You are viewing anime list of
Xiaoneii
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Angel Beats!
|
8 | TV | 13 | Best OST of any anime I know. |
2 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue
|
6 | Special | 1 |
3 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
7 | TV | 12 |
4 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
5 | Movie | 3 |
5 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
8 | TV | 12 | Thought provoking, emotional anime with a good OP? Loved this anime and the feels it brings. |
6 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
9 | TV | 25 | Would give it a 10 but need to rewatch it in order to judge it better. |
7 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
9 | TV | 25 | Would give it a 10 but need to rewatch it in order to judge it better. |
8 |
Death Parade
|
8 | TV | 12 |
9 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
10 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
7 | TV | 64 | Great however lost some motivation towards the end |
11 |
Girls & Panzer
|
8 | TV | 12 | Katyusha was the highlight. |
12 |
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
13 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
7 | TV | 12 |
14 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
15 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
16 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
17 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
19 |
No Game No Life
|
7 | TV | 12 |
20 |
Psycho-Pass
|
7 | TV | 22 |
21 |
Samurai Champloo
|
9 | TV | 26 | It looks beautiful, sounds beautiful, has amazing protagonist and a brilliant story, would have made it a 10 if I never discovered Steins;Gate |
22 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
23 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
8 | TV | 25 |
24 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
6 | TV | 26 |
25 |
Shinsekai yori
|
7 | TV | 25 |
26 |
Steins;Gate
|
10 | TV | 24 | This is the only masterpiece that exists |
27 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Need to rewatch in order to judge better. |
28 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
|
8 | Special | 1 |
29 |
Sword Art Online
|
7 | TV | 25 | Episodes 15-25 were a let down |
30 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
7 | TV | 12 |
31 |
Toradora!
|
7 | TV | 25 | I really need to rewatch in order to give a better rating, have mixed feelings about this show. |
32 |
White Album 2
|
6 | TV | 13 | Started off as a 10, got a 7 during the middle, towards the end got a 8 and the ending literally gave it a 6. Inconsistent enjoyment mixed with the worst ending possible. |
TV: 21, OVA: 0, Movies: 9, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 8.17, Mean Score: 7.5, Score Dev.: -0.58 |