You are viewing anime list of
Yuukiism
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
- | TV | 2/13 | This is an odd psychological type. I like that. I like Lain. I will continue watching this. |
2 |
Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen
|
- | TV | 2/25 | Adding this early cuz i know I'm going to be watching it. Good so far. Kuon is very cuddleable. |
3 |
Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
|
9 | TV | 3/25 |
4 |
Magia Record: Mahou Shoujo Madoka☆Magica Gaiden
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
5 |
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta...
|
9 | TV | 1/12 |
6 |
Senryuu Shoujo
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Best 10 min series I have seen. Very cute. |
7 |
Kyokou Suiri
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
8 |
Id:Invaded
|
- | TV | 3/13 |
9 |
Fumetsu no Anata e
|
7 | TV | 4/20 | Odd episodes = great, Even episodes = trash |
10 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA
|
9 | OVA | 2/8 | I think that this series was hilarious the first time round, and still is with these new OVAs! |
11 |
Angel Beats! Specials
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
7 | Special | 1/2 | I was hoping for a definitive epilogue, so I was really disappointed. Still funny, tho. |
13 |
Fate/Zero: Onegai! Einzbern Soudanshitsu
|
- | Special | 2/6 |
TV: 9, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 0.54, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.36 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
7 | TV | 26 | Rei Ayanami was probably the first manga/anme character I had a slight obsession with. |
2 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
7 | TV | 94 | Faithful to the manga for the most part. Very good. Seta Sojiro is still my fav character. |
3 |
Chobits
|
6 | TV | 26 | CLAMP works tend to bug me. However, I really liked Chii's character. Storyline was somewhat interesting, but also perverted, but still all right. |
4 |
Rozen Maiden
|
8 | TV | 12 | Ah... little dolls show... It's so good, but it's embarrassing somehow to like it. |
5 |
Rozen Maiden: Träumend
|
6 | TV | 12 | Pretty good, but not nearly as good as the first. Stupid people making a made-up doll Barasuishou. Kirakishou was evil enough, thanks. You shoulda used her. |
6 |
Black Cat (TV)
|
5 | TV | 23 | I hated what they did to Sephiria in the anime. She is the exact opposite of what she is in the manga. I loved the manga version. Hate the anime version. |
7 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
8 | TV | 13 | Both Nanoha and Fate are cute, and I like the story's idea. Has many deep moments that fit well. |
8 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's
|
8 | TV | 13 | Really good, this was even better than the first. |
9 |
Air
|
7 | TV | 12 | First Key anime I watched. It got me hooked on Jun Maeda stuff. |
10 |
Gunslinger Girl
|
7 | TV | 13 | Interesting plot with decent characters. Loved it. |
12 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
|
1 | TV | 12 | There. Is. No. Tsukihime. Anime. Period. |
13 |
Elfen Lied
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
6 | TV | 13 | Gory, but good plotline, if a little weird and disturbing. |
14 |
Genshiken
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
7 | TV | 12 |
15 |
Bleach
|
4 | TV | 366 | I. Hate. Tite Kubo. However, I feel that there were certain parts that weren't terrible. So a 4 seems fair. |
16 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
7 | TV | 24 | Good but not spectacular |
17 |
Fate/stay night
I thought this was a good anime, but it did not live up to the standards of the Visual Novel.
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
5 | TV | 24 | I want to punch the person who made the anime right in the nuts. The anime was nowhere near as good as the VN. |
19 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
7 | TV | 14 | Haruhi made me give a ten. Actually it was just amazing. Yeah. |
20 |
Gintama
|
8 | TV | 201 | I finally completed this series... I had watched up until like the 198th episode then stopped. for no reason. |
21 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
9 | TV | 26 | Just simply amazing. It gets you so confused, but makes you have to keep watching. Rena... Omochiokaeri! |
23 |
Death Note
|
5 | TV | 37 | Really good first half then went downhill... or down a cliff, morelike. |
24 |
Busou Renkin
|
5 | TV | 26 | Much better than the manga. The ending was pretty good. A bunch of cliches, but Captain Bravo was pretty funny. |
25 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
8 | TV | 25 | Simply amazing, kept you watching it from the get-go. |
26 |
Kujibiki♥Unbalance
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
5 | TV | 12 | ... |
27 |
Hidamari Sketch
|
7 | TV | 12 | Slice of lifes are good. |
28 |
Lucky☆Star
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
6 | TV | 24 | Silly, great for relaxation watching (i.e when doing hw). Yutaka is super cute! |
29 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
Higurashi, the two seasons combined are perhaps the best anime I have seen in a long time. It mixes comedy with horror beautifully, and the characters are well thought out and deep.
