You are viewing anime list of
Z0N6
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Accel World | 3 | TV | 24 | Shitty light novel adaptation. Still better than SAO. |
2 | Akira | 7 | Movie | 1 | Cool action scenes, with good art and osts. |
3 | Alien 9 | 6 | OVA | 4 | MC is a crybaby, has some themes that aren't that well explored and has some weird/creepy stuff happening. |
4 | Another | 4 | TV | 12 | Badly handled mystery, good gore and no horror. |
5 | Area 88 | 7 | OVA | 3 | Looking into the psychology of the main character and has cool airplane war action. |
6 | Arslan Senki | 7 | OVA | 6 | Wonderfully mystic visuals with a cool kingdom setting and badass characters, too bad it's rushed and unfinished. |
7 | Baoh Raihousha | 6 | OVA | 1 | Gory action about a boy who was experimented on by a secret organization. |
8 | Bastard!! Ankoku no Hakaishin | 7 | OVA | 6 | Cool 90's Action/Fantasy. Too bad it's left uncomplete. |
9 | Berserk | 4 | TV | 12 | CGI is pure shit, changes the story a bit, skips events and doesn't flesh out anything, unlike the manga. |
10 | Black Lagoon | 7 | TV | 12 | Cool action show with lots of guns, fights and explosions. |
11 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 7 | TV | 12 | Cool action show with guns and fights. Suffers from mostly undeveloped characters and it's aimless. |
12 | Btooom! | 4 | TV | 12 | Death game with plot armored main characters, who have unrealistic or stupid sob stories. Is enjoyable solely because it's a death game. |
13 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 4 | TV | 25 | Badly handled mecha, school, military mix which tries to be LOTGH too hard and it fails. |
14 | Code:Breaker | 5 | TV | 13 | Typical shounen with bishounen characters. |
15 | Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou | 3 | OVA | 4 | Mystery gorefest, but not really horrifying. |
16 | Cowboy Bebop | 8 | TV | 26 | Cool western space action, but suffers because it's aimless. |
17 | D.Gray-man | 5 | TV | 103 | First 50 episodes were kinda boring, after that it got better after each arc. |
18 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 3 | TV | 13 | Death game with a lot of mystery, unrealistic bullshit and asspulls. |
19 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 5 | TV | 13 | Heartwarming sol family comedy with otaku husband and normal wife. |
20 | Deadman Wonderland | 2 | TV | 12 | Unlikable characters with dull plot progression. |
21 | Death Note | 8 | TV | 37 | First half deserves a 10, but second half ruins it. Still has amazing osts and atmosphere with interesting characters and plot. |
22 | Death Parade | 6 | TV | 12 | Great animation, interesting setting with sad stories. Plot comes in too late but it's still a good watch. |
23 | Detroit Metal City | 8 | OVA | 12 | Comedy about village boy moving to the big city who likes cheesy pop music, but becomes the emperor of heavy metal. |
24 | Devilman: Crybaby | 8 | ONA | 10 | It be your own niggas the anime |
25 | Digimon Adventure | 5 | TV | 54 | I like it almost as much as Savers |
26 | Digimon Adventure 02 | 3 | TV | 50 | Pointless continuation from S1 with a new cast... |
27 | Digimon Adventure Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 | The first meeting between the digidestined and digimons. |
28 | Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game! | 6 | Movie | 1 | Cool Shounen action. |
29 | Digimon Savers | 6 | TV | 48 | My favorite Digimon season. It's handled like a shounen though. |
30 | Digimon Tamers | 8 | TV | 51 | Sometimes shit CGI, but the character interactions and small developments make up for it. Impmon and Juri carried the show. |
31 | Digimon Xros Wars | 4 | TV | 30 | Slightly interesting but not that good. |
32 | Dragon Half | 6 | OVA | 2 | Funny slapstic humor and parody of 80's/90's hero adventure anime. |
33 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 8 | Movie | 1 | Rushed at points and doesn't look as in depth at Shinji's mental problems like the anime, but still a solid retelling with great animation and climax |
34 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 8 | Movie | 1 | Characters are more positive than the original, Rei gets more interaction and development and Shinji grows balls at the end |
35 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 6 | Movie | 1 | Not that bad, though quite confusing with lack of information. Feels more like a setup for the next movie. Kaworu is as great as always though. |
36 | Fate/Grand Order: First Order | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Fine as a mindless superpower action series, typical fate stuff with boring mc |
37 | Fate/stay night | 5 | TV | 24 | A typical shounen with meh animation, which tries to sound smarter than it is through philosophy. |
38 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | 7 | Movie | 1 |
39 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 4 | TV | 12 | Stunning animation with amazing looking fights, but with too much unneeded philosophy bullshit and too boring. |
40 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 13 | Asspulls, retarded ideals and shitty romance with a big budget. |
41 | Fate/Zero | 6 | TV | 13 | Sometimes edgy, MC is an adult with childish ideals. It's entertaining only as a death game with magic heroes from legends. |
42 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | Unbelievable MC backstory, grail plot twist and some cool action scenes. Waver and Rider bromance is great. |
43 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 7 | Movie | 1 | One of the best looking CGI, only issues where with the battle choreography. Has character development. |
44 | Fire Emblem | 3 | OVA | 2 | Episode 1 was atrocious and failed in every way possible. Episode 2 was so much better and can be counted as a rule of cool. |
45 | FLCL | 7 | OVA | 6 | FLCL is both fooly and cooly. Animation is amazing and it does have a hidden theme of growing up, but it's covered in too much random comedy. |
46 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | One of the best anime and shounens of all time. |
47 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 2 | Movie | 1 | Horrible ending, bless brotherhood for existing. |
48 | Gantz:O | 6 | Movie | 1 | CGI was great, but a lot of the characters were written off and the relationship between Katou and Anzu was a bit forced for the little time they spent together. |
49 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | 10 | OVA | 110 | Decent animation for it's time, amazing osts, characters, themes and plot. |
50 | Gintama | 6 | TV | 201 | Serious arcs are good for shounen standards. The comedy episodes are either half the time funny or the other half boring. |
52 | Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare | 4 | Movie | 1 | First 10 minutes were horrible. Rest of the movie had too much time traveling bullshit. Also the humor was very dry. |
53 | Gintama: Nanigoto mo Saisho ga Kanjin nanode Tashou Senobisuru Kurai ga Choudoyoi | 5 | Special | 1 | Your averagely funny gintama stuff. |
54 | Gintama: Shiroyasha Koutan | 5 | Special | 1 | First half was cool, but then dry gintama humor came and ruined it. |
55 | Guilty Crown | 3 | TV | 22 | Amazing animation and music, shitty characters and plot. |
56 | Gungrave | 8 | TV | 26 | The action was solid and it's a very good mafia drama. The powers kinda went crazy near the end but that was entertaining and the finale was soul crushing |
57 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen | 8 | TV | 26 | Gambling with high stakes. |
58 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 9 | TV | 26 | Gambling and despair. |
59 | Haibane Renmei | 9 | TV | 13 | Best SOL I have watched. Decent art and good music with interesting characters. Events unfold naturally and don't feel rushed or forced. |
60 | Hametsu no Mars | 1 | OVA | 1 | Bootleg Evangelion; Ancients = Angels, Mars suit = Evas, this mc = bootleg Shinji. Everything was literal shit, but it was hilariously bad. |
61 | Hellsing Ultimate | 7 | OVA | 10 | Gory cool story about the Hellsing organization with Alucard vs vampire nazis. |
62 | High School DxD | 3 | TV | 12 | Ecchi action harem with the most naked girls. |
63 | High School DxD BorN | 3 | TV | 12 | 3rd season of the king of ecchi. But it kinda feels more boring compared to the other two. |
64 | High School DxD New | 3 | TV | 12 | Continuation from S1. |
65 | Highschool of the Dead | 3 | TV | 12 | So bad that it's good: Gore and boobs. |
66 | Hotaru no Haka | 9 | Movie | 1 | I fucking cried through the whole movie/10 |
67 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 5 | Movie | 1 | Story just mentioned a few different themes, but didn't do anything with them. Characters were generic and unsatisfying. Ending was rushed. |
68 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 8 | TV | 148 | Amazing adventure with cool characters, settings, action and animation. One of the best shounens i've watched. |
69 | Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge | 6 | Movie | 1 | The whole plot of the movie felt cheap. Ex-spider member was kinda boring and the drama was forced with the doll girl. |
70 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken | 3 | OVA | 6 | So bad that it's good: Starts halfway into the story, but it's just mindless fun action with manly men. DIO fight is damn good. |
71 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | Phantom blood was decent. Battle tendency is awesome. |
72 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 8 | TV | 24 | Manly men from different nationalities travel from Japan to Egypt in a "80 days around the world" type of journey. |
73 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 24 | Manly mеn travel through egypt to kill a 100 year old sexy vampire. |
74 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 8 | TV | 39 | Rule of Cool/Slice of Life with crazy shit going on. |
75 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 5 | TV | 203 | Typical shounen with bishounen characters. |
76 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 10 | TV | 25 | The greatest dark fantasy! |
77 | Kill la Kill | 7 | TV | 24 | Cool and fun anime with awesome music and atmosphere. Everything is exaggerated. |
78 | Kimi no Na wa. | 3 | Movie | 1 | Sometimes boring, lots of melodrama, amnesia bullshit, time travel bullshit, body switching bullshit. Stay classy mal. |
79 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On. | 6 | Movie | 1 | Was too short and didn't handle well the meeting of Kino with orig. Kino's mother. Other than that it was good. |
80 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance | 7 | Special | 1 | Nice atmosphere with a theme about doing your best even if your life will be shit. |
81 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | TV | 24 | Interesting story about parasitic aliens trying to destroy mankind. |
82 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 3 | TV | 12 | One of the brainless incest/fetish/harem anime. |
83 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 6 | TV | 13 |
84 | Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation | 3 | OVA | 2 | Fanservice anime, but it was interesting to see a little of voice actors work. |
85 | Koe no Katachi | 9 | Movie | 1 | Thought it would be romantic shit, it was actually really a really good romance/forgiveness story |
86 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 7 | TV | 10 | Actual fun comedy about an introverted kid going into a video game/parallel universe world. |
87 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 7 | TV | 10 | Continuation of the fun comedy about an introverted kid going in a video game/parallel world. |
88 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 10 | Movie | 1 | A classic movie, good animation/art with great atmosphere and thought provoking themes. |
89 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 8 | TV | 26 | CSI the Anime. |
90 | Little Witch Academia | 7 | Movie | 1 | The animation is fun and it feels like a disney cartoon |
91 | Made in Abyss | 9 | TV | 13 | Kids went on a journey to their fuckin death |
92 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken | 5 | OVA | 5 | Was expecting more. Felt like your typical shounen stuff. Hopefully the anime will be better. |
93 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 6 | TV | 25 | Slightly better than season 1. |
94 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 6 | TV | 25 | Typical shounen in an interesting setting. A lot of bishounen characters. |
95 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 3 | TV | 12 | Characters were shit, especially Madoka. Plot suffers from sudden tonal shifts, melodrama and convoluted time traveling shenanigans. |
96 | Makai Tenshou | 3 | OVA | 2 | So bad that it's good: Japanese Jesus fights legendary Samurai, turns into dragon, then gets his arms chopped and fucked by evil general's daughter for a satanic ritual... |
97 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 3 | TV | 26 | Fun if you turn your brain off, but no good characters and crappy written plot. One of the most retarded death games ever. |
98 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 2 | OVA | 1 | First half is beach fanservice, the rest is love travelling through dimensions 'n shit. |
99 | Mob Psycho 100 | 8 | TV | 12 | Supernatural action / comedy with a coming of age story. |
100 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 | Theme was boring but well presented. Characters were well made, but felt like they could have been even better. Other than that it's amazing. |
101 | Naruto | 6 | TV | 220 | Would deserve 7/10 if the later half wasn't all fillers. |
102 | Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! | 3 | Movie | 1 | Watched it long ago, I remember I didn't like it. |
103 | Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo! | 4 | Movie | 1 | It was a little better than the other Naruto movies i've watched. |
104 | Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo! | 3 | Movie | 1 | I remember it was bad. |
105 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1 | 3 | Movie | 1 | Another shitty Naruto movie. |
106 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna | 4 | Movie | 1 | Too much 0 tails and Sasuke bullshit. |
107 | Nekojiru-sou | 8 | OVA | 1 | Psychological trippy mindfuck. |
108 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 10 | TV | 24 | Psychological look into the life of otaku/hihikomoris and other troubled people in the japanese society. |
109 | No Game No Life | 6 | TV | 12 | Good looking art accompanied by interesting/fun games and lots of ecchi/fetish fanservice. |
110 | Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e | 8 | TV | 24 | Sci-fi story with the theory of alternate realities and good character interactions. |
111 | One Outs | 6 | TV | 25 | Baseball with a bit of psychology sparkled in. |
112 | One Piece 3D2Y: Ace no shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama Tono Chikai | 4 | TV Special | 1 | Animation was good, but the last fight had asspulls. |
113 | One Piece Film: Gold | 6 | Movie | 1 | Sabo unintentionally helped the villain. Zoro could have done more, the crew kinda forgot past battle experience which could have helped them in a few situations |
114 | One Piece Film: Strong World | 6 | Movie | 1 | Liked it slightly less than Film Z |
115 | One Piece Film: Z | 6 | Movie | 1 | Solid OP movie. |
116 | One Piece Movie 01 | 4 | Movie | 1 | Old and Boring. |
117 | One Piece Movie 02: Nejimaki-jima no Daibouken | 3 | Movie | 1 | My least favorite One Piece movie. |
118 | One Piece Movie 03: Chinjuu-jima no Chopper Oukoku | 4 | Movie | 1 | A little bit better than the first two, still is bad. |
119 | One Piece: Heart of Gold | 3 | TV Special | 1 | Breaks in-series logic and continuity and is pretty lackluster |
120 | One Punch Man | 6 | TV | 12 | Cool Action/Comedy. |
121 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 5 | OVA | 1 | Origin of Saitama's suit. |
122 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 3 | TV | 13 | Typical school harem, lots of Jojo references. |
123 | Overlord | 4 | TV | 13 | Plot feels random and protagonist's whole guild is too overpowered which makes the action boring. |
124 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 6 | TV | 13 | Parody of western cartoons. |
125 | Paprika | 7 | Movie | 1 | Godly osts and trippy visuals. |
126 | Perfect Blue | 10 | Movie | 1 | Good music, characters and an interesting turn of events. Also looked into the psychology of the main character and had mindfuck scenes. |
127 | Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth | 6 | Movie | 1 | I guess and entertaining but there are some inconsistencies and the characters are kinda bland |
128 | Persona 3 the Movie 2: Midsummer Knight's Dream | 7 | Movie | 1 | rip cool man you will be missed |
130 | Persona 4 the Animation | 5 | TV | 25 | A lot of Jojo references, mainly from part 4. Setting, powers and some scenes are almost the same, but done with duller characters. |
131 | Petshop of Horrors | 3 | TV | 4 | So bad that it's good: Homoerotic chinese petshop owner in chinatown sells mysterious creatures to different people. |
132 | Phantom of the Kill: Zero kara no Hangyaku | 3 | Movie | 1 | Animation and effects are okay, but the dystopian fantasy setting and characters were bland and generic |
133 | Ping Pong the Animation | 10 | TV | 11 | The animation is a bit wonky and the ending is a bit too unrealistically happy, but the characters with their goals and relationships were masterfully done. |
134 | Pokemon | 5 | TV | 276 | GOTTA CATCH EM' ALL! |
135 | Pokemon Advanced Generation | 5 | TV | 192 | Maybe my favorite season of pokemon alongside the 1st one. |
136 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 7 | Movie | 1 | The best and most emotional Pokemon movie. |
137 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 5 | Movie | 1 | Nothing stands out. |
138 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | 6 | Movie | 1 | Had interesting ideas with the Unown and some family related plot with Ash. |
139 | Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai | 5 | Movie | 1 | Nothing stands out. |
140 | Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios | 5 | Movie | 1 | Nothing stands out. |
141 | Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi | 5 | Movie | 1 | Nothing stands out. |
142 | Pokemon Movie 07: Rekkuu no Houmonsha Deoxys | 5 | Movie | 1 | Nothing stands out. |
143 | Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario | 5 | Movie | 1 | Average Pokemon movie. |
144 | Pokemon Movie 09: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy | 5 | Movie | 1 | Nothing stands out. |
145 | Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai | 5 | Movie | 1 | Average Pokemon movie. |
146 | Pokemon Movie 11: Giratina to Sora no Hanataba Sheimi | 5 | Movie | 1 | Nothing stands out. |
147 | Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus Choukoku no Jikuu e | 5 | Movie | 1 | Average Pokemon movie. |
148 | Pokemon Movie 13: Genei no Hasha Zoroark | 5 | Movie | 1 | Nothing stands out. |
149 | Pupa | 2 | TV | 12 | Cannibal fetish featuring imouto eating her onii-chan. |
151 | Redline | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very colorful art accompanied with cool characters, funny and overblown scenes. Badass racing and action scenes. |
152 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 10 | OVA | 4 | Bloody and tragic love story of a young samurai assassin and a woman, who's husband has been killed by him in the Edo period. |
153 | Samurai Champloo | 8 | TV | 26 | Cool samurai action with solid comedy and hip-hop music. |
154 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 7 | TV | 12 | Funny artistic dark comedy. |
155 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 8 | TV | 12 | A card game in which the game itself isn't as important as the characters and character development. |
156 | Selector Spread WIXOSS | 7 | TV | 12 | Continuation from season 1, first 6 episodes had ups and downs, after that it was only awesomeness. |
157 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 8 | Movie | 1 | Feels like a disney movie with great atmosphere and artwork, while maintaining a fun and adventurous factor. |
158 | Serial Experiments Lain | 10 | TV | 13 | Simple looking story with deep philosophy, themes and lots of mindfuck. |
159 | Shaman King | 5 | TV | 64 | Watched it when I was a kid, don't remember that much. |
160 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 7 | TV | 12 | Amazing visuals in a cool fantasy setting. |
161 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 4 | TV | 25 | Amazing animation and music with bad characters and meh plot. |
162 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 10 | TV | 26 | Intriguing characters, in an interesting setting with amazing animation for it's time. It's very psychological and tackles many interesting themes. |
164 | Shinsekai yori | 8 | TV | 25 | Interesting dystopian society. Has intriguing themes. |
165 | Shitai wo Arau The Animation | 3 | OVA | 3 | Characters and plot are bad, but the story is the scariest horror, mainly since it's a guro/necrophilia hentai with drug use. |
166 | Shoubushi Densetsu Tetsuya | 8 | TV | 20 | Even though this gambling anime only has mahjong games in it, it is still a very good mind game and really makes your blood boil. |
167 | Sonic X | 3 | TV | 78 | Watched it as a child, didn't leave a big impression on me. There were some dbz ripoff powerups. |
168 | Soukou no Strain | 4 | TV | 13 | Suffers from big brother not explaining his actions and then his actions turn out to be dumb and the loli race is dumb and at least it doesn't pussy out in the end. |
169 | Soul Eater | 7 | TV | 51 | Cool shounen with a gothic art style. |
170 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 8 | Movie | 1 | Actions scenes were amazing. Character interaction is on point. It's a pretty good action movie. |
171 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 | Epic mechas getting powered up by shouting and willpower. Amazing motivation and atmosphere. |
172 | Tenshi no Tamago | 4 | OVA | 1 | Even though the movie has rich themes, characters were boring, art was mediocre, music was okay, pacing was slow. There was nothing good, other than the themes. |
173 | Terra e... (TV) | 6 | TV | 24 | Half of the stuff happening where good, but the other half was pure autism and characters acting like idiots. |
174 | Texhnolyze | 9 | TV | 22 | One of the most thought provoking and saddest cyberpunk anime i've seen. |
175 | Tokyo Godfathers | 9 | Movie | 1 |
176 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 7 | OVA | 6 | Cool mecha show with good animation for it's time and nice boob physics. |
177 | Toriko: Jump Super Anime Tour 2009 Special | 6 | Special | 1 | How the Toriko anime should have been. Humor was kinda off and Komatsu was kinda lame, but Toriko carried the show with his manliness. |
178 | Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai | 7 | TV | 26 | Mahjong gambling which is still interesting if you don't know the rules of mahjong. |
179 | Tsumiki no Ie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Short and emotionally touching. |
180 | Under the Dog | 4 | OVA | 1 | School girls running around with guns and having special powers in a setting that is in the near future, the action was okay and it was kinda entertaining though |
181 | Usagi Drop | 9 | TV | 11 | Sweet story about a single man caring for a little girl. |
182 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | 5 | TV | 26 | Typical shounen that brings back nostalgia from the 90s. |
183 | Ushio to Tora (TV) 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 13 | Has some weird shounen love triangle, but as an average shounen it's okay. |
184 | Windaria | 4 | Movie | 1 | First half was great, after that all the characters fell flat on their faces and their reasoning and actions became idiotic. |
185 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 5 | TV | 224 | Original is best. |
186 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid | 5 | Movie | 1 | Cool Yu-gi-oh movie. |
187 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Movie: Chou Yuugou! Toki wo Koeta Kizuna | 5 | Movie | 1 | Time travel shenanigans just so the main heroes can meet eachother. Cool special, making fan's dreams come true. |
188 | Zero no Tsukaima | 3 | TV | 13 | Typical romance taking place in a different world, in which there is magic. |
189 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 4 | TV | 12 | Slightly more interesting than the 1st season. |
TV: 95, OVA: 25, Movies: 60, Spcl.: 4, Eps: 0, Days: 122.89, Mean Score: 5.9, Score Dev.: -1.78 |