You are viewing anime list of
Z0N6
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Akame ga Kill! | 2 | TV | 2/24 | Edgy children who fight one dimensional villains, which kill just for fun. |
2 | Aldnoah.Zero | 5 | TV | 1/12 | Don't wish to continue this. |
3 | Angel Beats! | 2 | TV | 7/13 | Edgy bullshit sob comedy mix of pure shit. |
4 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 3 | TV | 1/11 | Sad story sprinkled with bullshit fanservice and boring characters. |
5 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 5 | TV | 6/22 | Too many forgettable characters. Humor isn't good enough to keep me going. |
6 | Ao no Exorcist | 5 | TV | 20/25 | Got spoiled the ending, plus it's anime only... don't wanna watch it. |
7 | Beelzebub | 4 | TV | 13/60 | Humor was sometimes boring. Heard the adaptation will become shit and Pierrot won't finish it, so I dropped it. |
8 | BlazBlue: Alter Memory | 2 | TV | 6/12 | Worst game adaptation I have ever seen. |
9 | Bleach | 5 | TV | 20/366 | Heard it will have too much filler and the story will become shit. |
10 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 4 | TV | 6/12 | Depressed idiot has the magical power to go back in time. |
11 | Boku no Hero Academia | 5 | TV | 4/13 | Typical shounen shit. Characters with a few basic traits and everything feels boring and typical and average. |
12 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 2 | TV | 1/25 | Heard it was gonna be worse than season 1. Don't wanna stick for the bullshit. |
13 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 5 | TV | 2/25 | Don't wish to watch anymore of it. |
14 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | 4 | TV | 20/24 | There probably won't be a sequel... no need to watch the end, i've wasted enough time on it. |
15 | Elfen Lied | 2 | TV | 1/13 | Gory edgy action with cool mysterious experimented girl who has the brain of a 2 year old and other boring as fuck characters. |
16 | Fairy Tail | 2 | TV | 127/175 | Power of friendship wins all battles. |
17 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 4 | TV | 34/51 | Brotherhood is way better. This one was kinda dull and the ending is bullshit. |
18 | Gyakuten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! | 4 | TV | 1/24 | Characters are too cartoony and the only interesting thing is proving the cases. |
19 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 4 | TV | 10/26 | Badly done mindfuck. |
20 | Hunter x Hunter | 5 | TV | 3/62 | Started watching the newer version, so I dropped this thing. |
21 | Kagewani | 1 | TV | 1/13 | Worst 1st episode I have ever seen, this anime fails at completely everything! Horrible animation, osts, atmosphere, characters and unlogical plot. |
22 | Kakegurui | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Boring characters, gambles don't feel risky or exciting, only the op and some of the faces characters make are good. |
23 | Kanokon | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Most boring anime ever, even the fanservice isn't that good... |
24 | Karin | 5 | TV | 14/24 | Childish love story between a mean looking boy and a vampire girl who gives blood instead of sucking it. |
26 | Kuma Miko | 5 | TV | 1/12 | Pedobear: The Anime, except really dull and boring and not as lewd as one would imagine. |
27 | Kuzu no Honkai | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Pretty and sad teens pity kiss/fuck and stuff cuz the people they actually love don't love them back. |
28 | Lostorage Incited WIXOSS | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Took everything that made the old series good and threw it out the window. |
29 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 3 | TV | 7/12 | Typical fanservice/ecchi/fetish anime. |
30 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 4 | TV | 3/24 | Heard manga was better, that's why I stopped and will read the manga. |
31 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 4 | TV | 200/500 | Too much filler, plus the writing is average. |
32 | One Punch Man Specials | 2 | Special | 2/6 | Fillers with comedy that feels too generic and cringy. |
33 | Pokemon Best Wishes! | 4 | TV | 10/84 | Slightly better than Diamond & Pearl. |
34 | Pokemon Diamond & Pearl | 3 | TV | 100/191 | Worst pokemon season. |
35 | Pokemon: The Origin | 5 | TV Special | 3/4 | It was okay, but I expected way more. |
36 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 4 | TV | 1/25 | Hihikomori goes in another world and when he dies he gets revived back from the start. From funny it turned to edgy. |
37 | Rockman.EXE | 5 | TV | 6/56 | Watched it when I was younger, didn't find more episodes and gave up on it. |
38 | Rosario to Vampire | 3 | TV | 8/13 | Decent fanservice, and that's about it. |
39 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 5 | TV | 1/24 | SOL isn't my thing. |
40 | Shiki | 3 | TV | 5/22 | Bishounen shitty characters, boring vampires and some medical mumbo jumbo. |
41 | Sword Art Online | 2 | TV | 17/25 | Worst anime i've ever watched. |
42 | Tenjou Tenge | 2 | TV | 6/24 | 1st episode was amazing, rest is shit. |
43 | Tokyo Ghoul | 2 | TV | 4/12 | Cram 70 chapters in 12 episodes... |
44 | Toriko | 3 | TV | 40/147 | Manga is way better. |
45 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Arc-V | 2 | TV | 1/148 | Another lifeless pointless continuation of the series. |
46 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX | 4 | TV | 20/180 | Shitty continuation of the first anime. Only reason it can be watchable is because they use the actual rules of the game. |
47 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Zexal | 3 | TV | 16/73 | Another lifelеss pointless continuation of the series. |
48 | Zankyou no Terror | 5 | TV | 1/11 | Don't have time or wish to watch more of it. |
TV: 45, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 22.09, Mean Score: 3.5, Score Dev.: -3.93 |