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
9 | TV | 24 | Ditto the above. |
30 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
|
7 | TV | 26 | Good. Nanoha was different than almost all other Mahou Shoujo type shows, since it is more serious and doesn't rely in girly cuteness and moe-ness. |
31 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
9 | TV | 25 | Wow. |
32 |
Clannad
Downloaded Episodes: 23 |
7 | TV | 23 | I like Ryou. |
33 |
School Days
|
6 | TV | 12 | Just... disturbing. |
34 |
Genshiken 2
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
7 | TV | 12 | Pretty good, better than first season IMO. |
35 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
7 | TV | 24 | ditto |
38 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
8 | TV | 12 | One of the most powerful 'pull-at-your-heart' type of stories. |
39 |
Rosario to Vampire
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
5 | TV | 13 | No real followable plotline, unlike the manga. |
40 |
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino
|
7 | TV | 13 | Didn't like some of the characters' voice changes. Angelica is definitely cute in this series, tho, and the plot is still just as good. |
41 |
To LOVE-Ru
Downloaded Episodes: 18 |
6 | TV | 26 | I loved this series. Haruna especially. |
42 |
Vampire Knight
|
4 | TV | 13 | Vampires... I hate ALL of the characters, except for Yuuki's friend Sayori and the Chairman. |
43 |
Macross F
|
5 | TV | 25 | I got bored. |
44 |
Soul Eater
|
7 | TV | 51 | Ehs... |
45 |
Hidamari Sketch x 365
|
7 | TV | 13 | Slice of lifes are good. |
47 |
Rosario to Vampire Capu2
|
5 | TV | 13 | Ditto the Above. |
48 |
Toradora!
Downloaded Episodes: 25 |
8 | TV | 25 | Good romance comedy. Porbably was one of the most unique of any anime. |
49 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
4 | TV | 14 | ... E-endless eight... |
50 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
7 | TV | 24 | Pretty good. Accelerator is freaking awesome tho. |
51 |
Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
5 | TV | 12 | I loved Yuuhi and Mitsuki-Senpai, but the anime was bland. Not terrible. Just bland. Nothing compared to the VN. |
52 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
3 | TV | 13 | Same as above. |
53 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
8 | TV | 12 | Second season, really good but not as good as first. |
54 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
6 | TV | 26 | After like the 14th episode things started to get a little old. For some reason I didn't like Ange. |
55 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
7 | TV | 64 |
56 |
Shugo Chara!! Doki
Downloaded Episodes: 51 |
8 | TV | 51 | :D :D :D Again, I loved it! Amu still is amazing! |
58 |
Higashi no Eden
Downloaded Episodes: 11 |
4 | TV | 11 | It was pretty good, but convoluted and that took away from it. The first 6 or 7 episodes were amazing though. The idea is solid. |
59 |
Saki
|
6 | TV | 25 | Don't change characters' personalities. That is all. |
60 |
K-On!
|
6 | TV | 13 | K-ON! Is the "comfort food" of anime. It's funny and light-hearted, but that's it. My favorite characters are: Mio, Ui, and Tsumugi. |
61 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
5 | TV | 13 | This was... all right. I dunno, not too great though. |
62 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
8 | TV | 24 | I really hated Mikoto in the regular season, but in Railgun I actually relaly liked her. It kinda bugs me. |
64 |
Angel Beats!
This was easily one of the best series I have ever watched. Jun Maeda and Key just keep making masterpieces!
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
7 | TV | 13 | WHEE VISUAL NOVELS. |
65 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
4 | TV | 12 | GEH. I can't believe my younger self even gave this the time of day. |
66 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
7 | TV | 26 | All right, but not great. |
67 |
Hidamari Sketch x ☆☆☆
|
7 | TV | 12 | I rated them all well because they are all relaxing and fun. |
68 |
Shugo Chara! Party!
|
5 | TV | 25 | ... I love Shugo Chara, and while the actual PLOT part of it was all right, the extra 10 or so minutes of each episode of fluff pissed me off. |
69 |
Bakuman.
