You are viewing anime list of
TheWitcher
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
8 | TV | 80/148 |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.31, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: -1.04 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Cowboy Bebop
I'll be proper fair on this one, because I don't usually prefer this type of anime, but I'll say what. This thing deserves easily to be in top 20 anime of all time. Reasons: the action was more than decent. The characters were truly amazing and realistically thinking, unlike usual type of uncertain unsure characters. A very emotional ending adds some points to it as well. The soundtracks are really good. Further more, you should consider that it's from 1998, therefore it's not correct underrating it. This is one of the fundamental action anime, so respect what you got.
|
9 | TV | 26 |
2 |
Trigun
|
9 | TV | 26 |
3 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
10 | TV | 26 |
4 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV)
shit
|
4 | TV | 24 |
5 |
Arc the Lad
|
7 | TV | 26 |
6 |
Black Cat (TV)
|
8 | TV | 23 |
7 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
8 | TV | 24 |
8 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
|
9 | TV | 12 |
9 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
|
8 | TV | 13 |
10 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
|
9 | TV | 26 |
11 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
7 | TV | 51 |
12 |
Hunter x Hunter
|
7 | TV | 62 |
13 |
Blood+
this is a must-watch anime, for certain reasons: the soundtrack is much better than any other anime (Hans Zimmer's name talks by itself for that). the animation was very good for 2005. the intrigue is average, though sometimes it gets to high value. the mystery is pretty strong. The action scenes are good, correct from my point of view: they don't have this typical shonen thing: every 5 episodes main character getting new new better powers, therefore no bullshit here. Characters - 50/50, depending on personal taste. As of romance part - I consider this being one of the best romance stories ever: Haji x Saya. That's how romance should be done, without tsundures and shonen-type typical bullshit. you'll understand after watching the whole thing. As of feelings - whether cried or not: I personally 'cried' 3 times, so yea it has its points here. Sorry forgot the most important part if you are still reading: the plot was more than decent.
|
9 | TV | 50 |
14 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
9 | TV | 26 |
15 |
R.O.D: The TV
|
8 | TV | 26 |
16 |
Elfen Lied
|
2 | TV | 13 |
17 |
Rekka no Honoo
|
7 | TV | 42 |
18 |
InuYasha
|
6 | TV | 167 |
19 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
9 | TV | 75 |
20 |
Kiddy Grade
|
8 | TV | 24 |
21 |
Paradise Kiss
|
7 | TV | 12 |
22 |
Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna
|
7 | TV | 25 |
23 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
7 | TV | 24 |
24 |
Fate/stay night
|
5 | TV | 24 |
25 |
Gallery Fake
|
8 | TV | 37 |
26 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
9 | TV | 112 |
27 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
|
8 | TV | 24 |
28 |
Kaleido Star
|
10 | TV | 51 |
29 |
Mushishi
|
10 | TV | 26 |
30 |
Slayers
|
10 | TV | 26 |
31 |
Slayers Next
|
10 | TV | 26 |
32 |
Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai
|
10 | TV | 26 |
33 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa
|
3 | TV | 22 |
34 |
Slayers Try
|
10 | TV | 26 |
35 |
Hakaima Sadamitsu
|
6 | TV | 10 |
36 |
Death Note
|
8 | TV | 37 |
37 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
9 | TV | 25 |
38 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
8 | TV | 27 |
39 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
9 | TV | 25 |
40 |
Captain Tsubasa
|
7 | TV | 128 |
41 |
Clannad
6/10. animation - ok, plot - bullshit, characters - bullshit (ok 2 of them were ok), feels - average (didn't cry neither did I laugh may be I smiled a few times but that's it), comedy - average- bullshit. Overrated anime overall. Kaleido Star was waaaaaay better in this type of feels girly shows. Listing anime that made me feel more than this: Code Geass, Blood+, Densetsu no Yuusha no densetsu, Inuyasha for sure, Arc the Lad, Fate Stay Night. My answer to any 10/10 ratings for this crap - nope. far far away from that
|
6 | TV | 23 |
42 |
Baccano!
|
9 | TV | 13 |
43 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
6 | TV | 24 |
44 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
8 | TV | 25 |
45 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
10 | TV | 13 |
46 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
10 | TV | 26 |
47 |
Slayers Revolution
|
7 | TV | 13 |
48 |
Clannad: After Story
|
8 | TV | 24 |
49 |
Toradora!
|
9 | TV | 25 |
50 |
One Outs
|
10 | TV | 25 |
51 |
Guin Saga
|
6 | TV | 26 |
52 |
Bakemonogatari
|
7 | TV | 15 |
53 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 |
54 |
Slayers Evolution-R
|
8 | TV | 13 |
55 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
9 | TV | 12 |
56 |
Higashi no Eden
|
7 | TV | 11 |
57 |
Needless
|
8 | TV | 24 |
58 |
Angel Beats!
|
6 | TV | 13 |
59 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
7 | TV | 12 |
60 |
Durarara!!
