You are viewing anime list of
Sandileina
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Hungry to Win | 6 | CM | 1/3 | 66%, Ok the animation is great but tbf is this even worthy of being on MAL | G | 26-02-17 | 26-02-17 |
TV: 0, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 24.93, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: 1.24 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Ajin | 6 | TV | 13 | 66%, Strong OST., Last ep was best ep., You get used to the CGI honestly | R | 17-01-16 | 18-04-16 |
2 | Ani*Kuri15 | 6 | TV Special | 15 | 66%, Really nice little shorts; some better than others of course lol | PG-13 | 15-12-11 | 15-12-11 |
3 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu | 6 | TV | 12 | 66%, Actually really good fun., Tachibana is a great character tbf | PG-13 | 04-07-15 | 19-09-15 |
4 | B.B. Fish | 6 | OVA | 1 | 66%, Weirdly good for a 1-ep OVA., Kind of fairy-tale-esque | R+ | 15-09-11 | 15-09-11 |
5 | Bartender | 6 | TV | 11 | 66%, All my knowledge of Ernest Hemingway comes from here lol | PG-13 | 12-12-09 | 08-01-10 |
6 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 6 | TV | 8 | 66%, I think they tried a bit too hard tbh | PG-13 | 03-02-12 | 23-03-12 |
7 | Bungou Stray Dogs: Dead Apple | 6 | Movie | 1 | 66%, Ok so it's not good but it's really nice to look at and overall above average., OF COURSE IT'S DOSTOEVSKY HAHA | R | 05-05-19 | 05-05-19 |
8 | D-Frag! | 6 | TV | 12 | 66%, Entertaining but nothing special imo | PG-13 | 08-01-14 | 25-03-14 |
9 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | 6 | TV | 13 | 66%, So much wasted potential!, Largely blaaaaand except for Alcor., Ending montage | R | 14-04-13 | 29-06-13 |
10 | Dive!! | 6 | TV | 12 | 66%, Strong OST., I like the 'slow' way that it looks towards the future., Didn't get particularly deep into anything but I liked it | PG-13 | 22-12-17 | 27-12-17 |
11 | Fate/Zero Remix | 6 | TV Special | 2 | 66%, Reminds me how great the characters were., I'll definitely rewatch Fate/Zero someday | R | 09-05-17 | 11-05-17 |
12 | Hibike! Euphonium: Kakedasu Monaka | 6 | Special | 1 | 66%, Cute side story., I'm actually surprised i remember most of the characters | PG-13 | 22-02-19 | 22-02-19 |
13 | Itou Junji: Collection | 6 | TV | 12 | 66%, They really should have started with episode 3., Not that well adapted but competent enough I suppose if viewed as a collection of ideas | R | 04-08-20 | 06-08-20 |
14 | Itou Junji: Collection - Tomie | 6 | Special | 2 | 66%, More of the same Collection anime., Again intriguing ideas with little resolution | R | 06-08-20 | 06-08-20 |
15 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze Recaps | 6 | TV Special | 3 | 66%, Not really a summary - more like highlighting or showcasing particular aspects of the characters | R | 07-06-19 | 25-06-19 |
16 | Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu | 6 | TV | 26 | 66%, Welp, that was a thing., Actually quite entertaining., REALLY THOUGH DO THEY GO BACK TO THE VILLAGE AND WHAT IS GUU | PG-13 | 02-06-15 | 01-07-15 |
17 | Kikumana | 6 | ONA | 1 | 66%, Unsure what I just watched but it was very atmospheric lol | PG-13 | 29-09-11 | 29-09-11 |
18 | Koufuku Graffiti | 6 | TV | 12 | 66%, Mmmmmm dat food., SO HEALING. SO BLISSFUL. What was the point of that recluse girl though srsly | PG-13 | 10-01-15 | 29-03-15 |
19 | Kuroshitsuji II | 6 | TV | 12 | 66%, Do not want spiders D:, OH GRELL BEAR MY CHILDREN., NO what have you done to my gothic tragedy >:( | R | 06-07-10 | 02-03-12 |
20 | Kyoto Animation: Hana-hen | 6 | CM | 1 | 66%, SO FUCKING CUTE | G | 28-03-13 | 28-03-13 |
21 | Molly Star-Racer | 6 | Music | 1 | 66%, THIS IS REALLY COOL *v* | G | 01-04-13 | 01-04-13 |
22 | Nanbaka | 6 | TV | 13 | 66%, Ok this is hella fun., ~Sparkle sparkle~ | PG-13 | 05-10-16 | 28-12-16 |
23 | Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko | 6 | TV | 13 | 66%, Really not as dark as I thought it'd be., Needed to cover the rest of the manga | R | 04-11-10 | 05-11-10 |
24 | Norageki! | 6 | OVA | 1 | 66%, I really liked the animation style | PG-13 | 19-05-11 | 20-05-11 |
25 | Pale Cocoon | 6 | OVA | 1 | 66%, Epic mind-bend, So much snow; dear lord | PG-13 | 01-10-09 | 01-10-09 |
26 | Piace: Watashi no Italian | 6 | TV | 12 | 66%, Some yummy food which is all I wanted out of this show so good job | PG-13 | 12-01-17 | 02-04-17 |
27 | Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace | 6 | TV | 11 | 66%, Thoroughly enjoying the OP and ED., That formula thing makes no fucking sense but oh well., Love the art direction | R | 05-07-15 | 12-10-15 |
28 | Red Garden | 6 | TV | 22 | 66%, Drags., In parts quite annoying but definitely better in the last third or so | R | 29-09-11 | 05-11-11 |
29 | Saiyuuki Reload Gunlock | 6 | TV | 26 | 66%, Aaaand the anime continues to raep the manga in the face | PG-13 | 19-08-11 | 28-08-11 |
30 | Shakunetsu no Takkyuu Musume | 6 | TV | 12 | 66%, Jesus those Oudou girls are sore losers., So this is Saki but with table tennis? BRING IT., Story/character arcs are where though | PG-13 | 05-10-16 | 22-12-16 |
31 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments | 6 | OVA | 1 | 66%, A good accompaniment. (Oh ho ho?) | PG-13 | 16-05-15 | 17-05-15 |
32 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Operation Meteor | 6 | OVA | 4 | 66%, Oh great thanks for monologuing in complicated Japanese without subs | PG-13 |
33 | Show By Rock!! Short!! | 6 | TV | 12 | 66%, WELL EPISODE 2 WAS NONSTOP AMAZING FROM START TO FINISH., Not as good as the first lot but honestly still decent overall | PG-13 | 05-07-16 | 21-09-16 |
34 | Slam Dunk (Movie) | 6 | Movie | 1 | 66%, OLD BEANS but decent enough., Eww awkward clapping | PG-13 | 25-09-12 | 26-09-12 |
35 | Sore ga Seiyuu! | 6 | TV | 13 | 66%, Not that deep or compelling tbh but interesting and sweet enough., CAMEOS FTW TBF., Also that last episode was actually great | PG-13 | 07-07-15 | 30-09-15 |
36 | Terra Formars | 6 | TV | 13 | 66%, Cool premise., Sooooo... season 2...? | R | 06-10-14 | 27-12-14 |
37 | Tokyo Babylon | 6 | OVA | 2 | 66%, Hardly anything like the manga unfortunately., Sticky blood tentacles wooh | R | 18-08-10 | 18-08-10 |
TV: 21, OVA: 6, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 291.54, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -0.81 |