You are viewing anime list of
TFO1013
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
|
6 | TV | 16/293 | PG-13 |
2 |
Dragon Ball Super
|
5 | TV | 100/131 | PG-13 |
3 |
Frame Arms Girl
|
- | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
4 |
Gamers!
|
- | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
5 |
Ikemen Sengoku: Toki wo Kakeru ga Koi wa Hajimaranai
|
4 | TV | 2/12 | Short | PG-13 |
6 |
Jikan no Shihaisha
|
- | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
7 |
Kakegurui
|
- | TV | 4/12 | R |
8 |
Knight's & Magic
Guy gets killed and reincarnates as a "boy" in a fantasy world (he looks and sounds like a girl). The fantasy and mecha elements are clashing badly and the story itself is mediocre.
|
4 | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
9 |
Kyoukai no Rinne 3rd Season
Same as the second season except that there are now three chapters per episode.
|
7 | TV | 16/25 | PG-13 |
10 |
Made in Abyss
|
- | TV | 3/13 | R |
11 |
Mahoujin Guruguru (2017)
|
- | TV | 3/24 | PG-13 |
12 |
Monster Strike Anime
|
- | ONA | 3/23 | Short | PG-13 |
13 |
Musekinin Galaxy☆Tylor
|
- | TV | 2/12 | Short | PG-13 |
14 |
Nobunaga no Shinobi: Ise Kanegasaki-hen
Same as the first season.
|
8 | TV | 16/26 | Short | PG-13 |
15 |
The Reflection
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
16 |
Tsurezure Children
The overreactions are very annoying.
|
4 | TV | 4/12 | Short | PG-13 |
17 |
Yami Shibai 5
|
- | TV | 4/13 | Short | PG-13 |
TV: 16, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.7, Mean Score: 5.4, Score Dev.: -1.51 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
009-1
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
2 |
009-1: R&B
|
8 | Special | 1 | R |
3 |
1000-nen Joou: Queen Millennia
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
4 |
A Kite
It wasn't my thing and I really have no opinion of it.
|
6 | OVA | 2 | 90's | Rx |
5 |
Absolute Duo
It was okay.
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
6 |
Afro Samurai Movie
I should probably give it a 6. I wish Afro was more charismatic. He doesn't talk much and is too solemn and serious. The white haired friend is a good character. Not sure if I liked the story or not.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
7 |
Afro Samurai Pilot
It's a three minute preview. Not gonna score it.
|
- | Special | 1 | Short | R+ |
8 |
Afro Samurai: Resurrection
I didn't think it was as good as the first and lost interest early on.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
9 |
Ai Tenchi Muyou!
The story was kinda all over the place.
|
5 | TV | 50 | Short | PG-13 |
10 |
Ai Tenchi Muyou! Recaps
No point to them.
|
4 | Special | 10 | Short | PG-13 |
11 |
AIKa
Ugh. The story is pretty much nonexistent and it's panty shots every half second.
|
2 | OVA | 7 | 90's | R+ |
12 |
Aiura
Nothing special about it.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Short | G |
13 |
Akame ga Kill!
The characters and story were meh. The ending didn't feel satisfying and had me thinking "That's it?".
|
6 | TV | 24 | R |
14 |
Anime de Wakaru Shinryounaika
The jokes are horrible and it's incredibly stupid.
|
3 | ONA | 20 | Short | PG-13 |
15 |
Another
There were some interesting parts and there were some boring parts. When it was boring it felt like the episodes would take forever to end. Overall it had a very somber feel to it but that's to be expected and this in and of itself isn't an issue. However, somber and boring do not mix and I found it to be not enjoyable. As for being a supposed "horror" anime, it failed miserably.
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
16 |
Another: The Other - Inga
It was okay. Could have done without the groping bath scene.
|
5 | OVA | 1 | R |
17 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
It started out okay but after a while it just felt like they were throwing stuff together to keep the storyline going.
|
6 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
18 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
19 |
Ao no Exorcist Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
20 |
Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
21 |
Ao Oni The Animation
Very funny, nonsensical short about some friends in a haunted mansion who get killed, eaten, etc. by some blue monsters.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Short | R |
22 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
Good story, nice characters, and good action (even if at times the fighting was completely unbelievable). Right now it's at a 7 but it could change depending on the second season (if there is one) as I'll consider both seasons to be one.
|
7 | TV | 25 | R |
23 |
Arslan Senki (TV): Fuujin Ranbu
Just waiting on season three....
|
7 | TV | 8 | PG-13 |
24 |
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
Story was good. Didn't like the artwork.
|
5 | TV | 11 | R |
25 |
Bamboo Blade
Not as funny as the manga but still good.
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
26 |
Bannou Bunka Neko-Musume (1998)
What the Hell was the point of this shit?
|
5 | TV | 12 | 90's | PG-13 |
27 |
Barakamon
I can't put into words the feelings I get when I watched it. A very solid 8, possibly even a 9.
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
28 |
Bernard-jou Iwaku.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
29 |
Bio Hunter
I feel like it could have been a little better than it was.
|
6 | OVA | 1 | 90's | R+ |
30 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
The segments where the girls are transforming or are using their special moves get annoying but otherwise it's a good show.
|
7 | TV | 46 | 90's | PG-13 |
31 |
Black Bullet
Really good show. Could probably have been an 8.
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
32 |
Blade & Soul
I really have no opinion. Parts were okay some parts weren't. Could have been better than it was.
|
6 | TV | 13 | R |
33 |
Bleach
|
7 | TV | 366 | PG-13 |
34 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
35 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
36 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
37 |
Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
38 |
Capricorn
It tried its best.
|
5 | OVA | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
39 |
Casshern Sins
Quite a lot of introspection about life and death. Good fights. Not too much dialogue. Could probably be an 8.
|
7 | TV | 24 | R |
40 |
Chi's Sweet Home
It was cute and funny. Might should be an 8.
|
7 | TV | 104 | Short | G |
41 |
Chi's Sweet Home: Atarashii Ouchi
See Chi's Sweet Home.
|
7 | TV | 104 | Short | G |
42 |
Chi's Sweet Home: Chi to Kocchi, Deau.
See Chi's Sweet Home.
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Short | G |
43 |
Chiruran: Nibun no Ichi
Kinda boring but not bad.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
44 |
Chitose Get You!!
I want to give this a 7. It is cute and funny but also stupid.
|
6 | TV | 26 | Short | PG-13 |
45 |
Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Ai Mai Mii
Crazy and awesome and makes no sense whatsoever. Sorta reminds me of Plastic Nee-san but crazier.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
46 |
Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Dai Ni Maku Ai Mai Mii: Mousou Catastrophe
Didn't think it was as good as the first season. But then I was feeling burned out in general and had to take a break from anime.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
47 |
Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Dai San Maku Ai Mai Mii: Surgical Friends
Pure random crap happens in each episodes.
|
5 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
48 |
Choujuu Densetsu Gestalt
It ha an okay story. Didn't like how the main girl couldn't talk at first and used dialogue boxes instead.
|
6 | OVA | 2 | 90's | PG-13 |
49 |
Claymore
The majority was pretty good. I thought about lowering it one point because of the last several episodes. I couldn't care less about Priscilla's issues and it detracted from what would otherwise have been a good fight. Plus they kept replaying the same few annoying flashback scenes. And Raki became whiny and even more useless.
|
7 | TV | 26 | R+ |
50 |
Comet Lucifer
It was enjoyable but the story was kinda jumbled. Might be because I put it temporarily on hold a couple times while watching other things.
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
51 |
Cosmo Warrior Zero
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
52 |
Cosmos Pink Shock
There are better ways I could spend 35 minutes. This was moronic.
|
4 | OVA | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
53 |
Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu
Ridiculously stupid. Yet kinda funny. Sorta. Each episode is broken up into multiple segments that exist only for a perverted gag.
|
3 | ONA | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
54 |
D.Gray-man
|
8 | TV | 103 | PG-13 |
55 |
D.Gray-man Hallow
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
56 |
Daimajuu Gekitou: Hagane no Oni
I could never get into it. Don't know what the hell was going on but it was stupid.
|
3 | OVA | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
57 |
Dance in the Vampire Bund
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
58 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken
An adult slice of life about an otaku and his wife. Funny and wacky.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
59 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me
See Danna ga Nani.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
60 |
Deadman Wonderland
Perhaps if I were 13 I would have liked it. The MC is a whiny bitch, the story itself is just okay but the show relies too much on blood and violence and shock factor (although with the name of the anime it's not unexpected), it's childish at times, and I couldn't stand Ganta and Shiro's voices (watched it dubbed). Could have been better than it was.
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
61 |
Death Note
|
7 | TV | 37 | R |
62 |
Death Parade
First episode was really good, second was an unnecessary explanation episode, and it was good from the third episode on. In my opinion it could have been better than it was.
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
63 |
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gootaman: Gootaman Tanjou-hen
What a stupid mistake it was to watch this. The story continues on in another OVA but I sure ain't watching it.
|
3 | OVA | 1 | 90's | R+ |
64 |
Devilman Lady
|
7 | TV | 26 | 90's | R+ |
65 |
Dimension W
I didn't really like the direction that the show went in the last few episodes.
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
66 |
Dragon Ball
|
10 | TV | 153 | 80's | PG-13 |
67 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
4 | TV | 64 | 90's | PG-13 |
68 |
Dragon Ball GT: Gokuu Gaiden! Yuuki no Akashi wa Suushinchuu
|
3 | TV Special | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
69 |
Dragon Ball Kai
|
8 | TV | 97 | PG-13 |
70 |
Dragon Ball Kai (2014)
It covers the arc(s) I hated in DBZ. Plot holes, stupid decisions by the characters, a childish and retarded villain, fusion, different Buu transformations....
I watched 69 episodes, not 61. The international version had 8 more episodes than the Japanese version. |
5 | TV | 61 | PG-13 |
71 |
Dragon Ball Kai: Mirai ni Heiwa wo! Goku no Tamashii yo Eien ni
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
72 |
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Shen Long no Densetsu
Retelling of how Goku met Bulma and the rest of the "gang".
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
73 |
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Majinjou no Nemurihime
See Dragon Ball Movie 1.
|
4 | Movie | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
74 |
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Makafushigi Daibouken
See Dragon Ball Movie 1.
|
4 | Movie | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
75 |
Dragon Ball Movie 4: Saikyou e no Michi
See Dragon Ball Movie 1.
|
4 | Movie | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
76 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
7 | TV | 291 | 80's | PG-13 |
77 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!!
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
78 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
79 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
80 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
81 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
82 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
83 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
84 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
85 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
86 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
87 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da
|
4 | Movie | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
88 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
89 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
90 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
91 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
92 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
93 |
Dragon Half
It was cute and funny. The first anime I have watched that I recognized a Japanese voice actress. Mink=Usagi from Sailor Moon.
|
7 | OVA | 2 | 90's | R+ |
94 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
It was fun. Could possibly give it a 7.
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
95 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Gaiden: Sword Oratoria
The story runs parallel to the original. It would be good except that it focuses on the boring Ais and the ever annoying Lefiya, who has a thing for Ais.
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
96 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka OVA
Just a hot springs episode.
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
97 |
Early Reins
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R |
98 |
Ebiten: Kouritsu Ebisugawa Koukou Tenmonbu
A parody. It was stupid and perverted but funny. Enjoyable to watch but not worth a 7.
|
6 | ONA | 10 | R+ |
99 |
El Cazador de la Bruja
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
100 |
Ergo Proxy
|
7 | TV | 23 | R |
101 |
Escha & Logy no Atelier: Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi
It was a fun adventure with a happy ending. Nothing serious. Not great. Not bad.
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
102 |
Etotama
It was kinda strange but it was fun, the fights were pretty cool, and the CG was actually quite good. I enjoyed this show and looked forward to watching it every week.
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
103 |
Eve no Jikan
Makes you think. Great story about human and robot/android interaction and the possible downsides.
|
9 | ONA | 6 | PG-13 |
104 |
FLCL
|
7 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
105 |
Fukigen na Mononokean
Really good. Similar to Natsume Yuujinchou.
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
106 |
Full Metal Panic!
The first half was very funny. Stupid but funny. The second half was much more serious.
|
6 | TV | 24 | R |
107 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
The fight at the end was anticlimactic.
|
6 | TV | 13 | R |
108 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
Had the wackiness of the first half of Full Metal Panic!.
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
109 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
7 | TV | 51 | R |
110 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
9 | TV | 64 | R |
111 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
112 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
113 |
Furiko
I probably would have liked this but the pendulum swinging back and forth was too damn annoying and distracting.
|
5 | Special | 1 | Short | G |
114 |
Fushigi na Somera-chan
Feels like it's all been done before. Nothing particularly new about it. Kinda like Ai Mai Mii and Military and Teekyuu and.....
|
4 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
115 |
Gakkougurashi!
Garbage.
|
4 | TV | 12 | R |
116 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
Pretty good. Not much else I can think of to say.
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
117 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
118 |
GetBackers
Funny and good. Would have been better if they followed the manga better.
|
7 | TV | 49 | PG-13 |
119 |
Gilgamesh
It was slow, boring, and didn't make much sense near the end. I hated the way the characters looked and didn't like the voice acting as it was like they were whispering instead of speaking for the most part (I watched it dubbed).
|
5 | TV | 26 | R |
120 |
Gin no Guardian
Individual episodes were okay. However, overall there was a lack of cohesiveness. The anime tried to pack in too many different ideas and different elements causing the story to be all over the place.
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
121 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999
|
9 | TV | 113 | 70's | G |
122 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999 (Movie)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 70's | PG-13 |
123 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999: Eternal Fantasy
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
124 |
Gingitsune
Some parts are okay. Disliked the parts which felt like generic slice of life.
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
125 |
Glass no Hana to Kowasu Sekai
The beginning was good and had an unique concept but about a third of the way in it became nothing but brief glimpses of the girls in various worlds. About half way to two thirds of the way in it got better again.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
126 |
Goku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
6 | OVA | 3 | R |
127 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
First few episodes started out well. Then there started to be ecchi and the group dynamic devolved into a typical harem at times. If not for this I would have given the show a 7 since the non-ecchi stuff was pretty interesting.
|
6 | TV | 13 | R+ |
128 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr: Kara Sawagi
It was a stupid ecchi-filled harem special about a contest to see who gets to be Murakami's wife.
|
3 | Special | 1 | R+ |
129 |
Gosick
The first third or half of the show was great. Victorique and Kujo were solving random mysteries. Then things started getting political with Cordelia and the grey wolf stuff and I didn't like it as much but it was still good. I would have given it an 8 but had to knock it down to a 7.
|
7 | TV | 24 | R |
130 |
Gun Frontier
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
131 |
Gun x Sword
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
132 |
Gunnm
It was actually pretty good.
|
7 | OVA | 2 | 90's | R+ |
133 |
Gunslinger Stratos The Animation
It used too many different elements (alternate universes, time travel, timekeepers, cliche good guys turned bad guys, and a few others) and didn't execute any of them well. it tried to be mysterious and suspenseful but failed. It had too many long winded explanations. Boring characters, both in personality and character design. And an uninteresting storyline that made little sense with too many pointless plot twists that made if feel like it was just thrown together.
|
3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
134 |
Hacka Doll The Animation
It wasn't funny except for a few moments and was boring/stupid.
|
4 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
135 |
Hagane Orchestra
|
6 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
136 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
Overall it was pretty good. I didn't really like a few cliched characters. Didn't like the time wasted when the episodes would suddenly go into a dialogue-less moment with nothing but music. Wish it had or gets a second season.
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
137 |
Hajimari no Boukensha-tachi: Legend of Crystania
Pretty good.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 90's | R |
138 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun
First and second seasons should be considered one.
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
139 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun 2nd Season
It was a fun watch but the conclusion didn't really conclude anything. Plus there were a few different storylines running at any given time and was a bit confusing.
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
140 |
Hanare Toride no Yonna
Not sure what to think of this. The CG was good at times but other times it wasn't. The brother looked goofy. Story was okay. Enough to keep me interested but not spectacular. It didn't have enough time to say why the monarchy wanted Yonna, among other things.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG |
141 |
Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora
|
7 | TV | 6 | PG-13 |
142 |
Hataraku Saibou CM
|
- | CM | 1 | PG |
143 |
Hells
It has a similar feel to Kill la Kill. School setting, outrageous fights that only continue to get ever more ridiculous, a similar art style. Anyway, I thought it was good until about halfway through when it started to get more and more stupid.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
144 |
Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga
Had no idea what was going on. Incredibly annoying MC.
|
5 | TV | 26 | 90's | R |
145 |
Herlock Saga: Nibelung no Yubiwa
|
8 | OVA | 6 | 90's | R |
146 |
Highschool of the Dead
Would have been great if it wasn't for the sexual fan service.
|
5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
147 |
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead
Even worse than the series.
|
4 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
148 |
Hikyou Tanken Fam & Ihrlie
I thoroughly enjoyed this. Has some flaws. Starts off with two girls exploring ruins and somehow turns into an adventure to defeat some evil dude.
|
7 | OVA | 4 | 90's | R+ |
149 |
Himegoto
Crazy, extremely perverted, and hilarious.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
150 |
Hitsugi no Chaika
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
151 |
Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle
Lost a point due to a rushed ending.
|
7 | TV | 10 | R |
152 |
Holy Knight
Awful.
|
3 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
153 |
Honto ni Atta! Reibai Sensei
The first half was funnier than the second half otherwise I would have given it a 7. It wasn't very animated and used lots of stills (that's not a bad thing though).
|
6 | TV | 22 | Short | PG-13 |
154 |
Hoozuki no Reitetsu
Funny.
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
155 |
Hoshi no Koe
I thought the story was kinda boring and it felt incomplete.
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
156 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
Enjoyable.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
157 |
Hotaru no Haka
The story was great. But I didn't have much enjoyment while watching. Probably not the type of thing I wanted to watch at the time.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
158 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
That was a great movie. Nearly perfect in every way and it had my eyes watering up a bit at the end. I wish it was longer but can't help but think that maybe it's better it was short.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | G |
159 |
Houkago no Pleiades (TV)
I found myself to be easily distracted while watching and a few parts were a bit confusing.
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
160 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
I really hate the character designs. Also hate how every little move or technique or whatever is described in length.
At the beginning I thought it was a 6/10 but then a little further on I started to like it. However, that was before the Chimera Ant arc started and I hated nearly everything in this arc. The never ending narration that started up at around episode 109 became truly annoying. Every single little thing was explained and spoonfed to the viewer instead of just letting the viewer watch and see for themselves. It was down to a 5/10 at this point. But the final arc saved it a little and that's why I gave it a 6/10. |
6 | TV | 148 | PG-13 |
161 |
Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san
Mildly perverse, boring, and stupid. Had to take a break halfway through because I couldn't stand to watch it all at once.
|
4 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
162 |
Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san: Nekoyama-san to Onsen Ryokou
On par with the main series.
|
4 | Special | 1 | Short | PG-13 |
163 |
InuYasha
|
7 | TV | 167 | PG-13 |
164 |
InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
165 |
InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
166 |
InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
167 |
InuYasha Movie 4: Guren no Houraijima
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
168 |
InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
169 |
Iria: Zeiram The Animation
|
7 | OVA | 6 | 90's | R |
170 |
Isuca
It was filled with ecchi but it was actually kinda interesting. Debating on whether I should give it a 7.
|
6 | TV | 10 | R+ |
171 |
Jitsu wa Watashi wa
The adaptation left a lot of stuff out. Wasn't nearly as funny as the manga and I hated Shiragami's voice.
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
172 |
JK Meshi!
Dear god.
|
3 | TV | 26 | Short | PG-13 |
173 |
Junketsu no Maria
It was fun. Not sure if I should give it a 7.
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
174 |
Juuou Mujin no Fafnir
Nothing really to say. It was similar to Seiken Tsukai no World Break and even Absolute Duo.
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
175 |
Kagewani
Episodes ranged from good to bad and everywhere in between. Some were nothing more than a random monster attack and had no real story attack while others were interesting. A disappointment.
|
5 | TV | 13 | Short | R |
176 |
Kaijuu Girls: Ultra Kaijuu Gijinka Keikaku
I have no idea what the hell the point of this show is.
|
4 | ONA | 12 | Short | PG |
177 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
First shoujo that I've seen. It's different and refreshing compared to what I'm used to and I find it quite interesting.
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
178 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita OVA
Kind of generic. Girl overhears a snippet of a conversation and infers it completely the wrong way which only causes issues.
|
6 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
179 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita◎
It was good. But for about the first half of the show it was missing what made me like the first season. Last several episodes were better.
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
180 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
Very quickly goes from one storyline to the next to the next, spending only a couple episodes at each. It would have been a little better if it had more episodes or a second season so that it could spend a bit more time per storyline. It was still good as is. The ending had a bizarre twist that makes no sense (the guy who'd dead had a real body but the girl who was alive was a ghost).
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
181 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi: Kioku
Starts off as a stupid ecchi filled onsen episode. Did not need to see Ai, Dee, and Scar in a sexual way and definitely did not need to see Yuri flexing. Then it transitions to some bizzaro world where Alis meets and fights with Ai's dad. Finally drifts off with some philosophical dialogue and ends with Ai's mother and father meeting and Ai spending time with her dad.
|
6 | Special | 1 | R |
182 |
Kantai Collection: KanColle
It was a fun watch.
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
183 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
- | Movie | 1 | R |
184 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
- | Movie | 1 | R |
185 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
186 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
187 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
188 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
189 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
190 |
Kara no Kyoukai: Manner Movies
|
6 | Movie | 7 | Short | G |
191 |
Karakuri no Kimi
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
192 |
Kennel Tokorozawa
A voyeuristic, perverted dog in love with a high school girl. The subject matter borders on beastiality. Incredibly stupid.
|
2 | OVA | 1 | 90's | R+ |
193 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans
Didn't like many of the character designs and characters' personalities. Story was boring for most of the show. It did have a few good moments.
|
6 | TV | 25 | R |
194 |
Kiitarou Shounen no Youkai Enikki
|
7 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
195 |
Kill la Kill
As much as I liked Ryuko (and her voice actor; watched dubbed), I didn't really care for most of the show. The first half dozen episodes I liked more than I should have but then it quickly becomes stupid. At episode 18 onward it becomes better. Some of the fights were good. It's a solid 5, not sure if I should give it a 6.
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
196 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
Didn't know what type of show it wanted to be. Philosophical, suspense, action, etc. It was a mess. Didn't like the characters either.
|
5 | TV | 24 | R |
197 |
Kishin Houkou Demonbane (TV)
Started out okay but got worse as it went on because of the plot twists.
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
198 |
Kite Liberator
Goes with A Kite. I thought it was a little better than the first.
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
199 |
Komori-san wa Kotowarenai!
I actually kinda liked this. The supporting characters were more likable than Komori.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
200 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
I think I watched too much in one day or at one time. I would have given it a 7 but the last couple episodes I lost interest somewhat. It's a parody of all the "stuck in game" type anime.
|
6 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
201 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
The adventure and story wasn't as good as the first season but it had all the comedy and other things I loved.
|
7 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
202 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
Nice romance story. Great visuals.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
203 |
Kowabon
It feels like a bunch of high school or college kids just suddenly decided to make a movie. The actors in the credits seem to have a lot of fun making this show and that actually increased my score.
|
6 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
204 |
Kurayami Santa
A unique old-fashioned black and white artstyle with dated animation. Interesting.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
205 |
Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari
|
6 | TV | 13 | R |
206 |
Kyoukai no Rinne
Better as a manga. Taking a chapter that can be read in 5 minutes and stretching it into a 24 minute episode didn't work too well. Certain episodes felt bland and boring.
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
207 |
Kyoukai no Rinne 2nd Season
I liked it better than the first season. The pacing in each episode felt better. Less boring and more enjoyable.
|
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
208 |
Kyuuketsuhime Miyu
Leaving it unscored. It was a bit odd and I was partially distracted while watching it.
|
- | OVA | 4 | 80's | PG-13 |
209 |
Lance N' Masques
Pure garbage. Everything that could be wrong with anime.
|
1 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
210 |
Le Chevalier D'Eon
It was slow and rather uninteresting. Could have been much better than it was. And in the beginning all the women looked like men but that problem was taken care of as the show went on.
|
5 | TV | 24 | R |
211 |
Legend of Crystania
I should have watched the movie first. I felt like I was missing important info when I watched.
|
- | OVA | 3 | 90's | R |
212 |
Legend of Lemnear: Kyokuguro no Tsubasa Valkisas
Decent but not good. The story kept changing and the viewer was just supposed to accept what was happening. If you could, it was okay. If you couldn't, then it is pretty bad.
|
6 | OVA | 1 | 80's | R+ |
213 |
Lodoss-tou Senki
|
6 | OVA | 13 | 90's | R |
214 |
Log Horizon
Log Horizon is a trapped-in-game anime to which all others should be compared. The only thing I found annoying about it was the way everybody kept pushing their glasses up.
|
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
215 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
Soooo, it ended. The ending was an open ending and nothing was solved. Lots of unanswered questions still remain. Hope there is a season three sometime.
|
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
216 |
Lost Universe
I didn't really like how the story starting going in the last 6 episodes or so. But it was still enjoyable.
|
7 | TV | 26 | 90's | PG-13 |
217 |
Lostorage Incited WIXOSS
Didn't really like the changes in the rules and didn't much like these new characters.
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
218 |
M3: Sono Kuroki Hagane
The story was all over the place and there were just too many different things happening at the same time, I didn't much like any of the characters, the show wasn't well executed (meaning it could have been a lot better than it was), and it just wasn't enjoyable. And after everything they went through, "I'm sorry" fixes all.
|
4 | TV | 24 | R |
219 |
Madlax
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
220 |
Maetel Legend
|
8 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
221 |
Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara.
Junk show about a magical, swimsuit wearing loli. No point to it at all. Not even enjoyable.
|
4 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
222 |
Majimoji Rurumo
Stupid and childishly perverse but there were some interesting parts. But it was more stupid than anything.
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
223 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
Keeping this scoreless because it is not something I should score. It felt like a Disney movie. I chuckled a few times but otherwise it wasn't for me. That doesn't mean that it was bad though.
|
- | Movie | 1 | 80's | G |
224 |
Majuu Senshi Luna Varga
It wasn't bad. I kinda liked it. Sorta had some similarities to Dragon Half.
|
6 | OVA | 4 | 90's | R+ |
225 |
Makai Toshi Shinjuku
It was kinda interesting up until the last 10 minutes or so. Kyoya somehow manages to find his dad's sword, which his dad imbues with his life force, and with one swing he defeats evil. A rather rushed and dumb way to end this.
|
6 | OVA | 1 | 80's | R |
226 |
Mamono Hunter Youko
The overall story was pretty decent but it has some issues. Episode 4 was nothing but a music special and episode 6 was probably the most stupid.
|
6 | OVA | 5 | 90's | R+ |
227 |
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression
Very interesting story and characters. The visuals were great.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
228 |
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion
See first movie.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
229 |
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust
See first movie.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
230 |
Mayoiga
It was a mess. It started out as a pretty decent mystery but quickly got stupid and the characters became unbearable.
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
231 |
Michiko to Hatchin
Started out great, the middle episodes were okay, and the last episode sucked.
|
6 | TV | 22 | R |
232 |
Military!
First episode was funny but the show went progressively downhill from there.
|
4 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
233 |
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen
Boring and unenjoyable but not the worst thing that I've watched.
|
5 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
234 |
Miss Monochrome The Animation
Rather boring. Miss Monochrome is an android that wants to become an idol, she's airheaded, and her voice is auto-tuned.
|
5 | TV | 13 | Short | G |
235 |
Miss Monochrome The Animation 2
Liked it slightly more than the first season.
|
6 | TV | 13 | Short | G |
236 |
Miss Monochrome The Animation 3
Liked it about the same, maybe slightly more, than season 2.
|
6 | TV | 13 | Short | G |
237 |
Miss Monochrome The Animation: Manager
See Miss Monochrome.
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Short | G |
238 |
Miss Monochrome The Animation: Soccer-hen
See Miss Monochrome.
|
5 | ONA | 1 | Short | G |
239 |
Mizu no Kotoba
Leaving this unscored. Not sure what to make of it.
|
- | TV Special | 1 | Short | PG-13 |
240 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
8 | TV | 6 | R+ |
241 |
Mononoke
Good story but slightly hard to follow at times. Not a fan of the artwork or else it would be at an 8.
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
242 |
Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou
It was perverted and funny. Didn't think I'd like it as much as I did.
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
243 |
Monster Strike
A fun little short but it gets a bit boring after a while.
|
6 | ONA | 51 | Short | PG-13 |
244 |
Monster Strike: Katsubou no Hate no Risoukyou
I feel like I missed something. The CGI was somewhat off-putting. Not sure why they went that direction in terms of the artwork/animation.
|
- | ONA | 1 | Short | PG-13 |
245 |
Monster Strike: Zoku Saishuu-banashi - Pandora no Hako
Continuation of Monster Strike.
|
6 | ONA | 1 | Short | PG-13 |
246 |
Mouretsu Pirates
Lighthearted show. Some parts were almost unbearable to watch but the last few episodes were good.
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
247 |
Murder Princess
|
7 | OVA | 6 | R |
248 |
Musekinin Kanchou Tylor
Thought about giving it an 8 because some episodes were really good. But others were kinda boring
|
7 | TV | 26 | 90's | PG-13 |
249 |
Mushishi
|
10 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
250 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou
|
10 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
251 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
252 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi
|
10 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
253 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
254 |
Mushishi: Hihamukage
|
10 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
255 |
Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu
Meh. To me it sorta kinda fell apart right around the time Nagato started getting her memory back.
|
6 | TV | 16 | PG-13 |
256 |
Naruto
|
8 | TV | 220 | PG-13 |
257 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
258 |
Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo!
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
259 |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo!
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
260 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
Could have been much better if not for the filler.
|
6 | TV | 500 | PG-13 |
261 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
262 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
263 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 3 - Hi no Ishi wo Tsugu Mono
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
264 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
265 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 5 - Blood Prison
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
266 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
267 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
It sorta reminded me of Mushishi. Sorta. It had good stories and was full of emotion.
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
268 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Go
|
8 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
269 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Roku
|
8 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
270 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
See Natsume Yuujinchou.
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
271 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Shi
See Natsume Yuujinchou.
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
272 |
Natsume Yuujinchou: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni
See Natsume Yuujinchou.
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
273 |
Natsume Yuujinchou: Nyanko-sensei to Hajimete no Otsukai
Focues on Nyanko-sensei and two annoying little kids. Not as good as the rest of the series.
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
274 |
Nazo no Kanojo X
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
275 |
Nazo no Kanojo X: Nazo no Natsu Matsuri
|
9 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
276 |
Nazotokine
It takes two damn episodes to start and finish a stupid puzzle because of all the unnecessary slice of life stuff and the puzzles themselves and how the girl solves them make no sense to me. I must be missing something.
|
3 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
277 |
Neko Ramen
Funny short.
|
7 | ONA | 13 | Short | PG |
278 |
Nekogami Yaoyorozu
Fun and lighthearted.
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
279 |
Nobunaga no Shinobi
A very fun and cute short. Pretty good story too.
|
8 | TV | 26 | Short | PG-13 |
280 |
Noir
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
281 |
Noragami
I had already read the manga long before I watched this so it wasn't anything new to me. It's enjoyable, yeah, but the part of the manga it adapted isn't the best it has to offer.
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
282 |
Noragami Aragoto
Continuation. It follows a more action packed part of the manga. I think it's a little better than the first season.
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
283 |
Nurarihyon no Mago
Reminds me of Inuyasha.
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
284 |
Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
285 |
Nyanko Days
A cheap imitation of Nukoduke!. It's a girl and her human-like cats. Nothing happens. At all. No story and no character development and the "cuteness" is forced and annoying. Also, for a show about human-like cats there are episodes that don't involve the cats. Makes no sense.
|
3 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
286 |
One Room
It was a POV anime where you are meant to be the guy that the girl is talking to and yet it had a lot of non-POV fanservice-y camera angles. Stupid. Plus the concept is kinda awkward to begin with.
|
3 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
287 |
Onihei
This show is very underrated so I decided to give it an 8. It is a very strong 7 but I did like it a lot and it probably deserves an 8 anyway.
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
288 |
Onsen Yousei Hakone-chan
Refreshing. Reminded me of what I liked about comical shorts.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
289 |
Ooya-san wa Shishunki!
Nothing special.
|
5 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
290 |
Oshiete! Galko-chan
It's got funny moments, is easy to watch, not bad, but there's nothing particularly interesting about it either.
|
5 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
291 |
Outlanders
Urusei Yatsura wannabe. More sexual, less funny, much worse overall.
|
5 | OVA | 1 | 80's | R |
292 |
Overlord
Characters looked goofy. Some acted goofy. Story was broken up into different adventures that took a few episodes each. Overpowered MC and he beat his opponents too easily.
|
6 | TV | 13 | R |
293 |
Owari no Seraph
Humans using cursed demon weapons to fight vampires. Sounds way better than it is. Dumb storyline and stupid characters.
|
4 | TV | 12 | R |
294 |
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou
I felt like it could have been better than it was.
|
6 | OVA | 3 | 90's | PG-13 |
295 |
Ozma
Nice little show. Not great. Could have probably been better if it were longer, maybe.
|
6 | TV | 6 | PG-13 |
296 |
Peace Maker Kurogane
Tetsu was annoying and the show felt unfinished but overall it was good.
|
7 | TV | 24 | R |
297 |
Perfect Blue
Keeping this unrated. I'll have to watch it again sometime. It was strange.
|
- | Movie | 1 | 90's | R+ |
298 |
Piace: Watashi no Italian
It was a fun little short.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
299 |
Plastic Neesan
Cute girls being goofy. Liked the plastic models on top of their heads.
|
7 | ONA | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
300 |
Pokemon
It was fun but you have to watch as a mindless zombie otherwise you'll find lots of flaws. Togepi was a completely useless pokemon and Wobbefet was extremely annoying.
|
6 | TV | 276 | 90's | PG |
301 |
Project A-Ko
What was the point of this stupidity? Don't know, don't care.
|
4 | Movie | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
302 |
Puni Puni☆Poemii
It's like a really bad short except the two episodes are 30 minutes long each.
|
3 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
303 |
Pupipo!
It was fun, a little childish, sad at times, and had an interesting and completely unexpected plot twist at the end.
|
8 | TV | 15 | Short | PG |
304 |
Queen Emeraldas
|
7 | OVA | 4 | 90's | PG-13 |
305 |
R.O.D: The TV
I would like to give this a 6 but can't. I found myself not wanting to watch it and I put it temporarily on hold a few times. I guess it sorta mixes together Read Or Die and Read Or Dream.
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
306 |
Rain Town
A speechless short with a good story. Compare to Tsumiki no le.
|
8 | ONA | 1 | Short | G |
307 |
Ranma ½
|
7 | TV | 161 | 80's | R+ |
308 |
RDG: Red Data Girl
It was enjoyable but sometimes the story made no sense. I think it was too rushed at times and the fact that I didn't watch it all at once may have something to do with it.
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
309 |
Re-Kan!
The first few episodes were hit or miss but after that the show became much better. Whacky in a good way.
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
310 |
Rokka no Yuusha
First several episodes were okay but after that it forgets the main objective about trying to kill the demon king and it becomes a mystery with the rest of the show about trying to find out who the seventh brave is. Goes round and round.
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
311 |
Rolling☆Girls
Somewhat nonsensical. I didn't like it but it wasn't bad.
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
312 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
It's got a good combination of lighthearted comedy, action, and seriousness. Due to it's length, however, it can also seem stale at times.
|
7 | TV | 94 | 90's | PG-13 |
313 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
Don't know how the Hell I stuck with it 'til the end. Every time the MC would open his mouth I wanted to punch him in the face. He was an extremely irritating little shit. The other characters weren't too bad.
|
3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
314 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai
Meh.
|
5 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
315 |
Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru
Episodic mystery that actually does mystery the right way. Sakurako sorta reminds me of a female version of House (the character).
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
316 |
Samurai 7
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
317 |
Samurai Champloo
Some parts were good, some were uninteresting.
|
6 | TV | 26 | R |
318 |
Samurai Deeper Kyou
Terrible adaptation.
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
319 |
Saraba Uchuu Senkan Yamato: Ai no Senshi-tachi
It was an alternate version of Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2 with a different ending and minor differences throughout.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 70's | PG-13 |
320 |
Saraiya Goyou
Good story. The character's faces were oddly drawn.
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
321 |
Sayonara Ginga Tetsudou 999: Andromeda Shuuchakueki
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
322 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
It was quirky. Weird, likeable characters.
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
323 |
Schwarzesmarken
It was okay. Could have been better. I didn't like the whole "brother and sister separated, then reunited, then turned lovers, then enemies" thing and the drama that surrounded it as it detracted from what otherwise would have been a good show. The sister should have stayed missing and presumed dead.
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
324 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
|
8 | TV | 24 | 90's | R+ |
325 |
Seiken Tsukai no World Break
Nothing really to say. It was similar to Juuou Mujin no Fafnir and even Absolute Duo.
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
326 |
Sekai no Yami Zukan
Feels like a continuation of the fourth season of Yami Shibai. Not something that particularly interests me and the constant narration is annoying.
|
3 | TV | 13 | Short | R |
327 |
Selector Infected WIXOSS
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
328 |
Selector Infected WIXOSS: Midoriko-san to Piruruku-tan
Stupid.
|
5 | Special | 3 | Short | PG-13 |
329 |
Selector Spread WIXOSS
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
330 |
Sengoku Choujuu Giga: Kou
First episode was funny but it went downhill after that. Became really stupid and boring.
|
4 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
331 |
Sengoku Choujuu Giga: Otsu
It's incredibly stupid and it just kept getting worse the longer it went.
|
3 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
332 |
Sengoku Musou
Something that needs to be marathoned. Otherwise it's a bit difficult to follow the story and the allegiances.
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
333 |
Sengoku Musou SP: Sanada no Shou
I wish they would have used more subdued colors to make it seem a little more grittier. That's the only thing I can find to complain about.
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
334 |
Senyuu.
Action, decent story, kinda funny, doesn't take itself seriously, and pokes fun at itself and other anime.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
335 |
Senyuu. 2
Lost a score point compared to the first season.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
336 |
Senyuu. Specials
Nothing to do with the main story at all. Boring and stupid.
|
5 | Special | 4 | Short | PG-13 |
337 |
Shakunetsu no Takkyuu Musume
Sometimes I like it and it's enjoyable but other times it's just damn annoying.
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
338 |
Shamanic Princess
It was a little bizarre, slightly confusing, and kinda cool. I'll have to watch it again sometime.
|
7 | OVA | 6 | 90's | PG-13 |
339 |
Shelter (Music)
Uhhhhh......
|
- | Music | 1 | Short | G |
340 |
Shiki
|
8 | TV | 22 | R |
341 |
Shiki Specials
|
5 | Special | 2 | R |
342 |
Shin Strange+
See comments about Strange+.
|
5 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
343 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
Can't stand the characters, except for a couple, and there is too many monologues/speeches.
|
6 | TV | 25 | R |
344 |
Shingeki no Kyojin OVA
Boring. See Shingeki no Kyojin.
|
6 | OVA | 3 | R |
345 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
I really hate this anime. That last episode was stupid. Apparently Erin can control the titans with his thoughts/will. Only good thing about this season is Hange. She had a more commanding role.
|
4 | TV | 12 | R |
346 |
Slayers
Thought about giving this a 6. It's got a pretty good story and likeable characters but it feels like it is missing something. Maybe more comedy?
|
7 | TV | 26 | 90's | PG-13 |
347 |
Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii
Most everything about this show felt too unreal and unbelievable, especially things regarding the brat king. In episode 10 when Nike and Kitora were talking it made me realize that it's more like she's suffering from Stockholm syndrome rather than her genuinely being in love with Livi. She gradually fell in love with the "man" who was essentially holding her captive. And I could do without the rain song.
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
348 |
Soul Eater
|
8 | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
349 |
Soul Eater NOT!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
350 |
Space Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey
Didn't really like how the "battles" were won with willpower and mental toughness instead of by typical space battles.
|
6 | OVA | 13 | PG-13 |
351 |
Sparrow's Hotel
Boring and mediocre. Would have dropped it if the episodes weren't only a few minutes long.
|
5 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
352 |
Strange+
Not sure how to describe it other than to say that it's strange. The anime doesn't take itself seriously and they pack a lot of stuff into a short amount of time. Some jokes weren't my cup of tea but whatever. Overall I enjoyed it.
|
5 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
353 |
Subete ga F ni Naru
Not for me. I found it too slow, uninteresting, and too elitist.
|
5 | TV | 11 | R |
354 |
Sunabouzu
|
7 | TV | 24 | R |
355 |
Sword Art Online
The first half was okay but I didn't like that it would keep jumping forward in time so much. Could have been better if it had more episodes and a more even pace. Also didn't like the "boss" battle. Rather stupid way to end the game. The second half was more of an adventure and I thought it better except for the parts involving real life. The pacing felt better and the battle to get to the top of the tower (or whatever it was called) was much more satisfying. Waffling between giving it a 5 or 6.
|
5 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
356 |
Sword Art Online II
Wasn't really as good as the first but okay.
