You are viewing anime list of
ThangLong
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Kill la Kill | - | TV | 23/24 |
2 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | - | TV | 18/24 |
3 | Log Horizon | - | TV | 14/25 |
4 | Durarara!! | - | TV | 10/24 | Similar to Baccano |
5 | Shinsekai yori | - | TV | 10/25 |
6 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | - | TV | 9/26 |
7 | Aku no Hana | - | TV | 8/13 | intriguing story |
8 | Bakemonogatari | - | TV | 5/15 |
9 | Rozen Maiden (2013) | - | TV | 5/13 |
10 | Gatchaman Crowds | - | TV | 5/12 |
11 | No Game No Life | - | TV | 3/12 |
12 | Coppelion | - | TV | 2/13 |
13 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | - | TV | 1/12 |
14 | Robotics;Notes | - | TV | 1/22 | Steins;gates |
15 | Cuticle Tantei Inaba | 6 | TV | 1/12 | jokes are too random, no plot as of yet |
16 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | - | TV | 1/13 |
17 | Fantasista Doll | - | TV | 1/12 |
18 | Uchouten Kazoku | - | TV | 1/13 |
19 | Gundam Build Fighters | - | TV | 1/25 |
TV: 19, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.99, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -1.24 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | TV | 291 |
2 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 8 | TV | 224 | Card game is serious business |
3 | Dragon Ball | 8 | TV | 153 |
4 | D.Gray-man | 8 | TV | 103 | Some fillers, ending follow the manga, good OST |
5 | Dragon Ball GT | 7 | TV | 64 |
6 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | Masterpiece story, on par with the greats of human literature |
7 | Blood+ | 9 | TV | 50 |
8 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 10 | TV | 50 | Beautiful love stories |
9 | Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi | 8 | TV | 50 | Comedy mix with martial arts |
10 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | 7 | TV | 46 |
11 | Death Note | 8 | TV | 37 | great thriller minus the second half |
12 | D.N.Angel | 7 | TV | 26 |
13 | Last Exile | 9 | TV | 26 | Beautiful journey, ending is anti-climactic |
14 | Mahou Sensei Negima! | 7 | TV | 26 | Fun, not as good as the manga |
15 | Samurai Champloo | 8 | TV | 26 | Top-notch actions and atmosphere |
16 | Planetes | 10 | TV | 26 | Beautiful story, brilliant characterization, most realistic Sci-fi yet |
17 | Sousei no Aquarion | 7 | TV | 26 | Ok show, nice music and concept |
18 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 9 | TV | 26 | Great horror, Intriguing story |
19 | Claymore | 8 | TV | 26 | great story minus the last 3 eps >_ |
20 | Heroic Age | 9 | TV | 26 | Memorial Mecha |
21 | Bounen no Xamdou | 8 | ONA | 26 |
22 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | 9 | TV | 26 | Would have been 10/10 if not for unrealistic character's growth (literally) |
23 | Aquarion Evol | 6 | TV | 26 | Nice beginning but went downhill fast, abysmal sequel |
24 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 | Entertaining Yandere, amazing plot twist |
25 | Air Gear | 8 | TV | 25 | Ok show, hope for S2 |
26 | Dragonaut: The Resonance | 7 | TV | 25 | Ok show, nice build-up, average CG |
27 | Ao no Exorcist | 7 | TV | 25 | Average due to filler ending, waste potential |
28 | Sword Art Online | 7 | TV | 25 | Great LN, lackluster adaption |
29 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | TV | 25 |
30 | Sunabouzu | 8 | TV | 24 | Loads of di*k jokes, preferably to watch when you're high |
31 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | 7 | TV | 24 | Nice little romance, too innocent |
32 | Full Metal Panic! | 8 | TV | 24 | Wacky male lead, excellent character interaction |
33 | Kiddy Grade | 7 | TV | 24 | Engaging story, confusing at times |
34 | Shakugan no Shana | 8 | TV | 24 | Intriguing premises |
35 | Fate/stay night | 8 | TV | 24 | "People are dead if they are killed" |
36 | Kaze no Stigma | 8 | TV | 24 | Cool male lead, enjoyable watch |
37 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 9 | TV | 24 | Would have been 10/10 if not for the anti-climatic finale |
38 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 8 | TV | 24 | Continue Season 1, <3 Shana |
39 | Blassreiter | 8 | TV | 24 |
40 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 8 | TV | 24 |
41 | Casshern Sins | 8 | TV | 24 | Underrated |
42 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 9 | TV | 24 | Underrated, Awesome male lead, Fitting conclusion to the series |
43 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 8 | TV | 24 |
44 | Accel World | 9 | TV | 24 | Intriguing settings, nice animation, awesome female lead |
45 | Ergo Proxy | 10 | TV | 23 | Masterpiece, unique story telling, intricate plot |
46 | Shiki | 7 | TV | 22 |
