You are viewing anime list of
TemmieFlakes
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | TV | 25 |
2 | Another | 10 | TV | 12 | This was so good. I watched the whole thing in almost a night. |
3 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 10 | TV | 12 | One of my favorite Animes *u* |
4 | Kannazuki no Miko | 10 | TV | 12 | The end had me in tears ;n; |
5 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 9 | TV | 12 | I loved this so much ;u; Gave me so many feels |
6 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 9 | TV | 13 | What can I say, very cute romance, wasnt happy with the ending. Hope for a 2nd season :U |
7 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 9 | TV | 13 | I prefer the dubbed version of this, for once~ |
8 | Nyan Koi! | 9 | TV | 12 | Funny and cute XD |
9 | School Days | 9 | TV | 12 | DAT ENDING. |
10 | Lucky☆Star | 9 | TV | 24 | Slow start, but got way better. |
11 | Love Hina Again | 9 | OVA | 3 |
12 | Fruits Basket | 9 | TV | 26 | Cuuuuuuuteeee. Liked the manga a bit more |
13 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 8 | TV | 13 | I didn't like the ending =.= |
14 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 8 | TV | 12 | I didnt like how they left the ending, but I can't wait for the 3rd season |
15 | High School DxD | 8 | TV | 12 | Interesting enough to finish, enjoyed the art and storyline |
16 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 8 | TV | 12 | Dem lolis |
17 | Yosuga no Sora | 8 | TV | 12 | TWINCEST |
18 | Shoujo Sect | 8 | OVA | 3 | Sweetest hentai ever. |
19 | Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun | 8 | TV | 12 | Kind of your typical harem imo, but I for some reason enjoyed it |
20 | Jigoku Shoujo | 8 | TV | 26 | I think this is great. I also don't see any relation to death note. |
21 | Love Hina Haru Special: Kimi Sakura Chiru Nakare!! | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
22 | Love Hina | 8 | TV | 24 | I just love this |
23 | Strawberry Panic | 7 | TV | 26 |
24 | Onegai☆Teacher | 7 | TV | 12 | I thought this was sweet. |
25 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | - | TV | 13 | Hilarious XD |
26 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | - | TV | 12 | I laughed my ass off. |
27 | Kanojo x Kanojo x Kanojo: Sanshimai to no Dokidoki Kyoudou Seikatsu | - | OVA | 3 | Typical hentai haha |
28 | Sasameki Koto | - | TV | 13 |
29 | Toradora! | - | TV | 25 | Literally watched both seasons in one night. Talk about an all nighter. |
30 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | 26 | Little confusing but I loved it. |
31 | Koi Kaze | - | TV | 13 | For an incest anime, I thought it was pretty cute. You get used to the style as it goes on. |
32 | Elfen Lied | - | TV | 13 | Favorite~ |
TV: 28, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 7.76, Mean Score: 8.6, Score Dev.: 1.38 |