Downloaded Episodes: 17 |
7 | TV | 25 | I really love this series. It's pretty inspiring so I watch it whenever I'm writing or drawing. |
70 |
Shiki
|
8 | TV | 22 | .-. Well.... I dunno xD It's a good series so fa but... predictable, if not just violent. |
72 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
5 | TV | 12 | Four pairs of breasts followed by two guys pretty much sums this series up, but still good somehow. Alice is super cute! |
75 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni!
|
7 | TV | 13 | I still love this show |
76 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
8 | TV | 12 | This was a very welll done anime, in my opinion. However, people should read the manga as well. |
77 |
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku
The ending was... way too cliche. I was expecting a different result.
|
4 | TV | 12 | Good until the last episode. went from an 8 to a 4 because of it. The ending was the most cliched of anything I've seen. Hated. HATED it! Shiro is so cute tho! |
78 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
Downloaded Episodes: 8 |
6 | TV | 13 | I don't know why. There were so many things wrong with this series but I still liked it. |
79 |
Amagami SS
For a romance-type, Amagami is amazing so far.
Downloaded Episodes: 18 |
8 | TV | 25 | None of the girls lose... yay! |
80 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
7 | TV | 12 | Funny, and intersting. A twist on a slice-of-life. Kirino pisses me off sometimes, but Kuroneko is awesome. |
81 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
6 | TV | 12 | Eucliwood is so cute! I loved hearing her voice for the first time, in Ep. 11! (I ignored Episode 12 for this rating) |
82 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index II
|
7 | TV | 24 | This series had one of the best "wait for the next season!" ending ever! |
84 |
Motto To LOVE-Ru
Downloaded Episodes: 7 |
7 | TV | 12 | The series I am most embarrassed to love. But I do. I love everything To Love Ru. |
85 |
Steins;Gate
|
9 | TV | 24 | This was a really good series. Farfetched but who cares? It was amazin'! |
86 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
7 | TV | 26 | Honestly... gotten a little boring. Went from a 9 in my mind to a 7. |
87 |
Fractale
|
6 | TV | 11 | This serieis had a very interesting concept and I enjoyed it quite a bit. |
88 |
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
|
5 | TV | 12 | Erio is one of the cutest characters I have ever seen. I think epople should watch this series just because of her. |
90 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
8 | TV | 11 | Very interesting. However, after rewatching, it doesn't quite hold up I guess. It's still good though. |
91 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
|
7 | TV | 12 | Once again, this was a very good adaption. I can't wait for the 3rd season! |
92 |
Fate/Zero
|
9 | TV | 13 | This is just perfect. |
93 |
Mayo Chiki!
|
6 | TV | 13 | Ecchi, and sorta dumb, but I somehow like this series. Probably because of Subaru. I like her character, and her ojou-sama is a funny character too. |
95 |
Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers
|
8 | TV | 12 | This was a surprisingly good romance SoL. Airi is unique to me because at first I really hated her biut now I love her. |
96 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon
|
6 | TV | 13 | Mehs. Horizon is seriously cute, and some scenes are funny but.... how many characters are there again??? |
98 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
5 | TV | 12 | It's aight. |
100 |
Persona 4 the Animation
|
7 | TV | 25 | A faithful-ish adaption. Ish. Nanako is cute as hell. that is all. |
101 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
6 | TV | 12 | Hilarious. Poor poor Sena always gets her buttons pushed :( |
102 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead
|
6 | TV | 10 | Chris is... cute .-. It bugs me. Why does she have the same name as me? Also, Eu without armor, and speaking = 10000000% as cute as before |
103 |
Un-Go
|
5 | TV | 11 | Meh, just so so. |
104 |
Chihayafuru
|
9 | TV | 25 | Finally watched through it all. Amazing series, especially for the content. Glad that the lvoe triangle was practically non-existant. |
106 |
Another
|
6 | TV | 12 | Quite interesting. Unique. I liked it. |
107 |
Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!
|
6 | TV | 12 | Quite good. Didn't like the fanservice but it was a surprisingly deep comedy. |
108 |
Amagami SS+ Plus
|
8 | TV | 13 | Very fun to watch, did the best they could with the time constraints.But... 13 did not need to happen. |
109 |
Hidamari Sketch x Honeycomb
|
7 | TV | 12 | As usual, I loved this season. it could get a little boring and times and it was very straightforward, but I feel it's best at what it does |
110 |
Sankarea
|
8 | TV | 12 | Very good first episode. Sticks to the manga meeting, and Rea's voice matches her perfectly. Impressed and happy. |
111 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 | THis is what an adaption is supposed to be. Simply one of the greatest anime masterpieces ever. |
112 |
Sword Art Online
|
6 | TV | 25 | Very disappointing after the first episode. Yui arc okay, Skull Reaper epic. ALO arc not as good. Certain parts ok. Suguha = <3. 6 is best I can do. |
114 |
Kokoro Connect
|
8 | TV | 13 | Very interesting premise. All of the characters I like for their own reason so far. It keeps getting better and better. |
115 |
Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate
|
7 | TV | 12 | Isara Aomi is awesome. |
117 |
Yuru Yuri♪♪
|
9 | TV | 12 | Great second season. Enjoying it just as much as the first. |
118 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
|
7 | TV | 12 | Prefer the manga. Ah well. Pretty good adaption. |
119 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
7 | TV | 12 | Very interesting. I have found that in general I seem to like Josei series. I feel that they are more realistic. |
120 |
Shinsekai yori
|
8 | TV | 25 | This was... there aren't any words I can use to describe the wave of emotions I had watching this. A unique experience I doubt I'll have again. |
121 |
Tari Tari
|
8 | TV | 13 | Satisfying ending. I really enjoyed this series, andespecially the music. My favorite character - Wakana. |
122 |
Natsuyuki Rendezvous
|
6 | TV | 11 | Interesting at the start, then kinda disappointed me. |
123 |
Little Busters!
|
7 | TV | 26 | Started off good... had some good parts but... was just ok at the end. |
124 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
|
7 | TV | 13 | A decent second season, especially considering the amount they had to work with. |
125 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
8 | TV | 24 | I really liked this series. There were some meh episodes, but every character endeared themselves to me, with the possible exc of the mc. |
126 |
Girls & Panzer
|
7 | TV | 12 | Maho is my favorite character. Suck it. |
127 |
Chihayafuru 2
|
6 | TV | 25 | Totally average. Good start but mannnnnn it got boring. |
128 |
K
|
7 | TV | 13 | Not a great series by any means, but it had some decent moments. Anna is very cute. |
129 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
7 | TV | 12 | Very good series, very interesting characters, very interesting premise. I really enjoyed this. i would recommend it to anyone. |
130 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
8 | TV | 13 | My show of the season. Each episode was satisfying and the plot imaginative and interesting. |
131 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya
|
6 | TV | 10 | I should update my list more. Anyway, Illya is awesome and I like this series. |
132 |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
|
7 | TV | 12 | Faithful adaption, but I prefer the manga/novel. |
133 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next
|
7 | TV | 12 | Better than the first season. I love Sena. Kobato is irresistably cute. Rika is awesome. |
134 |
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
|
5 | TV | 12 | Boo Tsukiko, boo. AZUKI AZUSA BEST GIRL |
135 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
|
6 | TV | 10 | So far it's been at least decent. I enjoy the characters and thee actions is fun. The animation of the ED is hilarious. |
136 |
Kotoura-san
|
5 | TV | 12 | After episode 3 it fell apart. Really disappointing. |
137 |
Date A Live
|
5 | TV | 12 | A solid series with solid cuteness and comedy, and even the action. I love all of the main girls, except Origami, who can go die in a fire, literally. |
138 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
7 | TV | 13 | Great show, looking forward to a second season, if it ever happens. |
139 |
Tokyo Ravens
|
7 | TV | 24 | Suzuka best girl. Oh also there was stuff about stuff. Ohtomo was pretty badass. His badassery makes it a 7 |
140 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S
|
9 | TV | 24 | Hands down one of the best series I have watched in a long time. Not much else to say except I'm definitely going to be rewatching over and over. |
141 |
Love Lab
|
6 | TV | 13 | I totally actually finished this. It was funny. It was good. I dunno why I didn't finish during its run. |
142 |
Dog Days''
|
4 | TV | 12 | Wow that was average. Not bad, but not good at all, in any way. |
143 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
7 | TV | 13 | A couple of rough spots, but other than that, a solid season. |
145 |
Kiniro Mosaic
|
6 | TV | 12 | Eh, it's good cuz of Karen |
147 |
Log Horizon
|
8 | TV | 25 | One of the best shows I'e seen in the past couple of years. A Very good adaption with a lot more story and flavor than SAO could ever dream to have. |
148 |
Non Non Biyori
|
8 | TV | 12 | I really enjoyed this series. It was lighthearted and fun. It was also great because it aired a different day than most others. Hotaru is my favorite character. |
149 |
Golden Time
|
7 | TV | 24 | Well... that was an ending. Yeah. |
150 |
Rozen Maiden (2013)
|
8 | TV | 13 | This was a faithful adaption for the most part and I liked it. The animation was spot on. |
151 |
Nourin
|
6 | TV | 12 | Yeah. So. Yeah. |
153 |
Strike the Blood
|
8 | TV | 24 | Natsuki-Chan best girl. ... also Yukina best girl. Also Astarte best girl. Also, you know what, yeah. I really liked this series. Can't wait for the next installment. |
154 |
Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita.