47 | Psycho-Pass | 9 | TV | 22 | Urobuchi, engaging story, nice concept |
48 | Last Exile: Ginyoku no Fam | 6 | TV | 21 | Abysmal sequel |
49 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 9 | TV | 14 | It was a blast! |
50 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 9 | TV | 14 | Continue S1, more drama, you can skip Endless 8 |
51 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 9 | TV | 13 | Continue S1 with heighten drama and seriousness |
52 | Vandread | 7 | TV | 13 | Funny Mecha, too much reused CG |
53 | Vandread: The Second Stage | 8 | TV | 13 | Better than the prequel |
54 | Elfen Lied | 7 | TV | 13 | Not as good as the manga, nice OST |
55 | Gantz | 7 | TV | 13 | Manga is great, lackluster adapation |
56 | Gantz 2nd Stage | 7 | TV | 13 | Manga is great, lackluster adapation |
57 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 | Very good, tiresome to watch in one sitting |
58 | Rosario to Vampire | 7 | TV | 13 | Manga is great, filler heavy |
59 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 7 | TV | 13 | Manga is great, filler heavy |
60 | World Destruction: Sekai Bokumetsu no Rokunin | 7 | TV | 13 | Wacky anime |
61 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | 8 | TV | 13 |
62 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 9 | TV | 13 | lolz <3 |
63 | Angel Beats! | 9 | TV | 13 | good comedy and drama |
64 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 9 | TV | 13 | more lolz with character development |
65 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 | Better than the Sequel above in every aspect |
66 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 8 | TV | 13 |
67 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 9 | TV | 13 | hidden gem, best anime of winter season |
68 | Karneval (TV) | 7 | TV | 13 |
69 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | - | TV | 13 |
70 | Suisei no Gargantia | 9 | TV | 13 | Urobuchi original and Mecha |
71 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | - | TV | 13 | Btooom! |
72 | Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 13 |
73 | Black Bullet | 7 | TV | 13 |
74 | Buddy Complex | 9 | TV | 13 |
75 | Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | Slow Melodrama, engaging story |
76 | Seiken no Blacksmith | 7 | TV | 12 | Good potential, need better execution |
77 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | 8 | TV | 12 | Good adaption, waiting for S2 |
78 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 8 | TV | 12 | Nice Ecchi is nice, too short, good potential |
79 | Highschool of the Dead | 7 | TV | 12 | Mindless Ecchi |
80 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 7 | TV | 12 | Eye Candy show |
81 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 |
82 | Another | 9 | TV | 12 | nice atmosphere, great mystery |
83 | High School DxD | 8 | TV | 12 | Ecchi with nice plot |
84 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | Would have been a 10/10 if not for certain character's unfair misery |
85 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 7 | TV | 12 | Seriously funny, shut down your brain while watching |
86 | Vividred Operation | 7 | TV | 12 |
87 | Btooom! | 9 | TV | 12 | Underrated show, nice mix between Shounen and Seinen |
88 | High School DxD New | - | TV | 12 | Highschool DxD |
89 | Date A Live | 8 | TV | 12 |
90 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W | 7 | TV | 12 |
91 | Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | 8 | TV | 12 | Manglobe original, A nice watch |
92 | Kakumeiki Valvrave | 9 | TV | 12 | Sunrise and Mecha |
93 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 8 | TV | 12 | Ecchi Mecha |
94 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 | 6 | TV | 12 |
95 | Kakumeiki Valvrave 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 |
96 | Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova | 9 | TV | 12 |
97 | Blood Lad | 9 | TV | 10 |
98 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 8 | TV | 8 | Underrated, great animations, bad pacing |
99 | Gunnm | 8 | OVA | 2 | Battle Angel Alita <3. Wish for a redo |
100 | Accel World EX | 9 | OVA | 2 | Same quality as the main series |
101 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | Movie | 1 |
102 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 8 | Movie | 1 | Not a big impression, nice graphic |
103 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 |
104 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid | 6 | Movie | 1 |
105 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Mind-blowing animation |
106 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 9 | Movie | 1 | Mind-blowing animation |
107 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 8 | Movie | 1 | Story became a bit convoluted |
108 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 8 | Movie | 1 | Male lead has more spine, better than the TV series |
109 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 10 | Movie | 1 | Masterful story-telling by KyotoAni |
110 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 10 | Movie | 1 | Role-model female lead. under-exposed movie |
111 | Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare | 10 | Movie | 1 |
112 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 8 | OVA | 1 | Fitting conclusion for the main series. |
113 | Love Live! School Idol Project OVA | 9 | OVA | 1 |
114 | Music S.T.A.R.T!! | 9 | Music | 1 |
115 | Love Live! School Idol Project Recap | - | Special | 1 |
TV: 97, OVA: 4, Movies: 11, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 45.34, Mean Score: 8.1, Score Dev.: 0.65 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Senkou no Night Raid | - | TV | 5/13 | Dynamic plot |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.08, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Texhnolyze | - | TV | -/22 |
2 | Mai-Otome | - | TV | -/26 |
3 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | - | TV | -/12 |
4 | Initial D First Stage | - | TV | -/26 |
5 | Golden Boy | - | OVA | -/6 |
6 | Serial Experiments Lain | - | TV | -/13 | Ergo Proxy |
7 | Haibane Renmei | - | TV | -/13 |
8 | Hotori: Tada Saiwai wo Koinegau | - | TV Special | -/1 | Sunrise and Sci-Fi |
9 | Tokyo Godfathers | - | Movie | -/1 |
10 | Bokura no | - | TV | -/24 |
11 | Paprika | - | Movie | -/1 | mystery, horror |
12 | Seto no Hanayome | - | TV | -/26 | comedy, romance, magic |
13 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | - | Movie | -/1 |
14 | Ookami to Koushinryou | - | TV | -/13 | Romance and magic |
15 | Macross F | - | TV | -/25 |
16 | First Squad: The Moment of Truth | - | Movie | -/1 |
17 | Higashi no Eden | - | TV | -/11 | high rated |
18 | Sora no Otoshimono | - | TV | -/13 | Good Manga |
19 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | TV | -/26 | Highly rated with realistic theme |
20 | Aoi Bungaku Series | - | TV | -/12 |
21 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | - | TV | -/12 | Great Manga |
22 | Aa! Megami-sama! (2011) | - | OVA | -/3 |
23 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | - | TV | -/11 |
24 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | - | Movie | -/1 |
25 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | - | TV | -/12 |
26 | Mawaru Penguindrum | - | TV | -/24 | was hyped, need to see |
27 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | - | Movie | -/1 |
28 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | - | TV | -/12 | review recommended from Yokurama |
29 | Kokoro Connect | - | TV | -/13 |
30 | Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199 | - | OVA | -/26 |
31 | Kingdom | - | TV | -/38 |
32 | Fuse: Teppou Musume no Torimonochou | - | Movie | -/1 |
33 | Rakuen Tsuihou | - | Movie | -/1 |
34 | Zetsuen no Tempest | - | TV | -/24 |
35 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | - | TV | -/13 |
36 | K | - | TV | -/13 | no reason |
37 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | - | TV | -/13 | A-1 and comedy romance |
38 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal | - | ONA | -/26 |
39 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin | - | Movie | -/1 | Ufortable |
40 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | - | TV | -/13 |
41 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | - | TV | -/12 | cute girls |
42 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | - | TV Special | -/4 | Bakamonogataro |
43 | Nagi no Asu kara | - | TV | -/26 |
44 | Kaze Tachinu | - | Movie | -/1 |
45 | Kaguya-hime no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 |
46 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak | - | OVA | -/1 | Higurashi |
47 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | - | TV | -/12 |
48 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | - | TV | -/12 |
49 | Kotonoha no Niwa | - | Movie | -/1 |
50 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. | - | TV | -/12 |
51 | Kyoukai no Kanata | - | TV | -/12 |
52 | White Album 2 | - | TV | -/13 |
53 | Blood Lad: Wagahai wa Neko de wa Nai | - | OVA | -/1 |
54 | BlazBlue: Alter Memory | - | TV | -/12 |
55 | Nisekoi | - | TV | -/20 |
56 | Date A Live II | - | TV | -/10 |
57 | Outbreak Company | - | TV | -/12 |
58 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. | - | TV | -/10 |
59 | Love Live! The School Idol Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
TV: 38, OVA: 5, Movies: 13, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |