You are viewing anime list of
Sandileina
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Kurenai no Buta | 8 | Movie | 1 | 80%, BUT... WHAT HAPPENED TO MARCO?, Goddamnit Miyazaki why are you so great., BAASAN KONBI | G | 19-05-15 | 19-05-15 |
2 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 8 | Movie | 1 | 80%, Not one of my favourites by any stretch, but still good. | G |
3 | Ningyo | 8 | Movie | 1 | 80%, WELL HOLY SHIT THAT TURNED DARK., Now THAT is story-telling | G | 19-04-16 | 19-04-16 |
4 | Kono Danshi, Uchuujin to Tatakaemasu. | 8 | OVA | 1 | 80%, Really quirky cool animation style., Beautiful and highly recommended | G | 06-04-12 | 06-04-12 |
5 | Wooser no Sono Higurashi: Kakusei-hen | 8 | TV | 12 | 80%, WHAT WAS THAT EMOTIONAL LAST EPISODE?? COME BACK SOON WOOSER ;3; | G | 07-01-14 | 26-03-14 |
6 | Neko nanka Yondemo Konai. | 8 | TV | 12 | 80%, Beautiful., CRIMINALLY UNDERRATED WTF., Gentle and sweet but sad. | G | 23-11-16 | 23-11-16 |
7 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 8 | Movie | 1 | 80%, Delicious music, So shiny..., Lacked punch and had pointless hairbands that did nothing, unexplained ability to recognise pigs. | PG |
8 | Digimon Adventure | 8 | TV | 54 | 80%, You know the score. | PG |
9 | Oban Star-Racers | 8 | TV | 26 | 80%, Delicious music, A real surprise hit for me. Beautiful and charming albeit childish at times with an excellent ending. | PG | 10-02-12 | 22-02-12 |
10 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen | 8 | TV | 12 | 80%, More food fun., Yaasss more Isshiki please | PG-13 | 31-12-18 | 31-12-18 |
11 | Genshiken | 8 | TV | 12 | 80%, Saiga Mitsuki being amazing., Relevant to me!, Strangely charming in an odd way | PG-13 | 18-10-10 | 20-10-10 |
12 | One Piece Movie 05: Norowareta Seiken | 8 | Movie | 1 | 80%, Anything Zoro-centric must be good! xDD, I was thinking of Benizakura-hen most of them time lol | PG-13 | 03-05-10 | 03-05-10 |
13 | Over Drive | 8 | TV | 26 | 80%, I was sold literally by the end of the OP., MOST DRAMATIC PAINTING., Needs moar love | PG-13 | 24-09-11 | 28-09-11 |
14 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 8 | TV | 13 | 80%, BEST KOGITSUNE EVAH DO WANT ASDFGHJKL;, Kind of like Moyashimon with spirits | PG-13 | 16-08-10 | 21-08-10 |
15 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Tethe'alla-hen | 8 | OVA | 4 | 80%, So shiny..., Did a really nice job of adapting the game imo | PG-13 | 27-01-12 | 28-01-12 |
16 | Pandora Hearts | 8 | TV | 25 | 80%, Minagawa Junko-san, Delicious music, NEEDS MOAR., Oh Gil. | PG-13 | 24-02-13 | 02-06-13 |
17 | Major S6 | 8 | TV | 25 | 80%, I can't believe it's over ;33; ENDING MONTAGE FTW!, Slightly too much Real Life and not enough Dreams for my personal taste | PG-13 | 17-07-13 | 29-08-13 |
18 | Fumiko no Kokuhaku | 8 | ONA | 1 | 80%, XD That was great., Looks really good | PG-13 | 11-03-13 | 11-03-13 |
19 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 8 | TV | 12 | 80%, A weirdly good show de geso., BASEBALL FTW., What a squidicament! | PG-13 | 17-08-11 | 20-08-11 |
20 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | 8 | OVA | 2 | 80%, Adorable, funny, everything that a BakaTest OVA should be. Hideyoshi. < 3 | PG-13 | 04-04-11 | 04-04-11 |
21 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi | 8 | TV | 12 | 80%, Wtf why is this so good when Junjou Romantica was so meh?! Ahh, it's like I'm a teenager again~ | PG-13 | 09-10-12 |
22 | Toriko | 8 | TV | 147 | 80%, This show inspires childlike joy in me fr srs xD, Tournament included!., Welp guess it's time to read the manga | PG-13 | 08-04-11 | 02-04-14 |
23 | Naruto x UT | 8 | OVA | 1 | 80%, GODDAMNIT IT USED TO BE SO GOOD/CAN STILL BE SO GOOD IF IT WOULD JUST TRY HARDER | PG-13 | 21-03-13 | 21-03-13 |
24 | Gintama: Dai Hanseikai | 8 | Special | 1 | 80%, Gintama continuing to be completely wonderful | PG-13 | 25-09-11 | 25-09-11 |
25 | Ao no Exorcist: Ura Ex | 8 | Special | 10 | 80%, WHY ARE THEY ALL SO ADORABLE. | PG-13 | 30-09-12 | 30-09-12 |
26 | Kyousou Giga | 8 | ONA | 1 | 80%, Really interesting and fun; would definitely watch as a series | PG-13 | 07-12-11 | 07-12-11 |
27 | K | 8 | TV | 13 | 80%, Strong OST., Holy shit easy on the filters there., NEVER THOUGHT I'D SAY IT but I can't wait for the second season O__O | PG-13 | 05-10-12 | 07-01-13 |
28 | Suisei no Gargantia | 8 | TV | 13 | 80%, CHAAAAAMBEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEERRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR | PG-13 | 08-04-13 | 02-07-13 |
29 | Yowamushi Pedal | 8 | TV | 38 | 80%, Ooh my hopes are HIGH for this., INTENSELY ADORKABLE AND FUN | PG-13 | 08-10-13 | 05-07-14 |
30 | Harmonie | 8 | Movie | 1 | 80%, Chrissakes that was so good. WOULD LOVE A TV SERIES but that might not be good so this way is better I guess | PG-13 | 14-06-14 | 14-06-14 |
31 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 8 | TV Special | 1 | 80%, Delicious music, I am IN for season 2! | PG-13 | 05-01-14 | 05-01-14 |
32 | Nobunaga Concerto | 8 | TV | 10 | 80%, OST is extremely similar to Nobunaga The Fool..., MY HISTORICAL FEELS., Soooo season 2 plzkthx | PG-13 | 25-07-14 | 28-09-14 |
33 | Hoozuki no Reitetsu OVA | 8 | OVA | 4 | 80%, Considering we won't get a season 2 this does well enough., NASUBI <3, Those zashiki warashi are cute as hell | PG-13 | 18-03-16 | 18-03-16 |
34 | Baby Steps 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | 80%, Really gets you caught up in Ei-chan's life., ROOTING FOR YOU BBY HARD WORK PAYS OFF | PG-13 | 06-04-15 | 20-09-15 |
35 | Wakako-zake | 8 | TV | 12 | 80%, Mmmm how pleasing~, More please more please more pleeeaaassseee | PG-13 | 21-07-15 | 20-09-15 |
36 | Flying Witch | 8 | TV | 12 | 80%, I'm watching you closely J.C. Staff..., TBF THAT IS THE BEST MANDRAKE I'VE EVER SEEN., That whaaaale ;3;, Ultra-lovely | PG-13 | 10-04-16 | 03-07-16 |
37 | One Piece Film: Gold | 8 | Movie | 1 | 80%, IT'SU A ENTERTAINMENTO!, Mmmmmmm budget | PG-13 | 27-08-17 | 27-08-17 |
38 | Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin | 8 | TV | 13 | 80%, A nice little show with some gorgeous animation., I'm sure changing the future doesn't work like that but never mind lol | R | 06-07-10 | 27-09-10 |
39 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos | 8 | Movie | 1 | 80%, So immersive that even the silly bits don't feel that silly | R | 18-05-12 | 18-05-12 |
40 | Another | 8 | TV | 12 | 80%, Goddamn ALI PROJECT, A little pretentious but very interesting., That fucking ending though wut | R | 10-01-12 | 30-03-12 |
41 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | TV | 24 | 80%, MIGIIIIII., Strong OST., ONE OF THE ONLY SHOWS WHERE I LIKED \'THAT\' KIND OF ENDING | R | 09-10-14 | 26-03-15 |
42 | Re:␣Hamatora | 8 | TV | 12 | 80%, Immensely enjoyable., Really got into this., If only Skill had been introduced earlier... | R | 24-08-14 | 02-10-14 |
43 | Osomatsu-san | 8 | TV | 25 | 80%, More hit than miss!, MUSCLE MUSCLE~ HUSTLE HUSTLE~ | R | 06-10-15 | 31-03-16 |
44 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 8 | TV | 26 | 80%, Beautiful and very good but overhyped?, Why is it always spiders ffs | R | 02-09-19 | 20-09-21 |
45 | Perfect Blue | 8 | Movie | 1 | 80%, Delusions upon delusions., Kon Satoshi is a master of paranoia | R+ | 08-03-19 | 08-03-19 |
47 | Black Jack | 8 | OVA | 12 | 80%, Really glad I gave this a try; didn't even mind the episodic nature! | R+ | 01-12-11 | 11-03-12 |
48 | Koisuru Boukun | 8 | OVA | 2 | 80%, Prolly the second best yaoi OVA I've ever seen though it's not fair to compare it in any way to Ai no Kusabi | R+ | 20-03-11 | 20-03-11 |
49 | Jormungand | 8 | TV | 12 | 80%, Valmet FTW., Some serious holes mid-season but got highly epic later., Oh hey cliffhanger | R+ | 11-04-12 | 28-06-12 |
TV: 27, OVA: 7, Movies: 10, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 291.54, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.43 |