|
6 | TV | 12 | This series was nothing special but Fino was cute as all git out. |
156 |
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 13 | AISHITERU BANZAI! Also, no seriously, I really do like this series, and Honoka wo Omochiokaeri! |
157 |
Outbreak Company
|
7 | TV | 12 | An interesting concept with interesting characters. Even Petrarca was interesting in the end. Miusel best girl. |
158 |
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara
|
5 | TV | 13 | It did the matrix. wow. |
159 |
Mahou Sensou
|
4 | TV | 12 | Well... that was anti-climactic. |
160 |
No Game No Life
|
9 | TV | 12 | Followed the LN pretty damn closely. Which is good. It is one of those shows where seeing the scenes on a screen was incredibly satisfying. |
161 |
D-Frag!
|
8 | TV | 12 | Funabori Best Girl. Funabori Best Girl. Funabori Best Girl. Funabori Best Girl. Funabori Best Girl. |
162 |
Mikakunin de Shinkoukei
|
8 | TV | 12 | Oh hey, an ending I didnt think was meh. This was a very enjoyable series from start to finish. |
163 |
Hamatora The Animation
|
6 | TV | 12 | Interseting show. Lots of twists and turns. Lots of static and stuff. Lots of scary white haired maniacs. Or well, appearance of a specific white haired maniac. |
164 |
Sabage-bu!
|
9 | TV | 12 | Sonokawa Momoka is best MC. This series was one laugh after another. Each episode was something new. |
165 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
|
5 | TV | 26 | Some things were done well. Some things were not. |
166 |
Black Bullet
|
6 | TV | 13 | Enju and Tina made this show good. |
167 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo*
|
6 | TV | 13 | Meh. |
169 |
Seikoku no Dragonar
|
5 | TV | 12 | Well, it ended. Whee. |
170 |
Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?
|
8 | TV | 12 | SOMEONE TELL ME WHY I DON'T LIKE CHINO. I LOVE KOKOA AND SHARO. BUT WHY DON'T I LIKE CHINO VERY MUCH? |
171 |
Tokyo ESP
|
5 | TV | 12 | All right, but not really good or anything. |
172 |
Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou
|
8 | TV | 12 | AOTS. No bad episodes. Ritchan is cute. MC is likable. Everyone else is hilarious in their own way. |
173 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
|
5 | TV | 13 | Fuck you, MC. Also yeah, I dunno, average show for average whatever whatever. |
174 |
Soul Eater NOT!
|
7 | TV | 12 | Silly fun. |
176 |
Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin
|
6 | TV | 11 | Nanana is cute. |
178 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
2 | TV | 24 | FUCK YOU ANIME. |
179 |
Selector Infected WIXOSS
|
8 | TV | 12 | It is my personal opinion that this show is completely and totally underrated. Really liked it. can't wait for second season. |
180 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
7 | TV | 12 | Gud, not spectacular, but gud. |
181 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
7 | TV | 12 | Seemed to deviate a lot form the manga, but hey, twas fun. |
182 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
6 | TV | 12 | I don't know if I like or hate the ending. |
184 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
7 | TV | 12 | I have decided that Chiyo Sakura is a gem that needs to be protected from hentai. Getawayfromher perverts |
185 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 25 | Whee? |
186 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku
|
7 | TV | 13 | I somehow didn't realize this but MY FAVORITE ARC IS FIRST. YES. |
187 |
Majimoji Rurumo
|
8 | TV | 12 | Rurumo is cutecutecute and the show was quite entertaining. |
188 |
Denki-gai no Honya-san
|
6 | TV | 12 | Nuthin special, but I liked it. Took funny parts from the manga and made them funny, so that's good. |
189 |
Selector Spread WIXOSS
|
9 | TV | 12 | WELL THE MOOD CHANGED IN THIS SERIES. |
190 |
Madan no Ou to Vanadis
|
6 | TV | 13 | I love Ludmila. That is all. She also loves me, apparently. I always get her UR and SRs in the Madan social game. |
193 |
Working!!!
|
8 | TV | 13 | Things happened! Seriously, however, this was a very satisfying season. I loved everything about it. |
194 |
Junketsu no Maria
|
6 | TV | 12 | Maria is a cutie, but the plot was pretty weird. Still interesting, tho. |
195 |
Aldnoah.Zero Part 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | Quite interesting. Had a few plot twists I wasn't expecting. |
196 |
K: Return of Kings
|
9 | TV | 13 | This series had a lot of interesting plot twists. The ending was kind of set in stone, but it was still fun. Anna is forever my King. |
198 |
Death Parade
|
9 | TV | 12 | Rewatched during Covid, this anime hits even harder now. Definitely deserves a 9. the OP is as godly as it has ever been. |
199 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
|
7 | TV | 25 | This was quite good, but it also leaves a lot of unanswered questions. Hopefulyl there will be a sequel. |
200 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 13 | This is just as epic as I hoped it would be. I can't wait for the final battle. |
202 |
Charlotte
|
3 | TV | 13 | This had an 8-9 rating before the final 3-4ish episodes. Then it went to 3 because it literally has the worst ending of all time. So dumb, unrealistic, and weak. |
203 |
Overlord
|
6 | TV | 13 | Let's just say I finished this. They are going literally by the letter from the LN, and I read that. I can't be bothered to watch the Shalltear betrayal "arc". |
206 |
Dagashi Kashi
|
6 | TV | 12 | Silly but fairly entertaining. |
208 |
New Game!
Normally I'd give this an 8 but i hated the two new characters. They dropped it to a 7 just because i couldn't enjoy any scene they were a part of. I hope they disappear after this and never show up again.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
211 |
Lostorage Incited WIXOSS
|
7 | TV | 12 | This was a decent series. I liked the premise as always. I just wish they'd fucking let Kiyoi rest already. Conflated better end with her smiling. |
212 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
9 | TV | 13 | Heartwarming and cute. Kanna may be the cutest thing seen in the past few years. |
216 |
Gabriel DropOut
|
8 | TV | 12 | This is a cute adaption. Vignette is best girl. I will fight anyone who disagrees with me. |
218 |
Knight's & Magic
This was just a fun little series, good adaption. Eru is a scary lil trap.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
220 |
Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho
|
6 | TV | 12 | Pretty straight adaption from the novel. A few minor changes in how some scenes were portrayed but nothing major. Zero sounds cute. |
221 |
Re:Creators
|
5 | TV | 22 | The hell was Magane at the end? Pretty weak finish, in my opinion. Meteora stays tho, so best girl wins in the end! |
222 |
Lord El-Melloi II Sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note
|
8 | TV | 13 |
223 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
8 | OVA | 4 | Ditto. |
224 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Seisou-hen
|
8 | OVA | 2 | Ditto. |
225 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
|
7 | OVA | 5 | Nipaa!!!!!!!!!! |
226 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba
Downloaded Episodes: 3 |
7 | OVA | 3 | The filler-ish episodes of the 18th 19th volume, funny, and much better than the anime |
227 |
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino OVA
|
7 | OVA | 2 | All right, but just extra stuff. |
228 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai
Downloaded Episodes: 4 |
7 | OVA | 4 | MUCH MUCH better than the crappy anime. |
229 |
Shakugan no Shana S
|
7 | OVA | 4 |
232 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri
Downloaded Episodes: 2 |
7 | OVA | 2 | I really liked the OVAs! They were constantly funny, and the battles in the second one were... well... hilarious. |
233 |
Carnival Phantasm
|
7 | OVA | 12 | 9 was the best yet! |
236 |
Carnival Phantasm EX Season
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
237 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
238 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
239 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
240 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Ishinshishi e no Chinkonka
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Just amazing. |
241 |
Mononoke Hime
|
7 | Movie | 1 | ... Good, but veryvery weird. |
242 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Ghibli is good and this is a classic. |
243 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Pretty good... but Christian Bale... really? |
244 |
Innocence
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Very beautiful artwork, but really really really confusing. |
246 |
Metropolis
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
247 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
248 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Good, but not as good as some others of Miyazaki, tho. |
249 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
10 | Movie | 1 | SO completely depressing, since it was all too real. |
251 |
Clannad Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Meh, not as good as the anime. |
253 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | UFOtable is good. |
254 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Loved it. |
255 |
The Sky Crawlers
|
7 | Movie | 1 | That was... interesting. |
256 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | ditto |
257 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | ditto |
258 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Parallel universe type thing... is this a ShinjixRei one? it seems like it... which, of course, makes me happy. |
259 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
|
3 | Movie | 1 | I can appreciate what he is doing but he can go fuck himself. |
260 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | ditto. Much better than the Fate/Stay Night anime. |
261 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
9 | Movie | 1 | The best of the movies. |
263 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st
|
9 | Movie | 1 | I love the movie remakes. I love Nanoha and I love Fate. Also the music is pretty kickass. |
264 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Movie
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
7 | Movie | 1 | I really loved this one. Sure it was a little confusing sometimes and it didn't flow that well, but for some reason... I really liked it. |
265 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works
|
5 | Movie | 1 | So much better than the original anime, but sitll meh. |
266 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
Just... amazing!
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
8 | Movie | 1 | I simply love Nagato. The Disappearance is one of my favorite books, and the movie didn't disappoint. |
271 |
Girls & Panzer Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Maho is best girl. Also the VE were great, as usual. While this wasn't ground-breaking in any way, it was very enjoyable to watch. |
280 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
6 | Special | 1 |
281 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan
|
7 | Special | 4 | Pretty freaking hilarious, not going to lie. |
283 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan
|
7 | Special | 2 | Funny ^^ |
284 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 | Yay for Kyou! |
285 |
Hidamari Sketch x 365 Specials
|
7 | Special | 3 | Sl- ok, you get the point. it's more of the same, but it's still good. |
286 |
Senjou no Valkyria: SenVal Theater
|
8 | Special | 9 | I actually found these hilarious... cept the last of course. Sora Wa Aoi Mama is the most beautiful song ever, and the new one was amazing. |
287 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
Downloaded Episodes: 4 |
8 | Special | 4 | YIN! WHY? |
288 |
Hidamari Sketch x ☆☆☆ Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | I don't relaly separate them. Characters are added, but the character dynamics are still similar. |
289 |
Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto
|
8 | Special | 1 | I love Miya so much ^^ I liked how they went with the Vis Nov arc. Get to know what Amagami means ^^ |
290 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
6 | Special | 1 | In my opinion... Otonashi is the NPC waiting for the one he loves... but... it's too sad. |
292 |
Eve no Jikan
Downloaded Episodes: 6 |
9 | ONA | 6 | Simply put, one of the best shows I've seen. Watched it a long time ago, but rewatched it. Was as amazing as the first time. |
294 |
Upotte!!
|
6 | ONA | 10 | WHY THE FUCK DID THEY CHANGE FNC's HAIRSTYLE??? |
295 |
Quanzhi Gaoshou
|
8 | ONA | 12 | Really fast paced but they hit all the important parts so far. Glad to see they aren't dillydallying in the weeds. Can't wait for the next season. |
296 |
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre
|
8 | TV Special | 2 | Su-Suigintou!!!!!! T_T I started to really hate Shinku after this. Now I've sorta forgiven her but... not really. |
297 |
Hidamari Sketch x SP
|
7 | TV Special | 2 |
TV: 222, OVA: 14, Movies: 43, Spcl.: 12, Eps: 0, Days: 112.51, Mean Score: 6.9, Score Dev.: -0.62 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
|
6 | TV | 2/12 | I should probably say I dropped this, but still going to pick it up again at some point. |
2 |
Ao Haru Ride
|
- | TV | 3/12 | I really like this series. I love the manga. Yet, I don't want to watch the anime. So it's on-hold. |
3 |
Barakamon
|
- | TV | 3/12 | Just lost interest. Might watch later. |
4 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
- | TV | 1/13 | So, it follows the LN pretty much word for word. Good so far. |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.15, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -1.41 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Naruto
|
3 | TV | 3/220 | I got 3 episodes in. And I couldn't handle it. All of Shonen Jump, besides Bakuman, ticks me off right now. I enjoyed the abridged series of naruto more than the original. |
2 |
One Piece
Airing
|
5 | TV | 20/- | It's not that bad, actually. I just can't handle watching that many episodes of just... shonen fight scenes and cheap humor. |
4 |
Fairy Tail
|
6 | TV | 95/175 | ... |
5 |
Dantalian no Shoka
|
7 | TV | 6/12 | A fairly average show in my opinion. Not bad, but I just couldn't finish it. |
6 |
Coppelion
|
- | TV | 1/13 | Apparently the pace is jsut really messed up. they did twenty chapters inl ike 3 episodes. There is a problem with that. |
7 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
6 | TV | 24/25 | Finally finished because I was bored. |
8 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
6 | TV | 14/26 | I hate Yukiteru more than anything else in anime. he is whiny, stupid, a bitch and whatever other insult I can throw at him. |
9 |
Guilty Crown
|
3 | TV | 1/22 | A replica of Code Geass. Kinda pisses me off. |
10 |
Kill Me Baby
|
- | TV | 4/13 |
12 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
|
4 | TV | 8/12 | Meh |
13 |
Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou
|
5 | TV | 4/13 | Show actually just isn't good. Just stopped watching. |
14 |
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru
|
- | TV | 1/13 | Go fuck yourself Kanojo. |
15 |
RDG: Red Data Girl
|
- | TV | 1/12 | DULL. BORING. |
16 |
Photokano
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
17 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
- | TV | 9/25 | Great start, then I just didn't care. Not nearly as good as the hype makes it out to be. |
19 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
|
- | TV | 5/12 | I don't understand the purpose of this season. Each episode has been quite dull and there is no forward movement. New girl is sort of just there. |
20 |
Date A Live II
|
2 | TV | 10/10 | Fucking stupid |
21 |
Mekakucity Actors
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Definitely weird, the same as I felt from the manga. Also kinda lost interest so I dropped. |
22 |
Hanayamata
|
- | TV | 3/12 | Meh, so far it's... watchable I guess? When I'm bored, I guess. Or not. I dropped it. |
23 |
Seiken Tsukai no World Break
|
5 | TV | 7/12 | Generic. |
24 |
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
|
- | TV | 1/12 | FUck you everyone but Kohina. |
25 |
Persona 4 the Golden Animation
|
- | TV | 2/12 | Fuck you, people who made this trash set of extra scenes that aren't a cohesive plot. |
26 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
- | TV | 9/24 |
27 |
Gamers!
Too much stupidity in this series. It can be funny, but god the characters apparently don't communicate at all in between scenes cuz this shit would never happen if they talked to each other at all ever.,
|
7 | TV | 11/12 | I did enjoy this but all the chars are so goddamn dumb |
TV: 28, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.49, Mean Score: 4.5, Score Dev.: -2.72 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Shakugan no Shana III (Final)
|
- | TV | -/24 |
2 |
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS
|
- | TV | -/12 |
3 |
Hello!! Kiniro Mosaic
|
- | TV | -/12 |
4 |
Non Non Biyori Repeat
|
- | TV | -/12 |
5 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha ViVid
|
- | TV | -/12 | I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. |
6 |
Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu
|
- | TV | -/16 |
7 |
Heavy Object
|
- | TV | -/24 |
8 |
Rokka no Yuusha
|
- | TV | -/12 |
9 |
Onigiri
|
- | TV | -/13 |
10 |
Fate/Apocrypha
|
- | TV | -/25 |
11 |
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear
|
- | TV | -/12 |
12 |
Tearmoon Teikoku Monogatari: Dantoudai kara Hajimaru, Hime no Tensei Gyakuten Story
|
- | TV | -/12 |
13 |
Shin Evangelion Movie: ||
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
14 |
Mahou Sensei Negima! Movie: Anime Final
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
15 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
16 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: Reflection
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
17 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
18 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
TV: 12, OVA: 0, Movies: 6, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |