You are viewing anime list of
Starlessconcord
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Angel Densetsu | 3 | OVA | 2 | Sure. |
2 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 7 | TV | 22 | Good setting, great line-up, suspension is felt throughout. |
3 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Incredible finish to a series i expected would pull something out its ass. |
4 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 7 | TV | 13 | Nice feel good anime |
5 | Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge | 7 | TV | 13 | Quite a nice feel good anime, ending lackluster |
6 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 | Love the them of this show, story is a little hard to follow but makes sense by the end. |
7 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | Incredible series. |
8 | Blood Lad | 7 | TV | 10 | Good series overall, like the take on a supernatural mob boss setting |
9 | Blood Lad: Wagahai wa Neko de wa Nai | 7 | OVA | 1 | Good addition to the main series, basically another episode. |
10 | Boku no Hero Academia | 7 | TV | 13 | Really good super hero take on a kinda bland setting. |
11 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
12 | Byston Well Monogatari: Garzey no Tsubasa | 1 | OVA | 3 | Why do you think this is the work of a ghost? |
13 | Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou | 5 | OVA | 4 | A series i should rewatch sometime. Gee et Bak. |
14 | Deadman Wonderland | 3 | TV | 12 | Started off strong, died after the first couple of episodes. |
15 | Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai | 4 | OVA | 1 | Best character to come out of this damn series. |
16 | Death Parade | 7 | TV | 12 | Really enjoyed this throughout, need to watch death billiards sometime. |
17 | FLCL | 2 | OVA | 6 | Stay clear of this shite. |
18 | Flip Flappers | 5 | TV | 13 | sure |
19 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 9 | TV | 64 | Classed as a starter anime by most, id agree with that, is a must watch for sure. |
20 | Gakkou no Kaidan | 6 | TV | 19 | The fucking dub is brilliant. |
21 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 | Great comedy, despite what you may hear has a decent story going for it. |
22 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 7 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly alright. |
23 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 10 | TV | 26 | 9 for Phantom Blood, 10 for battle Tendency . |
24 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 8 | TV | 24 | Buff men beating up more buff men, whats not to like. |
25 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 24 | Buff men beating up more buff men, whats not to like, now includes extra sprinkles of buffness. |
26 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 8 | TV | 39 | Buff men, beating up Buff men, but this time its casual fighting and casual buffness. |
27 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | 8 | TV | 39 |
28 | K | 8 | TV | 13 |
29 | K: Missing Kings | 7 | Movie | 1 |
30 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 6 | TV | 12 | This exists. |
32 | Kekkai Sensen & Beyond | 8 | TV | 12 |
33 | Kill la Kill | 9 | TV | 24 | Thumbs up. |
34 | Kill la Kill Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Thumbs are still up. |
35 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 9 | TV | 26 |
36 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 6 | TV | 24 | Builds a compelling story, hype moments, and then kinda stagnates. |
37 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | 10 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic. |
38 | Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen | 10 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic+. |
39 | Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen | 10 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic++. |
40 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 8 | TV | 13 | Really nice and sweet, ravioli ravioli. |
41 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 | Ye |
42 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 8 | TV | 10 | Ye x2 |
43 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2: Kono Subarashii Geijutsu ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | OVA | 1 | Ye x2.5 |
44 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 5 | TV | 12 | Im honestly really confused by this damn show and its peach girl. |
45 | Mob Psycho 100 | 9 | TV | 12 | Really nice animation, Good story to go with, great characters, artstlye a little weird. Watch it. |
46 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 10 | TV | 13 | Fuckin great dude |
47 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 7 | TV Special | 4 | Addition to the rest of the series really, as bad as that sounds its really just more good content. |
48 | Nichijou | 9 | TV | 26 | Fantastic comedy that i wish had more episodes or a second season. |
49 | Nisemonogatari | 10 | TV | 11 | Incredible series. |
50 | No Game No Life | 7 | TV | 12 | Good. |
51 | Noragami | 7 | TV | 12 | No snark for this one, watch it. |
52 | Nyanko Days | 6 | TV | 12 | Short, funny, nice. |
53 | One Piece 3D2Y: Ace no shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama Tono Chikai | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Most One Piece movies are great, this being no exception. |
54 | One Piece Film: Strong World | 8 | Movie | 1 | Most One Piece movies are great, this being no exception. This time with more crew. |
55 | One Piece Film: Z | 8 | Movie | 1 | Most One Piece movies are great, this being no exception. This time with better animation than the others. |
56 | One Punch Man | 7 | TV | 12 | Good battle of the week style with some small plot thrown in there, way too overhyped for its own good. |
57 | One Punch Man Specials | 5 | Special | 6 | Additions that didnt really add anything to the series. |
58 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 6 | OVA | 1 | Didnt really need this... |
59 | Ore Monogatari!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Very much a feel good show, recommended |
60 | Plastic Neesan | 7 | ONA | 12 | I dont fucking know man. |
61 | Pokemon: The Origin | 7 | TV Special | 4 | Good take on the classic series, would like it if they adapted a few other stories like this. |
62 | Poputepipikku | 9 | TV | 12 |
63 | Princess Principal | 8 | TV | 12 |
64 | Punch Line | 6 | TV | 12 | Pretty alright slice of life/superpower thing, i guess. |
65 | Pupa | 2 | TV | 12 | What in the hell. |
66 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 4 | TV | 25 | Just dont, its better that way. |
67 | Redline | 9 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic animation and a pompadour to die for. |
68 | Saint☆Oniisan | 5 | OVA | 2 | I really dont know man |
69 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 8 | TV | 12 | Stylish. |
70 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 7 | TV | 12 | Lewd as hell, good comedy. |
71 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 7 | TV | 25 | Attack on Titan, good starter anime, good animation, good. |
72 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | Good OVA's. |
73 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | More of the first season, but better animation and story. |
74 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | 7 | OVA | 2 | Levi, better character. |
75 | Soujuu Senshi Psychic Wars | 1 | OVA | 1 | Dont ask. |
76 | Soul Eater | 4 | TV | 51 | 6.5 terrible final episode |
77 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 | 8 for pretty much all of the 20 episodes. 9 for that amazing final selection. |
78 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | More Tengen Toppa. Prefer this version to the original, but both are must see. |
79 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen | 10 | Movie | 1 | Bigger pay off than the original setting. original still should be watched though. |
80 | Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven | 1 | OVA | 1 | I seriously dont know man. |
81 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 7 | TV | 12 | Life the anime. |
82 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru | 7 | OVA | 1 | Life the OVA. |
83 | Yuru Yuri | 7 | TV | 12 | Lesbians galore. |
84 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Lesbians galore in OVA setting. |
85 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi!+ | 7 | TV Special | 2 | Lesbians galore, extra OVA setting. |
86 | Yuru Yuri San☆Hai! | 8 | TV | 12 | Lesbians galore, ☆ edition. |
87 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 7 | TV | 12 | Lesbians galore +. |
TV: 56, OVA: 15, Movies: 9, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 18.02, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.61 |