You are viewing anime list of
Sandileina
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Hinomaruzumou | 6 | TV | 24 | 67%, Tournament included!, Ok Gojo recreating the ring was really heartwarming | PG-13 | 07-01-19 | 06-04-19 |
2 | Lostorage Conflated WIXOSS | 6 | TV | 12 | 67%, Something appealing about it still., I did have trouble remembering who is in whose body though lol | R | 24-04-18 | 18-01-19 |
3 | Kekkai Sensen & Beyond | 6 | TV | 12 | 67%, Lacking the fun and flair of season 1., I realised this is because the whole season feels like filler., The OST stepped UP in the final ep | R | 13-12-17 | 29-12-17 |
4 | Shounen Ashibe: Go! Go! Goma-chan | 6 | TV | 32 | 67%, Kyuu! Kyuu kyuu kyuu! Kyuu kyuu! Kyuuuuu! Kyuu kyuu kyuuuu! | G | 21-04-16 | 22-03-17 |
5 | Tabi Machi Late Show | 6 | TV | 4 | 67%, Pleasant~, OK EPISODE 3 REALLY GOT ME ;___; | PG | 09-01-16 | 29-01-16 |
6 | Teekyuu 5 Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | 67%, No laughs out loud this time but still amusing and fun., Festive! | PG-13 | 02-01-19 | 02-01-19 |
7 | Gyakuten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! | 6 | TV | 24 | 67%, Childhood friends ahoy!, Good only because I know the games so well; as an adaptation not great at all | PG-13 | 07-04-16 | 24-09-16 |
8 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 6 | TV | 12 | 67%, BRING IT ON J.C. STAFF., Tbf they kind of brought it. | R | 07-04-14 | 22-06-14 |
9 | Yama no Susume Second Season | 6 | TV | 24 | 67%, A step down from the shorts but still cute enough and generally nice | PG-13 | 10-07-14 | 27-12-14 |
10 | Noragami OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | 67%, Episode 1 was great but wtf was episode 2 xD | PG-13 | 30-07-14 | 30-07-14 |
11 | Houkago no Pleiades (TV) | 6 | TV | 12 | 67%, Very nice up til the end which was really disappointing and anti-climactic., AND THUS MY BURGEONING LOVE FOR MAHOU SHOUJO IS FUELLED? | PG-13 | 09-04-15 | 25-06-15 |
12 | Kyoto Animation: Megane-hen | 6 | CM | 1 | 67%, MAKE THIS INTO A THING KTHX | G | 28-03-13 | 28-03-13 |
13 | Toriko Movie: Bishokushin no Special Menu | 6 | Movie | 1 | 67%, TORIKO BECOMES THE SUN: THE MOVIE., Man I miss Toriko., So much fun. | PG-13 | 21-02-15 | 21-02-15 |
14 | Karneval | 6 | OVA | 1 | 67%, Makes the show look awesome/adorable ^^ | PG-13 | 29-06-13 | 29-06-13 |
15 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 6 | TV | 13 | 67%, Fun concept but not particularly well-executed., Ending montage ftw. | PG-13 | 02-02-17 | 23-05-17 |
16 | Teekyuu | 6 | TV | 12 | 67%, What?, Surprisingly funny | PG-13 | 08-10-12 | 24-12-12 |
17 | Blood Lad | 6 | TV | 10 | 67%, GOOD final episode., MOTHERFUCKIN' T-REX BBYYYYY | PG-13 | 08-07-13 | 08-09-13 |
18 | Ben-To | 6 | TV | 12 | 67%, Stupid but entertaining., Pretty good fun | PG-13 | 10-10-11 |
19 | Umi kara no Shisha | 6 | Movie | 1 | 67%, Delicious music, This is the most Japanese thing xD | PG-13 | 03-04-13 | 03-04-13 |
20 | K-On!!: Ura-On!! | 6 | Special | 9 | 67%, SOOO CUTE | G | 19-03-13 | 19-03-13 |
21 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn!: Mr. Rebokku no Ciao Ciao Interview | 6 | Special | 3 | 67%, I hate that I love these. | G | 17-03-11 | 17-03-11 |
22 | Highschool of the Dead | 6 | TV | 12 | 67%, I cannot believe I am watching this., Standard, standard, standard., Extremely weird dog in episode 6 wut lol | R+ | 08-07-10 | 20-09-10 |
23 | Ookamikakushi | 6 | TV | 12 | 67%, Delicious music, So shiny..., The last episode was pure crack xD, Not the worst of the Ryukishi07 anime but not that good | PG-13 | 13-01-10 | 06-04-10 |
24 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 6 | Movie | 1 | 67%, Quite shiny, but not as good as the other films., Not much plot or character development | R | 23-09-11 | 24-09-11 |
25 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 6 | OVA | 5 | 67%, S'Okay, nothing special | PG-13 | 28-01-10 | 29-01-10 |
26 | Onboro Film | 6 | Movie | 1 | 67%, Amusing and cute but I found it weirdly sinister at the same time lol | G | 29-02-16 | 29-02-16 |
27 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 6 | Movie | 1 | 67%, Actually not bad as Bleach things go | PG-13 | 15-07-11 | 15-07-11 |
28 | Yakumotatsu | 6 | OVA | 2 | 67%, Interesting premise and world - the manga is probs very good | PG-13 | 11-03-14 | 11-03-14 |
29 | Hellsing | 6 | TV | 13 | 67%, Integra will kick your ass eight ways to Sunday and then have a cup of tea | R | 08-11-09 |
30 | Bleach | 6 | TV | 366 | 67%, Epic childhood trauma ahoy!, Attention to detail is so poor for such a major show, FUCKING INCONSISTENT HEIGHTS., At least we got an ending montage | PG-13 | 11-04-11 | 08-04-12 |
31 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 6 | TV | 43 | 67%, Decent enough but definitely over-hyped imho., I wanted to slap most of the characters by the end. | R | 13-11-10 | 20-12-10 |
TV: 18, OVA: 4, Movies: 5, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 291.54, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -1.04 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Fairy Tail | 6 | TV | 114/175 | 67%, Delicious music, Overall decent enough but really not great., Poor casting imo., Damnit Lucy why such arbitrary logic | PG-13 | 19-07-11 |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 6.79, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -1.57 |