7.0 || 6.5 || 4.5 || 7.5 || 6.5 | 02-14-16 | 02-15-16 |
304 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
8 | TV | 13 | 4.0 || 8.5 || 8.0 || 6.0 || 9.0 || 8.0 | 04-29-13 | 04-30-13 |
305 |
Planet With
Not a huge fan of the CGI, but the direction was good.
|
8 | TV | 12 | 7.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 6.0 || 8.5 || 8.0 | 06-26-19 | 07-19-19 |
306 |
Princess Lover!
|
6 | TV | 12 | 06-11-11 | 06-11-11 |
307 |
Project A-Ko
Sometimes delightful mid '80s slapstick action, sometimes just boring and uninspired gags for dozens of minutes.
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 4.0 || 6.5 || 5.5 || 4.0 || 6.0 || 5.0 | 10-26-18 | 10-26-18 |
308 |
R-15
|
4 | TV | 12 | 4.0 || 6.5 || 5.0 || 5.0 || 4.5 || 4.5 | 07-13-11 | 09-25-11 |
309 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
|
6 | OVA | 3 |
310 |
RahXephon
|
9 | TV | 26 | 9.0 || 8.5 || 9.0 || 8.5 || 9.0 || 9.0 |
311 |
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
|
6 | TV | 12 | 5.0 || 7.5 || 6.5 || 5.5 || 7.0 || 6.5, okay dub | 10-09-15 | 12-20-15 |
312 |
Rakuen Tsuihou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 9.0 || 8.5 || 9.0 || 7.0 || 9.0 || 8.5 | 11-08-15 | 11-09-15 |
313 |
Re: Cutie Honey
|
7 | OVA | 3 | 10-08-10 | 11-08-10 |
314 |
Re:Creators
A neat story weighed down by too much exposition.
|
7 | TV | 22 | 6.0 || 6.5 || 7.0 || 8.0 || 8.0 || 7.5 | 04-10-17 | 07-28-20 |
315 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Captivating in its opening arc (albeit somewhat drawn-out), the pacing quickly grinds all the way down to a virtual halt while developing neither particularly interesting characters, nor particularly likable characters, nor a particularly intriguing setting, until perhaps the show's very last moments. Despite intending to deconstruct the common isekai power-fantasy protagonist, this is a poor choice from a narrative perspective.
|
5 | TV | 25 | 5.5 || 7.5 || 8.0 || 5.0 || 5.5 || 5.5 | 03-13-17 | 03-19-17 |
316 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Hyouketsu no Kizuna
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 6.5 || 8.5 || 8.0 || 6.5 || 7.0 || 7.0 | 07-31-20 | 07-31-20 |
317 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Memory Snow
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 07-30-20 | 07-30-20 |
318 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season
Episode 4 = Standout
|
8 | TV | 13 | a tad disjointed, but overall far more insightful and poignant than its first season | 07-31-20 | 11-14-20 |
319 |
ReLIFE
|
7 | TV | 13 | 6.0 || 6.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 7.0 || 7.0 | 12-20-16 | 12-27-16 |
320 |
Renkin San-kyuu Magical? Pokaan
|
7 | TV | 12 |
321 |
Renkin San-kyuu Magical? Pokaan Specials
|
6 | Special | 3 |
322 |
Romeo x Juliet
|
9 | TV | 24 | 8.0 || 9.0 || 10 || 8.0 || 9.5 || 9.5 | 08-16-09 | 09-07-09 |
323 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
I suspect I would have rated this more highly had I been able to watch it in Japanese, since the acting is much better. Alas, Richard Cansino is my only Kenshin.
|
5 | TV | 94 | 6.0 || 7.0 || 5.5 || 6.5 || 6.0 || 5.5 | 03-17-03 | 10-18-18 |
324 |
Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin
|
6 | TV | 11 | 6.5 || 8.0 || 7.0 || 6.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 | 06-12-14 | 09-16-14 |
325 |
s.CRY.ed
Mediocre art and animation, at best, but the cinematography and direction are great. Kazuma and Ryuho play well off each other and have well-defined ethos.
|
7 | TV | 26 | 5.0 || 6.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 8.5 || 7.5, Dub>Sub | 05-28-05 | 11-00-05 |
326 |
Saber Marionette J
|
4 | TV | 25 |
327 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo
I liked this show in spite of how bad it often was. First of all, it really would have been beneficial to show Chise brutally murdering people if the goal was to sell us on her self-hatred. With all her acts of mass destruction kept off-screen and only vaguely depicting any aftermath, it's hard for it to leave any impact on the viewer, giving the angst very little solid ground to stand on. Second, the music was sometimes hilariously overdramatic with its power-ballad guitar; this is bad because the show is very minimalistic about its music direction, so it stands out so much more when it's used so poorly. Third, the character writing was somehow both erratic and repetitive. Chise and Shuji often replay the same hangups to no effect; Fuyumi's role is just melodrama; and a lot of the supporting cast ultimately exists merely for relatively cheap drama when killed (although Akemi's death scene is pretty brutal).
|
6 | TV | 13 | 5.0 || 5.5 || 3.5 || 6.0 || 7.5 || 6.5, instant-classic material for 2002, but it hasn't aged well | 12-25-18 | 12-30-18 |
328 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
7 | TV | 24 | 7.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 8.0 || 7.5 | 10-17-12 | 03-29-13 |
329 |
Samurai 7
|
7 | TV | 26 | 05-08-10 | 05-13-10 |
330 |
Samurai Champloo
|
7 | TV | 26 | 7.0 || 9.0 || 7.0 || 7.5 || 8.0 || 8.0 |
331 |
Sankarea
Made by ex-SHAFT staff. Episodes 1-3 are excellent.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 5.5 || 8.0 || 7.0 || 5.0 || 6.0 || 6.0 | 06-04-12 | 07-10-12 |
332 |
School Days
|
3 | TV | 12 |
333 |
School Days: Magical Heart Kokoro-chan
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
334 |
School Rumble
|
9 | TV | 26 | 7.5 || 8.0 || 6.0 || 8.5 || 9.5 || 9.0 |
335 |
School Rumble: Ichi Gakki Hoshuu
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
336 |
Scrapped Princess
|
4 | TV | 24 |
337 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
|
8 | TV | 24 | 5.5 || 8.0 || 8.5 || 8.5 || 9.0 || 8.5 | 01-15-01 | 02-16-01 |
338 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star Specials
|
8 | Special | 2 | 09-00-07 | 09-00-07 |
339 |
Seikai no Monshou
Initial Score (4th): 9.5 || 5.0 || 7.5 || 9.5 || 9.0 || 9.5
Current score = 5th viewing |
9 | TV | 13 | 9.0 || 4.0 || 8.0 || 9.5 || 8.5 || 9.0 |
340 |
Seikai no Senki
|
7 | TV | 13 | Tolerable dub | 00-00-08 | 00-00-08 |
341 |
Seikai no Senki II
|
7 | TV | 10 |
342 |
Seikai no Senki III
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
343 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
7 | TV | 26 | 7.5 || 8.5 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 7.5 | 08-15-12 | 10-13-12 |
344 |
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
|
7 | TV | 13 | 7.0 || 6.0 || 7.0 || 8.0 || 8.0 || 7.5 | 01-07-19 | 01-14-19 |
345 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
|
6 | TV | 13 | 07-18-10 | 09-29-10 |
346 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
347 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear
|
8 | TV | 13 | 5.0 || 8.5 || 8.5 || 5.5 || 9.5 || 8.0 | 07-28-15 | 07-29-15 |
348 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear G
|
5 | TV | 13 | 4.0 || 7.0 || 8.5 || 4.0 || 7.0 || 5.5 | 07-29-15 | 08-16-15 |
349 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear GX
|
4 | TV | 13 | 3.0 || 6.5 || 7.5 || 3.0 || 5.5 || 4.0 | 08-30-15 | 09-29-15 |
350 |
Serial Experiments Lain
Minimalist sound design paired with sudden visual cuts create a pervasively eerie and disorienting atmosphere for one of those classic anime sci-fi spec fics.
|
8 | TV | 13 | 9.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 9.0 || 8.5 | 07-06-20 | 07-17-20 |
351 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
4 | TV | 26 |
352 |
Seto no Hanayome OVA
|
5 | OVA | 2 |
353 |
Shelter (Music)
|
7 | Music | 1 | 01-19-20 | 01-19-20 |
354 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
|
6 | TV | 12 | 4.0 || 6.0 || 7.0 || 5.0 || 6.0 || 6.0, watched dub | 07-13-15 | 08-12-17 |
355 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing
|
5 | TV | 49 |
356 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
357 |
Shin no Nakama ja Nai to Yuusha no Party wo Oidasareta node, Henkyou de Slow Life suru Koto ni Shimashita
Episode 2 actually put me to sleep. After episode 4, I watched at 1.5-2x speed. It gets better as it goes on, because the show has one actual character in Ruti. But there's still not much here and the narrative is pretty barebones and at least a little garbled. At least the main couple is canonically boning. :o
|
4 | TV | 13 | 2.5 || 4.5 || 4.5 || 4.5 || 4.0 || 4.0 | 03-21-24 | 03-22-24 |
358 |
Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear
|
6 | TV | 13 | 10-00-07 | 10-00-07 |
359 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis
|
8 | TV | 12 | 6.5 || 10 || 8.0 || 7.0 || 8.5 || 8.5 | 11-03-14 | 03-12-15 |
360 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
7 | TV | 25 | 5.0 || 9.0 || 8.5 || 4.5 || 7.5 || 7.5 | 07-01-17 | 07-03-17 |
361 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | 4.5 || 8.5 || 8.0 || 6.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 | 07-03-17 | 07-03-17 |
362 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
|
6 | TV | 12 | 10-07-10 | 06-07-11 |
363 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
5 | TV | 26 | 3.0 || 6.0 || 6.0 || 9.0 || 5.0 || 5.5 |
364 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
365 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
366 |
Shinsekai yori
Perhaps the best-developed setting in all of anime... to the incredible point where an enormous exposition scene was somehow genuinely thrilling in its entirety.
|
9 | TV | 25 | 10 || 9.5 || 9.0 || 8.0 || 9.5 || 9.5 | 10-13-12 | 07-01-14 |
367 |
Sidonia no Kishi
CGI is weird, but would be tolerable if the lighting weren't so wonky and washed out in either sepia or blue.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 6.5 || 3.5 || 6.0 || 4.0 || 7.5 || 6.5 | 08-29-18 | 09-21-18 |
368 |
Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki
Tentacle monster best girl.
|
4 | TV | 12 | 4.0 || 4.5 || 6.0 || 3.5 || 5.0 || 4.5 | 09-21-18 | 09-23-18 |
369 |
Sky Girls OVA
|
2 | OVA | 1 |
370 |
Sola
|
7 | TV | 13 | 03-00-08 | 03-00-08 |
371 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
4 | TV | 13 | 4.0 || 6.5 || 6.5 || 5.0 || 5.5 || 5.0 | 07-31-11 | 08-13-11 |
372 |
Sora wo Miageru Shoujo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai
|
3 | TV | 9 | 3.0 || 9.0 || 7.0 || 6.0 || 4.0 || 4.0 | 04-01-09 |
373 |
Sousou no Frieren
The first half is very good, but the 1st Class Mage exam arc is painfully mediocre. There's a ton of exposition (often redundant) masquerading as dialogue while trying to introduce a huge cast of mostly boring new characters in a situation that the main characters have little stake in. Meanwhile there's not much done to build upon the setting, characters, or themes in any meaningful way.
|
7 | TV | 28 | 5.5 || 8.5 || 8.5 || 5.0 || ?? || 7.5 | 04-16-24 | 04-18-24 |
374 |
Space☆Dandy
|
7 | TV | 13 | 5.0 || 9.5 || ?? || 6.5 || 7.0 || 7.0 | 09-07-14 | 09-08-14 |
375 |
Space☆Dandy 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 13 | 4.0 || 9.0 || 8.5 || 6.0 || 8.0 || 8.0 | 09-08-14 | 09-27-14 |
376 |
SSSS.Gridman
A decent story undermined by terrible pacing and shallow depth. Visuals heavy with atmosphere but also often dull. Also, I was hoping the story was "alien criminal traps superhero in horribly bullied girl's dreams" and I was sorta right, but it only barely went the distance.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 5.0 || 7.5 || 4.0 || 6.5 || 6.5 || 6.0, very slow start but increasingly fun. | 10-10-18 | 01-16-19 |
377 |
Steins;Gate
|
9 | TV | 24 | 8.5 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 9.0 || 9.5 || 9.0 | 06-21-11 | 10-17-11 |
378 |
Suisei no Gargantia
7.5 || 9.0 || 8.0 || 6.5 || 8.0 || 8.0, Chamber FTW
|
7 | TV | 13 | 7.0 || 8.5 || 7.0 || 7.0 || 6.5 || 7.0 | 04-10-13 | 07-31-13 |
379 |
Summer Wars
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 03-00-11 | 03-00-11 |
380 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
8 | TV | 14 |
381 |
Sword Art Online
(original) 5.5 || 7.5 || 8.0 || 5.0 || 6.5 || 6.0
|
5 | TV | 25 | 3.0 || 7.5 || 8.0 || 4.0 || 6.0 || 5.0 | 09-10-12 | 12-23-12 |
382 |
Sword Art Online II
|
4 | TV | 24 | ugh | 07-06-14 | 01-10-15 |
383 |
Taishou Yakyuu Musume.
|
8 | TV | 12 | 02-17-11 | 02-24-11 |
384 |
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari
|
5 | TV | 25 | 5.0 || 5.5 || 9.5 || 3.0 || 6.5 || 5.5 | 06-03-19 | 06-26-19 |
385 |
Tayutama: Kiss on My Deity
|
6 | TV | 12 | 04-12-09 | 07-01-09 |
386 |
Teekyuu
|
5 | TV | 12 | 07-09-13 | 07-09-13 |
387 |
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki
|
5 | OVA | 6 |
388 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
It's not that it's always as high as 10/10; it's that it's so often an 11/10.
|
10 | TV | 27 | 8.5 || 10 || 9.5 || 9.5 || 11 || 10 | 04-00-08 | 05-00-08 |
389 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Mitee Mono wa Miteen da!!
|
5 | Special | 1 |
390 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Parallel Works
|
5 | Music | 8 |
391 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
8 | TV | 26 | 8.5 || 8.5 || 10 || 7.5 || 8.5 || 8.0 |
392 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
393 |
The Third: Aoi Hitomi no Shoujo
|
3 | TV | 24 | 4.5 || 6.0 || 6.0 || 3.5 || 4.0 || 4.0 |
394 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
5 | TV | 25 | 4.5 || 5.5 || 7.0 || 6.5 || 5.5 || 5.5, bad first half, almost intolerable CGI | 12-27-17 | 12-30-17 |
395 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
6 | TV | 24 | 03-27-09 |
396 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 07-02-09 | 07-03-09 |
397 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
398 |
Toradora!
|
8 | TV | 25 | 03-28-09 |
399 |
Trigun
|
8 | TV | 26 |
400 |
Trinity Blood
|
4 | TV | 24 |
401 |
True Tears
|
7 | TV | 13 |
402 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 00-00-17 | 00-00-17 |
403 |
Tsurezure Children
|
8 | TV | 12 | 7.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 || 8.0 || 8.5 || 8.0, cute, funny, romantic | 07-10-17 | 10-07-17 |
404 |
Uchuu Patrol Luluco
|
8 | TV | 13 | 6.5 || 9.0 || 7.5 || 5.5 || 9.5 || 8.5, limited animation, brilliant direction | 02-05-18 | 02-07-18 |
405 |
Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai!
It's interesting to compare the execution of this adaptation to the conceptually similar Nagatoro. Uzaki's comedic timing is somehow superior.
|
6 | TV | 12 | ?? || 6.5 || 7.5 || ?? || ?? || ??, actually pretty amusing sometimes | 08-06-20 | 12-27-22 |
406 |
Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai! Double
As the show pivots away from Uzaki and Sakurai's playfully combative relationship and more towards developing the primary romance while introducing side characters, the show loses the spark that once made it shine. That's not to say it's bad... it's mediocre with a few good laughs.
|
5 | TV | 13 | 12-28-22 | 12-28-22 |
407 |
Vandread
|
7 | TV | 13 | 7.0 || 7.5 || 6.0 || 7.5 || 8.0 || 7.5 |
408 |
Vandread: The Second Stage
|
7 | TV | 13 | 7.0 || 7.5 || 6.0 || 7.0 || 8.0 || 7.5 |
409 |
Weiß Survive
|
3 | TV | 16 | 09-04-10 |
410 |
White Album
|
5 | TV | 13 | 4.5 || 6.0 || 5.0 || 5.5 || 5.0 || 5.0 | 01-13-09 | 05-07-09 |
411 |
White Album 2
|
6 | TV | 13 | 5.5 || 6.5 || 6.5 || 5.5 || 7.5 || 6.5; strong six; lays it on a bit thick, but cute anyways | 02-26-18 | 03-01-18 |
412 |
White Album 2nd Season
I just don't understand any of the characters' actions/motivations. That strikes me as weird considering we get inner monologue. At the end of the day, Fujii Touya is just lonely, indecisive, unfaithful, I guess? And then we blame it on amnesia and throwing away a gift. Preposterous.
|
3 | TV | 13 | 3.0 || 5.5 || 4.5 || 3.0 || 5.0 || 3.5 | 03-20-19 | 03-25-19 |
413 |
Wolf's Rain
|
7 | TV | 26 |
414 |
Wolf's Rain OVA
|
7 | OVA | 4 |
415 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
(old) 7.5 || 6.5 || 7.5 || 9.0 || 8.0 || 8.0
|
8 | TV | 13 | 7.0 || 5.5 || 5.0 || 10 || 8.0 || 8.0 | 04-06-13 | 06-29-13 |
416 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku
Technically better animation, but I don't like the art direction as much. A lot of pointless fine-motor sakuga. Plot-wise/character-development-wise, this season is kind of a mess.
|
6 | TV | 13 | 5.0 || 5.0 || 6.0 || 7.5 || 7.0 || 6.5 | 10-30-18 | 10-31-18 |
417 |
Yoake Mae yori Ruriiro na: Crescent Love
Pretty sure this was just a whole lot of boring nothingness. Held together with mediocre attempts at cuteness.
|
3 | TV | 12 |
418 |
Yofukashi no Uta
This is just FLCL without the anarchic energy, right? ;) Interesting concept and good characterization (despite reliance on a manic pixie dream girl), but a little light on overall movement.
|
7 | TV | 13 | 6.0 || 7.5 || 6.5 || 7.0 || 7.5 || 7.5 | 12-03-23 | 12-04-23 |
419 |
Yoku Wakaru Gendai Mahou: Cruncha Cruncha Cruncha
|
3 | Special | 1 |
420 |
Yotsunoha
|
3 | OVA | 2 |
421 |
Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
Great scene/music direction undercut by bad overall plot with nonsensical dramatic stakes.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 3.0 || 7.5 || 9.0 || 6.5 || 8.0 || 6.5 | 03-12-20 | 03-14-20 |
422 |
Yousei Hime Ren
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
423 |
Yumemiru Danshi wa Genjitsushugisha
An almost clever response to the tsundere archetype that accidentally promotes some odd relationship themes. The script tries too hard to be clever/smart, but I still enjoy off-brand Sakuta.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 5.5 || 4.5 || 5.5 || 7.0 || 6.5 || 6.0; janky music and jankier art | 01-19-24 | 01-20-24 |
424 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru
Fails completely in execution and pacing; raises a few interesting and dramatic moral/ethical questions but does not actually give them any worthwhile consideration
|
4 | TV | 12 | 4.0 || 7.0 || 7.5 || 3.0 || 4.0 | 4.0, skipped 6-8 due to boredom | 07-06-17 | 08-09-17 |
425 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
4 | TV | 13 |
426 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi
|
5 | TV | 12 |
TV: 310, OVA: 42, Movies: 44, Spcl.: 17, Eps: 0, Days: 153.33, Mean Score: 5.9, Score Dev.: -1.46 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
11eyes
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 11-01-09 |
2 |
3D Kanojo: Real Girl
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 09-25-18 |
3 |
Aa! Megami-sama!: Chichaitte Koto wa Benri da ne
|
- | TV | 1/48 |
4 |
Air
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 04-21-13 |
5 |
Akazukin Chacha
|
8 | TV | 11/74 |
6 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
7 |
Argento Soma
|
6 | TV | 4/25 |
8 |
Asobi Asobase
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 11-04-18 |
9 |
Bamboo Blade
|
- | TV | 2/26 |
10 |
Basquash!
|
- | TV | 2/26 |
11 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal
|
- | ONA | 1/26 | 07-21-15 |
12 |
Black Cat (TV)
|
5 | TV | 8/23 |
13 |
Blood Lad
|
- | TV | 2/10 | 02-18-18 |
14 |
Blue Gender
|
5 | TV | 18/26 |
15 |
Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai
|
- | TV | 1/13 | 04-11-19 |
16 |
Chikyuu Shoujo Arjuna
|
- | TV | 2/13 | 04-13-19 |
17 |
Chrno Crusade
|
- | TV | 4/24 | 11-14-20 |
18 |
D4 Princess
|
5 | TV | 3/24 | 07-01-09 |
19 |
Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 10-16-14 |
20 |
Dance with Devils
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 10-29-15 |
21 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken
|
- | TV | 1/13 | 10-07-14 |
22 |
Digimon Adventure 02
|
6 | TV | 20/50 |
23 |
Digimon Adventure:
|
- | TV | 2/67 | 07-04-20 |
24 |
Dragon Ball
|
5 | TV | 80/153 |
25 |
Dragon Ball Super
|
4 | TV | 65/131 |
26 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
3 | TV | 1/13 | 06-01-15 |
27 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Gaiden: Sword Oratoria
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 04-17-17 |
28 |
E's Otherwise
|
4 | TV | 10/26 |
29 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
30 |
Eiyuuou, Bu wo Kiwameru Tame Tenseisu: Soshite, Sekai Saikyou no Minarai Kishi♀
Really good BGM music. I don't think the show is good, but it does feel like someone cared about the production.
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 03-07-23 |
31 |
Elf wo Karu Mono-tachi
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
32 |
Free!
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 07-06-13 |
33 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
4 | TV | 7/12 | 07-13-15 |
34 |
Galaxy Angel
|
4 | TV | 5/24 | 07-02-09 |
35 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
|
- | TV | 4/12 | 07-21-15 |
36 |
gdgd Fairies
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 01-17-19 |
37 |
Granblue Fantasy The Animation
|
- | TV | 3/13 | 04-03-17 |
38 |
Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 01-03-11 |
39 |
Groove Adventure Rave
|
5 | TV | 15/51 |
40 |
Guilty Crown
|
- | TV | 1/22 | 05-12-13 |
41 |
Gunslinger Girl
|
- | TV | 1/13 | 01-29-18 |
42 |
Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica
|
- | TV | 3/12 | ...sigh | 09-22-14 |
43 |
Haibane Renmei
|
- | TV | 2/13 |
44 |
Haiyoru! Nyaruani: Remember My Love(craft-sensei)
|
- | TV | 1/11 | 12-14-10 |
45 |
Hatenkou Yuugi
|
- | TV | 3/10 | 10-05-09 |
46 |
Hayate no Gotoku!!
|
4 | TV | 15/25 | 04-05-09 |
47 |
Hitohira
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
48 |
Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 10-07-10 |
49 |
Island (TV)
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 10-19-18 |
50 |
Ixion Saga DT
|
5 | TV | 20/25 | 5.5 || 7.5 || 6.5 || 7.0 || 7.0 || 6.5 | 10-21-12 |
51 |
Jikuu Tantei Genshi-kun
|
- | TV | -/39 |
52 |
Jinzou Ningen Kikaider The Animation
|
- | TV | -/13 |
53 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 1/24 | 11-06-19 |
54 |
Junketsu no Maria
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 08-12-17 |
55 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
- | TV | 2/26 |
56 |
Kamisama Kazoku
|
5 | TV | 7/13 |
57 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
6 | TV | 10/12 | 07-29-11 |
58 |
Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
59 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED
|
7 | TV | 25/50 |
60 |
Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer
|
5 | TV | 5/26 |
61 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
- | TV | 1/25 | 12-11-10 |
62 |
Kimi no Koto ga Daidaidaidaidaisuki na 100-nin no Kanojo
|
6 | TV | 5/12 | 10-22-23 |
63 |
Kimi to Boku.
|
- | TV | 1/13 | 10-04-11 |
64 |
Kishin Houkou Demonbane (TV)
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 12-12-10 |
65 |
Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation
|
- | OVA | 2/2 |
66 |
Konjiki no Gash Bell!!
|
- | TV | -/150 |
67 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
3 | TV | 6/10 | 3.0 || 7.0 || ??? || 2.5 || 5.0 || 3.5 | 02-07-16 |
68 |
Konyaku Haki sareta Reijou wo Hirotta Ore ga, Ikenai Koto wo Oshiekomu
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 01-15-24 |
69 |
Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan
|
- | TV | 3/12 | 07-13-15 |
70 |
Kyou kara Maou!
|
5 | TV | 8/78 |
71 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon
|
- | TV | 2/13 | 10-12-11 |
72 |
Lance N' Masques
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | 05-19-17 |
73 |
Last Exile
|
7 | TV | 6/26 | 06-08-09 |
74 |
Little Busters!
|
- | TV | 3/26 | 10-13-12 |
75 |
Loveless
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
76 |
Magical Nyan Nyan Taruto
|
3 | TV | 3/12 |
77 |
Mahoujin Guruguru (2017)
|
- | TV | 1/24 | 02-03-19 |
78 |
Mai-HiME
|
- | TV | 2/26 |
79 |
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahou Shoujo
|
- | TV | 5/12 | 10-01-12 |
80 |
Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai!
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 10-04-11 |
81 |
Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation
|
- | TV | 11/12 | 06-16-14 |
82 |
Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha: Shijou Saikyou no Maou no Shiso, Tensei shite Shison-tachi no Gakkou e Kayou
The narrative is somehow both complete nonsense and totally generic. The overkill is amusing, though.
|
4 | TV | 4/13 | 07-30-20 |
83 |
Mayo Chiki!
|
4 | TV | 10/13 | 07-13-11 |
84 |
Maze☆Bakunetsu Jikuu (TV)
|
- | TV | 1/25 |
85 |
MÄR
|
- | TV | -/102 |
86 |
Mikagura Gakuen Kumikyoku (TV)
|
- | TV | 8/12 | 06-29-15 |
87 |
Mouryou no Hako
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
88 |
Mushishi
|
- | TV | 1/26 |
89 |
Nana
|
6 | TV | 7/47 |
90 |
Natsu no Arashi!
|
- | TV | 1/13 | 04-06-09 |
91 |
Nijiiro Days
|
- | TV | 1/24 | 03-20-16 |
92 |
Ninin ga Shinobuden
|
4 | TV | 4/12 |
93 |
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e
|
- | TV | 2/24 |
94 |
Nomad: Megalo Box 2
|
- | TV | 1/13 | 06-22-21 |
95 |
Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne!
|
- | TV | 3/12 | 10-07-12 |
96 |
Orenchi no Furo Jijou
|
- | TV | 1/13 | 10-07-14 |
97 |
Pandora Hearts
|
- | TV | 2/25 | 04-12-09 |
98 |
Planetes
|
- | TV | 1/26 |
99 |
Princess Connect! Re:Dive
|
5 | TV | 2/13 | 07-03-20 |
100 |
Prism Ark
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
101 |
R.O.D: The TV
|
- | TV | 1/26 |
102 |
Rinne no Lagrange
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 11-09-15 |
103 |
Robotics;Notes
|
- | TV | 1/22 | 11-15-12 |
104 |
Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records
|
4 | TV | 5/12 | trash, but is it amusing trash? | 04-10-17 |
105 |
Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!?
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
106 |
Sankarea OVA
|
- | OVA | 1/2 | 07-10-12 |
107 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA
|
- | OVA | 2/8 | 05-15-13 |
108 |
Senjou no Valkyria
|
6 | TV | 3/26 | 04-12-09 |
109 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
|
- | TV | 8/12 | oops, watched the eng dub | 08-18-18 |
110 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
|
4 | TV | 6/12 |
111 |
Shining Tears X Wind
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
112 |
Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 11-04-09 |
113 |
Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard (TV)
|
5 | TV | 5/26 |
114 |
Shinryaku!? Ika Musume
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | 10-04-11 |
115 |
Shirogane no Ishi: Argevollen
|
- | TV | 1/24 |
116 |
Slayers
|
- | TV | 10/26 | 06-28-13 |
117 |
Special A
|
- | TV | 1/24 |
118 |
Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto
|
- | TV | 1/25 | 10-07-10 |
119 |
Strike Witches
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
120 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
- | TV | 1/14 |
121 |
Tanken Driland
|
- | TV | 1/37 | 09-12-12 |
122 |
Tears to Tiara
|
5 | TV | 6/26 | 04-12-09 |
123 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
5 | TV | 12/24 |
124 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index II
|
- | TV | 2/24 | 10-12-10 |
125 |
Tokyo Mew Mew
|
- | TV | 1/52 |
126 |
Touka Gettan
|
- | TV | 1/26 |
127 |
Trigun Stampede
It looks good, but everything about the writing is so bad. The worst effect of this is coming out of the episode without liking Vash. In fact, I kind of dislike him. Instead of a goofball, he's just (dangerously) incompetent.
|
3 | TV | 1/12 | 01-22-23 |
128 |
Umi Monogatari: Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 04-21-13 |
129 |
Utawarerumono
|
4 | TV | 4/26 |
130 |
Vividred Operation
|
- | TV | 1/12 | ...really? | 03-25-13 |
131 |
Wagaya no Oinari-sama.
|
- | TV | 2/24 |
132 |
Yosuga no Sora
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 10-07-10 |
133 |
Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta
|
- | TV | 1/13 | 10-22-13 |
134 |
Yuru Yuri
|
- | TV | 6/12 | 07-13-11 |
135 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
6 | TV | 56/112 |
136 |
Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 04-23-17 |
TV: 132, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 10.77, Mean Score: 4.9, Score Dev.: -2.45 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
.hack//Tasogare no Udewa Densetsu
|
3 | TV | 5/12 |
2 |
30-sai no Hoken Taiiku
|
3 | TV | 6/12 | 06-19-11 |
3 |
Aishen Qiaokeli-ing...
|
- | ONA | 1/15 |
4 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 5/12 | 06-22-17 |
5 |
Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka
|
3 | TV | 2/12 |
6 |
Allison to Lillia
|
5 | TV | 5/26 |
7 |
Amagi Brilliant Park
|
- | TV | 1/13 | 10-07-14 |
8 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Episode 3 was decent. Everything else too stupid.
|
4 | TV | 5/22 | 01-21-23 |
9 |
Asura Cryin'
|
3 | TV | 2/13 | 04-12-09 |
10 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
5 | TV | 8/26 |
11 |
ēlDLIVE
Solid for a Saturday morning cartoon from 2004. Wait...
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | 09-24-18 |
12 |
B-gata H-kei
|
3 | TV | 4/12 |
13 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S
|
4 | TV | 6/38 |
14 |
Bleach
|
4 | TV | 46/366 |
15 |
Blood+
|
6 | TV | 20/50 |
16 |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
|
5 | TV | 5/76 |
17 |
Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou
|
5 | TV | 2/13 | 09-14-12 |
18 |
Crayon Shin-chan
Airing
|
2 | TV | -/- |
19 |
Crystal Blaze
|
3 | TV | 1/12 |
20 |
Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier
|
5 | TV | -/50 |
21 |
Dekoboko Majo no Oyako Jijou
It's bad, but it's fluff. I don't begrudge its existence.
|
4 | TV | 1/12 | 12-26-23 |
22 |
Dog Days
|
5 | TV | 1/13 | 06-19-11 |
23 |
Dokyuu Hentai HxEros
|
5 | TV | 9/12 | 02-20-21 |
24 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
2 | TV | 3/64 |
25 |
Dragonaut: The Resonance
|
3 | TV | 12/25 |
26 |
Duel Masters
|
5 | TV | 8/26 |
27 |
Ebiten: Kouritsu Ebisugawa Koukou Tenmonbu
|
- | ONA | 1/10 | 09-12-12 |
28 |
Eden's Bowy
|
4 | TV | 8/26 |
29 |
El Cazador de la Bruja
|
4 | TV | 4/26 |
30 |
Enen no Shouboutai
Top-notch soundtrack and visual direction during dramatic scenes. Unfortunately, the writing is garbage.
|
4 | TV | 14/24 | 4.5 || 9.0 || 8.5 || 3.0 || 4.5 || 4.5 | 02-04-23 |
31 |
Fantasista Doll
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 07-16-13 |
32 |
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku
|
4 | TV | 4/12 |
33 |
Gaikotsu Shotenin Honda-san
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 10-26-18 |
34 |
GJ-bu
|
4 | TV | 1/12 | 03-16-13 |
35 |
Glasslip
|
5 | TV | 6/13 | 5.0 || 8.5 || 7.0 || 6.0 || 5.5 || 6.0 | 07-28-14 |
36 |
Grisaia no Kajitsu
|
4 | TV | 5/13 | 10-07-14 |
37 |
Hajimete no Gal
|
4 | TV | 2/10 | 07-29-17 |
38 |
Happiness!
|
2 | TV | 6/12 |
39 |
Hayate no Gotoku! Can't Take My Eyes Off You
|
4 | TV | 1/12 | 10-07-12 |
40 |
Heroman
|
5 | TV | 10/26 |
41 |
Hi no Tori
|
4 | TV | 1/13 |
42 |
Himawari!!
|
4 | TV | 6/13 |
43 |
Himesama "Goumon" no Jikan desu
"Good" but also far too formulaic. Reactions are not quite over-the-top enough to make the overwhelming inanity really funny. Furthermore, the comedic timing is often off.
|
6 | TV | 2/12 | 01-23-24 |
44 |
Himote House
|
4 | TV | 2/12 | 01-17-19 |
45 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan
|
- | TV | 3/12 | 07-13-15 |
46 |
Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi
|
3 | TV | 1/12 | 05-24-11 |
47 |
Isekai Shoukan wa Nidome desu
Mid and pointless.
|
3 | TV | 1/12 | 12-19-23 |
48 |
Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni.
|
3 | TV | 1/12 | 09-22-17 |
49 |
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi
|
5 | TV | 9/12 | 07-10-11 |
50 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
3 | TV | 3/12 | Weird but also joyless. | 09-09-18 |
51 |
Jinsei
|
- | TV | 1/13 | 11-03-14 |
52 |
K-On!
|
3 | TV | -/13 | 04-05-09 |
53 |
Kanojo, Okarishimasu
|
4 | TV | 8/12 | 08-01-20 |
54 |
Kanokon
|
3 | TV | 2/12 |
55 |
Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san
|
4 | TV | 2/12 |
56 |
Kiba
|
5 | TV | 13/51 | 06-06-11 |
57 |
Kimi to Boku no Saigo no Senjou, Aruiwa Sekai ga Hajimaru Seisen
Inoffensive, but definitely below average execution.
|
4 | TV | 2/12 | 02-13-23 |
58 |
Koihime†Musou
|
4 | TV | 3/12 |
59 |
Kurogane no Linebarrels
There's nothing worse than an insufferable jerkass lead until you encounter a painfully boring one.
|
5 | TV | 15/24 | 04-18-13 |
60 |
Kyuukyoku Shinka shita Full Dive RPG ga Genjitsu yori mo Kusoge Dattara
I hate all the characters and the plot. Why the fuck is he playing this game? Thematically, it's obviously supposed to be his path to redemption, but it's a shitty game and a shitty metaphor, and he's a moron for subjecting himself to it just because a sketchy waifu flirts with him.
|
3 | TV | 4/12 | 03-25-24 |
61 |
Lamune
|
3 | TV | 3/12 | 10-09-10 |
62 |
Lucky☆Star
|
4 | TV | 19/24 |
63 |
Maburaho
|
4 | TV | 3/24 |
64 |
Mahou Shoujo ni Akogarete
Look, if you want to be fetish porn, at least don't be so boring. Scenes and shots often seem to drag on for twice as long as they should, and the direction is utterly banal most of the time. Kiwi and Sulfur eventually inject some much needed energy, but meh.
|
3 | TV | 7/13 | 3.0 || 3.0 || 3.5 || 6.0 || 3.5 || 3.0 | 01-08-24 |
65 |
Mahoujin Guruguru
|
- | TV | 1/45 | 02-03-19 |
66 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
|
5 | TV | 7/26 | 7.5 || 8.5 || 8.0 || 5.0 || 6.0 || 6.0, boring invicible hero, incest overtones | 07-14-14 |
67 |
Mamahaha no Tsurego ga Motokano datta
It's not offensively bad, just dull and tedious. Characters are dry or quirky but in a way that's shallow.
|
4 | TV | 3/12 | 02-17-24 |
68 |
Mamoru-kun ni Megami no Shukufuku wo!
|
2 | TV | 3/24 |
69 |
Megami-ryou no Ryoubo-kun.
Episode one was so boring, tired, and unfunny it felt twice as long. Story, characters, or themes? None.
|
3 | TV | 1/10 | 03-26-24 |
70 |
Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou
|
4 | TV | 2/12 | 07-22-15 |
71 |
Mushibugyou
|
4 | TV | 3/26 | 04-10-13 |
72 |
Naruto
|
4 | TV | 80/220 |
73 |
Night Wizard
|
4 | TV | 2/13 | 09-17-14 |
74 |
One Piece
Airing
|
5 | TV | 13/- |
75 |
Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji
|
- | TV | -/12 | 10-07-14 |
76 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru
|
- | TV | 1/10 | 10-23-13 |
77 |
Ore wo Suki nano wa Omae dake ka yo
|
5 | TV | 3/12 | 10-19-19 |
78 |
Osananajimi ga Zettai ni Makenai Love Comedy
|
- | TV | 5/12 | First 3 eps are pretty good, but next ones are bad | 05-13-21 |
79 |
Oshiete! Galko-chan
|
4 | TV | 6/12 | 02-13-16 |
80 |
Outbreak Company
|
- | TV | 4/12 | 07-21-15 |
81 |
Photokano
|
2 | TV | 6/13 | 3.5 || 7.0 || 8.5 || 3.0 || 3.0 || 2.5 | 04-12-13 |
82 |
Pokemon
|
4 | TV | 52/276 |
83 |
Poputepipikku
|
4 | TV | 2/12 | 07-01-18 |
84 |
Qualidea Code
|
4 | TV | 1/12 | 08-04-16 |
85 |
Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi
|
1 | TV | 1/12 | 04-04-09 |
86 |
Ragna Crimson
Crimson is a fun kind of crazy, but everything else is a waste of time.
|
4 | TV | 4/24 | 12-26-23 |
87 |
Renai Boukun
|
4 | TV | 2/12 | Lackluster execution. | 04-09-17 |
88 |
Renai Flops
He's trapped in a dating sim or something, right? The question is whether I can tolerate the generic garbage until the twist is revealed.
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 02-05-24 |
89 |
Rizelmine
|
2 | TV | 1/24 |
90 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
|
6 | TV | 4/12 | 07-18-21 |
91 |
School Rumble Ni Gakki
|
4 | TV | 13/26 |
92 |
Seiken no Blacksmith
|
3 | TV | 6/12 | 10-05-09 |
93 |
Seikoku no Dragonar
|
4 | TV | 7/12 | 06-10-14 |
94 |
Seiren
|
3 | TV | 6/12 | rushed and disjointed | 03-04-17 |
95 |
Seitokai no Ichizon
|
3 | TV | 1/12 | 10-07-09 |
96 |
Sekai Saikou no Ansatsusha, Isekai Kizoku ni Tensei suru
lifeless, careless, and rote
|
4 | TV | 3/12 | 02-04-24 |
97 |
Shichisei no Subaru
|
3 | TV | 3/12 | overwhelmingly mediocre | 09-25-18 |
98 |
Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru
|
4 | TV | 4/12 | such energetic facefaulting in such a mediocre show | 02-28-20 |
99 |
Shinmai Maou no Testament
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
100 |
Shirobako
|
5 | TV | 6/24 | 5.5 || 7.5 || 5.5 || 7.0 || 5.0 || 5.5 | 06-18-18 |
101 |
Shukufuku no Campanella
|
3 | TV | 1/12 |
102 |
Sokushi Cheat ga Saikyou sugite, Isekai no Yatsura ga Marude Aite ni Naranai n desu ga.
I just don't think I care. It needs more passion if it wants to be One Punch Man.
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 03-29-24 |
103 |
Solty Rei
|
5 | TV | 10/24 |
104 |
Sora wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
5 | TV | 9/26 | 01-00-09 |
105 |
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai
|
3 | TV | 5/12 | 4.0 || 6.0 || 5.5 || 3.5 || 3.5 || 3.5 | 10-29-15 |
106 |
Tensei shitara Ken deshita
Aggressively mediocre characters, plot, setting, action, drama, and comedy, and overall direction. Soundtrack might be good but music direction is bad.
|
4 | TV | 2/12 | 01-27-24 |
107 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
|
5 | TV | 15/24 | 3.5 || 7.0 || 5.5 || 3.0 || 6.0 || 5.5, very cute at first but gets old fast | 10-19-18 |
108 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan
|
6 | Special | 1/2 |
109 |
Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai
|
- | Special | 1/4 |
110 |
Trinity Seven
|
4 | TV | 2/12 | 10-07-14 |
111 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
|
3 | TV | 18/26 |
112 |
Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu
Inoffensive but tepid.
|
5 | TV | 3/12 | 02-04-24 |
113 |
Turning Girls
|
- | ONA | 3/7 | 02-05-18 |
114 |
Uchi no Maid ga Uzasugiru!
8, 4 (dropped)
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 10-10-18 |
115 |
Walkure Romanze
|
- | TV | 6/12 | 10-23-13 |
116 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
117 |
Watashi ga Motete Dousunda
|
4 | TV | 2/12 |
118 |
Wooser no Sono Higurashi
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 10-21-12 |
119 |
World Destruction: Sekai Bokumetsu no Rokunin
|
4 | TV | 3/13 |
120 |
X
|
3 | TV | 17/24 | 02-00-08 |
121 |
Yoku Wakaru Gendai Mahou
|
3 | TV | 6/12 | 11-01-09 |
122 |
Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita.
|
- | TV | 6/12 | 10-22-13 |
123 |
Yuyushiki
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 04-10-13 |
124 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo
|
3 | TV | 2/12 |
125 |
Zettai Bouei Leviathan
|
- | TV | 1/13 | 04-07-13 |
TV: 120, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 11.61, Mean Score: 3.9, Score Dev.: -3.11 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
07-Ghost
|
- | TV | -/25 |
2 |
18if
|
- | TV | -/13 |
3 |
3-gatsu no Lion
|
- | TV | -/22 |
4 |
3x3 Eyes
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
5 |
91 Days
|
- | TV | -/12 |
6 |
ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka
|
- | TV | -/12 |
7 |
Accel World
|
- | TV | -/24 |
8 |
Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari
|
- | TV | -/12 |
9 |
Aishiteruze Baby★★
|
- | TV | -/26 |
10 |
Ajin
|
- | TV | -/13 |
11 |
Akanesasu Shoujo
|
- | TV | -/12 |
12 |
Alice to Zouroku
|
- | TV | -/12 |
13 |
Amnesia
|
- | TV | -/12 |
14 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
- | TV | -/11 |
15 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
|
- | TV | -/12 |
16 |
Another
|
- | TV | -/12 |
17 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
- | TV | -/25 |
18 |
Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm
|
- | TV | -/12 |
19 |
Aoi Sekai no Chuushin de
|
- | TV Special | -/3 |
20 |
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova
|
- | TV | -/12 |
21 |
Aquarion Evol
|
- | TV | -/26 |
22 |
Arc the Lad
|
- | TV | -/26 |
23 |
Area no Kishi
|
- | TV | -/37 |
24 |
Aria the Animation
|
- | TV | -/13 |
25 |
Aria the Origination
|
- | TV | -/13 |
26 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
|
- | TV | -/25 |
27 |
Asatte no Houkou.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
28 |
Ayashi no Ceres
|
- | TV | 3/24 |
29 |
Baby Steps
|
- | TV | -/25 |
30 |
Bakuman. 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 1/25 |
31 |
Bakuman. 3rd Season
|
- | TV | -/25 |
32 |
Ballroom e Youkoso
|
- | TV | -/24 |
33 |
Banana Fish
|
- | TV | -/24 |
34 |
Barom One
|
- | TV | -/13 |
35 |
Bartender
|
- | TV | -/11 |
36 |
Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou
|
- | TV | -/24 |
37 |
Beatless
|
- | TV | -/20 |
38 |
Beck
|
- | TV | -/26 |
39 |
Beelzebub
|
- | TV | -/60 |
40 |
Birth
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
41 |
Black Clover
|
- | TV | -/170 |
42 |
Black Lagoon
|
- | TV | -/12 |
43 |
Blassreiter
|
- | TV | -/24 |
44 |
Blue Drop: Tenshi-tachi no Gikyoku
|
- | TV | -/13 |
45 |
Blue Seed
|
- | TV | -/26 |
46 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
47 |
Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
|
- | TV | -/25 |
48 |
Bokura ga Ita
|
- | TV | -/26 |
49 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
|
- | TV | -/12 |
50 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai (2019)
|
- | TV | -/18 |
51 |
Bounen no Xamdou
|
- | ONA | -/26 |
52 |
Brain Powerd
|
- | TV | -/26 |
53 |
Brave 10
|
- | TV | -/12 |
54 |
Bubblegum Crisis
|
- | OVA | -/8 |
55 |
Bubuki Buranki
|
- | TV | -/12 |
56 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
- | TV | -/12 |
57 |
Busou Renkin
|
- | TV | -/26 |
58 |
Caligula (TV)
|
- | TV | -/12 |
59 |
Canaan
|
- | TV | -/13 |
60 |
Candy Boy Episode: EX01 - Mirai Yohouzu
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
61 |
Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life
|
- | ONA | -/7 |
62 |
Candy☆Boy: Side Story For Archive
|
- | ONA | -/1 |
63 |
Canvas 2: Nijiiro no Sketch
|
- | TV | -/24 |
64 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
|
- | TV | -/70 |
65 |
Carnival Phantasm
|
- | OVA | 2/12 |
66 |
Chainsaw Man
|
- | TV | -/12 |
67 |
Charlotte
|
- | TV | -/13 |
68 |
ChäoS;Child
|
- | TV | -/12 |
69 |
Chio-chan no Tsuugakuro
|
- | TV | -/12 |
70 |
Chobits
|
- | TV | -/26 |
71 |
Choujuu Densetsu Gestalt
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
72 |
Cipher
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
73 |
Circlet Princess
|
- | TV | -/12 |
74 |
Citrus
|
- | TV | -/12 |
75 |
Clamp Gakuen Tanteidan
|
- | TV | -/26 |
76 |
Clannad
|
- | TV | 1/23 |
77 |
ClassicaLoid
|
- | TV | -/25 |
78 |
Classroom☆Crisis
|
- | TV | -/13 |
79 |
Clione no Akari
|
- | TV | -/12 |
80 |
Clockwork Planet
|
- | TV | -/12 |
81 |
Code-E
|
- | TV | -/12 |
82 |
Comet Lucifer
|
- | TV | -/12 |
83 |
Comic Party
|
- | TV | -/13 |
84 |
Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou
|
- | TV | -/13 |
85 |
Cossette no Shouzou
|
- | OVA | -/3 |
86 |
Coyote Ragtime Show
|
- | TV | -/12 |
87 |
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo
|
- | TV | -/25 |
88 |
Cross Game
|
- | TV | -/50 |
89 |
Cuticle Tantei Inaba
|
- | TV | -/12 |
90 |
D.C.: Da Capo
|
- | TV | -/26 |
91 |
D.Gray-man
|
- | TV | -/103 |
92 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
- | TV | -/13 |
93 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
94 |
Dantalian no Shoka
|
- | TV | -/12 |
95 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | -/25 |
96 |
Death Parade
|
- | TV | -/12 |
97 |
Deltora Quest
|
- | TV | -/65 |
98 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
99 |
Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten
|
- | OVA | -/8 |
100 |
Detatoko Princess
|
- | OVA | -/3 |
101 |
Di Gi Charat
|
- | TV | -/16 |
102 |
Dirty Pair
|
- | TV | -/24 |
103 |
Dirty Pair Flash
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
104 |
Dirty Pair: The Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
105 |
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
106 |
Dororo
|
- | TV | -/24 |
107 |
Dororon Enma-kun Meeramera
|
- | TV | -/12 |
108 |
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
|
- | TV | -/13 |
109 |
Doujin Work
|
- | TV | -/12 |
110 |
Dragon Crisis!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
111 |
Dream Hunter Rem
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
112 |
Drifters
|
- | TV | -/12 |
113 |
Dual! Parallel Lun-Lun Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 |
114 |
Durarara!!x2 Ketsu
|
- | TV | -/12 |
115 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
116 |
Egao no Daika
|
- | TV | -/12 |
117 |
Eien no Aselia
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
118 |
Element Hunters
|
- | TV | -/39 |
119 |
Endride
|
- | TV | -/24 |
120 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
121 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
122 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
123 |
Eve no Jikan
|
- | ONA | -/6 |
124 |
Fantastic Children
|
- | TV | -/26 |
125 |
Fate/Apocrypha
|
- | TV | -/25 |
126 |
Figure 17: Tsubasa & Hikaru
|
- | TV | -/13 |
127 |
Flying Witch
|
- | TV | -/12 |
128 |
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory
|
- | TV | -/12 |
129 |
Full Moon wo Sagashite
|
- | TV | -/52 |
130 |
Fushigi Yuugi
|
- | TV | -/52 |
131 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
- | TV | -/12 |
132 |
Gakuen Alice
|
- | TV | -/26 |
133 |
Galaxy Angel 3
|
- | TV | -/26 |
134 |
Galaxy Angel 4
|
- | TV | -/13 |
135 |
Galaxy Angel Z
|
- | TV | -/9 |
136 |
Gankutsuou
|
- | TV | -/24 |
137 |
Garo: Vanishing Line
|
- | TV | -/24 |
138 |
Gatchaman Crowds
|
- | TV | -/12 |
139 |
Gegege no Kitarou (2018)
|
- | TV | -/97 |
140 |
Gene Diver
|
- | TV | -/56 |
141 |
Gi(a)rlish Number
|
- | TV | -/12 |
142 |
Gilgamesh
|
- | TV | -/26 |
143 |
Gin no Guardian
|
- | TV | -/12 |
144 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
- | OVA | -/110 |
145 |
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin
|
- | TV | -/21 |
146 |
Ginga Ojousama Densetsu Yuna: Shinen no Fairy
|
- | OVA | -/3 |
147 |
Gintama
|
- | TV | -/201 |
148 |
Girls Bravo: First Season
|
- | TV | -/11 |
149 |
Glass no Kantai: La Legende du Vent de l'Univers
|
- | TV | -/24 |
150 |
Golden Kamuy
|
- | TV | -/12 |
151 |
Golden Time
|
- | TV | -/24 |
152 |
Gosick
|
- | TV | -/24 |
153 |
Gravitation
|
- | TV | -/13 |
154 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
- | TV | -/43 |
155 |
Grimms Notes The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 |
156 |
Guin Saga
|
- | TV | -/26 |
157 |
Gun x Sword
|
- | TV | -/26 |
158 |
Gungrave
|
- | TV | -/26 |
159 |
Gunparade March: Arata Naru Kougunka
|
- | TV | -/12 |
160 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
- | TV | -/24 |
161 |
Haitai Nanafa
|
- | TV | -/13 |
162 |
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens
|
- | TV | -/12 |
163 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun
|
- | TV | -/13 |
164 |
Hakumei to Mikochi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
165 |
Hakushaku to Yousei
|
- | TV | -/12 |
166 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
- | TV | -/26 |
167 |
Hatsukoi Limited.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
168 |
Heartcatch Precure!
|
- | TV | -/49 |
169 |
Heroic Age
|
- | TV | -/26 |
170 |
Hidamari Sketch
|
- | TV | -/12 |
171 |
Higashi no Eden
|
- | TV | -/11 |
172 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
|
- | OVA | -/5 |
173 |
Hinamatsuri (TV)
|
- | TV | -/12 |
174 |
Hisone to Maso-tan
|
- | TV | -/12 |
175 |
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
176 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
177 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
178 |
Hourou Musuko
|
- | TV | -/11 |
179 |
Huyao Xiao Hongniang
|
- | ONA | -/13 |
180 |
ID-0
|
- | TV | -/12 |
181 |
Ie Naki Ko Remy
|
- | TV | -/23 |
182 |
Ijigen no Sekai El-Hazard
|
- | TV | -/13 |
183 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
- | TV | -/13 |
184 |
Inuyashiki
|
- | TV | -/11 |
185 |
Iria: Zeiram The Animation
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
186 |
Iron Man
|
- | TV | -/12 |
187 |
Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara
|
- | TV | -/13 |
188 |
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
|
- | OVA | -/13 |
189 |
Isekai Shokudou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
190 |
Isshuukan Friends.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
191 |
Itazura na Kiss
|
- | TV | -/25 |
192 |
Itsudatte Bokura no Koi wa 10 cm Datta.
|
- | TV | -/6 |
193 |
Jikan no Shihaisha
|
- | TV | -/13 |
194 |
Junkers Come Here
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
195 |
Just Because!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
196 |
Juuni Kokuki
|
- | TV | -/45 |
197 |
Juuou Mujin no Fafnir
|
- | TV | -/12 |
198 |
Juushinki Pandora
|
- | TV | -/26 |
199 |
K
|
- | TV | -/13 |
200 |
Kaiba
|
- | TV | -/12 |
201 |
Kakegurui
|
- | TV | -/12 |
202 |
Kaleido Star
|
- | TV | -/51 |
203 |
Kamichu!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
204 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
|
- | TV | -/13 |
205 |
Kanon (2006)
|
- | TV | -/24 |
206 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
207 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
208 |
Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru
|
- | TV | -/23 |
209 |
Kazemakase Tsukikage Ran
|
- | TV | -/13 |
210 |
Kekkai Sensen
|
- | TV | -/12 |
211 |
Kemono no Souja Erin
|
- | TV | -/50 |
212 |
Kemurikusa (TV)
|
- | TV | -/12 |
213 |
Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun
|
- | TV | -/12 |
214 |
Kick-Heart
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
215 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam
|
- | TV | -/43 |
216 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
- | TV | -/25 |
217 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 0080: Pocket no Naka no Sensou
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
218 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn
|
- | OVA | -/7 |
219 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Origin
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
220 |
Kill Me Baby
|
- | TV | -/13 |
221 |
Killing Bites
|
- | TV | -/12 |
222 |
Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
223 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series
|
- | TV | -/12 |
224 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
- | TV | -/24 |
225 |
Knight's & Magic
|
- | TV | -/13 |
226 |
Kobato.
|
- | TV | -/24 |
227 |
Kodomo no Omocha (TV)
|
- | TV | -/102 |
228 |
Koe no Katachi
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
229 |
Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate
|
- | TV | -/12 |
230 |
Kokkoku
|
- | TV | -/12 |
231 |
Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
232 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
- | TV | -/12 |
233 |
Koukaku no Pandora
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
234 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
- | TV | -/12 |
235 |
Kouya no Kotobuki Hikoutai
|
- | TV | -/12 |
236 |
Kujibiki♥Unbalance
|
- | TV | -/12 |
237 |
Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau
|
- | TV | -/12 |
238 |
Kurau Phantom Memory
|
- | TV | -/24 |
239 |
Kure-nai
|
- | TV | -/12 |
240 |
Kuromukuro
|
- | TV | -/26 |
241 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
- | TV | -/24 |
242 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
- | TV | -/12 |
243 |
Kyoukai no Rinne
|
- | TV | -/25 |
244 |
Kyousou Giga (2012)
|
- | ONA | -/5 |
245 |
Last Period: Owarinaki Rasen no Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/12 |
246 |
Le Chevalier D'Eon
|
- | TV | -/24 |
247 |
Lime-iro Senkitan
|
- | TV | -/13 |
248 |
Little Witch Academia (TV)
|
- | TV | -/25 |
249 |
Log Horizon
|
- | TV | 1/25 |
250 |
Lost Song
|
- | TV | -/12 |
251 |
Lost Universe
|
- | TV | -/26 |
252 |
Lovely★Complex
|
- | TV | -/24 |
253 |
M3: Sono Kuroki Hagane
|
- | TV | -/24 |
254 |
Macross
|
- | TV | -/36 |
255 |
Macross F
|
- | TV | -/25 |
256 |
Macross Plus
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
257 |
Madlax
|
- | TV | -/26 |
258 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
|
- | TV | -/25 |
259 |
Magic Knight Rayearth
|
- | TV | -/20 |
260 |
Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku
|
- | TV | -/12 |
261 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
|
- | TV | -/26 |
262 |
Mahou Shoujo Ore
|
- | TV | -/12 |
263 |
Mahou Shoujo Tokushusen Asuka
|
- | TV | -/12 |
264 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome
|
- | TV | -/24 |
265 |
Mahoutsukai Tai!
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
266 |
Mahoutsukai Tai! (TV)
|
- | TV | -/13 |
267 |
Maison Ikkoku
|
- | TV | -/96 |
268 |
Makasete Iruka!
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
269 |
Marulk-chan no Nichijou
|
- | Movie | -/4 |
270 |
Medaka Box
|
- | TV | -/12 |
271 |
Merc Storia: Mukiryoku no Shounen to Bin no Naka no Shoujo
|
- | TV | -/12 |
272 |
Midori no Hibi
|
- | TV | -/13 |
273 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
274 |
Minami-ke
|
- | TV | -/13 |
275 |
Mind Game
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
276 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
277 |
Momo e no Tegami
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
278 |
Monster
|
- | TV | -/74 |
279 |
Moshidora
|
- | TV | -/10 |
280 |
Mouretsu Pirates
|
- | TV | -/26 |
281 |
Mousou Kagaku Series: Wandaba Style
|
- | TV | -/12 |
282 |
Moyashimon
|
- | TV | -/11 |
283 |
Mujin Wakusei Survive
|
- | TV | -/52 |
284 |
Musekinin Galaxy☆Tylor
|
- | TV | -/12 |
285 |
Mushrambo
|
- | TV | -/32 |
286 |
Muteki Kanban Musume
|
- | TV | -/12 |
287 |
Nabari no Ou
|
- | TV | -/26 |
288 |
Nagi no Asu kara
|
- | TV | -/26 |
289 |
Nana Maru San Batsu
|
- | TV | -/12 |
290 |
Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko
|
- | TV | -/13 |
291 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
- | TV | -/13 |
292 |
Natsuyuki Rendezvous
|
- | TV | -/11 |
293 |
Needless
|
- | TV | -/24 |
294 |
Nekketsu Uchuujin
|
- | ONA | -/1 |
295 |
New Game!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
296 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
- | TV | -/24 |
297 |
Nichijou
|
- | TV | -/26 |
298 |
NieA Under 7
|
- | TV | -/13 |
299 |
Ninja Slayer From Animation
|
- | ONA | -/26 |
300 |
Nisemonogatari
|
- | TV | -/11 |
301 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
- | TV | -/23 |
302 |
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu
|
- | TV | -/12 |
303 |
Noir
|
- | TV | -/26 |
304 |
Noragami
|
- | TV | -/12 |
305 |
Oh! Edo Rocket
|
- | TV | -/26 |
306 |
Omae Umasou da na
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
307 |
Omoide Poroporo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
308 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
309 |
Orange
|
- | TV | -/13 |
310 |
Ore ga Ojousama Gakkou ni "Shomin Sample" Toshite Gets♥Sareta Ken
|
- | TV | -/12 |
311 |
Ore Monogatari!!
|
- | TV | -/24 |
312 |
Osomatsu-san
|
- | TV | -/25 |
313 |
Otogi Juushi Akazukin
|
- | TV | -/39 |
314 |
Paniponi Dash!
|
- | TV | -/26 |
315 |
Paprika
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
316 |
Perfect Blue
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
317 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
|
- | TV | -/26 |
318 |
Piano no Mori
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
319 |
Piano no Mori (TV)
|
- | TV | -/12 |
320 |
Plastic Memories
|
- | TV | -/13 |
321 |
Plastic Neesan
|
- | ONA | -/12 |
322 |
Pretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream
|
- | TV | -/51 |
323 |
Princess Principal
|
- | TV | -/12 |
324 |
Princess Tutu
|
- | TV | -/38 |
325 |
Project BLUE Chikyuu SOS
|
- | TV | -/6 |
326 |
Promare
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
327 |
Psycho-Pass
|
- | TV | -/22 |
328 |
Punch Line
|
- | TV | -/12 |
329 |
Quanzhi Gaoshou
|
- | ONA | -/12 |
330 |
Radiant
|
- | TV | -/21 |
331 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
- | TV | -/26 |
332 |
Rec
|
- | TV | -/9 |
333 |
Redline
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
334 |
Reideen
|
- | TV | -/26 |
335 |
Rekka no Honoo
|
- | TV | -/42 |
336 |
Release the Spyce
|
- | TV | -/12 |
337 |
Rental Magica
|
- | TV | -/24 |
338 |
RErideD: Tokigoe no Derrida
|
- | TV | -/12 |
339 |
Revisions
|
- | TV | -/12 |
340 |
RoboMasters the Animated Series
|
- | TV | -/6 |
341 |
Rokka no Yuusha
|
- | TV | -/12 |
342 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
343 |
Ryuu no Haisha
|
- | TV Special | -/2 |
344 |
Sacred Seven
|
- | TV | -/12 |
345 |
Saiunkoku Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/39 |
346 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
- | TV | -/12 |
347 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
|
- | TV | -/26 |
348 |
Sakura no Ondo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
349 |
Sakura Quest
|
- | TV | -/25 |
350 |
Sakura Taisen
|
- | TV | -/25 |
351 |
Sakura Trick
|
- | TV | -/12 |
352 |
Sakurada Reset
|
- | TV | -/24 |
353 |
Samurai Flamenco
|
- | TV | -/22 |
354 |
Sasaki to Pii-chan
|
- | TV | -/12 |
355 |
Satsuriku no Tenshi
|
- | TV | -/16 |
356 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
- | TV | -/12 |
357 |
Seikaisuru Kado
|
- | TV | -/12 |
358 |
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda
|
- | TV | -/12 |
359 |
Sekkou Boys
|
- | TV | -/12 |
360 |
Selector Infected WIXOSS
|
- | TV | -/12 |
361 |
Sengoku Basara
|
- | TV | -/12 |
362 |
Senkou no Night Raid
|
- | TV | -/13 |
363 |
Sennen Joyuu
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
364 |
Senyuu.
|
- | TV | -/13 |
365 |
Servant x Service
|
- | TV | -/13 |
366 |
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san
|
- | TV | -/48 |
367 |
Shangri-La
|
- | TV | -/24 |
368 |
Shiawase no Katachi
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
369 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
- | TV | 1/22 |
370 |
Shigofumi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
371 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
|
- | TV | -/50 |
372 |
Shikabane Hime: Aka
|
- | TV | -/13 |
373 |
Shiki
|
- | TV | -/22 |
374 |
Shin Angyo Onshi
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
375 |
Shin Evangelion Movie: ||
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
376 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Virgin Soul
|
- | TV | -/24 |
377 |
Shinkon Gattai Godannar!!
|
- | TV | 2/13 |
378 |
Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica Crimson S
|
- | TV | -/12 |
379 |
Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard
|
- | OVA | -/7 |
380 |
Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard Season 2
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
381 |
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo
|
- | TV | -/13 |
382 |
Shinreigari
|
- | TV | -/22 |
383 |
Shiyan Pin Jiating
|
- | ONA | -/12 |
384 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
- | TV | -/24 |
385 |
Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
386 |
Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight
|
- | TV | -/12 |
387 |
Shoukoku no Altair
|
- | TV | -/24 |
388 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
|
- | TV | -/13 |
389 |
Shugo Chara!
|
- | TV | -/51 |
390 |
Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka?
|
- | TV | -/12 |
391 |
Shuumatsu no Izetta
|
- | TV | -/12 |
392 |
Sirius
|
- | TV | -/12 |
393 |
SKET Dance
|
- | TV | -/77 |
394 |
Skip Beat!
|
- | TV | -/25 |
395 |
So Ra No Wo To
|
- | TV | -/12 |
396 |
Sono Toki, Kanojo wa.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
397 |
Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
|
- | TV | -/13 |
398 |
Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan Yamamoto Youko
|
- | OVA | -/3 |
399 |
Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan Yamamoto Youko (1999)
|
- | TV | -/26 |
400 |
Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan Yamamoto Youko II
|
- | OVA | -/3 |
401 |
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor
|
- | TV | -/25 |
402 |
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor - Exodus
|
- | TV | -/13 |
403 |
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor - Heaven and Earth
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
404 |
Soul Eater
|
- | TV | -/51 |
405 |
Sousei no Aquarion
|
- | TV | -/26 |
406 |
Speed Grapher
|
- | TV | -/24 |
407 |
Strawberry Panic
|
- | TV | -/26 |
408 |
Subete ga F ni Naru
|
- | TV | -/11 |
409 |
Suki ni Naru Sono Shunkan wo. Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
410 |
Suki tte Ii na yo.
|
- | TV | -/13 |
411 |
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online
|
- | TV | -/12 |
412 |
Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai
|
- | TV | -/13 |
413 |
Tamayura
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
414 |
Tenamonya Voyagers
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
415 |
Terra e... (TV)
|
- | TV | -/24 |
416 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
|
- | TV | -/13 |
417 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode: The Cipher
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
418 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02
|
- | TV | -/12 |
419 |
The Big O
|
7 | TV | 7/26 |
420 |
The Hakkenden
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
421 |
The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls
|
- | TV | -/13 |
422 |
The Reflection
|
- | TV | -/12 |
423 |
The SoulTaker: Tamashii-gari
|
- | TV | -/13 |
424 |
To Be Hero
|
- | TV | -/12 |
425 |
Toji no Miko
|
- | TV | -/24 |
426 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
- | TV | -/11 |
427 |
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpuchou: Tou
|
- | TV | -/14 |
428 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
- | TV | -/13 |
429 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
430 |
Toshokan Sensou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
431 |
Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
432 |
Tsuki ga Kirei
|
- | TV | -/12 |
433 |
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase
|
- | TV | -/25 |
434 |
Tsuritama
|
- | TV | -/12 |
435 |
Tu Bian Ying Xiong Leaf
|
- | ONA | -/12 |
436 |
Turn A Gundam
|
- | TV | -/50 |
437 |
Tytania
|
- | TV | -/26 |
438 |
Uchouten Kazoku
|
- | TV | -/13 |
439 |
Uchuu Kyoudai
|
- | TV | -/99 |
440 |
Uchuu no Stellvia
|
- | TV | -/26 |
441 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
|
- | OVA | -/26 |
442 |
Udon no Kuni no Kiniro Kemari
|
- | TV | -/12 |
443 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
- | TV | -/26 |
444 |
Urahara
|
- | TV | -/12 |
445 |
Usagi Drop
|
- | TV | -/11 |
446 |
Vatican Kiseki Chousakan
|
- | TV | -/12 |
447 |
Violet Evergarden
|
- | TV | -/13 |
448 |
Witch Craft Works
|
- | TV | -/12 |
449 |
Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
|
- | TV | -/11 |
450 |
xxxHOLiC
|
- | TV | -/24 |
451 |
Yagate Kimi ni Naru
|
- | TV | -/13 |
452 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Kan
|
- | TV | -/12 |
453 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
- | TV | -/12 |
454 |
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo
|
- | TV | -/12 |
455 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
- | TV | -/11 |
456 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV)
|
- | TV | -/13 |
457 |
Yoru no Yatterman
|
- | TV | -/12 |
458 |
Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
459 |
Youjo Senki
|
- | TV | -/12 |
460 |
Yozakura Quartet
|
- | TV | -/12 |
461 |
Yumekui Merry
|
- | TV | -/13 |
462 |
Yuri Kuma Arashi
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
463 |
Yuri!!! on Ice
|
- | TV | -/12 |
464 |
Yuru Camp△
|
- | TV | -/12 |
465 |
Yuusha-Ou GaoGaiGar
|
- | TV | -/49 |
466 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
- | TV | -/11 |
467 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
- | TV | -/24 |
468 |
Zettai Karen Children
|
- | TV | -/51 |
469 |
Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke
|
- | TV | -/12 |
470 |
Zettai Shounen
|
- | TV | -/26 |
471 |
Zoids
|
- | TV | -/67 |
472 |
Zombieland Saga
|
- | TV | -/12 |
473 |
Zutto Mae kara Suki deshita. Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
TV: 386, OVA: 40, Movies: 33, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.55 |