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
357 |
Tabi Machi Late Show
Despite the episodes only being seven minutes, the story in each episode was actually quite good.
|
7 | TV | 4 | Short | PG |
358 |
Taiho Shichau zo
|
7 | OVA | 4 | 90's | PG-13 |
359 |
Taiho Shichau zo (TV)
I loved the English dub cast.
|
7 | TV | 47 | 90's | PG-13 |
360 |
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai
It was enjoyable. Nothing particularly special about it though. Could maybe be a 7.
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
361 |
Tanin no Kankei
I enjoyed it. Despite a lot of playful, sexual teasing the interactions between the teacher and girl felt sweet and innocent. Visually the anime hasn't aged well though.
|
7 | OVA | 2 | 90's | R+ |
362 |
Tantei Team KZ Jiken Note
Didn't like the characters and story.
|
4 | TV | 16 | Short | PG |
363 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
364 |
Teekyuu
Whacky and nonsensical.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
365 |
Teekyuu 2
See Teekyuu's comment.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
366 |
Teekyuu 2 Specials
See Teekyuu's comment.
|
7 | Special | 2 | Short | PG-13 |
367 |
Teekyuu 3
See Teekyuu's comment.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
368 |
Teekyuu 4
See Teekyuu. Decided to bump it down a point.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
369 |
Teekyuu 5
See Teekyuu. It's losing its charm.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
370 |
Teekyuu 6
The fun is gone. It's just stupid now.
|
4 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
371 |
Teizokurei Daydream
It stayed true to the manga. Or at least I think it did. haha
|
7 | OVA | 4 | R+ |
372 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
7 | TV | 27 | PG-13 |
373 |
Terra e...
I thought it was rather stupid. I didn't like the story and I didn't like the characters nor did I like how they were drawn (Physis is the only exception).
|
4 | Movie | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
374 |
Tesagure! Bukatsumono
Each episode follows the same format. 4 girls sit around a table talking about a club and its stereotypes, then they talk about how that club would be portrayed in anime/manga, then finally they come up with a new idea for that club. It was better when I watched it without subtitles even though I had no idea what they were saying.
|
3 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
375 |
Tetsuwan Birdy
Good story, nice action.
|
7 | OVA | 4 | 90's | PG-13 |
376 |
Tobira wo Akete (1995)
It reminded me of Wendy (I think that's her name) traveling to Neverland with Peter Pan, combined with a bizarro world like in Alice in Wonder
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 90's | G |
377 |
Tonari no Seki-kun
A girl is fascinated by the boy sitting next to her in class who is constantly doing strange things. Hilarious.
|
8 | TV | 21 | Short | G |
378 |
Tonari no Seki-kun OVA
See Tonari no Seki-kun.
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Short | G |
379 |
Tonari no Seki-kun Specials
See Tonari no Seki-kun.
|
8 | Special | 2 | Short | G |
380 |
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
A slice of life full of nothing but bishies. It's not my thing but it wasn't bad.
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
381 |
Trigun
|
8 | TV | 26 | 90's | PG-13 |
382 |
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
383 |
Trinity Blood
Had I watched the anime first I might have thought it was better. But I disliked it due to bias. Except for some of the characters, it's got nothing to do with the storyline of the manga until episode 12. At which point it follows the manga more closely but still has major discrepancies. Sister Esther, the main heroine of the manga, only appeared in two episodes prior to episode 12. After episode 18 or 19 I started losing interest because it felt slow.
|
5 | TV | 24 | R |
384 |
Tsukimonogatari
The first episode sucked. The seemingly neverending narration was irritating. The episode itself doesn't didn't make any sense. And there was stupid fan service scenes and wincest that I didn't know was in it. Episode 2 gets better. It couldn't have gotten worse. It still makes almost no sense. Episode 3 is getting better but I found myself wanting the show to be over already. Episode 4 was between episodes 1 and 2 in terms of enjoyment and understanding. Way too much dialogue, fan service, and it made no sense.
I'd say it's got a unique art style and color palette but it uses a lot of still shots. And the characters turn their heads in odd ways. Very unnatural. I felt that the creators were trying too hard to make Ononoke cute and likable with her looks/actions/dancing and it felt forced, which made me dislike her. |
4 | TV Special | 4 | R |
385 |
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase
I liked it at first but then after a while it just became.... boring, unfunny, mediocre, not interesting, etc.
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
386 |
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase Special
Not much to say about it.
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
387 |
Tsumiki no Ie
Short, silent, artistic movie.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Short | G |
388 |
Uchuu Kaizoku Captain Herlock
|
8 | TV | 42 | 70's | PG-13 |
389 |
Uchuu Kaizoku Captain Herlock: Arcadia-gou no Nazo
It's a recap. Nothing new.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 70's | PG-13 |
390 |
Uchuu Koukyoushi Maetel: Ginga Tetsudou 999 Gaiden
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
391 |
Uchuu Patrol Luluco
Dear god. What a stupid anime.
|
3 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
392 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato
The last half dozen episodes were rushed. Whereas the show was moving along at a good, even pace, the last half dozen skipped time often.
|
7 | TV | 26 | 70's | PG-13 |
393 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato (Movie)
It was just a recap movie. Compared to the show it wasn't as good, but perhaps it's because I seen it all before.
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 70's | PG-13 |
394 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2
The final battle (last couple episodes) could have been a little better. Overall it was good.
|
7 | TV | 26 | 70's | PG-13 |
395 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato III
There were several things throughout the anime that bugged me and the time skip in episode 23 during mid battle was the worst. I found myself getting bored while watching it at times.
|
5 | TV | 25 | 80's | PG-13 |
396 |
Urawa no Usagi-chan
Holy crap that was boring. It wasn't bad it was just a bore and a waste of time to watch. Glad it was a short.
|
4 | TV | 12 | Short | PG |
397 |
Urusei Yatsura
Ataru's lecherousness (is that a word?) irritates me at times but it often leads to hilarious situations. There were times when I'd laugh so hard my ribs would hurt.
|
7 | TV | 195 | 80's | PG-13 |
398 |
Urusei Yatsura 2: Beautiful Dreamer
Nice mystery.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
399 |
Urusei Yatsura Movie 1: Only You
Funny. On par with the main series.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
400 |
Urusei Yatsura Movie 3: Remember My Love
It had a very somber tone for the most part but it was good.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
401 |
Urusei Yatsura Movie 4: Lum The Forever
It started out good as kind of an eerie mystery but a third of the way in it got boring and later got kinda stupid.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
402 |
Urusei Yatsura Movie 5: Kanketsu-hen
Great. Nothing else needs said.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
403 |
Urusei Yatsura Movie 6: Itsudatte My Darling
It was a good movie but there really wasn't anything special about it.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 90's | PG-13 |
404 |
Urusei Yatsura OVA
OVA's 4-10 were funny. The others were average.
|
6 | OVA | 11 | 80's | PG-13 |
405 |
Urusei Yatsura: Haru da, Tobidase!
First part was recap with Ataru's mom narrating. Second part was average.
|
6 | Special | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
406 |
Urusei Yatsura: The Shougaibutsu Suieitaikai
Started off average but got better as it went on.
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
407 |
Usagi-chan de Cue!!
Why the hell did I watch this?
|
4 | OVA | 3 | R+ |
408 |
Usakame
A supposed spin off of Teekyu. How, I'm not sure.
|
4 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
409 |
Ushinawareta Mirai wo Motomete
It was pretty good until episodes 9-11, which felt very repititious and boring as it was basically the thrid time seeing certain events. They could have just used the ending of episode 11 as the ending for episode 8 and added a couple of fun episodes to extend the series.
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
410 |
Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen
I thoroughly enjoyed this. Thought about giving it an 8. Watched it before watching season 1.
|
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
411 |
Venus Versus Virus
The adaptation is vastly inferior to the original manga. I watched it dubbed and didn't much like the choice of voice actors and didn't like that they changed the names of some characters. Thought about giving this a 4.
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
412 |
Waga Seishun no Arcadia
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 80's | PG-13 |
413 |
Waga Seishun no Arcadia: Mugen Kidou SSX
|
7 | TV | 22 | 80's | PG-13 |
414 |
Warau Salesman New
Same as the original except that there are two stories in each episode. So instead of 10 minutes episodes they are 20.
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
415 |
Wooser no Sono Higurashi
The stupidest thing I have watched. I ain't about to watch season 2 or 3.
|
2 | TV | 12 | Short | G |
416 |
Wooser no Sono Higurashi: Ken to Pants to Wooser to
See Wooser.
|
2 | Special | 1 | Short | G |
417 |
xxxHOLiC
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
418 |
xxxHOLiC Rou
|
6 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
419 |
xxxHOLiC Shunmuki
|
7 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
420 |
xxxHOLiC◆Kei
Quickly became redundant. Nothing new happens and it just drags on.
|
5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
421 |
Yakusai Kochou
Rating on enjoyment alone I might have given it a 7. Its perverse jokes and situations were cheesy yet hilarious. But it was really stupid.
|
6 | OVA | 1 | 90's | R+ |
422 |
Yama no Susume
Not great. Not bad. Light and fluffy is how I'd describe it.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Short | PG-13 |
423 |
Yama no Susume Second Season
With more minutes comes more time to add what can only be described as fan service-y scenes and camera angles in the first half dozen episodes. It's also more boring than the first season because the pace is slower.
|
5 | TV | 24 | Short | PG-13 |
424 |
Yama no Susume: Kabe tte Kowakunai no?
Weird and unnecessary shower scene. Would have scored it one point higher if not for that.
|
6 | Special | 1 | Short | PG-13 |
425 |
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo
I actually liked it more than I thought I would. It was interesting and looked forward to watching it weekly.
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
426 |
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo PV
I guess it's a preview of what's to come in the series?
|
6 | PV | 1 | PG-13 |
427 |
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo: Mou Hitotsu no Suzaku-sai
It wasn't too bad but it was not as good as the main series.
|
6 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
428 |
Yami Shibai
It's creepy. I'd give it an 8 if it wasn't for the art/animation.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
429 |
Yami Shibai 2
Stories were decent but not as good as the first season. Plus they weren't creepy.
|
6 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
430 |
Yami Shibai 3
Worse than season 2.
|
4 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
431 |
Yami Shibai 4
The constant, unnecessary narration ruins any sort of creepiness that the story/art gives, the stories in the episodes suck, and what the hell is with the live action scenes?! Garbage.
|
4 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
432 |
Yoru no Yatterman
It was childish. I did like the last episode though.
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
433 |
Yousei Hime Ren
WTF? I sure hope it was just because of the dub that I hated this.
|
4 | OVA | 2 | 90's | R+ |
434 |
Ys
I put it on hold after a few episodes. When I got back to it I didn't know what the point of the adventure was. And I don't really care either. It was kinda slow and boring.
|
5 | OVA | 7 | 80's | PG-13 |
435 |
Yumekui Merry
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
436 |
Yuri Kuma Arashi
The story itself is actually kinda decent but it's presented in an extremely ridiculous way.
|
4 | TV | 12 | R |
437 |
Yurumates 3D
Funny at times. A little weird seeing young adults in what I assume is constant chibi form.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
438 |
Yurumates 3D OVA
See Yurumates 3D.
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Short | PG-13 |
439 |
Yurumates 3D Plus
See Yurumates 3D.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Short | PG-13 |
440 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
The first half was great and I couldn't stop watching. 8/10. But the second half wasn't that good. 6/10. It should have ended after the dark tournament.
|
- | TV | 112 | 90's | PG-13 |
441 |
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
6 | TV | 13 | R |
442 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
See Natsume Yuujinchou.
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
443 |
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
Didn't like it as much as the first season. Something seemed to be missing...
|
6 | TV | 13 | R |
TV: 260, OVA: 60, Movies: 80, Spcl.: 18, Eps: 0, Days: 116.17, Mean Score: 6.2, Score Dev.: -0.85 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Dr. Rin ni Kiitemite!
|
- | TV | 21/51 | PG |
2 |
Shin Taketori Monogatari: 1000-nen Joou
Waiting on more episodes to be fansubbed.
|
- | TV | 18/42 | 80's | G |
3 |
Warau Salesman
|
5 | TV | 25/103 | Short | R+ |
TV: 3, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.83, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -1.91 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Long Riders!
|
- | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
2 |
Maicching Machiko-sensei
|
4 | TV | 35/95 | 80's | R+ |
3 |
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra
|
- | TV | 10/27 | R |
4 |
Trickster: Edogawa Ranpo "Shounen Tanteidan" yori
|
- | TV | 4/24 | PG-13 |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.89, Mean Score: 4.0, Score Dev.: -2.22 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
2 |
Donten ni Warau
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
3 |
Hakuouki: Reimeiroku
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
4 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita: Kako-hen
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
5 |
Neko Ramen: Ore no Shouyu Aji
|
- | ONA | -/13 | G |
6 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
7 |
Shikabane Hime: Aka
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
8 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
|
- | OVA | -/26 | PG-13 |
9 |
Zero Seiki Movie 1: Emeraldas
Not Yet Aired
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
10 |
Zero Seiki Movie 2: Herlock
Not Yet Aired
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
11 |
Zero Seiki Movie 3: Maetel
Not Yet Aired
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
12 |
Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
TV: 6, OVA: 2, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |