You are viewing anime list of
Sarah-sempai
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
this series was very refreshing to watch it was a twist to what a usually watched but was enjoyable to see, especially to see the main character plan out of certain situations it was angsty and I'd recommended it to people who like well developed plot and intelligent main character.
|
9 | TV | 25 | supernatural | R |
2 |
D.N.Angel
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
3 |
Death Note
great anime.
|
10 | TV | 37 | R |
4 |
Death Note: Rewrite
|
10 | TV Special | 2 | R | 04-06-08 | 12-19-11 |
5 |
Durarara!!
|
10 | TV | 24 | R |
6 |
Fruits Basket
|
9 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
7 |
InuYasha
|
8 | TV | 167 | PG-13 |
8 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
good anime i
just wish a certian friend of mine would give it a chance. |
9 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
9 |
Karin
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
10 |
Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo
good anime hated the ending but
i already figured out who she was going to end up with. |
- | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
11 |
Kuroshitsuji
luved this anime!!!!!
|
10 | TV | 24 | R |
12 |
Kyoushirou to Towa no Sora
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
13 |
Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch
|
7 | TV | 52 | PG |
14 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
This is the best anime show it made me want to cry after I was done.
|
9 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
15 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
8 | TV | 13 | R+ |
16 |
School Days
I liked it and all but it really messed me up.
|
9 | TV | 12 | R+ |
17 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
This was creepy but in a good way.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
18 |
Seto no Hanayome
really liked this anime it was very funny to say the least the ending however was bittersweet and I wished we at least got to see there actually wedding other then that perfect anime if your in to little kid romances.
|
9 | TV | 26 | comedy | PG-13 | 04-17-12 |
19 |
Shugo Chara!
|
8 | TV | 51 | PG |
20 |
Special A
|
10 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
21 |
Vampire Knight
Oh my god this is the best anime show just because Zero is sooooo HOT!!!!! I dare you to find someone hotter.
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
22 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
- | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
TV: 20, OVA: 0, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 11.04, Mean Score: 8.7, Score Dev.: 1.16 |