You are viewing anime list of
Smurf
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Boku to Roboko | - | TV | 14/28 | Phantom Seer died for this. | 12-09-22 |
2 | Boukyaku Battery (TV) Airing | - | TV | 2/12 | 04-09-24 |
3 | Captain Tsubasa Season 2: Junior Youth-hen Airing | - | TV | 28/39 | 10-11-23 |
4 | Chibi Godzilla no Gyakushuu 2nd Season Airing | - | TV | 1/- | 04-11-24 |
5 | Dungeon Meshi Airing | - | TV | 16/24 | 01-04-24 |
6 | Hananoi-kun to Koi no Yamai Airing | - | TV | 3/12 | 04-04-24 |
7 | Henjin no Salad Bowl Airing | - | TV | 3/12 | 04-04-24 |
8 | Hibike! Euphonium 3 Airing | - | TV | 2/13 | 04-12-24 |
9 | Kaii to Otome to Kamikakushi Airing | - | TV | 2/12 | 04-10-24 |
10 | Kaijuu 8-gou Airing | - | TV | 2/12 | 04-13-24 |
11 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 3 Airing | - | TV | 2/11 | 04-10-24 |
12 | Kuroko no Basket | - | TV | 22/25 | 05-04-23 |
13 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 Airing | - | TV | 2/12 | 04-09-24 |
14 | Ooi! Tonbo Airing | - | TV | 3/- | 04-06-24 |
15 | Ookami to Koushinryou: Merchant Meets the Wise Wolf Airing | - | TV | 4/25 | 04-01-24 |
16 | Pokemon (2023) Airing | - | TV | 46/- | 04-15-23 |
17 | Seiyuu Radio no Uraomote Airing | - | TV | 2/12 | 04-10-24 |
18 | Sentai Daishikkaku Airing | - | TV | 2/12 | 04-11-24 |
19 | Shinigami Bocchan to Kuro Maid 3rd Season Airing | - | TV | 2/- | 04-08-24 |
20 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 3rd Season Airing | - | TV | 3/24 | 04-05-24 |
21 | The Fable Airing | - | TV | 3/25 | 04-08-24 |
22 | Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu 2nd Season Airing | - | TV | 14/25 | 01-13-24 |
23 | Yoru no Kurage wa Oyogenai Airing | - | TV | 3/12 | 04-09-24 |
24 | Yozakura-san Chi no Daisakusen Airing | - | TV | 3/27 | 04-07-24 |
TV: 24, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.84, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | "Oshi no Ko" | 6 | TV | 11 | Better than expected. Does waste a lot of time not really progressing the plot though. | 04-13-23 | 06-28-23 |
2 | 11-nin Iru! | 7 | Movie | 1 | Some minor worldbuilding with a decent cast. Did a good job keeping me engaged throughout. More time spent fleshing out the cast would make this much better. | 03-22-23 | 03-22-23 |
3 | 16bit Sensation: Another Layer | 6 | TV | 13 | I just don't really understand why this exists. The plot ends in basically the same place it started. | 10-04-23 | 12-27-23 |
4 | 18if | 4 | TV | 13 | Massive waste of potential. Boring most of the time, with 1 or 2 good episodes. | 07-07-17 | 09-29-17 |
5 | 3x3 Eyes | 4 | OVA | 4 | Extremely cliche and mostly uninteresting. Characters are beyond stupid. | 08-18-16 | 08-20-16 |
6 | 4-nin wa Sorezore Uso wo Tsuku | 5 | TV | 11 | Wacky comedy that never commits to going far enough. | 10-18-22 | 12-26-22 |
7 | 86 | 4 | TV | 11 | Neat premise, but very hamfisted message with bad characters. Often edgy for the sake of edge. | 04-10-21 | 06-19-21 |
8 | 86 Part 2 | 4 | TV | 12 | Waste of time. New characters all sucked, new conflict sucked, and the ending could have been condensed significantly. | 10-02-21 | 03-22-22 |
9 | 91 Days | 5 | TV | 12 | Engaging sometimes, but mostly boring. | 07-09-16 | 09-30-16 |
10 | Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai | 6 | TV | 13 | Fun show, definitely reminiscent of early 2000s Gainax. Episodic, but I like the way it was done. -, Contract, /u/FilipinoSpartan | 02-18-16 | 02-29-16 |
11 | Absolute Duo | 5 | TV | 12 | Perfectly average and forgettable. | 01-07-15 | 04-13-15 |
12 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) | 8 | ONA | 10 | Very relatable characters. Short and sweet. Very strong ending. | 05-23-19 | 05-29-19 |
13 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) 2nd Season | 8 | ONA | 10 | Bit of a rough start, but has good character development throughout and ended very strong. | 06-15-19 | 06-21-19 |
15 | Aggressive Retsuko: We Wish You a Metal Christmas | 7 | ONA | 1 | Not as good of an ending as season 1 was. | 05-29-19 | 05-29-19 |
16 | Ahiru no Sora | 5 | TV | 50 | Promising start, but character development goes backwards and they never get good at the sport. Way too dragged out. | 10-02-19 | 09-30-20 |
17 | Ajin | 9 | TV | 13 | Interesting premise. Full of great reveals and twists. I never knew what was going to happen next. | 09-04-16 | 09-08-16 |
18 | Ajin OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | Good side stories. Some were funny, but some were badass. | 09-11-16 | 04-26-17 |
19 | Ajin Part 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | Not as intense as season one, but still a great binge. | 01-21-17 | 01-24-17 |
20 | Ajin Part 2 OVA | 8 | OVA | 1 | Awesome Satou backstory. | 04-26-17 | 04-26-17 |
21 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun cast and some really cool romance. Plot is meh. | 09-09-16 | 09-15-16 |
22 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | Slightly weaker than S1 overall, but arcs were all satisfying. | 09-29-20 | 10-13-20 |
23 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime: Nandemonai Takaramono, Kono Page | 7 | OVA | 1 | Fun date episode, with a couple of good flashbacks. | 01-28-17 | 01-28-17 |
24 | Akame ga Kill! | 8 | TV | 24 | Fun show. I don't think it's as "edgy" as others say. | 11-15-14 | 12-14-14 |
25 | Akatsuki no Yona | 7 | TV | 24 | Fun cast with some really good development for Yona. No actual ending, though. | 10-02-16 | 10-26-16 |
27 | Akira | 7 | Movie | 1 | Great animation and an interesting story. Unlikeable characters and a bad ending. | 05-26-19 | 05-26-19 |
28 | Akkun to Kanojo | 7 | TV | 25 | Cute three minutes each week. Three solid couples with a lot of really nice moments. | 04-06-18 | 09-23-18 |
29 | Akudama Drive | 7 | TV | 12 | Stylish as hell. An interesting world with a badass cast and some amazing scenes made this one a blast. | 10-08-20 | 12-24-20 |
31 | Aldnoah.Zero | 8 | TV | 12 | I really enjoyed this show. Started and ended strong. | 11-06-14 | 11-07-14 |
32 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | Unnecessary 2nd season. | 01-10-15 | 03-28-15 |
33 | Alice in Deadly School | 4 | OVA | 1 | Boring and incomplete story. | 01-04-21 | 01-04-21 |
34 | All Out!! | 4 | TV | 25 | Waste of time. No payoff at all, and the characters are all boring. Games aren't interesting to watch. | 10-06-16 | 03-30-17 |
35 | Amagami SS | 8 | TV | 25 | The first romance show that I enjoyed. Sae>Tsukasa>Kaoru>Ai>Rihoko>Haruka -, /r/anime Rewatch | 12-02-15 | 12-26-15 |
36 | Amagami SS OVA | 8 | OVA | 6 | A few minutes with each girl. Each one was just as entertaining as the series normally is. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 12-28-15 | 12-28-15 |
37 | Amagami SS+ Plus | 7 | TV | 13 | Nice sequel. I had a few extra issues with consistency, but it was still good. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 12-29-15 | 01-09-16 |
38 | Amagami SS+ Plus: Extra Episode+ Plus | 7 | Special | 6 | Neat little additions to the SS+ arcs. Not required, but short enough that they don't feel like a waste. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 12-29-15 | 01-09-16 |
39 | Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto | 7 | Special | 1 | Single episode following Miya. A nice way to spend 30 minutes. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 12-27-15 | 12-27-15 |
40 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 7 | TV | 13 | 2nd half was really fun. First half was not great. | 09-08-15 | 09-10-15 |
41 | Amagi Brilliant Park: Nonbirishiteiru Hima ga Nai! | 7 | Special | 1 | Hectic, but in a good way. Felt like another episode, which is always a good thing. | 02-02-17 | 02-02-17 |
42 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | Good comedy, couple of feels. | 11-09-14 | 11-12-14 |
43 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 6 | Special | 1 | Nice alt ending, although I should have watched this way sooner. | 01-25-17 | 01-25-17 |
44 | Angel Beats! Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Purely comedy focused. One was much more entertaining than the other. | 01-25-17 | 01-25-17 |
45 | Angolmois: Genkou Kassenki | 5 | TV | 12 | Some cool characters and action, but terrible villains and story. Ugly as hell filter. | 07-11-18 | 09-26-18 |
46 | Animation Seisaku Shinkou Kuromi-chan | 6 | OVA | 1 | Focuses on animators, but it was fun enough. -, Industry | 08-15-17 | 08-15-17 |
48 | Animegataris | 5 | TV | 12 | References out the ass, which are always fun, but not enough substance to keep me entertained a lot of the time. | 10-08-17 | 12-24-17 |
49 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 7 | TV | 22 | Pretty good show, final arc is great. | 01-09-15 | 06-20-15 |
50 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 25 | Ended well, but it was a very rough journey to get there. Many glaring issues with this season. | 01-07-16 | 06-30-16 |
51 | Ao Ashi | 7 | TV | 24 | Takes some time but really comes into its own as a unique sports show. Very hype, but can be frustrating at times. | 04-11-22 | 09-26-22 |
52 | Ao Haru Ride | 7 | TV | 12 | Good character interactions and development. Very easy to watch. | 07-10-19 | 07-23-19 |
53 | Ao Haru Ride OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | First OVA was pointless. Second OVA was one of the best parts of the show. So many good moments. | 07-24-19 | 07-24-19 |
54 | Ao no Exorcist | 6 | TV | 25 | First half 7-8/10, second half 5/10. Interesting world and powers. | 11-09-16 | 12-05-16 |
55 | Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen | 5 | TV | 12 | Boring and mostly a waste of time. Conflict was dragged out several times, only to be resolved with asspulls. | 01-06-17 | 03-25-17 |
57 | Arata naru Sekai: World's/Start/Load/End | 5 | OVA | 1 | Interesting premise and the character interactions were fun. Doesn't make much sense. I'm probably supposed to read the manga. | 06-13-16 | 06-13-16 |
58 | Arte | 7 | TV | 12 | Very good development for almost every character in the show. | 04-05-20 | 06-20-20 |
59 | Ayaka | 4 | TV | 12 | Jingi is one of the most insufferable characters of all time and nobody in this show seems bothered by it. | 07-06-23 | 09-19-23 |
60 | Ayakashi Triangle | 6 | TV | 12 | Terrible censorship. Felt a bit more bland in the anime than it did in the manga. | 01-11-23 | 10-04-23 |
61 | B-gata H-kei | 6 | TV | 12 | Felt slow, but was funny, and had pretty nice moments here and there. | 01-02-18 | 01-10-18 |
62 | Baby Steps | 8 | TV | 25 | Solid MC, great supporting cast, and really exciting games full of strategy. | 07-17-18 | 08-12-18 |
63 | Baby Steps 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Maruo's development is still good. Matches this season are exciting with some really cool opponents. | 08-12-18 | 09-09-18 |
64 | Babylon | 2 | TV | 12 | Terrible concepts and arguments in the show. I legitimately question the intelligence of anybody who thinks this is good. | 10-07-19 | 01-27-20 |
65 | Baccano! | 7 | TV | 13 | Very interesting form of story-telling. Jumps around, but isn't confusing. Fun cast, even if some felt unneeded. -, Contract, /u/basedbecker | 01-03-16 | 01-06-16 |
66 | Baccano! Specials | 7 | Special | 3 | Just more Baccano. Developed some characters a bit more than they were in the series, which is always nice. | 01-28-16 | 01-29-16 |
68 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 4 | TV | 13 | Neat premise, but poorly explained or executed. Comedy is extremely hit or miss. | 01-25-17 | 02-07-17 |
69 | Bakemonogatari | 5 | TV | 15 | Very dialogue heavy. Shaft visuals ruin it. Senjou carries the show. -, Contract, /u/8mmspikes | 11-25-16 | 12-20-16 |
70 | Bakuman. | 9 | TV | 25 | Really likable characters, and a good sense of progression. I smile everytime they make a reference. -, Industry | 06-26-16 | 07-04-16 |
71 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | A little bit too much drama, but the high points definitely made up for it. -, Industry | 07-04-16 | 08-07-16 |
72 | Bakuman. 2nd Season Special | 6 | Special | 1 | Not much to say. A small short based on an in-universe manga. -, Industry | 11-30-16 | 11-30-16 |
73 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Amazing ending. The characters are all great. -, Industry | 08-07-16 | 08-15-16 |
74 | Banana Fish | 5 | TV | 24 | Very strong start, but didn't know when to end and just started going downhill fast. | 07-05-18 | 12-22-18 |
75 | Bananya | 7 | TV | 13 | Bananas that are actually cats. Very nice, short, simple show that I always looked forward to watching each week. | 07-04-16 | 09-26-16 |
76 | Bananya: Fushigi na Nakama-tachi | 6 | TV | 13 | Weaker than the previous season. Not as much fun, but did have some good moments. | 10-01-19 | 12-23-19 |
77 | Baoh Raihousha | 5 | OVA | 1 | Too short. Needed to be double the length at least. | 09-16-15 | 09-16-15 |
78 | Barakamon | 5 | TV | 12 | MC development was like a lightswitch instead of gradual. Boring at times. -, Contract, /u/FilipinoSpartan | 02-10-16 | 02-17-16 |
79 | Battery | 3 | TV | 11 | Incredibly boring. Every character is an asshole, and I don't want any of them to succeed at anything. | 07-17-16 | 09-22-16 |
80 | Beastars | 6 | TV | 12 | Interesting world and good characters. ever hooked me and had some questionable decisions. | 10-10-19 | 12-29-19 |
81 | Beastars 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed seeing resolution to the more interesting plot points, but some aspects of the show became unbelievable and ridiculous. | 01-10-21 | 03-25-21 |
82 | Ben-To | 3 | TV | 12 | Terrible. The huge wave of relief when it was over was unbelievable. | 10-05-15 | 04-11-16 |
83 | Benriya Saitou-san, Isekai ni Iku | 6 | TV | 12 | Comedy was hit or miss. Didn't get invested so the serious arc in the middle meant nothing to me. Final third was good on all fronts. | 01-10-23 | 03-27-23 |
84 | Bessatsu Olympia Kyklos | 7 | TV | 24 | Very unique art style. Basically a sports version of Thermae Romae. EDs are god-like. | 04-21-20 | 11-02-20 |
85 | Big Order (TV) | 6 | TV | 10 | Pretty terrible all around, but it was so enjoyable that I didn't really care too much. | 04-16-16 | 06-17-16 |
86 | Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! | 5 | TV | 12 | Parody on the Magical Girl genre. I wouldn't recommend it. | 01-07-15 | 04-04-15 |
87 | Binbougami ga! | 7 | TV | 13 | Tons of fun references and a pretty unique premise. The two mains do a great job with VA. -, Milestone, 500th Anime | 07-02-18 | 07-17-18 |
88 | Bio Sekai Meisaku Gekijou | 7 | ONA | 3 | Funny little shorts promoting the RE4 remake. Does a good job of playing on game mechanics. | 03-19-23 | 03-22-23 |
89 | Biohazard: Damnation | 5 | Movie | 1 | Strange even by Resident Evil standards. | 11-00-12 | 11-00-12 |
91 | Birdie Wing: Golf Girls' Story Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | Golf cancer is a little annoying, but the action was still hype. | 04-07-23 | 06-23-23 |
92 | Black Cat (TV) | 6 | TV | 23 | Tone shifts are jarring, and the plot is meh, but the characters carry the show. Some solid action. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 05-01-16 | 05-24-16 |
93 | Black Cat (TV): Toozakaru Neko | 6 | Special | 1 | Just another Black Cat episode. Actually a mandatory watch. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 05-15-16 | 05-15-16 |
94 | Black Clover | 4 | TV | 170 | One of the most generic battle shounen out there. Shamelessly rips of anything popular that came before it. | 10-03-17 | 03-30-21 |
95 | Black Clover: Jump Festa 2018 Special | 7 | Special | 1 | Purely comedy with actually good jokes. Got me to laugh several times. | 12-02-18 | 12-02-18 |
96 | Black Lagoon | 7 | TV | 12 | Was too slow for me sometimes with backstory stuff, but the action was amazing. Revy has the foulest mouth in anime. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 10-02-16 | 10-14-16 |
97 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 6 | OVA | 5 | Not a fan of the direction this took overall, but the action scenes were really good. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 10-27-16 | 10-31-16 |
98 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 6 | TV | 12 | Had some really awesome action scenes, but there was way too much political stuff for me to care. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 10-15-16 | 10-26-16 |
99 | Blue Lock | 8 | TV | 24 | Hype from beginning to end. Feels like a traditional sports show, but does a lot of interesting things to keep it fresh. | 10-10-22 | 03-26-23 |
100 | Blue Period | 6 | TV | 12 | Character drama was pretty mediocre, but I thought the tension during exams was pretty good. | 09-26-21 | 01-03-22 |
101 | BNA | 6 | TV | 12 | Weak characters with a good world. Had some cool stuff that I would have loved way more if I had a reason to care. | 04-08-20 | 07-02-20 |
102 | Bocchi the Rock! | 6 | TV | 12 | Top tier music and production quality, but often goes way overboard with visuals. Bocchi herself is incredibly annoying. | 10-10-22 | 12-28-22 |
103 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 8 | TV | 12 | Very engaging thriller. Was hyped for each new episode. | 01-07-16 | 03-24-16 |
104 | Boku no Hero Academia | 10 | TV | 13 | Sky High: The Anime. Absolutely amazing. Feels like it was made for me. | 04-03-16 | 06-26-16 |
106 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 25 | Great arcs with some really fun moments. | 04-01-17 | 09-30-17 |
107 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 10 | TV | 25 | Most iconic moment in the series, and even improved the worst arc. Lots of great stuff here, as always. | 04-07-18 | 09-29-18 |
108 | Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season | 10 | TV | 25 | Gentle and Hawks are good boys. Some awesome development for key characters. | 10-12-19 | 04-04-20 |
109 | Boku no Hero Academia 5th Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Weak production, poor decisions, and just a general feeling of lack of effort made this more annoying than previous seasons. | 03-27-21 | 09-25-21 |
110 | Boku no Hero Academia 6th Season | 7 | TV | 25 | First half of this season was an arc I don't really care for. Second half is really good and starts getting back into why I like BnHA. | 10-02-22 | 03-26-23 |
111 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero | 10 | Movie | 1 | Everything great about BnHA in one movie. Some minor gripes, but it was so much fun it made up for it. | 09-26-18 | 09-26-18 |
112 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great visuals. Really fun action sequences taking advantage of the whole cast, but the ending sucked. | 02-28-20 | 02-28-20 |
113 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 3: World Heroes' Mission | 9 | Movie | 1 | Fun new characters, terrible villains. Had some great sakuga, but a lot of the movie felt rushed out the door. | 10-30-21 | 10-30-21 |
114 | Boku no Hero Academia: Ikinokore! Kesshi no Survival Kunren | 8 | ONA | 2 | Cool to see unusual teams once again. Very simple, but was fun. | 08-17-20 | 08-17-20 |
115 | Boku no Hero Academia: Sukue! Kyuujo Kunren! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Decent side story. Very predictable, but still alright. | 04-28-17 | 04-28-17 |
116 | Boku no Hero Academia: Training of the Dead | 8 | OVA | 1 | Really fun moments and zombies. What else can you ask for? | 06-28-17 | 06-28-17 |
117 | Boku no Hero Academia: UA Heroes Battle | 7 | Movie | 1 | Simple but entertaining. | 12-01-23 | 12-01-23 |
118 | Boku no Kokoro no Yabai Yatsu | 6 | TV | 12 | Got better over time. Started a little creepy, but was actually kinda cute by the end. | 04-01-23 | 06-17-23 |
119 | Boku no Kokoro no Yabai Yatsu Season 2 | 7 | TV | 13 | Hopefully their relationship stays this time, the show resets after each episode far too often. | 01-09-24 | 03-31-24 |
120 | Bokutachi no Remake | 4 | TV | 12 | Just boring. Didn't care about any of the characters and the conflicts were not interesting at all. | 07-03-21 | 09-25-21 |
121 | Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai | 3 | TV | 13 | Bad characters, bad message, and bad misunderstandings. Fumino deserves better than this. | 04-06-19 | 06-29-19 |
122 | Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai! | 3 | TV | 13 | The one who never learns is me because I'm still watching this garbage. | 10-05-19 | 12-28-19 |
123 | Boukensha ni Naritai to Miyako ni Deteitta Musume ga S-Rank ni Natteta | 5 | TV | 13 | Enjoyable start, but once it got into politics it got really boring. | 09-28-23 | 12-26-23 |
124 | Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV | 6 | ONA | 5 | Fun character backstories. Gets me excited for the game. | 03-31-16 | 09-19-16 |
125 | Btooom! | 2 | TV | 12 | Every character is a piece of shit. Not very fun. | 12-11-14 | 12-13-14 |
126 | Bubble | 5 | ONA | 1 | Needs more worldbuilding. Characters were bland. Parkour was cool sometimes. | 05-12-22 | 05-12-22 |
127 | Bucchigire! | 5 | TV | 12 | Mediocre cast with poor production quality make this one boring from start to finish. | 07-09-22 | 09-27-22 |
128 | Buddy Daddies | 7 | TV | 12 | Good comedy full of wholesome moments. | 01-06-23 | 03-31-23 |
129 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 7 | TV | 12 | A better Kekkai Sensen. Cool powers and characters. Each character had their own screentime. | 04-06-16 | 06-22-16 |
130 | Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | Some parts seemed pointless, while others were cool. Fairly decent continuation. | 10-05-16 | 12-16-16 |
132 | Bungou Stray Dogs 4th Season | 7 | TV | 13 | Peak of the series so far. The first good flashback arc of the show, with much needed backstory for a few characters. | 01-04-23 | 03-29-23 |
133 | Bungou Stray Dogs 5th Season | 8 | TV | 11 | Wild twists and turns with some hype action. This is the kind of insanity I live for. | 07-12-23 | 09-20-23 |
135 | Captain Tsubasa (2018) | 8 | TV | 52 | Very simple sports shounen, but executes very well. Matches were very hype and easy to watch. | 04-03-18 | 04-07-19 |
136 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 9 | TV | 70 | Zettai daijobu da yo. Episodic done right. Great cast of characters. Predictable, but still tons of fun. -, Contract, /u/ShaKing807 | 04-09-17 | 05-10-17 |
137 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1 | 6 | Movie | 1 | Felt like a longer version of a weak episode. Conclusion was kinda lame. -, Contract, /u/ShaKing807 | 04-27-17 | 04-27-17 |
138 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card | 7 | Movie | 1 | Neat concept, but was too little too late. Had some very nice moments, but not nearly enough. -, Contract, /u/ShaKing807 | 05-11-17 | 05-11-17 |
140 | Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen Prologue - Sakura to Futatsu no Kuma | 7 | OVA | 1 | Nice OVA. Somehow felt nostalgic. Builds so much hype for the next season. | 09-14-17 | 09-14-17 |
141 | Cardcaptor Sakura: Kero-chan ni Omakase! | 6 | Movie | 1 | Pretty simple, and a bit fun, but went on for a bit too long. | 05-11-17 | 05-11-17 |
142 | Carnival Phantasm | 7 | OVA | 12 | Tons of fun seeing all the characters I know from Fate and so many great jokes. Other properties I'm not so familiar with, but they were still fun. | 12-29-20 | 12-31-20 |
143 | Carnival Phantasm EX Season | 6 | OVA | 1 | More Carnival Phantasm. Not much to say. | 01-02-21 | 01-02-21 |
144 | Carnival Phantasm: HibiChika Special | 7 | Special | 1 | Some really solid content, even showing cut scenes from the main series. Very worth OVA. | 01-02-21 | 01-02-21 |
145 | Carole & Tuesday | 7 | TV | 24 | Good songs and good characters carried this, but the writing was a mess. Too many plotpoints started and then abandoned without resolutions. | 04-11-19 | 10-03-19 |
146 | Cencoroll | 7 | Movie | 1 | Interesting movie. Cool concept, but could have used more runtime. -, Contract, /u/basedbecker | 04-15-19 | 04-15-19 |
147 | Chainsaw Man | 7 | TV | 12 | Very interesting world, but the characters aren't the most interesting. | 10-11-22 | 12-27-22 |
148 | Charlotte | 7 | TV | 13 | Great beginning, disappointing ending. | 07-06-15 | 09-26-15 |
149 | Chibi Godzilla no Gyakushuu | 7 | TV | 13 | Took a few episodes to get going, but some of the episodes perfectly hit my sense of humor. | 04-26-23 | 07-04-23 |
150 | Chihayafuru | 6 | TV | 25 | Karuta is a unique sport and it was interesting to see. Overdramatic at times. Arata > Taichi. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 02-06-19 | 02-28-19 |
153 | Chihayafuru 3 | 7 | TV | 24 | Best season of the series so far. Matches were excellent and some much needed Arata screentime. | 10-22-19 | 03-25-20 |
154 | Chiyu Mahou no Machigatta Tsukaikata | 6 | TV | 13 | A way too long prologue arc with no payoff. | 01-05-24 | 03-29-24 |
155 | Chuukan Kanriroku Tonegawa | 7 | TV | 24 | Tonegawa is a great character. Lots of fun seeing all the crazy situations. Expanding into Ootsuki was a great idea. | 07-03-18 | 12-27-18 |
156 | Clannad | 5 | TV | 23 | Murphy's Law: The Anime. SoL had good moments, but the romance was extremely slow. Arc format hurt the show a lot. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 06-23-16 | 07-17-16 |
157 | Clannad: After Story | 4 | TV | 24 | A handful of really good episodes, but the majority was just stupid. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 07-18-16 | 08-09-16 |
160 | Clover | 5 | Music | 1 | Tempted to read the manga. It seemed kinda cool. | 10-08-19 | 10-09-19 |
161 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | Tons of fun. Super addicting. | 09-24-15 | 09-28-15 |
162 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 9 | TV | 25 | Great show. Some parts were a tad confusing, but the ending was absolutely incredible. | 09-28-15 | 10-03-15 |
163 | Comic Girls | 4 | TV | 12 | Terrible humor and an even worse MC. One of the worst MCs of all time. Completely pointless from beginning to end. -, Industry | 04-05-18 | 06-21-18 |
164 | Comic Party | 4 | TV | 13 | Just bad all around, but not offensively bad. Has fun Engrish, I guess. -, Industry | 10-01-17 | 10-27-17 |
165 | Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou | 2 | TV | 13 | The most convoluted mess of a plotline I've ever seen. No good introduction to characters or world. Audio and visuals carry the show. | 10-04-15 | 12-27-15 |
166 | Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou - The Last Song | 2 | TV | 11 | Absolute trash. Incoherent plot, and just a complete waste of time. | 04-09-16 | 06-17-16 |
167 | Cop Craft | 7 | TV | 12 | Really fun time. Characters had great chemistry. Animation was horrible. | 07-08-19 | 09-30-19 |
168 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | Definitely deserves to be considered a classic. -, /r/watchinganime Rewatch | 07-22-15 | 07-28-15 |
169 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 6 | Movie | 1 | Not that great. Felt like a weaker Bebop episode stretched out to 2 hours. -, /r/watchinganime Rewatch | 08-01-15 | 08-01-15 |
170 | Cross Game | 6 | TV | 50 | Good characters and good baseball, but not enough of the baseball. Good show that wasn't quite for me. | 10-15-17 | 11-17-17 |
171 | Cross Road | 7 | CM | 1 | Only 2 minutes. It's neat. | 09-07-15 | 09-07-15 |
172 | Cue! | 5 | TV | 24 | Equal parts interesting and boring. I really enjoyed the voice acting parts, but a lot of the content outside of that wasn't particularly interesting. | 01-07-22 | 06-24-22 |
173 | Cyberpunk: Edgerunners | 7 | ONA | 10 | Characters are a huge miss, but the worldbuilding and production as a whole is definitely on point. I was engaged from start to finish. | 03-31-23 | 04-28-23 |
174 | D-Frag! | 8 | TV | 12 | Funny and kept my interest all the way through. | 06-24-15 | 07-02-15 |
175 | D-Frag!* | 8 | OVA | 1 | Felt just like another episode. | 08-19-15 | 08-19-15 |
176 | Daicon Opening Animations | 7 | Special | 2 | Fun animations. It was a simpler time when you didn't worry about something making sense, you just did cool stuff because you could. | 11-12-18 | 11-12-18 |
177 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Good finale. Had a lot of fun moments. | 10-12-17 | 10-13-17 |
178 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen | 7 | TV | 12 | I like the rules and some of the new characters, but parts were lame. | 09-20-17 | 10-12-17 |
179 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen | 7 | TV | 11 | Was fun to see the cast again, but some parts were hard to watch. | 09-20-17 | 10-12-17 |
181 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 8 | TV | 13 | Made me think about what I want in a girlfriend/wife. | 12-27-14 | 12-27-14 |
182 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 5 | TV | 13 | Didn't make me think anything. | 04-02-15 | 06-25-15 |
183 | Dantalian no Shoka | 7 | TV | 12 | Warehouse 13 the anime. Interesting mysteries. Dalian is absolutely amazing. -, Contract, /u/AmethystItalian | 05-02-16 | 05-10-16 |
184 | Dantalian no Shoka: Ibarahime | 6 | OVA | 1 | Felt like a weaker episode of Dantalian. | 09-22-16 | 09-22-16 |
186 | Darling in the FranXX | 7 | TV | 24 | Had some questionable decisions, but overall was fun with a good cast and a really nice ending. | 01-13-18 | 07-07-18 |
188 | Dead Mount Death Play Part 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | Didn't like the direction the story is going. Was better before introducing all of the magic. | 10-09-23 | 12-25-23 |
189 | Death Billiards | 9 | Movie | 1 | Incredible. Who's good, and who's bad? | 01-12-15 | 01-12-15 |
190 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 | Great cat and mouse game. Engaging. Last 3rd is a dip in quality, but not as awful as the circlejerk says. | 07-27-14 | 07-30-14 |
191 | Death Parade | 7 | TV | 12 | Starts great. Should have stayed episodic. | 01-13-15 | 03-28-15 |
192 | Deatte 5-byou de Battle | 7 | TV | 12 | Competent main cast and many creative powers. Could have done a bit more with the MC's though. | 07-19-21 | 09-27-21 |
193 | Deca-Dence | 7 | TV | 12 | This is why originals are good. Great characters with an incredibly unique premise. Ending was a bit underwhelming, but still a good one. | 07-08-20 | 09-23-20 |
194 | Deji Meets Girl | 6 | TV | 12 | Simple and short. Had some neat visuals. First anime to have COVID-19 in it? | 10-17-21 | 12-22-21 |
195 | Denki-gai no Honya-san | 4 | TV | 12 | Comedy falls flat a good amount of the time, and the characters aren't very interesting. -, Industry | 09-11-17 | 09-30-17 |
196 | Digimon Adventure | 7 | TV | 54 | Lots of fun. Possibly nostalgia. Totally ship Tai x Sora. | 05-10-14 | 05-14-14 |
197 | Digimon Adventure 02 | 7 | TV | 50 | Just as good as Adventure 01. After 10+ years, I'm still salty about the epilogue. | 05-14-14 | 05-21-14 |
198 | Digimon Adventure tri. 1: Saikai | 6 | Movie | 1 | Neat nostalgia trip, but some of the characters were off. | 09-15-16 | 09-15-16 |
200 | Digimon Tamers | 6 | TV | 51 | Never liked the "new universe." | 06-01-14 | 06-07-14 |
201 | Dimension W | 6 | TV | 12 | Started off very strong, but fell apart quickly. Had a few good episodes, but the plot was never explained well. | 01-10-16 | 03-29-16 |
202 | Dimension W: Short Track/Robot wa Sentou no Yume wo Miruka | 6 | Special | 1 | Standard bath episode, but the character chemistry remains as fun as it was in the show. | 05-28-17 | 05-28-17 |
203 | Do It Yourself!! | 6 | TV | 12 | Cute and wholesome. Characters weren't anything to write home about, but it was just a nice and simple show. | 10-09-22 | 12-21-22 |
204 | Dorei-ku The Animation | 4 | TV | 12 | Neat premise, but terrible execution. None of the duels were particularly interesting, and the characters were all bad and/or bland. | 04-12-18 | 06-28-18 |
205 | Dorohedoro | 7 | TV | 12 | Very bizarre and unique. Very intriguing mystery and a bunch of great characters both good and bad. | 01-14-20 | 03-29-20 |
207 | Dororo | 7 | TV | 24 | Good premise and Hyakkimaru development. Ending was a little weak, but didn't take away from the rest of the show too much. | 01-07-19 | 06-24-19 |
208 | Double Decker! Doug & Kirill | 8 | TV | 13 | Great cast, amazing twists happening from beginning to end, and just a fun time all around. Feel so good., - Milestone, 550th Anime | 09-30-18 | 12-25-18 |
209 | Double Decker! Doug & Kirill: Extra | 7 | Special | 3 | Fun side stories. Some of the comedy I love, but overall just slightly lacking compared to the main series. | 02-11-19 | 04-10-19 |
210 | Doujin Work | 5 | TV | 12 | Short enough to not feel like a chore. Pretty funny sometimes, but not usually. -, Industry | 02-08-17 | 02-18-17 |
211 | Dr. Stone | 8 | TV | 24 | Same as the manga for me. Didn't feel like it really added anything, but it was equally as enjoyable. | 07-05-19 | 12-13-19 |
212 | Dr. Stone: New World | 8 | TV | 11 | Why Man is the best moment in this series and the adaptation absolutely nailed it. | 04-06-23 | 06-15-23 |
213 | Dr. Stone: New World Part 2 | 8 | TV | 11 | Great adaptation of my favorite arc. Introduces so much cool stuff. | 10-12-23 | 12-21-23 |
214 | Dr. Stone: Ryuusui | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Probably didn't need to be its own thing? Felt too long for a single episode. Best boy Ryusui is finally here. | 07-10-22 | 07-10-22 |
215 | Dr. Stone: Stone Wars | 8 | TV | 11 | Some pretty excellent stuff, but also had some slower episodes that weren't as interesting. | 01-14-21 | 03-25-21 |
216 | Dragon Age: Blood Mage no Seisen | 6 | Movie | 1 | Good for Dragon Age fans, but probably boring for others. | 02-11-12 | 02-11-12 |
217 | Dragon Ball Z | 9 | TV | 291 | One of my all time favorites. I can talk about it for hours. | 00-00-98 | 00-00-02 |
218 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!! | 7 | Movie | 1 | Pretty decent. Some fun fights. | 01-14-15 | 01-14-15 |
219 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Kinda boring. | 01-15-15 | 01-15-15 |
220 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen | 6 | Movie | 1 | Starts alright, dumb ending. | 03-16-15 | 03-16-15 |
221 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu | 7 | Movie | 1 | How can he go Super Saiyan before the Namek Saga? | 03-17-15 | 03-17-15 |
222 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | 7 | Movie | 1 | Cooler and his minions are such cool villains. | 03-18-15 | 03-18-15 |
223 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 8 | Movie | 1 | More Cooler goodness. This time, with 1000 Metal Coolers. | 03-19-15 | 03-19-15 |
224 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | 9 | Movie | 1 | Mostly action. Just how a DBZ movie should be. | 03-31-15 | 03-31-15 |
225 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen | 7 | Movie | 1 | Broly is cool. Way too much talking. | 04-14-15 | 04-14-15 |
226 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Whole movie is a tournament. Mostly cool action. | 04-15-15 | 04-15-15 |
227 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | 7 | Movie | 1 | Wanna see Trunks pee on Broly's face? | 04-16-15 | 04-16-15 |
228 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da | 6 | Movie | 1 | Worst DBZ villain/movie. | 04-22-15 | 04-22-15 |
229 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta | 8 | Movie | 1 | Pikkon and Gogeta in the same movie? Hell yeah. | 06-15-15 | 06-15-15 |
230 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru | 7 | Movie | 1 | Tapion is a badass. | 01-12-16 | 01-12-16 |
231 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami | 9 | Movie | 1 | Everything I love about DBZ wrapped up in a single movie. | 11-23-14 | 11-23-14 |
233 | Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen | 5 | TV Special | 1 | Interesting to see Bardock's story. Can see the future for some reason? Kinda boring. | 12-24-14 | 12-24-14 |
234 | Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Nice to see Trunks develop. Some cool fights. | 12-24-14 | 12-24-14 |
235 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 6 | TV | 13 | Entertaining. Read the source ending. | 04-15-15 | 06-27-15 |
236 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Gaiden: Sword Oratoria | 4 | TV | 12 | New MC is awful. Not enough Aiz thoughts. | 04-14-17 | 07-01-17 |
237 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka II | 4 | TV | 12 | Large step down from season 1. Bad themes and characters being thrown to the wayside in favor of fanservice. | 07-12-19 | 09-27-19 |
239 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka OVA | 4 | OVA | 1 | Terrible hot springs OVA | 12-15-16 | 12-15-16 |
240 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Huge cast with a lot of great characters. Plot is mysterious and engaging. -, Contract, /u/kaverik | 06-17-15 | 11-09-16 |
241 | Durarara!! Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Pretty normal episode quality. Felt like normal additions to the story. | 11-06-16 | 11-09-16 |
242 | Durarara!!x2 Ketsu | 8 | TV | 12 | Very good build-up to the ending, which wasn't anything special, but it was nice. | 12-13-16 | 12-31-16 |
243 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 8 | TV | 12 | Some new characters were interesting, some not. Liked the direction some characters went in, and didn't like others. | 11-09-16 | 11-17-16 |
244 | Durarara!!x2 Ten | 7 | TV | 12 | Much less exciting than the previous seasons. It really felt like a lot of set-up with no payoff. | 11-22-16 | 12-12-16 |
245 | Edens Zero | 7 | TV | 25 | Better written than Fairy Tail, but not as enjoyable. Cast was fine, but FT's is just so much better. Great powers and interesting worlds to explore. | 04-11-21 | 11-28-21 |
246 | Edens Zero 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 25 | Didn't care for the new members joining the crew, the new villains, or any of the conflict really. Had a couple of standout episodes. | 04-08-23 | 10-03-23 |
247 | Eizouken ni wa Te wo Dasu na! | 6 | TV | 12 | Too slow of a pace. Some of the creativity was fun, but a lot of it dragged. Bad and distracting OST. -, Industry | 01-05-20 | 03-22-20 |
248 | Enen no Shouboutai | 8 | TV | 24 | Interesting world, cool powers, and great animation. Tamaki is worthless. | 07-05-19 | 12-29-19 |
249 | Enen no Shouboutai: Ni no Shou | 8 | TV | 24 | Some much needed development for both characters and the plot. Very excited to see what this all builds to. | 07-03-20 | 12-11-20 |
250 | Eromanga-sensei | 7 | TV | 12 | Hilarious at times, creepy at times, and dumb at others. Entertaining enough. -, Industry | 04-08-17 | 06-24-17 |
251 | Estab-Life: Great Escape | 7 | TV | 12 | Very fun and wacky, but drops the ball a bit regarding the plot. | 03-30-22 | 06-01-22 |
252 | Etotama | 5 | TV | 12 | Funny occasionally, but not often. Large cast is fun, but one of them is absolutely awful. | 09-16-16 | 10-05-16 |
253 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 6 | Movie | 1 | Pretty much the same story as the beginning of NGE. It was executed better in the series, but the visuals here were much nicer. | 04-12-16 | 04-12-16 |
254 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 6 | Movie | 1 | As good as main series. Changes were fun to see, and the last fight is so epic. | 04-12-16 | 04-14-16 |
255 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 6 | Movie | 1 | Had some really interesting parts, but half the movie felt unnecessary. | 08-26-16 | 08-28-16 |
256 | Eve no Jikan (Movie) | 6 | Movie | 1 | Excellent concept, poor execution a lot of the time. Screentime priority was questionable. Camera work was atrocious. | 02-19-19 | 02-20-19 |
257 | Ex-Arm | 4 | TV | 12 | Ugly, boring, and a waste of a premise that was somewhat interesting to start. | 01-10-21 | 03-28-21 |
258 | Fairy Gone | 4 | TV | 12 | Needed more focus on fairies. Characters were mostly uninteresting. | 04-07-19 | 06-23-19 |
259 | Fairy Tail | 9 | TV | 175 | Not great, but it's a ton of fun. I always have a great time watching it. Filler episodes/arc are actually not bad. | 08-05-14 | 03-12-15 |
260 | Fairy Tail Movie 1: Houou no Miko | 6 | Movie | 1 | Felt like an alright arc compressed into movie length. | 08-13-15 | 08-13-15 |
261 | Fantasy Bishoujo Juniku Ojisan to | 7 | TV | 12 | Really good comedy, but does start to get stale towards the end. | 01-11-22 | 03-29-22 |
262 | Fate/Apocrypha | 6 | TV | 25 | Very good start, but gets worse towards the end. New servants are really cool and some of the fights are excellent. | 07-02-17 | 12-31-17 |
263 | Fate/Extra: Last Encore | 4 | TV | 10 | Very interesting premise and ideas, but a lot of the execution falls flat. MC sucks. | 01-28-18 | 04-03-18 |
264 | Fate/Extra: Last Encore - Illustrias Tendousetsu | 4 | TV | 3 | Started out looking like it would actually have a good ending, but then it threw all of that potential out the window. | 08-01-18 | 08-07-18 |
265 | Fate/Grand Carnival | 7 | OVA | 4 | Very fun references and inside jokes related to the game. As a fan of the game, it's just a good time. | 01-02-21 | 07-03-22 |
266 | Fate/Grand Order: First Order | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Interesting concept, but does a really bad job of executing it or explaining things. | 01-16-17 | 01-16-17 |
268 | Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia | 7 | TV | 21 | Awesome to see all the characters from the game animated. Not quite as epic as the game was. | 10-05-19 | 03-21-20 |
269 | Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia - Initium Iter | 7 | Special | 1 | Martha in anime form, that's all that I have to say about this. | 08-05-19 | 08-05-19 |
270 | Fate/Prototype | 4 | OVA | 1 | Pretty nonsensical trailer for.... something. It didn't do a very good job at telling me what it was for. | 07-14-17 | 07-14-17 |
271 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very good. Has the best ufotable fight to date. Many unexpected twists. | 12-10-17 | 12-10-17 |
275 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 13 | Very cool battles, although some reveals rubbed me the wrong way. Still a lot of fun. | 01-13-17 | 01-15-17 |
276 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day | 6 | Special | 1 | Nice. Nothing too complicated and just generally happy. | 01-15-17 | 01-15-17 |
277 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Way better than the VN prologue. Looked great and action was top-tier. | 01-09-17 | 01-09-17 |
279 | Fate/Zero | 7 | TV | 13 | Lot of set-up. What action there was, was really cool. | 07-30-15 | 08-05-15 |
280 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | The pay-off. Lots of cool action. Confusing ending. | 08-05-15 | 08-10-15 |
281 | FLCL | 8 | OVA | 6 | KLK + NGE + Scott Pilgrim. Was a fun ride. OST is godly. -, Contract, /u/basedbecker | 11-26-15 | 11-26-15 |
282 | Flip Flappers | 4 | TV | 13 | Plotholes and inconsistencies everywhere. Visuals were cool, and some episodic episodes were fun. | 10-06-16 | 12-29-16 |
283 | Fruits Basket 1st Season | 7 | TV | 25 | Enjoyable, but suffers from not knowing how to handle a cast this large. Needs more ensemble stuff. | 04-06-19 | 09-20-19 |
284 | Fruits Basket 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 25 | Student council was great and really saved the show. Give me a whole season of just them please. Akito is the worst. | 04-06-20 | 09-21-20 |
286 | Fugou Keiji: Balance:Unlimited | 7 | TV | 11 | Fun characters with a mediocre plot. Knew when to be fun and nailed that. | 04-09-20 | 09-24-20 |
287 | Full Metal Panic! | 6 | TV | 24 | Annoying comedy and arc structure. Some nice moments and good characters. | 05-20-18 | 06-15-18 |
288 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 8 | TV | 51 | Half manga, half original. Bones did very good work with the original story. | 07-06-14 | 07-11-14 |
289 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | 100% manga. Incredible journey. | 07-13-14 | 11-02-14 |
290 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials | 8 | Special | 4 | Really fun to see some backstory. Half-length episodes. | 09-23-15 | 09-23-15 |
291 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos | 7 | Movie | 1 | Enjoyable movie. Nothing memorable. | 07-20-14 | 07-20-14 |
293 | Fumetsu no Anata e Season 2 | 6 | TV | 20 | Started off very strong, but the second half of the last arc here wasn't very good. | 10-24-22 | 03-16-23 |
294 | Fumikiri Jikan | 5 | TV | 12 | Very hit or miss. Siblings were the best. | 04-09-18 | 06-25-18 |
295 | Fumiko no Kokuhaku | 6 | ONA | 1 | Very short animation, but was enjoyable enough for what it was. There's really no reason not to watch it. | 04-06-16 | 04-06-16 |
296 | Fune wo Amu | 7 | TV | 11 | More interesting than it should have been. Was nice. Character interactions were cool. -, Secret Santa | 12-06-17 | 12-25-17 |
297 | Furiko | 7 | Special | 1 | Was a nice way to spend a few minutes. | 01-02-16 | 01-02-16 |
299 | Fuufu Ijou, Koibito Miman. | 5 | TV | 12 | Akari is incredibly annoying, and it sucks watching Jiro constantly think about choosing her when Shiori is the obviously best answer. | 10-14-22 | 12-27-22 |
300 | Gabriel DropOut | 6 | TV | 12 | Vigne best girl. Fun hijinks and the cast bounced off each other well. | 09-10-18 | 10-07-18 |
301 | Gaikotsu Shotenin Honda-san | 7 | TV | 12 | Very relatable show. Enjoyable use of 10 minutes each week. -, Industry | 10-07-18 | 12-24-18 |
302 | Gaikotsu Shotenin Honda-san OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | Very short but got a lot of laughs out of me in that time. | 02-02-20 | 02-02-20 |
303 | Gakkougurashi! | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun characters and good reveals throughout kept the show fresh. | 05-18-17 | 05-30-17 |
304 | Gakuen Babysitters | 5 | TV | 12 | Had some cute moments and good characters, but ultimately didn't hook me much. | 01-07-18 | 03-25-18 |
305 | Ganbare Douki-chan | 6 | ONA | 12 | Was nice at times, but the other two girls just ruin anything good. Douki should be the only girl. | 09-19-21 | 12-07-21 |
306 | Garo Movie: Divine Flame | 7 | Movie | 1 | Story was pretty whatever, but the action was great. New and returning characters were pretty cool. | 01-05-18 | 01-05-18 |
307 | Garo: Honoo no Kokuin | 7 | TV | 24 | Great animation, but a pretty generic plot. Good character development. | 05-23-16 | 06-18-16 |
308 | Garo: Honoo no Kokuin - Home | 6 | Special | 1 | Decent side story. More Ema is always fun, and it didn't go quite as I expected, which is always fun. | 01-07-18 | 01-07-18 |
309 | Garo: Vanishing Line | 8 | TV | 24 | Great action from start to finish. Likable characters with some surprising moments. Villains were decent at best. | 10-07-17 | 03-30-18 |
310 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 7 | TV | 12 | The parts in Japan were the best. | 07-04-15 | 09-20-15 |
311 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | Significantly less interesting than the first season. | 01-08-16 | 03-28-16 |
312 | Gekidol: Actidol Project | 3 | TV | 12 | Completely incoherent plot. Started as a mediocre theater show turned into a nonsense sci-fi show. Complete waste of time. | 01-04-21 | 03-23-21 |
313 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 8 | TV | 12 | Tons of fun. Great characters and interactions. Comedy lands perfectly in my sense of humor. -, Contract, /u/AmethystItalian, Industry | 10-17-15 | 05-17-16 |
315 | Ghiblies | 5 | Special | 2 | Some cute moments, but ultimately unmemorable. -, Industry | 07-23-17 | 07-23-17 |
316 | Gi(a)rlish Number | 7 | TV | 12 | VA insight. Great MC with very good development throughout. Fun interactions. -, Industry | 10-08-16 | 12-25-16 |
317 | Gibiate | 1 | TV | 12 | The worst animation, character designs, CGI, and time travel explanations I've ever seen. Just horrific on all fronts, but I couldn't look away. | 07-15-20 | 09-30-20 |
318 | Gin no Saji | 6 | TV | 11 | Slow start, lack of character introduction or exploration, got better around halfway in. -, Contract, Ralf_Glow | 11-26-19 | 12-19-19 |
320 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou | 6 | TV | 12 | Cool characters and smart battles. Scenarios aren't always entirely clear. | 04-03-18 | 06-26-18 |
321 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Sakubou | 4 | Movie | 12 | Not a single noteworthy thing happened this season. You can skip this and miss absolutely nothing. | 10-06-22 | 12-16-22 |
322 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Seiran 1 | 6 | Movie | 4 | Characters are still good, but the plot jumps around too much to follow easily. | 09-27-19 | 10-21-19 |
323 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Seiran 2 | 5 | Movie | 4 | Ending was very good, but everything before it was pretty forgettable. | 10-29-19 | 11-14-19 |
324 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Seiran 3 | 6 | Movie | 4 | Felt like a solid ending of a season. Mostly set-up for future events, but still had some big stuff itself. | 11-22-19 | 12-13-19 |
325 | Girls & Panzer | 7 | TV | 12 | SoL moments were meh, but the tank battles were amazing. Solid OST, reminded me of Recess.-, Contract, /u/ATonOfBacon | 11-15-15 | 11-23-15 |
