You are viewing anime list of
ZephSilver
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated |
1 | 1+2=Paradise | 3 | OVA | 2 | 1 + 2 = The only score this shit deserves, ◉ | R+ |
6 | Ao no Exorcist | 3 | TV | 25 | 1st two episodes were nice but the rest of it was "meh" at best. Became yet another teen-empowerment shounen with nothing to offer, ◉ | PG-13 |
11 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 4 | TV | 8 | Utter shit. It tried to present an internal character crisis through an external metaphysical setting and it completely failed at it, ◉ | PG-13 |
12 | Blood Lad | 4 | TV | 10 | "meh" sums up my feelings for this bland series, ◉ | PG-13 |
14 | Call Me Tonight | 2 | OVA | 1 | Such a brain-dead attempt at sexy and thrilling. Feels awkward and misplaced. Humor doesn't stick and the story? Nonexistent, ◉ | R+ |
15 | Candy Boy Episode: EX01 - Mirai Yohouzu | 3 | OVA | 1 | Shouldn't it be called Candy☆Girl? Eh, not like I care anyways, ◉ | PG-13 |
16 | Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life | 3 | ONA | 7 | Such a humdrum show. NOTHING ever happens. It's called slice of life not slice of NOTHING, ◉ | PG-13 |
17 | Candy☆Boy: Side Story For Archive | 3 | ONA | 1 | Nothing happened. Yuri stuff without the yuri goodness ever happening, ◉ | PG-13 |
18 | Chou Deneiban SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors | 3 | Movie | 1 | Garbage, ◉ | PG |
21 | Coppelion | 2 | TV | 13 | Lmfao what a joke, ◉ | PG-13 |
31 | Gantz | 3 | TV | 13 | Cringe-inducing, B-movie level sci-fi trash. Just a bunch of incompetent characters running around going full-retard, ◉ | R+ |
32 | Gantz 2nd Stage | 3 | TV | 13 | Garbage story with horrid CGI because GONZO, ◉ | R+ |
40 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 5 | OVA | 1 | Boring and amnesia-inducing, ◉ | G |
43 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 4 | Movie | 1 | Elfen Lied 2.0, ◉ | R+ |
46 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 3 | Movie | 1 | Pointless filler surrounding a side character no one was ever concerned about. Adds nothing to the franchise, ◉ | R |
48 | Karneval (TV) | 2 | TV | 13 | Cringy yaoi bs. Come on Manglobe, I expect better from you. By far the worst title from my favorite studio, ◉ | PG-13 |
52 | Koufuku Graffiti | 2 | TV | 12 | Cute girls and foodgasms. Same shit every episode. Pointless. So fucking boring, ◉ | PG-13 |
53 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:1 Ghost Pain | 4 | Movie | 1 | I huge misstep in what I consider to be a great franchise, what a disappointment, ◉ | R |
54 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Pocket ga Niji de Ippai | 4 | Movie | 1 | Pointless and unconnected attachment to the franchise, avoid like the plague, ◉ | PG-13 |
59 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 2 | TV | 26 | Onii-sama = MC² x ∞..., ◉ | PG-13 |
64 | Oneechan ga Kita | 2 | TV | 12 | skip it, nothing here, ◉ | PG-13 |
69 | Rolling☆Girls | 3 | TV | 12 | Over-the-top antics with nice visuals but no substance or sense of progression. Just your typical moeblob bullshit, cute girls going around doing cute things, ◉ | PG-13 |
71 | SD Gundam Force | 1 | TV | 52 | Jesus Christ... WHAT A FUCKING JOKE!, ◉ | PG-13 |
72 | SD Gundam Gaiden | 3 | OVA | 4 | Gundam of Thrones: chibi edition, ◉ | PG |
74 | Shin Evangelion Movie: || | 3 | Movie | 1 | Embarrassing, ◉ | PG-13 |
78 | Sushi Police | 2 | TV | 13 | 2deep4meme, ◉ | PG-13 |
82 | Tokyo Babylon | 2 | OVA | 2 | Messy. Dumb. Sleep inducing. A complete waste of time, ◉ | R |
85 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | 3 | Movie | 1 | Even worse than the show, ◉ | PG-13 |
89 | Un-Go: Inga-ron | 4 | Movie | 1 | Didn't care for the show and I surely don't give a damn about this shit either, ◉ | R |
91 | Vampire Holmes | 1 | TV | 12 | Short and unfunny. It's shit., ◉ | PG-13 |
92 | X | 5 | TV | 24 | Fate/Stay Night's gay drunk uncle. Kamui is supreme edgelord, ◉ | R+ |
TV: 58, OVA: 12, Movies: 18, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 218.36, Mean Score: 3.2, Score Dev.: -3.74 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated |
2 | SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation | 2 | TV | 2/12 | Kept on falling asleep, what a pointless piece of shit, ◉ | PG-13 |
3 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Zexal | 4 | TV | 12/73 | lame af. Someone put this cashgrab out of its misery, ◉ | PG-13 |
TV: 3, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.42, Mean Score: 2.7, Score Dev.: -4.05 |