You are viewing anime list of
Smutch
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
.hack//Sign
|
5 | TV | 26 | Don't even remember watching this... therefore giving it a 5. |
2 |
07-Ghost
|
4 | TV | 25 | Can't believe I watched this crap. | 09-04-09 | 30-10-10 |
3 |
30th Gundam Perfect Mission
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
4 |
Aachi wa Ssipak
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 28-05-12 | 28-05-12 |
5 |
Afro Samurai
|
9 | TV | 5 | SAY WHAT AGAIN. | 07-11-10 | 08-11-10 |
6 |
Afro Samurai: Resurrection
|
8 | Movie | 1 | SAY WHAT AGAIN. I DARE YA. | 09-11-10 | 09-11-10 |
7 |
Air Gear
|
7 | TV | 25 | Decent, but leaves much to be desired at the end. | 08-11-10 | 27-11-10 |
9 |
Aki-Sora
|
1 | OVA | 1 | Watched for TEH LULZ |
10 |
Aki-Sora: Yume no Naka
|
1 | OVA | 2 | See Aki Sora |
11 |
Akira
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Best anime movie of all time? Probably. |
12 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
8 | TV | 12 | 06-07-14 | 06-11-14 |
13 |
Aldnoah.Zero Part 2
|
8 | TV | 12 | 11-01-15 | 25-04-15 |
14 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
|
7 | TV | 12 | Well it only took a year and a half. Pretty Good. | 07-06-12 | 16-01-14 |
15 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
5 | TV | 25 | Not really sure what to make of this. | 21-05-12 |
16 |
Ar Tonelico: Sekai no Owari de Utai Tsuzukeru Shoujo
|
4 | OVA | 1 | WTF IS THIS? | 30-05-09 | 30-05-09 |
17 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
|
7 | TV | 25 | 06-06-16 |
18 |
Arslan Senki (TV): Tsuioku no Shou - Dakkan no Yaiba
|
6 | TV Special | 1 |
19 |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki
|
8 | ONA | 6 | More of a work of art than an anime really... | 13-08-09 | 13-08-09 |
20 |
Arve Rezzle: Kikaijikake no Yousei-tachi
|
6 | Movie | 1 | When I first heard about this I thought it would have been a series. Would make a good one. | 22-02-14 | 22-02-14 |
21 |
Baccano!
|
9 | TV | 13 | Pretty funny. Definitely worth a watch. | 28-03-09 | 29-03-09 |
22 |
Baccano! Specials
|
8 | Special | 3 | For a special, this isn't bad. | 29-03-09 | 29-03-09 |
23 |
Bakuman.
|
9 | TV | 25 | An anime about a manga, from a manga about manga? whut? | 23-10-10 | 08-04-11 |
24 |
Bakuman. 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 25 | Loved the first Series, second one was even better | 28-03-12 |
25 |
Bakuretsu Tenshi
|
7 | TV | 24 | Decent. Not bad considering it was mostly guns. | 14-04-09 | 17-04-09 |
26 |
Bakuretsu Tenshi: Infinity
|
7 | OVA | 1 | See above. | 17-04-09 | 17-04-09 |
27 |
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
28 |
Binbougami ga!
|
8 | TV | 13 | I went in with no expectations and was suprised. | 07-07-12 | 03-02-14 |
29 |
Black Blood Brothers
|
4 | TV | 12 | Basically a shota waiting to happen. Can't believe I actually looked forward to watching this at one point. | 22-11-10 | 13-12-10 |
30 |
Black Bullet
|
5 | TV | 13 | 11-04-14 | 07-07-14 |
31 |
Black Cat (TV)
|
6 | TV | 23 | Not bad, but not spectacular either. | 07-06-09 |
32 |
Black Cat (TV): Toozakaru Neko
|
6 | Special | 1 | See above. | 14-08-09 | 14-08-09 |
33 |
Black Lagoon
|
9 | TV | 12 | All of my want |
34 |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
|
9 | OVA | 5 | FUCKU. MOAR ENGRISH | 21-07-10 | 02-03-12 |
35 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
9 | TV | 12 | See above. |
36 |
Bleach
|
5 | TV | 366 | This shit finally ended. Happiest moment of my life | 11-05-12 |
37 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
3 | Movie | 1 | Not really worth watching unless you're a massive bleachfag. |
38 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Not really worth watching unless you're a massive bleachfag. | 06-04-09 | 06-04-09 |
39 |
Bleach: Memories in the Rain
|
3 | Special | 1 | Not really worth watching unless you're a massive bleachfag. | 05-04-12 | 05-04-12 |
40 |
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
|
4 | Special | 1 | Not really worth watching unless you're a massive bleachfag. |
41 |
Blood+
|
7 | TV | 50 | Overrated. Felt really slow paced for me. Overall, not bad. |
42 |
Boruto: Naruto the Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 16-04-17 | 16-04-17 |
43 |
Bounen no Xamdou
|
8 | ONA | 26 | Very well done. Visually stunning with a good plot. | 17-03-09 | 26-03-09 |
44 |
Brave 10
|
6 | TV | 12 | Meh. | 26-02-12 | 28-03-12 |
45 |
Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Win | 14-04-12 | 14-04-12 |
46 |
Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | " | 15-04-12 | 15-04-12 |
47 |
Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato
|
9 | Movie | 1 | " | 15-04-12 | 15-04-12 |
48 |
Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | " | 15-04-12 | 15-04-12 |
49 |
Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate
|
9 | Movie | 1 | " | 29-04-12 | 29-04-12 |
50 |
Break Blade Movie 6: Doukoku no Toride
|
8 | Movie | 1 | " | 30-04-12 | 30-04-12 |
51 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
9 | TV | 12 | 19-09-16 |
52 |
Busou Renkin
|
8 | TV | 26 | SHOUNEN CLICHÉS NEVER FELT SO GOOD. |
53 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
6 | TV | 11 | Meh. | 28-05-12 |
54 |
Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou
|
5 | TV | 13 | I'm going to kill myself watching this probably. | 07-07-12 | 09-03-14 |
55 |
Captain Earth
|
6 | TV | 25 | 11-04-14 | 24-11-14 |
56 |
Captain Herlock
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 07-04-14 | 07-04-14 |
57 |
Clannad
|
7 | TV | 23 | D'AAAAAAWWWWW. ='( | 24-07-09 | 28-07-09 |
58 |
Claymore
|
7 | TV | 26 | CHICKS WITH GIANT SWORDS. MOAR. |
59 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
5 | TV | 25 | Hi I'm Lelouch and I'm a master tactician. Hurp Durp exploding floors. | 23-08-09 | 31-08-09 |
60 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
5 | TV | 25 | See Above. Overrated to shit. | 29-03-12 |
61 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
10 | TV | 26 | Epic OST. Epic Anime. Classic | 10-10-10 |
62 |
D.Gray-man
|
7 | TV | 103 | Felt new at the time... | 07-04-13 |
63 |
D.Gray-man Hallow
|
6 | TV | 13 | 17-04-17 |
64 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
8 | TV | 12 | 23-11-14 |
65 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
10 | TV | 25 | AWWW YEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE |
66 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita
|
5 | Special | 1 | Doesn't really offer anything plot wise. More comic relief that anything else. |
67 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
|
7 | Special | 4 | 13-05-14 | 20-05-14 |
68 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
7 | TV | 12 | Nowhere near as good as its predecessor, but still worth a watch. | 23-10-09 | 03-01-10 |
69 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
6 | TV | 12 | Manga is better imo. Kinda sad that it only has 12 episodes. | 26-05-12 |
70 |
Death Billiards
|
8 | Movie | 1 | This was pretty good for a 20 min ova. | 20-02-14 | 20-02-14 |
71 |
Death Parade
|
9 | TV | 12 | 10-01-15 | 11-05-15 |
72 |
Digimon Adventure Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Sure brings back childhood memories. |
73 |
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage
|
6 | OVA | 4 | Stylish. More of a cleaver ploy to try and get you to read the manga. | 01-09-09 |
74 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
6 | TV | 64 | Hey guise, I'm a kid but i'm still the strongest in the universe. |
75 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
7 | TV | 291 | Instant Classic. More nostalgia than anything else though. Mostly 30 episode long power ups. |
76 |
Drifters
|
8 | TV | 12 | 09-10-16 | 10-06-17 |
77 |
Durarara!!
|
7 | TV | 24 | Pleasantly surprised by this. Worth a watch. | 13-07-10 | 08-08-10 |
78 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
|
7 | TV | 12 | 03-08-15 |
79 |
Eureka Seven AO
|
4 | TV | 24 | EHHHHH, definitely not as good as Eureka 7 | 14-04-12 | 22-01-14 |
80 |
Fairy Tail
|
7 | TV | 175 | FAIRY TAILU. One of my guilty pleasures. | 13-10-09 | 22-01-14 |
81 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Was never really a fan of final fantasy in the first place. Pretty much just cloud emo'ing the place up. |
82 |
Fractale
|
6 | TV | 11 | Visually, very nice. Felt rushed. | 09-05-11 |
83 |
Freezing
|
3 | TV | 12 | I know I try and not drop a series, but this is just terrible. | 22-01-11 | 25-05-12 |
84 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
8 | TV | 24 | Not really a fan of...well fan service, but Full Metal Panic was great regardless. |
85 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
|
8 | TV | 13 | See FMP! |
86 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi
|
5 | Special | 1 | Why the hell did I give this an 8 orginally? Basically just your woman looking for her panties or something. |
87 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
6 | TV | 51 | Decent but vastly overrated. Also, many Yaoi's waiting to happen. | 16-03-09 | 16-03-09 |
89 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
7 | TV | 12 | Had the potential to be something great... |
90 |
Gangsta.
|
6 | TV | 12 | 15-07-15 | 04-06-17 |
91 |
Gantz
|
7 | TV | 13 | BLOOD BLOOD AND MOAR BLOOD. | 29-06-09 |
92 |
Gantz 2nd Stage
|
6 | TV | 13 | The far more annoying second part of the series. | 29-06-09 | 30-06-09 |
93 |
Gatchaman Crowds
|
7 | TV | 12 | GATCHAAAAAAA | 14-02-14 | 03-03-14 |
94 |
Gatchaman Crowds: Embrace
|
8 | Special | 1 |
95 |
GetBackers
|
8 | TV | 49 | Who knew getting stuff back could make for a good anime? | 02-05-09 |
96 |
Giant Killing
|
8 | TV | 26 | Probably my first sports anime, pretty good. | 02-02-14 |
98 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
|
7 | TV | 13 | 06-04-14 | 06-07-14 |
99 |
Guilty Crown
|
6 | TV | 22 | Fight scenes were pretty good even if the characters had shitty personality's. | 07-05-12 |
100 |
Guin Saga
|
7 | TV | 26 | Decent stuff right here... | 27-06-11 | 13-05-12 |
101 |
Gun x Sword
|
8 | TV | 26 | Kinda felt like Cowboy Bebop but with gundams. |
102 |
Gundam Build Fighters
|
9 | TV | 25 | 21-05-14 | 15-06-14 |
103 |
Gundam Build Fighters Try
|
8 | TV | 25 | 08-10-14 | 03-04-15 |
104 |
Gundam Build Fighters Try: Island Wars
|
6 | TV Special | 1 |
105 |
Gundam Build Fighters: Battlogue
|
5 | ONA | 5 | 19-03-18 |
106 |
Gundam Build Fighters: GM no Gyakushuu
|
6 | ONA | 1 |
107 |
Gungrave
|
10 | TV | 26 | Probably one of my favourite anime. |
108 |
Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica
|
6 | TV | 12 | I'm going to kill myself watching this probably. | 09-03-14 | 15-03-14 |
109 |
Hakaima Sadamitsu
|
7 | TV | 10 | Not a bad wee number. | 16-05-09 | 28-06-09 |
110 |
Hamatora The Animation
|
7 | TV | 12 | 10-03-14 | 25-03-14 |
111 |
Hametsu no Mars
|
1 | OVA | 1 | The best show ever. |
112 |
Hellsing
|
8 | TV | 13 | Vampires before they sparkled. |
113 |
Hidan no Aria
|
4 | TV | 12 | Moe gun bitches. | 16-06-12 | 28-07-12 |
114 |
Higashi no Eden
|
7 | TV | 11 | Not a bad wee series considering it's length. | 21-06-09 |
115 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
6 | TV | 12 | Fairly good show ruined by all the fan service. | 05-04-12 |
116 |
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead
|
3 | OVA | 1 | Fan service galore. |
117 |
Holy Knight
|
4 | OVA | 2 | Shit. Could have been interesting if it was actually longer | 10-06-12 | 11-06-12 |
118 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
119 |
Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls
|
3 | TV | 12 | Really regret investing my time in this. Wouldn't recommend unless you're a massive ecchi fan or simply looking for some laughs | 01-11-10 | 22-12-10 |
120 |
Ikkitousen
|
6 | TV | 13 | Panties and violence. Basically see my HoTD tags. | 25-07-09 | 11-08-09 |
121 |
Inferno Cop
|
10 | ONA | 13 | Masterpiece. 10/10 would watch again. |
122 |
Issho ni Training: Training with Hinako
|
1 | OVA | 1 | Total bullshit. This is probably what a weeaboo's wank bank consists of. | 07-06-11 | 07-06-11 |
123 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
10 | TV | 26 | 17-01-15 | 13-03-15 |
124 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
10 | TV | 24 | 16-04-16 |
125 |
Jormungand
|
9 | TV | 12 | ALL OF MY WANT | 13-04-12 | 28-06-12 |
126 |
Juu Ou Sei
|
9 | TV | 11 | Social Darwinism in anime form | 10-05-09 | 11-05-09 |
127 |
K
|
6 | TV | 13 | Disappointing considering all the hype it got. | 06-02-14 |
128 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Alright but not great i guess. Gonna watch the rest eventually. | 18-02-14 | 18-02-14 |
129 |
Karas
|
9 | OVA | 6 | CGI[?] WIN | 14-03-09 | 15-03-09 |
130 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
|
6 | TV | 203 | REBOOOOORRRNNN | 03-10-10 |
131 |
Kemonozume
|
9 | TV | 13 | 10-03-14 | 26-03-14 |
132 |
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler
|
6 | TV | 12 | 26-04-14 | 22-06-14 |
133 |
Kiba
|
7 | TV | 51 | Not bad. Kind of like Digimon's long lost cousin. | 27-04-09 | 05-05-09 |
134 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam
|
7 | TV | 43 | The series that's spawned angsty teen mecha pilots for over 30 years. | 12-09-09 | 18-10-09 |
135 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
9 | TV | 25 | Great animation and stuff. Made for a nice change within Gundam |
136 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Such a disappointment compared to the series. | 16-01-11 | 16-01-11 |
137 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season
|
9 | TV | 25 | Still pretty good but not as good as the first half of the series | 29-03-09 |
138 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 0080: Pocket no Naka no Sensou
|
8 | OVA | 6 | 31-03-14 | 01-04-14 |
139 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
|
8 | OVA | 13 | I have little memory watching this but I think i enjoyed it? | 18-06-12 | 11-07-12 |
140 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam AGE
|
6 | TV | 49 | Awful. Worst Gundam series yet. | 17-10-11 | 27-09-12 |
142 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED
|
6 | TV | 50 | Would have been so much better if Kira wasn't such a whiny bitch. |
143 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED C.E. 73: Stargazer
|
7 | ONA | 3 | Nice little side story of sorts. | 14-03-09 | 14-03-09 |
144 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED Destiny
|
7 | TV | 50 | Liked this more than Seed. Usually it's the other way 'round. |
145 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED Destiny Final Plus: Erabareta Mirai
|
6 | OVA | 1 | Re do of Seed Destiny final episode. I'll leave this as a big neutral 5. |
146 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED MSV Astray
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Felt more like an amv than an OVA. That's what you get when you make a gundam episode 7 mins long I guess. |
147 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED: Hoshi no Hazama de
|
5 | Special | 1 | Not really worth giving a score to to be honest. As with The chosen future, I'll leave it as a 5. |
148 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Senki: Avant Title
|
6 | ONA | 1 |
149 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn
|
9 | OVA | 7 | Episode comes out like every 6 months right? This could take a while. | 26-02-10 | 20-05-14 |
150 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai
|
9 | OVA | 12 | Turns out you don't need teen angst to pilot giant robots after all! | 18-10-09 | 20-10-09 |
151 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans
|
8 | TV | 25 | 12-03-16 | 20-05-17 |
152 |
Kidou Senshi Zeta Gundam
|
9 | TV | 50 | Holy fuck this is rough | 15-01-12 | 05-05-12 |
153 |
Kidou Shinseiki Gundam X
|
5 | TV | 39 | 11-05-14 | 01-08-15 |
154 |
Kill la Kill
|
9 | TV | 24 | 17-02-14 | 24-04-14 |
155 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
9 | TV | 12 | Actually enjoyed this a lot despite the fact it's almost everything I hate. | 13-04-12 | 03-05-12 |
156 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead
|
8 | TV | 10 | See Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? | 07-06-12 | 15-06-12 |
157 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Moar liek, Ghost In The Win. |
158 |
Koukaku no Regios
|
6 | TV | 24 | Layfonnnnnnnnnnn~. More post apoc highschools. | 05-09-12 |
159 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
9 | TV | 50 | Purdy good even if Renton is a bitch. | 01-04-12 |
160 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
7 | TV | 12 | 27-08-16 |
161 |
Kurogane no Linebarrels
|
7 | TV | 24 | Decent but forgettable. | 14-03-09 | 16-06-09 |
162 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
4 | TV | 24 | Basically a shota. Making it basically a pile of steaming shit. | 30-07-09 | 07-08-09 |
163 |
Level E
|
8 | TV | 13 | 11-04-14 |
164 |
Macross Zero
|
8 | OVA | 5 | My first taste for the Macross Universe. Liking what I've seen. | 30-06-09 | 13-08-09 |
165 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
|
9 | TV | 25 | I thought this was going to be shit. I love it. | 30-01-14 |
166 |
Medaka Box
|
8 | TV | 12 | 19-04-12 | 16-03-14 |
167 |
Medarot
|
6 | TV | 52 | Childhood Classic. IT'S TIME TO BATTLE. MORE ROBATTLE. TILL YOU DROP. |
168 |
MM!
|
8 | TV | 12 | Actually really enjoyed this. Thought I would hate it. Turns out I didn't. | 07-12-10 | 22-12-10 |
169 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
8 | TV | 6 | I honestly don't know what to put for this one... | 23-08-09 | 05-11-10 |
170 |
Mokei Senshi Gunpla Builders Beginning G
|
5 | Special | 3 |
171 |
Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou
|
6 | TV | 12 | 11-09-16 |
172 |
Mugen no Juunin
|
6 | TV | 13 | GORE. SWORDS. YES. MOAR. | 13-07-09 | 20-07-09 |
173 |
Mushi-Uta
|
7 | TV | 12 | INSECT WEAPONS? Actually enjoyed this a bit. | 20-07-09 | 24-07-09 |
174 |
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
|
5 | TV | 24 | Garbage bullshit. | 28-02-14 |
175 |
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse Recap - Climax Chokuzen Special
|
4 | TV Special | 1 | Garbage bullshit the recap. |
176 |
Nabari no Ou
|
6 | TV | 26 | Overrated. Good art but basically a Yaoi waiting to happen. Haven't read the manga but this felt like one big filler. | 26-03-09 | 19-04-09 |
177 |
Naruto
|
4 | TV | 220 | Probably the most well known anime today. Probably one of the worst too. |
178 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
|
6 | TV | 500 | DEM FUCKING FILLERS. FUCK. Despite the fillers... Still not a great show. | 24-06-11 | 09-04-17 |
179 |
Nazo no Kanojo X
|
8 | TV | 13 | Weird as fuck. Drool fetish ftw? | 04-03-14 |
180 |
Nazo no Kanojo X: Nazo no Natsu Matsuri
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
181 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
9 | TV | 24 | Epic. | 15-03-09 | 30-05-09 |
182 |
Nisekoi
|
9 | TV | 20 | 30-03-14 | 28-05-14 |
183 |
No.6
|
7 | TV | 11 | Basically a yaoi, but it had a pretty good plot, and no butt sex. | 02-04-12 | 05-04-12 |
184 |
One Punch Man
|
10 | TV | 12 | 18-09-16 |
185 |
Ozma
|
6 | TV | 6 | Suffered from it's length. Felt like huge chunks were missing. Had great potential. | 01-04-12 | 02-05-12 |
186 |
Pandora Hearts
|
5 | TV | 25 | Despite its Alice in Wonderland feel, not overly impressive. Also a Yaoi Waiting to happen | 21-04-09 | 24-10-09 |
187 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
|
9 | TV | 26 | Excellent. Don't really know what else to say apart from that. | 04-04-09 | 29-09-09 |
188 |
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle
|
7 | TV | 25 | Yugioh with puzzles | 25-03-12 | 09-05-12 |
189 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | It's Pokemon... What else can I Say? |
190 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
6 | Movie | 1 | See above. |
191 |
Pokemon: Pikachu no Natsuyasumi
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Pikachu goes on holiday. Wait, you were expecting something else? | 05-06-09 | 05-06-09 |
192 |
Psycho-Pass
|
9 | TV | 22 | The hypest shit. | 06-02-14 | 13-02-14 |
193 |
Rail Wars!
|
5 | TV | 12 | 06-07-14 | 20-04-16 |
194 |
Rain Town
|
7 | ONA | 1 | Cute. | 22-02-14 | 22-02-14 |
195 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
10 | TV | 26 | I'M COMMANDER SHEPARD AND THIS IS MY FAVOURITE ANIME IN THE CITADEL. | 02-01-11 | 22-02-11 |
196 |
Re:␣Hamatora
|
6 | TV | 12 | 21-07-14 | 15-12-14 |
197 |
Rokka no Yuusha
|
8 | TV | 12 | 14-08-15 | 12-09-16 |
198 |
Sacred Seven
|
4 | TV | 12 | Holy fuck balls, no. | 21-04-12 | 29-04-12 |
199 |
Samurai Champloo
|
10 | TV | 26 | Samurai's and nujabes? That's a winning formula right there. | 21-03-09 | 10-04-09 |
200 |
Sankarea
|
7 | TV | 12 | 20-06-12 | 06-04-14 |
201 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
|
10 | TV | 24 | Fucking LOVE this. Holds a very special place in my heart. Irreplaceable. |
202 |
Sekirei
|
6 | TV | 12 | Chicks with big bits fighting it out. Expect panties, and lots of them. | 03-07-09 | 07-07-09 |
203 |
Sekirei: Hajimete no Otsukai
|
4 | Special | 1 | EH See above. | 07-07-09 | 07-07-09 |
204 |
Sengoku Basara
|
9 | TV | 12 | ROTS OF ENGRISH. | 04-11-09 | 23-11-09 |
205 |
Shadow Skill
|
6 | OVA | 1 | Don't even remember this. Watch again or something. | 02-05-09 | 02-05-09 |
206 |
Shadow Skill (1996)
|
7 | OVA | 3 | See above. | 21-04-09 | 26-04-09 |
207 |
Shadow Skill: Eigi
|
8 | TV | 26 | An unexpected surprise. | 26-04-09 |
208 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing
|
7 | TV | 49 | "Mission... Complete *Self destruct*". Every other fucking episode | 21-07-09 | 10-06-12 |
209 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz
|
7 | OVA | 3 | Great | 10-06-12 | 10-06-12 |
210 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Basically Endless Waltz all thrown together | 11-06-12 | 11-06-12 |
211 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
7 | TV | 25 | I was a big fan of the manga before I went on hiatus, so the fact it got an anime makes my wee-wee hard. | 07-04-13 | 03-10-13 |
212 |
Sidonia no Kishi
|
9 | TV | 12 | 11-04-14 | 05-07-14 |
213 |
Soukou no Strain
|
6 | TV | 13 | Not a bad wee number. I liked this series probably more than I should have, ignoring the fact it was a bit of a wreck at places. | 02-09-09 | 06-09-09 |
214 |
Soul Eater
|
7 | TV | 51 | Almost the typical shounen. Felt unique, somehow. | 01-04-09 |
215 |
Space☆Dandy
|
8 | TV | 13 | 05-01-14 | 14-04-14 |
216 |
Speed Grapher
|
8 | TV | 24 | Finally finished this after 4 months of trying to watch It. Excellent little series. | 03-02-11 | 10-06-11 |
217 |
Strait Jacket
|
6 | OVA | 3 | Not what I expected from a 3 episode OVA. Nice wee sci-fi number here. | 03-05-09 |
218 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Simply wonderful really. | 12-04-09 | 12-04-09 |
219 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
9 | TV | 13 | 23-12-14 |
220 |
Sweat Punch
|
7 | OVA | 5 | Watched: Comedy Higan. | 16-05-09 | 11-06-12 |
221 |
Switch
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Not what I expected at all. Watched the first episode a long time ago and didn't realise the second episode was on the net. A good watch | 31-10-10 |
222 |
Sword Art Online
|
5 | TV | 25 | I'm going to kill myself watching this probably. | 24-03-14 |
223 |
Tales of the Abyss
|
5 | TV | 26 | Nothing special really. | 21-03-09 | 21-06-09 |
224 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
10 | TV | 27 | Epic is the only word for this. | 21-03-09 | 03-04-09 |
225 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Mitee Mono wa Miteen da!!
|
7 | Special | 1 | Re-watch. Memory of this is sketchy. | 05-04-12 |
226 |
Tenjou Tenge
|
7 | TV | 24 | Boobs and a lot of flash backs. | 04-04-09 |
227 |
Tenjou Tenge: The Past Chapter
|
7 | OVA | 1 | See above... | 04-04-09 | 04-04-09 |
228 |
Tenjou Tenge: The Ultimate Fight
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Above... | 04-04-09 | 04-04-09 |
229 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
8 | TV | 26 | BIG POINTY NOSES AND GIANT MECHAS. |
230 |
Tenshi Kinryouku
|
1 | OVA | 3 | Incest...Angels.. No thanks | 30-06-09 | 30-06-09 |
231 |
Terra Formars
|
7 | TV | 13 | 29-12-14 |
232 |
The Last: Naruto the Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
233 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
7 | TV | 24 | Fairly enjoyable. Hardly a masterpiece though. | 26-03-09 |
234 |
Tokkou
|
6 | TV | 13 | Leaves a lot to be desired but worth a watch anyway for some zombie killing | 03-05-09 |
235 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
7 | TV | 12 | 06-07-14 | 13-11-14 |
236 |
Tokyo Ghoul √A
|
7 | TV | 12 | 13-01-15 | 05-06-17 |
237 |
Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Found this shit randomly. It's good shit. | 27-05-12 | 27-05-12 |
238 |
Trinity Blood
|
6 | TV | 24 | Bleh | 21-03-09 |
239 |
Vampire Knight
|
3 | TV | 13 | Basically the Japanese Twilight. Shite. Shitelight. |
240 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
3 | TV | 13 | ^ See above | 31-03-09 |
241 |
Witchblade
|
8 | TV | 24 | Despite the fact it could have been ruined with the "almost fanservice", it was a great show. | 11-12-11 | 24-05-12 |
242 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters
|
5 | TV | 224 | BELIEVE IN THE HEART OF THE CARDS GUISE |
243 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid
|
3 | Movie | 1 | I'LL WIN IN IMPOSSIBLE CIRCUMSTANCES! | 28-05-09 | 28-05-09 |
244 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
7 | TV | 11 | 11-07-14 | 14-03-16 |
245 |
Zetman
|
8 | TV | 13 | All of my want | 04-04-12 | 29-06-12 |
TV: 161, OVA: 30, Movies: 31, Spcl.: 12, Eps: 0, Days: 97.86, Mean Score: 6.8, Score Dev.: -0.54 |