326 | Girls & Panzer Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Awesome action, and had some really nice moments to go with it. | 05-29-16 | 05-29-16 |
327 | Girls & Panzer Movie Specials | 7 | Special | 3 | Was a very nice epilogue to the movie. Was like a fun episode of the series. | 05-29-16 | 05-29-16 |
328 | Girls & Panzer Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | Decent way to spend an hour or two. Talent show was funny. -, Contract, /u/ATonOfBacon | 11-23-15 | 11-23-15 |
329 | Girls & Panzer: Kore ga Hontou no Anzio-sen desu! | 6 | OVA | 1 | Extra battle. Not as engaging as the others, but still nice. -, Contract, /u/ATonOfBacon | 11-24-15 | 11-24-15 |
330 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 1 | 7 | Movie | 1 | New characters are fun and tank battles are as exciting as ever. | 03-25-18 | 03-25-18 |
331 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 2 | 7 | Movie | 1 | Incredibly fun battles, but unfortunately doesn't have a conclusion. | 06-03-20 | 06-03-20 |
332 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 3 | 7 | Movie | 1 | Not as bombastic as previous entries, but still a lot of fun and had its own hype moments. | 01-10-22 | 01-11-22 |
333 | Gleipnir | 6 | TV | 13 | Mirai Nikki if Yuno were likeable. Interesting premise and powers, but the overall story really lost me towards the end. | 04-05-20 | 06-28-20 |
334 | Goblin Slayer | 6 | TV | 12 | Starts out strong and interesting, but decides not to do anything with any of the ideas it presents. Just the same thing over and over. | 10-06-18 | 12-29-18 |
335 | Godzilla 1: Kaijuu Wakusei | 5 | Movie | 1 | Awesome premise, but very boring throughout. Final 5 minutes were awesome. | 01-18-18 | 01-18-18 |
336 | Godzilla: S.P | 4 | TV | 13 | Started out alright, but as the monsters became less and less and the technobabble became more and more, I stopped caring about anything. | 04-01-21 | 06-23-21 |
337 | Goku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 6 | OVA | 3 | Much less Shaft-y, minus the OPs, and had better gags than previous seasons. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 04-05-18 | 04-06-18 |
338 | Golden Kamuy | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun cast and a really interesting premise. Was always engaged, but some of the animation is a little weak. | 04-09-18 | 06-25-18 |
339 | Golden Kamuy 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | Really kicked it up into high gear in the final stretch. Tempted to read the manga. | 10-08-18 | 12-25-18 |
340 | Golden Kamuy 3rd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | More GK being GK. Knows how to be incredibly tense, outrageously silly, and sometimes both. Largely set-up but still gripping. | 10-05-20 | 12-21-20 |
341 | Golden Kamuy 4th Season | 7 | TV | 13 | Golden Kamuy never disappoints. Even more absurd than ever before, but also hype when it needs to be | 10-11-22 | 06-26-23 |
342 | Gotcha! | 8 | Music | 1 | Awesome music video showcasing the best of Pokemon. RIP Iris. | 09-29-20 | 09-29-20 |
343 | Granblue Fantasy The Animation | 7 | TV | 13 | Neat adventure reminds me of Akatsuki no Yona. Some fun characters. Needs more. | 04-01-17 | 06-24-17 |
344 | Granblue Fantasy The Animation Season 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | A step down from Season 1. Arcs were less interesting. | 10-04-19 | 12-27-19 |
346 | Great Pretender | 10 | TV | 23 | Amazing characters, beautiful artwork, and the cons are just next level big brain. I was never prepared for the twists, even when I was sure I was. | 06-04-20 | 09-23-20 |
347 | Great Pretender: Razbliuto | 8 | ONA | 4 | Nice follow-up, but I really wish it had more crossover with the original series outside of a cameo or namedrop. | 03-03-24 | 02-23-24 |
349 | Gundam Build Divers | 5 | TV | 25 | Definitely a show for kids. I constantly felt like I was too old to enjoy it. Very predictable from start to finish. | 04-03-18 | 09-25-18 |
350 | Gundam Build Fighters | 7 | TV | 25 | A bit childish, but some really awesome battles. Absolutely horrendous ending. | 08-20-16 | 09-04-16 |
351 | Gundam Build Fighters Try | 6 | TV | 25 | Step down from S1 and has some issues, but they don't prevent it from just being fun. | 03-04-18 | 04-01-18 |
352 | Gunjou no Magmell | 7 | TV | 13 | Interesting world and abilities. Made in Abyss with a competent MC. | 04-08-19 | 07-04-19 |
353 | Gurazeni | 4 | TV | 12 | The baseball was uninteresting and the large majority of the characters were bad. One character brought an interesting dynamic, but was introduced far too late. | 04-06-18 | 06-22-18 |
354 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen | 8 | TV | 26 | Fixed the problems I had with the first season. Pachinko arc could stand to be a bit shorter. | 03-24-16 | 04-05-16 |
355 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 8 | TV | 26 | The "suspenseful" moments were drawn out too long. | 04-28-15 | 05-21-15 |
356 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 5 | TV | 12 | Very boring most of the time. The few action scenes it has are fantastic. Yume is best girl. | 01-10-16 | 03-28-16 |
357 | Haikyuu!! | 9 | TV | 25 | Lives up to the name Hypuu!! On the edge of my seat most of the time. Literally had a hype overload at one point. | 01-30-16 | 02-03-16 |
358 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 9 | TV | 10 | Still super hype. Great game with some fantastic moments. | 10-07-16 | 12-09-16 |
360 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 9 | TV | 25 | A great second season. I didn't love the first half, but the second half was more than enough to make up for it. | 02-04-16 | 03-27-16 |
361 | Haikyuu!! To the Top | 9 | TV | 13 | Slow training camp, but the actual games were insanely hype and great. Good moments for characters that haven't gotten them yet. | 01-13-20 | 04-03-20 |
362 | Haikyuu!! To the Top Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Bad art often, constant annoying flashbacks totally breaking the flow of the match, but when it was good it was classic Haikyuu excellence. | 10-02-20 | 12-18-20 |
363 | Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun characters, great music, and just an overall fun show. Very underrated. | 01-12-18 | 03-30-18 |
365 | Hakumei no Tsubasa | 8 | ONA | 7 | Really fun look at the lives of characters from the games. Some really needed more to them, and background details were a blast to spot. | 11-17-20 | 11-17-20 |
366 | Hakumei no Tsubasa: Expansion - Hoshi no Matsuri | 7 | ONA | 1 | Bit less interesting than previous episodes. Still nice to see. | 11-17-20 | 11-17-20 |
367 | Hal | 5 | Movie | 1 | Good set-up and progress, but boring or weird a lot of the time. I got it, but I didn't get it. | 11-11-18 | 11-11-18 |
368 | Hana to Alice: Satsujin Jiken | 5 | Movie | 1 | Couldn't pick a topic. Started mystery, became shenanigans, ended with the mystery conclusion. | 09-26-16 | 09-25-16 |
369 | Hanebado! | 4 | TV | 13 | MC and everything related to her was awful. Good animation and other character save the show a bit, but it's not enough. | 07-01-18 | 09-30-18 |
371 | Hashiri Tsuzukete Yokatta tte. | 5 | TV | 4 | Nice story, I guess, but nothing about it grabbed me. -, Industry | 10-16-18 | 12-02-18 |
372 | Hataage! Kemono Michi | 6 | TV | 12 | Fun moments throughout, but the joke often went on for too long. Characters were forgettable. Had german suplexes. | 10-02-19 | 12-18-19 |
373 | Hataraki Man | 5 | TV | 11 | Some interesting episode and some boring ones. Had moments, but nothing too special. | 11-03-17 | 11-29-17 |
374 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 | Funny all the way through. Good even for non-anime fans. | 10-07-14 | 10-08-14 |
375 | Hataraku Maou-sama!! | 6 | TV | 12 | First half was pretty uninteresting, but the second half really picked it up and got closer to what I expect from this show. | 07-14-22 | 10-12-22 |
376 | Hataraku Maou-sama!! 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 12 | So they could just go back at any point?! Then what was the point of the entire show before this? Completely ruins the series. | 07-13-23 | 09-28-23 |
377 | Hataraku Saibou | 8 | TV | 13 | High production values, stacked VA cast, and the platelets are absolutely adorable. Just plain fun. | 07-07-18 | 09-29-18 |
379 | Hataraku Saibou!! | 7 | TV | 8 | Worse production, lack of character variety, and unable to establish itself without the novelty. Still fun each week, but it's not the same. | 01-07-21 | 02-26-21 |
380 | Hataraku Saibou: Kaze Shoukougun | 7 | Special | 1 | Rough start, but got better near the end. Fun to see some of the cells again. | 12-27-18 | 12-27-18 |
381 | Heavy Object | 6 | TV | 24 | Arc-based show. Very hit or miss, but usually enjoyable enough. | 10-05-16 | 11-04-16 |
382 | Helck | 7 | TV | 24 | Great comedy that quickly takes a backseat to seriousness. Overall pretty interesting still, but had a hard time grabbing me at points. | 07-11-23 | 12-19-23 |
384 | Hibike! Euphonium | 7 | TV | 13 | Great music and easy to watch. Some of the drama was a bit much, and Reina felt out of place. | 03-24-17 | 04-02-17 |
385 | Hibike! Euphonium 2 | 6 | TV | 13 | Frustrating drama thoughout, often times getting in the way of the music. | 04-03-17 | 04-09-17 |
386 | Hibike! Euphonium Movie 3: Chikai no Finale | 8 | Movie | 1 | Good character interactions and development for both new and old characters. Performance was amazing, as per usual. | 04-23-20 | 04-24-20 |
387 | Hibike! Euphonium: Ensemble Contest-hen | 4 | Movie | 1 | This could have been an email. | 04-12-24 | 04-12-24 |
388 | Hibike! Euphonium: Kakedasu Monaka | 7 | Special | 1 | Fun episode following a different character. Was very nice to see a slightly different tone. Is better without Reina. | 04-02-17 | 04-02-17 |
389 | High Card | 6 | TV | 12 | I love the concept, but the actual execution is very lacking. Cast doesn't get enough focus and it was a little hard to follow at times. | 01-09-23 | 03-27-23 |
390 | High Card Season 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | Highest and lowest parts of the show. | 01-09-24 | 03-25-24 |
391 | High School DxD | 7 | TV | 12 | Tits. Tits everywhere.-, /r/anime Rewatch | 03-16-15 | 03-25-15 |
392 | High Score Girl | 4 | TV | 12 | Terrible characters and a terrible plot. Games aspect was done well. | 08-18-19 | 09-19-19 |
393 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 5 | TV | 26 | Has good suspense, but never finishes it in a satisfying way. Season 2 is required. -, Contract, /u/ATonOfBacon, /u/Taiboss | 05-17-16 | 05-31-16 |
395 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 6 | TV | 24 | Season 2 is 100% required. Answers a lot, but doesn't feel satisfying. -, Contract, /u/ATonOfBacon, /u/Taiboss | 06-02-16 | 06-13-16 |
397 | Hikari no Megami | 7 | Special | 1 | Makes me want a Legend of Zelda anime. | 12-18-14 | 12-18-14 |
398 | Himesama "Goumon" no Jikan desu | 7 | TV | 12 | A show that really understands how to subvert expectations and mix it up to avoid getting repetitive. | 01-12-24 | 03-25-24 |
399 | Hinamatsuri (TV) | 6 | TV | 12 | Humor starts off strong, but gets stale really quickly. Always liked to give the worse characters more screentime and the better characters less. | 04-07-18 | 06-22-18 |
400 | Hinomaruzumou | 7 | TV | 24 | Solid sports shounen that plays it by the book. Takes a bit of time to get going, but picks up and characters grow on you. | 10-05-18 | 03-29-19 |
401 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 8 | TV | 12 | Action. Comedy. Very fun. Chaika. | 05-21-15 | 05-27-15 |
402 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | 8 | TV | 10 | More. Rushed Ending. Chaika. | 05-27-15 | 06-03-15 |
403 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Nerawareta Hitsugi/Yomigaeru Iseki | 8 | OVA | 1 | Tons of fun. Seeing all the characters interact with each other had a lot of laughs and some fun action. | 09-12-16 | 09-12-16 |
404 | Honobono Log | 7 | TV | 10 | Very short and very cute. Easy to watch. | 07-07-16 | 07-07-16 |
407 | Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen 3rd Season | 7 | TV | 10 | Really good plot developments and nice to see bad guys get their just desserts. | 04-11-22 | 06-13-22 |
409 | Horimiya | 7 | TV | 13 | Strong characters and interactions. Sometimes gets too artsy for its own good. Good ending. | 01-09-21 | 04-03-21 |
410 | Horimiya: Piece | 6 | TV | 13 | While it did have some really fun moments, it was also clear why a lot of this content was cut in the first place. | 07-02-23 | 09-23-23 |
411 | Hoshi no Koe | 5 | OVA | 1 | Reminded me a bit of Gunbuster. Shinkai doing so much made it a bit better, and it was nice for what it was. | 01-01-17 | 01-01-17 |
413 | Hoshiai no Sora | 2 | TV | 12 | A trainwreck of epic proportions from start to finish, especially the finish. | 10-11-19 | 12-26-19 |
414 | Houkago Saikoro Club | 7 | TV | 12 | Tons of fun to learn about new board games. | 10-02-19 | 12-18-19 |
415 | Houseki no Kuni | 6 | TV | 12 | Incredible visuals. CG done right. Very cool concepts, but lacking in execution. -, Milestone, 450th Anime | 02-13-18 | 02-17-18 |
416 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 10 | TV | 148 | "Enjoy the detours." Incredible journey. | 08-31-14 | 10-04-14 |
417 | Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge | 6 | Movie | 1 | Cool fights, but the plot was meh. Some characters seemed to act out of character. | 08-11-16 | 08-11-16 |
418 | Hunter x Hunter Movie 2: The Last Mission | 5 | Movie | 1 | Cool set-up with neat fights. Decent villains, but the ending ruins it. | 08-31-16 | 08-31-16 |
419 | Hyakushou Kizoku | 6 | TV | 12 | Decently entertaining and neat to learn about some farming stuff at the same time. | 07-09-23 | 01-29-24 |
420 | Hyouka | 5 | TV | 22 | Arcs are confusing, one-offs are awesome. Too deep for me, but characters can be fun. -, Contract, /u/AmethystItalian | 01-16-16 | 01-27-16 |
421 | Id:Invaded | 8 | TV | 13 | Gripping from start to finish. Some stuff near the end was a little weird or unnecessary, but I was still glued to it. | 08-31-20 | 09-08-20 |
422 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san | 5 | TV | 12 | Got better as it went. Still had annoying stuff throughout, but also had some nice moments between the mains. Would watch more. | 04-10-21 | 06-26-21 |
423 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san 2nd Attack | 7 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly good. Still had some of the same gripes with it, but the romantic progression really kicked it up a notch in a big way. | 01-08-23 | 03-21-23 |
425 | Inferno Cop | 3 | ONA | 13 | Terribly boring. Trigger almost saved me from anime. | 03-12-15 | 07-09-15 |
426 | Infinite Dendrogram | 4 | TV | 13 | MMO with very rocky mechanics. MC is a dummy and is lucky to be the MC. | 01-09-20 | 04-16-20 |
427 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 8 | TV | 12 | Funny throughout. Some unneeded plot. | 12-03-14 | 12-22-14 |
428 | Inu to Neko Docchi mo Katteru to Mainichi Tanoshii | 7 | TV | 24 | Very pleasant two minutes every week. Great voice acting for the dog and cat. | 10-02-20 | 03-27-21 |
429 | Inuyashiki | 7 | TV | 11 | Very strong start, but felt like the author didn't really know what to do with it. | 10-12-17 | 12-22-17 |
430 | Isekai Ojisan | 7 | TV | 13 | Awkwardness was difficult to handle sometimes, but overall it was pretty funny. Good cast of characters with some great references. | 07-06-22 | 03-11-23 |
431 | Isekai Quartet | 6 | TV | 12 | Could have done more, but was kinda fun seeing all the characters interact. No Emilia/Megumin interactions is a crime against humanity. | 04-09-19 | 06-25-19 |
432 | Isekai Quartet 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | Better utilization of the characters than the last season, but also dragged a bit with the "plot". Shield Hero characters were barely here. | 01-15-20 | 03-31-20 |
434 | Itai no wa Iya nanode Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu. | 6 | TV | 12 | Good gimmick to start, but gets away from it very early. Good cast keeps it from getting boring. | 01-08-20 | 03-25-20 |
436 | Itsudatte My Santa! | 4 | OVA | 2 | Pretty cheesy, but the first episode kept my attention. Episode 2 was pretty bad though. | 12-25-16 | 12-25-16 |
438 | Jidou Hanbaiki ni Umarekawatta Ore wa Meikyuu wo Samayou | 4 | TV | 12 | Funny concept but very quickly gets old. Boring characters. Really stretches the meaning of vending machine. | 07-05-23 | 09-20-23 |
439 | Jigokuraku | 6 | TV | 13 | Kinda edgy for no good reason. I'm interested in learning about the world, but none of the characters are good. | 04-02-23 | 07-02-23 |
440 | Jin-Rou | 4 | Movie | 1 | Strong start and finish, but everything in between was very rough. Too much symbolism for me to enjoy. -, Contract, /u/basedbecker | 01-13-16 | 01-13-16 |
441 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 7 | TV | 12 | Nonsensical, but manages to make sense at the same time. MC fits the show perfectly. -, Milestone, 200th Anime | 06-19-16 | 06-22-16 |
442 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | Felt like a solid episode of the show. | 09-21-16 | 09-21-16 |
443 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken | 8 | OVA | 6 | Vanilla Ice fight done better. Neat to watch. -, Milestone, 100th Anime | 09-11-15 | 09-11-15 |
444 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 10 | TV | 26 | Part 1 was the foundation of the show, but Part 2 is what hooked me. -, Hosted /r/anime Rewatch | 10-13-14 | 10-24-14 |
445 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 10 | TV | 24 | Introduction of Stands, one of the coolest powers in anime. Still not fully explored. -, Hosted /r/anime Rewatch | 10-24-14 | 10-27-14 |
446 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 24 | Araki getting used to Stands. 1 or 2 alright episodes, most are amazing. -, Hosted /r/anime Rewatch | 01-09-15 | 06-19-15 |
447 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 10 | TV | 39 | Stands become amazing. DavidPro can have my firstborn. | 04-01-16 | 12-23-16 |
448 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | 10 | TV | 39 | Improves on the manga. Could get more attached to characters. David Pro are actual gods. | 10-05-18 | 07-28-19 |
449 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean | 10 | ONA | 12 | Did a fantastic job nailing the atmosphere and tension. Sawashiro will be missed. | 12-01-21 | 12-01-21 |
450 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean Part 2 | 10 | ONA | 12 | The most bizarre part of JoJo yet. Worst visuals for the show to this point. Creativity is still unmatched. | 09-01-22 | 09-01-22 |
452 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Adventure | 5 | OVA | 7 | Not that great. Only watch if you're already a big JoJo fan. | 09-11-15 | 09-11-15 |
453 | Joshikausei | 4 | TV | 12 | Good idea for a concept, but the execution was terrible. Characters were bad. Might as well just rewatch the Buffy episode Hush. | 04-06-19 | 06-22-19 |
454 | Joukamachi no Dandelion | 8 | TV | 12 | Really fun throughout. Actually elected somebody. | 07-08-15 | 09-21-15 |
455 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 8 | TV | 24 | Top tier character writing. Weak plot and unclear curse power explanations bring it down just a little bit. Hype as hell and incredibly engaging. | 10-02-20 | 03-26-21 |
456 | Jujutsu Kaisen 0 Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very nice explanation of some previous events and introducing characters that will be important later. Yuta x Maki OTP | 03-19-22 | 03-19-22 |
458 | Just Because! | 5 | TV | 12 | Had some good moments here and there, but is usually boring. Should have been 6 or 7 episodes at most. | 10-05-17 | 12-29-17 |
459 | Juuni Taisen | 7 | TV | 12 | Interesting take on battle royale. Never knew what was gonna happen even though I did. | 10-03-17 | 12-19-17 |
460 | K-On! | 7 | TV | 13 | Excellent chemistry between girls, very good music, and linear was a nice bonus. Ui best girl. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 08-01-19 | 08-13-19 |
461 | K-On! Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Conflict was annoying when we've already seen the resolution. Had some really nice moments, both old and new. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 09-11-19 | 09-12-19 |
462 | K-On!! | 7 | TV | 26 | More of the same, but with a really strong ending. Not strong enough to change the score, but still strong. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 08-15-19 | 09-10-19 |
463 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | 6 | Special | 1 | Pure set-up with no payoff. Enjoyable enough. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 09-11-19 | 09-11-19 |
464 | K-On!: Live House! | 7 | Special | 1 | Really wholesome OVA with some really cool moments. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 08-14-19 | 08-14-19 |
465 | Kabukichou Sherlock | 7 | TV | 24 | Good cast of characters and some interesting mysteries. Started to lose its way towards the end, but it recovered. | 10-12-19 | 03-27-20 |
466 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: First Kiss wa Owaranai | 7 | Movie | 1 | Far too long and got into some content I really didn't enjoy, but the payoff was very good. | 04-03-23 | 04-04-23 |
470 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 6 | TV | 26 | Fun cast with some cute moments. Drama wasn't that great, but it didn't usually last long. | 06-12-17 | 09-19-17 |
471 | Kaijin Kaihatsu-bu no Kuroitsu-san | 6 | TV | 12 | Great sentai parody, but awful visuals. Side characters all fun, but a lot of the jokes just miss. | 01-09-22 | 04-04-22 |
473 | Kakegurui | 7 | TV | 12 | Some games were a lot of fun, and some were too complicated for their own good. Saori killed it. | 07-01-17 | 09-24-17 |
474 | Kakegurui Twin | 7 | ONA | 6 | Better cast and better games, although still confusing at times for no reason. | 08-10-22 | 08-23-22 |
475 | Kakegurui×× | 6 | TV | 12 | Had some high moments, but mostly just seemed aimless. | 01-08-19 | 03-28-19 |
476 | Kakushigoto | 6 | TV | 12 | Some nice comedy, but also sometimes rather annoying. Ending started off shaky, but I liked it in the end. | 04-02-20 | 06-18-20 |
477 | Kami no Tou | 5 | TV | 13 | Rachel best girl. Pretty generic by-the-books battle shounen that's only noteworthy for being Korean, but still enjoyable at times. | 04-01-20 | 06-24-20 |
478 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun characters and arcs. Very good production values. | 01-24-18 | 01-29-18 |
479 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 7 | TV | 12 | Same level of quality. Girls are great and Keima is still fun. | 02-01-18 | 02-11-18 |
480 | Kamierabi | 5 | TV | 12 | Generic death game. Doesn't really explain much and contradicts itself regularly. | 10-04-23 | 12-20-23 |
482 | Kamonohashi Ron no Kindan Suiri | 7 | TV | 13 | Mysteries pretty hit or miss, but the characters were good. | 10-02-23 | 01-02-24 |
483 | Kanata no Astra | 8 | TV | 12 | Awesome premise, fun cast, and lots of incredible twists. Aye, yeah. | 07-03-19 | 09-18-19 |
484 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 5 | Movie | 1 | Pretty confusing and doesn't explain nearly as much as it should. Looks great at points, but at other times it looks pretty bad. | 05-23-17 | 05-23-17 |
486 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 4 | Movie | 1 | Don't see the purpose of this existing. No new information is revealed. Stupid coincidences that cause the whole thing. | 05-26-17 | 05-26-17 |
487 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 6 | Movie | 1 | Interesting developments, with a good action scene to top it off. Character introductions were done well. | 05-29-17 | 05-29-17 |
488 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 4 | Movie | 1 | Asspulls, bad fights, and annoying characters. | 06-01-17 | 06-01-17 |
491 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san | 6 | TV | 12 | Really cute show, but sometimes the skits felt like they dragged on for too long. | 01-08-18 | 03-26-18 |
492 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | An improvement over S1 in every way. Better pacing, side characters were less annoying, and more romantic progression. | 07-08-19 | 09-22-19 |
493 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san 3 | 8 | TV | 12 | As usual, Takagi just gets better with each season. | 01-07-22 | 03-25-22 |
494 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very strong writing throughout. Not as much teasing as one would expect, but the romance is top tier. | 01-03-23 | 01-03-23 |
496 | Karakuri Circus | 4 | TV | 36 | Very strong beginning, but it goes downhill in a hurry and just becomes nonsense. | 10-11-18 | 06-27-19 |
497 | Katsute Kami Datta Kemono-tachi e | 5 | TV | 12 | Very strong start but wastes a lot of time. Villain is bad. Humor is out of place. | 07-01-19 | 09-16-19 |
498 | Kawaii dake ja Nai Shikimori-san | 6 | TV | 12 | Main couple doesn't feel established despite the show telling me they are. Side characters needed infinitely more screentime. | 04-09-22 | 07-09-22 |
499 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 7 | TV | 12 | Pure stupid fun. Absolutely absurd at times, but in the best way. | 10-06-16 | 12-22-16 |
500 | Keishichou Tokumubu Tokushu Kyouakuhan Taisakushitsu Dainanaka: Tokunana | 5 | TV | 12 | Fun cast, but the writing feels like minimum effort was put into it. | 10-06-19 | 01-01-20 |
501 | Kekkai Sensen | 5 | TV | 12 | Plot was bad, and characters weren't developed very well, but it was really pretty to look at and sounded great. | 04-21-15 | 10-07-15 |
502 | Kekkai Sensen & Beyond | 7 | TV | 12 | Big improvement over Season 1. Didn't hold itself down with a plot. Just indulged in the episodic craziness. | 10-07-17 | 12-23-17 |
503 | Kekkai Sensen: Ousama no Restaurant no Ousama | 5 | OVA | 1 | Interesting premise but didn't really execute it very well. Reminds me why I didn't care for S1 as much. | 03-12-19 | 03-12-19 |
504 | Kemono Jihen | 7 | TV | 12 | Strong cast of characters. Plot took a long time to get going. Need a second season. | 01-10-21 | 03-28-21 |
506 | Kemonozume | 4 | TV | 13 | Promising first half with a nice love story, but the second half was awful, especially the ending. Some of the ugliest art I've ever seen. | 10-07-18 | 11-08-18 |
507 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 6 | TV | 25 | Far too slow for me, but had some really great moments. I like some of the ideas here. Ending was not as bad as I expected. | 11-19-17 | 12-30-17 |
508 | Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower | 5 | Movie | 1 | Great visuals, but writing was weak and I didn't have a reason to care about anything happening. | 11-19-18 | 11-23-18 |
510 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo | 6 | TV | 12 | Great characters and action, but I feel really lost with all the politics. | 10-03-22 | 01-08-23 |
512 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo Season 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | Politics completely lost me. Character relations were good, but took a backseat to nonsense politics. | 04-09-23 | 07-03-23 |
513 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | Great soundtrack. Super fun anime. | 10-28-14 | 11-02-14 |
514 | Kill la Kill Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Felt just like a normal episode. | 12-31-14 | 12-31-14 |
515 | Killing Bites | 7 | TV | 12 | The one with the sharper fangs wins. THAT'S WHAT KILLING BITES IS. Total trash, but extremely fun trash. | 01-12-18 | 03-30-18 |
516 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 7 | TV | 26 | Great animation, but it doesn't offer a whole lot outside of that. Doesn't have many flaws, just a lot of missed potential. | 04-06-19 | 09-28-19 |
519 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-hen | 7 | TV | 7 | First episode was fun and new, otherwise literally exactly the same as the movie so same score. | 10-12-21 | 11-29-21 |
520 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen | 7 | TV | 11 | Higher highs and lower lows. | 12-08-21 | 02-13-22 |
521 | Kimi no Na wa. | 8 | Movie | 1 | Amazing visuals. Simple story, but executed well with some nice twists and turns. -, Milestone, 300th Anime | 02-02-17 | 02-02-17 |
523 | Kingdom Hearts χ Back Cover | 7 | OVA | 1 | Intriguing story and did a very good job at introducing these characters. | 06-05-22 | 06-04-22 |
524 | Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV | 6 | Movie | 1 | Boring first half, cool second half. Fills in some holes left early in the game. | 11-28-16 | 11-28-16 |
525 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | TV | 24 | Disappointing ending. Cliffhangers everywhere. | 12-08-14 | 03-25-15 |
526 | Kishibe Rohan wa Ugokanai | 10 | OVA | 4 | Rohan works great as an MC. Extremely weird, but kind of interesting. Definitely stories that wouldn't fit in the normal series. | 10-15-17 | 05-17-20 |
527 | Kiznaiver | 7 | TV | 12 | Solid series, up until the end. Good drama and character development. | 03-27-16 | 06-25-16 |
528 | Knight's & Magic | 7 | TV | 13 | Good MC and a lot of fun throughout, but didn't quite have enough substance. | 07-02-17 | 09-24-17 |
529 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 7 | TV | 13 | Starts off good, and the characters only grow on you as it goes on. Kanna is actually diabetes. | 01-11-17 | 04-05-17 |
530 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon S | 7 | TV | 12 | New characters are a welcome addition to the cast. Generally an enjoyable season, but still has the same drawbacks as season 1. | 07-07-21 | 09-22-21 |
531 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon: Valentine, Soshite Onsen! - Amari Kitai Shinaide Kudasai | 6 | Special | 1 | Nice and simple. Had some good moments. | 09-27-17 | 09-27-17 |
532 | Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation | 6 | OVA | 2 | Short and to the point. Didn't dare watch it without headphones and it was the right call. -, Industry | 06-06-17 | 06-13-17 |
533 | Koe no Katachi | 8 | Movie | 1 | Saori's best performance. Very gripping, but hard to watch at times. Excellent representation of deafness. -, Milestone, 350th Anime | 05-25-17 | 05-25-17 |
535 | Koitabi: True Tours Nanto | 7 | TV Special | 6 | Three nice and short romances. 1>2=3 -, Contract, /u/AmethystItalian | 01-16-16 | 01-17-16 |
536 | Kokkoku | 7 | TV | 12 | Very interesting premise. Everything made sense in context. Felt like the author had it all thought out. Ending was a little meh, but didn't hurt it too much. | 01-07-18 | 03-25-18 |
537 | Konbini Kareshi | 7 | TV | 12 | Had some really good romance and some nice moments, but the beginning was really bad, and a couple of episodes were rough. | 07-07-17 | 09-28-17 |
538 | Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru! | 7 | TV | 12 | GSNK-lite. Fun characters and some really unexpected jokes. Relied on some a bit too much. | 02-19-17 | 03-07-17 |
539 | Kono Healer, Mendokusai | 7 | TV | 12 | Took some time for me to get used to the humor, but it was really fun once I did. | 04-12-22 | 06-26-22 |
541 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 6 | TV | 10 | Started off very strong, and then declined as the season went on, but was still enjoyable. EXPLOOOOOOOOOSION | 01-13-16 | 03-16-16 |
542 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 6 | TV | 10 | Some episodes were good, while some were bad. Less consistent than S1. | 01-11-17 | 03-15-17 |
545 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 5 | OVA | 1 | Fanservice OVA. Had some good points, but overall not really worth it. | 06-25-16 | 06-25-16 |
546 | Kono Yo no Hate de Koi wo Utau Shoujo YU-NO | 4 | TV | 26 | Interesting start, but falls off a cliff and then shoots itself on the way down. | 04-03-19 | 10-01-19 |
547 | Koori Zokusei Danshi to Cool na Douryou Joshi | 6 | TV | 12 | Very chill show, but that's also its biggest flaw. | 01-04-23 | 03-21-23 |
548 | Koro-sensei Quest! | 5 | ONA | 12 | 10 minute episode allowed it to not overstay its welcome. Would likely be better for fans of the main show. | 12-22-16 | 03-10-17 |
549 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 7 | Movie | 1 | Very nice relationship between characters. Visually breathtaking. | 09-19-16 | 09-19-16 |
550 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 5 | TV | 12 | Pretty disappointing. One of the worst villains I've ever seen. Action looked good enough. | 04-07-16 | 07-02-16 |
551 | Kouya no Kotobuki Hikoutai | 6 | TV | 12 | Good cast of characters and awesome fights and sound design. Plot was basically nonexistent. | 01-13-19 | 03-31-19 |
552 | Kubo-san wa Mob wo Yurusanai | 7 | TV | 12 | Did enough to keep things fresh-ish, but still felt a bit stale by the end. Was cute though. | 01-10-23 | 06-20-23 |
553 | Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau | 3 | TV | 12 | Looked pretty, but writing and characters were awful. This being over was the best Christmas present I got that year. | 10-09-17 | 12-25-17 |
554 | Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear | 5 | TV | 12 | Very good MC, but nothing else about the show is interesting in any way. | 10-07-20 | 12-23-20 |
555 | Kumichou Musume to Sewagakari | 6 | TV | 12 | Very cute show, but also very much a one trick pony. If you've seen one episode, you've seen them all. | 07-07-22 | 09-22-22 |
556 | Kumo desu ga, Nani ka? | 5 | TV | 24 | How to make a show feel slow and rushed at the same time. Human plotline was completely uninteresting. | 01-08-21 | 07-03-21 |
557 | Kuro no Shoukanshi | 7 | TV | 12 | Doesn't do much to break the mold of power fantasy isekai, but it had fun characters and good action scenes. | 07-11-22 | 09-24-22 |
558 | Kuromukuro | 8 | TV | 26 | Neat mech fights, with some very fun Slice of Life moments all throughout. Always a good time. | 04-13-16 | 10-01-16 |
559 | Kusuriya no Hitorigoto | 6 | TV | 24 | Bad mysteries with bad payoffs and characters who come off as kind of pretentious. | 10-22-23 | 04-07-24 |
560 | Kuutei Dragons | 8 | TV | 12 | Great cast, awesome world, and Polygon's best looking show to date. Criminally underwatched. | 01-24-20 | 02-10-20 |
561 | Kuzu no Honkai | 5 | TV | 12 | Started off strong, but went on for too long. Would have been better as a short OVA series. | 01-11-17 | 03-30-17 |
563 | Kyokou Suiri Season 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Great mysteries all around, and character interactions seemed better than S1. | 01-08-23 | 03-26-23 |
564 | Kyokugen Dasshutsu Adv: Zennin Shibou desu Prologue | 6 | ONA | 1 | Fun to see the VLR characters animated. Gets some things wrong, but it's short enough that it doesn't really matter. | 09-04-16 | 09-04-16 |
565 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 6 | TV | 12 | Had really good comedic timing, even during action sequences. Some unneeded characters and arcs. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 08-01-17 | 08-12-17 |
566 | Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen | 6 | Movie | 1 | Same issues that were present in the show. Was nice, but I wish it wasn't made. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 08-13-17 | 08-14-17 |
567 | Kyoukai no Kanata: Shinonome | 7 | Special | 1 | Nice prequel. Really fun interactions throughout. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 08-12-17 | 08-12-17 |
568 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | 4 | TV | 10 | Boring and full of plot inconsistencies. | 02-19-18 | 03-03-18 |
569 | Leadale no Daichi nite | 6 | TV | 12 | Enjoyable MC, but overall mostly bland. Skargo best boy. | 01-05-22 | 03-23-22 |
570 | Level E | 7 | TV | 13 | Very strange, but maybe in a good way? Really good at catching me off guard and making me laugh at how insane something is. -, /r/watchinganime Rewatch | 09-24-16 | 10-01-16 |
571 | Liar Liar | 4 | TV | 12 | A mind game show without good games or any minds involved in the creation. | 07-10-23 | 09-18-23 |
572 | Little Witch Academia | 7 | Movie | 1 | If Disney made Harry Potter. Really cute. Worth a watch. | 12-25-14 | 12-25-14 |
573 | Little Witch Academia (TV) | 8 | TV | 25 | Great cast of characters, really fun episodic. Story was pretty standard. Visuals were definitely up to Trigger standards. | 01-08-17 | 06-25-17 |
574 | Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | 7 | Movie | 1 | (See Little Witch Academia) | 12-25-15 | 12-25-15 |
575 | Liz to Aoi Tori | 5 | Movie | 1 | Characters were as bad as they were in the series. Art was worse. Very boring movie, but at least it had a nice ending. | 02-16-19 | 02-16-19 |
576 | Log Horizon | 8 | TV | 25 | Watching Shiroe strategize is a ton of fun. | 11-03-14 | 11-06-14 |
577 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | Raids were fun, kids arc was terribly boring. | 11-06-14 | 03-30-15 |
578 | Log Horizon: Entaku Houkai | 7 | TV | 12 | Slow start to the season, but picked up in the second half. Last arc is what I like about Log Horizon. Needs season 4 soon. | 01-13-21 | 03-31-21 |
583 | Love All Play | 5 | TV | 24 | Strong start that quickly fizzles out and just becomes a slog of cliches and uninteresting characters. | 04-03-22 | 09-26-22 |
584 | Luger Code 1951 | 5 | ONA | 1 | Could be enjoyable as a full series, but this very much felt like an episode 1 with no continuation as of yet. | 10-22-16 | 10-22-16 |
585 | Lupin III: Part 6 | 7 | TV | 24 | Comedy was on point and many of the side stories were interesting and satisfying. The main plot arcs were not so interesting. | 10-16-21 | 03-27-22 |
586 | Lupin III: Part 6 - Jidai | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Did a good job of introducing characters and relations to me. Was very cool. | 10-09-21 | 10-09-21 |
587 | Lupin Zero | 5 | ONA | 6 | A couple of the episodes were pretty exciting, but overall it just felt pointless. | 12-21-22 | 01-13-23 |
589 | Made in Abyss | 6 | TV | 13 | Interesting premise and world, but the characters aren't great and it moves way too slowly. | 07-07-17 | 09-29-17 |
591 | Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou | 6 | TV | 12 | Flashback was the most interesting content, but was unfortunately short. Main cast still sucks. | 07-06-22 | 09-28-22 |
592 | Magatsu Wahrheit: Zuerst | 4 | TV | 12 | Boring and just a lot of poorly explained nonsense. No real resolution. | 10-22-20 | 12-29-20 |
593 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) | 7 | TV | 13 | Magi without the shitty characters and boring plotlines. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 04-24-17 | 05-06-17 |
594 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 4 | TV | 25 | Terrible villains, more annoying separations, and abandoned plot points. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 03-29-17 | 04-23-17 |
595 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 6 | TV | 25 | First arc is garbage, second arc is great. Sinbad is the best character, and Daisuke Ono as a VA doesn't hurt any. | 04-09-16 | 04-20-16 |
596 | Magia Record: Mahou Shoujo Madoka☆Magica Gaiden | 4 | TV | 13 | Bad story, bad characters, bad cameos. Like if FGO anime was only interludes of the bad characters. | 01-04-20 | 03-28-20 |
597 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | 4 | TV | 12 | Really terrible, but somehow an entertaining trainwreck. | 10-01-16 | 12-17-16 |
598 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 8 | TV | 12 | Dark atmosphere. Nice take on Mahou Shoujo. | 06-04-15 | 06-09-15 |
599 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 3 | Movie | 1 | Completely unnecessary movie. Goes against the series. | 06-09-15 | 06-09-15 |
600 | Mahou Shoujo Magical Destroyers | 4 | TV | 12 | Interesting idea, but any attempts to explain things fell flat. Awful ending. | 04-07-23 | 06-27-23 |
601 | Mahou Shoujo Site | 4 | TV | 12 | Edge for the sake of edge. Annoying characters and a bad ending. Nana's VA and Okamoto's character were the saving graces. | 04-06-18 | 06-24-18 |
602 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | 4 | TV | 24 | Started with potential, but terrible drama and characters brought it down hard. | 10-07-17 | 03-24-18 |
603 | Mairimashita! Iruma-kun | 7 | TV | 23 | Colorful cast, good comedy, and overall just a good time. Glad there's still much more for me to watch. | 02-01-22 | 04-08-22 |
604 | Mairimashita! Iruma-kun 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 21 | More character and plot developments all around. Really ramped up the comedy for this season, had me laughing much more than season 1. | 05-11-22 | 06-08-22 |
605 | Mairimashita! Iruma-kun 3rd Season | 7 | TV | 21 | Harvest Festival dragged on way too long but had some good stuff. All the content afterward was great. | 10-11-22 | 03-04-23 |
607 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 7 | Movie | 1 | Really cute movie that had some really fun SoL stuff, but the ending seemed a bit sudden. Needed a little bit more runtime. | 05-29-17 | 05-29-17 |
608 | Majo to Yajuu | 7 | TV | 12 | 01-11-24 | 04-04-24 |
609 | Major 2nd | 7 | TV | 25 | Some of the drama was annoying, but the highs were really high. Seeing the continuation of the original series has been a treat. | 04-07-18 | 09-23-18 |
610 | Major 2nd 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | One of the best sports season out there. Cast is all great and get their moments to shine and put the team on their back. | 04-04-20 | 11-07-20 |
611 | Major Movie: Yuujou no Winning Shot | 7 | Movie | 1 | Told a nice story. Unnecessarily spoils things from later seasons. Hard to watch Goro be so stubborn sometimes. | 02-11-18 | 02-12-18 |
612 | Major S1 | 8 | TV | 26 | Extremely addicting. Great cast of characters with very good development. Got to me a couple of times. | 06-18-17 | 06-23-17 |
613 | Major S2 | 7 | TV | 26 | Not a huge fan of the direction this went in at times, but it was still good and easy to watch. MC frustrated me a lot at times. | 06-23-17 | 07-01-17 |
614 | Major S3 | 8 | TV | 26 | Great games. Was not a fan of some of the big plot points that were present throughout the season, but the new characters and games more than made up for it. | 07-02-17 | 07-21-17 |
615 | Major S4 | 8 | TV | 26 | Plotlines coming together and setting up to come together later. Focus on characters other than Goro was great. | 07-23-17 | 08-14-17 |
616 | Major S5 | 9 | TV | 25 | Incredible matches, extremely hype moments, and the payoff of the entire series up to this point. | 08-16-17 | 08-26-17 |
617 | Major S6 | 8 | TV | 25 | Solid season throughout. Drama was resolved quickly as it popped up, and the games were great. Incredibly satisfying ending. | 08-27-17 | 09-10-17 |
618 | Major: Message | 9 | OVA | 1 | Really nice little epilogue. Nice to see things come full circle. ED was incredible. | 09-11-17 | 09-11-17 |
619 | Major: World Series | 7 | OVA | 2 | Gave an answer that I had been wondering for a while. Felt like cut content, but it was pretty good. | 09-10-17 | 09-11-17 |
620 | Manaria Friends | 5 | TV | 10 | Nice visuals, but the content was really hit or miss. Interesting sometimes, boring others, and could be downright annoying. | 01-20-19 | 03-24-19 |
621 | Manga de Wakaru! Fate/Grand Order | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Just some good memes about FGO. I can relate to so much of this. | 01-05-19 | 01-05-19 |
622 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | 5 | TV | 12 | Funny sometimes, but not so much at other times. Some of the characters are annoying. -, Industry | 01-16-17 | 01-20-17 |
623 | Mangirl! | 4 | TV | 13 | Not good, but short enough that it wasn't a problem. OP is awful. -, Industry | 04-06-17 | 04-19-17 |
626 | Maoujou de Oyasumi | 8 | TV | 12 | Just a cast full of very lovable characters and the comedy really hits. Very absurd and it knows it. Good narrator tbh. | 10-05-20 | 12-21-20 |
627 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | 4 | TV | 12 | Started off with an interesting premise, but the writer is pretty incompetent. | 01-05-17 | 03-23-17 |
628 | Masamune-kun no Revenge R | 4 | TV | 12 | A mess of constant twists trying to one-up the last. This show never recovered from Gesou's introduction. | 07-07-23 | 09-18-23 |
629 | Mashle | 5 | TV | 12 | Just not funny at all. | 04-07-23 | 06-30-23 |
630 | Mashle: Shinkakusha Kouho Senbatsu Shiken-hen | 4 | TV | 12 | Shitty zoomer humor. Loud noises do not equal comedy. | 01-07-24 | 04-07-24 |
631 | Mayoiga | 6 | TV | 12 | Interesting mystery that kept me engaged. Large cast of characters. Good life lesson to wrap it all up. | 04-02-16 | 06-18-16 |
632 | Megaton-kyuu Musashi | 5 | TV | 13 | Had some interesting ideas, but ultimately I just didn't care. | 10-08-21 | 12-27-21 |
633 | Megumi no Daigo: Kyuukoku no Orange | 5 | TV | 23 | Tense firefighting moments coupled with bad characters and boring drama scenes. | 09-30-23 | 03-25-24 |
634 | Meikyuu Black Company | 6 | TV | 12 | Funny at times and cringe at others. Pretty much everyone in the cast had good and bad moments. Just up and down overall pretty much. | 07-09-21 | 09-24-21 |
637 | Mirai Koushi Harima SACLA | 5 | CM | 1 | Good visuals and good song. Excited to see Kamikaze Douga start doing full shows. | 05-23-17 | 05-23-17 |
638 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 5 | TV | 26 | Really creative and cool premise. Terrible MCs. Had a lot of good and interesting, but just as much dumb and bad. | 04-01-18 | 04-23-18 |
639 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 5 | OVA | 1 | Had a lot of fun parts, but didn't really explain nearly as much as it should have and overall just felt unnecessary. | 04-25-18 | 04-25-18 |
641 | Mob Psycho 100 | 6 | TV | 12 | First half was pretty boring and repetitive. Second half was full of cool action and interesting development. | 07-11-16 | 09-26-16 |
642 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 6 | TV | 13 | A few standout, excellent episodes, but still bogged down by a lot of mediocre ones. Repetitive in its themes. | 01-08-19 | 04-02-19 |
643 | Mob Psycho 100 III | 5 | TV | 12 | The villains in this season were abysmal. Did have some bright spots, but was overall kind of a waste of time. | 10-06-22 | 12-21-22 |
644 | Mononogatari | 7 | TV | 12 | Super interesting world with very likeable characters. Relationship progression is very solid here. | 01-09-23 | 03-27-23 |
645 | Mononogatari 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | Answered the mysteries and had lots of hype and lots of great ship moments. | 07-05-23 | 09-18-23 |
646 | Mononoke Hime | 5 | Movie | 1 | Decent base plot, but everything beyond that is uninteresting. | 05-10-16 | 05-10-16 |
647 | Monster | 4 | TV | 74 | Far too long and no good answers to the mystery. Characters are incompetent when it matters. Johan is a terrible villain. | 07-29-21 | 10-11-21 |
648 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 5 | TV | 12 | Fun at times, but there's not a lot here. Good show for when you have nothing else to watch. | 10-13-15 | 02-29-16 |
649 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 | Felt exactly like an extra episode. Not as fanservice heavy as one might expect. | 11-15-16 | 04-26-17 |
651 | Muhyo to Rouji no Mahouritsu Soudan Jimusho | 7 | TV | 12 | Some interesting ideas and fun characters. | 09-01-18 | 10-19-18 |
654 | Musaigen no Phantom World | 4 | TV | 13 | It looks pretty, and that's the only positive thing I have to say about it. | 01-06-16 | 03-30-16 |
655 | Musaigen no Phantom World: Mizutama no Kiseki | 7 | Special | 1 | Easily the best episode of the show. Fanservice done in a very clever way. | 10-14-16 | 10-14-16 |
656 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 4 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly had some nice moments, but was also undermined by Rudy continuing to be a creep. | 07-11-23 | 09-27-23 |
657 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Shugo Jutsushi Fitz | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Sylphie best girl. Forget Rudy, just give me Sylphie and only Sylphie. | 07-03-23 | 07-03-23 |
659 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 | 3 | TV | 12 | Characters are all still garbage, and this season made me want to barf. | 10-05-21 | 12-22-21 |
660 | Muteking the Dancing Hero | 6 | TV | 12 | Kind of an insane show. Some things were really stupid, but often in a fun way. Very catchy music. | 10-03-21 | 12-26-21 |
661 | My Home Hero | 4 | TV | 12 | Great start but fell apart quickly. Working with the Yakuza so quickly pigeonholed the show in a bad way. | 04-02-23 | 06-21-23 |
663 | Nami yo Kiitekure | 7 | TV | 12 | Excellent voice acting and a really interesting cast of characters. MC is frustrating at times. | 04-03-20 | 06-19-20 |
664 | Nana Maru San Batsu | 7 | TV | 12 | Who knew competitive quizzing could be this much fun? | 07-04-17 | 09-19-17 |
666 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 8 | TV | 24 | Awesome action. Fun comedy. Very likable characters. | 10-22-15 | 11-03-15 |
667 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Funnu no Shinpan | 4 | TV | 24 | Dumb. It's just dumb. New characters were all bad, new conflicts sucked. Ending was kinda nice, but I didn't care. | 01-13-21 | 06-30-21 |
668 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu | 7 | TV | 24 | Had the highest moments of the entire series so far, but also some of the lowest. A lot of it dragged on with dumb plotlines. | 01-16-18 | 07-06-18 |
669 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Kamigami no Gekirin | 5 | TV | 24 | Started to redeem itself after season 2, but then fell apart harder than ever. | 10-10-19 | 04-15-20 |
670 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi | 5 | TV | 4 | Lazily made OVAs. | 09-06-16 | 10-01-16 |
671 | Nanjyamo no Aibou wa Nanimono nanja!? (Donna Monja TV) | 5 | ONA | 2 | Why are these on MAL? | 10-12-22 | 10-14-22 |
672 | Natsunagu! | 6 | TV | 12 | I was invested in the search, but was disappointed in the resolution. | 01-11-20 | 03-26-20 |
673 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 6 | TV Special | 4 | Did a good job of explaining past events and the reasoning behind everything was interesting until the end when it lost me a bit. | 07-25-19 | 07-26-19 |
674 | Net-juu no Susume | 8 | TV | 10 | Super cute throughout. Satisfying end. Would definitely watch more. | 10-09-17 | 12-08-17 |
675 | Net-juu no Susume Special | 8 | Special | 1 | Just using the characters for some great comedy. Really did feel like an episode 11. | 12-15-17 | 12-15-17 |
676 | Netsuzou TRap | 1 | TV | 12 | Almost everyone in this show is a terrible person. Not interesting in any way. | 07-05-17 | 09-20-17 |
677 | New Game! | 7 | TV | 12 | Simple show with fun characters. Felt like a chore sometimes, but overall enjoyable. | 07-06-16 | 09-19-16 |
678 | New Game! Watashi, Shain Ryokou tte Hajimete nanode... | 4 | OVA | 1 | Not very interesting, both in terms of comedy or fanservice. | 05-15-17 | 05-15-17 |
679 | New Game!! | 7 | TV | 12 | A healthy dose of drama added to this season, but it got to be a little bit too much at times. | 07-11-17 | 09-26-17 |
680 | Nichijou | 6 | TV | 26 | Random comedy. Don't marathon. Really easy to burn out. | 10-19-14 | 10-28-14 |
681 | Ningen Fushin no Boukensha-tachi ga Sekai wo Sukuu you desu | 6 | TV | 12 | Very strong start, but loses focus a lot and gets too wacky for my tastes. | 01-03-23 | 03-21-23 |
682 | Nisekoi | 5 | TV | 20 | Nothing ever happens, which can be very frustrating. Just as many good moments as there are bad ones. Onodera best girl. | 11-09-15 | 11-18-15 |
683 | Nisemonogatari | 5 | TV | 11 | Kept ruining potentially good moments. Sister stuff was uncomfortable a lot of the time. -, Contract, /u/8mmspikes | 12-22-16 | 01-09-17 |
685 | No Game No Life Specials | 5 | Special | 6 | Pretty forgettable. Nothing of interest happens. | 07-28-15 | 07-28-15 |
686 | No Game No Life: Zero | 6 | Movie | 1 | Really cool to see how Disboard came about, but parts of it didn't make a whole ton of sense. | 10-05-17 | 10-05-17 |
687 | No Guns Life | 6 | TV | 12 | Interesting world and cool characters, but it's missing something that I can't put my finger on to really tie everything together. | 10-11-19 | 12-27-19 |
688 | No Guns Life 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 12 | Just boring overall. I didn't care about much of anything outside of an episode or two. | 07-09-20 | 09-25-20 |
689 | Noblesse | 4 | TV | 13 | Just plain boring. None of the characters have much personality, the stakes are negative, and it's just not interesting to watch in any aspect. | 10-07-20 | 12-30-20 |
690 | Noblesse: Awakening | 6 | ONA | 1 | Felt a bit rushed and the two main vampires are pretty boring, but it kept my attention. | 10-06-20 | 10-06-20 |
691 | Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e | 5 | TV | 24 | Neat premise, but too long with a bad second half. | 02-25-17 | 03-19-17 |
692 | Nora to Oujo to Noraneko Heart | 4 | TV | 11 | Comedy shorts that weren't very funny outside of an episode or two. | 07-12-17 | 09-27-17 |
693 | Noragami | 6 | TV | 12 | Half was neat, half was boring. | 10-08-14 | 10-10-14 |
694 | Noragami Aragoto | 7 | TV | 13 | Definitely an improvement over S1. Still boring too much of the time, but the first arc was just so good. | 10-02-15 | 12-25-15 |
695 | Nurarihyon no Mago | 5 | TV | 24 | Fun characters, interesting premise, and decent plots, but the delivery of everything is so uninspired it ruins all of it. DEEN claims another victim. | 04-25-18 | 05-20-18 |
696 | Nyanko Days | 6 | TV | 12 | Cute show that was never long enough to be boring. | 01-08-17 | 03-26-17 |
697 | Odd Taxi | 8 | TV | 13 | Very bad start, but clicked at some point and I became invested in the show all the way to the end. Very well written, with every detail there on purpose. | 04-06-21 | 06-28-21 |
698 | Ojisan to Marshmallow | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute show, always entertaining. I kinda want some marshmallows now. -, Contract, /u/AmethystItalian | 01-09-16 | 03-24-16 |
699 | Ojisan to Marshmallow: Hige-san to Yume Mashmallow | 5 | Special | 1 | Just plain weird. | 04-16-16 | 04-16-16 |
700 | One Outs | 8 | TV | 25 | Intense mind games about baseball. Main character is incredible. -, Milestone, 250th Anime -, Contract, /u/pittman66 | 09-18-16 | 09-26-16 |
702 | One Punch Man | 9 | TV | 12 | Extremely fun series. Hilarious comedy, great action scenes. My only complaint is that it's not longer. | 10-04-15 | 12-20-15 |
703 | One Punch Man 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | Bit of a step down from s1, but still the same OPM I know and love. Would have liked to see more of the comedy side. | 04-09-19 | 07-03-19 |
704 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 6 | OVA | 1 | Entertaining story. Not as actiony or comedic as usual, but still worth watching. | 03-17-16 | 03-17-16 |
705 | One Room | 5 | TV | 12 | Cool concept, but didn't work so well in practice. Inconsistent and slightly creepy at times. | 01-11-17 | 03-29-17 |
706 | One Room Special | 5 | Special | 1 | Scenes ripped straight from the show, but this time the girls are in swimsuits for no reason. More funny than sexy. | 06-13-17 | 06-13-17 |
707 | One Room: Second Season | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as Season 1, but with 2 good girls this time. | 07-09-18 | 09-24-18 |
708 | One Room: Third Season | 7 | TV | 12 | Nice and sometimes creepy like the seasons before. Romance and animation were stronger than previous seasons. | 10-05-20 | 12-21-20 |
710 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 7 | TV | 13 | Holo and Lawrence have incredible chemistry | 12-15-14 | 12-17-14 |
711 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 5 | TV | 12 | Not enough banter between Holo and Lawrence. | 12-17-14 | 12-26-14 |
712 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 8 | OVA | 1 | An entire episode of Holo and banter. | 12-19-14 | 12-19-14 |
713 | Ooyukiumi no Kaina | 7 | TV | 11 | Very interesting world, but unfortunately doesn't resolve much because of the upcoming movie. | 01-11-23 | 03-22-23 |
714 | Orange | 5 | TV | 13 | Interesting premise with some pretty good development, but Naho is the worst ever. | 07-06-16 | 09-25-16 |
715 | Ore dake Level Up na Ken | 5 | TV | 12 | 01-06-24 | 04-10-24 |
716 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 7 | TV | 10 | ERABE! Really funny comedy. Doesn't need any more episodes. -, Milestone, 50th Anime | 01-14-15 | 01-18-15 |
717 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | 7 | TV | 12 | So ridiculous, it actually makes sense. | 11-08-14 | 12-25-14 |
718 | Orient | 4 | TV | 12 | Make a battle shounen more generic than Black Clover (IMPOSSIBLE) or is it? I can't name a single interesting thing about this. | 01-05-22 | 03-23-22 |
719 | Oshiete! Galko-chan | 7 | TV | 12 | Characters and topics were all fun. Easy to watch. | 07-14-17 | 08-10-17 |
720 | Oshiete! Galko-chan: Natsuyasumi tte Hontou desu ka? | 7 | OVA | 1 | Forgot how good this show was. Such wholesome characters, even with not so wholesome content. S2 when? | 09-22-20 | 09-22-20 |
722 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... OVA | 5 | OVA | 1 | Recap, but with a little bit of new things for the harem members. | 12-31-21 | 12-31-21 |
723 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... X | 7 | TV | 12 | Same feelings as the first season. | 07-02-21 | 09-17-21 |
724 | Otonari ni Ginga | 4 | TV | 12 | Boring. | 04-08-23 | 06-28-23 |
725 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 5 | TV | 26 | Not enough character development. Too many episodic episodes featuring characters that would never or rarely return. Tamaki is a creep. | 04-23-19 | 07-10-19 |
726 | Ousama Game The Animation | 5 | TV | 12 | Hilarious for most of the run, but lost the magic towards the end. | 10-05-17 | 12-21-17 |
727 | Ousama Ranking | 9 | TV | 23 | Expansive world with tons of great characters, each with their own motivations and flaws. Looks gorgeous. Protect Bojji. | 10-14-21 | 03-24-22 |
728 | Ousama Ranking: Yuuki no Takarabako | 7 | TV | 10 | Great for filling in the world, and even helping make the original ending a little bit better. | 04-13-23 | 06-15-23 |
729 | Overlord | 4 | TV | 13 | The little action there was was awesome. Don't remember half the episodes. | 07-07-15 | 09-30-15 |
730 | Owari no Seraph | 7 | TV | 12 | Attack on Vampire. Enjoyable enough. | 04-20-15 | 06-21-15 |
731 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 7 | TV | 12 | Better than the first season, but I enjoyed it about the same. | 10-10-15 | 12-26-15 |
732 | Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox | 4 | Special | 1 | All of the ideas too bad to be included in the main show instead get compiled here. Not one thing was good. | 08-10-22 | 08-10-22 |
733 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 7 | TV | 13 | Could be pretty gross, but overall I appreciated its humor. Stocking best girl. | 07-20-22 | 08-10-22 |
734 | Paprika | 5 | Movie | 1 | Pointless first half, second half adds a little bit of story and character, but not much. Animation is the only thing noteworthy. | 04-29-18 | 04-30-18 |
735 | Paripi Koumei | 7 | TV | 12 | Great cast with surprisingly good character development. Even the villains were endearing in their own way. | 03-31-22 | 06-16-22 |
736 | Peach Boy Riverside | 6 | TV | 12 | Decent cast and decent action. Could be very engaging at times. Being adapted out of order hurt it a lot. Frau best girl. | 07-01-21 | 09-16-21 |
737 | Ping Pong the Animation | 5 | TV | 11 | Games were exciting, talking felt pointless and boring at times. Tried to focus on too many characters. -, Contract, /u/basedbecker | 12-03-15 | 12-10-15 |
738 | Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume | 6 | ONA | 5 | Fun interactions between the 2 mains. Didn't explore the world as much as I was hoping. | 07-07-16 | 08-03-16 |
739 | Planetes | 9 | TV | 26 | Great cast of characters. Believable conflict. Dub was impressive. -, Contract, /u/basedbecker | 12-15-15 | 01-02-16 |
740 | Plastic Neesan | 4 | ONA | 12 | Kind of boring. 2 or 3 funny parts. Luckily, it's less than half an hour. | 12-01-14 | 12-01-14 |
741 | Platinum End | 6 | TV | 24 | Interesting philosphies and really clever usage of a limited power system. What the fuck was that ending? | 10-07-21 | 03-24-22 |
742 | Pokemon Concierge | 6 | ONA | 4 | Cute enough, wish there was more time to build up some characters. Stop motion animation was gorgeous. | 12-28-23 | 12-28-23 |
743 | Pokemon Evolutions | 7 | ONA | 8 | Very fun to revisit part of each region. Some episodes came with fun little surprises. | 09-09-21 | 12-23-21 |
744 | Pokemon Generations | 7 | ONA | 18 | Was nice to relive some stories from the games. | 09-16-16 | 12-23-16 |
745 | Pokemon: The Origin | 8 | TV Special | 4 | Nostalgia the anime. Follows the games way closer than the actual anime does. -, Milestone, 150th Anime | 01-14-16 | 01-15-16 |
746 | Princess Connect! Re:Dive | 7 | TV | 13 | Good cast with a variety of side characters that always kept things fresh. | 04-30-20 | 06-29-20 |
747 | Princess Connect! Re:Dive Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | Seeing characters I know from the game was a blast, and animation was top tier. Main plot still not that interesting. | 01-10-22 | 03-28-22 |
748 | Princess Principal | 5 | TV | 12 | Out of order for no reason. Forced in a bad plot at the end for no reason. | 07-09-17 | 09-24-17 |
749 | Promare | 8 | Movie | 1 | Would have preferred this as a series. Great animation, good characters, but the ending was a bit of a letdown. | 12-08-19 | 12-08-19 |
750 | Promare: Galo-hen | 6 | ONA | 1 | Not very well animated and doesn't really have a reason to exist. | 12-08-19 | 12-08-19 |
751 | Promare: Lio-hen | 7 | ONA | 1 | More enjoyable than Galo. Less focus on action and backstory that's worth knowing. | 12-08-19 | 12-08-19 |
752 | Psycho-Pass | 7 | TV | 22 | Wasn't blown away, but it was really interesting. All the literary talk went over my head. | 08-11-14 | 08-17-14 |
753 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 7 | TV | 11 | Really good villain and some interesting new cast. A good example of how to do a sequel. | 02-21-17 | 02-24-17 |
754 | Psycho-Pass 3 | 5 | TV | 8 | Good cast, but unfocused plot and a total non-ending. | 12-27-19 | 02-12-20 |
756 | Psycho-Pass Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | Nice to see the cast again and had some really neat moments, but it felt like it dragged at times and was too philosophical again at points. | 07-15-17 | 07-15-17 |
759 | Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System Case.3 - Onshuu no Kanata ni__ | 6 | Movie | 1 | Good arc for Kougami, but villains were bad and the plot was somewhat generic. | 10-28-19 | 12-26-19 |
760 | Punch Line | 8 | TV | 12 | Really intriguing mystery. Not as many panty shots as you'd expect. | 04-16-15 | 06-26-15 |
761 | Puraore! Pride of Orange | 6 | TV | 12 | Weak cast and animation. Too much focus on non-hockey things. Idol performances were thankfully rare. Final game was great though. | 10-06-21 | 12-22-21 |
762 | Rail Wars! | 5 | TV | 12 | Really dumb show, but surprisingly entertaining. | 06-22-16 | 08-15-16 |
763 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 6 | TV | 26 | First half was very good, but the second half felt unnecessary and overdramatic. | 03-28-17 | 05-22-17 |
764 | Re-Main | 6 | TV | 12 | Not enough sports, cast needed more development, and there were plot developments I was not a fan of. Too much amnesia. | 07-06-21 | 10-03-21 |
765 | Re:Creators | 6 | TV | 22 | Cool premise, fun characters, sweet fights, and awesome music. Too much talking and kinda felt like they wrote themselves into a corner. | 04-08-17 | 09-16-17 |
766 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 8 | TV | 25 | Interesting concept that was really tense at times. Some episodes seemed pointless. | 04-03-16 | 09-18-16 |
768 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Memory Snow | 7 | Movie | 1 | Fun to see all these characters again. Good comedy throughout. | 09-23-19 | 09-23-19 |
769 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 13 | This arc doesn't have an interesting enough premise to justify being as long as it is. | 07-08-20 | 09-30-20 |
770 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | This arc went on for way too long and was just boring. | 01-06-21 | 03-26-21 |
771 | Rec | 7 | TV | 9 | Short with decent chemistry between the mains. -, Industry | 05-12-17 | 05-17-17 |
772 | Rec: Yurusarezarumono | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Didn't even realize it was an OVA. Felt like a normal episode. -, Industry | 05-17-17 | 05-17-17 |
773 | Redline | 3 | Movie | 1 | Bad plot. Lazy romance. Uninteresting action. Visuals are the reason to watch. | 08-12-15 | 08-12-15 |
774 | Release the Spyce | 7 | TV | 12 | Good cast, good story, some nice twists here and there. Just fun from beginning to end. | 10-07-18 | 12-22-18 |
775 | Revenger | 2 | TV | 12 | Incredibly boring, physics don't make any sense. | 01-05-23 | 03-23-23 |
776 | Rikei ga Koi ni Ochita no de Shoumei shitemita. | 6 | TV | 12 | Good concept and a fun cast, but way too repetitive. Ended stronger than I would have expected. | 01-10-20 | 03-13-20 |
777 | Rikei ga Koi ni Ochita no de Shoumei shitemita. Heart | 6 | TV | 12 | More Rikekoi. Sometimes was boring, sometimes was pretty entertaining, but it was always educational. | 04-01-22 | 06-18-22 |
778 | RoboMasters the Animated Series | 7 | TV | 6 | Fun from start to finish. Matches were actually kinda hype. Extremely underwatched. | 10-29-17 | 02-12-18 |
779 | Rokka no Yuusha | 9 | TV | 12 | Kept me glued from beginning to end. S2 when? | 07-05-15 | 09-19-15 |
780 | Rolling☆Girls | 6 | TV | 12 | Started great, didn't like the SoL that much. | 01-11-15 | 04-06-15 |
781 | Romantic Killer | 8 | ONA | 12 | Anzu is incredibly relatable, the characters are fleshed out pretty well, and the humor is top notch. Just a great show from start to finish. | 12-29-22 | 01-19-23 |
782 | Room Mate | 4 | TV | 12 | Just generally boring. EDs were creative. | 04-12-17 | 06-28-17 |
783 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan (2023) | 4 | TV | 24 | I used to think Kenshin was boring as hell when I was younger and I still do because it is. | 07-06-23 | 01-03-24 |
784 | RWBY: Hyousetsu Teikoku | 5 | TV | 12 | Mediocre story with a RWBY skin slapped on it. Final episode actually felt like RWBY. | 07-03-22 | 09-19-22 |
785 | Ryman's Club | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty interesting workplace content and the badminton itself was hype. Drama was pretty bad at times, but often very short. | 01-31-22 | 04-18-22 |
786 | Ryuu to Sobakasu no Hime | 7 | Movie | 1 | Felt rushed, but the highs were high enough to make up for it. Needed to flesh out some characters more. | 02-02-22 | 02-02-22 |
787 | Sabikui Bisco | 7 | TV | 12 | Oozes style. World and characters incredibly fun. Falls flat a bit with animation and final arc, but no too bad. | 01-10-22 | 03-28-22 |
788 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | 8 | TV | 120 | Great cast with excellent humor. One of the funniest shows I've seen. | 07-03-16 | 12-26-16 |
789 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan 2 | 8 | TV | 24 | On par with the first season. New characters are great and fit well with the cast. | 01-20-18 | 07-04-18 |
790 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan: Ψ-shidou-hen | 8 | ONA | 6 | Manga ending was awful, but this ONA series fixed the ending and made it decent. Classic Saiki for most of it. | 03-09-20 | 03-12-20 |
791 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan: Kanketsu-hen | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Wrapped up the series, but I was not a fan with how it ended. | 01-11-19 | 01-12-19 |
792 | Sakasama no Patema | 8 | Movie | 1 | Really cool concept, and production value sells it. Really enjoyable from beginning to end. | 07-29-16 | 07-29-16 |
793 | Sakugan | 5 | TV | 12 | Somewhat interesting world with annoying characters. Too many questions left unanswered. | 10-07-21 | 12-23-21 |
794 | Sakura Quest | 6 | TV | 25 | Not enough progression for what it wanted to do, but had many nice moments throughout, and the cast was fun. | 04-05-17 | 09-20-17 |
795 | Sakurada Reset | 4 | TV | 24 | Really interesting premise, but completely wastes it by being mind numbingly boring. | 04-05-17 | 09-13-17 |
796 | Samurai Champloo | 6 | TV | 26 | Would have worked better as a single cour. Ending was nice. Good action. Solid dub. -, Contract, /u/basedbecker | 08-18-14 | 10-16-15 |
797 | Samurai Flamenco | 7 | TV | 22 | Everyone should have an opinion on this. Very interesting. | 11-19-14 | 12-01-14 |
798 | Santa Company | 4 | Movie | 1 | A lot of things left unexplained and somewhat confusing. | 12-25-16 | 12-25-16 |
799 | Sasaki to Pii-chan | 5 | TV | 12 | Strong start but couldn't decide which storyline it wanted to follow and became a mess. | 01-08-24 | 04-03-24 |
800 | Satsuriku no Tenshi | 4 | TV | 16 | Awful villains and too many questions left unanswered. MC is incredibly dumb. | 07-06-18 | 09-21-18 |
801 | Sayonara Watashi no Cramer | 6 | TV | 13 | Bit of a rough start, but characters developed nicely throughout the season and the games were interesting. | 04-04-21 | 06-27-21 |
802 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 5 | TV | 12 | Had some alright concepts, but most of them fell a little flat. Decent cast. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 03-08-18 | 03-19-18 |
803 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Special | 6 | Special | 1 | Two solid gags in one episode. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 04-23-18 | 04-23-18 |
804 | Seijo no Maryoku wa Bannou desu | 6 | TV | 12 | Nice competent MC with some decent supporting cast, but doesn't stand out much outside of that. | 04-06-21 | 06-22-21 |
805 | Seijo no Maryoku wa Bannou desu Season 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | A bit more boring than the first season, but did have some strong moments. | 10-03-23 | 12-19-23 |
806 | Seiren | 7 | TV | 12 | Amagami-lite. Not quite on the same level, but it got close at times. Kyouko > Tsuneki > Tooru | 01-06-17 | 03-25-17 |
807 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | 7 | TV | 13 | Arcs fluctuate in quality, but mostly good. Neat premise, but needed to be more conclusive. Mai best girl. | 12-27-18 | 01-02-19 |
809 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 4 | TV | 13 | Boring sex jokes all the time. Gets really old, really fast.-, Contract, /u/ATonOfBacon | 03-01-16 | 08-26-16 |
810 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | 6 | TV | 12 | Very easy to watch, but nothing really grabbed me. Characters and action were good. | 06-19-18 | 07-01-18 |
811 | Sekkou Boys | 7 | TV | 12 | Extremely solid start, but got a bit rocky towards the end. Definitely knows not to overstay its welcome. | 01-08-16 | 03-26-16 |
812 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 3 | TV | 12 | Abysmal. Everybody in this show is incredibly stupid. Rules are explicitly told to them and they ignore them entirely. | 01-10-18 | 01-23-18 |
813 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | This movie stole my heart and I have no idea how or why. | 11-05-14 | 11-05-14 |
814 | Sennen Joyuu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Interesting storytelling style, although I felt like it could have used some polish. Story was engaging, but ultimately unsatisfying by the end. | 10-21-20 | 10-21-20 |
815 | Senpai ga Uzai Kouhai no Hanashi | 7 | TV | 12 | Great main cast, and just a wholesome show overall. Sakurai is one of my favorite Saoris ever. | 10-09-21 | 12-25-21 |
816 | Senryuu Shoujo | 7 | TV | 12 | Very cute short. Each character has a really fun and unique gimmick that keeps the show charming. | 04-06-19 | 06-21-19 |
817 | Shadows House | 7 | TV | 13 | Very intriguing mystery that unfortunately loses its punch towards the end. Main cast is good. | 04-10-21 | 07-05-21 |
818 | Shadows House 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | Felt like it took forever to kick into gear, but when it did, it really did. The last chunk is some of the best content in the whole series. | 07-08-22 | 09-23-22 |
819 | Shakunetsu Kabaddi | 6 | TV | 12 | Hype sports moments but a bit bogged down by a very slow start and unmemorable characters. | 04-02-21 | 06-18-21 |
820 | Shakunetsu no Takkyuu Musume | 5 | TV | 12 | Slice of Life was pretty bad, but the actual ping pong was great. I'd kill for a more serious ping pong anime. | 10-03-16 | 12-19-16 |
821 | Shaman King (2021) | 4 | TV | 52 | Promising start, but way too long, no stakes in any battle, and the power creep was absurd. | 04-02-21 | 04-26-22 |
823 | Shikioriori | 5 | Movie | 3 | 3 > 2 > 1. Not the most interesting movie out there, but it had really good visuals and some nice moments. | 08-05-18 | 08-05-18 |
824 | Shikizakura | 7 | TV | 12 | Animation issues, but overall not terrible. Gave the whole cast their own focus. Satisfying ending. | 10-10-21 | 12-25-21 |
825 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 7 | TV | 12 | Parts were funny, and parts were NOICE. | 07-05-15 | 09-21-15 |
828 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 7 | TV | 12 | Good characters, action and comedy are great. Do these look like the eyes of a liar? | 03-01-16 | 03-06-16 |
829 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Virgin Soul | 6 | TV | 24 | Some fun characters, but a lot of questionable decisions by both the characters and the writers. | 04-08-17 | 09-29-17 |
830 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | TV | 25 | First anime to make me look for more. Animation and music suck you in. What's in the basement? | 06-30-14 | 07-03-14 |
831 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | Pretty cool side stories, even if one of them was a bit on the utter insane side. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 03-25-17 | 03-28-17 |
832 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | Way more engaging than the manga was. Visuals and audio were incredible. | 04-01-17 | 06-17-17 |
833 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 9 | TV | 12 | Another massive improvement over the manga. | 07-22-18 | 10-14-18 |
834 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 9 | TV | 10 | Answers finally revealed. Really intense the entire season, but does have a few questionable decisions. | 04-28-19 | 06-30-19 |
835 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | 8 | OVA | 2 | Really intense backstory for Levi. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 03-29-17 | 03-29-17 |
836 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Lost Girls | 8 | OVA | 3 | Annie story was really good. Mikasa story was very strange, but made sense at the end. | 12-17-17 | 08-14-18 |
838 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season - Kanketsu-hen | 8 | TV Special | 2 | Very intense action, but the ending was pretty sloppy. The hate is way overblown. | 03-03-23 | 11-04-23 |
839 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Getting back to what makes AoT good, action and tension. Still stumbling here and there. | 01-10-22 | 04-03-22 |
841 | Shinigami Bocchan to Kuro Maid | 7 | TV | 12 | Gets better as it goes. Main couple is really good. Side cast is mostly good with a couple of exceptions. | 07-04-21 | 09-22-21 |
842 | Shinigami Bocchan to Kuro Maid 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | Not a ton happening in this season, definitely felt like the 2nd movie of a trilogy. | 07-09-23 | 09-29-23 |
843 | Shinmai Renkinjutsushi no Tenpo Keiei | 6 | TV | 12 | Didn't really do anything too special, but also didn't do anything badly. Characters were fine. Everything was just fine. | 10-09-22 | 12-19-22 |
845 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 4 | Movie | 1 | Actual ending. Hideaki Anno attempts to hide the plot from you. -, Contract, /u/Anarchiszm | 10-14-15 | 10-14-15 |
846 | Shiro Seijo to Kuro Bokushi | 4 | TV | 12 | Boring. | 07-13-23 | 09-27-23 |
847 | Shirobako | 10 | TV | 24 | Hits you right in the emotion with highs and lows. Zuka is my waifu. -, Industry | 08-14-15 | 08-20-15 |
848 | Shirobako Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Slow start and too long, but it was great to see some of the characters again. Would have preferred a second season though. | 08-10-21 | 08-10-21 |
849 | Shirobako Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | Pilot episodes of the shows made in Shirobako. A little bit of fun to be had here. -, Industry | 01-26-16 | 01-26-16 |
850 | Shiroi Suna no Aquatope | 4 | TV | 24 | Boring from start to finish. Characters sucked and things were left completely unresolved. Waste of time. | 07-08-21 | 12-16-21 |
852 | Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | TV | 24 | Extremely fun show. Very good at making me hungry, even while I was eating. Megumi/Hinako tied for best girl. -, Contract, /u/MisterFleur | 11-24-15 | 12-02-15 |
855 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 8 | TV | 12 | Back to hype cooking and good story arcs, capturing the magic of Season 1 again. | 10-03-17 | 12-19-17 |
857 | Shokugeki no Souma: Shin no Sara | 8 | TV | 12 | Perfect ending for the series. What do you mean it continues? | 10-14-19 | 12-29-19 |
858 | Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight | 5 | TV | 12 | Really nice visuals and fights. Story and characters were bad. A few major plot points handled poorly. | 07-17-18 | 10-01-18 |
859 | Shounen Sunday CM: Major 2nd | 5 | CM | 1 | Short ad for the manga. Just gives a look at the character designs, I guess? | 10-14-17 | 10-14-17 |
860 | Shuumatsu no Izetta | 4 | TV | 12 | Izetta was fun sometimes, but most of the cast was stupid, pointless, or both. Ridiculous at times in the worst way. Boring. | 10-01-16 | 12-17-16 |
862 | Sidonia no Kishi | 7 | TV | 12 | Animation takes some getting used to, but it shines in the action scenes. Enjoyable. | 08-04-14 | 08-05-14 |
863 | Sirius | 5 | TV | 12 | A lot of missed potential. I really wanted to like it, but it kept disappointing me. | 07-14-18 | 10-02-18 |
864 | SK∞ | 7 | TV | 12 | Great fun, but too many characters to satisfy every plot thread they opened. Very weak finale. | 01-09-21 | 04-03-21 |
865 | Skip to Loafer | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute show with a bunch of relatable characters. | 04-04-23 | 06-20-23 |
866 | Somali to Mori no Kamisama | 7 | TV | 12 | Somali is super adorable. Not as emotional as I would have liked, but it still hits home at times. | 01-02-20 | 03-26-20 |
867 | Sonny Boy | 4 | TV | 12 | Boring. Nonsense. Bad show. | 07-18-21 | 09-30-21 |
868 | Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru | 7 | TV | 12 | Leads are very fleshed out and have relatable struggles, has a very good message, super well animated, and just a blast to watch. | 01-09-22 | 03-27-22 |
869 | Sora yori mo Tooi Basho | 6 | TV | 13 | High production value and some good drama, but it got stale in the second half. | 01-30-18 | 03-27-18 |
870 | Sorairo Utility | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Just three girls golfing. Had some fun moments. | 12-31-21 | 12-31-21 |
871 | Sore ga Seiyuu! | 7 | TV | 13 | Great look into the VA industry, but it could have done without the idol group parts. -, Industry | 03-02-17 | 03-11-17 |
873 | Soul Eater | 8 | TV | 51 | Really interesting world, and fun characters. Courage punch sucks. | 07-21-14 | 07-26-14 |
875 | Sousou no Frieren | 7 | TV | 28 | Solid fantasy. Could be boring and one arc was a bit of a slog, but otherwise doesn't really do anything wrong. | 09-29-23 | 03-22-24 |
876 | Space☆Dandy | 7 | TV | 13 | Tamer than I expected. A few great episodes, but also a few not so great ones. Nice almost-parody of Cowboy Bebop. | 03-14-16 | 03-22-16 |
877 | Space☆Dandy 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | Some hits and some misses, but a good time all the way through. | 03-19-17 | 03-27-17 |
878 | Spy x Family | 8 | TV | 12 | A great adaptation of a great manga. Perfect voice cast all around. Wish it would adapt a tiny bit faster, but that's okay. | 04-09-22 | 06-26-22 |
879 | Spy x Family Movie: Code: White | 7 | Movie | 1 | Dragged at points, but the highs were great. Really high production as always with interesting resolutions to some things. | 04-20-24 | 04-20-24 |
880 | Spy x Family Part 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | Contained the worst arc of the series, but like everything else in this show, it was adapted incredibly well. | 10-02-22 | 12-25-22 |
881 | Spy x Family Season 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Yor arc best arc. Everyone saying Yor doesn't do anything can shut up, but they didn't bother watching this season anyway. | 10-09-23 | 12-29-23 |
882 | SSSS.Dynazenon | 7 | TV | 12 | Stronger main cast and fight scenes than Gridman, but weaker villains and plot. Didn't tie in as much as I would have liked. | 04-02-21 | 06-18-21 |
883 | SSSS.Gridman | 7 | TV | 12 | Interesting mystery the whole time. Not enough answers, but it was still good. | 10-06-18 | 12-22-18 |
884 | Star Fox Zero: The Battle Begins | 7 | ONA | 1 | DO A BARREL ROLL! Brought back childhood memories of Star Fox. Makes me excited for Star Fox Zero. | 04-20-16 | 04-20-16 |
885 | Steins;Gate | 8 | TV | 24 | Interesting ride from beginning to end. Slightly overhyped. | 01-19-15 | 02-19-15 |
886 | Steins;Gate 0 | 8 | TV | 23 | Not a necessary "sequel", but was fun to see all the characters again and get a tiny part explained better. Makes me want to rewatch the original. | 04-30-18 | 09-26-18 |
887 | Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero | 6 | Special | 1 | Very little new content. Didn't seem as important as most people say it is. | 04-30-18 | 04-30-18 |
888 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 8 | Special | 1 | OVA was really fun. Great to see all the characters interact again. | 05-12-15 | 05-12-15 |
889 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 9 | Movie | 1 | Amazing fights with breathtaking visuals. A must watch for samurai fans. -, Contract, /u/basedbecker | 01-15-16 | 01-15-16 |
891 | Suki na Ko ga Megane wo Wasureta | 4 | TV | 13 | One of the dumbest characters in anime and a guy who foolishly puts up with her. | 07-05-23 | 09-26-23 |
892 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 7 | TV | 13 | Good story about overcoming things while already in a relationship. Doesn't drag out drama too much. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 01-31-17 | 02-12-17 |
893 | Summer Wars | 8 | Movie | 1 | Digimon The Movie, but improved upon. Very fun cast that really sets it apart from anything else. | 02-08-17 | 02-09-17 |
895 | Super Crooks | 7 | ONA | 13 | Solid cast, but can be frustrating at times. Bit of a slow start, but does pick up around halfway and ends very well. | 12-29-21 | 01-10-22 |
896 | Superflat Monogram | 5 | Special | 1 | Is this the Digimon movie? Interesting visuals, but I didn't really get it. Loved the music though. | 09-26-20 | 09-26-20 |
897 | Sushi Police | 3 | TV | 13 | Awful. The only reason I watched the whole thing is because episodes are 3 minutes long. | 01-07-16 | 03-30-16 |
898 | Suteki desu wa, Sakura-chan! Tomoyo no Cardcaptor Sakura Katsuyaku Video Nikki! | 8 | Special | 3 | Hilarious shorts poking fun at the show. | 05-05-17 | 05-05-17 |
900 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Excellent directing from beginning to end. Sucks you right in and doesn't let you go. First 2 hours were 10/10 quality. | 12-23-18 | 12-23-18 |
901 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 7 | TV | 14 | Good cast of characters usually getting into fun situations. Chrono best order. | 11-29-18 | 12-21-18 |
902 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 6 | TV | 14 | See Haruhi 2006. Endless Eight = 7, Sigh = 4 | 12-07-18 | 12-17-18 |
903 | Sword Art Online | 8 | TV | 25 | First half was fun, really enjoyed the romance. Not nearly as awful as people say. | 07-04-14 | 07-06-14 |
904 | Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun cast and great action. Plot was a bit weak, but it was still enough fun that it didn't matter. | 04-07-18 | 06-30-18 |
905 | Sword Art Online II | 8 | TV | 24 | Really enjoyable throughout. Yes, even Calibur. | 10-11-14 | 12-20-14 |
906 | Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale | 8 | Movie | 1 | Had some iffy parts, but the hype more than made up for it. Great showcase of just how fun SAO can be. | 03-21-17 | 03-21-17 |
907 | Sword Art Online: Alicization | 6 | TV | 24 | A few great moments here and there, but unfortunately outweighed by the bad. Much more boring than the previous seasons. | 10-06-18 | 03-30-19 |
908 | Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld | 7 | TV | 12 | Strong second half. Bringing back more returning characters is something the show desperately needed. | 10-12-19 | 12-28-19 |
910 | Taboo Tattoo | 5 | TV | 12 | Mostly utter nonsense. Sometimes the fight scenes were cool, but not usually. | 07-06-16 | 09-19-16 |
911 | Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai | 7 | TV | 13 | Really fun cast with several good ships. Had a little bit of a rough patch, but the ending was solid enough to make up for it. | 04-04-18 | 06-28-18 |
912 | Taishou Yakyuu Musume. | 7 | TV | 12 | A good girls sports show! Was fun to see them grow as characters and as a team, although some plot points were pretty dated. | 05-05-21 | 07-09-21 |
914 | Takt Op. Destiny | 7 | TV | 12 | Strong main cast. Really liked the way they grew with each other. Very interestng world. Bad villains. | 10-05-21 | 12-21-21 |
915 | Tamayomi | 7 | TV | 12 | Nice cast of characters with some fun baseball. Directing and animation were pretty terrible. | 04-01-20 | 06-17-20 |
917 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 7 | TV | 25 | Excellent beginning, but tapered off as it went and became a bit more generic. Ended strong. | 01-06-19 | 06-26-19 |
920 | Tenchi Souzou Design-bu | 7 | TV | 12 | Very fun to learn about animals. Characters were solid and it never felt stale. Ended at the right time. | 01-07-21 | 03-25-21 |
921 | Tenchi Souzou Design-bu: Idea 13 | 7 | Special | 1 | Just another episode of the anime. Feel exactly the same way about it. | 04-01-21 | 04-01-21 |
922 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 8 | TV | 27 | Hype pierces the heavens. Kiyal criminally underused. | 09-17-14 | 10-07-14 |
924 | Tenki no Ko | 9 | Movie | 1 | Kimi no Na wa but with better romance, characters, comedy, and ending. Very enjoyable from beginning to end, with a couple bumps. | 01-18-20 | 01-18-20 |
925 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 6 | Movie | 1 | Enjoyable movie with solid characters and action, but it had too many times where it was obvious that a scene was left out. | 08-30-17 | 08-30-17 |
926 | Tensei shitara Ken deshita | 7 | TV | 12 | Charming duo with very satisfying growth in Fran's abilities. | 10-13-22 | 12-21-22 |
927 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 8 | TV | 24 | The BnHA of isekai. Knows exactly what it is and what makes its genre works and just does that. Very fun cast and good animation. | 10-09-18 | 03-25-19 |
932 | Teppen!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | 7 | TV | 12 | Pure insanity. Every episode is crazier than the last and I couldn't help but laugh out loud every week. | 07-02-22 | 09-26-22 |
933 | Tesla Note | 5 | TV | 13 | Solid banter between characters. Could really nail the comedy. CG was very up and down. | 10-04-21 | 12-26-21 |
934 | The Big O | 6 | TV | 26 | Main cast is good, and some of the episodic stuff was interesting, but the main plot was just bad. Good potential, poor execution. | 06-09-22 | 07-19-22 |
935 | The God of High School | 3 | TV | 13 | Okay action scenes with terrible everything else. | 07-06-20 | 09-28-20 |
936 | The Marginal Service | 4 | TV | 12 | Boring. | 04-11-23 | 06-27-23 |
937 | Thermae Romae | 6 | TV Special | 3 | Interesting premise that started fun, but got kinda repetitive. Short enough to not be a huge issue. | 02-14-17 | 02-16-17 |
938 | Tiger & Bunny | 8 | TV | 25 | Cool powers, fun characters, and even a small mystery to go with it. | 01-27-17 | 02-12-17 |
940 | Tiger & Bunny 2 Part 2 | 8 | ONA | 12 | Bit of an aprubt ending to the series, would have liked to have seen more. Other than that, was classic Tiger & Bunny. | 10-28-22 | 12-28-22 |
941 | Tiger & Bunny Movie 2: The Rising | 9 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic sequel movie. Defied expectations, tackled some impressive themes, and the action was beautiful. | 04-24-17 | 04-24-17 |
942 | Tiger Mask W | 8 | TV | 38 | A couple of rough patches here and there, but the main cast is very likable and some of the action and reveals are hype. Extremely underrated. | 10-01-16 | 07-01-17 |
944 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 7 | TV | 24 | Fun characters that actually learn from mistakes. Kuroko's voice is the worst thing I've ever heard. | 07-03-15 | 07-21-15 |
945 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 8 | TV | 24 | Sisters was amazing, Silent Party was meh. Really fantastic fight scenes. | 04-21-16 | 05-01-16 |
946 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun T | 8 | TV | 25 | Weak arc endings, but Misaka is still a badass. Great cast interactions, even between minor characters. | 01-11-20 | 09-25-20 |
947 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 7 | TV | 24 | Cool characters and fight scenes, but the lack of explanation hurts the plot. | 05-23-17 | 06-18-17 |
948 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 7 | TV | 24 | See Index I | 09-10-18 | 10-02-18 |
949 | Toaru Majutsu no Index III | 4 | TV | 26 | Complete nonsense from start to finish. Remove any good characters and replace them with forgettable cardboard. | 10-06-18 | 04-05-19 |
950 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 6 | Movie | 1 | Neat premise with some fun twists and turns. | 03-13-17 | 03-13-17 |
951 | Tokkou | 4 | TV | 13 | Found after 9 years. Terrible plot, characters, and dialogue. | 08-28-16 | 09-18-16 |
953 | Tokyo Ghoul | 7 | TV | 12 | Really neat concept. Staring at a black screen was fun. | 01-09-15 | 01-14-15 |
954 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 3 | TV | 12 | I'm not even sure why what was happening was happening. Not as much black screen? | 01-14-15 | 04-08-15 |
955 | Tokyo Revengers | 3 | TV | 24 | Awful MC. Writing makes zero sense most of the time. I have no idea why this is popular. | 04-13-21 | 09-20-21 |
956 | Tokyo Revengers: Seiya Kessen-hen | 3 | TV | 13 | UGH | 01-07-23 | 04-03-23 |
957 | Tokyo Revengers: Tenjiku-hen | 3 | TV | 13 | Somehow the worst season yet. How is this not the end? | 10-07-23 | 01-28-24 |
958 | Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko! | 7 | TV | 13 | Rough start, but the comedy and characters improved as it went. Very satisfying conclusion. | 01-04-23 | 03-29-23 |
959 | Tomodachi Game | 7 | TV | 12 | Clever games even if the characters weren't always. Second half was better overall. | 04-05-22 | 06-21-22 |
961 | Tonari no Seki-kun | 7 | TV | 21 | Very fun short. Seki's antics are always fun, and Rumi's reactions are priceless at times. | 02-19-18 | 02-23-18 |
962 | Tonari no Seki-kun OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | Felt like a normal episode of the show. Hanakana's performance in this was great. | 02-23-18 | 02-23-18 |
964 | Tonikaku Kawaii 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | Honestly kinda boring? Nasa and Tsukasa's relationship being so stagnant is getting very old. | 04-10-23 | 06-23-23 |
965 | Tonikaku Kawaii: Joshikou-hen | 7 | ONA | 4 | Having some focus on things outside of just their relationship breathes a lot of fresh air into the show. | 07-12-23 | 08-24-23 |
966 | Tonikaku Kawaii: Seifuku | 7 | Special | 1 | Lewder than I remember the series being, but also pretty cute. | 04-03-23 | 04-03-23 |
967 | Tonikaku Kawaii: SNS | 7 | OVA | 1 | Just felt like another episode of the show. | 08-18-21 | 08-18-21 |
968 | Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster | 6 | OVA | 6 | Fun connections to Gunbuster, but ultimately not even similar. So much stuff unexplained. | 02-16-17 | 02-20-17 |
969 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 6 | OVA | 6 | Neat story. Cool to see where a lot of shows took inspiration. | 04-06-16 | 04-07-16 |
970 | Toradora! | 4 | TV | 25 | Bad drama a lot of the time, but a handful of good moments. All the characters suck. Taiga is by far the worst. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 12-06-16 | 12-30-16 |
971 | Toshokan Sensou | 7 | TV | 12 | Easy to watch with a really fun cast. Action was actually pretty tense at times. Similar to Planetes's first half. | 02-25-18 | 03-01-18 |
972 | Toshokan Sensou: Kakumei no Tsubasa | 7 | Movie | 1 | Great action, great character moments, and a nice ending for the series. | 03-02-18 | 03-02-18 |
973 | Toshokan Sensou: Koi no Shougai | 7 | Special | 1 | Good side story. Felt just like a normal episode of the show. | 03-01-18 | 03-01-18 |
974 | Toutotsu ni Egypt Shin | 7 | ONA | 10 | This got more fun as it went as the scenarios got sillier and sillier. | 12-22-20 | 02-08-21 |
975 | Toutotsu ni Egypt Shin 2 | 6 | ONA | 10 | I couldn't tell you why, but this was much less cute than S1. | 01-11-23 | 03-23-23 |
976 | Tribe Nine | 5 | TV | 12 | Difficult to follow and characters were uninteresting. Did have some fun action sequences. | 01-10-22 | 03-28-22 |
977 | Trigun | 6 | TV | 26 | I expected way more action. Too much goofy comedy for me. | 07-26-14 | 08-03-14 |
978 | Trigun Stampede | 7 | TV | 12 | Does some things better and some things worse than the original, but overall a more serious tone which I like. | 01-07-23 | 03-25-23 |
979 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | 7 | Movie | 1 | Really entertaining movie. | 08-18-14 | 08-18-14 |
980 | Tropical-Rouge! Precure | 7 | TV | 46 | Mostly just episodic fun, although it did drag a bit, and the main plot wasn't that good. | 02-28-21 | 01-30-22 |
981 | Tsuki ga Kirei | 9 | TV | 12 | Great romance that felt real and had a great couple. | 04-06-17 | 06-30-17 |
982 | Tsuki ga Kirei Special | 7 | Special | 1 | 15 minutes worth of the shorts from the end of episodes. Some were really funny and some were really cute. | 10-10-17 | 10-10-17 |
984 | Tsuki to Laika to Nosferatu | 5 | TV | 12 | Lev and Irina had great chemistry together, but everything outside of that was uninteresting. Had a strong ending. | 10-03-21 | 12-26-21 |
986 | Tsurezure Children | 7 | TV | 12 | Very cute and some great ships. Lotta meh skits, but others were really good. | 07-04-17 | 09-19-17 |
987 | Uchuu Patrol Luluco | 5 | TV | 13 | First half is another stupid Trigger meme. Second half is much better with a plot and a super hype ending. | 08-17-17 | 09-18-17 |
988 | Uchuu Senkan Tiramisù | 5 | TV | 13 | Started out good, then had an awesome twist, but everything was pretty uninteresting after that point. Cody best guy. | 04-02-18 | 06-25-18 |
989 | Uchuu Senkan Tiramisù II | 5 | TV | 13 | Some good parts, but mostly whatever. | 10-02-18 | 12-24-18 |
991 | Ultraman Season 2 | 6 | ONA | 6 | New characters were cool, but I didn't feel as invested as I did with the first season. | 04-28-22 | 05-05-22 |
992 | Undead Girl Murder Farce | 7 | TV | 13 | Colorful cast and compelling mysteries with interesting resolutions. | 07-05-23 | 09-27-23 |
993 | Undead Unluck | 8 | TV | 24 | Incredibly creative with fantastic worldbuilding. | 10-06-23 | 03-22-24 |
994 | Under the Dog | 4 | OVA | 1 | Cool that it was kickstarted, and the action scenes were neat, but the story didn't make much sense. Hope for a full series. | 08-01-16 | 08-01-16 |
995 | Urasekai Picnic | 7 | TV | 12 | Very interesting adventures every week. Main duo has good chemistry with each other. | 01-04-21 | 03-22-21 |
996 | Urusei Yatsura (2022) | 6 | TV | 23 | Side cast carries hard. Ataru is unlikeable and Lum isn't much better. Production qualities are very high. | 10-13-22 | 03-23-23 |
998 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | 6 | TV | 26 | Decent at its best moments. Can be hard to care about what's happening sometimes. | 07-06-15 | 12-26-15 |
999 | Ushio to Tora (TV) 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 13 | More of the same. Decent ending. | 04-01-16 | 06-24-16 |
1000 | Vampire in the Garden | 5 | ONA | 5 | Frustrating characters and baffling decisions led to me scratching my head at a lot of what was happening. | 05-16-22 | 05-19-22 |
1001 | Vanitas no Karte | 7 | TV | 12 | Very horny show. Main characters have really nice banter off each other and the few fight scenes are really hype. Mystery keeps me wanting more. | 09-29-21 | 12-29-21 |
1002 | Vanitas no Karte Part 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | First half good, second half bad. Mikhael was just plain annoying, and nobody acted intelligently. | 01-14-22 | 04-01-22 |
1003 | Variable Geo | 4 | OVA | 3 | Terrible show. More fun to laugh at than it is to watch. | 04-20-16 | 04-21-16 |
1004 | Vinland Saga | 4 | TV | 24 | Thorfinn actively ruins the show. | 07-07-19 | 12-29-19 |
1005 | Vinland Saga Season 2 | 5 | TV | 24 | Boring. This did not need to be as long as it was. A lot of the conflict was caused by people being kinda dumb. | 01-09-23 | 06-19-23 |
1006 | Violet Evergarden | 5 | TV | 13 | 2 or 3 good episodes, but mostly boring and poorly written. | 01-10-18 | 04-04-18 |
1008 | Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song | 6 | TV | 13 | Good first half with an interesting concept and very good character development. Second hlf is just kind of a mess. | 08-23-22 | 09-20-22 |
1009 | Wasurenagumo | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Simple story. Nice animation. Short and easy to watch. | 07-10-16 | 07-10-16 |
1010 | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun from beginning to end, but doesn't do anything special. Neat twist on a standard reverse harem. | 10-08-16 | 12-24-16 |
1011 | Watashi no Oshi wa Akuyaku Reijou. | 6 | TV | 12 | Couldn't keep the joke fresh, but it was nice to see homosexuality covered pretty well, especially for a comedy anime. | 10-02-23 | 01-15-24 |
1012 | Wonder Egg Priority | 7 | TV | 12 | Sorry, it's egg time. Very rare subject matter, with great visuals and very creative and colorful. Character growth has been terrific. | 01-12-21 | 03-30-21 |
1014 | Wonder Garden | 5 | ONA | 1 | Very pretty visuals, but the story it's trying to tell isn't very clear. | 05-14-16 | 05-14-16 |
1015 | Working!! | 7 | TV | 13 | Really solid cast and interactions, although just about every character has some trait I dislike. | 01-27-21 | 03-07-21 |
1018 | Working'!! | 7 | TV | 13 | Same as the first season. More characterization and a little bit of development help it a lot. | 03-10-21 | 04-07-21 |
1023 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 9 | TV | 12 | High stakes and intense from beginning to end. Very slight step down from the manga. Anime production is solid. | 01-09-19 | 03-28-19 |
1025 | Yama no Susume | 7 | TV | 12 | Short story about a girl overcoming her shyness through mountain climbing. | 04-08-16 | 04-08-16 |
1026 | Yama no Susume Second Season | 6 | TV | 24 | Fun cast and mountain climbing is still great, but bogged down by some really dumb drama and non-mountain climbing stuff. | 06-17-18 | 07-11-18 |
1027 | Yama no Susume Third Season | 7 | TV | 13 | Too much drama, but also had some really nice moments, as usual. | 07-13-18 | 09-24-18 |
1028 | Yama no Susume: Next Summit | 7 | TV | 12 | Peak of the series. If only it didn't have those 4 recap episodes to start. | 10-14-22 | 12-20-22 |
1029 | Yama no Susume: Omoide Present | 6 | OVA | 1 | A little boring and didn't do anything new, but was fine. | 07-12-18 | 07-12-18 |
1030 | Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru | 7 | TV | 13 | Solid romance with a likeable cast. Felt like things were always progressing and comedy was solid. | 04-01-23 | 06-24-23 |
1031 | Yofukashi no Uta | 7 | TV | 13 | Felt like it didn't have enough time to get going. Characters are all well written, but desperately needed more plot. | 07-07-22 | 10-10-22 |
1032 | Youjo Senki | 5 | TV | 12 | Great action and Tanya was a pretty cool character. Very boring for the majority of the show with all of the politics that didn't really lead to anything. | 03-03-19 | 04-05-19 |
1033 | Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta | 6 | TV | 13 | Characters seemed off. Action was very good. Ended too soon. | 01-06-16 | 01-11-16 |
1034 | Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi | 6 | OVA | 3 | Definitely a necessary OVA series. Introduces a new character. | 01-10-16 | 01-11-16 |
1035 | Yozakura Quartet: Tsuki ni Naku | 6 | OVA | 3 | Decent story arc. Answers some questions, but doesn't feel like a sequel. | 01-12-16 | 01-12-16 |
1036 | Yubisaki to Renren | 6 | TV | 12 | Creepy guys and naive girls. Not that much fun to watch. | 01-07-24 | 03-27-24 |
1037 | Yuragi-sou no Yuuna-san | 6 | TV | 12 | Pretty standard ecchi harem comedy. For something new, it has a good MC and meh girls. | 07-15-18 | 09-30-18 |
1038 | Yurei Deco | 4 | TV | 12 | Just plain bad. The two main characters were completely selfish and unlikeable, and the ending was Monogatari levels of anticlimactic. | 07-03-22 | 09-19-22 |
1039 | Yuru Camp△ | 5 | TV | 12 | One or two good characters and had some good moments, but boring most of the time. | 01-04-18 | 03-22-18 |
1040 | Yuru Camp△ Specials | 4 | Special | 3 | 3rd episode redeemed the entry. Before then, it was just the two worst characters being annoying as always. | 04-09-18 | 08-09-18 |
1041 | Yuru Yuri | 7 | TV | 12 | Yui best girl. Always fun, but it was never great. | 05-30-16 | 08-12-16 |
1042 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 9 | TV | 112 | Smile Bomb is a great OP. All the characters are really fun. Except Koenma. He's a shit. | 08-21-15 | 09-22-15 |
1043 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Two Shots/Noru ka Soru ka | 9 | Special | 2 | So much fun to see all the characters and hear the music again. | 11-26-18 | 11-26-18 |
1044 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | 8 | TV | 12 | Not as dark as Madoka. Really fun watch. -, Rewatched with /r/anime Rewatch | 12-03-14 | 12-25-14 |
1045 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Dai Mankai no Shou | 4 | TV | 12 | Fantastic first episode and interesting finale. Everything in-between sucked. | 10-01-21 | 12-17-21 |
1046 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou | 8 | TV | 6 | Nice prequel. Did a great job of answering some of my questions. | 10-06-17 | 11-10-17 |
1047 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Yuusha no Shou | 5 | TV | 6 | Very disappointing season. I'd go rewatch Madoka if I wanted to watch girls do nothing but cry for 6 episodes. | 11-24-17 | 01-05-18 |
1049 | Yuukoku no Moriarty Part 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | Stronger than the first season. Did have a couple of missteps, but overcame them well enough. | 04-05-21 | 06-27-21 |
1050 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. | 6 | TV | 12 | Ecchi was totally unneeded. Comedy could have carried this show. Plot was bad. | 06-10-15 | 06-16-15 |
1051 | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 6 | TV | 13 | Solid gags throughout and more focus on the better characters. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 04-08-18 | 04-20-18 |
1052 | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Bangaichi | 5 | OVA | 2 | Mostly a miss, but not bad. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 04-21-18 | 04-22-18 |
1053 | Zankyou no Terror | 5 | TV | 11 | I didn't care about anything in this show. Mediocre from beginning to end. | 08-16-16 | 08-18-16 |
1054 | Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho | 5 | TV | 12 | Good chemistry between the mains, but the conflict lacks any tension at all. | 04-10-17 | 06-27-17 |
1055 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 7 | TV | 24 | Needless breaks in the action at times, but still had some very intriguing parts. | 03-08-17 | 03-21-17 |
1056 | Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 5 | TV | 13 | Had both the worst and best episodes of the series so far. -, /r/anime Rewatch | 03-22-18 | 04-02-18 |
1057 | Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto | 8 | TV | 12 | Colorful and a blast. Plot isn't too special at any point, but this cast is just a ton of fun to watch survive. | 07-09-23 | 01-02-24 |
1058 | Zombieland Saga | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun cast of characters and does well to use zombie comedy to its advantage. | 10-04-18 | 12-20-18 |
1059 | Zombieland Saga Revenge | 6 | TV | 12 | Some real stinkers, but some good development for the characters too. Felt too ambitious. | 04-08-21 | 06-25-21 |
TV: 743, OVA: 64, Movies: 123, Spcl.: 54, Eps: 0, Days: 221.51, Mean Score: 6.3, Score Dev.: -1.15 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) 4th Season | - | ONA | 5/10 | 12-17-21 |
2 | Darwin's Game | - | TV | 1/11 | Too many airings this season. Will maybe finish at a later date. | 01-05-20 |
3 | Diamond no Ace | - | TV | 14/75 | 11-26-18 |
4 | Dragon Ball Super | - | TV | 40/131 | 01-10-17 |
5 | Fairy Tail (2014) | - | TV | 17/102 | 06-08-16 |
6 | Kokoro Connect | - | TV | 5/13 | 03-12-20 |
7 | Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu. | - | TV | 7/12 | 10-13-21 |
8 | Last Period: Owarinaki Rasen no Monogatari | - | TV | 3/12 | 05-04-18 |
9 | Love Get Chu | - | TV | 10/25 | Industry | 12-03-17 |
10 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | - | TV | 11/26 | 6, 11, and 16 are recaps. Tsubasa Tiger 6/10. Mayoi Jiangshi 6/10. | 10-01-19 |
11 | Pokemon Legends Arceus: Yuki Hodo Kishi Futaai | - | ONA | 2/3 | 05-18-22 |
12 | Ryoutei no Aji Airing | 6 | CM | 4/- | 4 nice shorts, each with a different little message. Second one was my favorite. | 09-21-16 |
13 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing | - | TV | 21/49 | 05-18-20 |
14 | Shiyan Pin Jiating | - | ONA | 1/12 | Weird subs situation. | 04-12-18 |
15 | Spriggan (ONA) | - | ONA | 5/6 | 06-21-22 |
16 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii OVA | 6 | OVA | 2/3 | Fun backstory for some of the characters. Second story was a bit of a letdown from how much I liked those characters in the main series. | 05-11-19 | 03-21-21 |
TV: 10, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.43, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -1.38 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka | 4 | TV | 4/12 | Visuals and music are good, but the characters and story are so boring, I felt like taking a nap during every episode. | 01-10-17 |
2 | Aharen-san wa Hakarenai | - | TV | 1/12 | Not that funny and the season is too packed. Unfortunate casualty. | 04-01-22 |
3 | Ange Vierge | - | TV | 1/12 | Bath scene the anime. Censorship everywhere, and the dialogue isn't even interesting. | 07-09-16 |
4 | Asobi Asobase | - | TV | -/12 | Obnoxious right from the beginning and I couldn't handle more than 4 minutes of it. | 07-08-18 |
5 | Assault Lily: Bouquet | - | TV | 2/12 | Boring yuribait. | 10-01-20 |
6 | Back Street Girls: Gokudolls | - | TV | -/10 | Couldn't even make it through an episode. Worst production quality I've ever seen, and the actual content is just plain boring. | 07-06-18 |
7 | Baraou no Souretsu | - | TV | -/24 | Boring and nothing made sense. | 01-09-22 |
8 | Battle Athletess Daiundoukai ReSTART! | - | TV | -/12 | Incredibly boring. Can't be bothered to watch the second half of the episode. | 04-12-21 |
9 | Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! LOVE! | 5 | TV | 5/12 | Somewhat enjoyable, but I never looked forward to watching it. | 07-07-16 |
10 | Bishounen Tanteidan | 4 | TV | 5/12 | Incredibly stupid characters and just wastes your time a lot. Once or twice had good ideas but floundered them. | 04-10-21 |
11 | Boku no Tonari ni Ankoku Hakaishin ga Imasu. | - | TV | 1/12 | Not super interested and dropping to make room for other airings. | 01-12-20 |
12 | Bokura no Ame-iro Protocol | - | TV | -/12 |
13 | Bucchigiri?! | - | TV | 2/12 | High production values. Not bad, but certainly not something I have any interest in watching. | 01-16-24 |
14 | Bullbuster | - | TV | 2/12 | 10-04-23 |
15 | Buta no Liver wa Kanetsu Shiro | - | TV | 1/12 | 10-07-23 |
16 | Cestvs: The Roman Fighter | 4 | TV | 6/11 | Decent fights but horrible MC and the conflicts are very stupid. | 04-14-21 |
17 | Chaos Dragon: Sekiryuu Seneki | - | TV | 2/12 | Just awful. Everything about this show is awful. | 07-02-15 |
18 | Chio-chan no Tsuugakuro | - | TV | 2/12 | Waste of an excellent premise. Characters are annoying and it doesn't get nearly as wacky as it should. | 07-06-18 |
19 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 6 | TV | 9/12 | First half was good, but the drama in the second half killed all of my motivation. Will probably finish some day. | 12-31-14 |
20 | Days (TV) | - | TV | 2/24 | I hate the MC, and I just don't care. | 07-05-16 |
21 | Deaimon | - | TV | 2/12 | Boring. | 04-06-22 |
22 | Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku | - | TV | 1/12 | I honestly can't be bothered to watch more. | 01-11-18 |
23 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | - | TV | 1/24 | I couldn't get into it at all. Might go back one day. | 08-24-14 |
24 | Dolls' Frontline | 6 | TV | 4/12 | Nothing really wrong with the show, I just don't care about anything in it. Probably good for fans of the game. | 01-07-22 |
25 | Drifters | 3 | TV | 7/12 | Terrible comedy, stupid characters. Action was alright, I guess, but it was not very common for a "high-octane action show." | 10-07-16 |
26 | Edomae Elf | 6 | TV | 4/12 | Nothing too bad here, but Fridays are just too busy and this is a casualty. | 04-09-23 |
27 | Egao no Daika | 5 | TV | 4/12 | Not enough of going between the two sides. None of the characters are particularly interesting. | 01-04-19 |
28 | Endride | - | TV | 2/24 | Extremely generic. I was actually relieved when it got delayed. | 04-02-16 |
29 | Futsal Boys!!!!! | - | TV | 2/12 | Boring and every character was annoying. | 01-11-22 |
30 | Gekkan Mousou Kagaku | - | TV | -/12 | Really not my style and very unfunny. |
31 | Girly Air Force | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Uninteresting characters and the plot has done almost nothing in three episodes. | 01-10-19 |
32 | Grancrest Senki | - | TV | 1/24 | First episode was very bad, and I do not want to sacrifice time spent on other things for this show. | 01-05-18 |
33 | Gundam Build Divers Re:Rise | - | ONA | 5/13 | Terrible job introducing characters. Few things make sense and it's clear this is meant for children who aren't thinking about these things. | 10-10-19 |
34 | Gyakuten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! | 6 | TV | 9/24 | Not bad, but it's a bit of a chore. I don't wanna watch a second cour. | 04-02-16 |
35 | Gyakuten Sekai no Denchi Shoujo | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Synopsis was interesting, but the show doesn't even follow it. Characters are annoying. | 10-11-21 |
36 | Hacka Doll The Animation | - | TV | 1/13 | Was not my kind of humor. |
37 | Heike Monogatari | - | TV | 1/11 | Literally the most boring show I've ever watched. | 09-15-21 |
38 | High School DxD New | 5 | TV | 5/12 | Replaces ecchi with bad plot. Needs more ecchi. | 03-26-15 |
39 | Highspeed Etoile Airing | - | TV | 1/12 | 04-05-24 |
40 | Hikari no Ou | - | TV | 2/10 | Incredibly boring and pretentiously artsy. | 01-16-23 |
41 | Hisone to Maso-tan | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring MC, dumb premise, and nothing was explained well. | 04-14-18 |
42 | Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara | 4 | TV | 7/13 | Boring. Inconsistent worldbuilding. MC is stupid. | 10-06-18 |
43 | Isekai Cheat Magician | 4 | TV | 3/12 | It's impressive that something can be made with this little effort put into it. | 07-10-19 |
44 | Ishura | 1 | TV | 2/12 | Absolute complete nonsense. Just thrown into new locations with new characters every episode with zero explanation of what's even happening. | 01-03-24 |
45 | Isuca | 2 | TV | 3/10 | Just a terrible ecchi. I don't even remember episodes 2 or 3. | 01-24-15 |
46 | Jijou wo Shiranai Tenkousei ga Guigui Kuru. | - | TV | 1/13 | Main guy is way too dumb and there are many ways their relationship could have been improved with more heart behind it. | 04-02-23 |
47 | Joker Game | - | TV | 2/12 | Pretty boring. It's just a bunch of talking and nothing gets done. | 04-05-16 |
48 | Junketsu no Maria | 6 | TV | 5/12 | High production quality, but just couldn't keep my interest. | 01-11-15 |
49 | Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute! | 4 | TV | 6/20 | A parody of isekai that forgot to add jokes. | 10-06-22 |
50 | Kakkou no Iinazuke | 3 | TV | 10/24 | Every character sucks. This is just a worse Nisekoi which is an impressive accomplishment. | 04-26-22 |
51 | Kami-tachi ni Hirowareta Otoko | 5 | TV | 4/12 | Boring. Not really bad or offensive in any way. Just boring. | 10-04-20 |
52 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Didn't play the games, so the fanservice didn't appeal to me. Too SoL for me. | 01-08-15 |
53 | Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu | - | TV | 2/13 | Looks great and has cool fights, but I don't care about the characters or story. | 07-01-17 |
54 | Kawaisugi Crisis | - | TV | -/12 | Cute cats are all this show had going for it. Poor direction and zero good jokes are present when they were desperately needed. | 04-08-23 |
55 | Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun | - | TV | -/12 | Not funny at all and I didn't like any of the characters. | 07-02-17 |
56 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans | 6 | TV | 5/25 | Nothing really wrong with this one. I was turned off by the political side. | 10-04-15 |
57 | Kishuku Gakkou no Juliet | - | TV | 2/12 | No explanation of the world or character motivations. Main couple has zero chemistry. | 10-06-18 |
58 | Kochouki: Wakaki Nobunaga | - | TV | -/12 | Poor visuals, characters barely being introduced, and I don't know history well enough to follow some stuff. | 07-08-19 |
59 | Koroshi Ai | 4 | TV | 5/12 | Boring. MC sucks. Male lead is creepy and annoying. Jim deserves better. | 01-12-22 |
60 | Kunoichi Tsubaki no Mune no Uchi | - | TV | 1/13 | This show has one joke. | 04-11-22 |
61 | Kyoto Teramachi Sanjou no Holmes | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Terrible MC and the mysteries are so half-assed that they ended up being a massive waste of time. | 07-09-18 |
62 | Kyuujitsu no Warumono-san | - | TV | 2/12 | Nothing wrong with this one, just way more chill than I like and is pretty repetitive. | 01-09-24 |
63 | Kyuuketsuki Sugu Shinu | 6 | TV | 4/12 | This show has literally one joke. | 10-04-21 |
64 | Lance N' Masques | - | TV | 2/12 | Just awful. The character designs are just terrible. | 10-02-15 |
65 | Machikado Mazoku | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Not the worst, but episodes feel like they take forever and the main girl is Kaos-like. | 07-11-19 |
66 | Maesetsu! | - | TV | 1/12 | Terrible voice acting, uninspired visuals, and the characters are all stupid. | 10-11-20 |
67 | Mahou Shoujo Ore | 5 | TV | 4/12 | Initial premise is pretty clever, but just does nothing interesting with it. | 04-02-18 |
68 | Mahou Shoujo Tokushusen Asuka | - | TV | 2/12 | Fridays are too crowded as it is. Not good enough to hold my attention. | 01-11-19 |
69 | Mahou Shoujo? Naria☆Girls | - | TV | 1/12 | Horrible animation. It was just 3 girls talking about stuff that made no sense. | 07-13-16 |
70 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | - | TV | 4/26 | Tatsuya is a terrible character. The fights that should be exciting are just boring and anticlimactic. | 11-19-14 |
71 | Mato Seihei no Slave | - | TV | 1/12 | Just plain boring. Poorly explained, poorly animated, and no aspect of it caught my attention. | 01-04-24 |
72 | Metallic Rouge | 2 | TV | 9/13 | Completely nonsensical. | 01-10-24 |
73 | Momochi-san Chi no Ayakashi Ouji | - | TV | 1/12 | Girl is way too much of a pushover. | 01-05-24 |
74 | Mugen no Juunin: Immortal | - | ONA | 3/24 | Terrible directing. No stakes. Just a badly made show in all aspects. | 10-10-19 |
75 | Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin | - | TV | 2/13 | Everything in this show is uninteresting. Characters, plot, setting, all of it. | 07-08-16 |
76 | Ninja Slayer From Animation | 4 | ONA | 7/26 | Joke got old really fast. Could've been awesome. | 04-16-15 |
77 | Nozomanu Fushi no Boukensha | - | TV | 1/12 | Spider isekai but boring. | 01-05-24 |
78 | Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, but should have been a short. Dropping primarily for time reasons. | 01-12-20 |
79 | Onipan! | - | TV | 1/60 | Boring, inoffensive, but boring. | 04-15-22 |
80 | Oroka na Tenshi wa Akuma to Odoru | 5 | TV | 4/12 | Could have been a decent Romeo and Juliet story, but decided to get really weird and fetishy. | 01-10-24 |
81 | Overtake! | - | TV | 1/12 | 10-02-23 |
82 | Pet | 4 | TV | 3/13 | Technobabble and not much point to anything. | 01-06-20 |
83 | Plunderer | 4 | TV | 2/24 | The MC is incredibly annoying when he's being perverted, and it's very boring when he isn't. | 01-08-20 |
84 | Poputepipikku | - | TV | -/12 | Cancer. | 01-06-18 |
85 | Prince of Stride: Alternative | 3 | TV | 5/12 | Poorly written story, and the races are not interesting enough to base a show on. | 01-05-16 |
86 | Qualidea Code | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Falling behind and just don't care very much. | 07-09-16 |
87 | Rail Romanesque | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Just nothing. Boring. | 10-02-20 |
88 | Re:Monster Airing | 3 | TV | 3/12 | 04-01-24 |
89 | Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars | 3 | TV | 3/13 | Mech fights are kinda cool, but I really couldn't care less about everything else. | 07-07-16 |
90 | Renai Boukun | - | TV | 1/12 | Too fast and chaotic for me. Reminded me way too much of Teekyuu. | 04-06-17 |
91 | Rifle Is Beautiful | - | TV | 2/12 | Boring characters, boring concept, and just poor presentation overall. | 10-13-19 |
92 | RobiHachi | - | TV | 2/12 | Characters annoyed me and I have zero motivation to start the next episode. | 04-08-19 |
93 | Rougo ni Sonaete Isekai de 8-manmai no Kinka wo Tamemasu | - | TV | 1/12 | Bland as can be. | 01-10-23 |
94 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Not funny at all. Situations are stupid. | 04-09-16 |
95 | Scared Rider Xechs | 3 | TV | 4/12 | Hilariously bad. I don't want to spend any more time with it. | 07-06-16 |
96 | Seirei no Moribito | 5 | TV | 10/26 | Action was fantastic, but very rare. Otherwise, I just didn't care about anything that happened at all. | 01-02-17 |
97 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | 3 | TV | 3/13 | Bad voice acting, bad character designs, and bad writing. Nothing stands out as being good. | 01-03-19 |
98 | Sentouin, Hakenshimasu! | - | TV | 1/12 | Crude, bad characters, and not funny at all. | 04-04-21 |
99 | Senyoku no Sigrdrifa | 4 | TV | 4/12 | Bad characters all around and just plane boring to watch. | 10-03-20 |
100 | Shin Sakura Taisen the Animation | - | TV | 1/12 | Not a bad show, but it being a sequel to a game as well as Fridays being too busy make this an easy drop. | 04-03-20 |
101 | Shinmai Maou no Testament | 5 | TV | 5/12 | I grew up and now I just watch porn instead. Not that bad though. | 01-08-15 |
102 | Shinobi no Ittoki | 4 | TV | 7/12 | It's actually impressive to make a show about ninjas as interesting as watching paint dry. | 10-06-22 |
103 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | - | TV | 2/12 | Very boring. Literally nothing happens. | 10-06-17 |
104 | Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka? | 4 | TV | 5/12 | Gimmicky setting with no relevance. Poor explanation of events. | 04-11-17 |
105 | Shuumatsu Train Doko e Iku? Airing | - | TV | 1/12 | 04-01-24 |
106 | Soul Eater NOT! | 3 | TV | 3/12 | Absolutely ruins Soul Eater. |
107 | Spy Kyoushitsu | 3 | TV | 3/12 | A convoluted mess that tries to appear smart but constantly contradicts itself. Poor reveals without appropriate foreshadowing. | 01-05-23 |
108 | Tearmoon Teikoku Monogatari: Dantoudai kara Hajimaru, Hime no Tensei Gyakuten Story | 5 | TV | 3/12 | MC is pretty unlikeable. I hope her second life goes as well as the first. | 10-07-23 |
109 | Teekyuu | 3 | TV | 4/12 | Same boat as Plastic Nee-san. LOL SO RANDOM XD |
110 | Tejina-senpai | - | TV | 1/12 | Cringe humor and ecchi humor do not work together. | 07-02-19 |
112 | The Reflection | 4 | TV | 5/12 | I can't find anything good about this, but at least it's not offensively bad. | 07-22-17 |
113 | Tokyo Mew Mew New ♡ | 4 | TV | 5/12 | Nothing was super interesting, but then it started feeling really misogynistic and predatory. Gross feeling watching this. | 07-05-22 |
114 | Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru | - | TV | -/12 | Made it through the OP and it was obvious this show was not for me. | 10-02-16 |
115 | Trickster: Edogawa Ranpo "Shounen Tanteidan" yori | - | TV | 3/24 | Very uninteresting and I have no motivation to watch it. | 10-03-16 |
116 | Two Car | 5 | TV | 3/12 | I couldn't care any less about this show. | 10-07-17 |
117 | Uchi no Kaisha no Chiisai Senpai no Hanashi | - | TV | 1/12 | 07-07-23 |
118 | Uchouten Kazoku | 5 | TV | 4/13 | Didn't care about the characters, and was just generally bored while watching. | 03-02-16 |
119 | Urahara | - | TV | 1/12 | Just bland and boring. I couldn't care less about anything in this show. | 10-04-17 |
120 | Vatican Kiseki Chousakan | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Takes way too long to do anything. Mystery is not interesting enough to warrant 4 episodes. | 07-07-17 |
121 | Yesterday wo Utatte | - | TV | 1/12 | Wasn't super interested in the first episode, and Saturday has way too many shows. | 04-04-20 |
122 | Yi Ren Zhi Xia | - | TV | 1/12 | Terrible all around. I can't name a single redeeming quality in this show. | 07-09-16 |
123 | Yumemiru Danshi wa Genjitsushugisha | 4 | TV | 3/12 | 07-08-23 |
124 | Yuri Kuma Arashi | 4 | TV | 3/12 | 2deep4me. Too repetitive, and I felt like I was missing something the entire time. | 01-06-15 |
125 | Yuuki Bakuhatsu Bang Bravern | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring. | 01-18-24 |
126 | Yuusha ga Shinda! | - | TV | 1/12 | Way too perverted. Good OP though. | 04-06-23 |
TV: 123, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 5.55, Mean Score: 4.2, Score Dev.: -2.52 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | "Oshi no Ko" Season 2 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
2 | 3-gatsu no Lion | - | TV | -/22 |
3 | 7 Seeds | - | ONA | -/12 |
4 | Accel World | - | TV | -/24 |
5 | Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari | - | TV | -/12 |
6 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) 5th Season | - | ONA | -/10 |
7 | Aiura | - | TV | -/12 | Short |
8 | Akatsuki no Yona OVA | - | OVA | -/3 |
9 | Akira (Shin Anime) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
10 | Allison to Lillia | - | TV | -/26 |
11 | Ao no Hako Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
12 | Aoi Bungaku Series | - | TV | -/12 |
13 | Area 88 | - | OVA | -/3 |
14 | Arslan Senki (TV) | - | TV | -/25 |
15 | Arve Rezzle: Kikaijikake no Yousei-tachi | - | Movie | -/1 |
16 | Ashita no Joe | - | TV | -/79 |
17 | B: The Beginning | - | ONA | -/12 |
18 | Bakemono no Ko | - | Movie | -/1 |
19 | Ballroom e Youkoso | - | TV | -/24 |
20 | Bamboo Blade | - | TV | -/26 |
21 | Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou | - | TV | -/24 |
22 | Basquash! | - | TV | -/26 |
23 | Beastars Final Season Not Yet Aired | - | ONA | -/- |
24 | Beck | - | TV | -/26 | Download -, Contract, /u/basedbecker |
25 | Biohazard: Vendetta | - | Movie | -/1 |
26 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | - | TV | -/46 |
27 | Black Blood Brothers | - | TV | -/12 |
28 | Black Clover: Mahou Tei no Ken | - | Movie | -/1 |
29 | Black Fox | - | Movie | -/1 |
30 | Blue Lock 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
31 | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo | - | TV | -/76 |
32 | Boku no Hero Academia 7th Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
33 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero Specials | - | Special | -/2 |
34 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 4: You're Next Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 |
35 | Boku no Kokoro no Yabai Yatsu: Twi-Yaba | - | ONA | -/1 |
36 | Boku to Roboko Movie Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 |
37 | Bokura no Nanokakan Sensou | - | Movie | -/1 |
38 | Brave 10 | - | TV | -/12 |
39 | Brave Story | - | Movie | -/1 |
40 | Buddy Complex | - | TV | -/13 |
41 | Bungou Stray Dogs: Hitori Ayumu | - | OVA | -/1 |
42 | Busou Renkin | - | TV | -/26 |
43 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | - | Movie | -/3 |
44 | C Danchi | - | TV | -/4 |
45 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | - | TV | -/11 |
46 | Canaan | - | TV | -/13 | Short List |
47 | Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen (Zoku-hen) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
48 | Casshern Sins | - | TV | -/24 |
49 | Cencoroll Connect | - | Movie | -/1 |
50 | Chainsaw Man Movie: Reze-hen Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 |
51 | Chikyuu Shoujo Arjuna | - | TV | -/13 |
52 | Chikyuugai Shounen Shoujo | - | ONA | -/6 |
53 | Cider no You ni Kotoba ga Wakiagaru | - | Movie | -/1 |
54 | Claymore | - | TV | -/26 |
55 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | - | Movie | -/1 | Upcoming |
56 | Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch | - | Movie | -/1 |
57 | Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo | - | TV | -/25 | CR |
58 | D.Gray-man | - | TV | -/103 |
59 | Dandadan Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
60 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | - | TV | -/25 | Download |
61 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | - | TV | -/12 |
62 | Dennou Coil | - | TV | -/26 |
63 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | - | OVA | -/2 |
64 | Devilman: Crybaby | - | ONA | -/10 |
65 | Digimon Adventure tri. 2: Ketsui | - | Movie | -/1 |
66 | Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna | - | Movie | -/1 |
67 | Dorohedoro (Zoku-hen) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
68 | Dr. Stone: Science Future Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
69 | Dragon Ball | - | TV | -/153 |
70 | Dragon Ball Kai | - | TV | -/97 |
71 | Dragon Ball Super: Broly | - | Movie | -/1 |
72 | Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero | - | Movie | -/1 |
73 | Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk | - | TV | -/12 |
74 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Movie: Orion no Ya | - | Movie | -/1 |
75 | D_Cide Traumerei the Animation | - | TV | -/13 |
76 | Eiyuu Densetsu: Sora no Kiseki The Animation | - | OVA | -/2 | Download |
77 | Elf wo Karu Mono-tachi | - | TV | -/12 |
78 | Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan | - | ONA | -/13 |
79 | Enen no Shouboutai: San no Shou Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
80 | Eromanga-sensei OVA | - | OVA | -/2 |
81 | Etotama: Nyankyaku Banrai | - | ONA | -/1 |
82 | Fairy Tail Movie 2: Dragon Cry | - | Movie | -/1 |
83 | Fairy Tail: Final Series | - | TV | -/51 |
84 | Fate/Grand Order: Fujimaru Ritsuka wa Wakaranai | - | ONA | -/33 |
85 | Fate/Grand Order: Shinsei Entaku Ryouiki Camelot 2 - Paladin; Agateram | - | Movie | -/1 |
86 | Fate/Grand Order: Shuukyoku Tokuiten - Kani Jikan Shinden Solomon | - | Movie | -/1 |
87 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | - | TV | -/10 |
88 | Fate/strange Fake Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
89 | Flag | - | ONA | -/13 |
90 | FLCL Alternative | - | Movie | -/1 |
91 | FLCL Progressive | - | Movie | -/1 |
92 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | - | TV | -/13 |
93 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | - | TV | -/12 |
94 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 4-koma Gekijou | - | Special | -/16 |
95 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | - | Movie | -/1 |
96 | Fumetsu no Anata e Season 3 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
97 | Gabriel DropOut Specials | - | Special | -/2 |
98 | Gallery Fake | - | TV | -/37 |
99 | Gankutsuou | - | TV | -/24 |
100 | Garo: Guren no Tsuki | - | TV | -/23 |
101 | Ghost Hunt | - | TV | -/25 |
102 | Giant Killing | - | TV | -/26 |
103 | Giji Harem Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
104 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These (Zoku-hen) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
105 | Gintama | - | TV | -/201 |
106 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 2 Specials | - | Special | -/3 |
107 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 4 | - | Movie | -/1 |
108 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 5 Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 |
109 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 6 Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 |
110 | Godzilla 2: Kessen Kidou Zoushoku Toshi | - | Movie | -/1 |
111 | Godzilla 3: Hoshi wo Kuu Mono | - | Movie | -/1 |
112 | Gokushufudou | - | ONA | -/5 |
113 | Golden Kamuy 2nd Season OVA | - | OVA | -/3 |
114 | Golden Kamuy OVA | - | OVA | -/1 |
115 | Golden Kamuy: Saishuushou Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
116 | Golden Time | - | TV | -/24 |
117 | Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun | - | TV | -/12 | Generic Show |
118 | Gosick | - | TV | -/24 |
119 | Granblue Fantasy The Animation: Kabocha no Lantern | - | Special | -/1 |
120 | Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi | - | TV | -/12 |
121 | Gun x Sword | - | TV | -/26 |
122 | Gunsmith Cats | - | OVA | -/3 |
123 | H2 | - | TV | -/41 |
124 | Haibane Renmei | - | TV | -/13 |
125 | Haikyuu!! Movie: Gomisuteba no Kessen Airing | - | Movie | -/2 |
126 | Hajime no Ippo | - | TV | -/75 |
127 | Hakujaden | - | Movie | -/1 |
128 | Hamatora The Animation | - | TV | -/12 |
129 | Hanasaku Iroha | - | TV | -/26 |
130 | Hand Shakers | - | TV | -/12 |
131 | Happy Birthday: Inochi Kagayaku Toki | - | Movie | -/1 |
132 | Harmonie | - | Movie | -/1 |
133 | Hello World | - | Movie | -/1 |
134 | Hellsing Ultimate | - | OVA | -/10 |
135 | Hero Mask | - | ONA | -/15 |
136 | Heroic Age | - | TV | -/26 |
137 | Heroman | - | TV | -/26 |
138 | Hibike! Euphonium 2 Specials | - | Special | -/7 |
139 | Higashi no Eden | - | TV | -/11 | Saori main |
140 | High Card: The Flowers Bloom Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/1 |
141 | Highschool of the Dead | - | TV | -/12 |
142 | Himesama "Goumon" no Jikan desu 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
143 | Hinata no Aoshigure | - | Movie | -/1 |
144 | Hirune Hime: Shiranai Watashi no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 |
145 | Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu | - | TV | -/12 |
146 | Hokuto no Ken | - | TV | -/109 |
147 | Honoo no Tenkousei | - | OVA | -/2 |
148 | Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen - Ryoushu no Youjo Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
149 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | - | Movie | -/1 |
150 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | - | Movie | -/1 |
151 | Hunter x Hunter | - | TV | -/62 |
152 | Hyakushou Kizoku 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
153 | IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2005) | - | TV | -/13 |
154 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | - | TV | -/13 |
155 | Imawa no Kuni no Alice | - | OVA | -/3 |
156 | Imouto sae Ireba Ii. | - | TV | -/12 | -, Industry |
157 | InuYasha | - | TV | -/167 |
158 | Isekai Quartet Movie: Another World | - | Movie | -/1 |
159 | Ixion Saga DT | - | TV | -/25 |
160 | Jigokuraku 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
161 | Jujutsu Kaisen: Shimetsu Kaiyuu Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
162 | Juu Ou Sei | - | TV | -/11 |
163 | Juuni Kokuki | - | TV | -/45 |
164 | Kabukichou Sherlock OVA | - | OVA | -/6 |
165 | Kachou Ouji | - | TV | -/13 |
166 | Kagami no Kojou | - | Movie | -/1 |
167 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen OVA | - | OVA | -/1 |
168 | Kakurenbo | - | Movie | -/1 |
169 | Kaleido Star | - | TV | -/51 |
170 | Kami no Tou 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
171 | Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne | - | TV | -/44 |
172 | Kamisama Dolls | - | TV | -/13 |
173 | Kamonohashi Ron no Kindan Suiri 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
174 | Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara | - | TV | -/13 |
175 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows | - | TV | -/4 |
176 | Kantoku Fuyuki Todoki | - | TV | -/13 |
177 | Karas | - | OVA | -/6 |
178 | Katanagatari | - | TV | -/12 |
179 | Katte ni Kaizou | - | OVA | -/6 |
180 | Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru | - | TV | -/23 |
181 | Kekkai Sensen & Beyond: Zapp Renfro Ingaouhouchuu!!/Baccardio no Shizuku | - | OVA | -/1 |
182 | Kekkaishi | - | TV | -/52 |
183 | Kiba | - | TV | -/51 |
184 | Kidou Butouden G Gundam | - | TV | -/49 |
185 | Kidou Senshi Gundam | - | TV | -/43 |
186 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | - | TV | -/25 |
187 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | - | TV | -/50 |
188 | Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer | - | TV | -/26 |
189 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Hashira Geiko-hen Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
190 | Kimi no Koe wo Todoketai | - | Movie | -/1 |
191 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | - | TV | -/13 | Upcoming, Download -, Contract, /u/basedbecker |
192 | Kitaku-bu Katsudou Kiroku | - | TV | -/12 |
193 | Koi Kaze | - | TV | -/13 |
194 | Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. | - | Movie | -/1 |
195 | Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu. 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 |
196 | Komori-san wa Kotowarenai! | - | TV | -/12 |
197 | Kotoura-san | - | TV | -/12 |
198 | Koukaku Kidoutai | - | Movie | -/1 |
199 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | - | TV | -/50 | Upcoming |
200 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri Movie 3: Unato Kessen | - | Movie | -/1 |
201 | Kurenai no Buta | - | Movie | -/1 | -, Contract, /u/basedbecker |
202 | Kurokami The Animation | - | TV | -/23 |
203 | Kurozuka | - | TV | -/12 |
204 | Kusuriya no Hitorigoto 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
205 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon | - | TV | -/13 |
206 | Lily C.A.T. | - | OVA | -/1 |
207 | Love Lab | - | TV | -/13 | Saori |
208 | Lupin III (2015) | - | TV | -/24 |
209 | Lycoris Recoil (Shinsaku Animation) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
210 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis | - | TV | -/13 |
211 | Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou (Zoku-hen) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
212 | Magic Knight Rayearth | - | TV | -/20 |
213 | Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden | - | TV | -/12 |
214 | Mahou no Star Magical Emi | - | TV | -/38 |
215 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | - | TV | -/13 |
216 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 4: Walpurgis no Kaiten Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 |
217 | Mahoujin Guruguru (2017) | - | TV | -/24 |
218 | Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito | - | OVA | -/3 |
219 | Mahoutsukai Precure! | - | TV | -/50 |
220 | Mai-HiME | - | TV | -/26 |
221 | Mama wa Shougaku 4-nensei | - | TV | -/51 |
222 | Mardock Scramble: The First Compression | - | Movie | -/1 |
223 | Mary to Majo no Hana | - | Movie | -/1 |
224 | Medarot | - | TV | -/52 |
225 | Megalo Box | - | TV | -/13 |
226 | Megane na Kanojo | - | OVA | -/4 |
227 | Miami Guns | - | TV | -/13 |
228 | Micchiri Neko | - | TV | -/39 |
229 | Michiko to Hatchin | - | TV | -/22 |
230 | Minky Momo in Yume ni Kakeru Hashi | - | OVA | -/1 |
231 | Mix: Meisei Story | - | TV | -/24 |
232 | MM! | - | TV | -/12 |
233 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | - | TV | -/6 |
234 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | - | TV | -/10 |
235 | Mouryou no Hako | - | TV | -/13 |
236 | Moyashimon | - | TV | -/11 |
237 | Musekinin Kanchou Tylor | - | TV | -/26 |
238 | Mushibugyou | - | TV | -/26 |
239 | Mutsu Enmei Ryuu Gaiden: Shura no Toki | - | TV | -/26 |
240 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | - | TV | -/16 |
241 | Nakanohito Genome [Jikkyouchuu]: Knots of Memories | - | OVA | -/1 |
242 | New Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
243 | Nige Jouzu no Wakagimi Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
244 | Ninja Batman | - | Movie | -/1 |
245 | Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou | - | TV | -/24 |
246 | Odd Taxi Movie: In the Woods | - | Movie | -/1 |
247 | Ojiisan no Lamp | - | Movie | -/1 |
248 | Omoi, Omoware, Furi, Furare | - | Movie | -/1 |
249 | On Air Dekinai! | - | TV | -/12 |
250 | One Off | - | OVA | -/4 |
251 | One Piece Film: Gold | - | Movie | -/1 |
252 | One Piece Film: Strong World | - | Movie | -/1 |
253 | One Piece Film: Strong World Episode 0 | - | OVA | -/1 |
254 | One Piece Film: Z | - | Movie | -/1 |
255 | One Piece Movie 04: Dead End no Bouken | - | Movie | -/1 |
256 | One Piece Movie 14: Stampede | - | Movie | -/1 |
257 | One Punch Man 2nd Season Specials | - | Special | -/6 |
258 | One Punch Man 3 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
259 | One Punch Man Specials | - | Special | -/6 |
260 | One Room: Second Season Special | - | Special | -/1 |
261 | Ookiku Furikabutte | - | TV | -/25 | Short List |
262 | Oomuro-ke: Dear Friends Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 |
263 | Ooyukiumi no Kaina: Hoshi no Kenja | - | Movie | -/1 |
264 | Orange: Mirai | - | Movie | -/1 |
265 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | - | TV | -/13 |
266 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru OVA | - | OVA | -/1 |
267 | Osomatsu-san | - | TV | -/25 |
268 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta… Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
269 | Ousama Ranking Movie Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 |
270 | Outbreak Company | - | TV | -/12 | CR |
271 | Over Drive | - | TV | -/26 |
272 | Penguin Highway | - | Movie | -/1 |
273 | Perfect Blue | - | Movie | -/1 |
274 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | TV | -/26 |
275 | Planetarian: Hoshi no Hito | - | Movie | -/1 |
276 | Plawres Sanshirou | - | TV | -/37 |
277 | Princess Nine: Kisaragi Joshikou Yakyuubu | - | TV | -/26 |
278 | Princess Tutu | - | TV | -/38 | -, Contract, /u/basedbecker |
279 | Psycho-Pass Movie: Providence | - | Movie | -/1 |
280 | Puni Puni☆Poemii | - | OVA | -/2 |
281 | Pupipo! | - | TV | -/15 |
282 | Rakuen Tsuihou | - | Movie | -/1 |
283 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 3rd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
284 | Red Garden | - | TV | -/22 |
285 | Rekka no Honoo | - | TV | -/42 |
286 | ReLIFE | - | TV | -/13 |
287 | Revisions | - | TV | -/12 |
288 | Runway de Waratte | - | TV | -/12 |
289 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Kyoto Douran Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
290 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | - | OVA | -/4 |
291 | Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin | - | TV | -/11 |
292 | Sabage-bu! | - | TV | -/12 |
293 | Sabikui Bisco Season 2 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
294 | Sacred Seven | - | TV | -/12 |
295 | Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac | - | ONA | -/12 |
296 | Sakamichi no Apollon | - | TV | -/12 |
297 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | - | TV | -/26 |
298 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | - | TV | -/24 | VA |
299 | Sand Land | - | Movie | -/1 |
300 | Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou | - | Movie | -/1 |
301 | School Days | - | TV | -/12 |
302 | School Rumble | - | TV | -/26 |
303 | Scrapped Princess | - | TV | -/24 | Download |
304 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | - | TV | -/24 | Short List |
305 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Odekake Sister no Yume wo Minai | - | Movie | -/1 |
306 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Randoseru Girl no Yume wo Minai | - | Movie | -/1 |
307 | Seishun Buta Yarou: Daigakusei-hen Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
308 | Seitokai no Ichizon | - | TV | -/12 |
309 | Sengoku Basara | - | TV | -/12 |
310 | Senyuu. | - | TV | 1/13 | Short |
311 | Seto no Hanayome | - | TV | -/26 |
312 | Shangri-La Frontier: Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
313 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | - | TV | -/22 |
314 | Shigofumi | - | TV | -/12 |
315 | Shika no Ou: Yuna to Yakusoku no Tabi | - | Movie | -/1 |
316 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | - | TV | -/13 |
317 | Shin Evangelion Movie: || | - | Movie | -/1 |
318 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis - Short Story | - | ONA | -/2 |
319 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | - | TV | -/12 |
320 | Shinsekai yori | - | TV | -/25 |
321 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu | - | TV | -/13 |
322 | Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki | - | TV | -/12 | Sequel, Upcoming |
323 | SK∞ (OVA) Not Yet Aired | - | OVA | -/1 |
324 | SK∞ 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
325 | Skip Beat! | - | TV | -/25 |
326 | Slam Dunk | - | TV | -/101 |
327 | So Ra No Wo To | - | TV | -/12 |
328 | Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru (Zoku-hen) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
329 | Sora no Aosa wo Shiru Hito yo | - | Movie | -/1 |
330 | Sorairo Utility (TV) Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
331 | Souten Kouro | - | TV | -/26 |
332 | Special Kid Factory Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
333 | Speed Grapher | - | TV | -/24 |
334 | Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna | - | TV | -/25 |
335 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | - | Movie | -/1 |
336 | Stella Jogakuin Koutou-ka C³-bu | - | TV | -/13 |
337 | Stratos 4 | - | TV | -/13 |
338 | Suki tte Ii na yo. Dareka ga | - | OVA | -/1 |
339 | Super Danganronpa 2.5: Komaeda Nagito to Sekai no Hakaimono | - | OVA | -/1 |
340 | Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online II Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
341 | Sword Art Online: Progressive Movie - Hoshi Naki Yoru no Aria | - | Movie | -/1 |
342 | Synduality: Noir | - | TV | -/12 |
343 | Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike | - | Movie | -/1 |
344 | Tamako Market | - | TV | -/12 |
345 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | - | TV | -/12 |
346 | Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra | - | TV | -/27 |
347 | Tenjou Tenge | - | TV | -/24 |
348 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | - | TV | -/26 |
349 | Tenkuu Shinpan | - | ONA | -/12 |
350 | Tensei shitara Ken deshita 2 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
351 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken Movie: Guren no Kizuna-hen | - | Movie | -/1 |
352 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken: Coleus no Yume | - | ONA | -/3 |
353 | Terra Formars | - | TV | -/13 |
354 | Tesagure! Bukatsumono | - | TV | -/12 |
355 | Thermae Romae Novae | - | ONA | -/11 |
356 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara | - | OVA | -/1 |
357 | Toaru Majutsu no Index Movie: Endymion no Kiseki | - | Movie | -/1 |
358 | Tokyo Godfathers | - | Movie | -/1 | -, Contract, /u/basedbecker |
359 | Tonari no Seki-kun Specials | - | Special | -/2 |
360 | Touch | - | TV | -/101 |
361 | Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben | - | Movie | -/1 | Saori |
362 | Trigun Stampede (Kanketsu-hen) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
363 | Trinity Seven | - | TV | -/12 |
364 | Tteotda Keunyeo!! | - | ONA | -/5 | Short |
365 | Turning Girls | - | ONA | -/7 |
366 | Twilight Q | - | OVA | -/2 |
367 | Uchuu Kyoudai | - | TV | -/99 |
368 | Uchuu Senkan Tiramisù Specials | - | Special | -/3 |
369 | Ultraman Final | - | ONA | -/12 |
370 | Upotte!! | - | ONA | -/10 |
371 | Uta∽Kata | - | TV | -/12 |
372 | Violet Evergarden Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
373 | Violet Evergarden: Kitto "Ai" wo Shiru Hi ga Kuru no Darou | - | Special | -/1 |
374 | Witch Craft Works | - | TV | -/12 |
375 | Witch Hunter Robin | - | TV | -/26 |
376 | WWW.Working!! | - | TV | -/13 |
377 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Kan: Dakara, Shishunki wa Owarazu ni, Seishun wa Tsuzuiteiku. | - | OVA | -/1 |
378 | Yakitate!! Japan | - | TV | -/69 |
379 | Yama no Susume Second Season Specials | - | Special | -/2 |
380 | Yofukashi no Uta 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
381 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | - | TV | -/11 |
382 | Yoru no Yatterman | - | TV | -/12 |
383 | Yosuga no Sora | - | TV | -/12 |
384 | Youjo Senki Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
385 | Yowamushi Pedal | - | TV | -/38 |
386 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! | - | TV | -/27 |
387 | Yumekui Merry | - | TV | -/13 |
388 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | - | TV | -/12 | Sequel |
389 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 |
390 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Mu Mu Hakusho - Nightmare Hakusho | - | OVA | -/4 |
391 | Yuukoku no Moriarty OVA | - | OVA | -/2 |
392 | Zenshuu. Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
393 | Zetman | - | TV | -/13 |
394 | Zombieland Saga Movie Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 |
TV: 222, OVA: 35, Movies: 88, Spcl.: 13, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |