You are viewing anime list of
Yuukiism
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta...
|
9 | TV | 1/12 |
2 |
Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
|
9 | TV | 3/25 |
3 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA
|
9 | OVA | 2/8 | I think that this series was hilarious the first time round, and still is with these new OVAs! |
4 |
Fumetsu no Anata e
|
7 | TV | 4/20 | Odd episodes = great, Even episodes = trash |
6 |
Angel Beats! Specials
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
7 | Special | 1/2 | I was hoping for a definitive epilogue, so I was really disappointed. Still funny, tho. |
7 |
Id:Invaded
|
- | TV | 3/13 |
8 |
Kyokou Suiri
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
9 |
Senryuu Shoujo
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Best 10 min series I have seen. Very cute. |
10 |
Magia Record: Mahou Shoujo Madoka☆Magica Gaiden
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
12 |
Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen
|
- | TV | 2/25 | Adding this early cuz i know I'm going to be watching it. Good so far. Kuon is very cuddleable. |
13 |
Fate/Zero: Onegai! Einzbern Soudanshitsu
|
- | Special | 2/6 |
14 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
- | TV | 2/13 | This is an odd psychological type. I like that. I like Lain. I will continue watching this. |
TV: 9, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 0.54, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.36 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
5 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
10 | Movie | 1 | SO completely depressing, since it was all too real. |
6 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
9 | TV | 13 | Heartwarming and cute. Kanna may be the cutest thing seen in the past few years. |
7 |
Death Parade
|
9 | TV | 12 | Rewatched during Covid, this anime hits even harder now. Definitely deserves a 9. the OP is as godly as it has ever been. |
8 |
K: Return of Kings
|
9 | TV | 13 | This series had a lot of interesting plot twists. The ending was kind of set in stone, but it was still fun. Anna is forever my King. |
12 |
Selector Spread WIXOSS
|
9 | TV | 12 | WELL THE MOOD CHANGED IN THIS SERIES. |
14 |
Sabage-bu!
|
9 | TV | 12 | Sonokawa Momoka is best MC. This series was one laugh after another. Each episode was something new. |
15 |
No Game No Life
|
9 | TV | 12 | Followed the LN pretty damn closely. Which is good. It is one of those shows where seeing the scenes on a screen was incredibly satisfying. |
17 |
Girls & Panzer Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Maho is best girl. Also the VE were great, as usual. While this wasn't ground-breaking in any way, it was very enjoyable to watch. |
18 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S
|
9 | TV | 24 | Hands down one of the best series I have watched in a long time. Not much else to say except I'm definitely going to be rewatching over and over. |
20 |
Yuru Yuri♪♪
|
9 | TV | 12 | Great second season. Enjoying it just as much as the first. |
21 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 | THis is what an adaption is supposed to be. Simply one of the greatest anime masterpieces ever. |
22 |
Chihayafuru
|
9 | TV | 25 | Finally watched through it all. Amazing series, especially for the content. Glad that the lvoe triangle was practically non-existant. |
23 |
Fate/Zero
|
9 | TV | 13 | This is just perfect. |
24 |
Steins;Gate
|
9 | TV | 24 | This was a really good series. Farfetched but who cares? It was amazin'! |
25 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st
|
9 | Movie | 1 | I love the movie remakes. I love Nanoha and I love Fate. Also the music is pretty kickass. |
26 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
9 | Movie | 1 | The best of the movies. |
27 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Parallel universe type thing... is this a ShinjixRei one? it seems like it... which, of course, makes me happy. |
28 |
Eve no Jikan
Downloaded Episodes: 6 |
9 | ONA | 6 | Simply put, one of the best shows I've seen. Watched it a long time ago, but rewatched it. Was as amazing as the first time. |
29 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
9 | TV | 25 | Wow. |
31 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
Higurashi, the two seasons combined are perhaps the best anime I have seen in a long time. It mixes comedy with horror beautifully, and the characters are well thought out and deep.
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
9 | TV | 24 | Ditto the above. |
32 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
9 | TV | 26 | Just simply amazing. It gets you so confused, but makes you have to keep watching. Rena... Omochiokaeri! |
33 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Ishinshishi e no Chinkonka
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Just amazing. |
34 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
35 |
Lord El-Melloi II Sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note
|
8 | TV | 13 |
38 |
Quanzhi Gaoshou
|
8 | ONA | 12 | Really fast paced but they hit all the important parts so far. Glad to see they aren't dillydallying in the weeds. Can't wait for the next season. |
39 |
Gabriel DropOut
|
8 | TV | 12 | This is a cute adaption. Vignette is best girl. I will fight anyone who disagrees with me. |
44 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 13 | This is just as epic as I hoped it would be. I can't wait for the final battle. |
45 |
Working!!!
|
8 | TV | 13 | Things happened! Seriously, however, this was a very satisfying season. I loved everything about it. |
48 |
Majimoji Rurumo
|
8 | TV | 12 | Rurumo is cutecutecute and the show was quite entertaining. |
49 |
Selector Infected WIXOSS
|
8 | TV | 12 | It is my personal opinion that this show is completely and totally underrated. Really liked it. can't wait for second season. |
52 |
Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou
|
8 | TV | 12 | AOTS. No bad episodes. Ritchan is cute. MC is likable. Everyone else is hilarious in their own way. |
53 |
Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?
|
8 | TV | 12 | SOMEONE TELL ME WHY I DON'T LIKE CHINO. I LOVE KOKOA AND SHARO. BUT WHY DON'T I LIKE CHINO VERY MUCH? |
54 |
Mikakunin de Shinkoukei
|
8 | TV | 12 | Oh hey, an ending I didnt think was meh. This was a very enjoyable series from start to finish. |
55 |
D-Frag!
|
8 | TV | 12 | Funabori Best Girl. Funabori Best Girl. Funabori Best Girl. Funabori Best Girl. Funabori Best Girl. |
56 |
Strike the Blood
|
8 | TV | 24 | Natsuki-Chan best girl. ... also Yukina best girl. Also Astarte best girl. Also, you know what, yeah. I really liked this series. Can't wait for the next installment. |
57 |
Rozen Maiden (2013)
|
8 | TV | 13 | This was a faithful adaption for the most part and I liked it. The animation was spot on. |
58 |
Non Non Biyori
|
8 | TV | 12 | I really enjoyed this series. It was lighthearted and fun. It was also great because it aired a different day than most others. Hotaru is my favorite character. |
59 |
Log Horizon
|
8 | TV | 25 | One of the best shows I'e seen in the past couple of years. A Very good adaption with a lot more story and flavor than SAO could ever dream to have. |
60 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
8 | TV | 13 | My show of the season. Each episode was satisfying and the plot imaginative and interesting. |
62 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
8 | TV | 24 | I really liked this series. There were some meh episodes, but every character endeared themselves to me, with the possible exc of the mc. |
63 |
Tari Tari
|
8 | TV | 13 | Satisfying ending. I really enjoyed this series, andespecially the music. My favorite character - Wakana. |
64 |
Shinsekai yori
|
8 | TV | 25 | This was... there aren't any words I can use to describe the wave of emotions I had watching this. A unique experience I doubt I'll have again. |
65 |
Kokoro Connect
|
8 | TV | 13 | Very interesting premise. All of the characters I like for their own reason so far. It keeps getting better and better. |
67 |
Sankarea
|
8 | TV | 12 | Very good first episode. Sticks to the manga meeting, and Rea's voice matches her perfectly. Impressed and happy. |
68 |
Amagami SS+ Plus
|
8 | TV | 13 | Very fun to watch, did the best they could with the time constraints.But... 13 did not need to happen. |
71 |
Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers
|
8 | TV | 12 | This was a surprisingly good romance SoL. Airi is unique to me because at first I really hated her biut now I love her. |
72 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
8 | TV | 11 | Very interesting. However, after rewatching, it doesn't quite hold up I guess. It's still good though. |
73 |
Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto
|
8 | Special | 1 | I love Miya so much ^^ I liked how they went with the Vis Nov arc. Get to know what Amagami means ^^ |
76 |
Amagami SS
For a romance-type, Amagami is amazing so far.
Downloaded Episodes: 18 |
8 | TV | 25 | None of the girls lose... yay! |
77 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
8 | TV | 12 | This was a very welll done anime, in my opinion. However, people should read the manga as well. |
78 |
Shiki
|
8 | TV | 22 | .-. Well.... I dunno xD It's a good series so fa but... predictable, if not just violent. |
79 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
Downloaded Episodes: 4 |
8 | Special | 4 | YIN! WHY? |
80 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
Just... amazing!
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
8 | Movie | 1 | I simply love Nagato. The Disappearance is one of my favorite books, and the movie didn't disappoint. |
81 |
Senjou no Valkyria: SenVal Theater
|
8 | Special | 9 | I actually found these hilarious... cept the last of course. Sora Wa Aoi Mama is the most beautiful song ever, and the new one was amazing. |
82 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 | Yay for Kyou! |
83 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
8 | TV | 24 | I really hated Mikoto in the regular season, but in Railgun I actually relaly liked her. It kinda bugs me. |
84 |
Shugo Chara!! Doki
Downloaded Episodes: 51 |
8 | TV | 51 | :D :D :D Again, I loved it! Amu still is amazing! |
85 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
8 | TV | 12 | Second season, really good but not as good as first. |
86 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | ditto. Much better than the Fate/Stay Night anime. |
87 |
Toradora!
Downloaded Episodes: 25 |
8 | TV | 25 | Good romance comedy. Porbably was one of the most unique of any anime. |
89 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | ditto |
90 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | ditto |
91 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
8 | TV | 12 | One of the most powerful 'pull-at-your-heart' type of stories. |
93 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Loved it. |
94 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | UFOtable is good. |
95 |
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre
|
8 | TV Special | 2 | Su-Suigintou!!!!!! T_T I started to really hate Shinku after this. Now I've sorta forgiven her but... not really. |
96 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
8 | TV | 25 | Simply amazing, kept you watching it from the get-go. |
98 |
Gintama
|
8 | TV | 201 | I finally completed this series... I had watched up until like the 198th episode then stopped. for no reason. |
100 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
102 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Pretty good... but Christian Bale... really? |
103 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Seisou-hen
|
8 | OVA | 2 | Ditto. |
104 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Ghibli is good and this is a classic. |
105 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's
|
8 | TV | 13 | Really good, this was even better than the first. |
106 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
8 | TV | 13 | Both Nanoha and Fate are cute, and I like the story's idea. Has many deep moments that fit well. |
107 |
Rozen Maiden
|
8 | TV | 12 | Ah... little dolls show... It's so good, but it's embarrassing somehow to like it. |
108 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
8 | OVA | 4 | Ditto. |
110 |
Knight's & Magic
This was just a fun little series, good adaption. Eru is a scary lil trap.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
114 |
Lostorage Incited WIXOSS
|
7 | TV | 12 | This was a decent series. I liked the premise as always. I just wish they'd fucking let Kiyoi rest already. Conflated better end with her smiling. |
116 |
New Game!
Normally I'd give this an 8 but i hated the two new characters. They dropped it to a 7 just because i couldn't enjoy any scene they were a part of. I hope they disappear after this and never show up again.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
119 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
|
7 | TV | 25 | This was quite good, but it also leaves a lot of unanswered questions. Hopefulyl there will be a sequel. |
120 |
Aldnoah.Zero Part 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | Quite interesting. Had a few plot twists I wasn't expecting. |
121 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku
|
7 | TV | 13 | I somehow didn't realize this but MY FAVORITE ARC IS FIRST. YES. |
122 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 25 | Whee? |
123 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
7 | TV | 12 | I have decided that Chiyo Sakura is a gem that needs to be protected from hentai. Getawayfromher perverts |
124 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
7 | TV | 12 | Seemed to deviate a lot form the manga, but hey, twas fun. |
125 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
7 | TV | 12 | Gud, not spectacular, but gud. |
126 |
Soul Eater NOT!
|
7 | TV | 12 | Silly fun. |
128 |
Outbreak Company
|
7 | TV | 12 | An interesting concept with interesting characters. Even Petrarca was interesting in the end. Miusel best girl. |
129 |
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 13 | AISHITERU BANZAI! Also, no seriously, I really do like this series, and Honoka wo Omochiokaeri! |
130 |
Golden Time
|
7 | TV | 24 | Well... that was an ending. Yeah. |
133 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
7 | TV | 13 | A couple of rough spots, but other than that, a solid season. |
134 |
Tokyo Ravens
|
7 | TV | 24 | Suzuka best girl. Oh also there was stuff about stuff. Ohtomo was pretty badass. His badassery makes it a 7 |
136 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
7 | TV | 13 | Great show, looking forward to a second season, if it ever happens. |
137 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next
|
7 | TV | 12 | Better than the first season. I love Sena. Kobato is irresistably cute. Rika is awesome. |
138 |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
|
7 | TV | 12 | Faithful adaption, but I prefer the manga/novel. |
139 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
7 | TV | 12 | Very good series, very interesting characters, very interesting premise. I really enjoyed this. i would recommend it to anyone. |
140 |
K
|
7 | TV | 13 | Not a great series by any means, but it had some decent moments. Anna is very cute. |
141 |
Girls & Panzer
|
7 | TV | 12 | Maho is my favorite character. Suck it. |
142 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
|
7 | TV | 13 | A decent second season, especially considering the amount they had to work with. |
143 |
Little Busters!
|
7 | TV | 26 | Started off good... had some good parts but... was just ok at the end. |
144 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
7 | TV | 12 | Very interesting. I have found that in general I seem to like Josei series. I feel that they are more realistic. |
145 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
|
7 | TV | 12 | Prefer the manga. Ah well. Pretty good adaption. |
146 |
Carnival Phantasm EX Season
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
147 |
Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate
|
7 | TV | 12 | Isara Aomi is awesome. |
149 |
Hidamari Sketch x Honeycomb
|
7 | TV | 12 | As usual, I loved this season. it could get a little boring and times and it was very straightforward, but I feel it's best at what it does |
150 |
Hidamari Sketch x SP
|
7 | TV Special | 2 |
151 |
Persona 4 the Animation
|
7 | TV | 25 | A faithful-ish adaption. Ish. Nanako is cute as hell. that is all. |
153 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
|
7 | TV | 12 | Once again, this was a very good adaption. I can't wait for the 3rd season! |
155 |
Carnival Phantasm
|
7 | OVA | 12 | 9 was the best yet! |
156 |
Hidamari Sketch x ☆☆☆ Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | I don't relaly separate them. Characters are added, but the character dynamics are still similar. |
157 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri
Downloaded Episodes: 2 |
7 | OVA | 2 | I really liked the OVAs! They were constantly funny, and the battles in the second one were... well... hilarious. |
158 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
7 | TV | 26 | Honestly... gotten a little boring. Went from a 9 in my mind to a 7. |
159 |
Motto To LOVE-Ru
Downloaded Episodes: 7 |
7 | TV | 12 | The series I am most embarrassed to love. But I do. I love everything To Love Ru. |
160 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index II
|
7 | TV | 24 | This series had one of the best "wait for the next season!" ending ever! |
161 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
7 | TV | 12 | Funny, and intersting. A twist on a slice-of-life. Kirino pisses me off sometimes, but Kuroneko is awesome. |
162 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni!
|
7 | TV | 13 | I still love this show |
164 |
Bakuman.
Downloaded Episodes: 17 |
7 | TV | 25 | I really love this series. It's pretty inspiring so I watch it whenever I'm writing or drawing. |
165 |
Hidamari Sketch x ☆☆☆
|
7 | TV | 12 | I rated them all well because they are all relaxing and fun. |
166 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
7 | TV | 26 | All right, but not great. |
167 |
Hidamari Sketch x 365 Specials
|
7 | Special | 3 | Sl- ok, you get the point. it's more of the same, but it's still good. |
168 |
Shakugan no Shana S
|
7 | OVA | 4 |
169 |
Angel Beats!
This was easily one of the best series I have ever watched. Jun Maeda and Key just keep making masterpieces!
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
7 | TV | 13 | WHEE VISUAL NOVELS. |
170 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Movie
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
7 | Movie | 1 | I really loved this one. Sure it was a little confusing sometimes and it didn't flow that well, but for some reason... I really liked it. |
172 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai
Downloaded Episodes: 4 |
7 | OVA | 4 | MUCH MUCH better than the crappy anime. |
173 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan
|
7 | Special | 2 | Funny ^^ |
174 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
7 | TV | 64 |
175 |
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino OVA
|
7 | OVA | 2 | All right, but just extra stuff. |
176 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
7 | TV | 24 | Pretty good. Accelerator is freaking awesome tho. |
177 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba
Downloaded Episodes: 3 |
7 | OVA | 3 | The filler-ish episodes of the 18th 19th volume, funny, and much better than the anime |
179 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
|
7 | OVA | 5 | Nipaa!!!!!!!!!! |
180 |
Hidamari Sketch x 365
|
7 | TV | 13 | Slice of lifes are good. |
181 |
Soul Eater
|
7 | TV | 51 | Ehs... |
182 |
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino
|
7 | TV | 13 | Didn't like some of the characters' voice changes. Angelica is definitely cute in this series, tho, and the plot is still just as good. |
183 |
The Sky Crawlers
|
7 | Movie | 1 | That was... interesting. |
185 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
7 | TV | 24 | ditto |
186 |
Genshiken 2
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
7 | TV | 12 | Pretty good, better than first season IMO. |
187 |
Clannad
Downloaded Episodes: 23 |
7 | TV | 23 | I like Ryou. |
188 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
|
7 | TV | 26 | Good. Nanoha was different than almost all other Mahou Shoujo type shows, since it is more serious and doesn't rely in girly cuteness and moe-ness. |
189 |
Hidamari Sketch
|
7 | TV | 12 | Slice of lifes are good. |
190 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan
|
7 | Special | 4 | Pretty freaking hilarious, not going to lie. |
191 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
7 | TV | 14 | Haruhi made me give a ten. Actually it was just amazing. Yeah. |
192 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Good, but not as good as some others of Miyazaki, tho. |
193 |
Metropolis
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
194 |
Innocence
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Very beautiful artwork, but really really really confusing. |
195 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
7 | TV | 24 | Good but not spectacular |
196 |
Genshiken
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
7 | TV | 12 |
197 |
Mononoke Hime
|
7 | Movie | 1 | ... Good, but veryvery weird. |
198 |
Gunslinger Girl
|
7 | TV | 13 | Interesting plot with decent characters. Loved it. |
199 |
Air
|
7 | TV | 12 | First Key anime I watched. It got me hooked on Jun Maeda stuff. |
200 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
7 | TV | 94 | Faithful to the manga for the most part. Very good. Seta Sojiro is still my fav character. |
201 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
202 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
7 | TV | 26 | Rei Ayanami was probably the first manga/anme character I had a slight obsession with. |
203 |
Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho
|
6 | TV | 12 | Pretty straight adaption from the novel. A few minor changes in how some scenes were portrayed but nothing major. Zero sounds cute. |
204 |
Dagashi Kashi
|
6 | TV | 12 | Silly but fairly entertaining. |
205 |
Overlord
|
6 | TV | 13 | Let's just say I finished this. They are going literally by the letter from the LN, and I read that. I can't be bothered to watch the Shalltear betrayal "arc". |
208 |
Junketsu no Maria
|
6 | TV | 12 | Maria is a cutie, but the plot was pretty weird. Still interesting, tho. |
209 |
Madan no Ou to Vanadis
|
6 | TV | 13 | I love Ludmila. That is all. She also loves me, apparently. I always get her UR and SRs in the Madan social game. |
210 |
Denki-gai no Honya-san
|
6 | TV | 12 | Nuthin special, but I liked it. Took funny parts from the manga and made them funny, so that's good. |
211 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
6 | TV | 12 | I don't know if I like or hate the ending. |
212 |
Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin
|
6 | TV | 11 | Nanana is cute. |
213 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo*
|
6 | TV | 13 | Meh. |
214 |
Black Bullet
|
6 | TV | 13 | Enju and Tina made this show good. |
215 |
Hamatora The Animation
|
6 | TV | 12 | Interseting show. Lots of twists and turns. Lots of static and stuff. Lots of scary white haired maniacs. Or well, appearance of a specific white haired maniac. |
216 |
Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita.
|
6 | TV | 12 | This series was nothing special but Fino was cute as all git out. |
217 |
Nourin
|
6 | TV | 12 | Yeah. So. Yeah. |
218 |
Kiniro Mosaic
|
6 | TV | 12 | Eh, it's good cuz of Karen |
219 |
Love Lab
|
6 | TV | 13 | I totally actually finished this. It was funny. It was good. I dunno why I didn't finish during its run. |
220 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
|
6 | TV | 10 | So far it's been at least decent. I enjoy the characters and thee actions is fun. The animation of the ED is hilarious. |
221 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya
|
6 | TV | 10 | I should update my list more. Anyway, Illya is awesome and I like this series. |
222 |
Chihayafuru 2
|
6 | TV | 25 | Totally average. Good start but mannnnnn it got boring. |
223 |
Natsuyuki Rendezvous
|
6 | TV | 11 | Interesting at the start, then kinda disappointed me. |
224 |
Upotte!!
|
6 | ONA | 10 | WHY THE FUCK DID THEY CHANGE FNC's HAIRSTYLE??? |
226 |
Sword Art Online
|
6 | TV | 25 | Very disappointing after the first episode. Yui arc okay, Skull Reaper epic. ALO arc not as good. Certain parts ok. Suguha = <3. 6 is best I can do. |
227 |
Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!
|
6 | TV | 12 | Quite good. Didn't like the fanservice but it was a surprisingly deep comedy. |
228 |
Another
|
6 | TV | 12 | Quite interesting. Unique. I liked it. |
230 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead
|
6 | TV | 10 | Chris is... cute .-. It bugs me. Why does she have the same name as me? Also, Eu without armor, and speaking = 10000000% as cute as before |
231 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
6 | TV | 12 | Hilarious. Poor poor Sena always gets her buttons pushed :( |
233 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon
|
6 | TV | 13 | Mehs. Horizon is seriously cute, and some scenes are funny but.... how many characters are there again??? |
234 |
Mayo Chiki!
|
6 | TV | 13 | Ecchi, and sorta dumb, but I somehow like this series. Probably because of Subaru. I like her character, and her ojou-sama is a funny character too. |
235 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
6 | Special | 1 | In my opinion... Otonashi is the NPC waiting for the one he loves... but... it's too sad. |
236 |
Fractale
|
6 | TV | 11 | This serieis had a very interesting concept and I enjoyed it quite a bit. |
237 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
6 | TV | 12 | Eucliwood is so cute! I loved hearing her voice for the first time, in Ep. 11! (I ignored Episode 12 for this rating) |
238 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
Downloaded Episodes: 8 |
6 | TV | 13 | I don't know why. There were so many things wrong with this series but I still liked it. |
241 |
K-On!
|
6 | TV | 13 | K-ON! Is the "comfort food" of anime. It's funny and light-hearted, but that's it. My favorite characters are: Mio, Ui, and Tsumugi. |
242 |
Saki
|
6 | TV | 25 | Don't change characters' personalities. That is all. |
244 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
6 | TV | 26 | After like the 14th episode things started to get a little old. For some reason I didn't like Ange. |
245 |
To LOVE-Ru
Downloaded Episodes: 18 |
6 | TV | 26 | I loved this series. Haruna especially. |
246 |
School Days
|
6 | TV | 12 | Just... disturbing. |
247 |
Lucky☆Star
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
6 | TV | 24 | Silly, great for relaxation watching (i.e when doing hw). Yutaka is super cute! |
248 |
Clannad Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Meh, not as good as the anime. |
250 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
6 | Special | 1 |
251 |
Elfen Lied
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
6 | TV | 13 | Gory, but good plotline, if a little weird and disturbing. |
252 |
Rozen Maiden: Träumend
|
6 | TV | 12 | Pretty good, but not nearly as good as the first. Stupid people making a made-up doll Barasuishou. Kirakishou was evil enough, thanks. You shoulda used her. |
253 |
Chobits
|
6 | TV | 26 | CLAMP works tend to bug me. However, I really liked Chii's character. Storyline was somewhat interesting, but also perverted, but still all right. |
254 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
255 |
Re:Creators
|
5 | TV | 22 | The hell was Magane at the end? Pretty weak finish, in my opinion. Meteora stays tho, so best girl wins in the end! |
256 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
|
5 | TV | 13 | Fuck you, MC. Also yeah, I dunno, average show for average whatever whatever. |
257 |
Tokyo ESP
|
5 | TV | 12 | All right, but not really good or anything. |
258 |
Seikoku no Dragonar
|
5 | TV | 12 | Well, it ended. Whee. |
259 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
|
5 | TV | 26 | Some things were done well. Some things were not. |
260 |
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara
|
5 | TV | 13 | It did the matrix. wow. |
261 |
Date A Live
|
5 | TV | 12 | A solid series with solid cuteness and comedy, and even the action. I love all of the main girls, except Origami, who can go die in a fire, literally. |
262 |
Kotoura-san
|
5 | TV | 12 | After episode 3 it fell apart. Really disappointing. |
263 |
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
|
5 | TV | 12 | Boo Tsukiko, boo. AZUKI AZUSA BEST GIRL |
264 |
Un-Go
|
5 | TV | 11 | Meh, just so so. |
265 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
5 | TV | 12 | It's aight. |
266 |
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
|
5 | TV | 12 | Erio is one of the cutest characters I have ever seen. I think epople should watch this series just because of her. |
268 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
5 | TV | 12 | Four pairs of breasts followed by two guys pretty much sums this series up, but still good somehow. Alice is super cute! |
269 |
Shugo Chara! Party!
|
5 | TV | 25 | ... I love Shugo Chara, and while the actual PLOT part of it was all right, the extra 10 or so minutes of each episode of fluff pissed me off. |
270 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works
|
5 | Movie | 1 | So much better than the original anime, but sitll meh. |
271 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
5 | TV | 13 | This was... all right. I dunno, not too great though. |
273 |
Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
5 | TV | 12 | I loved Yuuhi and Mitsuki-Senpai, but the anime was bland. Not terrible. Just bland. Nothing compared to the VN. |
274 |
Rosario to Vampire Capu2
|
5 | TV | 13 | Ditto the Above. |
275 |
Macross F
|
5 | TV | 25 | I got bored. |
276 |
Rosario to Vampire
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
5 | TV | 13 | No real followable plotline, unlike the manga. |
277 |
Kujibiki♥Unbalance
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
5 | TV | 12 | ... |
278 |
Busou Renkin
|
5 | TV | 26 | Much better than the manga. The ending was pretty good. A bunch of cliches, but Captain Bravo was pretty funny. |
279 |
Death Note
|
5 | TV | 37 | Really good first half then went downhill... or down a cliff, morelike. |
280 |
Fate/stay night
I thought this was a good anime, but it did not live up to the standards of the Visual Novel.
Downloaded Episodes: 24 |
5 | TV | 24 | I want to punch the person who made the anime right in the nuts. The anime was nowhere near as good as the VN. |
281 |
Black Cat (TV)
|
5 | TV | 23 | I hated what they did to Sephiria in the anime. She is the exact opposite of what she is in the manga. I loved the manga version. Hate the anime version. |
283 |
Mahou Sensou
|
4 | TV | 12 | Well... that was anti-climactic. |
284 |
Dog Days''
|
4 | TV | 12 | Wow that was average. Not bad, but not good at all, in any way. |
285 |
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku
The ending was... way too cliche. I was expecting a different result.
|
4 | TV | 12 | Good until the last episode. went from an 8 to a 4 because of it. The ending was the most cliched of anything I've seen. Hated. HATED it! Shiro is so cute tho! |
287 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
4 | TV | 12 | GEH. I can't believe my younger self even gave this the time of day. |
288 |
Higashi no Eden
Downloaded Episodes: 11 |
4 | TV | 11 | It was pretty good, but convoluted and that took away from it. The first 6 or 7 episodes were amazing though. The idea is solid. |
289 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
4 | TV | 14 | ... E-endless eight... |
290 |
Vampire Knight
|
4 | TV | 13 | Vampires... I hate ALL of the characters, except for Yuuki's friend Sayori and the Chairman. |
291 |
Bleach
|
4 | TV | 366 | I. Hate. Tite Kubo. However, I feel that there were certain parts that weren't terrible. So a 4 seems fair. |
293 |
Charlotte
|
3 | TV | 13 | This had an 8-9 rating before the final 3-4ish episodes. Then it went to 3 because it literally has the worst ending of all time. So dumb, unrealistic, and weak. |
295 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
3 | TV | 13 | Same as above. |
296 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
|
3 | Movie | 1 | I can appreciate what he is doing but he can go fuck himself. |
297 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
2 | TV | 24 | FUCK YOU ANIME. |
298 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
|
1 | TV | 12 | There. Is. No. Tsukihime. Anime. Period. |
TV: 222, OVA: 14, Movies: 43, Spcl.: 12, Eps: 0, Days: 112.51, Mean Score: 6.9, Score Dev.: -0.62 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
|
6 | TV | 2/12 | I should probably say I dropped this, but still going to pick it up again at some point. |
2 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
- | TV | 1/13 | So, it follows the LN pretty much word for word. Good so far. |
3 |
Barakamon
|
- | TV | 3/12 | Just lost interest. Might watch later. |
4 |
Ao Haru Ride
|
- | TV | 3/12 | I really like this series. I love the manga. Yet, I don't want to watch the anime. So it's on-hold. |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.15, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -1.41 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Gamers!
Too much stupidity in this series. It can be funny, but god the characters apparently don't communicate at all in between scenes cuz this shit would never happen if they talked to each other at all ever.,
|
7 | TV | 11/12 | I did enjoy this but all the chars are so goddamn dumb |
2 |
Dantalian no Shoka
|
7 | TV | 6/12 | A fairly average show in my opinion. Not bad, but I just couldn't finish it. |
3 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
6 | TV | 14/26 | I hate Yukiteru more than anything else in anime. he is whiny, stupid, a bitch and whatever other insult I can throw at him. |
4 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
6 | TV | 24/25 | Finally finished because I was bored. |
5 |
Fairy Tail
|
6 | TV | 95/175 | ... |
6 |
Seiken Tsukai no World Break
|
5 | TV | 7/12 | Generic. |
7 |
Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou
|
5 | TV | 4/13 | Show actually just isn't good. Just stopped watching. |
8 |
One Piece
Airing
|
5 | TV | 20/- | It's not that bad, actually. I just can't handle watching that many episodes of just... shonen fight scenes and cheap humor. |
9 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
|
4 | TV | 8/12 | Meh |
11 |
Guilty Crown
|
3 | TV | 1/22 | A replica of Code Geass. Kinda pisses me off. |
13 |
Naruto
|
3 | TV | 3/220 | I got 3 episodes in. And I couldn't handle it. All of Shonen Jump, besides Bakuman, ticks me off right now. I enjoyed the abridged series of naruto more than the original. |
14 |
Date A Live II
|
2 | TV | 10/10 | Fucking stupid |
17 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
- | TV | 9/24 |
18 |
Persona 4 the Golden Animation
|
- | TV | 2/12 | Fuck you, people who made this trash set of extra scenes that aren't a cohesive plot. |
19 |
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
|
- | TV | 1/12 | FUck you everyone but Kohina. |
20 |
Hanayamata
|
- | TV | 3/12 | Meh, so far it's... watchable I guess? When I'm bored, I guess. Or not. I dropped it. |
21 |
Mekakucity Actors
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Definitely weird, the same as I felt from the manga. Also kinda lost interest so I dropped. |
22 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
|
- | TV | 5/12 | I don't understand the purpose of this season. Each episode has been quite dull and there is no forward movement. New girl is sort of just there. |
23 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
- | TV | 9/25 | Great start, then I just didn't care. Not nearly as good as the hype makes it out to be. |
24 |
Photokano
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
25 |
RDG: Red Data Girl
|
- | TV | 1/12 | DULL. BORING. |
26 |
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru
|
- | TV | 1/13 | Go fuck yourself Kanojo. |
27 |
Kill Me Baby
|
- | TV | 4/13 |
28 |
Coppelion
|
- | TV | 1/13 | Apparently the pace is jsut really messed up. they did twenty chapters inl ike 3 episodes. There is a problem with that. |
TV: 28, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.49, Mean Score: 4.5, Score Dev.: -2.72 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Tearmoon Teikoku Monogatari: Dantoudai kara Hajimaru, Hime no Tensei Gyakuten Story
|
- | TV | -/12 |
2 |
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear
|
- | TV | -/12 |
3 |
Fate/Apocrypha
|
- | TV | -/25 |
4 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
5 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
6 |
Onigiri
|
- | TV | -/13 |
7 |
Rokka no Yuusha
|
- | TV | -/12 |
8 |
Heavy Object
|
- | TV | -/24 |
9 |
Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu
|
- | TV | -/16 |
10 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha ViVid
|
- | TV | -/12 | I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. I NEED THIS. |
11 |
Non Non Biyori Repeat
|
- | TV | -/12 |
12 |
Hello!! Kiniro Mosaic
|
- | TV | -/12 |
13 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: Reflection
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
14 |
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS
|
- | TV | -/12 |
15 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
16 |
Mahou Sensei Negima! Movie: Anime Final
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
17 |
Shakugan no Shana III (Final)
|
- | TV | -/24 |
18 |
Shin Evangelion Movie: ||
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
TV: 12, OVA: 0, Movies: 6, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |