You are viewing anime list of
Sandileina
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken OVA | 5 | OVA | 2/5 | 55%, Low effort fanservice content; very average | PG-13 | 05-12-19 | 05-12-19 |
TV: 0, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 24.93, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -2.49 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | AkaKill! Gekijou | 5 | ONA | 24 | 55%, Unexpected Yami Shibai parody bonus. Also Kaiji. Also loads others xD, Better than the actual series | PG-13 | 21-08-14 | 15-12-14 |
2 | Akuma no Riddle | 5 | TV | 12 | 55%, Wtf was that final episode bollocks., ISUKE FTW. | R | 07-04-14 | 01-07-14 |
3 | Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! LOVE! LOVE! | 5 | OVA | 1 | 55%, Pointless but pleasant fluff. Sort of like candy floss. | PG-13 | 16-11-17 | 16-11-17 |
4 | Catman | 5 | ONA | 7 | 55%, I have new respect for Flash | PG-13 | 01-02-10 | 01-02-10 |
5 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?? | 5 | TV | 12 | 55%, ... Well, I was enjoying it til episode 7 suddenly got super-rapey :| | PG-13 | 10-10-15 | 01-01-16 |
6 | Ikoku Meiro no Croisée: Yune & Alice | 5 | Special | 7 | 55%, Sweet enough but a bit bland - more of an advertisement to be fair | G | 04-08-14 | 05-08-14 |
7 | Kaijuu Girls: Ultra Kaijuu Gijinka Keikaku | 5 | ONA | 12 | 55%, I apparently know no kaijuu names., Oh probs cos they are all Ultraman? | PG | 04-10-16 | 24-12-16 |
8 | Kurogane no Linebarrels | 5 | TV | 24 | 55%, Giant robots, large-scale Fail, Satoru! *heart* | R | 20-01-10 | 04-02-10 |
9 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) | 5 | TV | 13 | 55%, "Walk this world for me.", Somehow lacking a lot of charm | PG-13 | 29-04-16 | 17-07-16 |
10 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 5 | TV | 12 | 55%, The book is probably great but this is clumsy bordering on torturous | PG-13 | 14-01-13 | 06-04-13 |
11 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | 5 | TV | 16 | 55%, I feel like no-one needed this spin-off | PG-13 | 06-04-15 | 19-07-15 |
12 | Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo! | 5 | Movie | 1 | 55%, I have definitely watched this but remember almost nothing about it... | PG-13 |
13 | Ojisan to Marshmallow | 5 | TV | 12 | 55%, Has potential to be SUPER-ADORBS... aaaaand failed it. | PG-13 | 07-01-16 | 24-03-16 |
14 | Oshiruko | 5 | ONA | 1 | 55%, What?, Japanese vending machines are the best though tbf and this makes me nostalgic for them | G | 03-10-16 | 03-10-16 |
15 | Owari no Seraph: Kyuuketsuki Shahar | 5 | OVA | 1 | 55%, Strong OST, Wit Studio put your Kaji Yuuki-san boner away kthx | R | 26-01-17 | 26-01-17 |
16 | Re:Petit kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 5 | Special | 14 | 55%, Nice normal petit specials | PG-13 | 30-09-16 | 01-10-16 |
17 | Recorder to Randoseru Re♪ | 5 | TV | 13 | 55%, Settled into something mildly enjoyable | PG-13 | 30-04-12 | 29-06-12 |
18 | Sex Pistols | 5 | OVA | 2 | 55%, Disappointing and very rushed., Interesting premise so I really wish they'd made more of it | R+ | 05-11-11 | 05-11-11 |
19 | Shounen Ashibe: Go! Go! Goma-chan 2 | 5 | TV | 32 | 55%, A cute casual show., Got sufficient emotional pay-off so probably won't watch any more but it was a nice show overall | G | 30-04-17 | 30-01-19 |
20 | Soul Buster | 5 | TV | 12 | 55%, Oh the exposition., This kind of story doesn't do great when shortened I feel and NO NOT EVEN IF YOU SEQUEL-BAIT. | PG-13 | 10-10-16 | 25-12-16 |
21 | Souseiki | 5 | Movie | 1 | 55%, Probably there's something deeper here that I'm just not getting lol but I basically just found it mildly amusing. | PG | 19-04-16 | 19-04-16 |
22 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 5 | ONA | 25 | 55%, Piiiiiiiiiiiiii~ ;_;, Not much to it but moderately amusing and I did actually laugh a time or two | PG-13 | 18-05-15 | 30-10-15 |
24 | Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil | 5 | TV | 12 | 55%, Dull, lacking in logic and generally meh., HACHIMITSU THOUGH | PG-13 | 12-01-14 | 05-04-14 |
25 | Yoru no Yatterman | 5 | TV | 12 | 55%, Nicely animated at least., Would almost definitely have enjoyed more if I\'d seen original Yatterman | PG-13 | 22-01-15 | 03-04-15 |
TV: 12, OVA: 4, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 291.54, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -1.58 |