|
8 | TV | 24 |
61 |
Shakugan no Shana III (Final)
|
8 | TV | 24 |
62 |
InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen
|
8 | TV | 26 |
63 |
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
First of all, to be fair, this anime would get waaaay higher in ratings if somebody made a second season. I rated it 10/10 for reasons as: 1. the characters: I barely see anime where the characters aren't annoying, especially shonen-like anime. 2. the soundtracks are 'sugooooi' 3. the plot is very refreshing, mysterious, intriguing and pretty original. 4. the comedy IS decent, from time to time though may appear annoying. 5. openings are so far one of the best I've seen. 6. the romance is rather correct and interesting 7. the action scenes are way better than majority of anime. 8. Blood scenes. Overall it's something fascinating, but imho Zexcs really ruined it. Were it be other studios, it might have easily got in top 50 of all time. Hurr
|
8 | TV | 24 |
64 |
Gosick
|
9 | TV | 24 |
65 |
Steins;Gate
|
7 | TV | 24 |
66 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
9 | TV | 12 |
67 |
Fate/Zero
|
7 | TV | 13 |
68 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen
|
10 | TV | 26 |
69 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
9 | TV | 12 |
70 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
5 | TV | 26 |
71 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
7 | TV | 12 | meh |
72 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 12 |
73 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
7 | TV | 12 |
74 |
Oda Nobuna no Yabou
|
8 | TV | 12 |
75 |
Hyouka
|
5 | TV | 22 |
76 |
Lodoss-tou Senki
|
6 | OVA | 13 |
77 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
|
8 | OVA | 3 |
78 |
FLCL
|
7 | OVA | 6 |
79 |
Golden Boy
|
10 | OVA | 6 |
80 |
Hametsu no Mars
|
4 | OVA | 1 |
81 |
Kaleido Star: Aratanaru Tsubasa - Extra Stage
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
82 |
Hikyou Tanken Fam & Ihrlie
|
7 | OVA | 4 |
83 |
Detroit Metal City
|
9 | OVA | 12 |
84 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Special Edition - Black Rebellion
|
9 | OVA | 1 |
85 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
86 |
Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
87 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
88 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
89 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
90 |
Escaflowne
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
91 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
92 |
InuYasha Movie 4: Guren no Houraijima
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
93 |
InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
94 |
InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
95 |
InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
96 |
Slayers: The Motion Picture
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
97 |
Slayers Premium
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
98 |
Slayers Great
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
99 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
8 | Movie | 3 |
100 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
101 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
102 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
103 |
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
104 |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
105 |
Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
106 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
107 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
108 |
Baccano! Specials
|
10 | Special | 3 |
109 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 |
110 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita
|
8 | Special | 1 |
111 |
Rekka no Honoo: Final Burning
|
7 | Special | 1 |
112 |
Needless+: Saint Lily Gakuen no Himitsu
|
7 | Special | 12 |
113 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
|
9 | Special | 4 |
114 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
|
8 | Special | 1 | asd |
TV: 75, OVA: 11, Movies: 21, Spcl.: 7, Eps: 0, Days: 52.53, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: 0.14 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Jinzou Ningen Kikaider The Animation
|
- | TV | -/13 |
2 |
Aria the Origination
|
- | TV | -/13 |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
One Piece
Airing
|
5 | TV | 196/- |
2 |
Sword Art Online
|
1 | TV | 14/25 |
3 |
Kokoro Connect
|
1 | TV | 8/13 |
4 |
Shinsekai yori
|
4 | TV | 17/25 |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.9, Mean Score: 2.8, Score Dev.: -5.24 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Witch Hunter Robin
|
- | TV | -/26 |
2 |
Monster
|
- | TV | -/74 |
3 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
- | TV | -/25 |
4 |
Ayashi no Ceres
|
- | TV | -/24 |
5 |
Juuni Kokuki
|
- | TV | -/45 |
6 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
- | TV | -/13 |
7 |
Samurai Champloo
|
- | TV | -/26 |
8 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
- | TV | -/26 |
9 |
Kamichu!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
10 |
Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora
|
- | TV | -/6 |
11 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
|
- | TV | -/26 |
12 |
Gintama
|
- | TV | -/201 |
13 |
Gakkou no Kaidan
|
- | TV | -/19 |
14 |
Kaze no Stigma
|
- | TV | -/24 |
15 |
Tokyo Tribe 2
|
- | TV | -/13 |
16 |
Claymore
|
- | TV | -/26 |
17 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
18 |
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
|
- | TV | -/12 |
19 |
Kiddy GiRL-AND
|
- | TV | -/24 |
20 |
Soul Eater
|
- | TV | -/51 |
21 |
Kaiba
|
- | TV | -/12 |
22 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
- | TV | -/22 |
23 |
Mission-E
|
- | TV | -/12 |
24 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
- | TV | -/24 |
25 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
- | TV | -/24 |
26 |
Sengoku Basara
|
- | TV | -/12 |
27 |
Sengoku Basara Ni
|
- | TV | -/12 |
28 |
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo
|
- | TV | -/13 |
29 |
Shiki
|
- | TV | -/22 |
30 |
Yosuga no Sora
|
- | TV | -/12 |
31 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
- | TV | -/26 |
32 |
Level E
|
- | TV | -/13 |
33 |
Gintama'
|
- | TV | -/51 |
34 |
Nichijou
|
- | TV | -/26 |
35 |
Chihayafuru
|
- | TV | -/25 |
36 |
Another
|
- | TV | -/12 |
37 |
Brave 10
|
- | TV | -/12 |
38 |
Blood Lad
|
- | TV | -/10 |
39 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Shi
|
- | TV | -/13 |
40 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
|
- | TV | -/12 |
41 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
|
- | TV | -/12 |
42 |
Sennen Joyuu
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
43 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
44 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
TV: 41, OVA: 0, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |