You are viewing anime list of
TemmieFlakes
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | - | TV | 4/11 |
2 | Date A Live | - | TV | 4/12 |
3 | Golden Time | - | TV | 1/24 |
4 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 8 | TV | 7/12 |
5 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | - | TV | 3/12 |
6 | Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou | 8 | TV | 12/12 |
7 | Inu x Boku SS | 8 | TV | 7/12 |
8 | Kiniro Mosaic | - | TV | 5/12 |
9 | Kiss x Sis | 9 | OVA | 6/12 |
10 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | - | TV | 8/12 |
11 | Mayo Chiki! | 5 | TV | 4/13 |
12 | Nana | 10 | TV | 36/47 |
13 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! | - | TV | 1/12 |
14 | Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!! | 5 | TV | 1/12 |
15 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 6 | TV | 6/13 |
16 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 6 | TV | 6/10 |
17 | Princess Lover! | - | TV | 1/12 |
18 | Seikon no Qwaser | 6 | TV | 5/24 | It wasnt as bad as I thought it would be. |
19 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 8 | TV | 10/12 |
TV: 18, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.09, Mean Score: 7.2, Score Dev.: 0.18 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Another | 10 | TV | 12 | This was so good. I watched the whole thing in almost a night. |
2 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 10 | TV | 12 | One of my favorite Animes *u* |
3 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 8 | TV | 12 | I didnt like how they left the ending, but I can't wait for the 3rd season |
4 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 9 | TV | 12 | I loved this so much ;u; Gave me so many feels |
5 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 8 | TV | 13 | I didn't like the ending =.= |
6 | Elfen Lied | - | TV | 13 | Favorite~ |
7 | Fruits Basket | 9 | TV | 26 | Cuuuuuuuteeee. Liked the manga a bit more |
8 | Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun | 8 | TV | 12 | Kind of your typical harem imo, but I for some reason enjoyed it |
9 | High School DxD | 8 | TV | 12 | Interesting enough to finish, enjoyed the art and storyline |
10 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | 26 | Little confusing but I loved it. |
11 | Jigoku Shoujo | 8 | TV | 26 | I think this is great. I also don't see any relation to death note. |
12 | Kannazuki no Miko | 10 | TV | 12 | The end had me in tears ;n; |
13 | Kanojo x Kanojo x Kanojo: Sanshimai to no Dokidoki Kyoudou Seikatsu | - | OVA | 3 | Typical hentai haha |
14 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | - | TV | 12 | I laughed my ass off. |
15 | Koi Kaze | - | TV | 13 | For an incest anime, I thought it was pretty cute. You get used to the style as it goes on. |
16 | Love Hina | 8 | TV | 24 | I just love this |
17 | Love Hina Again | 9 | OVA | 3 |
18 | Love Hina Haru Special: Kimi Sakura Chiru Nakare!! | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
19 | Lucky☆Star | 9 | TV | 24 | Slow start, but got way better. |
20 | Nyan Koi! | 9 | TV | 12 | Funny and cute XD |
21 | Onegai☆Teacher | 7 | TV | 12 | I thought this was sweet. |
22 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 9 | TV | 13 | I prefer the dubbed version of this, for once~ |
23 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 8 | TV | 12 | Dem lolis |
24 | Sasameki Koto | - | TV | 13 |
25 | School Days | 9 | TV | 12 | DAT ENDING. |
26 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | TV | 25 |
27 | Shoujo Sect | 8 | OVA | 3 | Sweetest hentai ever. |
28 | Strawberry Panic | 7 | TV | 26 |
29 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 9 | TV | 13 | What can I say, very cute romance, wasnt happy with the ending. Hope for a 2nd season :U |
30 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | - | TV | 13 | Hilarious XD |
31 | Toradora! | - | TV | 25 | Literally watched both seasons in one night. Talk about an all nighter. |
32 | Yosuga no Sora | 8 | TV | 12 | TWINCEST |
TV: 28, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 7.76, Mean Score: 8.6, Score Dev.: 1.38 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Maria†Holic | 9 | TV | 3/12 |
2 | Popotan | 7 | TV | 1/12 |
3 | Sora no Otoshimono | 8 | TV | 6/13 |
TV: 3, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.17, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 1.16 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | A-Channel | - | TV | 2/12 | Felt too familiar. |
2 | Death Note | - | TV | 3/37 | Hate me for this, but i dont like it much. I also gave the manga a shot, read up to vol. 5, still not my thing. |
3 | Dog Days | 8 | TV | 1/13 | Probably gonna drop this. |
4 | Ladies versus Butlers! | 5 | TV | 1/12 |
5 | Paniponi Dash! | - | TV | 1/26 | I didnt find this funny at all |
6 | To LOVE-Ru | 4 | TV | 4/26 | CHEESY AS FUCK It has cute art and I have a figure of Lala but damn I couldnt handle how predictable and cheesy this was |
TV: 6, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.2, Mean Score: 5.7, Score Dev.: -1.13 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 11eyes | - | TV | -/12 |
2 | Aria the Animation | - | TV | -/13 |
3 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. | 5 | TV | 1/12 |
4 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | - | TV | -/12 |
5 | GJ-bu | - | TV | -/12 |
6 | Gosick | - | TV | -/24 |
7 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | - | TV | -/12 |
8 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | - | TV | -/12 |
9 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | - | TV | -/12 |
10 | Oneechan ga Kita | - | TV | -/12 |
11 | Seitokai no Ichizon | - | TV | -/12 |
12 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | - | TV | -/24 |
TV: 12, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -1.54 |